Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/17/2017 08:04 PM
                         Bentley v Babson - 1/17/2017                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:08.93   1/18/2012 Bentley, Bentley                           
                         Lewis,Le,Hodsdon,Drogosz                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    4:22.55   11  
     1) Weiner, Emily R FR              2) Niemiec, Emily S JR            
     3) Warren, Anne E JR               4) Chen, Jessica X JR             
                  32.92   1:09.09 (1:09.09)     1:42.49 (33.40)   2:21.22 (1:12.13)
        2:51.15 (29.93)   3:25.27 (1:04.05)     3:52.73 (27.46)     4:22.55 (57.28)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        4:01.26    4:22.82    4  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A SR           2) Revelas, Ariana L FR           
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A SR          4) Guldemond, Lea G FR            
                  32.32   1:06.76 (1:06.76)     1:40.78 (34.02)   2:20.04 (1:13.28)
        2:49.20 (29.16)   3:25.54 (1:05.50)     3:52.37 (26.83)     4:22.82 (57.28)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   x4:32.72  
     1) Redondo, Patricia FR            2) McGahie, Kaitlin A SR          
     3) Rauch, Hannah B SO              4) Jameson, Brooke A SO           
                  35.36   1:14.87 (1:14.87)     1:48.44 (33.57)   2:27.42 (1:12.55)
        2:57.98 (30.56)   3:33.62 (1:06.20)     4:01.89 (28.27)     4:32.72 (59.10)
  4 Babson College-NE  'A'                            4:41.50    4:58.20    2  
     1) Tilkian, Fernanda               2) Collins, Cass                  
     3) Robbins, Reilly C               4) Rentovich, Tirza A             
                  36.37   1:15.16 (1:15.16)     1:52.82 (37.66)   2:36.65 (1:21.49)
        3:09.70 (33.05)   3:51.36 (1:14.71)     4:19.59 (28.23)   4:58.20 (1:06.84)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:42.32   1/20/2010 Bentley, Bentley                           
                         Connolly,Laden,Go, Frantel                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:33.17    3:42.03!  11  
     1) Yoshihara, Jarod M FR           2) McGeary, Ryan J SO             
     3) Elenio, Frank C SO              4) Wilson, Davis L SR             
                  34.62   1:04.10 (1:04.10)     1:37.75 (33.65)     2:03.26 (59.16)
        2:32.84 (29.58)     2:56.07 (52.81)     3:21.76 (25.69)     3:42.03 (45.96)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:40.22    3:43.73    4  
     1) Damiecki, Alex P                2) Pronichenko, Anton             
     3) Grant, Alex H                   4) Shivers, Kevin M               
                  36.77   1:05.12 (1:05.12)     1:37.65 (32.53)     2:03.33 (58.21)
        2:33.40 (30.07)     2:56.63 (53.30)     3:23.33 (26.70)     3:43.73 (47.10)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    3:53.00    2  
     1) Vukas, Christopher M JR         2) Bandy, Matthew M FR            
     3) Fay, Tim A FR                   4) McCarthy, Colin M SR           
                  35.00   1:05.99 (1:05.99)     1:41.55 (35.56)   2:09.17 (1:03.18)
        2:42.36 (33.19)     3:05.92 (56.75)     3:32.39 (26.47)     3:53.00 (47.08)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x3:55.97  
     1) Ahlmeyer, Matt C SR             2) Trozenski, Sam D FR            
     3) Phelan, Ryan M FR               4) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P JR      
                  38.65   1:07.64 (1:07.64)     1:42.44 (34.80)   2:09.54 (1:01.90)
        2:42.99 (33.45)     3:07.52 (57.98)     3:35.74 (28.22)     3:55.97 (48.45)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:01.91   1/23/2008 Arden Brust, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SO Bentley-NE                NT   10:55.74!   9  
                  29.95     1:02.95 (33.00)     1:36.48 (33.53)     2:09.35 (32.87)
        2:42.44 (33.09)     3:15.73 (33.29)     3:48.88 (33.15)     4:22.34 (33.46)
