Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments


Licensed to Brandeis University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/18/2016 08:20 PM

                 2016 Brandeis vs Bentley 111816 - 11/18/2016                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  4:09.81  

     1) Kaduboski, Kate D SO            2) Revelas, Ariana L FR           

     3) Viator, Melissa A SO            4) McGahie, Kaitlin A SR          

                  29.58   1:00.72 (1:00.72)     1:34.14 (33.42)   2:12.83 (1:12.11)

        2:40.63 (27.80)   3:14.43 (1:01.60)     3:40.90 (26.47)     4:09.81 (55.38)

  2 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 4:19.35  

     1) Zheku, Philippa FR              2) Wozab, Natalya L FR            

     3) Park, Hwanhee FR                4) Dorris, Mia C FR               

                  32.11   1:05.71 (1:05.71)     1:39.28 (33.57)   2:18.00 (1:12.29)

        2:46.75 (28.75)   3:20.64 (1:02.64)     3:47.59 (26.95)     4:19.35 (58.71)

  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  4:32.08  

     1) Weiner, Emily R FR              2) Jameson, Brooke A SO           

     3) Hellstern, Nicole A SR          4) Rauch, Hannah B SO             

                  33.44   1:10.21 (1:10.21)     1:46.83 (36.62)   2:27.88 (1:17.67)

        2:57.54 (29.66)   3:34.12 (1:06.24)     4:01.68 (27.56)     4:32.08 (57.96)

  4 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 4:41.80  

     1) Damsky, Abby JR                 2) Greer, Sabrina Y SO            

     3) Katz, Fallon L FR               4) Smith, Yvette V FR             

                  33.44   1:09.15 (1:09.15)     1:46.54 (37.39)   2:28.11 (1:18.96)

        3:01.88 (33.77)   3:42.90 (1:14.79)     4:10.21 (27.31)     4:41.80 (58.90)

  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x4:44.58  

     1) Redondo, Patricia FR            2) Schlenker, Laura A SR          

     3) Damphousse, Maddie E SO         4) Seuling, Jenny E SO            

                  34.71   1:12.34 (1:12.34)     1:49.07 (36.73)   2:29.81 (1:17.47)

        3:02.33 (32.52)   3:40.30 (1:10.49)     4:11.61 (31.31)   4:44.58 (1:04.28)

 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  3:40.33  

     1) Yoshihara, Jarod M FR           2) McGeary, Ryan J SO             

     3) Elenio, Frank C SO              4) Wilson, Davis L SR             

                  26.60       54.50 (54.50)     1:23.64 (29.14)   1:56.88 (1:02.38)

        2:21.74 (24.86)     2:51.07 (54.19)     3:14.34 (23.27)     3:40.33 (49.26)

  2 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 3:44.00  

     1) Zitelny, Tamir FR               2) Avery, Jake A FR               

     3) Zitelny, Edan SR                4) Braz, Cam J SR                 

                  27.04       54.75 (54.75)     1:25.04 (30.29)   1:59.99 (1:05.24)

        2:24.87 (24.88)     2:54.59 (54.60)     3:17.94 (23.35)     3:44.00 (49.41)

  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  3:44.22  

     1) Ahlmeyer, Matt C SR             2) Trozenski, Sam D FR            

     3) McCarthy, Colin M SR            4) Bartlett, Liam C SR            

                  28.13       57.88 (57.88)     1:26.60 (28.72)   2:00.29 (1:02.41)

        2:25.35 (25.06)     2:54.27 (53.98)     3:17.37 (23.10)     3:44.22 (49.95)

  4 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 3:53.03  

     1) Alger, Tom O FR                 2) Avrutsky, Rich L JR            

     3) Weber, Eb P SR                  4) Lee, Junhan FR                 

                  28.91       58.91 (58.91)     1:28.60 (29.69)   2:03.67 (1:04.76)

        2:28.69 (25.02)     2:59.26 (55.59)     3:24.13 (24.87)     3:53.03 (53.77)

  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x3:58.95  

     1) Alkaya, Alper FR                2) Bandy, Matthew M FR            

     3) Stelmah, Dima A SO              4) Phelan, Ryan M FR              

                  28.35   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:31.46 (31.33)   2:07.23 (1:07.10)

