Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/19/2017 02:32 PM
                       Bentley v Merrimack - 11/19/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 4:16.42   1/29/2017 Bentley, Bentley                           
                         KKaduboski,E.Niemiec,,N.Hellstern, J.Chen         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        4:06.87    4:10.89!  11  
     1) Kaduboski, Kate D JR            2) Karadeniz, Selin FR            
     3) Warren, Anne E SR               4) Niemiec, Emily S SR            
                  29.81   1:00.74 (1:00.74)     1:34.09 (33.35)   2:11.86 (1:11.12)
        2:41.08 (29.22)   3:14.68 (1:02.82)     3:41.16 (26.48)     4:10.89 (56.21)
  2 Merrimack College  'B'                            4:18.76    4:24.99    4  
     1) McGowan, Maeve e JR             2) Stevens, Rebecca E SO          
     3) Currie, Cailin E FR             4) Marini, Ashleigh E FR          
                  30.47   1:03.33 (1:03.33)     1:40.31 (36.98)   2:22.87 (1:19.54)
        2:51.27 (28.40)   3:26.88 (1:04.01)     3:54.36 (27.48)     4:24.99 (58.11)
  3 Merrimack College  'A'                            4:11.56    4:26.24    2  
     1) Taylor, Andrea L SO             2) Galusha, Taylor M SO           
     3) Quesada Nylen, Lucia M SO       4) Ells, Caroline c SO            
                  31.93   1:05.04 (1:05.04)     1:40.25 (35.21)   2:20.89 (1:15.85)
        2:52.26 (31.37)   3:28.36 (1:07.47)     3:56.00 (27.64)     4:26.24 (57.88)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    4:34.79  
     1) Weiner, Emily R SO              2) Revelas, Ariana L SO           
     3) Cadogan, Courtney L FR          4) Reynolds, Nora E SO            
                  33.70   1:09.87 (1:09.87)     1:44.55 (34.68)   2:24.21 (1:14.34)
        2:56.01 (31.80)   3:34.89 (1:10.68)     4:03.72 (28.83)     4:34.79 (59.90)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    4:38.34  
     1) Barno, Emily R FR               2) Shoemaker, Amanda N FR         
     3) Molnar, Delaney L JR            4) Blum, Alyssa SO                
                  31.33   1:04.99 (1:04.99)     1:43.70 (38.71)   2:33.17 (1:28.18)
        3:00.12 (26.95)   3:37.79 (1:04.62)     4:05.82 (28.03)   4:38.34 (1:00.55)
  6 Merrimack College  'C'                                 NT    4:42.85  
     1) Doty, Kendra M FR               2) Decker, Madison B SO           
     3) Bell, Kylie M SO                4) Collins, Julia E SR            
                  31.68   1:07.40 (1:07.40)     1:44.45 (37.05)   2:59.60 (1:52.20)
                            3:39.04 (39.44)     4:08.65 (29.61)   4:42.85 (1:03.81)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 11:03.91   1/29/2017 Melissa Viator, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canjura, Alison E         SO Merrimack           11:15.82   11:11.39    9  
                  29.94     1:02.50 (32.56)     1:35.53 (33.03)     2:08.40 (32.87)
        2:41.42 (33.02)     3:15.15 (33.73)     3:49.09 (33.94)     4:22.97 (33.88)
        4:56.94 (33.97)     5:30.98 (34.04)     6:05.20 (34.22)     6:39.33 (34.13)
        7:13.71 (34.38)     7:48.05 (34.34)     8:22.59 (34.54)     8:56.67 (34.08)
        9:30.92 (34.25)    10:05.04 (34.12)    10:39.21 (34.17)    11:11.39 (32.18)
  2 Viator, Melissa A         JR Bentley-NE          11:31.56   11:11.72    4  
                  28.63     1:00.03 (31.40)     1:32.38 (32.35)     2:05.05 (32.67)
        2:37.92 (32.87)     3:10.99 (33.07)     3:44.21 (33.22)     4:17.49 (33.28)
