Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/25/2017 08:24 PM
                    Bentley V Bridgewater State - 1/25/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:56.71   1/20/2007 Bridgewater, Bridgewater                   
                         Robinson,Sholte,Coache,Norwick                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:51.46    1:56.00!  11  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A SR           2) Niemiec, Emily S JR            
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A SR          4) McGahie, Kaitlin A SR          
                  30.72     1:02.90 (32.18)     1:31.08 (28.18)     1:56.00 (24.92)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    2:04.27    4  
     1) Weiner, Emily R FR              2) Revelas, Ariana L FR           
     3) Reynolds, Nora E FR             4) Guldemond, Lea G FR            
                  33.08     1:07.07 (33.99)     1:37.85 (30.78)     2:04.27 (26.42)
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              1:59.41    2:04.57    2  
     1) Ross, Mikaela SR                2) Biltcliffe, Sarah SR           
     3) Grant, Abbie JR                 4) Hill, Caroline SO              
                  33.16     1:07.01 (33.85)     1:36.55 (29.54)     2:04.57 (28.02)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x2:06.23  
     1) Warren, Anne E JR               2) Damphousse, Maddie E SO        
     3) Viator, Melissa A SO            4) Redondo, Patricia FR           
                  31.56     1:07.43 (35.87)     1:35.76 (28.33)     2:06.23 (30.47)
  5 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT    2:14.46  
     1) Souza, Danielle SO              2) Rogier, Katie JR               
     3) Brennen, Amanda JR              4) Gagne, Julia SO                
                                1:13.92 ( )     1:45.47 (31.55)     2:14.46 (28.99)
  6 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                   NT   x2:19.91  
     1) Foster, Rebecca JR              2) Renwick, Erica JR              
     3) Kent, Haleigh SO                4) Cappola, Krystal SR            
                  34.73     1:17.04 (42.31)     1:49.71 (32.67)     2:19.91 (30.20)
  7 Bridgewater State University-NE  'D'                   NT   x2:46.99  
     1) Puma, Shea FR                   2) Dynan, Lisa SR                 
     3) Farina, Kathryne                4) Cote, Jennifer SO              
                  44.64     1:27.91 (43.27)     2:06.28 (38.37)     2:46.99 (40.71)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:36.71        1998 Bridgewater, Bridgewater                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              1:39.88    1:42.28   11  
     1) Smith, Richard JR               2) Willis, Dylon FR               
     3) McDougall, Robert SO            4) Snowman, Bryceon FR            
                  25.83       53.89 (28.06)     1:19.63 (25.74)     1:42.28 (22.65)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:38.50    1:44.21    4  
     1) Ahlmeyer, Matt C SR             2) Witol, Dennis A SR             
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod W SR             4) Coleman, Gregory M SR          
                  27.10       57.62 (30.52)     1:22.18 (24.56)     1:44.21 (22.03)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    1:46.43    2  
     1) Yoshihara, Jarod M FR           2) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P JR      
     3) Boains, Johnny D JR             4) Fay, Tim A FR                  
                  26.25       57.11 (30.86)     1:21.61 (24.50)     1:46.43 (24.82)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   x1:47.25  
     1) Sausto, Daniel J FR             2) Bandy, Matthew M FR            
     3) Phelan, Ryan M FR               4) Alkaya, Alper FR               
                  28.41       58.58 (30.17)     1:25.55 (26.97)     1:47.25 (21.70)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:48.23  
     1) McGeary, Ryan J SO              2) Elenio, Frank C SO             
     3) Stelmah, Dima A SO              4) Bakaj, Jan M SO                
                  28.18       58.09 (29.91)     1:23.77 (25.68)     1:48.23 (24.46)
  6 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT    1:53.29  
     1) Medina, Max JR                  2) Anderson, Philip               
     3) Hebert, Andrew JR               4) O'Connor, Ben JR               
                  28.27     1:01.77 (33.50)     1:29.38 (27.61)     1:53.29 (23.91)
  7 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                   NT   x2:02.87  
     1) Rochelo, Kyle FR                2) Apostolopoulos, George SR      
     3) Henderson, Eric FR              4) Medeiros, Kyle JR              
                  30.83     1:09.12 (38.29)     1:36.69 (27.57)     2:02.87 (26.18)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karam, Aidan J            JR Bentley-NE          17:37.09   17:35.80    9  
                  26.79       57.58 (30.79)     1:29.52 (31.94)     2:01.38 (31.86)
        2:33.35 (31.97)     3:05.66 (32.31)     3:37.78 (32.12)     4:09.66 (31.88)