        2:33.61 (26.38)     3:03.27 (56.04)     3:28.89 (25.62)     3:58.95 (55.68)

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Niemiec, Emily S          JR Bentley-NE                    11:18.75  

                  29.46     1:02.59 (33.13)     1:36.32 (33.73)     2:10.15 (33.83)

        2:44.26 (34.11)     3:18.19 (33.93)     3:52.22 (34.03)     4:26.36 (34.14)

        5:00.65 (34.29)     5:35.26 (34.61)     6:09.84 (34.58)     6:44.46 (34.62)

        7:19.15 (34.69)     7:53.08 (33.93)     8:27.33 (34.25)     9:01.59 (34.26)

        9:35.84 (34.25)    10:10.35 (34.51)    10:45.35 (35.00)    11:18.75 (33.40)

  2 Herman, Kylie F           SO Brandeis-NE                   11:29.29  

                  29.79     1:02.62 (32.83)     1:36.14 (33.52)     2:09.94 (33.80)

        2:43.90 (33.96)     3:17.53 (33.63)     3:51.64 (34.11)     4:26.30 (34.66)

        5:00.53 (34.23)     5:34.90 (34.37)     6:09.56 (34.66)     6:44.38 (34.82)

        7:19.02 (34.64)     7:54.15 (35.13)     8:30.59 (36.44)     9:05.57 (34.98)

        9:38.75 (33.18)    10:16.69 (37.94)    10:53.72 (37.03)    11:29.29 (35.57)

  3 Reynolds, Nora E          FR Bentley-NE                    12:21.57  

                  31.31     1:06.18 (34.87)     1:42.51 (36.33)     2:19.15 (36.64)

        2:55.97 (36.82)     3:33.03 (37.06)     4:10.19 (37.16)     4:47.39 (37.20)

        5:25.19 (37.80)     6:02.75 (37.56)     6:40.80 (38.05)     7:18.64 (37.84)

        7:56.85 (38.21)     8:35.00 (38.15)     9:13.23 (38.23)     9:51.29 (38.06)

       10:29.60 (38.31)    11:07.63 (38.03)    11:45.33 (37.70)    12:21.57 (36.24)

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sausto, Daniel J          FR Bentley-NE                    10:21.37  

                  28.17       58.93 (30.76)     1:30.37 (31.44)     2:01.88 (31.51)

        2:33.68 (31.80)     3:05.38 (31.70)     3:37.13 (31.75)     4:08.39 (31.26)

        4:40.19 (31.80)     5:12.07 (31.88)     5:43.99 (31.92)     6:15.49 (31.50)

        6:46.68 (31.19)     7:17.94 (31.26)     7:49.25 (31.31)     8:19.81 (30.56)

        8:51.41 (31.60)     9:22.29 (30.88)     9:53.61 (31.32)    10:21.37 (27.76)

  2 Diamond, Zach             JR Brandeis-NE                   10:27.55  

                  28.60       59.61 (31.01)     1:30.88 (31.27)     2:02.44 (31.56)

        2:34.02 (31.58)     3:06.54 (32.52)     3:38.41 (31.87)     4:10.32 (31.91)

        4:42.16 (31.84)     5:13.90 (31.74)     5:45.53 (31.63)     6:17.24 (31.71)

        6:48.84 (31.60)     7:20.31 (31.47)     7:51.64 (31.33)     8:23.01 (31.37)

        8:54.37 (31.36)     9:25.73 (31.36)     9:56.92 (31.19)    10:27.55 (30.63)

  3 Fay, Tim A                FR Bentley-NE                    11:00.53  

                  29.32     1:01.94 (32.62)     1:35.33 (33.39)     2:08.58 (33.25)

        2:42.05 (33.47)     3:15.52 (33.47)     3:48.85 (33.33)     4:22.64 (33.79)

        4:56.76 (34.12)     5:30.42 (33.66)     6:04.10 (33.68)     6:37.53 (33.43)

        7:10.49 (32.96)     7:43.56 (33.07)     8:16.81 (33.25)     8:50.65 (33.84)

        9:23.77 (33.12)     9:56.60 (32.83)    10:29.45 (32.85)    11:00.53 (31.08)

  4 Witol, Dennis A           SR Bentley-NE                    11:04.81  

                  29.62     1:02.15 (32.53)     1:35.15 (33.00)     2:08.44 (33.29)