        4:50.77 (33.28)     5:24.29 (33.52)     5:58.06 (33.77)     6:31.76 (33.70)
        7:05.74 (33.98)     7:39.76 (34.02)     8:14.06 (34.30)     8:48.62 (34.56)
        9:23.55 (34.93)     9:59.00 (35.45)    10:35.58 (36.58)    11:11.72 (36.14)
  3 Ball, Julia A             FR Bentley-NE          11:11.55   11:25.23    3  
                  29.94     1:02.57 (32.63)     1:36.26 (33.69)     2:10.00 (33.74)
        2:43.95 (33.95)     3:18.73 (34.78)     3:53.45 (34.72)     4:28.15 (34.70)
        5:03.41 (35.26)     5:38.63 (35.22)     6:13.70 (35.07)     6:48.76 (35.06)
        7:23.99 (35.23)     7:58.82 (34.83)     8:33.88 (35.06)     9:08.99 (35.11)
        9:43.55 (34.56)    10:18.18 (34.63)    10:52.83 (34.65)    11:25.23 (32.40)
  4 Towle, Sam m              JR Merrimack           11:21.67   11:27.26    2  
                  30.97     1:04.87 (33.90)     1:39.28 (34.41)     2:13.99 (34.71)
        2:48.42 (34.43)     3:23.18 (34.76)     3:58.40 (35.22)     4:33.07 (34.67)
        5:07.65 (34.58)     5:42.40 (34.75)     6:16.95 (34.55)     6:51.42 (34.47)
        7:25.87 (34.45)     8:00.49 (34.62)     8:35.26 (34.77)     9:10.02 (34.76)
        9:45.14 (35.12)    10:19.19 (34.05)    10:53.70 (34.51)    11:27.26 (33.56)
  5 Metivier, Kayla E         FR Bentley-NE          11:41.38   11:43.49    1  
                  30.62     1:03.69 (33.07)     1:38.49 (34.80)     2:12.84 (34.35)
        2:47.28 (34.44)     3:22.16 (34.88)     3:57.18 (35.02)     4:32.50 (35.32)
        5:08.02 (35.52)     5:43.39 (35.37)     6:19.22 (35.83)     6:55.56 (36.34)
        7:31.54 (35.98)     8:08.26 (36.72)     8:44.24 (35.98)     9:20.32 (36.08)
        9:56.02 (35.70)    10:31.97 (35.95)    11:07.99 (36.02)    11:43.49 (35.50)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:01.08    1/9/2016 Brooke Jameson, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacNeil, Paige K          SO Bentley-NE           1:58.26    2:01.49    9  
                  28.31       59.42 (31.11)     1:30.79 (31.37)     2:01.49 (30.70)
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           JR Bentley-NE           2:03.30    2:04.02    4  
                  29.28     1:01.06 (31.78)     1:32.93 (31.87)     2:04.02 (31.09)
  3 Guldemond, Lea G          SO Bentley-NE           2:04.25    2:04.86    3  
                  29.59     1:01.33 (31.74)     1:33.41 (32.08)     2:04.86 (31.45)
  4 Ells, Caroline c          SO Merrimack            2:07.16    2:07.27    2  
                  29.89     1:02.05 (32.16)     1:34.95 (32.90)     2:07.27 (32.32)
  5 Currie, Cailin E          FR Merrimack            2:12.17    2:08.11    1  
                  28.88     1:01.14 (32.26)     1:35.20 (34.06)     2:08.11 (32.91)
  6 Reynolds, Nora E          SO Bentley-NE           2:10.10    2:09.22  
                  29.91     1:02.23 (32.32)     1:35.59 (33.36)     2:09.22 (33.63)
  7 Wilson, Ireland A         SR Merrimack                 NT    2:12.78  
                  29.52     1:02.31 (32.79)     1:36.81 (34.50)     2:12.78 (35.97)
  8 Turner, Julia M           SO Merrimack                 NT    2:23.53  
                  32.29     1:08.24 (35.95)     1:45.73 (37.49)     2:23.53 (37.80)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 25.15    1/9/2016 Kate McGahie, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          SR Bentley-NE             28.23      25.76    9  
  2 McGowan, Maeve e          JR Merrimack              26.16      26.09    4  
  3 Claflin, Erin D           FR Merrimack              26.29      26.22    3  
  4 Chen, Jessica X           SR Bentley-NE             26.21      26.42    2  
