Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/22/2016 06:32 PM
                     Wheaton v Bentley 102216 - 10/22/2016                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:54.00   1/20/2007 Wheaton, Wheaton                           
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     1:52.12! 
     1) Baylis, Kelley R 21             2) Kean, Erin 18                  
     3) Epstein, Aleza D 20             4) Hayden, Jenna M 20             
                  28.91     1:00.20 (31.29)     1:52.12 (51.92)                    
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:55.23  
     1) Kaduboski, Kate D 19            2) Niemiec, Emily S 19            
     3) Viator, Melissa A 19            4) Guldemond, Lea G 19            
                  29.10     1:01.31 (32.21)     1:28.88 (27.57)     1:55.23 (26.35)
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     1:59.22  
     1) Dransfield, Kate M 19           2) Rice, Rowan J 19               
     3) Vitello, Katherine 18           4) Cole, Kathryn 19               
                  30.72     1:04.13 (33.41)     1:32.87 (28.74)     1:59.22 (26.35)
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    x2:01.62  
     1) Lawler, Maggie 18               2) Bernardy, Elizabeth 18         
     3) Ebsary, Catie E 20              4) Stewart, Jesse E 20            
                  30.93     1:04.04 (33.11)     1:33.82 (29.78)     2:01.62 (27.80)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  2:05.06  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A 21           2) Damphousse, Maddie E 19        
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A 21          4) Reynolds, Nora E 18            
                  32.00     1:08.82 (36.82)     1:37.26 (28.44)     2:05.06 (27.80)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x2:09.92  
     1) Weiner, Emily R 19              2) Venico, Reshelle P 18          
     3) Molnar, Delaney L 19            4) Seuling, Jenny E 18            
                  31.93     1:10.16 (38.23)     1:41.13 (30.97)     2:09.92 (28.79)
  7 Wheaton College-NE  'D'                                    x2:13.53  
     1) Jelaska, Andrea 21              2) Wright, Amber 18               
     3) Moylan, Lia 19                  4) Tinory, Delia 19               
                  34.73     1:08.85 (34.12)     1:43.90 (35.05)     2:13.53 (29.63)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:41.64   1/22/2005 Wheaton, Wheaton                           
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     1:38.63! 
     1) Cost, Jacob E 20                2) Zarfos, Samuel D 21            
     3) Dunnett, Jonathan S 20          4) Fredette, Jerard W 21          
                  25.19       53.27 (28.08)     1:16.60 (23.33)     1:38.63 (22.03)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:40.55! 
     1) Yoshihara, Jarod M 18           2) Trozenski, Sam D 18            
     3) McCarthy, Colin M 21            4) Wilson, Davis L 22             
                  25.71       53.82 (28.11)     1:18.19 (24.37)     1:40.55 (22.36)
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     1:40.76! 
     1) Johnston, Ross A 21             2) Lambert, Todd J 20             
     3) Silva, Kevin A 19               4) Bortolot, Ray H 20             
                  24.95       53.30 (28.35)     1:18.16 (24.86)     1:40.76 (22.60)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:41.31! 
     1) Ahlmeyer, Matt C 21             2) McGeary, Ryan J 19             
     3) Elenio, Frank C 19              4) Alkaya, Alper 19               
                  26.96       54.91 (27.95)     1:19.21 (24.30)     1:41.31 (22.10)
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    x1:48.29  
     1) Steward, Chris 19               2) Bowen, David 21                
     3) Spilotis, Demetri 18            4) Balasubramanian, Kerthan 18    
                  27.53       58.46 (30.93)     1:25.11 (26.65)     1:48.29 (23.18)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x1:48.58  
     1) Phelan, Ryan M 19               2) Witol, Dennis A 21             
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod W 21             4) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P 20      
                  29.12       59.69 (30.57)     1:25.62 (25.93)     1:48.58 (22.96)
  7 Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 x1:50.93  
     1) Sausto, Daniel J 18             2) Bandy, Matthew M 18            
     3) Oswald, Edwin F 19              4) Bakaj, Jan M 19                
                  29.62     1:00.32 (30.70)     1:26.04 (25.72)     1:50.93 (24.89)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 11:02.74   1/31/2006 Arden Brust, Bentley                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         20 Bentley-NE                    11:21.88  
                  30.54     1:03.14 (32.60)     1:36.43 (33.29)     2:10.17 (33.74)
        2:44.16 (33.99)     3:18.72 (34.56)     3:53.23 (34.51)     4:27.94 (34.71)
        5:02.50 (34.56)     5:37.29 (34.79)     6:11.97 (34.68)     6:46.95 (34.98)
        7:22.02 (35.07)     7:56.62 (34.60)     8:31.39 (34.77)     9:06.27 (34.88)
        9:40.93 (34.66)    10:15.30 (34.37)    10:49.58 (34.28)    11:21.88 (32.30)
  2 Bollman, Claire M         20 Wheaton-NE                    11:35.94  
                  31.21     1:04.86 (33.65)     1:39.52 (34.66)     2:14.48 (34.96)
        2:49.12 (34.64)     3:24.07 (34.95)     3:59.18 (35.11)     4:33.93 (34.75)
        5:08.85 (34.92)     5:44.02 (35.17)     6:19.12 (35.10)     6:54.44 (35.32)
        7:29.65 (35.21)     8:04.89 (35.24)     8:40.35 (35.46)     9:15.66 (35.31)
        9:51.20 (35.54)    10:26.61 (35.41)    11:01.92 (35.31)    11:35.94 (34.02)
  3 Rauch, Hannah B           19 Bentley-NE                    11:39.83  