        2:41.80 (33.36)     3:15.32 (33.52)     3:48.61 (33.29)     4:22.82 (34.21)

        4:56.79 (33.97)     5:30.69 (33.90)     6:03.64 (32.95)     6:37.13 (33.49)

        7:10.84 (33.71)     7:44.91 (34.07)     8:18.89 (33.98)     8:52.65 (33.76)

        9:26.45 (33.80)     9:59.79 (33.34)    10:32.91 (33.12)    11:04.81 (31.90)

  5 Scudere-Weiss, Sam G      JR Brandeis-NE                   11:53.30  

                  30.57     1:04.67 (34.10)     1:39.35 (34.68)     2:14.91 (35.56)

        2:50.37 (35.46)     3:26.22 (35.85)     4:01.61 (35.39)     4:37.13 (35.52)

        5:13.10 (35.97)     5:49.48 (36.38)     6:25.82 (36.34)     7:02.13 (36.31)

        7:38.82 (36.69)     8:14.91 (36.09)     8:51.54 (36.63)     9:28.57 (37.03)

       10:05.13 (36.56)    10:41.73 (36.60)    11:17.51 (35.78)    11:53.30 (35.79)

  6 Baker, Andrew J           JR Brandeis-NE                   12:44.18  

                  32.46     1:07.98 (35.52)     1:44.02 (36.04)     2:21.46 (37.44)

        2:58.81 (37.35)     3:37.67 (38.86)     4:16.02 (38.35)     4:54.78 (38.76)

        5:33.69 (38.91)     6:12.35 (38.66)     6:52.18 (39.83)     7:31.15 (38.97)

        8:10.52 (39.37)     8:49.73 (39.21)     9:29.01 (39.28)    10:08.43 (39.42)

       10:48.37 (39.94)    11:28.09 (39.72)    12:07.17 (39.08)    12:44.18 (37.01)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE                     1:59.88  

                  27.88       58.09 (30.21)     1:29.23 (31.14)     1:59.88 (30.65)

  2 Jameson, Brooke A         SO Bentley-NE                     2:02.85  

                  28.44       59.49 (31.05)     1:31.31 (31.82)     2:02.85 (31.54)

  3 Hellstern, Nicole A       SR Bentley-NE                     2:07.28  

                  29.22     1:01.46 (32.24)     1:34.75 (33.29)     2:07.28 (32.53)

  4 Dorris, Mia C             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:07.42  

                  28.86     1:00.81 (31.95)     1:34.07 (33.26)     2:07.42 (33.35)

  5 Katz, Fallon L            FR Brandeis-NE                    2:12.69  

                  30.63     1:03.86 (33.23)     1:38.37 (34.51)     2:12.69 (34.32)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McGeary, Ryan J           SO Bentley-NE                     1:48.32  

                  26.17       53.60 (27.43)     1:21.04 (27.44)     1:48.32 (27.28)

  2 Karam, Aidan J            JR Bentley-NE                     1:48.81  

                  25.75       53.37 (27.62)     1:21.17 (27.80)     1:48.81 (27.64)

  3 Wilson, Davis L           SR Bentley-NE                     1:49.55  

                  25.55       53.09 (27.54)     1:21.57 (28.48)     1:49.55 (27.98)

  4 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis-NE                    1:52.42  

                  25.92       53.83 (27.91)     1:22.35 (28.52)     1:52.42 (30.07)

  5 Ayers, Noah A             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:53.53  

                  26.71       55.33 (28.62)     1:24.31 (28.98)     1:53.53 (29.22)

  6 Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis-NE                    2:03.88  

                  28.54       59.95 (31.41)     1:31.87 (31.92)     2:03.88 (32.01)

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Viator, Melissa A         SO Bentley-NE                     1:02.23  

                  30.06     1:02.23 (32.17)                                        

  2 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis-NE                    1:05.15  

                  31.99     1:05.15 (33.16)                                        

  3 Schlenker, Laura A        SR Bentley-NE                     1:07.68  

                  32.70     1:07.68 (34.98)                                        

  4 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis-NE                    1:08.65  

                  33.54     1:08.65 (35.11)                                        

  5 Weiner, Emily R           FR Bentley-NE                     1:09.95  

                  33.90     1:09.95 (36.05)                                        

