Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/10/2017 03:41 PM
                        Norwich v Bentley - 12/10/2017                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:58.92  12/10/2016 Bentley University                         
                         M Viator, K McGahie, K Kaduboski, J Seuling       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:56.99    1:58.64!  11  
     1) MacNeil, Paige K SO             2) Revelas, Ariana L SO           
     3) Metivier, Kayla E FR            4) Chen, Jessica X SR             
                  28.60     1:02.02 (33.42)     1:32.17 (30.15)     1:58.64 (26.47)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:59.12    2:03.11    4  
     1) Weiner, Emily R SO              2) Karadeniz, Selin FR            
     3) Reynolds, Nora E SO             4) Guldemond, Lea G SO            
                  31.89     1:06.21 (34.32)     1:36.80 (30.59)     2:03.11 (26.31)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        2:00.23   x2:03.93  
     1) Molnar, Delaney L JR            2) Niemiec, Emily S SR            
     3) Viator, Melissa A JR            4) Seuling, Jenny E JR            
                  32.94     1:05.87 (32.93)     1:33.97 (28.10)     2:03.93 (29.96)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'D'                        2:02.68   x2:07.31  
     1) Hill, Rachel E FR               2) Jameson, Brooke A JR           
     3) Barno, Emily R FR               4) LaRovere, Emily J FR           
                  34.89     1:10.14 (35.25)     1:40.09 (29.95)     2:07.31 (27.22)
  5 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        2:05.07    2:09.65    2  
     1) Bowen, Raeann FR                2) Charbonne, Renee SR            
     3) Dudley, Elaine A SO             4) Russell, Kylee G JR            
                  34.89     1:12.04 (37.15)     1:41.55 (29.51)     2:09.65 (28.10)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:41.50  12/10/2016 Bentley University                         
                         M Ahlmeyer, R McGeary, L Bartlett, A Karam        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:39.67    1:43.54   11  
     1) Vukas, Christopher M SR         2) Trozenski, Sam D SO            
     3) Homorodean, Paul A FR           4) McGeary, Ryan J JR             
                  27.10       55.99 (28.89)     1:20.52 (24.53)     1:43.54 (23.02)
  2 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        1:41.30    1:45.17    4  
     1) Greene, Austen K SO             2) Henderson, Dylan P JR          
     3) DiGiacomo, Alexander W SO       4) Brock, Harrison P SO           
                  27.45       56.89 (29.44)     1:21.61 (24.72)     1:45.17 (23.56)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:46.92    1:46.31    2  
     1) Phelan, Ryan M SO               2) Elenio, Frank C JR             
     3) Stelmah, Dima A JR              4) Karam, Aidan J SR              
                  29.19       58.19 (29.00)     1:23.54 (25.35)     1:46.31 (22.77)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'D'                        1:52.87   x1:48.14  
     1) Alkaya, Alper SO                2) Boains, Jonny D SR             
     3) Fales, Tanner R FR              4) Miano, Steven J FR             
                  27.82       56.81 (28.99)     1:24.23 (27.42)     1:48.14 (23.91)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        1:46.88   x1:49.19  
     1) Yoshihara, Jarod M SO           2) Bandy, Matthew M SO            
     3) Aswad, Nicholas M FR            4) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P SR      
                  27.34       57.81 (30.47)     1:26.16 (28.35)     1:49.19 (23.03)
  6 Norwich University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:50.61  
     1) Johnson, Naveed K JR            2) Ferreira, Cameron J FR         
     3) Walls, Austin D JR              4) Carlson, Sam M FR              
                  28.73     1:00.01 (31.28)     1:26.11 (26.10)     1:50.61 (24.50)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 11:08.78  12/11/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         JR Bentley-NE                NT   10:57.65!   9  
                  29.31     1:01.28 (31.97)     1:34.41 (33.13)     2:07.68 (33.27)
        2:41.16 (33.48)     3:14.51 (33.35)     3:48.10 (33.59)     4:21.72 (33.62)
        4:55.02 (33.30)     5:28.47 (33.45)     6:01.54 (33.07)     6:34.67 (33.13)
        7:08.14 (33.47)     7:41.42 (33.28)     8:15.05 (33.63)     8:48.05 (33.00)
        9:20.82 (32.77)     9:53.79 (32.97)    10:26.33 (32.54)    10:57.65 (31.32)
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           JR Bentley-NE          11:03.03   11:20.41    4  
                  30.20     1:02.99 (32.79)     1:36.88 (33.89)     2:10.81 (33.93)