        4:41.46 (31.80)     5:13.52 (32.06)     5:45.49 (31.97)     6:17.90 (32.41)
        6:49.60 (31.70)     7:22.30 (32.70)     7:54.49 (32.19)     8:26.40 (31.91)
        8:58.58 (32.18)     9:30.89 (32.31)    10:03.60 (32.71)    10:35.75 (32.15)
       11:08.50 (32.75)    11:40.53 (32.03)    12:12.84 (32.31)    12:45.43 (32.59)
       13:17.67 (32.24)    13:50.26 (32.59)    14:22.82 (32.56)    14:55.60 (32.78)
       15:28.03 (32.43)    16:00.63 (32.60)    16:32.92 (32.29)    17:04.95 (32.03)
       17:35.80 (30.85)
  2 Rose, Jameson             SO Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT   17:42.55    4  
                  27.34       58.75 (31.41)     1:31.04 (32.29)     2:03.66 (32.62)
        2:36.22 (32.56)     3:08.65 (32.43)     3:41.16 (32.51)     4:14.14 (32.98)
        4:46.88 (32.74)     5:19.20 (32.32)     5:52.14 (32.94)     6:24.58 (32.44)
        6:57.50 (32.92)     7:29.57 (32.07)     8:01.80 (32.23)     8:34.05 (32.25)
        9:06.70 (32.65)     9:39.06 (32.36)    10:10.87 (31.81)    10:43.22 (32.35)
       11:15.49 (32.27)    11:48.05 (32.56)    12:20.64 (32.59)    12:53.22 (32.58)
       13:25.68 (32.46)    13:58.34 (32.66)    14:30.59 (32.25)    15:03.01 (32.42)
       15:35.20 (32.19)    16:07.11 (31.91)    16:39.66 (32.55)    17:11.69 (32.03)
       17:42.55 (30.86)
  3 Medeiros, Kyle            JR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT   20:50.91    3  
                  31.86     1:08.25 (36.39)     1:46.31 (38.06)     2:25.20 (38.89)
        3:04.52 (39.32)     3:44.21 (39.69)     4:23.01 (38.80)     5:01.91 (38.90)
        5:41.08 (39.17)     6:20.30 (39.22)     6:59.50 (39.20)     7:38.12 (38.62)
        8:16.61 (38.49)     8:55.57 (38.96)     9:34.14 (38.57)    10:12.30 (38.16)
       10:50.47 (38.17)    11:28.92 (38.45)    12:06.98 (38.06)    12:45.59 (38.61)
       13:23.63 (38.04)    14:01.84 (38.21)    14:39.90 (38.06)    15:17.82 (37.92)
       15:55.78 (37.96)    16:33.22 (37.44)    17:10.65 (37.43)    17:47.79 (37.14)
       18:25.02 (37.23)    19:01.92 (36.90)    19:38.48 (36.56)    20:15.15 (36.67)
       20:50.91 (35.76)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:00.07   1/27/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SO Bentley-NE           2:00.44    2:00.18    9  
                  27.06       57.03 (29.97)     1:28.47 (31.44)     2:00.18 (31.71)
  2 Jameson, Brooke A         SO Bentley-NE           1:56.41    2:02.03    4  
                  28.09       58.98 (30.89)     1:30.58 (31.60)     2:02.03 (31.45)
  3 Chen, Jessica X           JR Bentley-NE           2:06.16    2:04.91    3  
                  28.43       59.73 (31.30)     1:32.37 (32.64)     2:04.91 (32.54)
  4 Rauch, Hannah B           SO Bentley-NE           2:01.47   x2:07.50  
                  29.46     1:01.74 (32.28)     1:34.64 (32.90)     2:07.50 (32.86)
  5 Moneghan, Nicole          SO Bsu-Ne-NE            2:09.63    2:13.36    2  
                  30.44     1:04.27 (33.83)     1:38.97 (34.70)     2:13.36 (34.39)
  6 Gagne, Julia              SO Bsu-Ne-NE            2:14.33    2:14.96    1  
                  29.82     1:03.98 (34.16)     1:39.57 (35.59)     2:14.96 (35.39)
  7 Meyrick, Jane             FR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:25.44  
                  31.98     1:09.02 (37.04)     1:47.94 (38.92)     2:25.44 (37.50)
  8 Farina, Kathryne             Bsu-Ne-NE            2:36.00   x2:35.89  
                  35.23     1:13.73 (38.50)     1:54.67 (40.94)     2:35.89 (41.22)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:49.24    2/4/2003 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis L           SR Bentley-NE           1:47.89    1:49.08!   9  
                  25.04       52.99 (27.95)     1:21.13 (28.14)     1:49.08 (27.95)
  2 Elenio, Frank C           SO Bentley-NE           1:52.55    1:52.82    4  
                  25.52       53.74 (28.22)     1:23.05 (29.31)     1:52.82 (29.77)
  3 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    JR Bentley-NE           1:56.74    1:58.11    3  
                  26.22       55.78 (29.56)     1:26.85 (31.07)     1:58.11 (31.26)
  4 Fay, Tim A                FR Bentley-NE           1:57.69   x1:59.96  
                  26.21       56.39 (30.18)     1:28.31 (31.92)     1:59.96 (31.65)
  5 Santos, Giulian           FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:56.17    2:01.24    2  
                  26.59       57.21 (30.62)     1:29.43 (32.22)     2:01.24 (31.81)
  6 Rochelo, Kyle             FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:59.80    2:07.13    1  
                  27.23       58.83 (31.60)     1:33.05 (34.22)     2:07.13 (34.08)
  7 Santiago, Steven          SO Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:27.03  
                  32.00     1:07.90 (35.90)     1:47.13 (39.23)     2:27.03 (39.90)
  8 Collette, Sean            SO Bsu-Ne-NE            2:41.34   x2:47.59  
                  34.63     1:15.50 (40.87)     2:00.99 (45.49)     2:47.59 (46.60)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:03.87   1/24/2012 Caroline Lewis, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viator, Melissa A         SO Bentley-NE           1:00.38    1:02.96!   9  
