Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/23/2019 08:20 PM
           Bentley University Vs bridgewater State Colle - 1/23/2019           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 4:24.26   1/26/2016 Bentley, Bentley                           
                         Pernsteiner, Jameson, Damphouse, McGahie          
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  4:15.44! 
     1) Kaduboski, Kate D SR            2) Karadeniz, Selin SO            
     3) Metivier, Kayla E SO            4) Jameson, Brooke A SR           
                  30.24   1:02.34 (1:02.34)     1:35.51 (33.17)   2:14.59 (1:12.25)
        2:45.36 (30.77)   3:20.32 (1:05.73)     3:46.72 (26.40)     4:15.44 (55.12)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  4:20.07! 
     1) Molnar, Delaney L SR            2) Revelas, Ariana L JR           
     3) Mejiritski, Rona A FR           4) Slowe, Lucy C FR               
                  35.79   1:11.50 (1:11.50)     1:44.91 (33.41)   2:23.67 (1:12.17)
        2:52.10 (28.43)   3:25.81 (1:02.14)     3:51.35 (25.54)     4:20.07 (54.26)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x4:33.04  
     1) MacNeil, Paige K JR             2) Lettieri, Sam H FR             
     3) Barno, Emily R SO               4) Gangi, Taylor R FR             
                  31.03   1:04.08 (1:04.08)     1:40.72 (36.64)   2:24.87 (1:20.79)
        2:55.36 (30.49)   3:32.78 (1:07.91)     4:01.35 (28.57)   4:33.04 (1:00.26)
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        4:42.58  
     1) Paquin, Makayla FR              2) Gagne, Julia SR                
     3) Maxim, Jordyn FR                4) Hunt, Allison SO               
                  36.33   1:12.24 (1:12.24)     1:49.05 (36.81)   2:31.72 (1:19.48)
        3:03.92 (32.20)   3:44.01 (1:12.29)     4:10.85 (26.84)     4:42.58 (58.57)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 x4:49.81  
     1) Hill, Rachel E SO               2) Duarte, Isabella H FR          
     3) Cadogan, Courtney L SO          4) Ryan, Hanna L FR               
                  37.37   1:18.47 (1:18.47)     1:57.23 (38.76)   2:41.14 (1:22.67)
        3:12.40 (31.26)   3:51.12 (1:09.98)     4:18.68 (27.56)     4:49.81 (58.69)
  6 Bridgewater State University-NE  'D'                        4:57.09  
     1) Devers, Ripley FR               2) Tobias, Adi JR                 
     3) Marmion, Jenny SR               4) Gallagher, Kaitlin SO          
                  36.82   1:16.44 (1:16.44)     1:53.57 (37.13)   2:36.97 (1:20.53)
        3:10.73 (33.76)   3:52.03 (1:15.06)     4:22.82 (30.79)   4:57.09 (1:05.06)
  7 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                       x4:59.18  
     1) McGovern, Bridgette SR          2) Rivera, Gabriella FR           
     3) Meyrick, Jane JR                4) Vissering, Danielle FR         
                  35.77   1:14.99 (1:14.99)     1:54.59 (39.60)   2:40.18 (1:25.19)
        3:13.77 (33.59)   3:54.77 (1:14.59)     4:24.60 (29.83)   4:59.18 (1:04.41)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 3:47.42   1/29/2015 Bentley, Bentley                           
                         Witty, Cornelius, Mulvey-Hudson, Mason            
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  3:37.07! 
     1) Sartorio, Ellis T FR            2) Papsco, Zac T FR               
     3) Homorodean, Paul A SO           4) Zoda, Mark N FR                
                  27.06       55.72 (55.72)     1:23.94 (28.22)   1:56.52 (1:00.80)
        2:20.61 (24.09)     2:49.19 (52.67)     3:11.86 (22.67)     3:37.07 (47.88)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                  3:57.74  
     1) Riina, Michael J SO             2) Sansiviero, Burke C FR         
     3) D'Annolfo, Andrew S FR          4) Aswad, Nicholas M SO           
                  28.83       58.85 (58.85)     1:28.78 (29.93)   2:03.08 (1:04.23)
        2:28.35 (25.27)     2:58.00 (54.92)     3:25.77 (27.77)     3:57.74 (59.74)
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        4:23.63  
     1) Cross, Casey SO                 2) Collette, Sean SR              
     3) Henderson, Eric JR              4) Leung, Michael SO              
                  32.12   1:06.89 (1:06.89)     1:43.79 (36.90)   2:25.33 (1:18.44)
        2:54.11 (28.78)   3:27.83 (1:02.50)     3:54.42 (26.59)     4:23.63 (55.80)
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                        4:34.06  
     1) Capella, Joseph JR              2) Bourgeios, Matthew SR          
     3) Abbott, Bryan FR                4) Snowman, Bryceon JR            
                  34.84   1:12.84 (1:12.84)     1:47.62 (34.78)   2:28.77 (1:15.93)
        2:59.36 (30.59)   3:38.14 (1:09.37)     4:05.16 (27.02)     4:34.06 (55.92)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Chang, Oscar FR                 2) Lanza, Alec R FR               
     3) Elenio, Frank C SR              4) Bennice, Clayton P SO          
                  26.85       56.05 (56.05)     1:24.67 (28.62)   1:58.25 (1:02.20)
        2:23.09 (24.84)     2:52.17 (53.92)     3:16.00 (23.83)          DQ (50.45)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 11:02.74   1/31/2006 Arden Brust, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viator, Melissa A         SR Bentley-NE                    10:53.43! 