                  30.62     1:04.05 (33.43)     1:38.57 (34.52)     2:13.37 (34.80)
        2:48.55 (35.18)     3:23.83 (35.28)     3:59.99 (36.16)     4:36.30 (36.31)
        5:12.68 (36.38)     5:49.08 (36.40)     6:24.96 (35.88)     7:01.07 (36.11)
        7:37.19 (36.12)     8:13.24 (36.05)     8:49.24 (36.00)     9:24.48 (35.24)
        9:59.48 (35.00)    10:34.55 (35.07)    11:08.32 (33.77)    11:39.83 (31.51)
  4 Girard, Emily R           21 Wheaton-NE                    11:40.36  
                  30.77     1:04.04 (33.27)     1:38.25 (34.21)     2:12.95 (34.70)
        2:47.83 (34.88)     3:22.85 (35.02)     3:58.44 (35.59)     4:33.81 (35.37)
        5:09.52 (35.71)     5:45.49 (35.97)     6:21.35 (35.86)     6:57.03 (35.68)
        7:32.98 (35.95)     8:09.20 (36.22)     8:44.92 (35.72)     9:21.13 (36.21)
        9:56.58 (35.45)    10:32.06 (35.48)    11:07.53 (35.47)    11:40.36 (32.83)
  5 Frey, Lucy C              21 Wheaton-NE                    11:50.77  
                  32.00     1:06.57 (34.57)     1:42.30 (35.73)     2:17.88 (35.58)
        2:53.75 (35.87)     3:29.54 (35.79)     4:05.60 (36.06)     4:41.65 (36.05)
        5:17.82 (36.17)     5:53.99 (36.17)     6:30.23 (36.24)     7:05.97 (35.74)
        7:41.72 (35.75)     8:17.50 (35.78)     8:52.96 (35.46)     9:28.77 (35.81)
       10:04.38 (35.61)    10:40.48 (36.10)    11:16.19 (35.71)    11:50.77 (34.58)
  6 Cohan, Holly              18 Wheaton-NE                   x11:51.49  
                  31.55     1:06.01 (34.46)     1:41.48 (35.47)     2:17.55 (36.07)
        2:53.80 (36.25)     3:30.37 (36.57)     4:06.52 (36.15)     4:43.00 (36.48)
        5:18.99 (35.99)     5:55.24 (36.25)     6:31.52 (36.28)     7:08.02 (36.50)
        7:43.93 (35.91)     8:19.97 (36.04)     8:55.39 (35.42)     9:31.03 (35.64)
       10:06.59 (35.56)    10:42.21 (35.62)    11:17.48 (35.27)    11:51.49 (34.01)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 10:27.68   1/22/2005 Joe Fowler, Wheaton                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sausto, Daniel J          18 Bentley-NE                    10:15.46! 
                  28.85       59.81 (30.96)     1:30.97 (31.16)     2:02.56 (31.59)
        2:33.49 (30.93)     3:04.43 (30.94)     3:35.08 (30.65)     4:06.43 (31.35)
        4:37.46 (31.03)     5:08.33 (30.87)     5:39.17 (30.84)     6:10.22 (31.05)
        6:41.51 (31.29)     7:12.44 (30.93)     7:43.35 (30.91)     8:14.29 (30.94)
        8:45.34 (31.05)     9:16.16 (30.82)     9:46.74 (30.58)    10:15.46 (28.72)
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           19 Bentley-NE                    10:38.89  
                  27.61       58.06 (30.45)     1:29.16 (31.10)     2:00.89 (31.73)
        2:32.89 (32.00)     3:04.89 (32.00)     3:36.91 (32.02)     4:09.40 (32.49)
        4:42.07 (32.67)     5:14.92 (32.85)     5:47.54 (32.62)     6:20.43 (32.89)
        6:52.92 (32.49)     7:25.43 (32.51)     7:57.90 (32.47)     8:30.62 (32.72)
        9:03.03 (32.41)     9:35.25 (32.22)    10:07.74 (32.49)    10:38.89 (31.15)
  3 Sposato, Timmer R         19 Wheaton-NE                    10:48.37  
                  26.86       57.50 (30.64)     1:29.23 (31.73)     2:01.43 (32.20)
        2:34.20 (32.77)     3:07.92 (33.72)     3:41.36 (33.44)     4:15.38 (34.02)
        4:48.88 (33.50)     5:22.55 (33.67)     5:56.06 (33.51)     6:29.43 (33.37)
        7:02.45 (33.02)     7:35.27 (32.82)     8:07.86 (32.59)     8:40.33 (32.47)
        9:12.95 (32.62)     9:45.81 (32.86)    10:18.84 (33.03)    10:48.37 (29.53)
  4 Zimmer, Jerrod W          21 Bentley-NE                    10:48.54  
                  28.48     1:00.06 (31.58)     1:32.62 (32.56)     2:05.54 (32.92)
        2:38.51 (32.97)     3:11.57 (33.06)     3:44.66 (33.09)     4:17.63 (32.97)
        4:50.73 (33.10)     5:23.75 (33.02)     5:56.93 (33.18)     6:30.03 (33.10)
        7:02.80 (32.77)     7:35.35 (32.55)     8:07.96 (32.61)     8:40.63 (32.67)
        9:13.42 (32.79)     9:46.73 (33.31)    10:19.31 (32.58)    10:48.54 (29.23)
  5 Dewitt, Zeke M            21 Wheaton-NE                    10:59.97  
                  28.91     1:00.66 (31.75)     1:32.91 (32.25)     2:05.89 (32.98)
        2:38.96 (33.07)     3:11.87 (32.91)     3:45.01 (33.14)     4:18.27 (33.26)
        4:51.67 (33.40)     5:25.21 (33.54)     5:59.07 (33.86)     6:32.72 (33.65)
        7:06.52 (33.80)     7:39.95 (33.43)     8:13.55 (33.60)     8:47.18 (33.63)
        9:20.82 (33.64)     9:54.35 (33.53)    10:27.73 (33.38)    10:59.97 (32.24)
  6 Stack, Chris              19 Wheaton-NE                    11:08.56  
                  28.49     1:00.24 (31.75)     1:33.11 (32.87)     2:06.78 (33.67)
        2:40.02 (33.24)     3:13.58 (33.56)     3:47.65 (34.07)     4:21.62 (33.97)
        4:55.87 (34.25)     5:30.27 (34.40)     6:03.04 (32.77)     6:36.05 (33.01)
        7:10.21 (34.16)     7:44.70 (34.49)     8:18.84 (34.14)     8:53.31 (34.47)
        9:27.31 (34.00)    10:02.14 (34.83)    10:35.96 (33.82)    11:08.56 (32.60)
  7 Ragas, Trevor             18 Wheaton-NE                   x11:11.53  
                  28.52     1:00.65 (32.13)     1:33.43 (32.78)     2:06.32 (32.89)
        2:39.58 (33.26)     3:13.15 (33.57)     3:46.48 (33.33)     4:20.14 (33.66)
        4:53.91 (33.77)     5:28.22 (34.31)     6:02.49 (34.27)     6:37.22 (34.73)
        7:11.84 (34.62)     7:47.17 (35.33)     8:22.17 (35.00)     8:56.32 (34.15)
        9:30.74 (34.42)    10:05.19 (34.45)    10:38.67 (33.48)    11:11.53 (32.86)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:00.07   1/27/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viator, Melissa A         19 Bentley-NE                     2:01.63  
                  28.20       59.29 (31.09)     1:30.69 (31.40)     2:01.63 (30.94)