        2:44.93 (34.12)     3:19.47 (34.54)     3:54.41 (34.94)     4:28.81 (34.40)
        5:03.60 (34.79)     5:38.57 (34.97)     6:12.87 (34.30)     6:47.35 (34.48)
        7:21.90 (34.55)     7:56.86 (34.96)     8:31.98 (35.12)     9:06.32 (34.34)
        9:40.70 (34.38)    10:14.60 (33.90)    10:48.21 (33.61)    11:20.41 (32.20)
  3 Warren, Anne E            SR Bentley-NE                NT   11:48.93    3  
                  29.89     1:03.40 (33.51)     1:38.38 (34.98)     2:13.19 (34.81)
        2:48.23 (35.04)     3:23.26 (35.03)     3:59.27 (36.01)     4:35.82 (36.55)
        5:12.85 (37.03)     5:49.55 (36.70)     6:26.61 (37.06)     7:02.00 (35.39)
        7:37.95 (35.95)     8:14.17 (36.22)     8:49.91 (35.74)     9:25.38 (35.47)
       10:01.85 (36.47)    10:37.87 (36.02)    11:14.06 (36.19)    11:48.93 (34.87)
  4 Shriner, Elena C          FR WICK-NE             14:17.10   14:14.32    2  
                  34.13     1:12.82 (38.69)     1:54.01 (41.19)     2:35.69 (41.68)
        3:18.78 (43.09)     4:02.05 (43.27)     4:45.97 (43.92)     5:29.39 (43.42)
        6:12.93 (43.54)     6:56.88 (43.95)     7:40.19 (43.31)     8:23.80 (43.61)
        9:07.58 (43.78)     9:51.56 (43.98)    10:36.02 (44.46)    11:21.03 (45.01)
       12:04.23 (43.20)    12:48.27 (44.04)    13:31.85 (43.58)    14:14.32 (42.47)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 10:34.82  11/23/2013 Davis Wilson, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        SO Bentley-NE                NT   10:18.55!   9  
                  27.88       58.84 (30.96)     1:30.34 (31.50)     2:02.03 (31.69)
        2:33.68 (31.65)     3:05.61 (31.93)     3:37.19 (31.58)     4:08.75 (31.56)
        4:40.46 (31.71)     5:12.47 (32.01)     5:43.56 (31.09)     6:14.79 (31.23)
        6:46.03 (31.24)     7:17.57 (31.54)     7:49.17 (31.60)     8:19.43 (30.26)
        8:49.48 (30.05)     9:19.81 (30.33)     9:49.63 (29.82)    10:18.55 (28.92)
  2 Elenio, Frank C           JR Bentley-NE                NT   10:22.70!   4  
                  28.56       58.87 (30.31)     1:29.44 (30.57)     2:00.49 (31.05)
        2:31.79 (31.30)     3:03.02 (31.23)     3:34.69 (31.67)     4:06.23 (31.54)
        4:37.79 (31.56)     5:09.72 (31.93)     5:41.36 (31.64)     6:13.16 (31.80)
        6:44.72 (31.56)     7:16.04 (31.32)     7:47.44 (31.40)     8:18.56 (31.12)
        8:49.85 (31.29)     9:21.54 (31.69)     9:52.72 (31.18)    10:22.70 (29.98)
  3 Clark, Matthew W          JR WICK-NE                   NT   10:58.29    3  
                  28.02       58.71 (30.69)     1:30.57 (31.86)     2:03.15 (32.58)
        2:35.64 (32.49)     3:08.68 (33.04)     3:42.14 (33.46)     4:15.78 (33.64)
        4:49.08 (33.30)     5:22.69 (33.61)     5:56.47 (33.78)     6:30.09 (33.62)
        7:03.34 (33.25)     7:36.40 (33.06)     8:11.23 (34.83)     8:44.21 (32.98)
        9:18.19 (33.98)     9:51.95 (33.76)    10:25.90 (33.95)    10:58.29 (32.39)
  4 Riina, Michael J          FR Bentley-NE                NT   11:03.93    2  
                  29.10     1:00.47 (31.37)     1:32.76 (32.29)     2:05.59 (32.83)
        2:38.54 (32.95)     3:11.80 (33.26)     3:45.28 (33.48)     4:18.78 (33.50)
        4:52.22 (33.44)     5:25.83 (33.61)     5:59.64 (33.81)     6:33.51 (33.87)
        7:07.73 (34.22)     7:41.68 (33.95)     8:15.91 (34.23)     8:50.14 (34.23)
        9:24.30 (34.16)     9:58.23 (33.93)    10:31.61 (33.38)    11:03.93 (32.32)
  5 Whalen, Gerard M          SO WICK-NE             11:19.14   11:29.76    1  
                  29.40     1:01.86 (32.46)     1:35.10 (33.24)     2:08.77 (33.67)
        2:43.22 (34.45)     3:17.73 (34.51)     3:53.05 (35.32)     4:27.62 (34.57)
        5:03.13 (35.51)     5:38.57 (35.44)     6:13.17 (34.60)     6:48.62 (35.45)
        7:24.86 (36.24)     8:00.44 (35.58)     8:35.36 (34.92)     9:10.87 (35.51)
     10:22.10 (1:11.23)    10:56.50 (34.40)    11:29.76 (33.26)                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:00.44  12/10/2016 Kate D Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Jessica X           SR Bentley-NE           2:01.74    2:03.95    9  
                  28.53       59.96 (31.43)     1:31.87 (31.91)     2:03.95 (32.08)
  2 Reynolds, Nora E          SO Bentley-NE           2:04.76    2:08.64    4  
                  29.98     1:02.49 (32.51)     1:35.76 (33.27)     2:08.64 (32.88)
  3 Metivier, Kayla E         FR Bentley-NE           2:04.13    2:08.81    3  
                  29.29     1:01.51 (32.22)     1:35.06 (33.55)     2:08.81 (33.75)
  4 Revelas, Ariana L         SO Bentley-NE           2:13.06   x2:10.86  
                  30.54     1:04.15 (33.61)     1:38.32 (34.17)     2:10.86 (32.54)
  5 Ells, Elizabeth E         SR WICK-NE              2:35.80    2:35.61    2  
