Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/12/2018 04:40 PM
                          Bentley v Pace - 1/12/2018                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:55.06    1/9/2016 Bentley University, Bentley                
                         K Kaduboski, E Niemiec, M Viator, J Chen          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:52.62    1:53.861  11  
     1) MacNeil, Paige K SO             2) Revelas, Ariana L SO           
     3) Warren, Anne E SR               4) Kaduboski, Kate D JR           
                  28.27     1:01.02 (32.75)     1:28.41 (27.39)     1:53.86 (25.45)
  2 Pace University-MR  'A'                           1:52.56    1:56.94    4  
     1) Krause Massaguer, Joana FR      2) Muldoon, Cassandra JR          
     3) Triller, Margaret G SO          4) Kaltenborn, Diana A SO         
                  29.21     1:02.72 (33.51)     1:30.77 (28.05)     1:56.94 (26.17)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:54.73    1:59.84    2  
     1) Barno, Emily R FR               2) Karadeniz, Selin FR            
     3) Reynolds, Nora E SO             4) LaRovere, Emily J FR           
                  30.37     1:03.90 (33.53)     1:33.79 (29.89)     1:59.84 (26.05)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x2:07.64  
     1) Hill, Rachel E FR               2) Jameson, Brooke A JR           
     3) Weiner, Emily R SO              4) Cadogan, Courtney L FR         
                  34.46     1:09.82 (35.36)     1:40.54 (30.72)     2:07.64 (27.10)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:38.61    1/9/2016 Pace University, Pace                      
                         A Dimcevski, N Liu, J Moon, T Monahan             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace University-MR  'A'                           1:37.98    1:38.53   11  
     1) Moon, JunWoo JR                 2) Young, Alec M FR               
     3) Cyprianos, Andresious JR        4) Turecky, Filip FR              
                  24.70       53.07 (28.37)     1:16.73 (23.66)     1:38.53 (21.80)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:38.78    1:39.75    4  
     1) Yoshihara, Jarod M SO           2) McGeary, Ryan J JR             
     3) Homorodean, Paul A FR           4) Vukas, Christopher M SR        
                  26.14       53.70 (27.56)     1:17.77 (24.07)     1:39.75 (21.98)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:42.70    2  
     1) Riina, Michael J FR             2) Trozenski, Sam D SO            
     3) Elenio, Frank C JR              4) Alkaya, Alper SO               
                  27.78       56.69 (28.91)     1:20.98 (24.29)     1:42.70 (21.72)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:51.91  
     1) Phelan, Ryan M SO               2) Bandy, Matthew M SO            
     3) Aswad, Nicholas M FR            4) Miano, Steven J FR             
                  29.52       59.34 (29.82)     1:28.22 (28.88)     1:51.91 (23.69)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 10:54.65   1/11/2017 Madison E Kiefer, PACE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viator, Melissa A         JR Bentley-NE          10:49.48   10:54.68    9  
                  28.82     1:00.44 (31.62)     1:33.15 (32.71)     2:06.16 (33.01)
        2:39.24 (33.08)     3:12.56 (33.32)     3:45.85 (33.29)     4:19.08 (33.23)
        4:52.45 (33.37)     5:25.89 (33.44)     5:59.08 (33.19)     6:32.33 (33.25)
        7:05.68 (33.35)     7:39.05 (33.37)     8:12.40 (33.35)     8:45.67 (33.27)
        9:18.82 (33.15)     9:51.57 (32.75)    10:23.76 (32.19)    10:54.68 (30.92)
  2 Kiefer, Madison E         SR PACE-MR             10:51.76   10:57.36    4  
                  29.91     1:01.91 (32.00)     1:34.40 (32.49)     2:07.55 (33.15)
        2:40.69 (33.14)     3:13.91 (33.22)     3:47.07 (33.16)     4:19.99 (32.92)
        4:53.18 (33.19)     5:26.54 (33.36)     5:59.94 (33.40)     6:33.34 (33.40)
        7:06.71 (33.37)     7:40.22 (33.51)     8:13.53 (33.31)     8:47.00 (33.47)
        9:20.10 (33.10)     9:53.16 (33.06)    10:25.88 (32.72)    10:57.36 (31.48)
  3 Rauch, Hannah B           JR Bentley-NE          11:03.03   11:16.19    3  
                  30.58     1:03.63 (33.05)     1:37.22 (33.59)     2:11.12 (33.90)
        2:45.05 (33.93)     3:19.11 (34.06)     3:53.07 (33.96)     4:27.38 (34.31)
        5:01.67 (34.29)     5:35.96 (34.29)     6:10.14 (34.18)     6:44.42 (34.28)
        7:18.93 (34.51)     7:53.57 (34.64)     8:27.97 (34.40)     9:02.18 (34.21)
        9:36.28 (34.10)    10:10.22 (33.94)    10:43.78 (33.56)    11:16.19 (32.41)
  4 Ball, Julia A             FR Bentley-NE          11:03.66   11:19.60    2  
                  29.92     1:02.30 (32.38)     1:35.58 (33.28)     2:09.04 (33.46)
        2:42.32 (33.28)     3:16.28 (33.96)     3:50.12 (33.84)     4:23.84 (33.72)