  2 Epstein, Aleza D          20 Wheaton-NE                     2:02.06  
                  28.24       58.91 (30.67)     1:29.92 (31.01)     2:02.06 (32.14)
  3 Daley, Caitlin            18 Wheaton-NE                     2:03.69  
                  29.35     1:00.96 (31.61)     1:32.78 (31.82)     2:03.69 (30.91)
  4 Niemiec, Emily S          19 Bentley-NE                     2:03.88  
                  28.20       59.45 (31.25)     1:31.59 (32.14)     2:03.88 (32.29)
  5 Resetar, Alexa            21 Wheaton-NE                     2:10.75  
                  30.30     1:03.37 (33.07)     1:37.72 (34.35)     2:10.75 (33.03)
  6 Reynolds, Nora E          18 Bentley-NE                     2:12.60  
                  30.09     1:03.10 (33.01)     1:37.78 (34.68)     2:12.60 (34.82)
  7 Connolly, Shannon         18 Wheaton-NE                    x2:13.74  
                  30.22     1:04.12 (33.90)     1:39.17 (35.05)     2:13.74 (34.57)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:49.93   1/27/2009 Egen Ouelette, Bentley                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garneau, Frederick W      21 Wheaton-NE                     1:48.62! 
                  25.07       52.78 (27.71)     1:21.21 (28.43)     1:48.62 (27.41)
  2 Karam, Aidan J            20 Bentley-NE                     1:48.86! 
                  25.78       53.90 (28.12)     1:21.81 (27.91)     1:48.86 (27.05)
  3 Wilson, Davis L           22 Bentley-NE                     1:50.55  
                  25.83       53.94 (28.11)     1:22.28 (28.34)     1:50.55 (28.27)
  4 Boains, Johnny D          20 Bentley-NE                     1:51.21  
                  25.83       53.98 (28.15)     1:23.03 (29.05)     1:51.21 (28.18)
  5 Lambert, Todd J           20 Wheaton-NE                     1:51.80  
                  26.27       54.78 (28.51)     1:23.36 (28.58)     1:51.80 (28.44)
  6 Giberti, Jonathan         18 Wheaton-NE                     1:59.71  
                  26.32       55.41 (29.09)     1:26.74 (31.33)     1:59.71 (32.97)
  7 Fay, Tim A                18 Bentley-NE                    x1:59.76  
                  27.27       57.76 (30.49)     1:29.46 (31.70)     1:59.76 (30.30)
  8 Balasubramanian, Kerthan  18 Wheaton-NE                    x1:59.83  
                  26.46       57.36 (30.90)     1:29.40 (32.04)     1:59.83 (30.43)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden, Jenna M           20 Wheaton-NE                     1:01.12  
                  29.97     1:01.12 (31.15)                                        
  2 Kaduboski, Kate D         19 Bentley-NE                     1:01.63  
                  30.16     1:01.63 (31.47)                                        
  3 Baylis, Kelley R          21 Wheaton-NE                     1:03.52  
                  30.85     1:03.52 (32.67)                                        
  4 Vitello, Katherine        18 Wheaton-NE                     1:05.07  
                  31.68     1:05.07 (33.39)                                        
  5 Stewart, Jesse E          20 Wheaton-NE                    x1:05.77  
                  31.53     1:05.77 (34.24)                                        
  6 Weiner, Emily R           19 Bentley-NE                     1:08.63  
                  33.03     1:08.63 (35.60)                                        
  7 Schlenker, Laura A        21 Bentley-NE                     1:09.77  
                  33.56     1:09.77 (36.21)                                        
 -- Redondo, Patricia         18 Bentley-NE                    X1:36.56  
                  34.90   1:36.56 (1:01.66)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cost, Jacob E             20 Wheaton-NE                       53.44  
                  26.08       53.44 (27.36)                                        
  2 Yoshihara, Jarod M        18 Bentley-NE                       54.48  
                  26.59       54.48 (27.89)                                        
  3 Vukas, Christopher M      20 Bentley-NE                       56.62  
                  27.35       56.62 (29.27)                                        
  4 Ahlmeyer, Matt C          21 Bentley-NE                       57.05  
                  27.82       57.05 (29.23)                                        
  5 Silva, Kevin A            19 Wheaton-NE                       59.19  
                  28.90       59.19 (30.29)                                        
  6 Steward, Chris            19 Wheaton-NE                       59.26  
                  28.90       59.26 (30.36)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kean, Erin                18 Wheaton-NE                     1:10.65  
                  33.52     1:10.65 (37.13)                                        
  2 McGahie, Kaitlin A        21 Bentley-NE                     1:10.85  
                  33.40     1:10.85 (37.45)                                        
  3 Bernardy, Elizabeth       18 Wheaton-NE                     1:13.10  
                  35.21     1:13.10 (37.89)                                        
  4 Ryabin, Jessica V         21 Wheaton-NE                     1:13.11  
                  33.69     1:13.11 (39.42)                                        
  5 Wright, Amber             18 Wheaton-NE                    x1:16.33  
                  36.00     1:16.33 (40.33)                                        
  6 Damphousse, Maddie E      19 Bentley-NE                     1:20.43  
                  38.01     1:20.43 (42.42)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunnett, Jonathan S       20 Wheaton-NE                     1:01.67  
                  29.21     1:01.67 (32.46)                                        
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           19 Bentley-NE                     1:02.53  