        4:55.42 (33.08)     5:28.38 (32.96)     6:01.31 (32.93)     6:34.23 (32.92)
        7:07.44 (33.21)     7:40.54 (33.10)     8:13.43 (32.89)     8:46.52 (33.09)
        9:19.74 (33.22)     9:52.32 (32.58)    10:24.55 (32.23)    10:55.74 (31.19)
  2 Seuling, Jenny E          SO Bentley-NE          12:34.46   12:27.24    4  
                  33.84     1:11.09 (37.25)     1:48.73 (37.64)     2:26.35 (37.62)
        3:04.28 (37.93)     3:42.61 (38.33)     4:20.75 (38.14)     4:58.90 (38.15)
        5:37.32 (38.42)     6:15.52 (38.20)     6:53.52 (38.00)     7:31.51 (37.99)
        8:09.37 (37.86)     8:47.17 (37.80)     9:24.40 (37.23)    10:01.55 (37.15)
       10:38.83 (37.28)    11:15.78 (36.95)    11:52.39 (36.61)    12:27.24 (34.85)
  3 Dupre, Maddie M              BABC-NE             12:35.28   12:49.39    3  
                  33.99     1:12.16 (38.17)     1:50.80 (38.64)     2:29.51 (38.71)
        3:07.98 (38.47)     3:46.63 (38.65)     4:25.32 (38.69)     5:03.83 (38.51)
        5:42.53 (38.70)     6:21.08 (38.55)     6:59.55 (38.47)     7:37.61 (38.06)
        8:15.94 (38.33)     8:54.48 (38.54)     9:32.91 (38.43)    10:11.24 (38.33)
       10:49.23 (37.99)    11:27.26 (38.03)    12:04.71 (37.45)    12:49.39 (44.68)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:13.70   1/22/2014 AN Troung, Babson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sausto, Daniel J          FR Bentley-NE           9:50.29   10:12.21!   9  
                  27.38       57.00 (29.62)     1:27.62 (30.62)     1:58.24 (30.62)
        2:29.27 (31.03)     3:00.27 (31.00)     3:31.13 (30.86)     4:02.10 (30.97)
        4:33.18 (31.08)     5:04.51 (31.33)     5:35.73 (31.22)     6:07.12 (31.39)
        6:37.99 (30.87)     7:09.11 (31.12)     7:39.96 (30.85)     8:10.78 (30.82)
        8:41.22 (30.44)     9:11.40 (30.18)     9:42.25 (30.85)    10:12.21 (29.96)
  2 Stelmah, Dima A           SO Bentley-NE          10:47.93   10:47.23    4  
                  29.24     1:00.82 (31.58)     1:32.58 (31.76)     2:04.66 (32.08)
        2:37.06 (32.40)     3:09.36 (32.30)     3:41.63 (32.27)     4:14.11 (32.48)
        4:47.21 (33.10)     5:19.53 (32.32)     5:52.10 (32.57)     6:25.16 (33.06)
        6:57.89 (32.73)     7:31.07 (33.18)     8:04.32 (33.25)     8:37.49 (33.17)
        9:10.21 (32.72)     9:42.87 (32.66)    10:15.08 (32.21)    10:47.23 (32.15)
  3 Grant, Alex H                BABC-NE             10:49.34   10:52.43    3  
                  29.30     1:01.47 (32.17)     1:34.23 (32.76)     2:07.44 (33.21)
        2:40.26 (32.82)     3:12.90 (32.64)     3:45.39 (32.49)     4:18.37 (32.98)
        4:51.24 (32.87)     5:23.95 (32.71)     5:56.75 (32.80)     6:29.46 (32.71)
        7:02.34 (32.88)     7:35.27 (32.93)     8:08.16 (32.89)     8:41.29 (33.13)
        9:14.11 (32.82)     9:47.29 (33.18)    10:20.54 (33.25)    10:52.43 (31.89)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.37   1/23/2008 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         SO Bentley-NE           1:56.41    2:02.10    9  
                  28.42       59.22 (30.80)     1:30.96 (31.74)     2:02.10 (31.14)
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           SO Bentley-NE           2:01.47    2:06.56    4  
                  28.82     1:00.67 (31.85)     1:33.81 (33.14)     2:06.56 (32.75)
  3 Revelas, Ariana L         FR Bentley-NE           2:06.18    2:10.91    3  
                  30.41     1:03.44 (33.03)     1:37.37 (33.93)     2:10.91 (33.54)
  4 Orive, Katina                BABC-NE              2:13.09    2:13.48    2  
                  30.33     1:03.27 (32.94)     1:38.33 (35.06)     2:13.48 (35.15)
  5 Ham, Mallory L               BABC-NE              2:11.36    2:15.68    1  
                  31.43     1:05.80 (34.37)     1:40.76 (34.96)     2:15.68 (34.92)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:46.72   1/22/2014 Isaac Breen-Franklin, Babson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        FR Bentley-NE           1:46.11    1:47.65    9  