  5 LaRovere, Emily J         FR Bentley-NE             26.17      26.68    1  
  6 Marini, Ashleigh E        FR Merrimack              26.49      26.76  
  7 Cadogan, Courtney L       FR Bentley-NE             29.76      26.83  
  8 Collins, Julia E          SR Merrimack              30.62      29.64  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:15.00    1/9/2016 Emily Niemiec, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karadeniz, Selin          FR Bentley-NE           2:20.63    2:18.97    9  
                  29.47     1:06.96 (37.49)     1:45.69 (38.73)     2:18.97 (33.28)
  2 Revelas, Ariana L         SO Bentley-NE           2:30.43    2:22.79    4  
                  32.06     1:10.66 (38.60)     1:49.92 (39.26)     2:22.79 (32.87)
  3 Barno, Emily R            FR Bentley-NE           2:27.06    2:24.88    3  
                  31.09     1:08.44 (37.35)     1:50.84 (42.40)     2:24.88 (34.04)
  4 Taylor, Andrea L          SO Merrimack            2:26.98    2:27.03    2  
                  33.16     1:09.15 (35.99)     1:52.81 (43.66)     2:27.03 (34.22)
  5 Shoemaker, Amanda N       FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:31.18    1  
                  33.68     1:11.94 (38.26)     1:57.90 (45.96)     2:31.18 (33.28)
  6 Stevens, Rebecca E        SO Merrimack            2:36.84    2:32.01  
                  33.39     1:12.41 (39.02)     1:56.13 (43.72)     2:32.01 (35.88)
  7 Galusha, Taylor M         SO Merrimack            2:28.41    2:32.21  
                  32.71     1:13.82 (41.11)     1:57.14 (43.32)     2:32.21 (35.07)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 270.82    1/9/2016 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Logozzo, Caroline N       SO Bentley-NE            239.40    X189.01  
 -- Driscoll, Ryann H         FR Bentley-NE            196.15    X182.70  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         JR Bentley-NE                NT    2:15.74    9  
                  30.08     1:04.01 (33.93)     1:39.48 (35.47)     2:15.74 (36.26)
  2 MacNeil, Paige K          SO Bentley-NE                NT    2:17.31    4  
                  30.45     1:05.26 (34.81)     1:41.33 (36.07)     2:17.31 (35.98)
  3 Niemiec, Emily S          SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:20.07    3  
                  30.69     1:05.58 (34.89)     1:41.99 (36.41)     2:20.07 (38.08)
  4 Canjura, Alison E         SO Merrimack            2:19.45    2:24.39    2  
                  32.45     1:09.29 (36.84)     1:46.89 (37.60)     2:24.39 (37.50)
  5 Quesada Nylen, Lucia M    SO Merrimack            2:35.00    2:33.21    1  
                  33.40     1:11.89 (38.49)     1:52.01 (40.12)     2:33.21 (41.20)
  6 Decker, Madison B         SO Merrimack            2:45.00    2:44.72  
                  34.73     1:17.05 (42.32)     2:00.46 (43.41)     2:44.72 (44.26)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 54.60    1/9/2016 Kate McGahie, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ells, Caroline c          SO Merrimack              56.18      56.68    9  
                  27.58       56.68 (29.10)                                        
  2 Chen, Jessica X           SR Bentley-NE             56.67      57.01    3.5
                  27.67       57.01 (29.34)                                        
  2 Guldemond, Lea G          SO Bentley-NE             57.42      57.01    3.5
                  27.28       57.01 (29.73)                                        
  4 Claflin, Erin D           FR Merrimack              57.95      57.67    2  