                  30.24     1:02.53 (32.29)                                        
  3 Zarfos, Samuel D          21 Wheaton-NE                     1:03.31  
                  29.72     1:03.31 (33.59)                                        
  4 Trozenski, Sam D          18 Bentley-NE                     1:03.33  
                  29.32     1:03.33 (34.01)                                        
  5 Bandy, Matthew M          18 Bentley-NE                     1:07.27  
                  31.81     1:07.27 (35.46)                                        
  6 Bowen, David              21 Wheaton-NE                     1:08.65  
                  32.37     1:08.65 (36.28)                                        
  7 Bakaj, Jan M              19 Bentley-NE                    x1:14.39  
                  34.13     1:14.39 (40.26)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:11.42   1/29/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Anne E            20 Bentley-NE                     2:18.70  
                  31.36     1:06.74 (35.38)     1:42.96 (36.22)     2:18.70 (35.74)
  2 Hatzikos, Sophia          18 Wheaton-NE                     2:19.84  
                  31.24     1:06.67 (35.43)     1:43.15 (36.48)     2:19.84 (36.69)
  3 Gibson, Molly C           19 Wheaton-NE                     2:27.06  
                  32.23     1:09.75 (37.52)     1:48.78 (39.03)     2:27.06 (38.28)
  4 Rice, Rowan J             19 Wheaton-NE                     2:31.55  
                  31.72     1:08.50 (36.78)     1:49.03 (40.53)     2:31.55 (42.52)
  5 Molnar, Delaney L         19 Bentley-NE                     2:36.94  
                  34.65     1:14.73 (40.08)     1:56.19 (41.46)     2:36.94 (40.75)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:01.25   1/22/2005 Sean Ostit, Bentley                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Ross A          21 Wheaton-NE                     2:00.43! 
                  27.52       58.00 (30.48)     1:29.08 (31.08)     2:00.43 (31.35)
  2 Elenio, Frank C           19 Bentley-NE                     2:00.96! 
                  26.94       56.94 (30.00)     1:28.10 (31.16)     2:00.96 (32.86)
  3 Witol, Dennis A           21 Bentley-NE                     2:06.84  
                  28.60     1:00.36 (31.76)     1:32.71 (32.35)     2:06.84 (34.13)
  4 Stelmah, Dima A           19 Bentley-NE                     2:09.43  
                  28.42     1:00.49 (32.07)     1:34.25 (33.76)     2:09.43 (35.18)
  5 Dewitt, Zeke M            21 Wheaton-NE                     2:13.61  
                  30.07     1:04.11 (34.04)     1:39.47 (35.36)     2:13.61 (34.14)
  6 Phelan, Ryan M            19 Bentley-NE                    x2:14.47  
                  28.97     1:02.99 (34.02)     1:38.42 (35.43)     2:14.47 (36.05)
  7 Spilotis, Demetri         18 Wheaton-NE                     2:20.10  
                  30.25     1:04.73 (34.48)     1:41.89 (37.16)     2:20.10 (38.21)
  8 Stack, Chris              19 Wheaton-NE                    x2:20.53  
                  31.79     1:07.89 (36.10)     1:45.25 (37.36)     2:20.53 (35.28)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 24.54   1/29/2008 Abby Pratt, Wheaton                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        21 Bentley-NE                       25.61  
  2 Daley, Caitlin            18 Wheaton-NE                       25.74  
  3 Guldemond, Lea G          19 Bentley-NE                       26.68  
  4 Hellstern, Nicole A       21 Bentley-NE                       26.90  
  5 Cole, Kathryn             19 Wheaton-NE                       27.11  
  6 Rauch, Hannah B           19 Bentley-NE                      x27.24  
  7 Dransfield, Kate M        19 Wheaton-NE                       27.42  
  8 Resetar, Alexa            21 Wheaton-NE                      x27.68  
  9 Stewart, Jesse E          20 Wheaton-NE                      x28.73  
 -- Lawler, Maggie            18 Wheaton-NE                      X26.49  
 -- Quesada Nylen, Amalia     22 Wheaton-NE                      X28.30  
 -- Moylan, Lia               19 Wheaton-NE                      X29.66  
 -- Jelaska, Andrea           21 Wheaton-NE                      X30.18  
 -- Tinory, Delia             19 Wheaton-NE                      X31.10  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 21.01   1/20/2007 Barrett Roberts, Wheaton                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garneau, Frederick W      21 Wheaton-NE                       22.33  
  2 Fredette, Jerard W        21 Wheaton-NE                       22.76  
  3 Alkaya, Alper             19 Bentley-NE                       22.80  
  4 Vukas, Christopher M      20 Bentley-NE                       22.81  
  5 Boains, Johnny D          20 Bentley-NE                       22.99  
  6 McCarthy, Colin M         21 Bentley-NE                      x23.01  
  7 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    20 Bentley-NE                      x23.31  
  8 Bortolot, Ray H           20 Wheaton-NE                       23.76  
  9 Balasubramanian, Kerthan  18 Wheaton-NE                      x23.93  
 10 Oswald, Edwin F           19 Bentley-NE                      x24.49  
 11 Bakaj, Jan M              19 Bentley-NE                      x26.27  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 271.90   1/18/2002 Jade Li, Bentley                            
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Maddy           18 Wheaton-NE                      264.30  
  2 Conway, Katherine         19 Wheaton-NE                      203.34  
  3 Logozzo, Caroline N       18 Bentley-NE                      200.18  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 237.60   1/29/2008 Kyle Reese, Bentley                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Ricky             21 Wheaton-NE                      248.33! 