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        FR Bentley-NE                       54.32  

                  26.63       54.32 (27.69)                                        

  2 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis-NE                      57.02  

                  27.98       57.02 (29.04)                                        

  3 Ahlmeyer, Matt C          SR Bentley-NE                       57.90  

                  28.20       57.90 (29.70)                                        

  4 Weber, Eb P               SR Brandeis-NE                      58.42  

                  28.37       58.42 (30.05)                                        

  5 Alger, Tom O              FR Brandeis-NE                      59.39  

                  29.28       59.39 (30.11)                                        

  6 Phelan, Ryan M            FR Bentley-NE                     1:03.88  

                  30.68     1:03.88 (33.20)                                        

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wozab, Natalya L          FR Brandeis-NE                    1:11.52  

                  34.22     1:11.52 (37.30)                                        

  2 Revelas, Ariana L         FR Bentley-NE                     1:13.45  

                  34.69     1:13.45 (38.76)                                        

  3 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:16.74  

                  35.85     1:16.74 (40.89)                                        

  4 Greer, Sabrina Y          SO Brandeis-NE                    1:19.81  

                  38.47     1:19.81 (41.34)                                        

  5 Damphousse, Maddie E      SO Bentley-NE                     1:19.97  

                  37.78     1:19.97 (42.19)                                        

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Trozenski, Sam D          FR Bentley-NE                     1:03.63  

                  29.27     1:03.63 (34.36)                                        

  2 Avery, Jake A             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:04.98  

                  31.01     1:04.98 (33.97)                                        

  3 Zimmer, Jerrod W          SR Bentley-NE                     1:05.57  

                  30.90     1:05.57 (34.67)                                        

  4 Avrutsky, Rich L          JR Brandeis-NE                    1:06.31  

                  30.89     1:06.31 (35.42)                                        

  5 Bandy, Matthew M          FR Bentley-NE                     1:07.95  

                  32.82     1:07.95 (35.13)                                        

  6 Lee, Junhan               FR Brandeis-NE                    1:10.81  

                  33.03     1:10.81 (37.78)                                        

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SO Bentley-NE                     2:17.50  

                  31.47     1:07.00 (35.53)     1:43.07 (36.07)     2:17.50 (34.43)

  2 Warren, Anne E            JR Bentley-NE                     2:20.07  

                  31.47     1:07.41 (35.94)     1:43.43 (36.02)     2:20.07 (36.64)

  3 Molnar, Delaney L         SO Bentley-NE                     2:34.47  

                  34.49     1:13.72 (39.23)     1:54.61 (40.89)     2:34.47 (39.86)

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis-NE                    2:00.18  

                  26.61       57.54 (30.93)     1:29.14 (31.60)     2:00.18 (31.04)

  2 Elenio, Frank C           SO Bentley-NE                     2:00.70  

                  27.54       58.50 (30.96)     1:30.34 (31.84)     2:00.70 (30.36)

  3 Sausto, Daniel J          FR Bentley-NE                     2:07.59  

                  29.31     1:02.48 (33.17)     1:35.80 (33.32)     2:07.59 (31.79)

  4 Stelmah, Dima A           SO Bentley-NE                     2:08.39  

                  28.92     1:01.70 (32.78)     1:35.01 (33.31)     2:08.39 (33.38)

  5 Arcemont, Matt J          FR Brandeis-NE                    2:09.23  

                  27.81     1:00.75 (32.94)     1:34.99 (34.24)     2:09.23 (34.24)

  6 Ayers, Noah A             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:18.97  

                  29.93     1:06.25 (36.32)     1:41.92 (35.67)     2:18.97 (37.05)

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Guldemond, Lea G          FR Bentley-NE                       26.48  

  2 Dorris, Mia C             FR Brandeis-NE                      26.91  

  3 Rauch, Hannah B           SO Bentley-NE                       27.01  

  4 Smith, Yvette V           FR Brandeis-NE                      27.24  

  5 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis-NE                      28.00  

  6 Redondo, Patricia         FR Bentley-NE                       29.96  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bartlett, Liam C          SR Bentley-NE                       22.68  