                  25.40       53.05 (27.65)     1:20.68 (27.63)     1:47.65 (26.97)
  2 Karam, Aidan J            JR Bentley-NE           1:46.34    1:48.16    4  
                  25.26       53.29 (28.03)     1:20.93 (27.64)     1:48.16 (27.23)
  3 Lucero, Jack S               BABC-NE              1:48.92    1:48.58    3  
                  25.70       53.69 (27.99)     1:21.27 (27.58)     1:48.58 (27.31)
  4 Boains, Johnny D          JR Bentley-NE           1:48.82    1:51.39    2  
                  25.45       53.35 (27.90)     1:22.12 (28.77)     1:51.39 (29.27)
  5 Elenio, Frank C           SO Bentley-NE           2:01.08   x1:52.55  
                  26.59       54.93 (28.34)     1:23.53 (28.60)     1:52.55 (29.02)
  6 Pronichenko, Anton           BABC-NE                   NT    1:56.02    1  
                  26.90       55.51 (28.61)     1:25.51 (30.00)     1:56.02 (30.51)
  7 Kershner, Adam J             BABC-NE              2:01.78    1:59.97  
                  27.87       58.90 (31.03)     1:29.75 (30.85)     1:59.97 (30.22)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.11   1/23/2008 Mia Filippini, Babson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE             24.76      25.86    9  
  2 Rentovich, Tirza A           BABC-NE                25.28      26.06    4  
  3 Schlenker, Laura A        SR Bentley-NE                NT      27.59    3  
  4 Warren, Anne E            JR Bentley-NE             31.60      28.26    2  
  5 Reynolds, Nora E          FR Bentley-NE             27.38     x28.33  
  6 Tilkian, Fernanda            BABC-NE                   NT      32.49    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.83   1/27/2000 Ramon Lopez, Babson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Posk, Mitch P                BABC-NE                21.83      22.10    9  
  2 Bartlett, Liam C          SR Bentley-NE             22.04      22.52    4  
  3 Vukas, Christopher M      JR Bentley-NE             22.25      22.65    3  
  4 Trozenski, Sam D          FR Bentley-NE             22.67      23.26    2  
  5 Ojerholm, Ross               BABC-NE                23.10      23.37    1  
  6 Cerny, Mike A                BABC-NE                22.86      23.40  
  7 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    JR Bentley-NE             23.24     x24.27  
  8 Mun, Kenny                   BABC-NE                24.85     x24.58  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:13.24   1/19/2016 Kaitlin McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guldemond, Lea G          FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:26.45    9  
                  32.56     1:10.59 (38.03)     1:53.16 (42.57)     2:26.45 (33.29)
  2 Hellstern, Nicole A       SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:32.10    4  
                  30.61     1:09.72 (39.11)     1:57.22 (47.50)     2:32.10 (34.88)
  3 Damphousse, Maddie E      SO Bentley-NE                NT    2:35.23    3  
                  32.57     1:15.34 (42.77)     1:58.70 (43.36)     2:35.23 (36.53)
  4 Collins, Cass                BABC-NE              2:38.83    2:42.47    2  
                  37.65     1:19.77 (42.12)     2:05.38 (45.61)     2:42.47 (37.09)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:58.80   1/16/2013 An Troung, Babson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis L           SR Bentley-NE           2:01.12    2:02.58    9  
                  27.09       58.54 (31.45)     1:34.85 (36.31)     2:02.58 (27.73)
  2 Damiecki, Alex P             BABC-NE              2:01.87    2:04.41    4  
                  25.10       57.43 (32.33)     1:35.07 (37.64)     2:04.41 (29.34)
  3 Witol, Dennis A           SR Bentley-NE           2:04.33    2:04.97    3  
                  26.69       58.29 (31.60)     1:35.00 (36.71)     2:04.97 (29.97)
  4 Zimmer, Jerrod W          SR Bentley-NE           2:06.01    2:08.96    2  
                  26.89     1:01.95 (35.06)     1:38.49 (36.54)     2:08.96 (30.47)
