Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/29/2017 02:30 PM
              Bentley UNiversity v Merrimack College - 1/29/2017               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        4:01.26    4:16.42   11  
     1) Kaduboski, Kate D SO            2) Niemiec, Emily S JR            
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A SR          4) Chen, Jessica X JR             
                  29.61   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:33.12 (32.41)   2:10.93 (1:10.22)
        2:40.72 (29.79)   3:17.62 (1:06.69)     3:44.97 (27.35)     4:16.42 (58.80)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    4:25.14    4  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A SR           2) Revelas, Ariana L FR           
     3) Warren, Anne E JR               4) Jameson, Brooke A SO           
                  32.94   1:08.46 (1:08.46)     1:43.02 (34.56)   2:22.81 (1:14.35)
        2:52.23 (29.42)   3:26.18 (1:03.37)     3:54.53 (28.35)     4:25.14 (58.96)
  3 Merrimack College  'A'                                 NT    4:32.78    2  
     1) Taylor, Andrea L FR             2) Wilson, Ireland A JR           
     3) Canjura, Alison E FR            4) Ells, Caroline c FR            
                  32.90   1:13.69 (1:13.69)     1:44.35 (30.66)   2:26.99 (1:13.30)
        2:57.81 (30.82)   3:33.89 (1:06.90)     4:01.93 (28.04)     4:32.78 (58.89)
  4 Merrimack College  'B'                                 NT    4:48.99  
     1) Frerichs, Sydney M SR           2) Stevens, Rebecca E FR          
     3) Decker, Madison B FR            4) Bell, Kylie M FR               
                  36.33   1:15.41 (1:15.41)     1:52.53 (37.12)   2:36.81 (1:21.40)
        3:08.92 (32.11)   3:48.55 (1:11.74)     4:17.42 (28.87)   4:48.99 (1:00.44)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x4:49.18  
     1) Redondo, Patricia FR            2) Damphousse, Maddie E SO        
     3) Molnar, Delaney L SO            4) Weiner, Emily R FR             
                  36.06   1:14.87 (1:14.87)     1:52.45 (37.58)   2:35.60 (1:20.73)
        3:07.48 (31.88)   3:44.30 (1:08.70)     4:15.38 (31.08)   4:49.18 (1:04.88)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: 1 11:45.38    1/9/2016 Kelly Culkin, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viator, Melissa A         SO Bentley-NE          10:48.27   11:03.911   9  
                  28.86     1:00.59 (31.73)     1:33.63 (33.04)     2:06.93 (33.30)
        2:40.48 (33.55)     3:13.88 (33.40)     3:47.57 (33.69)     4:21.01 (33.44)
        4:54.37 (33.36)     5:27.98 (33.61)     6:01.85 (33.87)     6:35.51 (33.66)
        7:09.40 (33.89)     7:43.17 (33.77)     8:17.20 (34.03)     8:50.89 (33.69)
        9:24.72 (33.83)     9:58.69 (33.97)    10:32.24 (33.55)    11:03.91 (31.67)
  2 Towle, Sam m              SO Merrimack                 NT   11:21.671   4  
                  30.01     1:03.09 (33.08)     1:37.18 (34.09)     2:11.25 (34.07)
        2:45.52 (34.27)     3:19.51 (33.99)     3:53.63 (34.12)     4:27.88 (34.25)
        5:02.27 (34.39)     5:36.90 (34.63)     6:11.30 (34.40)     6:45.91 (34.61)
        7:20.50 (34.59)     7:55.18 (34.68)     8:30.04 (34.86)     9:04.90 (34.86)
        9:39.15 (34.25)    10:13.59 (34.44)    10:47.88 (34.29)    11:21.67 (33.79)
  3 Rauch, Hannah B           SO Bentley-NE          11:25.17   11:37.321   3  
                  30.23     1:03.61 (33.38)     1:38.05 (34.44)     2:12.80 (34.75)
        2:47.86 (35.06)     3:23.11 (35.25)     3:58.65 (35.54)     4:34.17 (35.52)
        5:10.29 (36.12)     5:46.00 (35.71)     6:22.11 (36.11)     6:57.73 (35.62)
        7:33.68 (35.95)     8:08.79 (35.11)     8:43.61 (34.82)     9:19.12 (35.51)
        9:54.67 (35.55)    10:29.05 (34.38)    11:03.40 (34.35)    11:37.32 (33.92)
  4 Seuling, Jenny E          SO Bentley-NE          12:27.24   12:39.30    2  
                  33.94     1:10.88 (36.94)     1:48.80 (37.92)     2:26.85 (38.05)
        3:05.16 (38.31)     3:43.66 (38.50)     4:22.82 (39.16)     5:01.55 (38.73)
        5:40.64 (39.09)     6:19.37 (38.73)     6:58.32 (38.95)     7:37.65 (39.33)
        8:16.00 (38.35)     8:54.36 (38.36)     9:32.32 (37.96)    10:10.17 (37.85)