                  28.41     1:00.05 (31.64)     1:32.32 (32.27)     2:04.91 (32.59)
        2:37.57 (32.66)     3:10.65 (33.08)     3:43.43 (32.78)     4:16.57 (33.14)
        4:49.66 (33.09)     5:22.92 (33.26)     5:56.06 (33.14)     6:29.50 (33.44)
        7:02.77 (33.27)     7:36.09 (33.32)     8:09.25 (33.16)     8:42.32 (33.07)
        9:15.42 (33.10)     9:48.44 (33.02)    10:21.60 (33.16)    10:53.43 (31.83)
  2 Sweet, Emily J            FR Bentley-NE                    10:56.50! 
                  29.25     1:01.03 (31.78)     1:33.27 (32.24)     2:06.03 (32.76)
        2:38.81 (32.78)     3:11.81 (33.00)     3:45.25 (33.44)     4:18.20 (32.95)
        4:51.27 (33.07)     5:24.66 (33.39)     5:57.82 (33.16)     6:31.01 (33.19)
        7:04.35 (33.34)     7:37.62 (33.27)     8:10.93 (33.31)     8:44.22 (33.29)
        9:17.51 (33.29)     9:50.84 (33.33)    10:23.98 (33.14)    10:56.50 (32.52)
  3 Nolan, Haley              SR Bsu Bears-NE                  11:37.43  
                  29.73     1:02.61 (32.88)     1:36.26 (33.65)     2:10.33 (34.07)
        2:44.68 (34.35)     3:19.24 (34.56)     3:54.01 (34.77)     4:29.10 (35.09)
        5:04.23 (35.13)     5:40.18 (35.95)     6:15.98 (35.80)     6:51.76 (35.78)
        7:27.90 (36.14)     8:03.74 (35.84)     8:39.77 (36.03)     9:15.99 (36.22)
        9:51.84 (35.85)    10:27.61 (35.77)    11:03.13 (35.52)    11:37.43 (34.30)
  4 Shoemaker, Amanda N       SO Bentley-NE                    11:54.45  
                  31.03     1:05.69 (34.66)     1:41.78 (36.09)     2:17.82 (36.04)
        2:54.26 (36.44)     3:30.75 (36.49)     4:06.98 (36.23)     4:43.41 (36.43)
        5:19.79 (36.38)     5:56.24 (36.45)     6:32.70 (36.46)     7:09.20 (36.50)
        7:45.47 (36.27)     8:21.75 (36.28)     8:58.30 (36.55)     9:34.47 (36.17)
       10:10.68 (36.21)    10:45.83 (35.15)    11:20.54 (34.71)    11:54.45 (33.91)
  5 Marino, Selin             FR Bsu Bears-NE                  11:56.59  
                  31.38     1:06.45 (35.07)     1:42.95 (36.50)     2:18.69 (35.74)
        2:54.90 (36.21)     3:31.15 (36.25)     4:07.35 (36.20)     4:43.84 (36.49)
        5:19.65 (35.81)     5:56.24 (36.59)     6:32.55 (36.31)     7:09.66 (37.11)
        7:45.74 (36.08)     8:21.88 (36.14)     8:58.46 (36.58)     9:34.57 (36.11)
       10:11.02 (36.45)    10:46.47 (35.45)    11:21.88 (35.41)    11:56.59 (34.71)
  6 Seuling, Jenny E          SR Bentley-NE                   x12:15.98  
                  32.34     1:07.91 (35.57)     1:44.27 (36.36)     2:20.81 (36.54)
        2:57.61 (36.80)     3:35.10 (37.49)     4:12.46 (37.36)     4:50.10 (37.64)
        5:28.03 (37.93)     6:05.76 (37.73)     6:43.53 (37.77)     7:21.49 (37.96)
        7:58.97 (37.48)     8:35.99 (37.02)     9:13.08 (37.09)     9:51.42 (38.34)
       10:28.95 (37.53)    11:06.36 (37.41)    11:42.46 (36.10)    12:15.98 (33.52)
  7 Moneghan, Nicole          SR Bsu Bears-NE                  12:16.76  
                  32.93     1:08.62 (35.69)     1:44.78 (36.16)     2:21.13 (36.35)
        2:57.97 (36.84)     3:35.14 (37.17)     4:11.93 (36.79)     4:49.41 (37.48)
        5:26.78 (37.37)     6:04.58 (37.80)     6:42.48 (37.90)     7:20.20 (37.72)
        7:58.12 (37.92)     8:35.39 (37.27)     9:12.71 (37.32)     9:50.50 (37.79)
       10:27.53 (37.03)    11:04.89 (37.36)    11:41.82 (36.93)    12:16.76 (34.94)
  8 Miskiv, Picabo            SR Bsu Bears-NE                 x13:00.12  
                  32.31     1:08.21 (35.90)     1:45.33 (37.12)     2:23.05 (37.72)
        3:01.34 (38.29)     3:40.08 (38.74)     4:18.86 (38.78)     4:58.37 (39.51)
        5:37.94 (39.57)     6:17.94 (40.00)     6:58.09 (40.15)     7:37.88 (39.79)
        8:17.87 (39.99)     8:58.32 (40.45)     9:39.01 (40.69)    10:19.92 (40.91)
       11:00.78 (40.86)    11:41.48 (40.70)    12:21.62 (40.14)    13:00.12 (38.50)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 10:28.72   1/26/2016 Ryan Mcgeary, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoda, Mark N              FR Bentley-NE                    10:13.97! 