  5 Bandy, Matthew M          FR Bentley-NE           2:06.62   x2:10.12  
                  28.71     1:02.74 (34.03)     1:40.10 (37.36)     2:10.12 (30.02)
  6 Nejame, Louis M              BABC-NE              2:26.95    2:26.26    1  
                  29.68     1:09.34 (39.66)     1:52.75 (43.41)     2:26.26 (33.51)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 295.11   1/16/2013 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ekman, Paris              SR BABC-NE               264.45     249.89    9  
  2 Amoroso, Tess             SO BABC-NE               230.85     230.61    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 292.05   1/19/2016 Colton Bridge, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Gregory M        SR Bentley-NE            267.60     272.09    9  
  2 Cilia, Nick R             SR Bentley-NE            234.45     219.23    4  
  3 Trefry, Jason                BABC-NE               167.35     166.58    3  
  4 Orr, Alex                 SR Bentley-NE            149.10     162.37    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 58.88   1/19/2011 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Nicole A       SR Bentley-NE           1:04.81    1:05.13    9  
                  30.25     1:05.13 (34.88)                                        
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           SO Bentley-NE           1:08.84    1:05.53    4  
                  30.98     1:05.53 (34.55)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Nora E          FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:08.41    3  
                  32.01     1:08.41 (36.40)                                        
  4 Ham, Mallory L               BABC-NE              1:10.25    1:13.70    2  
                  34.04     1:13.70 (39.66)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.15   1/16/2013 Chris Roan, Babson                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boains, Johnny D          JR Bentley-NE             55.30      55.25    9  
                  25.91       55.25 (29.34)                                        
  2 Bartlett, Liam C          SR Bentley-NE             54.48      55.33    4  
                  25.40       55.33 (29.93)                                        
  3 Grant, Alex H                BABC-NE                54.98      55.97    3  
                  26.53       55.97 (29.44)                                        
  4 Stelmah, Dima A           SO Bentley-NE             55.10      56.49    2  
                  26.82       56.49 (29.67)                                        
  5 Cerny, Mike A                BABC-NE                56.04      57.73    1  
                  26.99       57.73 (30.74)                                        
  6 Phelan, Ryan M            FR Bentley-NE             58.16   x1:00.12  
                  27.79     1:00.12 (32.33)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.26   1/22/2014 Kate McGahie, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SO Bentley-NE             59.12      56.12    9  
                  26.88       56.12 (29.24)                                        
  2 Viator, Melissa A         SO Bentley-NE             55.39      58.04    4  
                  28.06       58.04 (29.98)                                        
  3 Damphousse, Maddie E      SO Bentley-NE           1:03.13    1:03.09    3  
                  30.46     1:03.09 (32.63)                                        
  4 Robbins, Reilly C            BABC-NE                   NT    1:05.61    2  
                  31.16     1:05.61 (34.45)                                        
  5 Seuling, Jenny E          SO Bentley-NE           1:02.93   x1:05.91  
                  32.39     1:05.91 (33.52)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.11   1/22/2002 Ramon Lopez, Babson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Posk, Mitch P                BABC-NE                48.64      49.04!   9  