                  28.09       57.67 (29.58)                                        
  5 Warren, Anne E            SR Bentley-NE                NT      57.96    1  
                  28.27       57.96 (29.69)                                        
  6 Towle, Sam m              JR Merrimack              57.64      58.69  
                  28.06       58.69 (30.63)                                        
  7 Blum, Alyssa              SO Bentley-NE           1:00.35    1:01.07  
                  28.98     1:01.07 (32.09)                                        
  8 McGowan, Maeve e          JR Merrimack                 NT    1:09.77  
                  28.38     1:09.77 (41.39)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Brenna M         FR Merrimack            2:18.11    2:18.23    9  
                  33.04     1:08.19 (35.15)     1:43.72 (35.53)     2:18.23 (34.51)
  2 Taylor, Andrea L          SO Merrimack            2:10.04    2:19.16    4  
                  33.10     1:07.96 (34.86)     1:43.49 (35.53)     2:19.16 (35.67)
  3 Barno, Emily R            FR Bentley-NE           2:20.04    2:21.79    3  
                  32.84     1:08.46 (35.62)     1:45.61 (37.15)     2:21.79 (36.18)
  4 Molnar, Delaney L         JR Bentley-NE           2:27.18    2:25.08    2  
                  34.50     1:10.89 (36.39)     1:47.79 (36.90)     2:25.08 (37.29)
  5 Weiner, Emily R           SO Bentley-NE           2:27.45    2:27.93    1  
                  35.00     1:12.30 (37.30)     1:50.68 (38.38)     2:27.93 (37.25)
  6 Doty, Kendra M            FR Merrimack            2:28.05    2:34.15  
                  31.90     1:09.28 (37.38)     1:52.60 (43.32)     2:34.15 (41.55)
  7 Hill, Rachel E            FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:38.67  
                  38.29     1:18.27 (39.98)     1:58.82 (40.55)     2:38.67 (39.85)
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         JR Bentley-NE                NT    5:25.56    9  
                  29.60     1:01.24 (31.64)     1:33.68 (32.44)     2:06.77 (33.09)
        2:40.08 (33.31)     3:13.20 (33.12)     3:46.29 (33.09)     4:19.78 (33.49)
        4:53.10 (33.32)     5:25.56 (32.46)                                        
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           JR Bentley-NE           5:26.11    5:26.56    4  
                  29.60     1:01.90 (32.30)     1:35.08 (33.18)     2:08.42 (33.34)
        2:41.60 (33.18)     3:14.86 (33.26)     3:48.22 (33.36)     4:21.85 (33.63)
        4:54.86 (33.01)     5:26.56 (31.70)                                        
  3 Currie, Cailin E          FR Merrimack            5:28.61    5:35.75    3  
                  29.58     1:02.52 (32.94)     1:36.78 (34.26)     2:10.98 (34.20)
        2:45.10 (34.12)     3:19.45 (34.35)     3:53.90 (34.45)     4:28.30 (34.40)
        5:02.69 (34.39)     5:35.75 (33.06)                                        
  4 Metivier, Kayla E         FR Bentley-NE           5:41.45    5:41.07    2  
                  30.36     1:03.63 (33.27)     1:37.64 (34.01)     2:11.65 (34.01)
        2:46.18 (34.53)     3:20.87 (34.69)     3:55.89 (35.02)     4:31.14 (35.25)
        5:06.23 (35.09)     5:41.07 (34.84)                                        
  5 Wilson, Ireland A         SR Merrimack            6:09.00    5:57.78    1  
                  31.82     1:06.07 (34.25)     1:41.78 (35.71)     2:18.13 (36.35)
        2:54.66 (36.53)     3:31.20 (36.54)     4:07.87 (36.67)     4:44.81 (36.94)
        5:21.73 (36.92)     5:57.78 (36.05)                                        