  2 Coleman, Gregory M        21 Bentley-NE                      196.13  
  3 Cilia, Nick R             21 Bentley-NE                      181.73  
  4 Howe, Aaron               18 Wheaton-NE                      173.70  
  5 Orr, Alex                    Bentley-NE                      102.60  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 54.51   1/29/2008 Abby Pratt, Wheaton                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        21 Bentley-NE                       55.18  
                  27.05       55.18 (28.13)                                        
  2 Epstein, Aleza D          20 Wheaton-NE                       55.46  
                  26.85       55.46 (28.61)                                        
  3 Daley, Caitlin            18 Wheaton-NE                       57.01  
                  27.63       57.01 (29.38)                                        
  4 Guldemond, Lea G          19 Bentley-NE                       58.04  
                  28.03       58.04 (30.01)                                        
  5 Hellstern, Nicole A       21 Bentley-NE                       58.71  
                  27.92       58.71 (30.79)                                        
  6 Jameson, Brooke A         20 Bentley-NE                      x58.84  
                  28.51       58.84 (30.33)                                        
  7 Hatzikos, Sophia          18 Wheaton-NE                       59.09  
                  28.56       59.09 (30.53)                                        
  8 Cole, Kathryn             19 Wheaton-NE                    x1:00.88  
                  28.85     1:00.88 (32.03)                                        
 -- Connolly, Shannon         18 Wheaton-NE                    X1:01.63  
                  29.10     1:01.63 (32.53)                                        
 -- Mosier, Allison S         19 Wheaton-NE                    X1:06.92  
                  32.32     1:06.92 (34.60)                                        
 -- Lawler, Maggie            18 Wheaton-NE                    X1:09.06  
                  32.88     1:09.06 (36.18)                                        
 -- Moylan, Lia               19 Wheaton-NE                    X1:11.41  
                  33.65     1:11.41 (37.76)                                        
 -- Jelaska, Andrea           21 Wheaton-NE                    X1:13.94  
                  36.25     1:13.94 (37.69)                                        
 -- Quesada Nylen, Amalia     22 Wheaton-NE                    X1:14.41  
                  36.48     1:14.41 (37.93)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 46.55   1/20/2007 Barrett Roberts, Wheaton                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis L           22 Bentley-NE                       49.75  
                  23.96       49.75 (25.79)                                        
  2 Vukas, Christopher M      20 Bentley-NE                       50.13  
                  24.50       50.13 (25.63)                                        
  3 Garneau, Frederick W      21 Wheaton-NE                       50.17  
                  24.44       50.17 (25.73)                                        
  4 Alkaya, Alper             19 Bentley-NE                       50.86  
                  25.01       50.86 (25.85)                                        
  5 Fredette, Jerard W        21 Wheaton-NE                       50.93  
                  24.93       50.93 (26.00)                                        
  6 Boains, Johnny D          20 Bentley-NE                      x51.46  
                  24.88       51.46 (26.58)                                        
  7 Bortolot, Ray H           20 Wheaton-NE                       52.14  
                  24.94       52.14 (27.20)                                        
  8 Giberti, Jonathan         18 Wheaton-NE                      x53.71  
                  26.01       53.71 (27.70)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:14.07   1/27/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         19 Bentley-NE                     2:11.10! 
                  31.44     1:04.52 (33.08)     1:37.79 (33.27)     2:11.10 (33.31)
  2 Viator, Melissa A         19 Bentley-NE                     2:14.59  
                  31.38     1:05.20 (33.82)     1:39.88 (34.68)     2:14.59 (34.71)
  3 Vitello, Katherine        18 Wheaton-NE                     2:19.87  
                  32.85     1:08.07 (35.22)     1:44.37 (36.30)     2:19.87 (35.50)
  4 Baylis, Kelley R          21 Wheaton-NE                     2:21.39  
                  32.18     1:07.51 (35.33)     1:44.80 (37.29)     2:21.39 (36.59)
  5 Frey, Lucy C              21 Wheaton-NE                     2:21.82  
                  34.32     1:09.97 (35.65)     1:45.95 (35.98)     2:21.82 (35.87)
  6 Resetar, Alexa            21 Wheaton-NE                    x2:23.09  
                  33.47     1:10.00 (36.53)     1:47.56 (37.56)     2:23.09 (35.53)
  7 Molnar, Delaney L         19 Bentley-NE                     2:23.94  
                  34.41     1:10.57 (36.16)     1:47.56 (36.99)     2:23.94 (36.38)
  8 Schlenker, Laura A        21 Bentley-NE                    x2:29.26  
                  34.72     1:12.93 (38.21)     1:51.70 (38.77)     2:29.26 (37.56)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:59.76   1/27/2009 Willie Connolly, Bentley                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        18 Bentley-NE                     1:57.72! 
                  28.12       58.27 (30.15)     1:28.47 (30.20)     1:57.72 (29.25)