                  27.42       57.54 (30.12)     1:28.09 (30.55)     1:58.74 (30.65)
        2:29.80 (31.06)     3:00.64 (30.84)     3:31.35 (30.71)     4:02.43 (31.08)
        4:33.31 (30.88)     5:04.33 (31.02)     5:35.11 (30.78)     6:05.99 (30.88)
        6:36.95 (30.96)     7:08.33 (31.38)     7:39.65 (31.32)     8:10.97 (31.32)
        8:42.19 (31.22)     9:13.59 (31.40)     9:44.24 (30.65)    10:13.97 (29.73)
  2 Fales, Tanner R           SO Bentley-NE                    10:26.49! 
                  26.97       56.90 (29.93)     1:27.70 (30.80)     1:58.77 (31.07)
        2:29.94 (31.17)     3:01.18 (31.24)     3:32.51 (31.33)     4:03.97 (31.46)
        4:35.71 (31.74)     5:07.53 (31.82)     5:39.15 (31.62)     6:10.61 (31.46)
        6:42.27 (31.66)     7:14.24 (31.97)     7:46.00 (31.76)     8:18.14 (32.14)
        8:50.23 (32.09)     9:22.74 (32.51)     9:55.09 (32.35)    10:26.49 (31.40)
  3 Marino, Timucin           JR Bsu Bears-NE                  10:53.67  
                  27.94       58.96 (31.02)     1:30.98 (32.02)     2:03.56 (32.58)
        2:36.46 (32.90)     3:09.45 (32.99)     3:42.59 (33.14)     4:15.82 (33.23)
        4:49.17 (33.35)     5:22.48 (33.31)     5:55.92 (33.44)     6:29.29 (33.37)
        7:02.63 (33.34)     7:36.41 (33.78)     8:09.84 (33.43)     8:42.78 (32.94)
        9:15.54 (32.76)     9:48.63 (33.09)    10:21.55 (32.92)    10:53.67 (32.12)
  4 Fay, Timothy A            JR Bentley-NE                    10:56.56  
                  28.29     1:00.21 (31.92)     1:32.96 (32.75)     2:05.93 (32.97)
        2:39.16 (33.23)     3:12.79 (33.63)     3:46.05 (33.26)     4:19.74 (33.69)
        4:53.24 (33.50)     5:26.81 (33.57)     6:00.55 (33.74)     6:34.18 (33.63)
        7:07.56 (33.38)     7:40.76 (33.20)     8:13.97 (33.21)     8:47.18 (33.21)
        9:20.13 (32.95)     9:52.94 (32.81)    10:25.74 (32.80)    10:56.56 (30.82)
  5 Stelmah, Dima A           SR Bentley-NE                   x11:15.61  
                  28.60     1:00.49 (31.89)     1:33.72 (33.23)     2:07.40 (33.68)
        2:41.28 (33.88)     3:15.19 (33.91)     3:49.10 (33.91)     4:23.63 (34.53)
        4:56.81 (33.18)     5:30.83 (34.02)     6:05.52 (34.69)     6:40.53 (35.01)
        7:15.21 (34.68)     7:50.33 (35.12)     8:24.77 (34.44)     8:59.42 (34.65)
        9:34.53 (35.11)    10:08.94 (34.41)    10:43.06 (34.12)    11:15.61 (32.55)
  6 Santos, Giullian          JR Bsu Bears-NE                  11:55.39  
                  28.43     1:00.79 (32.36)     1:34.56 (33.77)     2:09.20 (34.64)
        2:44.48 (35.28)     3:20.48 (36.00)     3:56.67 (36.19)     4:33.34 (36.67)
        5:10.06 (36.72)     5:46.88 (36.82)     6:23.87 (36.99)     7:00.78 (36.91)
        7:37.78 (37.00)     8:14.90 (37.12)     8:51.99 (37.09)     9:28.95 (36.96)
       10:06.25 (37.30)    10:43.80 (37.55)    11:20.48 (36.68)    11:55.39 (34.91)
  7 Flaherty, Sean            SO Bsu Bears-NE                  12:50.62  
                  28.14     1:00.13 (31.99)     1:33.77 (33.64)     2:07.76 (33.99)
        2:43.07 (35.31)     3:18.37 (35.30)     3:54.35 (35.98)     4:29.88 (35.53)
        5:06.43 (36.55)     5:42.99 (36.56)     6:20.49 (37.50)     6:57.62 (37.13)
        7:34.03 (36.41)     8:10.72 (36.69)     8:48.58 (37.86)     9:26.03 (37.45)
       10:03.53 (37.50)    10:41.26 (37.73)    11:18.37 (37.11)  12:50.62 (1:32.25)
  8 Cross, Casey              SO Bsu Bears-NE                 x13:53.75  
                  31.98     1:08.97 (36.99)     1:48.41 (39.44)     2:29.65 (41.24)
        3:12.32 (42.67)     3:54.87 (42.55)     4:37.69 (42.82)     5:20.80 (43.11)
        6:04.52 (43.72)     6:47.38 (42.86)     7:30.39 (43.01)     8:13.69 (43.30)
        8:57.45 (43.76)     9:40.14 (42.69)    10:23.04 (42.90)    11:05.91 (42.87)
       11:48.32 (42.41)    12:31.10 (42.78)    13:13.81 (42.71)    13:53.75 (39.94)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:59.66   1/24/2018 Melissa A Viator, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         SR Bentley-NE                     1:59.63! 
