Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
136 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2018 03:13 PM
                      Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational                       
                         Hosted by Brandeis University                         
               Gosman Sports and Convocation Center  - 1/13/2018               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pernell, Michaela         JR Merrimack                 7.08q  1 
  2 Dias, Neka                SR So. Maine                 7.54q  2 
  3 Potts, Jhanel             SO So. Maine                 7.57q  3 
  4 St. Hilaire, Fatima       JR Regis (Mass.              7.64q  6 
  5 Woolley, Annie            SR Fitchburg St              7.68q  5 
  6 Mattson, Steph            JR Bentley                   7.69q  5  7.682
  7 Sanders, Taymise          FR Newbury                   7.69   4  7.685
  8 Lewis, Chantel            SO Bentley                   7.74   2 
  9 Dimaiti, Carol            SR Merrimack                 7.75   6 
 10 Brown, Kanya              JR Brandeis                  7.79   4  7.788
 11 Dure, Berlendah           SO Merrimack                 7.79   2  7.789
 12 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  SO Bentley                   7.87   4 
 13 Lally, Caitlin            FR So. Maine                 7.93   3 
 14 Teung, Sarina             FR So. Maine                 8.04   3 
 15 Wellhoff, Ashley          SR Merrimack                 8.05   1 
 16 Brill-Cass, Jordan        FR Brandeis                  8.08   4 
 17 Webb, Nyah                FR Regis (Mass.              8.20   1 
 18 Forman, Abby              JR Bentley                   8.24   1  8.233
 19 Froio, Cassie             JR Regis (Mass.              8.24   4  8.236
 20 Gagne, Rene               FR Fitchburg St              8.29   3 
 21 Gonzalez, Makaisha        FR Fitchburg St              8.37   5  8.366
 22 Lebreux, Kirsten          SO Bentley                   8.37   3  8.367
 23 Horner, Casey             SO Newbury                   8.38   5  8.373
 24 Devine, Amanda            SO Merrimack                 8.38   5  8.379
 25 Goldenberg, Micalea       SO Fitchburg St              8.42   1 
 26 Libby, Samantha           SR Newbury                   8.60   3 
 27 Cooke, Abigail            SO Regis (Mass.              8.61   6 
 28 Harrison, Juliana         SO Bentley                   8.68   6 
 29 Springfield, Abby         SO Bentley                   8.74   6 
 30 Clancy, Alexandra         SO Lasell                    8.85   5 
 31 Le, Nhuelle               FR Newbury                   8.91   2 
 32 Mitchell, Melanie         FR Regis (Mass.              9.40   4 
 33 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     SO Fitchburg St              9.51   2 
 34 Pearce, Tyshaya           FR Newbury                   9.85   6 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pernell, Michaela         JR Merrimack                 7.11  
