Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/5/2017 03:10 PM
                 Bentley bv College of Saint Rose - 11/5/2017                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        4:07.50    4:07.54   11  
     1) Kaduboski, Kate D JR            2) Niemiec, Emily S SR            
     3) MacNeil, Paige K SO             4) Chen, Jessica X SR             
                  29.45   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:32.29 (31.76)   2:09.69 (1:09.16)
        2:37.49 (27.80)   3:10.50 (1:00.81)     3:37.88 (27.38)     4:07.54 (57.04)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        4:14.57    4:18.89    4  
     1) Barno, Emily R FR               2) Revelas, Ariana L SO           
     3) Warren, Anne E SR               4) LaRovere, Emily J FR           
                  30.49                             1:39.15 ( )         2:19.51 ( )
        2:48.54 (29.03)   3:21.70 (1:02.19)     3:48.66 (26.96)     4:18.89 (57.19)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        4:20.10   x4:26.50  
     1) Weiner, Emily R SO              2) Karadeniz, Selin FR            
     3) Molnar, Delaney L JR            4) Guldemond, Lea G SO            
                  32.30   1:07.83 (1:07.83)     1:41.43 (33.60)   2:19.42 (1:11.59)
        2:51.69 (32.27)   3:28.95 (1:09.53)     3:56.22 (27.27)     4:26.50 (57.55)
  4 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                      NT    4:35.65    2  
     1) Soriano, Thalia JR              2) Ficano, Gabrialla SO           
     3) Wayne, Cassie R FR              4) Casey, Taylor JR               
                  33.94   1:09.72 (1:09.72)     1:42.93 (33.21)                    
            2:52.60 ( )         3:30.39 ( )     4:01.25 (30.86)   4:35.65 (1:05.26)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   x4:39.13  
     1) Hill, Rachel E FR               2) Jameson, Brooke A JR           
     3) Cadogan, Courtney L FR          4) Blum, Alyssa SO                
                  36.81                             1:50.49 ( )         2:31.21 ( )
        3:02.50 (31.29)   3:40.12 (1:08.91)     4:07.51 (27.39)     4:39.13 (59.01)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:41.19    3:43.24   11  
     1) Vukas, Christopher M SR         2) Homorodean, Paul A FR          
     3) Boains, Jonny D SR              4) Alkaya, Alper SO               
                  27.26       56.26 (56.26)     1:25.17 (28.91)   1:59.13 (1:02.87)
        2:23.65 (24.52)     2:53.46 (54.33)     3:16.71 (23.25)     3:43.24 (49.78)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        3:44.99    3:56.81    4  
     1) Phelan, Ryan M SO               2) Bandy, Matthew M SO            
     3) Elenio, Frank C JR              4) Trozenski, Sam D SO            
                1:04.01                             1:34.28 ( )         2:10.78 ( )
        2:36.23 (25.45)     3:05.90 (55.12)     3:29.36 (23.46)     3:56.81 (50.91)
 -- The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Laborera, Nico L JR             2) Jelavic, Roko SO               
     3) Martinez, Andres P FR           4) Grady, Liam JR                 
                  27.40       55.99 (55.99)     1:24.15 (28.16)   1:56.44 (1:00.45)
        2:24.10 (27.66)   2:57.92 (1:01.48)     3:23.00 (25.08)          DQ (54.48)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:50.43   1/13/2012 Caitlyn Peterson, Saint Rose              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metivier, Kayla E         FR Bentley-NE          11:44.24   11:41.38    9  
                  29.59     1:02.21 (32.62)     1:35.81 (33.60)     2:09.98 (34.17)
        2:44.60 (34.62)     3:19.53 (34.93)     3:54.65 (35.12)     4:29.81 (35.16)
        5:05.54 (35.73)     5:41.45 (35.91)     6:17.44 (35.99)     6:53.50 (36.06)
        7:29.89 (36.39)     8:06.36 (36.47)     8:42.38 (36.02)     9:18.47 (36.09)
        9:54.40 (35.93)    10:30.46 (36.06)    11:06.31 (35.85)    11:41.38 (35.07)
  2 Reynolds, Nora E          SO Bentley-NE                NT   11:51.45    4  
                  31.40     1:05.70 (34.30)     1:40.60 (34.90)     2:15.71 (35.11)