  2 Braz, Cam J               SR Brandeis-NE                      23.03  

  3 McCarthy, Colin M         SR Bentley-NE                       23.11  

  4 Alkaya, Alper             FR Bentley-NE                       23.23  

  5 Lee, Junhan               FR Brandeis-NE                      24.53  

  6 Alger, Tom O              FR Brandeis-NE                      24.76  

 -- Milani, Adib S            JR Brandeis-NE                     X24.24  

 -- Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis-NE                     X25.11  

 -- Bakaj, Jan M              SO Bentley-NE                      X25.57  

 -- Baker, Andrew J           JR Brandeis-NE                     X30.35  

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Logozzo, Caroline N       FR Bentley-NE                      250.55  

  2 Freudberg, Rose           FR Brandeis-NE                     171.90  

  3 Tartaglia, Julia A        SO Brandeis-NE                     169.10  

  4 Karp, Genna A             JR Brandeis-NE                      89.50  

 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Coleman, Gregory M        SR Bentley-NE                      267.60  

  2 Cilia, Nick R             SR Bentley-NE                      234.45  

  3 Zucker, Sam Y             JR Brandeis-NE                     219.50  

  4 Orr, Alex                 SR Bentley-NE                      149.00  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE                       55.28  

                  27.04       55.28 (28.24)                                        

  2 Guldemond, Lea G          FR Bentley-NE                       57.72  

                  28.28       57.72 (29.44)                                        

  3 Wozab, Natalya L          FR Brandeis-NE                      58.06  

                  27.83       58.06 (30.23)                                        

  4 Dorris, Mia C             FR Brandeis-NE                      59.81  

                  28.70       59.81 (31.11)                                        

  5 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis-NE                    1:00.22  

                  29.01     1:00.22 (31.21)                                        

  6 Reynolds, Nora E          FR Bentley-NE                     1:00.77  

                  29.16     1:00.77 (31.61)                                        

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Karam, Aidan J            JR Bentley-NE                       49.85  

                  24.30       49.85 (25.55)                                        

  2 McCarthy, Colin M         SR Bentley-NE                       50.56  

                  24.71       50.56 (25.85)                                        

  3 Braz, Cam J               SR Brandeis-NE                      50.69  

                  24.59       50.69 (26.10)                                        

  4 Alkaya, Alper             FR Bentley-NE                       51.15  

                  24.42       51.15 (26.73)                                        

  5 Weber, Eb P               SR Brandeis-NE                      53.09  

                  25.27       53.09 (27.82)                                        

  6 Lee, Junhan               FR Brandeis-NE                      56.25  

                  27.10       56.25 (29.15)                                        

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SO Bentley-NE                     2:09.87  

                  30.85     1:03.78 (32.93)     1:37.11 (33.33)     2:09.87 (32.76)

  2 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis-NE                    2:21.17  

                  34.04     1:09.56 (35.52)     1:45.69 (36.13)     2:21.17 (35.48)

  3 Molnar, Delaney L         SO Bentley-NE                     2:23.08  

                  34.40     1:10.13 (35.73)     1:46.67 (36.54)     2:23.08 (36.41)

  4 Schlenker, Laura A        SR Bentley-NE                     2:25.95  

                  33.92     1:11.17 (37.25)     1:49.21 (38.04)     2:25.95 (36.74)

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        FR Bentley-NE                     2:01.21  

                  28.49       59.17 (30.68)     1:29.68 (30.51)     2:01.21 (31.53)

  2 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis-NE                    2:04.40  

                  29.67     1:01.05 (31.38)     1:33.07 (32.02)     2:04.40 (31.33)

  3 Ahlmeyer, Matt C          SR Bentley-NE                     2:05.08  

                  29.06     1:00.47 (31.41)     1:32.95 (32.48)     2:05.08 (32.13)

  4 Wilson, Davis L           SR Bentley-NE                     2:07.84  

                  30.66     1:03.13 (32.47)     1:35.78 (32.65)     2:07.84 (32.06)

  5 Arcemont, Matt J          FR Brandeis-NE                    2:10.82  

                  30.14     1:03.48 (33.34)     1:37.90 (34.42)     2:10.82 (32.92)

  6 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis-NE                    2:11.15  

                  30.23     1:03.23 (33.00)     1:37.24 (34.01)     2:11.15 (33.91)

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Niemiec, Emily S          JR Bentley-NE                     2:33.30  

                  34.40     1:13.26 (38.86)     1:53.17 (39.91)     2:33.30 (40.13)