  2 Potts, Jhanel             SO So. Maine                 7.52  
  3 Dias, Neka                SR So. Maine                 7.54  
  4 St. Hilaire, Fatima       JR Regis (Mass.              7.77  
Preliminaries
  5 Woolley, Annie            SR Fitchburg St                    
  6 Mattson, Steph            JR Bentley                         
  7 Sanders, Taymise          FR Newbury                         
  8 Lewis, Chantel            SO Bentley                         
  9 Dimaiti, Carol            SR Merrimack                       
 10 Brown, Kanya              JR Brandeis                        
 11 Dure, Berlendah           SO Merrimack                       
 12 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  SO Bentley                         
 13 Lally, Caitlin            FR So. Maine                       
 14 Teung, Sarina             FR So. Maine                       
 15 Wellhoff, Ashley          SR Merrimack                       
 16 Brill-Cass, Jordan        FR Brandeis                        
 17 Webb, Nyah                FR Regis (Mass.                    
 18 Forman, Abby              JR Bentley                         
 19 Froio, Cassie             JR Regis (Mass.                    
 20 Gagne, Rene               FR Fitchburg St                    
 21 Gonzalez, Makaisha        FR Fitchburg St                    
 22 Lebreux, Kirsten          SO Bentley                         
 23 Horner, Casey             SO Newbury                         
 24 Devine, Amanda            SO Merrimack                       
 25 Goldenberg, Micalea       SO Fitchburg St                    
 26 Libby, Samantha           SR Newbury                         
 27 Cooke, Abigail            SO Regis (Mass.                    
 28 Harrison, Juliana         SO Bentley                         
 29 Springfield, Abby         SO Bentley                         
 30 Clancy, Alexandra         SO Lasell                          
 31 Le, Nhuelle               FR Newbury                         
 32 Mitchell, Melanie         FR Regis (Mass.                    
 33 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     SO Fitchburg St                    
 34 Pearce, Tyshaya           FR Newbury                         
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dias, Neka                SR So. Maine                27.19   1 
  2 Potts, Jhanel             SO So. Maine                27.59   1 
  3 Dimaiti, Carol            SR Merrimack                28.13   1 
  4 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  SO Bentley                  28.32   1 
  5 Lally, Caitlin            FR So. Maine                28.37   3 
  6 Snead, Desiree            FR Newbury                  28.42   8 
  7 Brown, Kanya              JR Brandeis                 28.50   2 
  8 Teung, Sarina             FR So. Maine                28.75   2 
  9 Boateng, Bernice          SO Regis (Mass.             28.83   2 
 10 Berardi, Isabella         FR Fitchburg St             28.90   3 
 11 Brill-Cass, Jordan        FR Brandeis                 28.95   2 
 12 Hurwitz, Sydney           FR Bentley                  29.33   3 
 13 Devine, Amanda            SO Merrimack                29.50   2 
 14 St. Hilaire, Fatima       JR Regis (Mass.             29.79   7 
 15 Gray, Sorayah             FR So. Maine                30.53   5 
 16 Holleran, Tessa           FR Brandeis                 30.55   8 
 17 Gonzalez, Makaisha        FR Fitchburg St             30.91   7 
 18 Springfield, Abby         SO Bentley                  31.49   6 
 19 Froio, Cassie             JR Regis (Mass.             31.50   3 
 20 Licata, Hayley            FR Bentley                  31.54   5 
 21 Isazu, Chance             FR So. Maine                31.90   6 
 22 Webb, Nyah                FR Regis (Mass.             31.97   5 
 23 Harrison, Juliana         SO Bentley                  32.23   4 
 24 Cooke, Abigail            SO Regis (Mass.             32.47   5 
 25 Arthaud, Taylor           FR Merrimack                33.00   6 
 26 Libby, Samantha           SR Newbury                  33.33   4 
 27 Le, Nhuelle               FR Newbury                  34.07   6 
 28 Robertson, Gillian           Merrimack                34.37   6 
 29 Patel, Dhartiben          SO Regis (Mass.             34.72   8 
 -- Joyner, Ashley            SO So. Maine                  DNF   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mattson, Steph            JR Bentley                  59.35   1 
  2 Forman, Abby              JR Bentley                1:02.82   1 
  3 Maimone, Sarah            JR So. Maine              1:02.95   1 
  4 Sanders, Taymise          FR Newbury                1:04.06   2 
  5 Harris, Lydia             SO Brandeis               1:04.38   2 
  6 Fahey, Kayla              SO Brandeis               1:04.41   2 
  7 Jok, Mary                 FR Newbury                1:06.53   3 
  8 Berardi, Isabella         FR Fitchburg St           1:06.60   3 