       10:48.20 (38.03)    11:26.19 (37.99)    12:03.29 (37.10)    12:39.30 (36.01)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: 1 2:01.08    1/9/2016 Brooke Jameson, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         SO Bentley-NE           1:56.41    2:05.08    9  
                  29.13     1:00.79 (31.66)     1:32.84 (32.05)     2:05.08 (32.24)
  2 Guldemond, Lea G          FR Bentley-NE           2:05.46    2:07.40    4  
                  29.33     1:01.45 (32.12)     1:34.34 (32.89)     2:07.40 (33.06)
  3 Quesade Nylen, Lucia M    FR Merrimack                 NT    2:08.29    3  
                  30.27     1:02.71 (32.44)     1:35.54 (32.83)     2:08.29 (32.75)
  4 Reynolds, Nora E          FR Bentley-NE           2:06.80    2:13.02    2  
                  30.30     1:03.39 (33.09)     1:37.97 (34.58)     2:13.02 (35.05)
  5 Bell, Kylie M             FR Merrimack                 NT    2:13.62    1  
                  30.47     1:03.76 (33.29)     1:38.62 (34.86)     2:13.62 (35.00)
  6 Tringale, Tori G          FR Merrimack                 NT    2:22.68  
                  32.71     1:08.49 (35.78)     1:46.07 (37.58)     2:22.68 (36.61)
  7 Appel, Alana D            JR Merrimack                 NT   x2:26.85  
                  33.58     1:10.59 (37.01)     1:48.52 (37.93)     2:26.85 (38.33)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SO Bentley-NE             28.15      28.58    9  
  2 Taylor, Andrea L          FR Merrimack                 NT      30.58    4  
  3 Schlenker, Laura A        SR Bentley-NE             30.32      30.97    3  
  4 Weiner, Emily R           FR Bentley-NE             31.93      32.39    2  
  5 Redondo, Patricia         FR Bentley-NE             33.88     x34.67  
  6 Frerichs, Sydney M        SR Merrimack                 NT      34.73    1  
  7 Collins, Julia E             Merrimack                 NT      37.06  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE             33.01      33.34    9  
  2 Revelas, Ariana L         FR Bentley-NE             33.36      33.97    4  
  3 Damphousse, Maddie E      SO Bentley-NE             35.84      36.97    3  
  4 Stevens, Rebecca E        FR Merrimack                 NT      37.65    2  
  5 Wilson, Ireland A         JR Merrimack                 NT      37.72    1  
  6 Decker, Madison B         FR Merrimack                 NT      38.67  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: 1 1:03.00    1/9/2016 Anne E Warren, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          JR Bentley-NE           1:04.81    1:02.931   9  
                  29.49     1:02.93 (33.44)                                        
  2 Warren, Anne E            JR Bentley-NE           1:03.27    1:03.91    4  
                  30.22     1:03.91 (33.69)                                        
  3 Canjura, Alison E         FR Merrimack                 NT    1:07.47    3  
                  31.58     1:07.47 (35.89)                                        
  4 Rauch, Hannah B           SO Bentley-NE           1:05.53    1:08.25    2  
                  32.03     1:08.25 (36.22)                                        
  5 Molnar, Delaney L         SO Bentley-NE           1:06.84   x1:12.18  
                  34.10     1:12.18 (38.08)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: 1 25.15    1/9/2016 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ells, Caroline c          FR Merrimack                 NT      26.30    9  
  2 Hellstern, Nicole A       SR Bentley-NE             25.73      26.51    4  
  3 Chen, Jessica X           JR Bentley-NE             26.42      26.81    3  
  4 Guldemond, Lea G          FR Bentley-NE             25.93      27.29    2  
  5 Reynolds, Nora E          FR Bentley-NE             27.38     x29.04  
  6 Tringale, Tori G          FR Merrimack                 NT      30.48    1  
  7 Robinson, Coral A         SR Merrimack                 NT      34.16  
  8 Garcia, Genesis B         JR Merrimack                 NT     x35.75  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: 1 54.60    1/9/2016 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE             54.46      55.95    9  