        2:50.92 (35.21)     3:26.30 (35.38)     4:01.51 (35.21)     4:37.14 (35.63)
        5:12.76 (35.62)     5:48.73 (35.97)     6:24.42 (35.69)     7:00.28 (35.86)
        7:36.44 (36.16)     8:12.36 (35.92)     8:49.01 (36.65)     9:25.50 (36.49)
       10:02.36 (36.86)    10:39.51 (37.15)    11:16.05 (36.54)    11:51.45 (35.40)
  3 Shoemaker, Amanda N       FR Bentley-NE          11:53.89   11:57.37    3  
                  30.35     1:04.61 (34.26)     1:40.10 (35.49)     2:16.06 (35.96)
        2:52.55 (36.49)     3:28.64 (36.09)     4:05.28 (36.64)     4:41.59 (36.31)
        5:18.10 (36.51)     5:54.65 (36.55)     6:31.35 (36.70)     7:08.09 (36.74)
        7:44.43 (36.34)     8:20.84 (36.41)     8:57.57 (36.73)     9:33.94 (36.37)
       10:10.10 (36.16)    10:45.93 (35.83)    11:21.81 (35.88)    11:57.37 (35.56)
  4 McDermott, Madeline       SO Saint Rose-AD             NT   12:06.77    2  
                  31.46     1:05.45 (33.99)     1:40.69 (35.24)     2:15.89 (35.20)
        2:52.41 (36.52)     3:28.58 (36.17)     4:04.90 (36.32)     4:41.41 (36.51)
        5:18.06 (36.65)     5:54.76 (36.70)     6:31.28 (36.52)     7:07.91 (36.63)
        7:45.41 (37.50)     8:21.70 (36.29)     8:58.94 (37.24)     9:36.10 (37.16)
       10:13.90 (37.80)    10:51.72 (37.82)    11:30.02 (38.30)    12:06.77 (36.75)
  5 Soriano, Thalia           JR Saint Rose-AD             NT   12:33.37    1  
                  34.98     1:12.62 (37.64)     1:51.08 (38.46)     2:29.64 (38.56)
        3:07.98 (38.34)     3:47.21 (39.23)     4:25.97 (38.76)     5:04.52 (38.55)
        5:41.15 (36.63)     6:18.62 (37.47)     6:56.43 (37.81)     7:33.71 (37.28)
        8:11.57 (37.86)     8:48.90 (37.33)     9:26.17 (37.27)    10:03.77 (37.60)
       10:41.86 (38.09)    11:19.40 (37.54)    11:57.29 (37.89)    12:33.37 (36.08)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:10.90   1/31/2009 Brian Shaver, Saint Rose                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fales, Tanner R           FR Bentley-NE          10:28.55   10:31.48    9  
                  27.60       57.43 (29.83)     1:28.04 (30.61)     1:59.41 (31.37)
        2:30.78 (31.37)     3:02.27 (31.49)     3:33.68 (31.41)     4:05.39 (31.71)
        4:37.35 (31.96)     5:09.37 (32.02)     5:41.50 (32.13)     6:13.97 (32.47)
        6:46.15 (32.18)     7:18.24 (32.09)     7:50.52 (32.28)     8:22.84 (32.32)
        8:55.29 (32.45)     9:27.87 (32.58)    10:00.27 (32.40)    10:31.48 (31.21)
  2 Stelmah, Dima A           JR Bentley-NE                NT   10:58.02    4  
                  28.17       59.08 (30.91)     1:30.95 (31.87)     2:03.58 (32.63)
        2:36.26 (32.68)     3:08.81 (32.55)     3:42.42 (33.61)     4:15.89 (33.47)
        4:49.68 (33.79)     5:23.54 (33.86)     5:57.19 (33.65)     6:30.42 (33.23)
        7:04.26 (33.84)     7:38.60 (34.34)     8:12.60 (34.00)     8:46.42 (33.82)
        9:20.15 (33.73)     9:53.84 (33.69)    10:26.57 (32.73)    10:58.02 (31.45)
  3 Fay, Timothy A            SO Bentley-NE          10:52.06   11:03.98    3  
                  28.81     1:01.33 (32.52)     1:34.38 (33.05)     2:07.61 (33.23)
        2:41.20 (33.59)     3:14.40 (33.20)     3:48.16 (33.76)     4:21.64 (33.48)
        4:55.99 (34.35)     5:29.93 (33.94)     6:04.19 (34.26)     6:37.96 (33.77)
        7:11.71 (33.75)     7:45.83 (34.12)     8:19.43 (33.60)     8:52.33 (32.90)
        9:25.68 (33.35)     9:58.78 (33.10)    10:31.83 (33.05)    11:03.98 (32.15)
  4 Laborera, Nico L          JR Saint Rose-AD             NT   12:11.83    2  
                  30.21     1:03.53 (33.32)     1:39.22 (35.69)     2:15.10 (35.88)
        2:52.04 (36.94)     3:29.39 (37.35)     4:06.74 (37.35)     4:44.42 (37.68)
        5:22.22 (37.80)     5:59.63 (37.41)     6:37.48 (37.85)     7:15.32 (37.84)
        7:53.36 (38.04)     8:31.62 (38.26)     9:08.90 (37.28)     9:46.95 (38.05)
       10:24.54 (37.59)    11:00.37 (35.83)    11:36.81 (36.44)    12:11.83 (35.02)
  5 Grady, Liam               JR Saint Rose-AD       12:38.00   12:43.08    1  
                  32.28     1:08.09 (35.81)     1:45.30 (37.21)     2:21.90 (36.60)