  9 Lebreux, Kirsten          SO Bentley                1:07.96   1 
 10 Horner, Casey             SO Newbury                1:08.01   3 
 11 Lewis, Chantel            SO Bentley                1:08.07   2 
 12 Goldenberg, Micalea       SO Fitchburg St           1:09.01   3 
 13 Nieberding, Arial         SO Brandeis               1:10.61   4 
 14 Boateng, Bernice          SO Regis (Mass.           1:11.03   2 
 15 Gray, Sorayah             FR So. Maine              1:11.40   4 
 16 Webb, Nyah                FR Regis (Mass.           1:12.23   4 
 17 Levy, Monica              SR Bentley                1:13.27   3 
 18 McGovern, Margaret        FR Lasell                 1:13.35   4 
 19 Froio, Cassie             JR Regis (Mass.           1:13.61   5 
 20 Cooke, Abigail            SO Regis (Mass.           1:17.79   5 
 21 Patel, Dhartiben          SO Regis (Mass.           1:21.61   5 
 22 Mitchell, Melanie         FR Regis (Mass.           1:26.57   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valdez, Lisbeth           FR Brandeis               1:41.77   1 
  2 Flaherty, Abby            FR Regis (Mass.           1:52.46   1 
  3 St. Hilaire, Fatima       JR Regis (Mass.           2:01.50   1 
  4 Mahon, Hunter             FR So. Maine              2:03.35   2 
  5 Dow, Samantha             SO So. Maine              2:03.37   2 
  6 Hassan, Hamido            FR Newbury                2:11.17   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ogundiran, Doyin          JR Brandeis               2:20.14   1 
  2 Valdez, Leinni            FR Brandeis               2:21.16   1 
  3 Bowman, Kambrynn          FR Fitchburg St           2:30.90   1 
  4 Touri, Tina               JR Bentley                2:31.35   1 
  5 Byrne, Margaret           JR Merrimack              2:35.33   1 
  6 Evans, Heather            SR So. Maine              2:35.40   1 
  7 Kelly, Amy                SO Fitchburg St           2:39.38   2 
  8 Ryan, Shawna              SR Fitchburg St           2:40.82   2 
  9 Beganny, Lauren           SR So. Maine              2:42.22   2 
 10 Lynch, Kelly              SR So. Maine              2:49.34   1 
 11 McElroy, Amanda           FR Bentley                2:52.45   2 
 12 DeSilvestre, Jenni        SO Fitchburg St           3:07.46   2 
 13 Stefan, Mallory           SO Newbury                3:16.60   2 
 -- Bliss, Maya               JR Brandeis                   DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryson, Julia             JR Brandeis               5:24.06  
  2 Bolduc, Andrea            FR Brandeis               5:33.68  
  3 Shreeve, Kyra             SR Brandeis               5:33.75  
  4 Barry, Meaghan            JR Brandeis               5:38.96  
  5 Monahan, Rose of Sharon   JR Brandeis               5:43.90  
  6 Bartolotta, Marianne      SR Bentley                5:45.10  
  7 Newman, Abbie             SO Bentley                5:45.26  
  8 Gaffney, Nicole           SR Fitchburg St           5:50.79  
  9 Thompson, Samantha        FR So. Maine              5:54.77  
 10 Boerger, Kiley            JR So. Maine              6:34.68  
 11 Stefan, Mallory           SO Newbury                6:50.52  
 12 Manship, Karli            SO Lasell                 6:54.57  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryson, Emily             JR Brandeis              10:09.71   1 
  2 Reardon, Kylie            SO Merrimack             11:13.48   1 
  3 Bertaux, Danielle         SO Brandeis              11:18.59   1 
  4 Bjorkman, Lindsey         JR Merrimack             11:18.98   1 
  5 Fehskens, Paige           SO Bentley               11:22.22   1 
  6 Coscia, Jackie            JR Merrimack             11:29.78   1 
  7 Minor, Christine          JR Brandeis              11:32.04   1 
  8 Figucia, Ashley           SO Merrimack             12:09.13   2 
  9 Boucias, Madison          SO Regis (Mass.          12:12.00   2 
 10 Wilson, Em                   Wheelock              12:16.98   2 
 11 Abruzzese, Alyssa         FR Merrimack             12:44.34   2 
 12 Gothberg, Madison         FR Merrimack             13:20.53   2 
 13 Pierotti, Christina       SO Merrimack             13:57.55   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sirois, Sydney            FR So. Maine             20:56.40  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woolley, Annie            SR Fitchburg St              8.54q  1 
  2 Close, Emily              JR So. Maine                 8.84q  2  8.833
  3 Dias, Neka                SR So. Maine                 8.84q  3  8.834
  4 Snead, Desiree            FR Newbury                   9.17q  1 
  5 Dow, Samantha             SO So. Maine                 9.34q  4 
  6 Hurwitz, Sydney           FR Bentley                   9.52q  3 
  7 Gonzalez, Makaisha        FR Fitchburg St              9.55   3 
  8 Lally, Caitlin            FR So. Maine                 9.91   1 