                  23.50       49.04 (25.54)                                        
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           SO Bentley-NE             48.73      49.09!   4  
                  24.03       49.09 (25.06)                                        
  3 Karam, Aidan J            JR Bentley-NE             48.12      49.70    3  
                  23.96       49.70 (25.74)                                        
  4 McCarthy, Colin M         SR Bentley-NE             48.70      50.32    2  
                  23.95       50.32 (26.37)                                        
  5 Ojerholm, Ross               BABC-NE                50.80      52.69    1  
                  25.46       52.69 (27.23)                                        
  6 Mun, Kenny                   BABC-NE                53.29      54.01  
                  25.75       54.01 (28.26)                                        
  7 Bakaj, Jan M              SO Bentley-NE             55.36     x57.73  
                  26.87       57.73 (30.86)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.63   1/22/2014 Erica Riccardi, Babson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          JR Bentley-NE                NT    1:03.77    9  
                  30.79     1:03.77 (32.98)                                        
  2 Schlenker, Laura A        SR Bentley-NE           1:06.15    1:05.31    4  
                  31.28     1:05.31 (34.03)                                        
  3 Weiner, Emily R           FR Bentley-NE           1:08.63    1:09.94    3  
                  33.77     1:09.94 (36.17)                                        
  4 Tilkian, Fernanda            BABC-NE              1:12.88    1:14.05    2  
                  36.23     1:14.05 (37.82)                                        
  5 Redondo, Patricia         FR Bentley-NE           1:11.10   x1:14.60  
                  35.57     1:14.60 (39.03)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.20   1/25/2005 Brian Drysdale, Babson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        FR Bentley-NE             52.95      54.82    9  
                  26.67       54.82 (28.15)                                        
  2 Shivers, Kevin M             BABC-NE                56.55      56.79    4  
                  27.65       56.79 (29.14)                                        
  3 Ahlmeyer, Matt C          SR Bentley-NE             57.00      58.52    3  
                  28.45       58.52 (30.07)                                        
  4 Kershner, Adam J             BABC-NE              1:03.32    1:01.54    2  
                  30.32     1:01.54 (31.22)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:21.94   1/23/2008 Arden Brust, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orive, Katina                BABC-NE              6:00.75    6:02.66    9  
                  32.83     1:08.61 (35.78)     1:45.29 (36.68)     2:22.08 (36.79)
        2:59.55 (37.47)     3:36.01 (36.46)     4:12.57 (36.56)     4:49.95 (37.38)
        5:26.75 (36.80)     6:02.66 (35.91)                                        
  2 Dupre, Maddie M              BABC-NE              5:56.65    6:15.65    4  
                  32.47     1:09.15 (36.68)     1:46.71 (37.56)     2:25.19 (38.48)
        3:03.95 (38.76)     3:42.66 (38.71)     4:21.56 (38.90)     5:00.48 (38.92)
        5:38.87 (38.39)     6:15.65 (36.78)                                        
 -- Warren, Anne E            JR Bentley-NE           5:52.67   X5:37.16  
                  31.16     1:04.38 (33.22)     1:38.49 (34.11)     2:12.66 (34.17)
        2:46.91 (34.25)     3:21.39 (34.48)     3:55.85 (34.46)     4:30.24 (34.39)
        5:04.28 (34.04)     5:37.16 (32.88)                                        
 -- Chen, Jessica X           JR Bentley-NE                NT   X5:38.49  
                  31.08     1:05.62 (34.54)     1:40.29 (34.67)     2:15.46 (35.17)
        2:50.56 (35.10)     3:25.06 (34.50)     3:59.02 (33.96)     4:33.31 (34.29)