                  27.83       58.17 (30.34)     1:29.29 (31.12)     1:59.63 (30.34)
  2 Guldemond, Lea G          JR Bentley-NE                     2:02.45  
                  28.66       59.88 (31.22)     1:31.50 (31.62)     2:02.45 (30.95)
  3 Ball, Julia A             SO Bentley-NE                     2:05.39  
                  28.84     1:00.61 (31.77)     1:33.28 (32.67)     2:05.39 (32.11)
  4 Coogan, Mackenzie         SO Bsu Bears-NE                   2:07.79  
                  29.11     1:01.25 (32.14)     1:34.94 (33.69)     2:07.79 (32.85)
  5 Ryan, Hanna L             FR Bentley-NE                    x2:07.98  
                  28.95     1:01.34 (32.39)     1:34.74 (33.40)     2:07.98 (33.24)
  6 Souza, Danielle           SR Bsu Bears-NE                   2:12.15  
                  29.69     1:03.02 (33.33)     1:37.42 (34.40)     2:12.15 (34.73)
  7 Meyrick, Jane             JR Bsu Bears-NE                   2:24.67  
                  32.56     1:09.35 (36.79)     1:47.32 (37.97)     2:24.67 (37.35)
  8 Puma, Shea                JR Bsu Bears-NE                  x2:38.66  
                  34.80     1:14.29 (39.49)     1:56.85 (42.56)     2:38.66 (41.81)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:49.08   1/25/2017 Davis L Wilson, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        JR Bentley-NE                     1:47.79! 
                  25.37       53.00 (27.63)     1:20.32 (27.32)     1:47.79 (27.47)
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           SR Bentley-NE                     1:50.20  
                  25.68       53.40 (27.72)     1:21.57 (28.17)     1:50.20 (28.63)
  3 Alkaya, Alper             JR Bentley-NE                     1:50.56  
                  25.88       53.61 (27.73)     1:21.94 (28.33)     1:50.56 (28.62)
  4 Sansiviero, Burke C       FR Bentley-NE                    x1:52.51  
                  25.79       54.26 (28.47)     1:23.32 (29.06)     1:52.51 (29.19)
  5 Rose, Jameson             SR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:54.68  
                  25.01       53.97 (28.96)     1:24.30 (30.33)     1:54.68 (30.38)
  6 Bombardier, Devin         SO Bsu Bears-NE                   2:10.11  
                  28.79     1:00.66 (31.87)     1:35.17 (34.51)     2:10.11 (34.94)
  7 McDougall, Robert         SR Bsu Bears-NE                   2:16.07  
                  28.37     1:00.68 (32.31)     1:33.19 (32.51)     2:16.07 (42.88)
  8 Collette, Sean            SR Bsu Bears-NE                  x2:29.55  
                  33.03     1:09.50 (36.47)     1:48.83 (39.33)     2:29.55 (40.72)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 25.25    2/4/2003 Jessica Busch, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slowe, Lucy C             FR Bentley-NE                       25.40  
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           SR Bentley-NE                       26.36  
  3 Bonney, Megan             JR Bsu Bears-NE                     26.47  
  4 Nolan, Haley              SR Bsu Bears-NE                     26.54  
  5 LaRovere, Emily J         SO Bentley-NE                       26.75  
  6 Gangi, Taylor R           FR Bentley-NE                      x27.87  
  7 Gallagher, Kaitlin        SO Bsu Bears-NE                     29.98  
  8 Smith, Victoria           FR Bsu Bears-NE                    x31.74  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 22.42   1/25/2017 Christopher M Vukas, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennice, Clayton P        SO Bentley-NE                       22.81  
  2 Willis, Dylon             JR Bsu Bears-NE                     23.21  
  3 Chang, Oscar              FR Bentley-NE                       23.77  
  4 Snowman, Bryceon          JR Bsu Bears-NE                     24.14  
  5 Leung, Michael            SO Bsu Bears-NE                     24.62  
  6 Franco-Saucedo, Eduardo   FR Bentley-NE                       24.75  
  7 Sausto, Daniel J          JR Bentley-NE                      x24.98  
  8 Amador, Trevor            JR Bsu Bears-NE                    x28.65  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:15.52   1/29/2015 Emily Niemiec, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SR Bentley-NE                     2:12.71! 