  9 Holleran, Tessa           FR Brandeis                  9.94   4 
 10 Licata, Hayley            FR Bentley                   9.97   2 
 11 Moen, Willa               SO Brandeis                 10.05   3 
 12 Levy, Monica              SR Bentley                  10.09   1 
 13 Gagne, Rene               FR Fitchburg St             10.17   2 
 14 Ferrara, Katie            SO So. Maine                10.25   2 
 15 Arthaud, Taylor           FR Merrimack                10.34   4 
 16 Richards, Hannah          FR Lasell                   10.40   3 
 17 Moore, Jessie             SO Brandeis                 10.54   2 
 18 Fraser, Kayla             SO Bentley                  10.55   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woolley, Annie            SR Fitchburg St              8.35  
  2 Dias, Neka                SR So. Maine                 8.53  
  3 Close, Emily              JR So. Maine                 8.79  
  4 Snead, Desiree            FR Newbury                   8.87  
  5 Dow, Samantha             SO So. Maine                 9.30  
  6 Hurwitz, Sydney           FR Bentley                   9.32  
Preliminaries
  7 Gonzalez, Makaisha        FR Fitchburg St                    
  8 Lally, Caitlin            FR So. Maine                       
  9 Holleran, Tessa           FR Brandeis                        
 10 Licata, Hayley            FR Bentley                         
 11 Moen, Willa               SO Brandeis                        
 12 Levy, Monica              SR Bentley                         
 13 Gagne, Rene               FR Fitchburg St                    
 14 Ferrara, Katie            SO So. Maine                       
 15 Arthaud, Taylor           FR Merrimack                       
 16 Richards, Hannah          FR Lasell                          
 17 Moore, Jessie             SO Brandeis                        
 18 Fraser, Kayla             SO Bentley                         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandeis  'A'                                       4:14.03  
     1) Ogundiran, Doyin JR             2) Valdez, Leinni FR              
     3) Valdez, Lisbeth FR              4) Harris, Lydia SO               
  2 Bentley  'A'                                        4:24.65  
     1) Caulfield, Abby FR              2) Mattson, Steph JR              
     3) Forman, Abby JR                 4) Hurwitz, Sydney FR             
  3 Brandeis  'B'                                      x4:29.51  
     1) Fahey, Kayla SO                 2) Nieberding, Arial SO           
     3) Bryson, Julia JR                4) Shreeve, Kyra SR               
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:34.67  
     1) Evans, Heather SR               2) Thompson, Samantha FR          
     3) Lynch, Kelly SR                 4) Regan, Jess SO                 
  5 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  4:37.86  
     1) Ryan, Shawna SR                 2) Kelly, Amy SO                  
     3) Bowman, Kambrynn FR             4) Goldenberg, Micalea SO         
  6 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                  4:41.12  
     1) St. Hilaire, Fatima JR          2) Webb, Nyah FR                  
     3) Froio, Cassie JR                4) Flaherty, Abby FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kien, Lili                SO So. Maine                1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kand, Tiia                SR So. Maine                1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jok, Mary                 FR Newbury                  1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hoyt, Brianna             SO So. Maine                1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXP 
  5 Snead, Desiree            FR Newbury                  1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Moore, Jessie             SO Brandeis                 1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Moen, Willa               SO Brandeis                 1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Socha, Megan              FR Fitchburg St             1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 DiBiase, Alison           SO Merrimack                1.29m    4-02.75 
     1.19 1.24 1.29 1.34 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Regan, Jess               SO So. Maine                1.24m    4-00.75 
