Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/6/2015 08:27 PM
             Bentley University vs Roger Williams Univ - 11/6/2015             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:55.55   11/7/2014 Roger Williams University                  
                         S Earley, H Martel, A Almandoz, K Johnson         
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                           1:52.21@ 
     1) Nolte, Hannah M SO              2) Martel, Hailey L SR            
     3) Almandoz, Andrea JR             4) Webber, Mackenzie A SO         
                  29.63     1:01.15 (31.52)     1:57.25 (56.10)         1:52.21 ( )
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:56.20  
     1) Kaduboski, Kat D FR             2) Niemiec, Emily S SO            
     3) Viator, Melissa A FR            4) Chen, Jessica X SO             
                  29.26     1:02.05 (32.79)     1:30.13 (28.08)     1:56.20 (26.07)
  3 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                           2:01.39  
     1) Earley, Shannon I JR            2) Borges, Sydney E SO            
     3) Kline, Abigail I FR             4) Richards, Shantelle L SO       
                  30.64     1:06.48 (35.84)     2:01.39 (54.91)         2:01.39 ( )
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  2:01.72  
     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E SR         2) Jameson, Brooke A FR           
     3) Culkin, Kelly L SR              4) Damphousse, Maddie E FR        
                  30.59     1:05.89 (35.30)     1:34.93 (29.04)     2:01.72 (26.79)
  5 Roger Williams University-NE  'C'                          x2:06.36  
     1) Emmons, Rachel A SR             2) Leopizzi, Amanda M FR          
     3) Bush, Alyssa E SO               4) Pegno, Margaret A JR           
                  34.34     1:09.89 (35.55)     1:40.00 (30.11)     2:06.36 (26.36)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:40.69   11/7/2014 Roger Williams University                  
                         J Lutze, D Kitchen, G Pasqualucci, C Sonstrom     
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:41.92  
     1) Vukas, Christopher M SO         2) Boains, Johnny D SO            
     3) Gwozdecke, Matt S FR            4) Bury, Sebastian F SR           
                  26.20       55.92 (29.72)     1:19.88 (23.96)     1:41.92 (22.04)
  2 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                           1:41.95  
     1) Olson, Hunter A FR              2) Kitchen, David C JR            
     3) Gillie, Andrew T SO             4) Marchese, Paul S SO            
                  26.59       54.22 (27.63)     1:19.71 (25.49)     1:41.95 (22.24)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:45.72  
     1) Connolly, Tim P SR              2) Gilpin, Ryan P SR              
     3) Liulakis, Alex M SR             4) Toselli, Nick A SR             
                  26.48       58.36 (31.88)     1:23.51 (25.15)     1:45.72 (22.21)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x1:51.16  
     1) Regan, Brian P SR               2) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P SO      
     3) Stselmakh, Dima FR              4) McSorley, Brandon R JR         
                  29.44     1:01.62 (32.18)     1:27.09 (25.47)     1:51.16 (24.07)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 x1:53.41  
     1) Movsesian, Eric SR              2) Diefenbach, Kevin D SR         
     3) Elenio, Frank C FR              4) Bakaj, Jan M FR                
                  32.49     1:02.95 (30.46)     1:28.12 (25.17)     1:53.41 (25.29)
 -- Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                                DQ  
     1) Vaughan, Kenneth M FR           2) Chow, Jonathan K SO            
     3) Russo, Stephen M SR             4) Royer, Christian A FR          
                  29.65       59.35 (29.70)     1:26.09 (26.74)          DQ (22.55)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10:58.34   11/7/2014 Shannon I Earley, RWU                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Kelly L           SR Bentley-NE                    11:25.86  
                  30.72     1:03.41 (32.69)     1:36.66 (33.25)     2:10.13 (33.47)
        2:44.14 (34.01)     3:18.17 (34.03)     3:52.27 (34.10)     4:26.89 (34.62)