                  34.35     1:13.74 (39.39)     1:55.09 (41.35)     2:35.61 (40.52)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:49.06  12/12/2015 Davis L Wilson, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karam, Aidan J            SR Bentley-NE           1:51.90    1:52.15    9  
                  25.62       54.32 (28.70)     1:23.14 (28.82)     1:52.15 (29.01)
  2 Clark, Joseph B           FR WICK-NE              1:55.68    1:53.58    4  
                  26.69       55.57 (28.88)     1:24.68 (29.11)     1:53.58 (28.90)
  3 Homorodean, Paul A        FR Bentley-NE           1:54.53    1:55.67    3  
                  25.61       54.57 (28.96)     1:24.95 (30.38)     1:55.67 (30.72)
  4 Trozenski, Sam D          SO Bentley-NE           1:59.29    1:57.62    2  
                  25.76       55.53 (29.77)     1:26.33 (30.80)     1:57.62 (31.29)
  5 Stelmah, Dima A           JR Bentley-NE           1:55.81   x1:58.05  
                  26.81       56.16 (29.35)     1:26.84 (30.68)     1:58.05 (31.21)
  6 Micali, William A         SO WICK-NE              1:56.90    2:01.31    1  
                  27.76       57.89 (30.13)     1:29.27 (31.38)     2:01.31 (32.04)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 30.23  12/12/2015 Emily S Niemiec, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacNeil, Paige K          SO Bentley-NE                NT      28.19!   9  
  2 Blum, Alyssa              SO Bentley-NE                NT      32.35    4  
  3 Molnar, Delaney L         JR Bentley-NE             30.71      32.73    3  
  4 Hill, Rachel E            FR Bentley-NE             33.58     x34.89  
  5 Bowen, Raeann             FR WICK-NE                   NT      34.92    2  
  6 Ells, Elizabeth E         SR WICK-NE                42.32      42.12    1  
  7 Sterling, Katie A         SR WICK-NE                46.04      46.23  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 25.66   12/7/2007 Willie Connolly, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boains, Jonny D           SR Bentley-NE                NT      27.56    9  
  2 Alkaya, Alper             SO Bentley-NE                NT      27.73    4  
  3 Greene, Austen K          SO WICK-NE                26.02      28.30    3  
  4 Riina, Michael J          FR Bentley-NE             27.24      28.64    2  
  5 McGeary, Ryan J           JR Bentley-NE                NT     x28.91  
  6 Henderson, Dylan P        JR WICK-NE                   NT      31.46    1  
  7 Pierce, Michael P         FR WICK-NE                   NT      31.93  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 33.03  12/12/2015 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viator, Melissa A         JR Bentley-NE             35.86      34.26    9  
  2 LaRovere, Emily J         FR Bentley-NE             38.67      36.14    4  
  3 Dudley, Elaine A          SO WICK-NE                   NT      36.81    3  
  4 Rauch, Hannah B           JR Bentley-NE             38.42      36.94    2  
  5 Charbonne, Renee          SR WICK-NE                35.52      38.36    1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 29.00   12/7/2007 Ned Kraweicki, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennice, Clayton P        FR Bentley-NE             32.87      29.65    9  
  2 Elenio, Frank C           JR Bentley-NE             29.59      29.85    4  
  3 Fales, Tanner R           FR Bentley-NE             33.96      31.22    3  
  4 Levenson, Simon L         SR Bentley-NE             31.44     x32.19  
  5 Henderson, Dylan P        JR WICK-NE                28.72      32.31    2  
  6 Carlson, Sam M            FR WICK-NE                   NT      33.64    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:01.16  12/11/2010 Kellen Power, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          SR Bentley-NE           1:03.61    1:02.74    9  
                  29.19     1:02.74 (33.55)                                        
  2 Karadeniz, Selin          FR Bentley-NE           1:04.48    1:04.13    4  
                  29.62     1:04.13 (34.51)                                        
  3 Dudley, Elaine A          SO WICK-NE              1:03.96    1:06.63    3  
                  30.54     1:06.63 (36.09)                                        
  4 Spry, Alexis K            JR WICK-NE              1:35.49    1:29.84    2  
                  39.75     1:29.84 (50.09)                                        
  5 Sterling, Katie A         SR WICK-NE              1:36.65    1:46.48    1  
                  49.81     1:46.48 (56.67)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 54.59  12/12/2015 Mark R Walleshauser, WICK                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homorodean, Paul A        FR Bentley-NE             53.59      56.48    9  
                  25.84       56.48 (30.64)                                        
  2 Bandy, Matthew M          SO Bentley-NE             59.99      59.12    4  