     1.19 1.24 1.29 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maimone, Sarah            JR So. Maine                3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pickering, Allison        SO So. Maine                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Zbikowski, Sadie          SR Fitchburg St             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Ferrara, Katie            SO So. Maine               J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Christian, Edie           FR So. Maine                2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Socha, Megan              FR Fitchburg St             2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Round, Samantha           SO So. Maine                2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Defossez, Beth            SR Brandeis                J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mahon, Hunter             FR So. Maine                2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- DiBiase, Alison           SO Merrimack                   NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Dimaiti, Carol            SR Merrimack                   NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela            SO So. Maine                5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.95m  4.96m  4.92m  5.10m  4.99m  5.24m
  2 MacGregor, Lauren         SR Merrimack               J5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  4.96m  4.91m  3.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hurwitz, Sydney           FR Bentley                  4.92m   16-01.75 
      FOUL  4.92m  4.89m  4.79m  4.70m  4.62m
  4 Berardi, Isabella         FR Fitchburg St             4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.78m  4.73m  4.74m  FOUL
  5 Adams, Abigail            SR Merrimack                4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m  4.55m  4.52m  4.26m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Ingram, Rachel            SR So. Maine                4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.62m  4.58m  4.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Close, Emily              JR So. Maine                4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.08m  4.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Fahey, Kayla              SO Brandeis                 4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.46m  3.97m  4.47m  4.44m
  9 Fraser, Kayla             SO Bentley                  4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.21m  4.27m  FOUL          
 10 Dow, Samantha             SO So. Maine               J4.27m   14-00.25 
      FOUL  4.27m  FOUL         
 11 Kien, Lili                SO So. Maine                4.23m   13-10.50 
      4.20m  4.23m  4.16m         
 12 Kand, Tiia                SR So. Maine                4.20m   13-09.50 
      4.20m  4.14m  FOUL         
 13 Regan, Jess               SO So. Maine                4.14m   13-07.00 
      4.13m  4.10m  4.14m          
 14 Gray, Sorayah             FR So. Maine                3.92m   12-10.50 
      3.76m  3.92m  FOUL         
 15 Teung, Sarina             FR So. Maine               J3.92m   12-10.50 
      3.58m  3.73m  3.92m         
 16 Isazu, Chance             FR So. Maine                3.73m   12-03.00 
      3.73m  3.62m  3.37m           
 17 Harrison, Juliana         SO Bentley                  3.72m   12-02.50 
      3.72m  3.63m  3.69m         
 18 Hoyt, Brianna             SO So. Maine                3.64m   11-11.50 
      3.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela            SO So. Maine               11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.16m  11.35m  11.07m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  2 MacGregor, Lauren         SR Merrimack               10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  10.92m  10.86m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Mattson, Steph            JR Bentley                 10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.33m  10.35m  10.58m  10.30m  10.59m
  4 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  SO Bentley                 10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.14m  FOUL  10.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Ingram, Rachel            SR So. Maine               10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  10.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Adams, Abigail            SR Merrimack                9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.76m  9.86m  9.36m  9.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Joyner, Ashley            SO So. Maine                9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.62m  9.77m  FOUL  9.65m  9.52m  PASS
  8 Fraser, Kayla             SO Bentley                  9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  FOUL  FOUL  8.97m  FOUL  9.07m
  9 Round, Samantha           SO So. Maine                9.11m   29-10.75 
      FOUL  9.11m  FOUL         
 10 Dure, Berlendah           SO Merrimack                8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.81m  FOUL  8.83m         
 11 Teung, Sarina             FR So. Maine                8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.67m  5.66m  5.64m           