  2 Revelas, Ariana L         FR Bentley-NE                     2:37.36  

                  35.48     1:15.40 (39.92)     1:56.21 (40.81)     2:37.36 (41.15)

  3 Greer, Sabrina Y          SO Brandeis-NE                    2:45.22  

                  38.07     1:19.75 (41.68)     2:02.26 (42.51)     2:45.22 (42.96)

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Trozenski, Sam D          FR Bentley-NE                     2:22.70  

                  31.03     1:07.85 (36.82)     1:45.46 (37.61)     2:22.70 (37.24)

  2 Witol, Dennis A           SR Bentley-NE                     2:24.67  

                  32.71     1:09.28 (36.57)     1:46.74 (37.46)     2:24.67 (37.93)

  3 Bandy, Matthew M          FR Bentley-NE                     2:26.64  

                  33.88     1:11.28 (37.40)     1:49.55 (38.27)     2:26.64 (37.09)

  4 Avery, Jake A             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:27.30  

                  32.60     1:10.55 (37.95)     1:49.45 (38.90)     2:27.30 (37.85)

  5 Avrutsky, Rich L          JR Brandeis-NE                    2:32.81  

                  34.03     1:12.09 (38.06)     1:52.27 (40.18)     2:32.81 (40.54)

  6 Alger, Tom O              FR Brandeis-NE                    2:39.48  

                  34.14     1:13.10 (38.96)     1:55.49 (42.39)     2:39.48 (43.99)

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Katz, Fallon L            FR Brandeis-NE                    6:00.64  

                  32.03     1:06.72 (34.69)     1:42.73 (36.01)     2:18.60 (35.87)

        2:54.62 (36.02)     3:31.81 (37.19)     4:08.90 (37.09)     4:46.30 (37.40)

        5:24.11 (37.81)     6:00.64 (36.53)                                        

 -- Jameson, Brooke A         SO Bentley-NE                    X5:30.09  

                  29.18     1:01.15 (31.97)     1:34.15 (33.00)     2:07.76 (33.61)

        2:41.46 (33.70)     3:15.37 (33.91)     3:49.28 (33.91)     4:23.51 (34.23)

        4:57.87 (34.36)     5:30.09 (32.22)                                        

 -- Rauch, Hannah B           SO Bentley-NE                    X5:36.74  

                  30.48     1:04.07 (33.59)     1:38.73 (34.66)     2:13.60 (34.87)

        2:48.12 (34.52)     3:22.96 (34.84)     3:56.90 (33.94)     4:31.18 (34.28)

        5:04.38 (33.20)     5:36.74 (32.36)                                        

 -- Seuling, Jenny E          SO Bentley-NE                    X6:09.03  

                  33.86     1:10.46 (36.60)     1:48.29 (37.83)     2:26.35 (38.06)

        3:04.78 (38.43)     3:42.93 (38.15)     4:20.74 (37.81)     4:57.54 (36.80)

        5:34.43 (36.89)     6:09.03 (34.60)                                        

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ayers, Noah A             FR Brandeis-NE                    5:07.69  

                  28.57       59.41 (30.84)     1:30.88 (31.47)     2:02.09 (31.21)

        2:32.98 (30.89)     3:04.35 (31.37)     3:35.76 (31.41)     4:07.32 (31.56)

        4:37.99 (30.67)     5:07.69 (29.70)                                        

  2 Diamond, Zach             JR Brandeis-NE                    5:10.10  

                  28.34       59.33 (30.99)     1:30.99 (31.66)     2:03.11 (32.12)

        2:34.87 (31.76)     3:06.72 (31.85)     3:38.27 (31.55)     4:09.56 (31.29)

        4:40.58 (31.02)     5:10.10 (29.52)                                        

  3 Scudere-Weiss, Sam G      JR Brandeis-NE                    5:50.54  

                  30.37     1:04.23 (33.86)     1:40.16 (35.93)     2:15.30 (35.14)

        2:50.90 (35.60)     3:26.61 (35.71)     4:03.16 (36.55)     4:39.71 (36.55)

        5:15.40 (35.69)     5:50.54 (35.14)                                        

 -- McGeary, Ryan J           SO Bentley-NE                    X5:02.94  

                  27.96       58.58 (30.62)     1:29.75 (31.17)     2:00.83 (31.08)