        4:58.67 (34.83)     5:33.63 (34.96)     6:08.23 (34.60)     6:42.71 (34.48)
        7:17.90 (35.19)     7:52.87 (34.97)     8:27.79 (34.92)     9:02.85 (35.06)
        9:37.49 (34.64)    10:12.17 (34.68)    10:46.53 (34.36)    11:19.60 (33.07)
  5 Franklin, Morgan          JR PACE-MR             11:24.36   11:24.89    1  
                  30.40     1:04.02 (33.62)     1:37.94 (33.92)     2:12.32 (34.38)
        2:46.84 (34.52)     3:21.04 (34.20)     3:55.35 (34.31)     4:29.70 (34.35)
        5:03.98 (34.28)     5:38.28 (34.30)     6:12.75 (34.47)     6:47.02 (34.27)
        7:22.02 (35.00)     7:56.57 (34.55)     8:31.35 (34.78)     9:06.19 (34.84)
        9:40.65 (34.46)    10:15.47 (34.82)    10:50.23 (34.76)    11:24.89 (34.66)
  6 Metivier, Kayla E         FR Bentley-NE          11:26.87  x11:38.88  
                  30.22     1:02.92 (32.70)     1:36.57 (33.65)     2:10.70 (34.13)
        2:44.90 (34.20)     3:19.46 (34.56)     3:54.74 (35.28)     4:29.73 (34.99)
        5:05.01 (35.28)     5:40.28 (35.27)     6:16.02 (35.74)     6:51.91 (35.89)
        7:27.79 (35.88)     8:04.15 (36.36)     8:40.42 (36.27)     9:16.41 (35.99)
        9:52.58 (36.17)    10:28.79 (36.21)    11:04.66 (35.87)    11:38.88 (34.22)
  7 Georgiades, Sydney        SO PACE-MR             11:44.41   11:55.67  
                  31.56     1:06.70 (35.14)     1:42.84 (36.14)     2:19.06 (36.22)
        2:54.96 (35.90)     3:30.63 (35.67)     4:06.51 (35.88)     4:42.47 (35.96)
        5:18.61 (36.14)     5:54.92 (36.31)     6:31.08 (36.16)     7:07.30 (36.22)
        7:43.83 (36.53)     8:19.90 (36.07)     8:55.84 (35.94)     9:32.15 (36.31)
       10:08.36 (36.21)    10:44.04 (35.68)    11:19.97 (35.93)    11:55.67 (35.70)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 9:57.32   1/11/2017 Daniel V Galarza, PACE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galarza, Daniel V         JR PACE-MR              9:57.68   10:00.28    9  
                  26.47       55.35 (28.88)     1:24.99 (29.64)     1:55.00 (30.01)
        2:25.41 (30.41)     2:55.60 (30.19)     3:25.60 (30.00)     3:55.87 (30.27)
        4:26.31 (30.44)     4:56.90 (30.59)     5:27.29 (30.39)     5:57.66 (30.37)
        6:28.07 (30.41)     6:58.42 (30.35)     7:28.82 (30.40)     7:59.28 (30.46)
        8:29.70 (30.42)     9:00.09 (30.39)     9:30.72 (30.63)    10:00.28 (29.56)
  2 Lozano, Joshua L          FR PACE-MR             10:04.55   10:25.02    4  
                  27.92       57.77 (29.85)     1:28.31 (30.54)     1:58.94 (30.63)
        2:29.86 (30.92)     3:01.03 (31.17)     3:32.47 (31.44)     4:03.77 (31.30)
        4:34.72 (30.95)     5:06.16 (31.44)     5:37.85 (31.69)     6:09.66 (31.81)
        6:40.94 (31.28)     7:12.86 (31.92)     7:44.75 (31.89)     8:16.24 (31.49)
        8:48.67 (32.43)     9:21.39 (32.72)     9:53.36 (31.97)    10:25.02 (31.66)
  3 Fales, Tanner R           FR Bentley-NE          10:25.32   10:32.01    3  
                  27.94       58.35 (30.41)     1:28.78 (30.43)     1:59.43 (30.65)
        2:30.73 (31.30)     3:01.84 (31.11)     3:33.24 (31.40)     4:04.69 (31.45)
        4:36.37 (31.68)     5:08.48 (32.11)     5:40.65 (32.17)     6:12.89 (32.24)
        6:45.14 (32.25)     7:17.36 (32.22)     7:49.72 (32.36)     8:22.56 (32.84)
        8:54.93 (32.37)     9:27.40 (32.47)     9:59.89 (32.49)    10:32.01 (32.12)
  4 Fay, Timothy A            SO Bentley-NE          10:52.06   11:02.02    2  
                  28.73     1:00.71 (31.98)     1:33.91 (33.20)     2:07.39 (33.48)
        2:40.89 (33.50)     3:14.53 (33.64)     3:48.65 (34.12)     4:22.05 (33.40)
        4:56.20 (34.15)     5:30.36 (34.16)     6:03.92 (33.56)     6:37.19 (33.27)
        7:10.59 (33.40)     7:43.85 (33.26)     8:16.83 (32.98)     8:49.99 (33.16)
        9:23.25 (33.26)     9:56.32 (33.07)    10:29.76 (33.44)    11:02.02 (32.26)
  5 Stelmah, Dima A           JR Bentley-NE          10:51.23   11:30.94    1  
                  29.03     1:01.13 (32.10)     1:34.26 (33.13)     2:07.42 (33.16)
        2:40.39 (32.97)     3:14.31 (33.92)     3:48.84 (34.53)     4:23.77 (34.93)
        4:58.87 (35.10)     5:34.08 (35.21)     6:09.74 (35.66)     6:44.88 (35.14)
        7:20.47 (35.59)     7:56.17 (35.70)     8:31.97 (35.80)     9:07.46 (35.49)
        9:43.41 (35.95)    10:19.10 (35.69)    10:54.97 (35.87)    11:30.94 (35.97)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:59.96    1/9/2016 Kaitlyn M Fitzgerald, PACE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacNeil, Paige K          SO Bentley-NE           1:56.39    1:58.851   9  
                  28.51       58.66 (30.15)     1:29.13 (30.47)     1:58.85 (29.72)
  2 Ciric, Jana               SO PACE-MR              1:57.79    1:59.72    4  
                  28.22       58.90 (30.68)     1:29.42 (30.52)     1:59.72 (30.30)
  3 Jameson, Brooke A         JR Bentley-NE           2:00.03    2:00.93    3  