                  30.48     1:02.96 (32.48)                                        
  2 Schlenker, Laura A        SR Bentley-NE           1:05.31    1:05.91    4  
                  31.65     1:05.91 (34.26)                                        
  3 Tobias, Adi               FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:06.65    1:09.94    3  
                  33.75     1:09.94 (36.19)                                        
  4 Redondo, Patricia         FR Bentley-NE           1:11.10    1:13.33    2  
                  34.57     1:13.33 (38.76)                                        
  5 Ross, Mikaela             SR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:12.84    1:13.54    1  
                  34.97     1:13.54 (38.57)                                        
  6 Bailey, Abigail           FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:11.87    1:15.59  
                  35.98     1:15.59 (39.61)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 55.82   1/29/2015 Josh Witty, Bentley                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        FR Bentley-NE             52.95      53.91!   9  
                  26.31       53.91 (27.60)                                        
  2 Smith, Richard            JR Bsu-Ne-NE              54.17      54.75!   4  
                  26.40       54.75 (28.35)                                        
  3 Alkaya, Alper             FR Bentley-NE             59.13      58.74    3  
                  28.11       58.74 (30.63)                                        
  4 Medina, Max               JR Bsu-Ne-NE              58.44    1:00.78    2  
                  29.26     1:00.78 (31.52)                                        
  5 Sausto, Daniel J          FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:00.85    1  
                  29.78     1:00.85 (31.07)                                        
  6 O'Connor, Ben             JR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:04.83    1:06.69  
                  31.24     1:06.69 (35.45)                                        
  7 Carnese, Cameron          FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:20.78   x1:21.63  
                  37.78     1:21.63 (43.85)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:10.72   1/26/2016 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          JR Bentley-NE           1:09.07    1:10.80    9  
                  32.96     1:10.80 (37.84)                                        
  2 Revelas, Ariana L         FR Bentley-NE           1:10.69    1:13.62    4  
                  34.62     1:13.62 (39.00)                                        
  3 Biltcliffe, Sarah         SR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:12.68    1:14.29    3  
                  34.65     1:14.29 (39.64)                                        
  4 Damphousse, Maddie E      SO Bentley-NE           1:16.04    1:19.51    2  
                  37.59     1:19.51 (41.92)                                        
  5 Rogier, Katie             JR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:19.57    1:27.94    1  
                  40.73     1:27.94 (47.21)                                        
  6 Aiguier, Shae             SR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:34.41    1:30.06  
                  42.98     1:30.06 (47.08)                                        
  7 Costorf, Jessica          FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:33.80   x1:35.47  
                  44.76     1:35.47 (50.71)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:02.81    2/3/2004 Sean Osit, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Dylon             FR Bsu-Ne-NE              59.97    1:02.39!   9  
                  29.35     1:02.39 (33.04)                                        
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           SO Bentley-NE           1:00.32    1:02.43!   4  
                  29.96     1:02.43 (32.47)                                        
  3 Zimmer, Jerrod W          SR Bentley-NE           1:05.18    1:04.60    3  
                  30.55     1:04.60 (34.05)                                        
  4 Bandy, Matthew M          FR Bentley-NE           1:05.77    1:05.82    2  
                  31.27     1:05.82 (34.55)                                        
  5 Snowman, Bryceon          FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:10.77    1:12.28    1  
                  34.51     1:12.28 (37.77)                                        
  6 Anderson, Philip             Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:12.64  
                  34.23     1:12.64 (38.41)                                        
  7 Apostolopoulos, George    SR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:19.05   x1:24.46  
                  38.84     1:24.46 (45.62)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:18.95   1/29/2015 Anne E Warren, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Anne E            JR Bentley-NE           2:14.38    2:20.07    9  
                  31.73     1:07.84 (36.11)     1:43.97 (36.13)     2:20.07 (36.10)