                  29.02     1:02.86 (33.84)     1:42.63 (39.77)     2:12.71 (30.08)
  2 Revelas, Ariana L         JR Bentley-NE                     2:19.42  
                  30.73     1:07.64 (36.91)     1:46.07 (38.43)     2:19.42 (33.35)
  3 Metivier, Kayla E         SO Bentley-NE                     2:23.68  
                  30.96     1:06.85 (35.89)     1:50.27 (43.42)     2:23.68 (33.41)
  4 Barno, Emily R            SO Bentley-NE                    x2:28.53  
                  31.61     1:09.69 (38.08)     1:52.96 (43.27)     2:28.53 (35.57)
  5 Hunt, Allison             SO Bsu Bears-NE                   2:30.74  
                  32.35     1:09.72 (37.37)     1:55.82 (46.10)     2:30.74 (34.92)
  6 Moneghan, Nicole          SR Bsu Bears-NE                   2:38.18  
                  34.32     1:14.84 (40.52)     2:02.48 (47.64)     2:38.18 (35.70)
  7 McGovern, Bridgette       SR Bsu Bears-NE                   2:48.62  
                  36.87     1:18.71 (41.84)     2:08.63 (49.92)     2:48.62 (39.99)
  8 Marmion, Jenny            SR Bsu Bears-NE                  x2:52.58  
                  35.07     1:19.80 (44.73)     2:09.75 (49.95)     2:52.58 (42.83)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:04.52   1/29/2015 Davis Wilson, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elenio, Frank C           SR Bentley-NE                     2:02.38! 
                  26.14       58.45 (32.31)     1:33.88 (35.43)     2:02.38 (28.50)
  2 Lanza, Alec R             FR Bentley-NE                     2:03.31! 
                  27.15       59.44 (32.29)     1:34.15 (34.71)     2:03.31 (29.16)
  3 Flaherty, Sean            SO Bsu Bears-NE                   2:07.59  
                  26.35       59.20 (32.85)     1:36.80 (37.60)     2:07.59 (30.79)
  4 Bandy, Matthew M          JR Bentley-NE                     2:09.50  
                  28.40     1:02.59 (34.19)     1:39.28 (36.69)     2:09.50 (30.22)
  5 Riina, Michael J          SO Bentley-NE                    x2:10.36  
                  28.15     1:01.53 (33.38)     1:40.36 (38.83)     2:10.36 (30.00)
  6 Marino, Timucin           JR Bsu Bears-NE                   2:14.47  
                  27.46     1:03.40 (35.94)     1:44.25 (40.85)     2:14.47 (30.22)
  7 Cross, Casey              SO Bsu Bears-NE                   2:35.18  
                  31.65     1:12.69 (41.04)     1:58.78 (46.09)     2:35.18 (36.40)
  8 Stringfellow, Kyle        JR Bsu Bears-NE                  x2:37.84  
                  34.18     1:13.40 (39.22)     1:59.17 (45.77)     2:37.84 (38.67)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 294.15   1/26/2016 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Logozzo, Caroline N       JR Bentley-NE                      235.65  
  2 Driscoll, Ryann H         SO Bentley-NE                      216.45  
  3 Vojta, Sarah J            FR Bentley-NE                      202.95  
  4 Wilson, Alexa                Bsu Bears-NE                    172.50  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 283.00   1/28/2014 Colton Bridge, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busser, Owen P            FR Bentley-NE                      218.02  
  2 Glick, Jeremy C           FR Bentley-NE                      209.85  
  3 Capella, Joseph           JR Bsu Bears-NE                    182.55  
  4 Parisi, Sean M            SO Bentley-NE                      177.76  
  5 Long, Connor M            FR Bentley-NE                     x162.83  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:00.88   1/26/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mejiritski, Rona A        FR Bentley-NE                     1:01.15  
                  29.10     1:01.15 (32.05)                                        
  2 Sweet, Emily J            FR Bentley-NE                     1:04.10  
                  30.24     1:04.10 (33.86)                                        
  3 Karadeniz, Selin          SO Bentley-NE                     1:04.74  
                  30.64     1:04.74 (34.10)                                        
  4 Meyrick, Jane             JR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:13.13  
                  33.71     1:13.13 (39.42)                                        
  5 Maxim, Jordyn             FR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:14.69  
                  34.92     1:14.69 (39.77)                                        
  6 Marmion, Jenny            SR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:17.98  
                  33.78     1:17.98 (44.20)                                        
  7 Cadogan, Courtney L       SO Bentley-NE                    x1:24.32  
                  34.90     1:24.32 (49.42)                                        
  8 Souza, Danielle           SR Bsu Bears-NE                  x1:37.51  
                  31.35   1:37.51 (1:06.16)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 53.26    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Homorodean, Paul A        SO Bentley-NE                       52.64! 
                  24.76       52.64 (27.88)                                        