                  28.14       59.19 (31.05)     1:30.57 (31.38)     2:00.93 (30.36)
  4 Kiefer, Madison E         SR PACE-MR              2:00.10    2:06.03    2  
                  29.62     1:01.19 (31.57)     1:33.65 (32.46)     2:06.03 (32.38)
  5 Reynolds, Nora E          SO Bentley-NE           2:04.76    2:07.14    1  
                  29.73     1:01.69 (31.96)     1:34.37 (32.68)     2:07.14 (32.77)
  6 Hernandez Medina, Paula   JR PACE-MR              2:07.60    2:09.82  
                  29.87     1:02.05 (32.18)     1:35.61 (33.56)     2:09.82 (34.21)
  7 Shoemakker, Amanda           Bentley-NE                NT   x2:12.28  
                  30.27     1:03.71 (33.44)     1:38.59 (34.88)     2:12.28 (33.69)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:45.49   1/11/2017 Nianzhong Liu, PACE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boains, Jonny D           SR Bentley-NE           1:46.91    1:49.00    9  
                  25.21       52.69 (27.48)     1:21.10 (28.41)     1:49.00 (27.90)
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           JR Bentley-NE           1:46.34    1:50.15    4  
                  25.94       54.16 (28.22)     1:22.35 (28.19)     1:50.15 (27.80)
  3 Karam, Aidan J            SR Bentley-NE           1:51.90    1:52.17    3  
                  25.85       54.89 (29.04)     1:23.78 (28.89)     1:52.17 (28.39)
  4 Bennice, Clayton P        FR Bentley-NE           1:51.09   x1:52.41  
                  26.27       55.23 (28.96)     1:23.66 (28.43)     1:52.41 (28.75)
  5 O'Gorman, Robert W        SR PACE-MR              1:51.20    1:52.43    2  
                  26.36       54.91 (28.55)     1:23.80 (28.89)     1:52.43 (28.63)
  6 Lewandowski, Jakub J      SR PACE-MR              1:55.41    2:00.41    1  
                  27.47       58.11 (30.64)     1:29.52 (31.41)     2:00.41 (30.89)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:00.98    1/9/2016 Kate D Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         JR Bentley-NE             59.95    1:01.30    9  
                  30.08     1:01.30 (31.22)                                        
  2 Krause Massaguer, Joana   FR PACE-MR              1:01.33    1:01.94    4  
                  30.43     1:01.94 (31.51)                                        
  3 Barno, Emily R            FR Bentley-NE           1:02.49    1:04.87    3  
                  31.32     1:04.87 (33.55)                                        
  4 Triller, Margaret G       SO PACE-MR              1:04.77    1:06.12    2  
                  32.18     1:06.12 (33.94)                                        
  5 Weiner, Emily R           SO Bentley-NE           1:04.41    1:07.28    1  
                  32.43     1:07.28 (34.85)                                        
  6 Hill, Rachel E            FR Bentley-NE           1:12.14   x1:11.71  
                  35.45     1:11.71 (36.26)                                        
  7 Leonard, Caitlin M        SO PACE-MR              1:17.04    1:17.45  
                  36.66     1:17.45 (40.79)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 54.57    1/9/2016 JunWoo Moon, PACE                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turecky, Filip            FR PACE-MR                53.10      52.981   9  
                  25.96       52.98 (27.02)                                        
  2 Yoshihara, Jarod M        SO Bentley-NE             54.06      54.76    4  
                  26.68       54.76 (28.08)                                        
  3 Moon, JunWoo              JR PACE-MR                54.06      55.20    3  
                  26.59       55.20 (28.61)                                        
  4 Vukas, Christopher M      SR Bentley-NE             54.67      56.54    2  
                  27.22       56.54 (29.32)                                        
  5 Riina, Michael J          FR Bentley-NE             58.24      59.17    1  
                  28.80       59.17 (30.37)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:11.49    1/9/2016 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Revelas, Ariana L         SO Bentley-NE           1:10.58    1:12.31    9  
                  34.16     1:12.31 (38.15)                                        
  2 Franklin, Morgan          JR PACE-MR              1:12.59    1:13.25    4  
                  34.32     1:13.25 (38.93)                                        
  3 Karadeniz, Selin          FR Bentley-NE           1:11.99    1:13.34    3  
                  34.68     1:13.34 (38.66)                                        
  4 Muldoon, Cassandra        JR PACE-MR              1:13.09    1:13.78    2  
                  35.90     1:13.78 (37.88)                                        
  5 Guldemond, Lea G          SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:16.34    1  