                  26.91       55.95 (29.04)                                        
  2 Towle, Sam m              SO Merrimack                 NT      57.19    4  
                  27.54       57.19 (29.65)                                        
  3 Chen, Jessica X           JR Bentley-NE             57.73      58.02    3  
                  28.38       58.02 (29.64)                                        
  4 Rauch, Hannah B           SO Bentley-NE             56.14      59.29    2  
                  28.76       59.29 (30.53)                                        
  5 Weiner, Emily R           FR Bentley-NE           1:03.56   x1:05.00  
                  31.13     1:05.00 (33.87)                                        
  6 Tringale, Tori G          FR Merrimack                 NT    1:05.69    1  
                  31.38     1:05.69 (34.31)                                        
  7 Collins, Julia E             Merrimack                 NT    1:09.79  
                  33.18     1:09.79 (36.61)                                        
  8 Garcia, Genesis B         JR Merrimack                 NT   x1:16.82  
                  36.88     1:16.82 (39.94)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: 1 1:00.98    1/9/2016 Kate D Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SO Bentley-NE           1:00.34    1:00.461   9  
                  29.77     1:00.46 (30.69)                                        
  2 Viator, Melissa A         SO Bentley-NE           1:00.38    1:02.56    4  
                  30.53     1:02.56 (32.03)                                        
  3 Canjura, Alison E         FR Merrimack                 NT    1:05.15    3  
                  32.04     1:05.15 (33.11)                                        
  4 Taylor, Andrea L          FR Merrimack                 NT    1:05.18    2  
                  31.99     1:05.18 (33.19)                                        
  5 Schlenker, Laura A        SR Bentley-NE           1:05.31    1:08.12    1  
                  32.91     1:08.12 (35.21)                                        
  6 Molnar, Delaney L         SO Bentley-NE           1:04.27   x1:09.12  
                  34.45     1:09.12 (34.67)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: 1 1:11.49    1/9/2016 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          JR Bentley-NE           1:09.07    1:11.69    9  
                  33.73     1:11.69 (37.96)                                        
  2 Revelas, Ariana L         FR Bentley-NE           1:10.69    1:14.93    4  
                  35.36     1:14.93 (39.57)                                        
  3 Guldemond, Lea G          FR Bentley-NE           1:18.04    1:18.92    3  
                  38.41     1:18.92 (40.51)                                        
  4 Ells, Caroline c          FR Merrimack                 NT    1:20.09    2  
                  38.07     1:20.09 (42.02)                                        
  5 Wilson, Ireland A         JR Merrimack                 NT    1:21.77    1  
                  38.57     1:21.77 (43.20)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: 1 5:28.63    1/9/2016 Brooke Jameson, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         SO Bentley-NE           5:18.03    5:33.10    9  
                  29.97     1:02.90 (32.93)     1:36.92 (34.02)     2:10.47 (33.55)
        2:44.31 (33.84)     3:18.29 (33.98)     3:52.38 (34.09)     4:26.71 (34.33)
        4:59.87 (33.16)     5:33.10 (33.23)                                        
  2 Reynolds, Nora E          FR Bentley-NE           5:39.78    5:53.25    4  
                  32.38     1:07.79 (35.41)     1:43.71 (35.92)     2:19.82 (36.11)
        2:55.44 (35.62)     3:30.84 (35.40)     4:06.46 (35.62)     4:42.43 (35.97)
        5:18.14 (35.71)     5:53.25 (35.11)                                        
  3 Bell, Kylie M             FR Merrimack                 NT    5:54.73    3  
                  31.61     1:06.91 (35.30)     1:42.58 (35.67)     2:18.94 (36.36)
        2:55.12 (36.18)     3:31.77 (36.65)     4:07.78 (36.01)     4:44.03 (36.25)
        5:19.61 (35.58)     5:54.73 (35.12)                                        