 -- Isazu, Chance             FR So. Maine                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Licata, Hayley            FR Bentley                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- DeSilvestre, Jenni        SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- McCusker-Brown, Kelly     SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Robertson, Gillian           Merrimack                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Akanegbu, Chukwusom       SO Regis (Mass.            12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.05m  12.35m  12.22m  11.50m  11.51m  11.01m
  2 Cowden, Kate              SR Regis (Mass.            11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  11.69m  11.03m  11.63m
  3 Cooke, Elisabeth          SO Regis (Mass.            11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.51m  11.30m  10.52m  10.35m  10.62m  10.26m
  4 Ksepka, Liz               JR Regis (Mass.            10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.68m  10.33m  10.62m  9.99m  9.78m  10.82m
  5 Boebel, Elliana           JR Regis (Mass.            10.75m   35-03.25 
      9.63m  10.23m  10.51m  10.75m  10.61m  10.63m
  6 Moore, Jessie             SO Brandeis                10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.28m  10.36m  9.90m  9.78m  9.91m  9.43m
  7 Young, Brianna            SO Fitchburg St            10.31m   33-10.00 
      9.11m  9.47m  9.96m  9.04m  8.11m  10.31m
  8 Grace, Elena              FR So. Maine               10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.58m  9.83m  10.05m  9.93m  9.98m  9.58m
  9 Carter, Jordin            SR Brandeis                 9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  9.54m  9.16m           
 10 Mackelcan, Rachel         JR Merrimack                9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.15m  8.52m  9.50m          
 11 Saing, Anna               FR So. Maine                8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.23m  8.72m  8.77m           
 12 Jones, Angelica           FR Regis (Mass.             8.02m   26-03.75 
      8.02m  7.77m  7.54m           
 13 Dang, Tina                FR So. Maine                7.64m   25-00.75 
      7.64m  6.94m  7.04m           
 14 Regan, Jess               SO So. Maine                7.51m   24-07.75 
      6.94m  7.19m  7.51m           
 15 Close, Emily              JR So. Maine                7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.23m  FOUL  7.47m          
 16 Alexis, Alexandra         FR Regis (Mass.             7.29m   23-11.00 
      FOUL  6.79m  7.29m           
 17 Moen, Willa               SO Brandeis                 7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.25m  7.27m  6.83m           
 18 Le, Nhuelle               FR Newbury                  6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  6.52m  FOUL          
 19 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     SO Fitchburg St             6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  6.46m  FOUL          
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Jordin            SR Brandeis                13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  12.75m  12.02m  12.96m  12.97m  12.40m
  2 Akanegbu, Chukwusom       SO Regis (Mass.            12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  12.40m  11.73m  FOUL  12.18m  11.36m
  3 Ksepka, Liz               JR Regis (Mass.            12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  9.37m  9.71m  FOUL  FOUL  12.13m
  4 Grace, Elena              FR So. Maine               12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.17m  11.03m  10.75m  11.50m  12.11m  11.98m
  5 Mackelcan, Rachel         JR Merrimack               11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  11.06m  11.27m  10.71m  10.89m  10.38m
  6 Cooke, Elisabeth          SO Regis (Mass.            11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  10.38m  10.61m  10.71m  FOUL  10.25m
  7 Boebel, Elliana           JR Regis (Mass.            10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.16m  9.92m  9.41m  FOUL  10.39m  FOUL
  8 Young, Brianna            SO Fitchburg St             9.39m   30-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dang, Tina                FR So. Maine                8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.72m  8.68m  8.39m         
 10 Saing, Anna               FR So. Maine                8.58m   28-01.75 
      FOUL  8.58m  8.37m         
 11 Gentile, Elizabeth        SO Brandeis                 8.41m   27-07.25 
      8.25m  8.41m  FOUL         
 12 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     SO Fitchburg St             7.41m   24-03.75 
      7.41m  6.71m  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             152        2) Brandeis                   99.50
    3) Regis (Mass.)               65        4) Bentley                    54   
    5) Merrimack                   52        6) Fitchburg St.              31   
    7) Newbury                     17.50