                  27.91       59.12 (31.21)                                        
  3 Fay, Timothy A            SO Bentley-NE           1:02.71    1:00.07    3  
                  27.53     1:00.07 (32.54)                                        
  4 Phelan, Ryan M            SO Bentley-NE             57.95   x1:01.38  
                  27.83     1:01.38 (33.55)                                        
  5 Johnson, Naveed K         JR WICK-NE                   NT    1:01.67    2  
                  28.61     1:01.67 (33.06)                                        
  6 Walls, Austin D           JR WICK-NE                59.53    1:02.13    1  
                  28.12     1:02.13 (34.01)                                        
  7 Gieger, Austin J          SO WICK-NE              1:10.24    1:06.69  
                  29.87     1:06.69 (36.82)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 26.22  11/22/2014 Danielle K Hellstern, Bentley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guldemond, Lea G          SO Bentley-NE             25.74      26.08!   9  
  2 Warren, Anne E            SR Bentley-NE             28.27      27.41    4  
  3 Shoemaker, Amanda N       FR Bentley-NE             28.60      27.69    3  
  4 Barno, Emily R            FR Bentley-NE                NT     x29.08  
  5 Hughes, Hannah E          FR WICK-NE                28.63      29.92    2  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 21.73    2/7/2009 Chris Prybella, Norwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boains, Jonny D           SR Bentley-NE             23.04      22.81    9  
  2 DiGiacomo, Alexander W    SO WICK-NE                24.13      22.97    4  
  3 Trozenski, Sam D          SO Bentley-NE             22.90      23.54    3  
  4 Brock, Harrison P         SO WICK-NE                22.78      23.82    2  
  5 Miano, Steven J           FR Bentley-NE             24.53      24.57    1  
  6 Whalen, Gerard M          SO WICK-NE                   NT      25.83  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 262.75  12/12/2015 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logozzo, Caroline N       SO Bentley-NE            239.40     222.15    9  
  2 Driscoll, Ryann H         FR Bentley-NE            211.50     221.25    4  
  3 Weber, Abby L             SO WICK-NE               128.55     162.45    3  
  4 Russell, Kylee G          JR WICK-NE                97.15     128.10    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 285.05  12/12/2015 Colton W Bridge, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SR Bentley-NE            211.72     226.80    9  
  2 Danieli, Christopher M    SR WICK-NE               207.75     192.85    4  
  3 Misuraca, Robert C        JR Bentley-NE            156.70     176.15    3  
  4 Parisi, Sean M            FR Bentley-NE            168.08     156.75    2  
  5 Fay, Timothy A            SO Bentley-NE            126.60    x139.95  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 56.24  12/10/2016 Emily S Niemiec, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         JR Bentley-NE             54.26      55.67!   9  
                  26.76       55.67 (28.91)                                        
  2 Viator, Melissa A         JR Bentley-NE             57.30      56.50    4  
                  27.32       56.50 (29.18)                                        
  3 Blum, Alyssa              SO Bentley-NE             59.50    1:00.56    3  
                  28.85     1:00.56 (31.71)                                        
  4 Hughes, Hannah E          FR WICK-NE              1:04.38    1:05.37    2  
                  30.77     1:05.37 (34.60)                                        
  5 Hill, Rachel E            FR Bentley-NE           1:08.68   x1:06.70  
                  32.33     1:06.70 (34.37)                                        
  6 Spry, Alexis K            JR WICK-NE              1:04.82    1:09.22    1  
                  32.75     1:09.22 (36.47)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 48.73  12/10/2016 Ryan J McGeary, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Michael P         FR WICK-NE                49.47      50.99    9  
                  24.54       50.99 (26.45)                                        
  2 Bennice, Clayton P        FR Bentley-NE             50.17      51.00    4  
                  24.74       51.00 (26.26)                                        
  3 Yoshihara, Jarod M        SO Bentley-NE             48.92      51.03    3  
                  24.44       51.03 (26.59)                                        
  4 Karam, Aidan J            SR Bentley-NE             50.41      51.47    2  
                  24.50       51.47 (26.97)                                        