        5:06.80 (33.49)     5:38.49 (31.69)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:45.95   1/22/2014 An Troung, Babson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucero, Jack S               BABC-NE              4:46.79    4:56.01    9  
                  27.73       58.00 (30.27)     1:28.23 (30.23)     1:58.73 (30.50)
        2:29.46 (30.73)     3:00.14 (30.68)     3:30.31 (30.17)     3:58.63 (28.32)
        4:27.22 (28.59)     4:56.01 (28.79)                                        
  2 Sausto, Daniel J          FR Bentley-NE           4:48.85    5:01.12    4  
                  27.67       58.11 (30.44)     1:28.56 (30.45)     1:58.93 (30.37)
        2:29.72 (30.79)     3:00.30 (30.58)     3:30.94 (30.64)     3:59.86 (28.92)
        4:30.47 (30.61)     5:01.12 (30.65)                                        
  3 Elenio, Frank C           SO Bentley-NE           5:11.83    5:02.87    3  
                  28.39       58.98 (30.59)     1:29.83 (30.85)     2:00.90 (31.07)
        2:31.34 (30.44)     3:01.39 (30.05)     3:31.49 (30.10)     4:01.92 (30.43)
        4:32.70 (30.78)     5:02.87 (30.17)                                        
  4 Zimmer, Jerrod W          SR Bentley-NE                NT    5:11.00    2  
                  28.28       59.34 (31.06)     1:30.65 (31.31)     2:01.76 (31.11)
        2:33.17 (31.41)     3:04.93 (31.76)     3:36.27 (31.34)     4:08.31 (32.04)
        4:40.12 (31.81)     5:11.00 (30.88)                                        
  5 Fay, Tim A                FR Bentley-NE           5:19.93   x5:20.47  
                  27.75       59.13 (31.38)     1:32.20 (33.07)     2:05.35 (33.15)
        2:38.49 (33.14)     3:11.59 (33.10)     3:44.25 (32.66)     4:16.89 (32.64)
        4:49.07 (32.18)     5:20.47 (31.40)                                        
  6 Nejame, Louis M              BABC-NE                   NT    6:09.87    1  
                  32.79     1:08.98 (36.19)     1:46.29 (37.31)     2:23.45 (37.16)
        3:01.88 (38.43)     3:40.41 (38.53)     4:18.72 (38.31)     4:57.21 (38.49)
        5:35.14 (37.93)     6:09.87 (34.73)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 287.47   1/16/2013 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amoroso, Tess             SO BABC-NE               269.35     266.87    9  
  2 Ekman, Paris              SR BABC-NE               271.30     249.59    4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 318.30   1/19/2016 Colton Bridge, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trefry, Jason                BABC-NE               171.75     161.25    9  
 -- Coleman, Gregory M        SR Bentley-NE            244.70    X245.47  
 -- Cilia, Nick R             SR Bentley-NE            232.70    X218.92  
 -- Orr, Alex                 SR Bentley-NE            131.33    X116.69  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:09.29   1/20/2010 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SR Bentley-NE           1:10.19    1:11.67    9  
                  33.79     1:11.67 (37.88)                                        
  2 Collins, Cass                BABC-NE              1:20.94    1:23.13    4  
                  39.64     1:23.13 (43.49)                                        
 -- Revelas, Ariana L         FR Bentley-NE           1:10.69   X1:13.00  
                  34.48     1:13.00 (38.52)                                        
 -- Jameson, Brooke A         SO Bentley-NE           1:15.09   X1:15.34  
                  35.87     1:15.34 (39.47)                                        
 -- Rentovich, Tirza A           BABC-NE              1:13.14   X1:16.24  
                  35.89     1:16.24 (40.35)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:00.59   1/20/2015 Austen J Noh, Babson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronichenko, Anton           BABC-NE              1:00.27    1:01.38    9  
                  28.96     1:01.38 (32.42)                                        
  2 Damiecki, Alex P             BABC-NE              1:03.65    1:04.50    4  