                  36.25     1:16.34 (40.09)                                        
  6 Ballon, Maria D           JR PACE-MR              1:25.87    1:30.73  
                  41.67     1:30.73 (49.06)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:00.45    1/9/2016 Travis Monahan, PACE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homorodean, Paul A        FR Bentley-NE           1:02.31    1:03.19    9  
                  29.73     1:03.19 (33.46)                                        
  2 Young, Alec M             FR PACE-MR              1:02.41    1:04.00    4  
                  30.31     1:04.00 (33.69)                                        
  3 Trozenski, Sam D          SO Bentley-NE           1:01.78    1:04.19    3  
                  30.39     1:04.19 (33.80)                                        
  4 Bandy, Matthew M          SO Bentley-NE           1:04.30    1:06.07    2  
                  31.42     1:06.07 (34.65)                                        
  5 Levenson, Simon L         SR Bentley-NE           1:10.13   x1:10.99  
                  32.28     1:10.99 (38.71)                                        
  6 Lewandowski, Jakub J      SR PACE-MR                   NT    1:13.75    1  
                  35.18     1:13.75 (38.57)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 2:15.81    1/9/2016 Anne E Warren, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Anne E            SR Bentley-NE           2:08.79    2:11.881   9  
                  29.94     1:03.45 (33.51)     1:37.56 (34.11)     2:11.88 (34.32)
  2 Keppel-Palmer, Annabel    FR PACE-MR              2:13.07    2:13.52    4  
                  29.50     1:03.18 (33.68)     1:37.76 (34.58)     2:13.52 (35.76)
  3 Rauch, Hannah B           JR Bentley-NE           2:19.24    2:23.42    3  
                  32.29     1:08.66 (36.37)     1:45.69 (37.03)     2:23.42 (37.73)
  4 Metivier, Kayla E         FR Bentley-NE           2:22.76    2:24.23    2  
                  31.72     1:08.55 (36.83)     1:46.65 (38.10)     2:24.23 (37.58)
  5 Kaltenborn, Diana A       SO PACE-MR              2:22.94    2:24.74    1  
                  32.89     1:09.50 (36.61)     1:47.62 (38.12)     2:24.74 (37.12)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 2:00.69    1/9/2016 Brian H Sosa, PACE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elenio, Frank C           JR Bentley-NE           1:59.72    1:59.491   9  
                  27.45       57.88 (30.43)     1:28.28 (30.40)     1:59.49 (31.21)
  2 Sosa, Brian H             SR PACE-MR              2:01.02    2:01.97    4  
                  27.50       58.20 (30.70)     1:29.11 (30.91)     2:01.97 (32.86)
  3 Stelmah, Dima A           JR Bentley-NE           2:04.69    2:05.88    3  
                  29.33     1:01.02 (31.69)     1:33.80 (32.78)     2:05.88 (32.08)
  4 Galarza, Daniel V         JR PACE-MR              2:01.59    2:09.04    2  
                  28.33     1:00.36 (32.03)     1:34.26 (33.90)     2:09.04 (34.78)
  5 Jaquez, Dessaniel         SO PACE-MR              2:14.73    2:10.70    1  
                  29.26     1:02.93 (33.67)     1:37.61 (34.68)     2:10.70 (33.09)
  6 Phelan, Ryan M            SO Bentley-NE           2:11.20    2:17.19  
                  29.47     1:03.91 (34.44)     1:40.05 (36.14)     2:17.19 (37.14)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 25.15    1/9/2016 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciric, Jana               SO PACE-MR                25.02      25.85    9  
  2 Viator, Melissa A         JR Bentley-NE             27.29      26.17    4  
  3 Chen, Jessica X           SR Bentley-NE             25.95      26.28    3  
  4 LaRovere, Emily J         FR Bentley-NE             25.37      26.37    2  
  5 Cadogan, Courtney L       FR Bentley-NE             26.83     x27.67  
  6 Ballon, Maria D           JR PACE-MR                28.91      29.00    1  
  7 Leonard, Caitlin M        SO PACE-MR                28.62      29.66  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 21.98    1/9/2016 Nianzhong Liu, PACE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alkaya, Alper             SO Bentley-NE             21.84      22.32    9  
  2 Cyprianos, Andresious     JR PACE-MR                22.25      22.53    4  
  3 Homorodean, Paul A        FR Bentley-NE             22.01      22.83    3  
  4 Moon, JunWoo              JR PACE-MR                22.61      23.05    2  
  5 Bennice, Clayton P        FR Bentley-NE             22.69      23.23    1  
  6 Turecky, Filip            FR PACE-MR                22.53      23.32  
  7 Miano, Steven J           FR Bentley-NE             24.53     x24.12  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 294.85    1/9/2016 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Sophia            FR PACE-MR               266.50     234.82    9  
  2 Heiney, Alexis C          JR PACE-MR               244.35     225.89    4  