  6 Bell, Kylie M             SO Merrimack            6:25.00    6:02.02  
                  31.73     1:07.59 (35.86)     1:44.31 (36.72)     2:21.08 (36.77)
        2:58.23 (37.15)     3:35.16 (36.93)     4:11.80 (36.64)     4:49.20 (37.40)
        5:26.62 (37.42)     6:02.02 (35.40)                                        
  7 Turner, Julia M           SO Merrimack            6:24.00    6:21.91  
                  32.78     1:09.69 (36.91)     1:47.95 (38.26)     2:26.57 (38.62)
        3:05.56 (38.99)     3:44.47 (38.91)     4:23.76 (39.29)     5:03.63 (39.87)
        5:43.38 (39.75)     6:21.91 (38.53)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karadeniz, Selin          FR Bentley-NE           2:38.44    2:36.19    9  
                  34.62     1:13.55 (38.93)     1:54.09 (40.54)     2:36.19 (42.10)
  2 Ball, Julia A             FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:39.99    4  
                  35.56     1:15.69 (40.13)     1:57.65 (41.96)     2:39.99 (42.34)
  3 Galusha, Taylor M         SO Merrimack            2:44.07    2:44.77    3  
                  36.99     1:19.38 (42.39)     2:02.53 (43.15)     2:44.77 (42.24)
  4 Stevens, Rebecca E        SO Merrimack            2:45.14    2:48.00    2  
                  38.80     1:21.23 (42.43)     2:05.64 (44.41)     2:48.00 (42.36)
  5 Decker, Madison B         SO Merrimack            2:46.07    3:02.62    1  
                  41.08     1:28.36 (47.28)     2:16.08 (47.72)     3:02.62 (46.54)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:45.23    3:48.09   11  
     1) Chen, Jessica X SR              2) Guldemond, Lea G SO            
     3) MacNeil, Paige K SO             4) Rauch, Hannah B JR             
                  28.03       57.70 (57.70)     1:26.34 (28.64)     1:56.54 (58.84)
        2:22.51 (25.97)     2:51.33 (54.79)     3:18.37 (27.04)     3:48.09 (56.76)
  2 Merrimack College  'A'                            3:42.93    3:51.51    4  
     1) Quesada Nylen, Lucia M SO       2) Claflin, Erin D FR             
     3) Marini, Ashleigh E FR           4) Towle, Sam m JR                
                  28.31       57.85 (57.85)     1:25.73 (27.88)     1:55.67 (57.82)
        2:22.72 (27.05)     2:53.92 (58.25)     3:21.05 (27.13)     3:51.51 (57.59)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    3:52.34    2  
     1) LaRovere, Emily J FR            2) Reynolds, Nora E SO            
     3) Revelas, Ariana L SO            4) Warren, Anne E SR              
                  27.53       57.48 (57.48)     1:26.04 (28.56)     1:56.14 (58.66)
        2:24.24 (28.10)     2:55.23 (59.09)     3:22.69 (27.46)     3:52.34 (57.11)
  4 Merrimack College  'B'                            3:43.63    4:02.89  
     1) Canjura, Alison E SO            2) Bell, Kylie M SO               
     3) Roberts, Brenna M FR            4) Wilson, Ireland A SR           
                  29.00   1:00.30 (1:00.30)     1:30.20 (29.90)   2:02.13 (1:01.83)
        2:30.77 (28.64)   3:02.53 (1:00.40)     3:31.01 (28.48)   4:02.89 (1:00.36)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    4:10.59  
     1) Hill, Rachel E FR               2) Metivier, Kayla E FR           
     3) Shoemaker, Amanda N FR          4) Blum, Alyssa SO                
                  33.02   1:08.68 (1:08.68)     1:37.49 (28.81)                    
            2:37.45 ( )         3:08.96 ( )     3:38.23 (29.27)   4:10.59 (1:01.63)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  135   2. Merrimack College                    70