  5 Fales, Tanner R           FR Bentley-NE             50.81     x51.95  
                  25.34       51.95 (26.61)                                        
  6 Clark, Joseph B           FR WICK-NE                   NT      53.24    1  
                  25.57       53.24 (27.67)                                        
  7 Carlson, Sam M            FR WICK-NE                50.44      54.04  
                  25.55       54.04 (28.49)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:01.99  12/10/2016 Elaine A Dudley, WICK -NE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Anne E            SR Bentley-NE           1:07.34    1:06.43    9  
                  32.42     1:06.43 (34.01)                                        
  2 Weiner, Emily R           SO Bentley-NE           1:04.41    1:08.62    4  
                  33.09     1:08.62 (35.53)                                        
  3 Revelas, Ariana L         SO Bentley-NE           1:09.70    1:09.17    3  
                  34.53     1:09.17 (34.64)                                        
  4 Shriner, Elena C          FR WICK-NE              1:11.22    1:22.17    2  
                  38.90     1:22.17 (43.27)                                        
  5 Sterling, Katie A         SR WICK-NE              1:32.91    1:43.52    1  
                  51.21     1:43.52 (52.31)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 55.02  12/10/2016 Jarod M Yoshihara, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vukas, Christopher M      SR Bentley-NE             54.67      57.56    9  
                  27.72       57.56 (29.84)                                        
  2 Clark, Joseph B           FR WICK-NE                56.31      59.60    4  
                  29.12       59.60 (30.48)                                        
  3 Alkaya, Alper             SO Bentley-NE             57.90      59.85    3  
                  29.39       59.85 (30.46)                                        
  4 Greene, Austen K          SO WICK-NE                57.97    1:01.45    2  
                  29.71     1:01.45 (31.74)                                        
  5 Phelan, Ryan M            SO Bentley-NE           1:00.70    1:05.42    1  
                  31.15     1:05.42 (34.27)                                        
  6 Micali, William A         SO WICK-NE                   NT    1:05.75  
                  32.39     1:05.75 (33.36)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:11.07  12/12/2015 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         JR Bentley-NE                NT    1:14.23    9  
                  34.71     1:14.23 (39.52)                                        
  2 LaRovere, Emily J         FR Bentley-NE           1:20.78    1:16.42    4  
                  35.60     1:16.42 (40.82)                                        
  3 Rauch, Hannah B           JR Bentley-NE           1:20.20    1:19.07    3  
                  37.63     1:19.07 (41.44)                                        
  4 Metivier, Kayla E         FR Bentley-NE           1:21.11   x1:21.12  
                  38.32     1:21.12 (42.80)                                        
  5 Ells, Elizabeth E         SR WICK-NE              1:41.53    1:32.79    2  
                  44.30     1:32.79 (48.49)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:03.50   12/7/2007 Ned Kraweicki, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homorodean, Paul A        FR Bentley-NE           1:02.31    1:05.64    9  
                  30.69     1:05.64 (34.95)                                        
  2 Ferreira, Cameron J       FR WICK-NE              1:06.00    1:07.72    4  
                  31.68     1:07.72 (36.04)                                        
  3 Riina, Michael J          FR Bentley-NE           1:09.05    1:09.92    3  
                  32.82     1:09.92 (37.10)                                        
  4 Stelmah, Dima A           JR Bentley-NE           1:14.61    1:11.84    2  
                  34.40     1:11.84 (37.44)                                        
  5 Levenson, Simon L         SR Bentley-NE           1:10.13   x1:13.06  
                  33.64     1:13.06 (39.42)                                        
  6 Gieger, Austin J          SO WICK-NE                   NT    1:19.67    1  
                  36.89     1:19.67 (42.78)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 5:24.74  12/10/2016 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Raeann             FR WICK-NE                   NT    6:30.22    9  
                  31.72     1:08.97 (37.25)     1:48.26 (39.29)     2:28.25 (39.99)
        3:08.76 (40.51)     3:49.31 (40.55)     4:30.19 (40.88)     5:10.98 (40.79)
        5:51.24 (40.26)     6:30.22 (38.98)                                        
 -- Niemiec, Emily S          SR Bentley-NE                NT   X5:24.32! 