  3 Logozzo, Caroline N       SO Bentley-NE            239.40     211.27    3  
  4 Driscoll, Ryann H         FR Bentley-NE            221.25     170.02    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 282.55    1/9/2016 Colton Bridge, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SR Bentley-NE            226.80     230.33    9  
  2 Misuraca, Robert C        JR Bentley-NE            190.05     166.65    4  
  3 Parisi, Sean M            FR Bentley-NE            168.08     156.01    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 54.60    1/9/2016 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacNeil, Paige K          SO Bentley-NE             54.68      55.47    9  
                  26.86       55.47 (28.61)                                        
  2 Ciric, Jana               SO PACE-MR                54.50      56.58    4  
                  27.69       56.58 (28.89)                                        
  3 LaRovere, Emily J         FR Bentley-NE             55.89      57.62    3  
                  28.09       57.62 (29.53)                                        
  4 Chen, Jessica X           SR Bentley-NE             56.35      57.66    2  
                  28.31       57.66 (29.35)                                        
  5 Guldemond, Lea G          SO Bentley-NE             55.91     x58.06  
                  28.19       58.06 (29.87)                                        
  6 Kaltenborn, Diana A       SO PACE-MR                57.82      58.56    1  
                  28.49       58.56 (30.07)                                        
  7 Ballon, Maria D           JR PACE-MR              1:05.11    1:06.95  
                  31.57     1:06.95 (35.38)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 47.48    1/9/2016 Travis Monahan, PACE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boains, Jonny D           SR Bentley-NE             48.20      49.28    9  
                  23.79       49.28 (25.49)                                        
  2 Vukas, Christopher M      SR Bentley-NE             48.65      49.46    4  
                  23.97       49.46 (25.49)                                        
  3 Alkaya, Alper             SO Bentley-NE             49.10      49.62    3  
                  23.50       49.62 (26.12)                                        
  4 Cyprianos, Andresious     JR PACE-MR                49.40      49.66    2  
                  24.22       49.66 (25.44)                                        
  5 Karam, Aidan J            SR Bentley-NE             50.41     x51.38  
                  24.64       51.38 (26.74)                                        
  6 O'Gorman, Robert W        SR PACE-MR                51.22      52.32    1  
                  25.10       52.32 (27.22)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 2:11.52    1/9/2016 Kate D Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keppel-Palmer, Annabel    FR PACE-MR              2:09.76    2:08.79    9  
                  30.41     1:03.06 (32.65)     1:36.29 (33.23)     2:08.79 (32.50)
  2 Kaduboski, Kate D         JR Bentley-NE           2:06.93    2:10.591   4  
                  31.29     1:04.52 (33.23)     1:37.92 (33.40)     2:10.59 (32.67)
  3 Krause Massaguer, Joana   FR PACE-MR              2:11.81    2:15.18    3  
                  32.91     1:07.52 (34.61)     1:41.76 (34.24)     2:15.18 (33.42)
  4 Georgiades, Sydney        SO PACE-MR              2:26.39    2:22.61    2  
                  34.62     1:10.73 (36.11)     1:47.04 (36.31)     2:22.61 (35.57)
  5 Barno, Emily R            FR Bentley-NE           2:20.04    2:22.62    1  
                1:08.67                             1:45.99 ( )     2:22.62 (36.63)
  6 Molnar, Delaney L         JR Bentley-NE           2:21.53    2:24.00  
                  34.56     1:10.53 (35.97)     1:47.19 (36.66)     2:24.00 (36.81)
  7 Warren, Anne E            SR Bentley-NE           2:16.54   x2:25.94  
                  35.31     1:12.73 (37.42)     1:49.30 (36.57)     2:25.94 (36.64)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:57.72    1/9/2016 Brian H Sosa, PACE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        SO Bentley-NE           1:54.36    1:57.611   9  
                  27.99       58.08 (30.09)     1:27.75 (29.67)     1:57.61 (29.86)
  2 Turecky, Filip            FR PACE-MR              1:58.43    2:02.64    4  
                  28.82       59.55 (30.73)     1:30.70 (31.15)     2:02.64 (31.94)
  3 Sosa, Brian H             SR PACE-MR              1:59.79    2:03.34    3  
                  29.09     1:00.08 (30.99)     1:31.78 (31.70)     2:03.34 (31.56)
  4 Riina, Michael J          FR Bentley-NE           2:04.88    2:07.94    2  
                  30.64     1:02.91 (32.27)     1:35.47 (32.56)     2:07.94 (32.47)
  5 Phelan, Ryan M            SO Bentley-NE           2:15.45    2:16.69    1  