  2 Molnar, Delaney L         SO Bentley-NE           2:25.54    2:35.69    4  
                  34.28     1:13.93 (39.65)     1:54.82 (40.89)     2:35.69 (40.87)
  3 Meyrick, Jane             FR Bsu-Ne-NE            2:55.89    2:55.91    3  
                  37.93     1:22.79 (44.86)     2:09.60 (46.81)     2:55.91 (46.31)
  4 Marmion, Jenny            SO Bsu-Ne-NE            2:56.46    3:03.00    2  
                  36.62     1:22.12 (45.50)     2:11.84 (49.72)     3:03.00 (51.16)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:00.03   1/28/2003 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witol, Dennis A           SR Bentley-NE           2:05.10    2:05.61    9  
                  27.82       59.22 (31.40)     1:32.53 (33.31)     2:05.61 (33.08)
  2 Stelmah, Dima A           SO Bentley-NE           2:06.48    2:07.13    4  
                  27.66       58.78 (31.12)     1:32.04 (33.26)     2:07.13 (35.09)
  3 Ahlmeyer, Matt C          SR Bentley-NE           2:10.21    2:07.71    3  
                  27.64       59.69 (32.05)     1:33.70 (34.01)     2:07.71 (34.01)
  4 Phelan, Ryan M            FR Bentley-NE           2:10.53   x2:15.84  
                  29.65     1:03.96 (34.31)     1:40.29 (36.33)     2:15.84 (35.55)
  5 Hebert, Andrew            JR Bsu-Ne-NE            2:12.44    2:17.03    2  
                  29.58     1:03.74 (34.16)     1:40.05 (36.31)     2:17.03 (36.98)
  6 Henderson, Eric           FR Bsu-Ne-NE            2:15.58    2:20.56    1  
                  32.05     1:08.58 (36.53)     1:45.33 (36.75)     2:20.56 (35.23)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 25.25    2/4/2003 Jessica Busch, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE             24.76      25.39    9  
  2 Chen, Jessica X           JR Bentley-NE             26.90      26.42    4  
  3 Guldemond, Lea G          FR Bentley-NE             25.93      26.62    3  
  4 Hellstern, Nicole A       SR Bentley-NE             25.73     x26.72  
  5 Foster, Rebecca           JR Bsu-Ne-NE              27.52      27.92    2  
  6 Grant, Abbie              JR Bsu-Ne-NE              27.03      28.15    1  
  7 Gagne, Julia              SO Bsu-Ne-NE              28.20      28.46  
  8 Camara, Samantha             Bsu-Ne-NE              33.02     x34.67  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 22.48   1/28/2014 Rene Faria-Pena, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vukas, Christopher M      JR Bentley-NE             22.25      22.42!   9  
  2 Bartlett, Liam C          SR Bentley-NE             22.04      22.45!   4  
  3 McCarthy, Colin M         SR Bentley-NE             22.57      22.69    3  
  4 Santos, Giulian           FR Bsu-Ne-NE              22.94      23.48    2  
  5 McDougall, Robert         SO Bsu-Ne-NE              24.24      24.20    1  
  6 O'Connor, Ben             JR Bsu-Ne-NE              24.06      24.65  
  7 Bakaj, Jan M              SO Bentley-NE             24.99     x25.22  
  8 Collette, Sean            SO Bsu-Ne-NE              30.28     x29.48  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 294.15   1/26/2016 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logozzo, Caroline N       FR Bentley-NE            250.55     230.60    9  
  2 Gaudette, Laura              Bsu-Ne-NE             163.25     161.85    4  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 283.00   1/28/2014 Colton Bridge, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Gregory M        SR Bentley-NE            272.09     242.05    9  
  2 Cilia, Nick R             SR Bentley-NE            234.45     219.30    4  
  3 Belinsky, Alex            SO Bsu-Ne-NE             219.55     200.40    3  
  4 Orr, Alex                 SR Bentley-NE            162.37     157.15    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 55.02    2/4/2003 Jessica Busch, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE             54.46      55.25    9  
                  26.93       55.25 (28.32)                                        
  2 Chen, Jessica X           JR Bentley-NE             57.73      57.87    4  
                  28.16       57.87 (29.71)                                        
  3 Guldemond, Lea G          FR Bentley-NE             57.34      58.79    3  
                  28.67       58.79 (30.12)                                        
  4 Reynolds, Nora E          FR Bentley-NE             58.23   x1:00.96  
                  29.30     1:00.96 (31.66)                                        
  5 Hill, Caroline            SO Bsu-Ne-NE            1:03.73    1:03.14    2  
                  29.76     1:03.14 (33.38)                                        
  6 Bailey, Abigail           FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:00.37    1:03.91    1  
                  30.61     1:03.91 (33.30)                                        
  7 Aiguier, Shae             SR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:00.38    1:05.33  
                  31.22     1:05.33 (34.11)                                        
  8 Bunten, Samantha          FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:14.12   x1:14.56  