        5:01.20 (34.31)     5:35.69 (34.49)     6:10.29 (34.60)     6:45.37 (35.08)
        7:20.43 (35.06)     7:55.56 (35.13)     8:30.81 (35.25)     9:06.04 (35.23)
        9:41.30 (35.26)    10:16.57 (35.27)    10:51.50 (34.93)    11:25.86 (34.36)
  2 Warren, Anne E            SO Bentley-NE                    11:38.40  
                  31.00     1:04.41 (33.41)     1:38.35 (33.94)     2:12.82 (34.47)
        2:48.10 (35.28)     3:23.59 (35.49)     3:59.00 (35.41)     4:35.05 (36.05)
        5:11.15 (36.10)     5:46.41 (35.26)     6:21.46 (35.05)     6:56.44 (34.98)
        7:31.74 (35.30)     8:07.62 (35.88)     8:43.12 (35.50)     9:18.51 (35.39)
        9:53.97 (35.46)    10:29.53 (35.56)    11:04.69 (35.16)    11:38.40 (33.71)
  3 Eberlin, Holly J          SO RWU-NE                        11:41.66  
                  30.63     1:05.00 (34.37)     1:40.29 (35.29)     2:15.44 (35.15)
        2:50.54 (35.10)     3:26.28 (35.74)     4:01.64 (35.36)     4:37.37 (35.73)
        5:12.88 (35.51)     5:48.39 (35.51)     6:23.57 (35.18)     6:59.18 (35.61)
        7:34.77 (35.59)     8:10.16 (35.39)     8:46.26 (36.10)     9:21.33 (35.07)
        9:56.65 (35.32)    10:32.10 (35.45)    11:07.23 (35.13)    11:41.66 (34.43)
  4 Rauch, Hannah B           FR Bentley-NE                    11:47.93  
                  30.90     1:04.97 (34.07)     1:39.79 (34.82)     2:14.40 (34.61)
        2:49.32 (34.92)     3:24.92 (35.60)     4:00.91 (35.99)     4:37.10 (36.19)
        5:13.40 (36.30)     5:50.06 (36.66)     6:26.51 (36.45)     7:02.96 (36.45)
        7:39.06 (36.10)     8:15.86 (36.80)     8:52.05 (36.19)     9:27.66 (35.61)
       10:03.17 (35.51)    10:38.52 (35.35)    11:13.70 (35.18)    11:47.93 (34.23)
  5 Cuevas, Brittany M        JR RWU-NE                        11:56.39  
                  30.98                             1:41.37 ( )     2:17.02 (35.65)
        2:53.02 (36.00)     3:28.95 (35.93)     4:05.09 (36.14)     4:41.43 (36.34)
        5:17.63 (36.20)     5:53.70 (36.07)     6:30.04 (36.34)     7:06.44 (36.40)
        7:42.63 (36.19)     8:19.09 (36.46)     8:55.48 (36.39)     9:31.77 (36.29)
       10:08.06 (36.29)    10:44.32 (36.26)    11:20.59 (36.27)    11:56.39 (35.80)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10:39.94   11/7/2014 Davis L Wilson, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGeary, Ryan J           FR Bentley-NE                    10:35.89@ 
                  27.34       57.92 (30.58)     1:29.40 (31.48)     2:01.01 (31.61)
        2:33.18 (32.17)     3:05.06 (31.88)     3:37.34 (32.28)     4:10.10 (32.76)
        4:42.87 (32.77)     5:15.30 (32.43)     5:47.77 (32.47)     6:20.02 (32.25)
        6:51.92 (31.90)     7:24.28 (32.36)     7:56.80 (32.52)     8:29.11 (32.31)
        9:00.65 (31.54)     9:33.03 (32.38)    10:05.02 (31.99)    10:35.89 (30.87)
  2 Zimmer, Jerrod W          JR Bentley-NE                    10:55.00  
                  28.76     1:00.58 (31.82)     1:33.00 (32.42)     2:05.61 (32.61)
        2:38.90 (33.29)     3:11.77 (32.87)     3:45.52 (33.75)     4:18.78 (33.26)
        4:52.42 (33.64)     5:25.56 (33.14)     5:58.83 (33.27)     6:32.43 (33.60)
        7:05.86 (33.43)     7:39.23 (33.37)     8:12.41 (33.18)     8:45.64 (33.23)
        9:18.36 (32.72)     9:51.15 (32.79)    10:23.36 (32.21)    10:55.00 (31.64)
  3 Witol, Dennis A           JR Bentley-NE                    10:57.23  
                  28.57     1:00.03 (31.46)     1:32.37 (32.34)     2:05.00 (32.63)
        2:37.97 (32.97)     3:10.84 (32.87)     3:44.15 (33.31)     4:17.61 (33.46)
        4:51.07 (33.46)     5:24.69 (33.62)     5:57.73 (33.04)     6:30.77 (33.04)
        7:03.83 (33.06)     7:37.04 (33.21)     8:10.45 (33.41)     8:44.11 (33.66)
        9:17.53 (33.42)     9:50.96 (33.43)    10:24.40 (33.44)    10:57.23 (32.83)
  4 McKenzie, Matthew S       FR RWU-NE                        10:59.61  
                  28.76     1:00.74 (31.98)     1:33.44 (32.70)     2:06.35 (32.91)
        2:39.53 (33.18)     3:12.40 (32.87)     3:45.87 (33.47)     4:19.25 (33.38)
        4:52.45 (33.20)     5:26.01 (33.56)     5:57.98 (31.97)     6:32.16 (34.18)
        7:06.26 (34.10)     7:40.09 (33.83)     8:13.98 (33.89)     8:47.75 (33.77)
        9:21.68 (33.93)     9:54.80 (33.12)    10:28.31 (33.51)    10:59.61 (31.30)
  5 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SR Bentley-NE                   x11:18.35  