                  31.49     1:06.00 (34.51)     1:41.54 (35.54)     2:16.69 (35.15)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 2:31.40    1/9/2016 Cassandra Muldoon, PACE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muldoon, Cassandra        JR PACE-MR              2:34.91    2:36.71    9  
                  35.93     1:15.78 (39.85)     1:56.35 (40.57)     2:36.71 (40.36)
  2 Karadeniz, Selin          FR Bentley-NE           2:33.86    2:36.75    4  
                  35.51     1:15.29 (39.78)     1:55.58 (40.29)     2:36.75 (41.17)
  3 Revelas, Ariana L         SO Bentley-NE           2:36.20    2:38.24    3  
                  36.15     1:17.44 (41.29)     1:58.37 (40.93)     2:38.24 (39.87)
  4 Ball, Julia A             FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:41.89    2  
                  36.16     1:17.28 (41.12)     1:59.96 (42.68)     2:41.89 (41.93)
  5 Hernandez Medina, Paula   JR PACE-MR              2:40.97    2:45.37    1  
                  37.46     1:19.72 (42.26)     2:02.62 (42.90)     2:45.37 (42.75)
  6 Leonard, Caitlin M        SO PACE-MR                   NT    3:07.47  
                  40.37     1:27.87 (47.50)     2:19.13 (51.26)     3:07.47 (48.34)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 2:15.24   1/11/2017 Nianzhong Liu, PACE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGeary, Ryan J           JR Bentley-NE           2:12.32    2:16.78    9  
                  31.32     1:06.70 (35.38)     1:41.87 (35.17)     2:16.78 (34.91)
  2 Trozenski, Sam D          SO Bentley-NE           2:14.70    2:18.57    4  
                  30.83     1:06.50 (35.67)     1:42.37 (35.87)     2:18.57 (36.20)
  3 Young, Alec M             FR PACE-MR              2:20.78    2:22.97    3  
                  31.43     1:07.35 (35.92)     1:44.57 (37.22)     2:22.97 (38.40)
  4 Bandy, Matthew M          SO Bentley-NE           2:16.56    2:23.44    2  
                  32.68     1:08.94 (36.26)     1:46.16 (37.22)     2:23.44 (37.28)
  5 Lewandowski, Jakub J      SR PACE-MR                   NT    2:42.21    1  
                  36.43     1:17.63 (41.20)     2:00.57 (42.94)     2:42.21 (41.64)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 5:21.09   1/11/2017 Kate D Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viator, Melissa A         JR Bentley-NE           5:16.27    5:17.961   9  
                  28.63     1:00.24 (31.61)     1:32.74 (32.50)     2:05.38 (32.64)
        2:37.95 (32.57)     3:10.52 (32.57)     3:42.89 (32.37)     4:15.28 (32.39)
        4:47.43 (32.15)     5:17.96 (30.53)                                        
  2 Jameson, Brooke A         JR Bentley-NE           5:24.00    5:21.011   4  
                  28.99     1:00.92 (31.93)     1:33.36 (32.44)     2:06.16 (32.80)
        2:39.00 (32.84)     3:11.58 (32.58)     3:44.43 (32.85)     4:17.30 (32.87)
        4:49.45 (32.15)     5:21.01 (31.56)                                        
  3 Kiefer, Madison E         SR PACE-MR              5:18.21    5:28.01    3  
                  29.96     1:02.63 (32.67)     1:35.81 (33.18)     2:09.24 (33.43)
        2:42.56 (33.32)     3:15.99 (33.43)     3:49.27 (33.28)     4:22.19 (32.92)
        4:55.35 (33.16)     5:28.01 (32.66)                                        
  4 Rauch, Hannah B           JR Bentley-NE           5:17.51    5:31.39    2  
                  30.16     1:02.90 (32.74)     1:36.56 (33.66)     2:10.22 (33.66)
        2:43.89 (33.67)     3:17.61 (33.72)     3:51.37 (33.76)     4:25.35 (33.98)
        4:58.60 (33.25)     5:31.39 (32.79)                                        
  5 Franklin, Morgan          JR PACE-MR              5:26.77    5:42.06    1  
                  29.64     1:02.75 (33.11)     1:36.61 (33.86)     2:11.15 (34.54)
        2:46.29 (35.14)     3:21.70 (35.41)     3:57.05 (35.35)     4:32.49 (35.44)
        5:07.70 (35.21)     5:42.06 (34.36)                                        
  6 Georgiades, Sydney        SO PACE-MR              5:40.89    6:05.62  
                  32.32     1:09.18 (36.86)     1:46.92 (37.74)     2:24.17 (37.25)
        3:01.14 (36.97)     3:37.96 (36.82)     4:14.83 (36.87)     4:52.17 (37.34)
        5:28.99 (36.82)     6:05.62 (36.63)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 4:51.48   1/11/2017 Daniel V Galarza, PACE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galarza, Daniel V         JR PACE-MR              4:49.25    4:52.29    9  
                  26.12       54.67 (28.55)     1:23.96 (29.29)     1:53.60 (29.64)
        2:23.62 (30.02)     2:53.34 (29.72)     3:23.12 (29.78)     3:52.99 (29.87)
        4:22.89 (29.90)     4:52.29 (29.40)                                        
  2 Yoshihara, Jarod M        SO Bentley-NE           4:57.20    4:57.00    4  
                  27.19       57.29 (30.10)     1:27.83 (30.54)     1:58.40 (30.57)