        2:58.63 (36.73)     3:36.53 (37.90)     4:14.68 (38.15)     4:52.97 (38.29)
        5:31.44 (38.47)     6:10.51 (39.07)     6:49.77 (39.26)     7:29.19 (39.42)
        8:08.22 (39.03)     8:47.85 (39.63)     9:27.37 (39.52)    10:06.95 (39.58)
       10:46.18 (39.23)    11:24.94 (38.76)    12:04.12 (39.18)    12:43.08 (38.96)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:58.28   1/16/2011 Caitlyn Peterson, Saint Rose               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viator, Melissa A         JR Bentley-NE           2:02.89    2:01.79    9  
                  27.68       58.00 (30.32)     1:29.42 (31.42)     2:01.79 (32.37)
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           JR Bentley-NE           2:04.68    2:03.30    4  
                  28.84     1:00.52 (31.68)     1:32.14 (31.62)     2:03.30 (31.16)
  3 Ball, Julia A             FR Bentley-NE           2:03.14    2:03.61    3  
                  27.58       58.75 (31.17)     1:31.64 (32.89)     2:03.61 (31.97)
  4 LaRovere, Emily J         FR Bentley-NE           2:06.78   x2:07.51  
                  28.31       59.52 (31.21)     1:32.80 (33.28)     2:07.51 (34.71)
  5 McMillen, Jessica         SR Saint Rose-AD        2:01.83    2:08.61    2  
                  29.38     1:01.95 (32.57)     1:35.19 (33.24)     2:08.61 (33.42)
  6 Casey, Taylor             JR Saint Rose-AD             NT    2:19.32    1  
                  32.10     1:07.74 (35.64)     1:44.04 (36.30)     2:19.32 (35.28)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:45.49   1/31/2009 Brian Shaver, Saint Rose                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        SO Bentley-NE           1:50.51    1:48.10    9  
                  25.23       52.64 (27.41)     1:20.07 (27.43)     1:48.10 (28.03)
  2 Attile, Trevor            JR Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:51.38    4  
                  25.22       53.14 (27.92)     1:22.04 (28.90)     1:51.38 (29.34)
  3 Alkaya, Alper             SO Bentley-NE           1:57.08    1:53.88    3  
                  26.14       54.58 (28.44)     1:23.84 (29.26)     1:53.88 (30.04)
  4 Homorodean, Paul A        FR Bentley-NE           2:02.20    1:54.53    2  
                  25.83       54.15 (28.32)     1:23.69 (29.54)     1:54.53 (30.84)
  5 Vesic, Chris              JR Saint Rose-AD             NT    2:00.25    1  
                  26.30       55.32 (29.02)     1:27.00 (31.68)     2:00.25 (33.25)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.52   11/6/2016 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guldemond, Lea G          SO Bentley-NE             26.35      26.09    9  
  2 Chen, Jessica X           SR Bentley-NE             26.21      26.51    4  
  3 Barno, Emily R            FR Bentley-NE             28.72      27.29    3  
  4 Blum, Alyssa              SO Bentley-NE             31.20     x27.45  
  5 Ficano, Gabrialla         SO Saint Rose-AD             NT      27.59    2  
  6 Reiske, Ashley            JR Saint Rose-AD          30.36      32.25    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.69   11/9/2014 Luciano DeSouza, Saint Rose                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czajkowski, Piotr         JR Saint Rose-AD             NT      22.10    9  
  2 Nicholas, CJ              SO Saint Rose-AD             NT      22.45    4  
  3 Trozenski, Sam D          SO Bentley-NE             25.86      22.90    3  
  4 Bennice, Clayton P        FR Bentley-NE             22.69      23.04    2  
  5 Miano, Steven J           FR Bentley-NE             26.01      24.53    1  
  6 Levenson, Simon L         SR Bentley-NE             25.97     x26.92  
  7 Patterson, Kyle           FR Saint Rose-AD             NT      29.67  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         JR Bentley-NE                NT    4:38.07    9  
                  30.17     1:04.19 (34.02)     1:38.45 (34.26)     2:12.45 (34.00)
        2:53.52 (41.07)     3:33.84 (40.32)     4:06.17 (32.33)     4:38.07 (31.90)
  2 Niemiec, Emily S          SR Bentley-NE                NT    4:43.34    4  