        2:31.25 (30.42)     3:02.05 (30.80)     3:32.47 (30.42)     4:03.00 (30.53)

        4:33.54 (30.54)     5:02.94 (29.40)                                        

 -- Sausto, Daniel J          FR Bentley-NE                    X5:05.47  

                  28.44       59.38 (30.94)     1:30.41 (31.03)     2:01.60 (31.19)

        2:32.60 (31.00)     3:03.77 (31.17)     3:35.13 (31.36)     4:07.25 (32.12)

        4:37.82 (30.57)     5:05.47 (27.65)                                        

 -- Karam, Aidan J            JR Bentley-NE                    X5:10.66  

                  28.24       59.22 (30.98)     1:31.32 (32.10)     2:03.13 (31.81)

        2:35.17 (32.04)     3:07.14 (31.97)     3:38.93 (31.79)     4:10.84 (31.91)

        4:41.74 (30.90)     5:10.66 (28.92)                                        

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:02.71  

                  29.45     1:02.71 (33.26)                                        

  2 Wozab, Natalya L          FR Brandeis-NE                    1:05.84  

                  30.71     1:05.84 (35.13)                                        

  3 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis-NE                    1:07.56  

                  31.02     1:07.56 (36.54)                                        

 -- Viator, Melissa A         SO Bentley-NE                    X1:02.02  

                  29.10     1:02.02 (32.92)                                        

 -- Damphousse, Maddie E      SO Bentley-NE                    X1:10.97  

                  32.43     1:10.97 (38.54)                                        

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Weber, Eb P               SR Brandeis-NE                      55.48  

                  25.88       55.48 (29.60)                                        

  2 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis-NE                      55.96  

                  25.69       55.96 (30.27)                                        

  3 Arcemont, Matt J          FR Brandeis-NE                      57.01  

                  26.87       57.01 (30.14)                                        

 -- Elenio, Frank C           SO Bentley-NE                      X54.72  

                  25.71       54.72 (29.01)                                        

 -- Stelmah, Dima A           SO Bentley-NE                      X56.24  

                  26.54       56.24 (29.70)                                        

 -- Phelan, Ryan M            FR Bentley-NE                    X1:00.79  

                  27.36     1:00.79 (33.43)                                        

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tartaglia, Julia A        SO Brandeis-NE                     177.45  

  2 Freudberg, Rose           FR Brandeis-NE                     172.35  

  3 Karp, Genna A             JR Brandeis-NE                     131.45  

 -- Logozzo, Caroline N       FR Bentley-NE                     X199.85  

 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Zucker, Sam Y             JR Brandeis-NE                     240.25  

 -- Coleman, Gregory M        SR Bentley-NE                     X244.70  

 -- Cilia, Nick R             SR Bentley-NE                     X232.70  

 -- Witol, Dennis A           SR Bentley-NE                     X154.15  

 -- Orr, Alex                 SR Bentley-NE                     X124.20  

 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:06.98  

                  31.12     1:06.98 (35.86)                                        

  2 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis-NE                    1:11.26  

                  32.41     1:11.26 (38.85)                                        

  3 Katz, Fallon L            FR Brandeis-NE                    1:14.80  

                  34.79     1:14.80 (40.01)                                        

 -- McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE                    X1:02.59  

                  29.72     1:02.59 (32.87)                                        

 -- Wozab, Natalya L          FR Brandeis-NE                   X1:04.70  

                  30.64     1:04.70 (34.06)                                        

 -- Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis-NE                   X1:08.30  

                  31.19     1:08.30 (37.11)                                        

 -- Damphousse, Maddie E      SO Bentley-NE                    X1:11.73  

                  33.95     1:11.73 (37.78)                                        

 -- Redondo, Patricia         FR Bentley-NE                    X1:14.47  

                  34.00     1:14.47 (40.47)                                        

 

Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis-NE                      57.01  

                  25.78       57.01 (31.23)                                        

  2 Arcemont, Matt J          FR Brandeis-NE                      58.46  

                  27.08       58.46 (31.38)                                        

  3 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis-NE                      58.58  

                  26.72       58.58 (31.86)                                        

  4 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis-NE                     x59.71  

                  27.42       59.71 (32.29)                                        

 -- Boains, Johnny D          JR Bentley-NE                      X57.86  

                  26.71       57.86 (31.15)                                        