        2:29.52 (31.12)     3:00.06 (30.54)     3:30.26 (30.20)     4:00.18 (29.92)
        4:29.41 (29.23)     4:57.00 (27.59)                                        
  3 Sosa, Brian H             SR PACE-MR              4:55.65    4:57.50    3  
                  27.18       56.96 (29.78)     1:27.34 (30.38)     1:57.85 (30.51)
        2:28.53 (30.68)     2:59.00 (30.47)     3:29.65 (30.65)     4:00.05 (30.40)
        4:29.98 (29.93)     4:57.50 (27.52)                                        
  4 Fales, Tanner R           FR Bentley-NE           5:03.85    4:59.72    2  
                  27.01       56.81 (29.80)     1:27.20 (30.39)     1:57.70 (30.50)
        2:28.19 (30.49)     2:58.84 (30.65)     3:29.79 (30.95)     4:00.70 (30.91)
        4:31.19 (30.49)     4:59.72 (28.53)                                        
  5 Lozano, Joshua L          FR PACE-MR              4:55.77    4:59.75    1  
                  27.53     1:27.30 (59.77)     1:57.90 (30.60)     2:28.26 (30.36)
        2:58.61 (30.35)     3:29.64 (31.03)     4:00.55 (30.91)     4:30.73 (30.18)
        4:59.75 (29.02)         4:59.75 ( )                                        
  6 Fay, Timothy A            SO Bentley-NE           5:09.41    5:25.34  
                  28.27     1:00.40 (32.13)     1:34.04 (33.64)     2:07.58 (33.54)
        2:40.76 (33.18)     3:13.73 (32.97)     3:47.19 (33.46)     4:20.26 (33.07)
        4:53.14 (32.88)     5:25.34 (32.20)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:02.92   1/11/2017 Melissa A Viator, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacNeil, Paige K          SO Bentley-NE             59.40    1:00.951   9  
                  28.60     1:00.95 (32.35)                                        
  2 Warren, Anne E            SR Bentley-NE             59.96    1:02.051   4  
                  29.58     1:02.05 (32.47)                                        
  3 Kaltenborn, Diana A       SO PACE-MR              1:03.81    1:04.76    3  
                  30.41     1:04.76 (34.35)                                        
  4 Reynolds, Nora E          SO Bentley-NE           1:04.41    1:06.00    2  
                  31.16     1:06.00 (34.84)                                        
  5 Muldoon, Cassandra        JR PACE-MR                   NT    1:06.42    1  
                  31.36     1:06.42 (35.06)                                        
  6 Triller, Margaret G       SO PACE-MR              1:03.35    1:06.44  
                  31.07     1:06.44 (35.37)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 53.73   1/11/2017 Andresious Cyprianos, PACE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moon, JunWoo              JR PACE-MR                52.85      53.63    9  
                  25.29       53.63 (28.34)                                        
  2 Cyprianos, Andresious     JR PACE-MR                53.53      54.61    4  
                  25.84       54.61 (28.77)                                        
  3 Boains, Jonny D           SR Bentley-NE             53.03      54.65    3  
                  25.37       54.65 (29.28)                                        
  4 Elenio, Frank C           JR Bentley-NE             53.64      55.46    2  
                  25.77       55.46 (29.69)                                        
  5 Jaquez, Dessaniel         SO PACE-MR                55.35      56.40    1  
                  26.32       56.40 (30.08)                                        
  6 Stelmah, Dima A           JR Bentley-NE             54.99      56.70  
                  27.07       56.70 (29.63)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 274.57    1/9/2016 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Sophia            FR PACE-MR               225.75     234.07    9  
  2 Heiney, Alexis C          JR PACE-MR               263.48     230.32    4  
  3 Logozzo, Caroline N       SO Bentley-NE                NP     218.40    3  
  4 Driscoll, Ryann H         FR Bentley-NE                NP     170.91    2  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 239.84    1/9/2016 Colton Bridge, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SR Bentley-NE                NP     187.20    9  
  2 Misuraca, Robert C        JR Bentley-NE                NP     158.02    4  
  3 Parisi, Sean M            FR Bentley-NE                NP     122.02    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 2:14.96   1/11/2017 Kate D Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         JR Bentley-NE           2:09.51    2:12.101   9  
                  29.57     1:02.36 (32.79)     1:42.45 (40.09)     2:12.10 (29.65)
  2 Keppel-Palmer, Annabel    FR PACE-MR              2:11.37    2:12.85    4  
                  29.45     1:03.07 (33.62)     1:42.00 (38.93)     2:12.85 (30.85)
  3 Karadeniz, Selin          FR Bentley-NE           2:16.76    2:21.03    3  