                  29.53     1:03.61 (34.08)     1:41.04 (37.43)     2:17.06 (36.02)
        2:56.13 (39.07)     3:36.43 (40.30)     4:10.31 (33.88)     4:43.34 (33.03)
  3 Warren, Anne E            SR Bentley-NE                NT    4:53.90    3  
                  30.09     1:04.30 (34.21)     1:41.06 (36.76)     2:17.94 (36.88)
        3:04.48 (46.54)     3:50.90 (46.42)     4:22.80 (31.90)     4:53.90 (31.10)
  4 Quaglia, Colleen F        FR Saint Rose-AD             NT    4:54.58    2  
                  31.14     1:06.92 (35.78)     1:43.68 (36.76)     2:19.05 (35.37)
        3:03.17 (44.12)     3:47.67 (44.50)     4:21.48 (33.81)     4:54.58 (33.10)
  5 Karadeniz, Selin          FR Bentley-NE                NT   x4:59.92  
                  30.91     1:07.15 (36.24)     1:47.15 (40.00)     2:26.15 (39.00)
        3:06.64 (40.49)     3:47.98 (41.34)     4:23.97 (35.99)     4:59.92 (35.95)
  6 Wayne, Cassie R           FR Saint Rose-AD             NT    5:20.21    1  
                  33.43     1:12.04 (38.61)     1:53.64 (41.60)     2:34.98 (41.34)
        3:17.51 (42.53)     4:02.51 (45.00)     4:42.12 (39.61)     5:20.21 (38.09)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elenio, Frank C           JR Bentley-NE                NT    4:25.62    9  
                  27.86       59.29 (31.43)     1:34.19 (34.90)     2:08.20 (34.01)
        2:46.04 (37.84)     3:24.82 (38.78)     3:56.01 (31.19)     4:25.62 (29.61)
  2 Jelavic, Roko             SO Saint Rose-AD             NT    4:34.13    4  
                  29.53     1:06.25 (36.72)   2:19.84 (1:13.59)     2:56.48 (36.64)
                                3:33.13 ( )     4:04.31 (31.18)     4:34.13 (29.82)
  3 Riina, Michael J          FR Bentley-NE                NT    4:34.73    3  
                  28.59     1:01.45 (32.86)     1:37.69 (36.24)     2:13.07 (35.38)
        2:52.45 (39.38)     3:32.55 (40.10)     4:04.16 (31.61)     4:34.73 (30.57)
  4 Bandy, Matthew M          SO Bentley-NE                NT    4:43.15    2  
                  29.36     1:03.22 (33.86)     1:41.24 (38.02)     2:18.85 (37.61)
        2:58.22 (39.37)     3:37.87 (39.65)     4:10.85 (32.98)     4:43.15 (32.30)
  5 Martinez, Andres P        FR Saint Rose-AD             NT    5:07.09    1  
                  30.91     1:04.96 (34.05)     1:44.83 (39.87)     2:23.79 (38.96)
        3:07.75 (43.96)     3:53.10 (45.35)     4:30.52 (37.42)     5:07.09 (36.57)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 289.65   1/12/2014 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logozzo, Caroline N       SO Bentley-NE            234.10     239.40    9  
  2 Driscoll, Ryann H         FR Bentley-NE            162.60     196.15    4  
  3 Sabirova, Kamilla         SO Saint Rose-AD         162.85     165.85    3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 301.20   1/20/2008 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinsley Little, Grant A   FR Saint Rose-AD         246.15     247.65    9  
  2 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SR Bentley-NE            166.65     181.70    4  
  3 Misuraca, Robert C        JR Bentley-NE                NP     156.70    3  
  4 Parisi, Sean M            FR Bentley-NE            110.25     133.35    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:00.69   1/31/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacNeil, Paige K          SO Bentley-NE           1:00.56    1:00.44!   9  
                  28.49     1:00.44 (31.95)                                        
  2 Viator, Melissa A         JR Bentley-NE           1:04.36    1:02.44    4  
                  29.74     1:02.44 (32.70)                                        
  3 Stebbins-Hopkins, Olivia  FR Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:05.13    3  
                  29.98     1:05.13 (35.15)                                        
  4 Reynolds, Nora E          SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:05.20    2  
                  30.69     1:05.20 (34.51)                                        
  5 Cadogan, Courtney L       FR Bentley-NE                NT   x1:09.54  
                  32.35     1:09.54 (37.19)                                        