                  35.39     1:14.56 (39.17)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 48.51    2/9/1999 Dave Cangiano, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alkaya, Alper             FR Bentley-NE             48.43      49.44    9  
                  23.52       49.44 (25.92)                                        
  2 Karam, Aidan J            JR Bentley-NE             48.12      49.86    4  
                  24.01       49.86 (25.85)                                        
  3 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    JR Bentley-NE             52.10      53.15    3  
                  25.31       53.15 (27.84)                                        
  4 Snowman, Bryceon          FR Bsu-Ne-NE              54.43      54.79    2  
                  26.50       54.79 (28.29)                                        
  5 Hebert, Andrew            JR Bsu-Ne-NE              54.93      56.18    1  
                  27.08       56.18 (29.10)                                        
  6 Bakaj, Jan M              SO Bentley-NE             55.36     x58.57  
                  27.93       58.57 (30.64)                                        
  7 Saros, Joseph             SR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:11.78    1:10.41  
                  33.30     1:10.41 (37.11)                                        
  8 Carnese, Cameron          FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:09.98   x1:12.67  
                  32.25     1:12.67 (40.42)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:14.07   1/27/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SO Bentley-NE           2:07.48    2:09.96!   9  
                  30.79     1:03.78 (32.99)     1:37.08 (33.30)     2:09.96 (32.88)
  2 Molnar, Delaney L         SO Bentley-NE           2:16.17    2:23.73    4  
                  34.76     1:11.08 (36.32)     1:47.60 (36.52)     2:23.73 (36.13)
  3 Warren, Anne E            JR Bentley-NE                NT    2:25.62    3  
                  33.94     1:11.13 (37.19)     1:49.15 (38.02)     2:25.62 (36.47)
  4 Weiner, Emily R           FR Bentley-NE           2:30.50   x2:31.68  
                  34.56     1:12.91 (38.35)     1:52.53 (39.62)     2:31.68 (39.15)
  5 Tobias, Adi               FR Bsu-Ne-NE            2:24.72    2:32.01    2  
                  35.02     1:12.81 (37.79)     1:52.55 (39.74)     2:32.01 (39.46)
  6 Costorf, Jessica          FR Bsu-Ne-NE            3:06.13    3:08.61    1  
                  44.54     1:32.92 (48.38)   3:08.61 (1:35.69)                    
  7 Dynan, Lisa               SR Bsu-Ne-NE            3:09.13    3:09.66  
                  42.46                             2:21.25 ( )     3:09.66 (48.41)
  8 Puma, Shea                FR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT   x3:22.86  
                  46.62     1:38.35 (51.73)     2:30.68 (52.33)     3:22.86 (52.18)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:59.76   1/27/2009 Willie Connolly, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        FR Bentley-NE           1:54.89    1:58.51!   9  
                  27.68       57.25 (29.57)     1:27.68 (30.43)     1:58.51 (30.83)
  2 Smith, Richard            JR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:02.49    4  
                  28.13       58.57 (30.44)     1:30.13 (31.56)     2:02.49 (32.36)
  3 Vukas, Christopher M      JR Bentley-NE           2:04.55    2:05.23    3  
                  29.36     1:01.24 (31.88)     1:33.36 (32.12)     2:05.23 (31.87)
  4 Ahlmeyer, Matt C          SR Bentley-NE           2:02.90    2:07.09    2  
                  30.01     1:01.87 (31.86)   2:07.90 (1:06.03)         2:07.09 ( )
  5 Medina, Max               JR Bsu-Ne-NE            2:08.27    2:19.08    1  
                  31.72     1:06.83 (35.11)     1:43.20 (36.37)     2:19.08 (35.88)
  6 Phelan, Ryan M            FR Bentley-NE                NT   x2:19.51  
                  31.87     1:07.09 (35.22)     1:43.53 (36.44)     2:19.51 (35.98)
  7 Saros, Joseph             SR Bsu-Ne-NE            3:29.30    3:11.22  
                  43.48     1:31.68 (48.20)     2:22.50 (50.82)     3:11.22 (48.72)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:33.14   1/26/2016 Emily S Niemiec, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          JR Bentley-NE           2:28.67    2:30.93!   9  
                  34.27     1:12.38 (38.11)     1:51.51 (39.13)     2:30.93 (39.42)
  2 Biltcliffe, Sarah         SR Bsu-Ne-NE            2:40.52    2:45.37    4  
                  38.90     1:21.31 (42.41)     2:04.56 (43.25)     2:45.37 (40.81)
  3 Jameson, Brooke A         SO Bentley-NE                NT    2:47.44    3  
                  37.46     1:19.69 (42.23)     2:03.67 (43.98)     2:47.44 (43.77)
  4 Schlenker, Laura A        SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:49.44    2  
                  38.81     1:22.15 (43.34)     2:06.26 (44.11)     2:49.44 (43.18)
  5 Brennen, Amanda           JR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:51.10    1  
                  38.81     1:22.12 (43.31)     2:06.51 (44.39)     2:51.10 (44.59)