                  29.48     1:01.90 (32.42)     1:34.01 (32.11)     2:06.28 (32.27)
        2:38.68 (32.40)     3:11.43 (32.75)     3:44.41 (32.98)     4:17.96 (33.55)
        4:51.87 (33.91)     5:26.25 (34.38)     6:01.18 (34.93)     6:36.14 (34.96)
        7:10.55 (34.41)     7:46.26 (35.71)     8:21.76 (35.50)     8:57.29 (35.53)
        9:32.81 (35.52)    10:08.59 (35.78)    10:45.00 (36.41)    11:18.35 (33.35)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:02.92   11/7/2014 Stephanie M Niman, RWU                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        JR Bentley-NE                     2:01.16@ 
                  27.34       57.77 (30.43)     1:29.24 (31.47)     2:01.16 (31.92)
  2 Jameson, Brooke A         FR Bentley-NE                     2:01.82@ 
                  28.18       58.88 (30.70)     1:30.57 (31.69)     2:01.82 (31.25)
  3 Johnson, Katharine D      SO RWU-NE                         2:03.16  
                  28.11       59.19 (31.08)     1:31.20 (32.01)     2:03.16 (31.96)
  4 Viator, Melissa A         FR Bentley-NE                     2:04.02  
                  29.05     1:00.63 (31.58)     1:32.50 (31.87)     2:04.02 (31.52)
  5 Richards, Shantelle L     SO RWU-NE                         2:05.80  
                  29.21     1:01.07 (31.86)     1:33.69 (32.62)     2:05.80 (32.11)
  6 Almandoz, Andrea          JR RWU-NE                         2:07.16  
                  28.59       59.58 (30.99)     1:32.58 (33.00)     2:07.16 (34.58)
  7 Williams, Makaila N       SO Bentley-NE                    x2:22.44  
                  29.96     1:05.36 (35.40)     1:43.97 (38.61)     2:22.44 (38.47)
  8 Braley, Alana K           FR RWU-NE                        x2:25.51  
                  33.06     1:10.43 (37.37)     1:48.30 (37.87)     2:25.51 (37.21)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:50.49   11/7/2014 Aidan J Karam, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M              SR Bentley-NE                     1:48.92@ 
                  25.78       53.17 (27.39)     1:20.98 (27.81)     1:48.92 (27.94)
  2 Karam, Aidan J            SO Bentley-NE                     1:50.32@ 
                  26.01       54.64 (28.63)     1:22.61 (27.97)     1:50.32 (27.71)
  3 Wilson, Davis L           JR Bentley-NE                     1:50.40@ 
                  25.93       54.52 (28.59)     1:22.57 (28.05)     1:50.40 (27.83)
  4 Wallace, Ryne L           SR RWU-NE                         1:52.06  
                  25.60       53.85 (28.25)     1:22.90 (29.05)     1:52.06 (29.16)
  5 Walter, Dean E            FR RWU-NE                         1:55.85  
                  26.41       55.64 (29.23)     1:25.74 (30.10)     1:55.85 (30.11)
  6 Royer, Christian A        FR RWU-NE                         2:04.97  
                  26.84       57.51 (30.67)     1:29.68 (32.17)     2:04.97 (35.29)
  7 Campbell, Alex S          JR RWU-NE                        x2:06.06  
                  27.94       59.18 (31.24)     1:32.46 (33.28)     2:06.06 (33.60)
  8 Movsesian, Eric           SR Bentley-NE                    x2:09.08  
                  28.67     1:01.40 (32.73)     1:34.96 (33.56)     2:09.08 (34.12)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kat D          FR Bentley-NE                     1:01.91  
                  29.95     1:01.91 (31.96)                                        
  2 Nolte, Hannah M           SO RWU-NE                         1:02.89  
                  30.46     1:02.89 (32.43)                                        
  3 Hand, Emily E             SO RWU-NE                         1:04.84  
                  31.97     1:04.84 (32.87)                                        
  4 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SR Bentley-NE                     1:05.11  
                  31.64     1:05.11 (33.47)                                        
  5 Clauss, Melissa H         SR Bentley-NE                     1:07.79  
                  32.47     1:07.79 (35.32)                                        
  6 Kalletta, Claire M        SO RWU-NE                         1:11.00  
                  32.92     1:11.00 (38.08)                                        
  7 Emmons, Rachel A          SR RWU-NE                        x1:11.34  
                  35.06     1:11.34 (36.28)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Tim P           SR Bentley-NE                       55.81  