  2 Papsco, Zac T             FR Bentley-NE                       52.98! 
                  25.00       52.98 (27.98)                                        
  3 Rose, Jameson             SR Bsu Bears-NE                     56.95  
                  26.04       56.95 (30.91)                                        
  4 Leung, Michael            SO Bsu Bears-NE                     57.48  
                  26.73       57.48 (30.75)                                        
  5 Stelmah, Dima A           SR Bentley-NE                       58.77  
                  27.55       58.77 (31.22)                                        
  6 Santos, Giullian          JR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:00.52  
                  26.81     1:00.52 (33.71)                                        
  7 Aswad, Nicholas M         SO Bentley-NE                    x1:01.94  
                  29.38     1:01.94 (32.56)                                        
  8 Henderson, Eric           JR Bsu Bears-NE                  x1:04.00  
                  30.16     1:04.00 (33.84)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 55.02    2/4/2003 Jessica Busch, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coogan, Mackenzie         SO Bsu Bears-NE                     57.00  
                  27.64       57.00 (29.36)                                        
  2 Bonney, Megan             JR Bsu Bears-NE                     58.78  
                  28.17       58.78 (30.61)                                        
  3 Vissering, Danielle       FR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:02.56  
                  30.03     1:02.56 (32.53)                                        
  4 Smith, Victoria           FR Bsu Bears-NE                  x1:10.60  
                  33.34     1:10.60 (37.26)                                        
 -- Viator, Melissa A         SR Bentley-NE                      X56.36  
                  27.24       56.36 (29.12)                                        
 -- Guldemond, Lea G          JR Bentley-NE                      X56.96  
                  27.60       56.96 (29.36)                                        
 -- LaRovere, Emily J         SO Bentley-NE                      X58.13  
                  27.59       58.13 (30.54)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 48.51    2/9/1999 Dave Cangiano, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alkaya, Alper             JR Bentley-NE                       49.02  
                  23.93       49.02 (25.09)                                        
  2 D'Annolfo, Andrew S       FR Bentley-NE                       50.75  
                  24.34       50.75 (26.41)                                        
  3 Bennice, Clayton P        SO Bentley-NE                       50.79  
                  24.32       50.79 (26.47)                                        
  4 Willis, Dylon             JR Bsu Bears-NE                     54.62  
                  26.35       54.62 (28.27)                                        
  5 McDougall, Robert         SR Bsu Bears-NE                     54.97  
                  25.36       54.97 (29.61)                                        
  6 Bombardier, Devin         SO Bsu Bears-NE                     56.38  
                  26.70       56.38 (29.68)                                        
  7 Franco-Saucedo, Eduardo   FR Bentley-NE                      x56.81  
                  27.35       56.81 (29.46)                                        
  8 Carnese, Cameron          JR Bsu Bears-NE                  x1:12.39  
                  31.89     1:12.39 (40.50)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:02.96   1/25/2017 Melissa A Viator, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Haley              SR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:05.17  
                  32.04     1:05.17 (33.13)                                        
  2 Werra, Katherine          SO Bsu Bears-NE                   1:12.35  
                  33.99     1:12.35 (38.36)                                        
  3 McGovern, Bridgette       SR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:15.11  
                  37.24     1:15.11 (37.87)                                        
  4 Devers, Ripley            FR Bsu Bears-NE                  x1:16.81  
                  37.57     1:16.81 (39.24)                                        
 -- MacNeil, Paige K          JR Bentley-NE                    X1:03.51  
                  30.54     1:03.51 (32.97)                                        
 -- Molnar, Delaney L         SR Bentley-NE                    X1:08.92  
                  33.87     1:08.92 (35.05)                                        
 -- Weiner, Emily R           JR Bentley-NE                    X1:09.73  
                  33.73     1:09.73 (36.00)                                        
 -- Hill, Rachel E            SO Bentley-NE                    X1:15.33  
                  37.57     1:15.33 (37.76)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 53.91   1/25/2017 Jarod M Yoshihara, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sartorio, Ellis T         FR Bentley-NE                       55.67  
                  27.04       55.67 (28.63)                                        
  2 Yoshihara, Jarod M        JR Bentley-NE                       55.92  
                  27.22       55.92 (28.70)                                        
  3 Chang, Oscar              FR Bentley-NE                       56.40  
                  27.68       56.40 (28.72)                                        
  4 Flaherty, Sean            SO Bsu Bears-NE                     58.32  
                  27.80       58.32 (30.52)                                        
  5 Riina, Michael J          SO Bentley-NE                      x59.64  
                  29.09       59.64 (30.55)                                        
  6 Santos, Giullian          JR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:07.70  
                  32.31     1:07.70 (35.39)                                        
  7 Abbott, Bryan             FR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:11.60  
                  34.36     1:11.60 (37.24)                                        
  8 Stringfellow, Kyle        JR Bsu Bears-NE                  x1:15.07  
                  36.19     1:15.07 (38.88)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 5:20.80   1/24/2018 Paige K MacNeil, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauch, Hannah B           SR Bentley-NE                     5:23.90  
                  28.82     1:01.07 (32.25)     1:33.90 (32.83)     2:06.92 (33.02)
        2:40.09 (33.17)     3:13.05 (32.96)     3:46.49 (33.44)     4:19.83 (33.34)
        4:52.29 (32.46)     5:23.90 (31.61)                                        
  2 Shoemaker, Amanda N       SO Bentley-NE                     5:48.07  