  6 Rogier, Katie             JR Bsu-Ne-NE            3:07.18    3:12.19  
                  42.95     1:32.40 (49.45)     2:23.09 (50.69)     3:12.19 (49.10)
  7 Renwick, Erica            JR Bsu-Ne-NE            3:14.14   x3:15.06  
                  44.15     1:34.02 (49.87)     2:24.58 (50.56)     3:15.06 (50.48)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:19.04   1/27/2009 Sam Laden, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGeary, Ryan J           SO Bentley-NE           2:13.82    2:15.75!   9  
                  31.06     1:06.39 (35.33)     1:41.17 (34.78)     2:15.75 (34.58)
  2 Willis, Dylon             FR Bsu-Ne-NE            2:20.08    2:21.74    4  
                  31.50     1:06.88 (35.38)     1:43.68 (36.80)     2:21.74 (38.06)
  3 Bandy, Matthew M          FR Bentley-NE           2:20.73    2:23.79    3  
                  32.93     1:09.18 (36.25)     1:46.65 (37.47)     2:23.79 (37.14)
  4 Witol, Dennis A           SR Bentley-NE           2:23.58    2:25.41    2  
                  32.96     1:09.46 (36.50)     1:46.97 (37.51)     2:25.41 (38.44)
  5 Anderson, Philip             Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:54.98    1  
                  36.30     1:18.72 (42.42)     2:05.76 (47.04)     2:54.98 (49.22)
  6 Santiago, Steven          SO Bsu-Ne-NE            2:50.45    2:56.95  
                  39.28     1:22.88 (43.60)     2:09.49 (46.61)     2:56.95 (47.46)
  7 Apostolopoulos, George    SR Bsu-Ne-NE            2:55.17   x3:04.67  
                  41.92     1:29.06 (47.14)     2:17.70 (48.64)     3:04.67 (46.97)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 5:21.91   1/26/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moneghan, Nicole          SO Bsu-Ne-NE            5:56.36    5:57.98    9  
                  31.59     1:06.36 (34.77)     1:42.37 (36.01)     2:18.57 (36.20)
        2:55.02 (36.45)     3:31.86 (36.84)     4:08.85 (36.99)     4:45.73 (36.88)
        5:22.90 (37.17)     5:57.98 (35.08)                                        
  2 Souza, Danielle           SO Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:12.63    4  
                  32.35     1:08.50 (36.15)     1:45.80 (37.30)     2:23.70 (37.90)
        3:01.92 (38.22)     3:40.11 (38.19)     4:18.34 (38.23)     4:56.50 (38.16)
        5:35.05 (38.55)     6:12.63 (37.58)                                        
  3 Cappola, Krystal          SR Bsu-Ne-NE            6:40.86    6:45.92    3  
                  34.62     1:13.64 (39.02)     1:54.54 (40.90)     2:36.01 (41.47)
        3:18.46 (42.45)     4:00.43 (41.97)     4:42.84 (42.41)     5:24.35 (41.51)
        6:06.29 (41.94)     6:45.92 (39.63)                                        
  4 Marmion, Jenny            SO Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT   x7:15.35  
                  35.98     1:18.59 (42.61)     2:03.49 (44.90)     2:48.96 (45.47)
        3:34.41 (45.45)     4:19.55 (45.14)     5:05.70 (46.15)     5:50.76 (45.06)
        6:35.99 (45.23)     7:15.35 (39.36)                                        
  5 Cote, Jennifer            SO Bsu-Ne-NE            8:24.69   x8:26.98  
                  43.81     1:32.39 (48.58)     2:22.66 (50.27)     3:14.62 (51.96)
        4:06.23 (51.61)     4:58.67 (52.44)     5:51.53 (52.86)     6:43.99 (52.46)
      8:26.98 (1:42.99)         8:26.98 ( )                                        
 -- Viator, Melissa A         SO Bentley-NE           5:19.61   X5:22.16  
                  28.70     1:00.31 (31.61)     1:32.88 (32.57)     2:05.83 (32.95)
        2:38.97 (33.14)     3:11.92 (32.95)     3:44.95 (33.03)     4:18.08 (33.13)
        4:50.68 (32.60)     5:22.16 (31.48)                                        
 -- Rauch, Hannah B           SO Bentley-NE           5:23.88   X5:38.96  
                  30.69     1:04.65 (33.96)     1:38.97 (34.32)     2:14.13 (35.16)
        2:48.49 (34.36)     3:22.59 (34.10)     3:56.97 (34.38)     4:31.50 (34.53)
        5:05.89 (34.39)     5:38.96 (33.07)                                        
 -- Seuling, Jenny E          SO Bentley-NE           5:57.77   X6:04.25  
                  33.41     1:09.38 (35.97)     1:46.59 (37.21)     2:24.21 (37.62)
        3:01.84 (37.63)     3:38.88 (37.04)     4:15.91 (37.03)     4:52.68 (36.77)
        5:28.99 (36.31)     6:04.25 (35.26)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 4:59.31   1/26/2016 Aidan J Karam, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Giulian           FR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    5:46.90    9  
                  28.31     1:00.61 (32.30)     1:35.36 (34.75)     2:10.86 (35.50)
        2:46.81 (35.95)     3:23.09 (36.28)     4:00.05 (36.96)     4:36.79 (36.74)
        5:13.18 (36.39)     5:46.90 (33.72)                                        
  2 Rochelo, Kyle             FR Bsu-Ne-NE            6:07.99    6:04.11    4  
                  30.32     1:04.44 (34.12)     1:41.12 (36.68)     2:19.39 (38.27)
        2:57.12 (37.73)     3:34.56 (37.44)     4:12.33 (37.77)     4:51.88 (39.55)
        5:28.52 (36.64)     6:04.11 (35.59)                                        
 -- Sausto, Daniel J          FR Bentley-NE           4:48.85   X4:55.97! 