  6 Reiske, Ashley            JR Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:16.98    1  
                  35.94     1:16.98 (41.04)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.71   11/6/2016 Trevor Attile, Saint Rose                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, CJ              SO Saint Rose-AD             NT      52.26!   9  
                  24.89       52.26 (27.37)                                        
  2 Boains, Jonny D           SR Bentley-NE                NT      54.37    4  
                  25.22       54.37 (29.15)                                        
  3 Stelmah, Dima A           JR Bentley-NE             56.20      58.00    3  
                  27.80       58.00 (30.20)                                        
  4 Phelan, Ryan M            SO Bentley-NE           1:01.37    1:00.79    2  
                  28.00     1:00.79 (32.79)                                        
  5 Aswad, Nicholas M         FR Bentley-NE           1:07.66   x1:07.29  
                  30.79     1:07.29 (36.50)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.41   1/31/2011 Caitlyn Peterson, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Jessica X           SR Bentley-NE             56.67      56.88    9  
                  27.61       56.88 (29.27)                                        
  2 McMillen, Jessica         SR Saint Rose-AD             NT      58.63    4  
  3 Revelas, Ariana L         SO Bentley-NE           1:04.00      59.37    3  
                  28.84       59.37 (30.53)                                        
  4 Metivier, Kayla E         FR Bentley-NE           1:02.94    1:00.77    2  
                  28.73     1:00.77 (32.04)                                        
  5 Shoemaker, Amanda N       FR Bentley-NE           1:04.57   x1:01.15  
                  29.16     1:01.15 (31.99)                                        
  6 Casey, Taylor             JR Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:04.66    1  
                  31.09     1:04.66 (33.57)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.91   11/9/2014 Luciano DeSouza, Saint Rose                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homorodean, Paul A        FR Bentley-NE             57.27      49.40    9  
                  24.02       49.40 (25.38)                                        
  2 Vukas, Christopher M      SR Bentley-NE           1:00.31      49.82    4  
                  23.82       49.82 (26.00)                                        
  3 Attile, Trevor            JR Saint Rose-AD             NT      50.26    3  
                  24.36       50.26 (25.90)                                        
  4 Bennice, Clayton P        FR Bentley-NE             50.17      50.70    2  
                  24.53       50.70 (26.17)                                        
  5 Fales, Tanner R           FR Bentley-NE             54.15     x51.90  
                  24.91       51.90 (26.99)                                        
  6 Patterson, Kyle           FR Saint Rose-AD        1:12.27    1:07.36    1  
                  32.66     1:07.36 (34.70)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:00.67   11/6/2016 Kate D Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         JR Bentley-NE           1:00.94    1:00.43!   9  
                  29.50     1:00.43 (30.93)                                        
  2 Quaglia, Colleen F        FR Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:02.99    4  
                  30.78     1:02.99 (32.21)                                        
  3 Weiner, Emily R           SO Bentley-NE           1:07.58    1:06.82    3  
                  32.05     1:06.82 (34.77)                                        
  4 Molnar, Delaney L         JR Bentley-NE           1:11.11    1:08.13    2  
                  33.74     1:08.13 (34.39)                                        
  5 Soriano, Thalia           JR Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:11.74    1  
                  34.79     1:11.74 (36.95)                                        