  4 Appel, Alana D            JR Merrimack                 NT    6:20.24    2  
                  34.19     1:11.34 (37.15)     1:49.59 (38.25)     2:28.27 (38.68)
        3:06.79 (38.52)     3:45.69 (38.90)     4:24.78 (39.09)     5:03.34 (38.56)
        5:42.09 (38.75)     6:20.24 (38.15)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE             28.90      28.47    9  
  2 Hellstern, Nicole A       SR Bentley-NE             29.55      28.67    4  
  3 Viator, Melissa A         SO Bentley-NE             28.52      29.01    3  
  4 Warren, Anne E            JR Bentley-NE             29.81     x29.61  
  5 Quesade Nylen, Lucia M    FR Merrimack                 NT      29.62    2  
  6 Damphousse, Maddie E      SO Bentley-NE             31.35     x32.22  
  7 Decker, Madison B         FR Merrimack                 NT      32.44    1  
  8 Frerichs, Sydney M        SR Merrimack                 NT      34.66  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: 1 2:15.00    1/9/2016 Emily S Niemiec, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canjura, Alison E         FR Merrimack                 NT    2:23.14    9  
                  32.12     1:08.21 (36.09)     1:50.90 (42.69)     2:23.14 (32.24)
  2 Towle, Sam m              SO Merrimack                 NT    2:28.29    4  
                  31.38     1:12.02 (40.64)     1:54.53 (42.51)     2:28.29 (33.76)
 -- Kaduboski, Kate D         SO Bentley-NE           2:14.46   X2:13.62  
                  29.56     1:02.18 (32.62)     1:42.53 (40.35)     2:13.62 (31.09)
 -- Niemiec, Emily S          JR Bentley-NE           2:10.02   X2:14.78  
                  29.65     1:05.22 (35.57)     1:43.62 (38.40)     2:14.78 (31.16)
 -- Revelas, Ariana L         FR Bentley-NE           2:19.10   X2:22.96  
                  31.93     1:10.55 (38.62)     1:50.16 (39.61)     2:22.96 (32.80)
 -- Warren, Anne E            JR Bentley-NE           2:21.39   X2:24.20  
                  30.39     1:06.88 (36.49)     1:52.58 (45.70)     2:24.20 (31.62)
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: 1 1:44.51    1/9/2016 Bentley University                         
                         J Chen, B Jameson, H Rauch, K McGahie             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrimack College  'A'                                 NT    1:46.19   11  
     1) Towle, Sam m SO                 2) Quesade Nylen, Lucia M FR      
     3) Taylor, Andrea L FR             4) Ells, Caroline c FR            
                  26.87       53.67 (26.80)     1:20.08 (26.41)     1:46.19 (26.11)
  2 Merrimack College  'C'                                 NT    1:57.67    4  
     1) Wilson, Ireland A JR            2) Tringale, Tori G FR            
     3) Stevens, Rebecca E FR           4) Bell, Kylie M FR               
                  29.25       59.40 (30.15)     1:30.84 (31.44)     1:57.67 (26.83)
  3 Merrimack College  'B'                                 NT   x2:12.52  
     1) Collins, Julia E                2) Garcia, Genesis B JR           
     3) Robinson, Coral A SR            4) Appel, Alana D JR              
                  32.34     1:08.26 (35.92)     1:41.66 (33.40)     2:12.52 (30.86)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:40.23   X1:46.58  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A SR           2) Hellstern, Nicole A SR         
     3) Chen, Jessica X JR              4) McGahie, Kaitlin A SR          
                  28.46       55.15 (26.69)     1:21.54 (26.39)     1:46.58 (25.04)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:49.40  
     1) Jameson, Brooke A SO            2) Rauch, Hannah B SO             
     3) Guldemond, Lea G FR             4) Viator, Melissa A SO           
                  28.84       56.32 (27.48)     1:23.08 (26.76)     1:49.40 (26.32)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X2:01.75  
     1) Redondo, Patricia FR            2) Seuling, Jenny E SO            
     3) Weiner, Emily R FR              4) Reynolds, Nora E FR            
                  32.50     1:01.95 (29.45)     1:32.34 (30.39)     2:01.75 (29.41)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  171   2. Merrimack College                    80