                  26.81       56.05 (29.24)     1:26.04 (29.99)     1:56.36 (30.32)
        2:26.80 (30.44)     2:57.02 (30.22)     3:27.21 (30.19)     3:57.41 (30.20)
        4:27.29 (29.88)     4:55.97 (28.68)                                        
 -- Fay, Tim A                FR Bentley-NE           5:19.93   X5:19.97  
                  27.34       58.37 (31.03)     1:31.01 (32.64)     2:04.11 (33.10)
        2:37.09 (32.98)     3:10.42 (33.33)     3:43.50 (33.08)     4:16.06 (32.56)
        4:48.65 (32.59)     5:19.97 (31.32)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:00.88   1/26/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Abbie              JR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:05.26    1:09.87    9  
                  30.85     1:09.87 (39.02)                                        
  2 Tobias, Adi               FR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:11.52    4  
                  33.81     1:11.52 (37.71)                                        
  3 Meyrick, Jane             FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:16.46    1:15.40    3  
                  34.22     1:15.40 (41.18)                                        
  4 Kent, Haleigh             SO Bsu-Ne-NE            1:17.24   x1:19.03  
                  33.79     1:19.03 (45.24)                                        
 -- Kaduboski, Kate D         SO Bentley-NE           1:00.45   X1:02.31  
                  29.24     1:02.31 (33.07)                                        
 -- Warren, Anne E            JR Bentley-NE           1:03.27   X1:07.01  
                  31.36     1:07.01 (35.65)                                        
 -- Hellstern, Nicole A       SR Bentley-NE           1:04.81   X1:07.72  
                  30.80     1:07.72 (36.92)                                        
 -- Damphousse, Maddie E      SO Bentley-NE           1:10.12   X1:12.60  
                  33.11     1:12.60 (39.49)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 53.26    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Eric           FR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:00.46    1:01.80    9  
                  28.89     1:01.80 (32.91)                                        
  2 McDougall, Robert         SO Bsu-Ne-NE              57.06    1:10.24    4  
                  29.84     1:10.24 (40.40)                                        
  3 Medeiros, Kyle            JR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:11.39    1:10.26    3  
                  30.38     1:10.26 (39.88)                                        
  4 Carnese, Cameron          FR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT   x1:42.40  
                  46.20     1:42.40 (56.20)                                        
 -- McCarthy, Colin M         SR Bentley-NE             52.72     X54.69  
                  25.32       54.69 (29.37)                                        
 -- Boains, Johnny D          JR Bentley-NE             55.25     X54.79  
                  25.57       54.79 (29.22)                                        
 -- Zimmer, Jerrod W          SR Bentley-NE             56.41     X56.61  
                  26.41       56.61 (30.20)                                        
 -- Elenio, Frank C           SO Bentley-NE             52.98     X57.17  
                  26.48       57.17 (30.69)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 310.70   1/26/2016 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Logozzo, Caroline N       FR Bentley-NE            201.15    X194.02  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 308.50   1/26/2016 Colton W Bridge, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belinsky, Alex            SO Bsu-Ne-NE             214.45     199.57    9  
 -- Coleman, Gregory M        SR Bentley-NE            245.47    X230.24  
 -- Cilia, Nick R             SR Bentley-NE            232.70    X219.57  
 -- Orr, Alex                 SR Bentley-NE            131.33    X155.32  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:03.61   1/22/2013 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennen, Amanda           JR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:11.23    9  
                  32.97     1:11.23 (38.26)                                        
  2 Ross, Mikaela             SR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:12.59    1:13.47    4  
                  34.37     1:13.47 (39.10)                                        
  3 Rogier, Katie             JR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:21.96    3  
                  37.91     1:21.96 (44.05)                                        
  4 Dynan, Lisa               SR Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT   x1:27.74  
                  40.46     1:27.74 (47.28)                                        
 -- McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE           1:00.33   X1:02.98! 
                  29.88     1:02.98 (33.10)                                        
 -- Jameson, Brooke A         SO Bentley-NE           1:10.05   X1:08.16  
                  31.93     1:08.16 (36.23)                                        
 -- Schlenker, Laura A        SR Bentley-NE           1:08.78   X1:08.37  
                  31.64     1:08.37 (36.73)                                        
 -- Hellstern, Nicole A       SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:08.86  
                  31.90     1:08.86 (36.96)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 58.18   1/22/2013 Sebastian Bury, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            JR Bsu-Ne-NE              55.80      55.93!   9  
                  25.59       55.93 (30.34)                                        
  2 McDougall, Robert         SO Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:02.09    4  
                  28.34     1:02.09 (33.75)                                        
  3 Hebert, Andrew            JR Bsu-Ne-NE            1:04.51    1:04.78    3  
                  30.37     1:04.78 (34.41)                                        
  4 Anderson, Philip             Bsu-Ne-NE                 NT   x1:09.67  
                  32.14     1:09.67 (37.53)                                        
 -- Wilson, Davis L           SR Bentley-NE             56.71     X57.34! 