  6 Hill, Rachel E            FR Bentley-NE           1:12.15   x1:12.32  
                  35.69     1:12.32 (36.63)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.27   11/9/2014 Eric M Howard, Saint Rose                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        SO Bentley-NE             54.97      55.38    9  
                  26.90       55.38 (28.48)                                        
  2 Laborera, Nico L          JR Saint Rose-AD             NT      57.79    4  
                  28.88       57.79 (28.91)                                        
  3 Riina, Michael J          FR Bentley-NE             58.60      59.68    3  
                  29.31       59.68 (30.37)                                        
  4 Czajkowski, Piotr         JR Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:00.34    2  
                  29.52     1:00.34 (30.82)                                        
  5 Miano, Steven J           FR Bentley-NE           1:05.51    1:04.21    1  
                  30.89     1:04.21 (33.32)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:15.01   1/13/2012 Caitlyn Brauer, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         JR Bentley-NE           5:29.78    5:24.00    9  
                  28.64       59.96 (31.32)     1:32.46 (32.50)     2:05.35 (32.89)
        2:38.29 (32.94)     3:11.48 (33.19)     3:44.71 (33.23)     4:17.74 (33.03)
        4:51.03 (33.29)     5:24.00 (32.97)                                        
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           JR Bentley-NE           5:37.74    5:26.11    4  
                  29.54     1:01.69 (32.15)     1:34.65 (32.96)     2:07.91 (33.26)
        2:41.25 (33.34)     3:14.50 (33.25)     3:47.81 (33.31)     4:21.14 (33.33)
        4:53.84 (32.70)     5:26.11 (32.27)                                        
  3 Barno, Emily R            FR Bentley-NE           5:34.11    5:42.13    3  
                  29.61     1:02.34 (32.73)     1:35.88 (33.54)     2:10.32 (34.44)
        2:44.76 (34.44)     3:19.87 (35.11)     3:55.45 (35.58)     4:31.25 (35.80)
        5:07.24 (35.99)     5:42.13 (34.89)                                        
  4 Wayne, Cassie R           FR Saint Rose-AD             NT    5:54.20    2  
                  32.25     1:07.57 (35.32)     1:43.86 (36.29)     2:20.92 (37.06)
        2:57.63 (36.71)     3:32.95 (35.32)     4:08.67 (35.72)     4:44.38 (35.71)
        5:19.07 (34.69)     5:54.20 (35.13)                                        
  5 McDermott, Madeline       SO Saint Rose-AD             NT    5:55.61    1  
                  29.90     1:02.88 (32.98)     1:38.00 (35.12)     2:14.95 (36.95)
        2:52.07 (37.12)     3:28.85 (36.78)     4:05.94 (37.09)     4:43.03 (37.09)
        5:20.03 (37.00)     5:55.61 (35.58)                                        
  6 Reiske, Ashley            JR Saint Rose-AD             NT    6:48.92  
                  36.85     1:18.02 (41.17)     2:00.71 (42.69)     2:43.24 (42.53)
        3:25.55 (42.31)     4:07.25 (41.70)     4:49.16 (41.91)     5:30.95 (41.79)
        6:11.19 (40.24)     6:48.92 (37.73)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:55.17   1/31/2009 Brian Shaver, Saint Rose                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jelavic, Roko             SO Saint Rose-AD        4:49.95    5:00.25    9  
                  27.43       57.38 (29.95)     1:27.96 (30.58)     1:58.79 (30.83)
        2:29.53 (30.74)     3:00.28 (30.75)     3:31.09 (30.81)     4:01.76 (30.67)
        4:31.85 (30.09)     5:00.25 (28.40)                                        
  2 Elenio, Frank C           JR Bentley-NE                NT    5:00.41    4  
                  27.68       57.54 (29.86)     1:27.89 (30.35)     1:58.75 (30.86)
        2:29.59 (30.84)     3:00.37 (30.78)     3:31.15 (30.78)     4:01.88 (30.73)
        4:31.60 (29.72)     5:00.41 (28.81)                                        
  3 Bandy, Matthew M          SO Bentley-NE                NT    5:22.05    3  
                  28.25       59.50 (31.25)     1:31.64 (32.14)     2:04.08 (32.44)