                  30.46     1:07.73 (37.27)     1:47.52 (39.79)     2:21.03 (33.51)
  4 Ball, Julia A             FR Bentley-NE           2:19.66    2:23.24    2  
                  32.11     1:10.70 (38.59)     1:51.35 (40.65)     2:23.24 (31.89)
  5 Revelas, Ariana L         SO Bentley-NE           2:20.63   x2:25.02  
                  32.38     1:11.31 (38.93)     1:51.80 (40.49)     2:25.02 (33.22)
  6 Hernandez Medina, Paula   JR PACE-MR              2:23.44    2:27.81    1  
                  32.87     1:10.86 (37.99)     1:53.89 (43.03)     2:27.81 (33.92)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 2:02.81    1/9/2016 Alexandar Dimcevski, PACE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elenio, Frank C           JR Bentley-NE           2:00.63    2:04.72    9  
                  27.21     1:00.26 (33.05)     1:36.47 (36.21)     2:04.72 (28.25)
  2 Young, Alec M             FR PACE-MR              2:02.48    2:05.75    4  
                  26.85       59.92 (33.07)     1:36.73 (36.81)     2:05.75 (29.02)
  3 Homorodean, Paul A        FR Bentley-NE           2:02.25    2:07.90    3  
                  26.08     1:00.74 (34.66)     1:37.87 (37.13)     2:07.90 (30.03)
  4 Lozano, Joshua L          FR PACE-MR              2:05.61    2:08.38    2  
                  27.85     1:02.10 (34.25)   2:08.38 (1:06.28)         2:08.38 ( )
  5 Bandy, Matthew M          SO Bentley-NE           2:06.07    2:09.40    1  
                  28.60     1:03.36 (34.76)     1:40.07 (36.71)     2:09.40 (29.33)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:44.51    1/9/2016 Bentley, Bentley                           
                         Chen,Jameson,Rauch,McGahie                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace University-MR  'A'                           1:41.58    1:43.71   11  
     1) Keppel-Palmer, Annabel FR       2) Krause Massaguer, Joana FR     
     3) Triller, Margaret G SO          4) Ciric, Jana SO                 
                  26.09       51.76 (25.67)     1:18.66 (26.90)     1:43.71 (25.05)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:42.73    1:44.041   4  
     1) Jameson, Brooke A JR            2) Chen, Jessica X SR             
     3) Viator, Melissa A JR            4) LaRovere, Emily J FR           
                  26.71       52.65 (25.94)     1:18.45 (25.80)     1:44.04 (25.59)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:46.83    1:47.34    2  
     1) Guldemond, Lea G SO             2) Barno, Emily R FR              
     3) Reynolds, Nora E SO             4) Rauch, Hannah B JR             
                  25.88       52.89 (27.01)     1:20.63 (27.74)     1:47.34 (26.71)
  4 Pace University-MR  'B'                                NT    1:52.14  
     1) Franklin, Morgan JR             2) Kiefer, Madison E SR           
     3) Georgiades, Sydney SO           4) Hernandez Medina, Paula JR     
                  27.42       55.07 (27.65)     1:24.38 (29.31)     1:52.14 (27.76)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:52.99  
     1) Weiner, Emily R SO              2) Cadogan, Courtney L FR         
     3) Hill, Rachel E FR               4) Metivier, Kayla E FR           
                  28.40                             1:25.25 ( )     1:52.99 (27.74)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: 1 1:27.84    1/9/2016 Pace, Pace                                 
                         MOnahan,Ctprianos,Moon,Mignano                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:28.32    1:29.21   11  
     1) Vukas, Christopher M SR         2) Alkaya, Alper SO               
     3) Boains, Jonny D SR              4) McGeary, Ryan J JR             
                  22.58       44.39 (21.81)     1:06.52 (22.13)     1:29.21 (22.69)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:32.43    4  
     1) Bennice, Clayton P FR           2) Fales, Tanner R FR             
     3) Karam, Aidan J SR               4) Trozenski, Sam D SO            
                  23.03       46.59 (23.56)     1:09.88 (23.29)     1:32.43 (22.55)
  3 Pace University-MR  'A'                           1:29.07    1:33.12    2  
     1) Sosa, Brian H SR                2) O'Gorman, Robert W SR          
     3) Lewandowski, Jakub J SR         4) Galarza, Daniel V JR           
                  23.16       46.19 (23.03)     1:10.18 (23.99)     1:33.12 (22.94)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:41.39  
     1) Aswad, Nicholas M FR            2) Levenson, Simon L SR           
     3) Fay, Timothy A SO               4) Miano, Steven J FR             
                  27.27       52.54 (25.27)     1:17.57 (25.03)     1:41.39 (23.82)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  177   2. Pace University                     121
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  188   2. Pace University                     106