                  30.56     1:04.53 (33.97)     1:39.74 (35.21)     2:14.98 (35.24)
        2:50.86 (35.88)     3:26.74 (35.88)     4:02.15 (35.41)     4:37.74 (35.59)
        5:13.71 (35.97)     5:48.07 (34.36)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Nora E          JR Bentley-NE                     5:48.51  
                  32.16     1:06.62 (34.46)     1:41.72 (35.10)     2:16.80 (35.08)
        2:52.09 (35.29)     3:27.68 (35.59)     4:03.18 (35.50)     4:38.81 (35.63)
        5:14.20 (35.39)     5:48.51 (34.31)                                        
  4 Marino, Selin             FR Bsu Bears-NE                   5:53.87  
                  30.52     1:05.24 (34.72)     1:41.13 (35.89)     2:17.01 (35.88)
        2:53.01 (36.00)     3:29.44 (36.43)     4:05.49 (36.05)     4:41.98 (36.49)
        5:18.31 (36.33)     5:53.87 (35.56)                                        
  5 Seuling, Jenny E          SR Bentley-NE                    x6:01.48  
                  32.32     1:08.01 (35.69)     1:44.59 (36.58)     2:21.56 (36.97)
        2:58.73 (37.17)     3:35.64 (36.91)     4:12.77 (37.13)     4:49.71 (36.94)
        5:26.48 (36.77)     6:01.48 (35.00)                                        
  6 Moneghan, Nicole          SR Bsu Bears-NE                   6:02.22  
                  31.78     1:06.79 (35.01)     1:42.61 (35.82)     2:18.95 (36.34)
        2:55.63 (36.68)     3:33.19 (37.56)     4:10.19 (37.00)     4:47.87 (37.68)
        5:25.54 (37.67)     6:02.22 (36.68)                                        
  7 Bergeron, Allison         FR Bsu Bears-NE                   6:08.99  
                  32.88     1:09.33 (36.45)     1:46.84 (37.51)     2:24.54 (37.70)
        3:02.07 (37.53)     3:39.67 (37.60)     4:18.02 (38.35)     4:55.82 (37.80)
        5:33.49 (37.67)     6:08.99 (35.50)                                        
  8 Souza, Danielle           SR Bsu Bears-NE                  x6:19.16  
                  32.52     1:08.79 (36.27)     1:46.47 (37.68)     2:24.74 (38.27)
        3:03.58 (38.84)     3:42.73 (39.15)     4:21.63 (38.90)     5:00.71 (39.08)
        5:39.86 (39.15)     6:19.16 (39.30)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 4:55.97   1/25/2017 Daniel J Sausto, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sausto, Daniel J          JR Bentley-NE                     5:00.31  
                  28.86       59.53 (30.67)     1:30.37 (30.84)     2:01.85 (31.48)
        2:32.46 (30.61)     3:02.52 (30.06)     3:32.53 (30.01)     4:02.02 (29.49)
        4:31.87 (29.85)     5:00.31 (28.44)                                        
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           SR Bentley-NE                     5:09.62  
                  27.60       57.39 (29.79)     1:27.94 (30.55)     1:59.38 (31.44)
        2:30.76 (31.38)     3:02.53 (31.77)     3:33.97 (31.44)     4:05.31 (31.34)
        4:37.27 (31.96)     5:09.62 (32.35)                                        
  3 Fales, Tanner R           SO Bentley-NE                     5:09.93  
                  28.19       59.30 (31.11)     1:30.78 (31.48)     2:02.59 (31.81)
        2:34.48 (31.89)     3:06.63 (32.15)     3:36.86 (30.23)     4:07.84 (30.98)
        4:39.09 (31.25)     5:09.93 (30.84)                                        
  4 Rose, Jameson             SR Bsu Bears-NE                   5:18.66  
                  28.22       59.18 (30.96)     1:30.76 (31.58)     2:02.87 (32.11)
        2:34.88 (32.01)     3:07.30 (32.42)     3:40.33 (33.03)     4:13.15 (32.82)
        4:46.16 (33.01)     5:18.66 (32.50)                                        
  5 Marino, Timucin           JR Bsu Bears-NE                   5:22.75  
                  28.04       59.52 (31.48)     1:31.93 (32.41)     2:04.79 (32.86)
        2:38.02 (33.23)     3:11.33 (33.31)     3:44.44 (33.11)     4:17.51 (33.07)
        4:50.41 (32.90)     5:22.75 (32.34)                                        
  6 Bourgeios, Matthew        SR Bsu Bears-NE                   6:35.73  
                  31.38     1:08.31 (36.93)     1:48.17 (39.86)     2:28.83 (40.66)
        3:10.05 (41.22)     3:51.75 (41.70)     4:34.07 (42.32)     5:16.17 (42.10)
        5:57.35 (41.18)     6:35.73 (38.38)                                        
  7 Collette, Sean            SR Bsu Bears-NE                  x7:03.87  
                  35.49     1:15.14 (39.65)     1:56.45 (41.31)     2:40.38 (43.93)
        3:23.55 (43.17)     4:07.33 (43.78)     4:51.73 (44.40)     5:36.89 (45.16)
        6:21.02 (44.13)     7:03.87 (42.85)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 310.70   1/26/2016 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Logozzo, Caroline N       JR Bentley-NE                      222.97  
  2 Vojta, Sarah J            FR Bentley-NE                      205.80  
  3 Driscoll, Ryann H         SO Bentley-NE                      194.09  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 308.50   1/26/2016 Colton W Bridge, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busser, Owen P            FR Bentley-NE                      225.74  
  2 Glick, Jeremy C           FR Bentley-NE                      194.25  
  3 Parisi, Sean M            SO Bentley-NE                      178.94  
  4 Long, Connor M            FR Bentley-NE                     x170.84  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:10.72   1/26/2016 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tobias, Adi               JR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:18.66  
                  37.21     1:18.66 (41.45)                                        
  2 Gagne, Julia              SR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:20.00  
                  37.63     1:20.00 (42.37)                                        
  3 Rivera, Gabriella         FR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:27.22  
                  40.67     1:27.22 (46.55)                                        
  4 Puma, Shea                JR Bsu Bears-NE                  x1:38.00  
                  46.68     1:38.00 (51.32)                                        
 -- Karadeniz, Selin          SO Bentley-NE                    X1:12.55  
                  34.53     1:12.55 (38.02)                                        
 -- Gangi, Taylor R           FR Bentley-NE                    X1:16.49  
                  36.64     1:16.49 (39.85)                                        
 -- Lettieri, Sam H           FR Bentley-NE                    X1:20.31  
                  37.08     1:20.31 (43.23)                                        
 -- Duarte, Isabella H        FR Bentley-NE                    X1:22.59  
                  39.22     1:22.59 (43.37)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:00.63   1/24/2018 Dylon J Willis, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Dylon             JR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:00.24! 