        2:36.86 (32.78)     3:09.92 (33.06)     3:43.37 (33.45)     4:16.76 (33.39)
        4:49.77 (33.01)     5:22.05 (32.28)                                        
  4 Fay, Timothy A            SO Bentley-NE           5:09.41    5:24.74    2  
                  28.04       59.66 (31.62)     1:33.12 (33.46)     2:06.69 (33.57)
        2:40.24 (33.55)     3:13.54 (33.30)     3:47.11 (33.57)     4:20.43 (33.32)
        4:53.05 (32.62)     5:24.74 (31.69)                                        
  5 Martinez, Andres P        FR Saint Rose-AD             NT    5:57.49    1  
                  29.76     1:02.04 (32.28)     1:37.24 (35.20)     2:13.00 (35.76)
        2:49.69 (36.69)     3:26.71 (37.02)     4:03.89 (37.18)     4:42.94 (39.05)
        5:20.39 (37.45)     5:57.49 (37.10)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 282.30   1/12/2014 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Ryann H         FR Bentley-NE            167.85     196.27    9  
  2 Logozzo, Caroline N       SO Bentley-NE            196.20     183.52    4  
  3 Sabirova, Kamilla         SO Saint Rose-AD         276.40     170.85    3  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 331.73   1/20/2008 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinsley Little, Grant A   FR Saint Rose-AD         235.25     242.40    9  
  2 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SR Bentley-NE                NP     155.40    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:08.51   1/13/2012 Amanda Le, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ficano, Gabrialla         SO Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:09.48    9  
                  32.94     1:09.48 (36.54)                                        
  2 Stebbins-Hopkins, Olivia  FR Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:19.63    4  
                  36.65     1:19.63 (42.98)                                        
 -- Niemiec, Emily S          SR Bentley-NE           1:09.33   X1:10.08  
                  32.75     1:10.08 (37.33)                                        
 -- Karadeniz, Selin          FR Bentley-NE           1:13.24   X1:12.12  
                  34.30     1:12.12 (37.82)                                        
 -- Ball, Julia A             FR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:14.02  
                  35.14     1:14.02 (38.88)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 58.93   11/6/2016 Elie McRae, Saint Rose                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vesic, Chris              JR Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:07.04    9  
                  31.13     1:07.04 (35.91)                                        
  2 Grady, Liam               JR Saint Rose-AD             NT    1:08.47    4  
                  31.83     1:08.47 (36.64)                                        
 -- Jelavic, Roko             SO Saint Rose-AD             NT     X59.71  
                  28.38       59.71 (31.33)                                        
 -- Trozenski, Sam D          SO Bentley-NE           1:03.68   X1:04.02  
                  30.20     1:04.02 (33.82)                                        
 -- Riina, Michael J          FR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:09.05  
                  32.38     1:09.05 (36.67)                                        
 -- Levenson, Simon L         SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:12.03  
                  33.01     1:12.03 (39.02)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:47.06  11/15/2015 Bentley University                         
                         KKaduboski,Viator,Jameson,McGahie                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                 3:36.44    3:58.06   11  
     1) Stebbins-Hopkins, Olivia J FR   2) McMillen, Jessica SR           
     3) McDermott, Madeline SO          4) Quaglia, Colleen F FR          
                  27.99       58.71 (58.71)     1:26.30 (27.59)     1:56.45 (57.74)
        2:25.17 (28.72)   2:58.19 (1:01.74)     3:26.61 (28.42)     3:58.06 (59.87)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:46.68   X3:45.23! 