  2 Johnston, Ross A          21 Wheaton-NE                     1:58.55! 
                  28.30       58.67 (30.37)     1:29.35 (30.68)     1:58.55 (29.20)
  3 Ahlmeyer, Matt C          21 Bentley-NE                     2:05.57  
                  29.12     1:00.57 (31.45)     1:33.36 (32.79)     2:05.57 (32.21)
  4 Cost, Jacob E             20 Wheaton-NE                     2:06.67  
                  28.45       59.08 (30.63)     1:32.37 (33.29)     2:06.67 (34.30)
  5 Steward, Chris            19 Wheaton-NE                     2:08.72  
                  31.03     1:03.86 (32.83)     1:36.29 (32.43)     2:08.72 (32.43)
  6 Silva, Kevin A            19 Wheaton-NE                    x2:11.99  
                  30.33     1:03.82 (33.49)     1:38.04 (34.22)     2:11.99 (33.95)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:31.12   1/29/2008 Emily Sweatt, Wheaton                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          19 Bentley-NE                     2:32.91  
                  34.69     1:13.59 (38.90)     1:53.12 (39.53)     2:32.91 (39.79)
  2 Kean, Erin                18 Wheaton-NE                     2:33.29  
                  35.05     1:14.15 (39.10)     1:54.30 (40.15)     2:33.29 (38.99)
  3 Gibson, Molly C           19 Wheaton-NE                     2:37.18  
                  36.26     1:16.51 (40.25)     1:57.16 (40.65)     2:37.18 (40.02)
  4 Rice, Rowan J             19 Wheaton-NE                     2:37.61  
                  35.35     1:14.87 (39.52)     1:56.35 (41.48)     2:37.61 (41.26)
  5 Ryabin, Jessica V         21 Wheaton-NE                    x2:48.47  
                  36.82     1:20.21 (43.39)     2:04.19 (43.98)     2:48.47 (44.28)
  6 Damphousse, Maddie E      19 Bentley-NE                     2:54.17  
                  39.62     1:24.43 (44.81)     2:10.09 (45.66)     2:54.17 (44.08)
 -- Bernardy, Elizabeth       18 Wheaton-NE                    X2:41.19  
                  37.09     1:17.33 (40.24)     1:59.81 (42.48)     2:41.19 (41.38)
 -- Wright, Amber             18 Wheaton-NE                    X2:46.84  
                  38.32     1:20.03 (41.71)     2:03.21 (43.18)     2:46.84 (43.63)
 -- Ebsary, Catie E           20 Wheaton-NE                    X2:51.71  
                  38.67     1:21.91 (43.24)     2:06.29 (44.38)     2:51.71 (45.42)
 -- Tinory, Delia             19 Wheaton-NE                    X3:01.62  
                  40.52     1:26.02 (45.50)     2:13.77 (47.75)     3:01.62 (47.85)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:19.04   1/29/2009 Sam Laden, Bentley                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunnett, Jonathan S       20 Wheaton-NE                     2:14.90! 
                  29.73     1:03.95 (34.22)     1:39.31 (35.36)     2:14.90 (35.59)
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           19 Bentley-NE                     2:18.46! 
                  31.85     1:07.49 (35.64)     1:42.56 (35.07)     2:18.46 (35.90)
  3 Trozenski, Sam D          18 Bentley-NE                     2:19.10  
                  30.33     1:05.53 (35.20)     1:42.22 (36.69)     2:19.10 (36.88)
  4 Zarfos, Samuel D          21 Wheaton-NE                     2:25.17  
                  32.59     1:10.10 (37.51)     1:47.43 (37.33)     2:25.17 (37.74)
  5 Bandy, Matthew M          18 Bentley-NE                     2:27.43  
                  33.89     1:11.34 (37.45)     1:49.34 (38.00)     2:27.43 (38.09)
  6 Lambert, Todd J           20 Wheaton-NE                     2:29.46  
                  31.92     1:09.35 (37.43)     1:49.59 (40.24)     2:29.46 (39.87)
  7 Bowen, David              21 Wheaton-NE                    x2:30.15  
                  34.01     1:11.94 (37.93)     1:51.19 (39.25)     2:30.15 (38.96)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 5:22.70   1/29/2008 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         20 Bentley-NE                     5:31.90  
                  30.13     1:02.80 (32.67)     1:36.49 (33.69)     2:10.29 (33.80)
        2:43.62 (33.33)     3:17.48 (33.86)     3:51.09 (33.61)     4:25.00 (33.91)
        4:58.81 (33.81)     5:31.90 (33.09)                                        
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           19 Bentley-NE                     5:37.02  
                  30.81     1:04.94 (34.13)     1:39.68 (34.74)     2:14.22 (34.54)
        2:49.05 (34.83)     3:23.53 (34.48)     3:57.95 (34.42)     4:32.04 (34.09)
        5:05.36 (33.32)     5:37.02 (31.66)                                        
  3 Bollman, Claire M         20 Wheaton-NE                     5:37.11  
                  31.01     1:04.21 (33.20)     1:38.76 (34.55)     2:13.55 (34.79)
        2:47.98 (34.43)     3:22.67 (34.69)     3:57.24 (34.57)     4:31.45 (34.21)
        5:04.99 (33.54)     5:37.11 (32.12)                                        
  4 Girard, Emily R           21 Wheaton-NE                     5:48.70  
                  31.07     1:04.43 (33.36)     1:38.98 (34.55)     2:14.04 (35.06)
        2:49.67 (35.63)     3:25.40 (35.73)     4:00.98 (35.58)     4:37.64 (36.66)
        5:13.73 (36.09)     5:48.70 (34.97)                                        
  5 Cohan, Holly              18 Wheaton-NE                     5:53.82  
                  30.29     1:03.97 (33.68)     1:39.16 (35.19)     2:15.35 (36.19)
        2:51.71 (36.36)     3:28.40 (36.69)     4:05.47 (37.07)     4:42.05 (36.58)
        5:18.88 (36.83)     5:53.82 (34.94)                                        
  6 Reynolds, Nora E          18 Bentley-NE                     5:59.53  
                  31.32     1:05.83 (34.51)     1:41.97 (36.14)     2:18.69 (36.72)
        2:55.45 (36.76)     3:32.58 (37.13)     4:09.60 (37.02)     4:46.77 (37.17)
        5:24.22 (37.45)     5:59.53 (35.31)                                        
  7 Mosier, Allison S         19 Wheaton-NE                    x5:59.87  
                  32.54     1:07.50 (34.96)     1:43.21 (35.71)     2:19.59 (36.38)
        2:56.17 (36.58)     3:33.00 (36.83)     4:10.22 (37.22)     4:46.98 (36.76)
