Top Stories
More Headlines
Zoe Chin
September 28, 2019 Adelphi Wins Third Straight with Victory Over Bentley Visiting Adelphi won its third straight match and fifth overall this season with a 7-0 victory over Bentley University in an NE10 match on Saturday.
Alyssa Cook
September 25, 2019 Bentley Falls to NE10 Rival Southern N.H. Southern New Hampshire won for the third time in four matches to start the season with a 7-0 victory over Bentley in an NE10 women’s tennis match on Wednesday.
Anna Higgins
September 21, 2019 Women’s Tennis Tripped Up by Saint Michael’s 4-3 Saint Michael’s winning the doubles point was the difference as the host Purple Knights defeated the Bentley women’s tennis team 4-3 on Saturday in an NE10 match.
September 20, 2019 129 Bentley Student-Athletes Receive D2ADA Academic Achievement Awards 129 Bentley University student-athletes have received 2018-19 Academic Achievement Awards from the Division 2 Athletics Director Association for their success in the classroom last academic year.
Cindy Luo
September 19, 2019 Strong Singles Play Sees Bentley Past UMass-Dartmouth 7-2 Bentley won for the third time in four matches to start the season behind five singles wins in a 7-2 victory at UMass-Dartmouth on Thursday.
Alessa Matuty
September 17, 2019 Matuty Wins in Singles but Bentley Falls to New Haven Sophomore Alessa Matuty (San Pedro Sula, Honduras) won in No. 1 singles but the Bentley women’s tennis team was defeated by New Haven 6-1 in a Northeast-10 match on Wednesday.
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 5, 2019
0 Bentley
7 at Franklin Pierce
Final
Oct 6, 2019
7 Stonehill
0 at Bentley
Final
Note Time Change Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Oct 12, 2019
5 Dist. Columbia
2 at Bentley
Final
Bass River Tennis Club Note Time and Location Change
Oct 13, 2019
7 Assumption
0 at Bentley
Final
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
No events today
Video
Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Stonehill 11-0 14-6
Merrimack 9-2 13-7
Adelphi 8-3 11-4
Le Moyne 8-3 13-7
Assumption 7-4 9-7
New Haven 7-4 12-11
Southern N.H. 6-5 9-9
Saint Anselm 4-7 6-15
St. Michael's 3-8 5-10
Franklin Pierce 2-9 2-19
Bentley 1-10 5-14
American Int'l 0-11 0-14

Schedule
Mar 08
TBA
vs. Shippensburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 10
TBA
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 12
TBA
vs. Bloomsburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 13
TBA
vs. Ithaca
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 27
TBA
at Roger Williams
View Full Schedule