     1) Jameson, Brooke A JR            2) Viator, Melissa A JR           
     3) Rauch, Hannah B JR              4) MacNeil, Paige K SO            
                  27.94       57.70 (57.70)     1:23.89 (26.19)     1:52.83 (55.13)
        2:20.41 (27.58)     2:50.12 (57.29)     3:16.42 (26.30)     3:45.23 (55.11)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                        3:53.93   X3:51.19  
     1) Guldemond, Lea G SO             2) LaRovere, Emily J FR           
     3) Warren, Anne E SR               4) Ball, Julia A FR               
                  27.71       57.42 (57.42)     1:24.91 (27.49)     1:55.26 (57.84)
        2:22.27 (27.01)     2:51.91 (56.65)     3:20.20 (28.29)     3:51.19 (59.28)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                        4:18.60   X4:03.94  
     1) Blum, Alyssa SO                 2) Metivier, Kayla E FR           
     3) Revelas, Ariana L SO            4) Weiner, Emily R SO             
                  28.40   1:00.35 (1:00.35)     1:29.29 (28.94)   2:01.45 (1:01.10)
        2:29.95 (28.50)     3:01.42 (59.97)     3:30.47 (29.05)   4:03.94 (1:02.52)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                        4:21.08   X4:07.37  
     1) Cadogan, Courtney L FR          2) Hill, Rachel E FR              
     3) Shoemaker, Amanda N FR          4) Reynolds, Nora E SO            
                  28.42       58.65 (58.65)     1:30.74 (32.09)   2:06.11 (1:07.46)
        2:34.17 (28.06)     3:05.75 (59.64)     3:35.42 (29.67)   4:07.37 (1:01.62)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:16.18   11/6/2016 Bentley University                         
                         A Alkaya, J Yoshihara, C Vukas, D Wilson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                 3:06.44    3:25.58   11  
     1) Czajkowski, Piotr JR            2) Attile, Trevor JR              
     3) Nicholas, CJ SO                 4) Vesic, Chris JR                
                  23.91       49.65 (49.65)     1:13.85 (24.20)     1:40.66 (51.01)
        2:04.76 (24.10)     2:30.72 (50.06)     2:55.72 (25.00)     3:25.58 (54.86)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:29.58   X3:19.74  
     1) Vukas, Christopher M SR         2) Boains, Jonny D SR             
     3) Alkaya, Alper SO                4) Bennice, Clayton P FR          
                  23.92       49.92 (49.92)     1:05.64 (15.72)     1:39.34 (49.42)
        2:03.08 (23.74)     2:29.20 (49.86)     2:52.88 (23.68)     3:19.74 (50.54)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                        3:43.30   X3:28.37  
     1) Yoshihara, Jarod M SO           2) Miano, Steven J FR             
     3) Stelmah, Dima A JR              4) Fales, Tanner R FR             
                  24.37       50.62 (50.62)     1:15.63 (25.01)     1:43.24 (52.62)
        2:08.48 (25.24)     2:36.32 (53.08)     3:01.33 (25.01)     3:28.37 (52.05)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT        XDQ  
     1) Aswad, Nicholas M FR            2) Levenson, Simon L SR           
     3) Phelan, Ryan M SO               4) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P SR      
                  30.71   1:04.67 (1:04.67)     1:33.34 (28.67)   2:08.38 (1:03.71)
        2:35.60 (27.22)     3:06.23 (57.85)     3:30.26 (24.03)          DQ (52.35)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  164   2. The College of Saint Rose            61
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  124   2. The College of Saint Rose            97