                  30.09     1:04.50 (34.41)                                        
  3 Mun, Kenny                   BABC-NE              1:05.45    1:06.18    3  
                  31.20     1:06.18 (34.98)                                        
  4 Lucero, Jack S               BABC-NE                   NT   x1:07.50  
                  31.95     1:07.50 (35.55)                                        
 -- McGeary, Ryan J           SO Bentley-NE           1:00.32   X1:02.43  
                  29.63     1:02.43 (32.80)                                        
 -- Trozenski, Sam D          FR Bentley-NE           1:01.16   X1:04.23  
                  29.98     1:04.23 (34.25)                                        
 -- Bandy, Matthew M          FR Bentley-NE           1:05.77   X1:06.55  
                  31.74     1:06.55 (34.81)                                        
 -- Witol, Dennis A           SR Bentley-NE           1:05.34   X1:10.65  
                  32.45     1:10.65 (38.20)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:44.01   1/22/2011 Bentley University                         
                         Le, D.Hellstern, McGahie, Edwards                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:49.84    1:56.46   11  
     1) Orive, Katina                   2) Dupre, Maddie M                
     3) Robbins, Reilly C               4) Ham, Mallory L                 
                  28.47       57.71 (29.24)     1:27.96 (30.25)     1:56.46 (28.50)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:49.18  
     1) Seuling, Jenny E SO             2) Viator, Melissa A SO           
     3) Chen, Jessica X JR              4) Niemiec, Emily S JR            
                  30.53       57.49 (26.96)     1:24.17 (26.68)     1:49.18 (25.01)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:40.23   X1:49.62  
     1) Weiner, Emily R FR              2) Guldemond, Lea G FR            
     3) Reynolds, Nora E FR             4) Kaduboski, Kate D SO           
                  29.76       55.72 (25.96)     1:24.08 (28.36)     1:49.62 (25.54)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:28.55   1/22/2014 Bentley University                         
                         Bury,Toselli,Wilson,Sylvia                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:28.98    1:31.39   11  
     1) Shivers, Kevin M                2) Ojerholm, Ross                 
     3) Cerny, Mike A                   4) Posk, Mitch P                  
                  23.31       46.34 (23.03)     1:08.94 (22.60)     1:31.39 (22.45)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X1:33.77  
     1) Wilson, Davis L SR              2) Witol, Dennis A SR             
     3) Ahlmeyer, Matt C SR             4) Bartlett, Liam C SR            
                  23.18       47.58 (24.40)     1:11.78 (24.20)     1:33.77 (21.99)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   X1:34.45  
     1) McCarthy, Colin M SR            2) Stelmah, Dima A SO             
     3) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P JR       4) Zimmer, Jerrod W SR            
                  22.95       47.36 (24.41)     1:11.09 (23.73)     1:34.45 (23.36)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:34.68  
     1) Fay, Tim A FR                   2) Sausto, Daniel J FR            
     3) Coleman, Gregory M SR           4) Vukas, Christopher M JR        
                  24.83       49.87 (25.04)     1:12.25 (22.38)     1:34.68 (22.43)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:27.54   X1:37.88  
     1) Phelan, Ryan M FR               2) Bakaj, Jan M SO                
     3) Boains, Johnny D JR             4) Karam, Aidan J JR              
                  25.92       52.45 (26.53)     1:15.16 (22.71)     1:37.88 (22.72)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  131   2. Babson College                       75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  124   2. Babson College                       95