                  26.63       57.34 (30.71)                                        
 -- Bartlett, Liam C          SR Bentley-NE             58.32     X57.68! 
                  26.26       57.68 (31.42)                                        
 -- Witol, Dennis A           SR Bentley-NE             57.68     X58.56  
                  27.33       58.56 (31.23)                                        
 -- Zimmer, Jerrod W          SR Bentley-NE             58.31     X59.79  
                  28.56       59.79 (31.23)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:47.53   1/26/2016 Bentley University                         
                         B Jameson, M Williams, L Goodwin, J Chen          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              1:50.10    1:53.44   11  
     1) Foster, Rebecca JR              2) Souza, Danielle SO             
     3) Hill, Caroline SO               4) Aiguier, Shae SR               
                  28.12       57.01 (28.89)     1:24.57 (27.56)     1:53.44 (28.87)
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT    2:01.92    4  
     1) Kent, Haleigh SO                2) Marmion, Jenny SO              
     3) Cappola, Krystal SR             4) Moneghan, Nicole SO            
                  30.19     1:01.84 (31.65)     1:32.36 (30.52)     2:01.92 (29.56)
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                   NT   x2:10.26  
     1) Meyrick, Jane FR                2) Renwick, Erica JR              
     3) Farina, Kathryne                4) Puma, Shea FR                  
                  29.97     1:03.96 (33.99)     1:36.06 (32.10)     2:10.26 (34.20)
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'D'                   NT   x2:21.64  
     1) Bunten, Samantha FR             2) Cote, Jennifer SO              
     3) Costorf, Jessica FR             4) Camara, Samantha               
                  33.76     1:15.59 (41.83)     1:48.28 (32.69)     2:21.64 (33.36)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:50.68   X1:49.66  
     1) Chen, Jessica X JR              2) Seuling, Jenny E SO            
     3) Revelas, Ariana L FR            4) Niemiec, Emily S JR            
                  26.57       56.87 (30.30)     1:24.60 (27.73)     1:49.66 (25.06)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                        1:53.14   X1:51.49  
     1) Molnar, Delaney L SO            2) Damphousse, Maddie E SO        
     3) Rauch, Hannah B SO              4) Kaduboski, Kate D SO           
                  31.53       59.31 (27.78)     1:26.17 (26.86)     1:51.49 (25.32)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:51.28   X1:54.06  
     1) Redondo, Patricia FR            2) Weiner, Emily R FR             
     3) Reynolds, Nora E FR             4) Viator, Melissa A SO           
                  30.63       59.80 (29.17)     1:28.06 (28.26)     1:54.06 (26.00)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:32.61   1/26/2016 Bridgewater State University               
                         J Rose, A Medina, R McDougall, B O'Connor         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              1:32.75    1:32.52!  11  
     1) Rose, Jameson SO                2) Medina, Max JR                 
     3) Santos, Giulian FR              4) Snowman, Bryceon FR            
                  23.98       46.94 (22.96)     1:09.73 (22.79)     1:32.52 (22.79)
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT    1:37.51    4  
     1) Willis, Dylon FR                2) Belinsky, Alex SO              
     3) Rochelo, Kyle FR                4) O'Connor, Ben JR               
                  24.74       49.15 (24.41)     1:13.99 (24.84)     1:37.51 (23.52)
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                   NT   x1:59.22  
     1) Apostolopoulos, George SR       2) Collette, Sean SO              
     3) Santiago, Steven SO             4) Saros, Joseph SR               
                  32.05     1:01.52 (29.47)     1:29.54 (28.02)     1:59.22 (29.68)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                        1:31.20   X1:30.48! 
     1) Vukas, Christopher M JR         2) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P JR      
     3) Karam, Aidan J JR               4) Boains, Johnny D JR            
                  22.58       45.96 (23.38)     1:08.21 (22.25)     1:30.48 (22.27)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:32.30   X1:33.29  
     1) Wilson, Davis L SR              2) Ahlmeyer, Matt C SR            
     3) McCarthy, Colin M SR            4) Bartlett, Liam C SR            
                  24.00       48.06 (24.06)     1:10.91 (22.85)     1:33.29 (22.38)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:37.86   X1:36.60  
     1) Bakaj, Jan M SO                 2) Stelmah, Dima A SO             
     3) Elenio, Frank C SO              4) McGeary, Ryan J SO             
                  25.34       49.88 (24.54)     1:13.40 (23.52)     1:36.60 (23.20)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   X1:52.50  
     1) Coleman, Gregory M SR           2) Cilia, Nick R SR               
     3) Orr, Alex SR                    4) Witol, Dennis A SR             
                  22.77       54.66 (31.89)     1:27.67 (33.01)     1:52.50 (24.83)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  145   2. Bridgewater State University         99
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  144   2. Bridgewater State University        128