                  28.06     1:00.24 (32.18)                                        
  2 McDougall, Robert         SR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:13.29  
                  32.67     1:13.29 (40.62)                                        
  3 Stringfellow, Kyle        JR Bsu Bears-NE                   1:17.67  
                  35.18     1:17.67 (42.49)                                        
  4 Henderson, Eric           JR Bsu Bears-NE                  x1:23.91  
                  38.68     1:23.91 (45.23)                                        
 -- Papsco, Zac T             FR Bentley-NE                      X59.85! 
                  28.26       59.85 (31.59)                                        
 -- Zoda, Mark N              FR Bentley-NE                    X1:01.09  
                  28.67     1:01.09 (32.42)                                        
 -- Bandy, Matthew M          JR Bentley-NE                    X1:05.42  
                  31.10     1:05.42 (34.32)                                        
 -- D'Annolfo, Andrew S       FR Bentley-NE                    X1:05.58  
                  31.37     1:05.58 (34.21)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:45.26   1/24/2018 Bentley University, Bentley                
                         J Chen, A Warren, H Rauch, E Niemiec              
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        1:50.66  
     1) Bonney, Megan JR                2) Paquin, Makayla FR             
     3) Maxim, Jordyn FR                4) Hunt, Allison SO               
                  27.01       56.22 (29.21)     1:24.04 (27.82)     1:50.66 (26.62)
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                        1:56.67  
     1) Gagne, Julia SR                 2) Bergeron, Allison FR           
     3) Marino, Selin FR                4) Miskiv, Picabo SR              
                  29.99     1:00.02 (30.03)     1:28.57 (28.55)     1:56.67 (28.10)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'E'                                  1:58.62  
     1) Driscoll, Ryann H SO            2) Molnar, Delaney L SR           
     3) Vojta, Sarah J FR               4) Logozzo, Caroline N JR         
                  30.10     1:00.58 (30.48)     1:31.27 (30.69)     1:58.62 (27.35)
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'D'                       x2:05.50  
     1) Gallagher, Kaitlin SO           2) Vissering, Danielle FR         
     3) Werra, Katherine SO             4) Devers, Ripley FR              
                  32.12     1:02.39 (30.27)     1:31.39 (29.00)     2:05.50 (34.11)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X1:43.33! 
     1) Jameson, Brooke A SR            2) Rauch, Hannah B SR             
     3) Viator, Melissa A SR            4) Kaduboski, Kate D SR           
                  26.25       52.41 (26.16)     1:17.99 (25.58)     1:43.33 (25.34)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 X1:49.82  
     1) Revelas, Ariana L JR            2) Reynolds, Nora E JR            
     3) LaRovere, Emily J SO            4) MacNeil, Paige K JR            
                  27.76       56.69 (28.93)     1:23.36 (26.67)     1:49.82 (26.46)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X1:50.15  
     1) Weiner, Emily R JR              2) Shoemaker, Amanda N SO         
     3) Ball, Julia A SO                4) Slowe, Lucy C FR               
                  29.78       56.72 (26.94)     1:25.39 (28.67)     1:50.15 (24.76)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X1:51.31  
     1) Seuling, Jenny E SR             2) Metivier, Kayla E SO           
     3) Guldemond, Lea G JR             4) Mejiritski, Rona A FR          
                  29.45       57.86 (28.41)     1:23.89 (26.03)     1:51.31 (27.42)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:30.48   1/25/2017 Bentley University, Bentley                
                         C Vukas, J Quiroga-Vargas, A Karam, J Boains      
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        1:40.58  
     1) Snowman, Bryceon JR             2) Abbott, Bryan FR               
     3) Bombardier, Devin SO            4) Bourgeios, Matthew SR          
                  24.81       50.78 (25.97)     1:16.34 (25.56)     1:40.58 (24.24)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X1:33.06  
     1) Alkaya, Alper JR                2) Fay, Timothy A JR              
     3) Yoshihara, Jarod M JR           4) Sansiviero, Burke C FR         
                  22.22       46.78 (24.56)     1:09.57 (22.79)     1:33.06 (23.49)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X1:36.13  
     1) Stelmah, Dima A SR              2) Bandy, Matthew M JR            
     3) Elenio, Frank C SR              4) McGeary, Ryan J SR             
                  25.41       50.21 (24.80)     1:13.00 (22.79)     1:36.13 (23.13)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X1:37.63  
     1) Fales, Tanner R SO              2) Aswad, Nicholas M SO           
     3) Sartorio, Ellis T FR            4) Homorodean, Paul A SO          
                  24.41       51.42 (27.01)     1:15.86 (24.44)     1:37.63 (21.77)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 X1:39.44  
     1) Busser, Owen P FR               2) Parisi, Sean M SO              
     3) Long, Connor M FR               4) Glick, Jeremy C FR             
                  27.09       52.40 (25.31)     1:15.81 (23.41)     1:39.44 (23.63)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  142   2. Bridgewater State University         88
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  166   2. Bridgewater State University         64