                  29.10     1:02.25 (33.15)     1:35.75 (33.50)     2:08.95 (33.20)
        2:41.46 (32.51)     3:13.96 (32.50)     3:46.94 (32.98)     4:19.39 (32.45)
        4:52.18 (32.79)     5:24.32 (32.14)                                        
 -- Guldemond, Lea G          SO Bentley-NE                NT   X5:35.27  
                  30.43     1:03.56 (33.13)     1:37.99 (34.43)     2:11.48 (33.49)
        2:45.37 (33.89)     3:19.45 (34.08)     3:53.72 (34.27)     4:28.49 (34.77)
        5:02.71 (34.22)     5:35.27 (32.56)                                        
 -- Reynolds, Nora E          SO Bentley-NE           5:35.60   X5:42.40  
                  30.37     1:03.51 (33.14)     1:37.95 (34.44)     2:12.64 (34.69)
        2:47.59 (34.95)     3:22.85 (35.26)     3:58.06 (35.21)     4:33.10 (35.04)
        5:08.14 (35.04)     5:42.40 (34.26)                                        
 -- Shoemaker, Amanda N       FR Bentley-NE           5:46.52   X5:47.93  
                  30.92     1:05.02 (34.10)     1:40.13 (35.11)     2:15.87 (35.74)
        2:51.51 (35.64)     3:27.06 (35.55)     4:02.75 (35.69)     4:38.48 (35.73)
        5:13.73 (35.25)     5:47.93 (34.20)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 4:57.92    2/7/2009 Chris Prybella, WICK -                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Michael P         FR WICK-NE              4:48.90    5:04.56    9  
                  29.08     1:00.20 (31.12)     1:31.67 (31.47)     2:03.57 (31.90)
        2:35.56 (31.99)     3:07.29 (31.73)     3:38.89 (31.60)     4:09.35 (30.46)
        4:38.19 (28.84)     5:04.56 (26.37)                                        
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           JR Bentley-NE           4:51.57    5:04.74    4  
                  27.28       58.13 (30.85)     1:29.23 (31.10)     2:00.83 (31.60)
        2:32.06 (31.23)     3:03.40 (31.34)     3:34.77 (31.37)     4:05.91 (31.14)
        4:36.60 (30.69)     5:04.74 (28.14)                                        
  3 Fay, Timothy A            SO Bentley-NE           5:09.41    5:25.97    3  
                  29.71     1:01.72 (32.01)     1:34.91 (33.19)     2:08.11 (33.20)
        2:41.43 (33.32)     3:14.86 (33.43)     3:47.92 (33.06)     4:21.44 (33.52)
        4:54.30 (32.86)     5:25.97 (31.67)                                        
  4 Miano, Steven J           FR Bentley-NE                NT    5:35.81    2  
                  29.81     1:02.35 (32.54)     1:36.22 (33.87)     2:10.90 (34.68)
        2:46.34 (35.44)     3:21.88 (35.54)     3:56.70 (34.82)     4:31.09 (34.39)
        5:04.38 (33.29)     5:35.81 (31.43)                                        
  5 Bennice, Clayton P        FR Bentley-NE                NT   x5:42.26  
                  29.98     1:04.11 (34.13)     1:39.55 (35.44)     2:15.45 (35.90)
        2:51.29 (35.84)     3:26.50 (35.21)     4:01.13 (34.63)     4:35.74 (34.61)
        5:09.09 (33.35)     5:42.26 (33.17)                                        
  6 Gieger, Austin J          SO WICK-NE                   NT    5:57.19    1  
                  32.01     1:06.95 (34.94)     1:42.41 (35.46)     2:18.53 (36.12)
        2:55.10 (36.57)     3:31.42 (36.32)     4:08.75 (37.33)     4:45.48 (36.73)
        5:22.41 (36.93)     5:57.19 (34.78)                                        
 -- Alkaya, Alper             SO Bentley-NE                NT   X5:51.03  
                  23.58       57.37 (33.79)     1:33.89 (36.52)     2:10.22 (36.33)
        2:46.72 (36.50)     3:24.94 (38.22)     4:03.60 (38.66)     4:43.05 (39.45)
        5:22.98 (39.93)     5:51.03 (28.05)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 28.42  12/12/2015 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charbonne, Renee          SR WICK-NE                31.17      33.27    9  
 -- MacNeil, Paige K          SO Bentley-NE             27.42     X27.49! 