 -- Bartlett, Liam C          SR Bentley-NE                      X58.32  

                  26.32       58.32 (32.00)                                        

 -- Diamond, Zach             JR Brandeis-NE                     X58.76  

                  27.27       58.76 (31.49)                                        

 -- Zimmer, Jerrod W          SR Bentley-NE                      X58.83  

                  27.64       58.83 (31.19)                                        

 -- Stelmah, Dima A           SO Bentley-NE                    X1:00.60  

                  28.29     1:00.60 (32.31)                                        

 -- Avery, Jake A             FR Brandeis-NE                   X1:00.88  

                  28.47     1:00.88 (32.41)                                        

 -- Bandy, Matthew M          FR Bentley-NE                    X1:01.85  

                  27.41     1:01.85 (34.44)                                        

 -- Phelan, Ryan M            FR Bentley-NE                    X1:04.71  

                  29.04     1:04.71 (35.67)                                        

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X1:42.78  

     1) Guldemond, Lea G FR             2) Kaduboski, Kate D SO           

     3) Viator, Melissa A SO            4) Niemiec, Emily S JR            

                  26.45       51.63 (25.18)     1:17.61 (25.98)     1:42.78 (25.17)

 -- Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                X1:47.94  

     1) Smith, Yvette V FR              2) Park, Hwanhee FR               

     3) Wozab, Natalya L FR             4) Zheku, Philippa FR             

                  27.09       54.05 (26.96)     1:21.04 (26.99)     1:47.94 (26.90)

 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X1:49.73  

     1) Weiner, Emily R FR              2) Revelas, Ariana L FR           

     3) Schlenker, Laura A SR           4) Hellstern, Nicole A SR         

                  29.41       56.49 (27.08)     1:23.56 (27.07)     1:49.73 (26.17)

 -- Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                X1:51.34  

     1) Damsky, Abby JR                 2) Greer, Sabrina Y SO            

     3) Katz, Fallon L FR               4) Dorris, Mia C FR               

                  27.53       55.52 (27.99)     1:24.16 (28.64)     1:51.34 (27.18)

 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X1:52.31  

     1) Seuling, Jenny E SO             2) Rauch, Hannah B SO             

     3) Reynolds, Nora E FR             4) Jameson, Brooke A SO           

                  30.21       56.54 (26.33)     1:24.63 (28.09)     1:52.31 (27.68)

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 1:33.75  

     1) Harada, Taku JR                 2) Arcemont, Matt J FR            

     3) Diamond, Zach JR                4) Braz, Cam J SR                 

                  24.04       47.83 (23.79)     1:11.73 (23.90)     1:33.75 (22.02)

 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X1:31.40  

     1) Alkaya, Alper FR                2) Karam, Aidan J JR              

     3) Wilson, Davis L SR              4) Bartlett, Liam C SR            

                  23.09       45.52 (22.43)     1:07.79 (22.27)     1:31.40 (23.61)

 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X1:32.90  

     1) Yoshihara, Jarod M FR           2) Trozenski, Sam D FR            

     3) Boains, Johnny D JR             4) McCarthy, Colin M SR           

                  23.50       46.63 (23.13)     1:10.29 (23.66)     1:32.90 (22.61)

 -- Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                X1:37.83  

     1) Lee, Junhan FR                  2) Avery, Jake A FR               

     3) Alger, Tom O FR                 4) Ayers, Noah A FR               

                  24.95       49.78 (24.83)     1:14.48 (24.70)     1:37.83 (23.35)

 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X1:38.45  

     1) Fay, Tim A FR                   2) Bakaj, Jan M SO                

     3) Ahlmeyer, Matt C SR             4) Witol, Dennis A SR             

                  25.39       50.07 (24.68)     1:14.36 (24.29)     1:38.45 (24.09)

 -- Brandeis University-NE  'C'                                X1:46.47  

     1) Weber, Eb P SR                  2) Weissberg, Justin FR           

     3) Scudere-Weiss, Sam G JR         4) Baker, Andrew J JR             

                  24.42       49.51 (25.09)     1:16.26 (26.75)     1:46.47 (30.21)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

 

  1. Bentley University                  136   2. Brandeis University                 117

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     

 

  1. Bentley University                  151   2. Brandeis University                 123