        5:23.93 (36.95)     5:59.87 (35.94)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 5:01.59   1/27/2009 Egen Ouelette, Bentley                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sausto, Daniel J          18 Bentley-NE                     5:04.57  
                  28.97       59.94 (30.97)     1:31.44 (31.50)     2:02.06 (30.62)
        2:32.56 (30.50)     3:03.42 (30.86)     3:34.54 (31.12)     4:05.35 (30.81)
        4:36.11 (30.76)     5:04.57 (28.46)                                        
  2 Karam, Aidan J            20 Bentley-NE                     5:09.52  
                  27.89       59.15 (31.26)     1:31.21 (32.06)     2:03.13 (31.92)
        2:34.17 (31.04)     3:05.78 (31.61)     3:37.24 (31.46)     4:08.61 (31.37)
        4:39.49 (30.88)     5:09.52 (30.03)                                        
  3 Stelmah, Dima A           19 Bentley-NE                     5:19.29  
                  28.60       59.64 (31.04)     1:31.45 (31.81)     2:04.22 (32.77)
        2:37.32 (33.10)     3:10.06 (32.74)     3:43.33 (33.27)     4:16.15 (32.82)
        4:48.49 (32.34)     5:19.29 (30.80)                                        
  4 Sposato, Timmer R         19 Wheaton-NE                     5:20.87  
                  27.97       59.72 (31.75)     1:32.01 (32.29)     2:05.19 (33.18)
        2:38.75 (33.56)     3:11.90 (33.15)     3:44.98 (33.08)     4:17.85 (32.87)
        4:50.87 (33.02)     5:20.87 (30.00)                                        
  5 Dewitt, Zeke M            21 Wheaton-NE                     5:21.13  
                  28.34       59.57 (31.23)     1:32.22 (32.65)     2:05.12 (32.90)
        2:38.17 (33.05)     3:11.30 (33.13)     3:44.24 (32.94)     4:16.91 (32.67)
        4:49.43 (32.52)     5:21.13 (31.70)                                        
  6 Fay, Tim A                18 Bentley-NE                    x5:21.14  
                  28.92     1:01.21 (32.29)     1:34.22 (33.01)     2:07.38 (33.16)
        2:40.81 (33.43)     3:14.19 (33.38)     3:47.73 (33.54)     4:19.89 (32.16)
        4:51.61 (31.72)     5:21.14 (29.53)                                        
  7 Ragas, Trevor             18 Wheaton-NE                     5:26.70  
                  28.75     1:00.44 (31.69)     1:33.33 (32.89)     2:06.39 (33.06)
        2:40.18 (33.79)     3:14.04 (33.86)     3:47.84 (33.80)     4:21.37 (33.53)
        4:54.77 (33.40)     5:26.70 (31.93)                                        
  8 Stack, Chris              19 Wheaton-NE                    x5:27.45  
                  29.32     1:01.73 (32.41)     1:35.38 (33.65)     2:09.47 (34.09)
        2:43.05 (33.58)     3:17.26 (34.21)     3:50.41 (33.15)     4:23.56 (33.15)
        4:56.31 (32.75)     5:27.45 (31.14)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:30.85                                                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden, Jenna M           20 Wheaton-NE                     1:00.61! 
                  28.66     1:00.61 (31.95)                                        
  2 Viator, Melissa A         19 Bentley-NE                     1:02.15! 
                  29.22     1:02.15 (32.93)                                        
  3 Warren, Anne E            20 Bentley-NE                     1:04.56! 
                  30.80     1:04.56 (33.76)                                        
  4 Vitello, Katherine        18 Wheaton-NE                     1:04.60! 
                  30.81     1:04.60 (33.79)                                        
  5 Hatzikos, Sophia          18 Wheaton-NE                     1:05.03! 
                  31.24     1:05.03 (33.79)                                        
  6 Venico, Reshelle P        18 Bentley-NE                     1:10.26! 
                  32.72     1:10.26 (37.54)                                        
  7 Stewart, Jesse E          20 Wheaton-NE                    x1:12.83! 
                  32.70     1:12.83 (40.13)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elenio, Frank C           19 Bentley-NE                       54.07  
                  25.67       54.07 (28.40)                                        
  2 Johnston, Ross A          21 Wheaton-NE                       54.39  
                  26.00       54.39 (28.39)                                        
  3 McCarthy, Colin M         21 Bentley-NE                       55.01  
                  25.49       55.01 (29.52)                                        
  4 Cost, Jacob E             20 Wheaton-NE                       56.94  
                  26.17       56.94 (30.77)                                        
  5 Silva, Kevin A            19 Wheaton-NE                       58.04  
                  26.85       58.04 (31.19)                                        
  6 Zimmer, Jerrod W          21 Bentley-NE                       58.20  
                  27.54       58.20 (30.66)                                        
  7 Phelan, Ryan M            19 Bentley-NE                    x1:00.62  
                  27.56     1:00.62 (33.06)                                        
  8 Spilotis, Demetri         18 Wheaton-NE                    x1:01.73  
                  28.35     1:01.73 (33.38)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 230.85   1/29/2008 Emily Travers, Bentley                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Maddy           18 Wheaton-NE                      278.17! 
  2 Conway, Katherine         19 Wheaton-NE                      219.37  
  3 Logozzo, Caroline N       18 Bentley-NE                      163.80  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 233.55   1/29/2008 Kyle Reese, Bentley                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Gregory M        21 Bentley-NE                      254.48! 
  2 Davies, Ricky             21 Wheaton-NE                      223.72  
  3 Howe, Aaron               18 Wheaton-NE                      216.38  
  4 Cilia, Nick R             21 Bentley-NE                      206.33  
  5 Orr, Alex                    Bentley-NE                      142.35  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:15.99   1/27/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         19 Bentley-NE                     2:15.51! 