 -- Revelas, Ariana L         SO Bentley-NE             30.87     X30.69  
 -- Weiner, Emily R           SO Bentley-NE             32.41     X30.70  
 -- Molnar, Delaney L         JR Bentley-NE             31.74     X31.93  
 -- Sterling, Katie A         SR WICK-NE                   NT     X47.92  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 24.54  12/10/2016 Gregory M Coleman, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vukas, Christopher M      SR Bentley-NE             27.93      25.25    9  
  2 Trozenski, Sam D          SO Bentley-NE             26.19      26.18    4  
  3 Clark, Matthew W          JR WICK-NE                   NT      26.34    3  
  4 Bandy, Matthew M          SO Bentley-NE             27.83      27.02    2  
  5 Whalen, Gerard M          SO WICK-NE                27.21      27.61    1  
  6 Brock, Harrison P         SO WICK-NE                   NT      28.09  
  7 Aswad, Nicholas M         FR Bentley-NE             28.18     x28.25  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Logozzo, Caroline N       SO Bentley-NE            215.02    X196.45  
 -- Driscoll, Ryann H         FR Bentley-NE            196.27    X184.55  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danieli, Christopher M    SR WICK-NE                   NP     191.00    9  
 -- Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SR Bentley-NE            164.33    X179.10  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudley, Elaine A          SO WICK-NE                   NT    5:06.81    9  
                  31.07     1:09.09 (38.02)     1:48.83 (39.74)     2:28.47 (39.64)
        3:13.87 (45.40)     3:59.57 (45.70)     4:33.68 (34.11)     5:06.81 (33.13)
  2 Charbonne, Renee          SR WICK-NE                   NT    5:52.40    4  
                  36.58     1:19.98 (43.40)     2:07.00 (47.02)     2:52.24 (45.24)
        3:39.96 (47.72)     4:28.88 (48.92)     5:12.17 (43.29)     5:52.40 (40.23)
 -- Viator, Melissa A         JR Bentley-NE                NT   X4:50.44  
                  30.21     1:05.57 (35.36)     1:40.98 (35.41)     2:17.51 (36.53)
        2:59.34 (41.83)     3:43.29 (43.95)     4:16.79 (33.50)     4:50.44 (33.65)
 -- Karadeniz, Selin          FR Bentley-NE           4:53.16   X5:01.87  
                  30.26     1:06.05 (35.79)     1:45.53 (39.48)     2:24.01 (38.48)
        3:06.54 (42.53)     3:49.38 (42.84)     4:25.78 (36.40)     5:01.87 (36.09)
 -- Barno, Emily R            FR Bentley-NE                NT   X5:19.43  
                  32.41     1:09.88 (37.47)     1:52.92 (43.04)     2:34.66 (41.74)
        3:19.14 (44.48)     4:04.47 (45.33)     4:42.26 (37.79)     5:19.43 (37.17)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 4:34.32  12/12/2015 Davis Wilson, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Cameron J       FR WICK-NE                   NT    4:34.85    9  
                  28.43     1:01.22 (32.79)     1:35.65 (34.43)     2:10.08 (34.43)
        2:50.12 (40.04)     3:29.60 (39.48)     4:02.12 (32.52)     4:34.85 (32.73)
  2 Johnson, Naveed K         JR WICK-NE                   NT    4:58.08    4  
                  29.54     1:04.21 (34.67)     1:42.62 (38.41)     2:21.43 (38.81)
        3:05.13 (43.70)     3:49.45 (44.32)     4:23.98 (34.53)     4:58.08 (34.10)
 -- Boains, Jonny D           SR Bentley-NE                NT   X4:28.47! 
                  26.88       58.35 (31.47)     1:32.30 (33.95)     2:06.52 (34.22)
        2:45.51 (38.99)     3:24.48 (38.97)     3:57.09 (32.61)     4:28.47 (31.38)
 -- Fales, Tanner R           FR Bentley-NE                NT   X4:43.08  
                  30.23     1:04.78 (34.55)     1:42.35 (37.57)     2:19.25 (36.90)
        2:59.72 (40.47)     3:40.92 (41.20)     4:12.71 (31.79)     4:43.08 (30.37)
 -- Stelmah, Dima A           JR Bentley-NE                NT   X4:44.44  
                  28.49     1:01.80 (33.31)     1:38.75 (36.95)     2:17.09 (38.34)
        2:58.96 (41.87)     3:41.29 (42.33)     4:13.07 (31.78)     4:44.44 (31.37)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:47.02  11/22/2014 Bentley University                         
                         A Warren, N Hellstern, E Niemiec, D Hellstern     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        1:53.50    1:59.16   11  
     1) Hughes, Hannah E FR             2) Spry, Alexis K JR              
     3) Russell, Kylee G JR             4) Bowen, Raeann FR               
                  29.97     1:00.80 (30.83)     1:29.05 (28.25)     1:59.16 (30.11)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                        1:47.63   X1:48.04  
     1) Reynolds, Nora E SO             2) Metivier, Kayla E FR           
     3) Chen, Jessica X SR              4) Jameson, Brooke A JR           
                  28.13       56.08 (27.95)     1:21.77 (25.69)     1:48.04 (26.27)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:48.64   X1:48.37  
     1) Hill, Rachel E FR               2) Kaduboski, Kate D JR           
     3) MacNeil, Paige K SO             4) Guldemond, Lea G SO            
                  31.22                             1:22.54 ( )     1:48.37 (25.83)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:48.40   X1:48.41  
     1) Weiner, Emily R SO              2) Rauch, Hannah B JR             
     3) LaRovere, Emily J FR            4) Warren, Anne E SR              
                  29.08       55.49 (26.41)     1:22.20 (26.71)     1:48.41 (26.21)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                        1:48.28   X1:51.60  
     1) Shoemaker, Amanda N FR          2) Blum, Alyssa SO                
     3) Seuling, Jenny E JR             4) Niemiec, Emily S SR            
                  27.97       55.40 (27.43)     1:25.65 (30.25)     1:51.60 (25.95)
 -- Norwich University-NE  'B'                             NT   X2:11.19  
     1) Sterling, Katie A SR            2) Ells, Elizabeth E SR           
     3) Shriner, Elena C FR             4) Dudley, Elaine A SO            
                  40.08     1:13.07 (32.99)     1:44.03 (30.96)     2:11.19 (27.16)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:29.41  12/10/2016 Bentley University                         
                         A Karam, C McCarthy, R McGeary, D Wilson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:36.76   11  
     1) Whalen, Gerard M SO             2) Micali, William A SO           
     3) DiGiacomo, Alexander W SO       4) Brock, Harrison P SO           
                  25.55       50.45 (24.90)     1:13.13 (22.68)     1:36.76 (23.63)
  2 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        1:31.65    1:37.41    4  
     1) Walls, Austin D JR              2) Johnson, Naveed K JR           
     3) Clark, Matthew W JR             4) Henderson, Dylan P JR          
                  24.47       49.78 (25.31)     1:13.38 (23.60)     1:37.41 (24.03)
  3 Norwich University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:39.94  
     1) Carlson, Sam M FR               2) Ferreira, Cameron J FR         
     3) Clark, Joseph B FR              4) Pierce, Michael P FR           
                  25.38       51.70 (26.32)     1:15.93 (24.23)     1:39.94 (24.01)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                        1:40.28   X1:35.55  
     1) Phelan, Ryan M SO               2) Riina, Michael J FR            
     3) Bennice, Clayton P FR           4) McGeary, Ryan J JR             
                  25.61       49.93 (24.32)     1:13.18 (23.25)     1:35.55 (22.37)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:34.84   X1:36.11  
     1) Levenson, Simon L SR            2) Miano, Steven J FR             
     3) Karam, Aidan J SR               4) Alkaya, Alper SO               
                  26.81       50.79 (23.98)     1:13.71 (22.92)     1:36.11 (22.40)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:35.56   X1:37.81  
     1) Aswad, Nicholas M FR            2) Bandy, Matthew M SO            
     3) Yoshihara, Jarod M SO           4) Vukas, Christopher M SR        
                  25.39       52.44 (27.05)     1:15.33 (22.89)     1:37.81 (22.48)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   X1:48.48  
     1) Misuraca, Robert C JR           2) Parisi, Sean M FR              
     3) Fay, Timothy A SO               4) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P SR      
                  29.24       55.54 (26.30)     1:21.62 (26.08)     1:48.48 (26.86)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  168   2. Norwich University                   76
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  176   2. Norwich University                  105