                  30.22     1:03.47 (33.25)     1:44.87 (41.40)     2:15.51 (30.64)
  2 Niemiec, Emily S          19 Bentley-NE                     2:16.94  
                  29.78     1:05.30 (35.52)     1:44.95 (39.65)     2:16.94 (31.99)
  3 Kean, Erin                18 Wheaton-NE                     2:22.46  
                  31.09     1:07.50 (36.41)     1:49.37 (41.87)     2:22.46 (33.09)
  4 Rice, Rowan J             19 Wheaton-NE                     2:23.60  
                  30.52     1:08.71 (38.19)     1:48.67 (39.96)     2:23.60 (34.93)
  5 Gibson, Molly C           19 Wheaton-NE                     2:25.66  
                  31.53     1:11.24 (39.71)     1:51.66 (40.42)     2:25.66 (34.00)
  6 Schlenker, Laura A        21 Bentley-NE                     2:27.45  
                  32.93     1:10.59 (37.66)     1:53.72 (43.13)     2:27.45 (33.73)
  7 Ryabin, Jessica V         21 Wheaton-NE                    x2:31.91  
                  33.34     1:13.91 (40.57)     1:56.09 (42.18)     2:31.91 (35.82)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunnett, Jonathan S       20 Wheaton-NE                     2:03.87  
                  26.10       57.95 (31.85)     1:34.94 (36.99)     2:03.87 (28.93)
  2 Wilson, Davis L           22 Bentley-NE                     2:04.54  
                  27.00       59.66 (32.66)     1:36.58 (36.92)     2:04.54 (27.96)
  3 Elenio, Frank C           19 Bentley-NE                     2:05.65  
                  26.81       59.48 (32.67)     1:36.65 (37.17)     2:05.65 (29.00)
  4 Witol, Dennis A           21 Bentley-NE                     2:07.93  
                  26.99       59.83 (32.84)     1:36.82 (36.99)     2:07.93 (31.11)
  5 Steward, Chris            19 Wheaton-NE                     2:10.10  
                  26.87       59.39 (32.52)     1:39.17 (39.78)     2:10.10 (30.93)
  6 Zarfos, Samuel D          21 Wheaton-NE                     2:11.92  
                  27.85     1:02.86 (35.01)     1:40.30 (37.44)     2:11.92 (31.62)
  7 Zimmer, Jerrod W          21 Bentley-NE                    x2:13.77  
                  27.64     1:03.56 (35.92)     1:41.68 (38.12)     2:13.77 (32.09)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:43.32   1/22/2005 Wheaton, Wheaton                           
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     1:41.87! 
     1) Daley, Caitlin 18               2) Lawler, Maggie 18              
     3) Epstein, Aleza D 20             4) Hayden, Jenna M 20             
                  25.97       51.67 (25.70)     1:16.50 (24.83)     1:41.87 (25.37)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:43.47  
     1) Jameson, Brooke A 20            2) Guldemond, Lea G 19            
     3) Rauch, Hannah B 19              4) McGahie, Kaitlin A 21          
                  27.02       52.82 (25.80)     1:18.72 (25.90)     1:43.47 (24.75)
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     1:46.17  
     1) Dransfield, Kate M 19           2) Bollman, Claire M 20           
     3) Baylis, Kelley R 21             4) Cole, Kathryn 19               
                  27.62       54.00 (26.38)     1:20.08 (26.08)     1:46.17 (26.09)
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    x1:49.73  
     1) Cohan, Holly 18                 2) Ebsary, Catie E 20             
     3) Girard, Emily R 21              4) Resetar, Alexa 21              
                  27.93       55.31 (27.38)     1:22.71 (27.40)     1:49.73 (27.02)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:51.80  
     1) Reynolds, Nora E 18             2) Damphousse, Maddie E 19        
     3) Molnar, Delaney L 19            4) Hellstern, Nicole A 21         
                  28.20       55.99 (27.79)     1:25.50 (29.51)     1:51.80 (26.30)
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'D'                                    x1:54.35  
     1) Quesada Nylen, Amalia 22        2) Frey, Lucy C 21                
     3) Connolly, Shannon 18            4) Tinory, Delia 19               
                  28.84       57.62 (28.78)     1:24.72 (27.10)     1:54.35 (29.63)
  7 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x1:54.87  
     1) Seuling, Jenny E 18             2) Venico, Reshelle P 18          
     3) Redondo, Patricia 18            4) Weiner, Emily R 19             
                  29.91       58.06 (28.15)     1:27.95 (29.89)     1:54.87 (26.92)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:31.07   1/22/2005 Wheaton, Wheaton                           
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                     1:28.80! 
     1) Fredette, Jerard W 21           2) Bortolot, Ray H 20             
     3) Lambert, Todd J 20              4) Garneau, Frederick W 21        
                  22.73       45.66 (22.93)     1:08.10 (22.44)     1:28.80 (20.70)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:28.88! 
     1) Alkaya, Alper 19                2) Karam, Aidan J 20              
     3) Vukas, Christopher M 20         4) Yoshihara, Jarod M 18          
                  22.63       44.90 (22.27)     1:06.60 (21.70)     1:28.88 (22.28)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:29.99! 
     1) Trozenski, Sam D 18             2) McCarthy, Colin M 21           
     3) Boains, Johnny D 20             4) Coleman, Gregory M 21          
                  23.20       45.72 (22.52)     1:07.93 (22.21)     1:29.99 (22.06)
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                     1:34.61  
     1) Balasubramanian, Kerthan 18     2) Sposato, Timmer R 19           
     3) Giberti, Jonathan 18            4) Spilotis, Demetri 18           
                  23.61       46.48 (22.87)     1:10.25 (23.77)     1:34.61 (24.36)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 x1:38.13  
     1) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P 20       2) Bakaj, Jan M 19                
     3) Fay, Tim A 18                   4) Sausto, Daniel J 18            
                  23.59       48.37 (24.78)     1:13.59 (25.22)     1:38.13 (24.54)
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                    x1:38.83  
     1) Stack, Chris 19                 2) Ragas, Trevor 18               
     3) Bowen, David 21                 4) Dewitt, Zeke M 21              
                  25.81       50.62 (24.81)     1:14.60 (23.98)     1:38.83 (24.23)
  7 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x1:39.69  
     1) Ahlmeyer, Matt C 21             2) Bandy, Matthew M 18            
     3) Oswald, Edwin F 19              4) Stelmah, Dima A 19             
                  24.51       49.44 (24.93)     1:15.43 (25.99)     1:39.69 (24.26)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Wheaton College                     155   2. Bentley University                  139
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  157   2. Wheaton College                     143