                  27.65       55.81 (28.16)                                        
  2 Olson, Hunter A           FR RWU-NE                           55.85  
                  27.30       55.85 (28.55)                                        
  3 Bury, Sebastian F         SR Bentley-NE                       57.13  
                  27.34       57.13 (29.79)                                        
  4 Regan, Brian P            SR Bentley-NE                     1:02.65  
  5 Vaughan, Kenneth M        FR RWU-NE                         1:02.85  
                  30.41     1:02.85 (32.44)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martel, Hailey L          SR RWU-NE                         1:10.25  
                  33.33     1:10.25 (36.92)                                        
  2 Niemiec, Emily S          SO Bentley-NE                     1:12.95  
                  34.07     1:12.95 (38.88)                                        
  3 Johnson, Katharine D      SO RWU-NE                         1:13.92  
                  35.29     1:13.92 (38.63)                                        
  4 Damphousse, Maddie E      FR Bentley-NE                     1:17.74  
                  36.46     1:17.74 (41.28)                                        
  5 Leopizzi, Amanda M        FR RWU-NE                         1:19.63  
                  37.19     1:19.63 (42.44)                                        
 -- Borges, Sydney E          SO RWU-NE                              DQ  
                  36.77          DQ (41.03)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitchen, David C          JR RWU-NE                         1:02.65  
                  29.37     1:02.65 (33.28)                                        
  2 Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE                     1:06.07  
                  30.79     1:06.07 (35.28)                                        
  3 Chow, Jonathan K          SO RWU-NE                         1:06.56  
                  31.16     1:06.56 (35.40)                                        
  4 Pelkey, Griffin A         SO RWU-NE                         1:10.58  
                  32.74     1:10.58 (37.84)                                        
  5 Gilpin, Ryan P            SR Bentley-NE                     1:10.88  
                  32.78     1:10.88 (38.10)                                        
  6 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SO Bentley-NE                     1:14.06  
                  33.40     1:14.06 (40.66)                                        
  7 Bakaj, Jan M              FR Bentley-NE                    x1:14.65  
                  33.80     1:14.65 (40.85)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:19.05   11/7/2014 Anne E Warren, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Anne E            SO Bentley-NE                     2:14.78@ 
                  30.60     1:05.19 (34.59)     1:39.85 (34.66)     2:14.78 (34.93)
  2 Kline, Abigail I          FR RWU-NE                         2:17.65@ 
                  30.96     1:04.67 (33.71)     1:39.88 (35.21)     2:17.65 (37.77)
  3 Earley, Shannon I         JR RWU-NE                         2:22.49  
                  31.42     1:07.01 (35.59)     1:44.45 (37.44)     2:22.49 (38.04)
  4 Bush, Alyssa E            SO RWU-NE                         2:25.07  
                  31.33     1:07.14 (35.81)     1:45.69 (38.55)     2:25.07 (39.38)
  5 Giordano, Michelle E      SR Bentley-NE                     2:44.85  
                  35.97     1:17.56 (41.59)     2:01.11 (43.55)     2:44.85 (43.74)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:05.30   11/7/2014 Jason E Spazzarini, RWU                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillie, Andrew T          SO RWU-NE                         2:03.43@ 
                  27.64       58.98 (31.34)     1:30.99 (32.01)     2:03.43 (32.44)
  2 Stselmakh, Dima           FR Bentley-NE                     2:06.67  
                  28.21       59.35 (31.14)     1:32.15 (32.80)     2:06.67 (34.52)
  3 Liulakis, Alex M          SR Bentley-NE                     2:07.12  
                  27.64       58.57 (30.93)     1:31.26 (32.69)     2:07.12 (35.86)
  4 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       JR Bentley-NE                     2:09.12  
                  27.68       59.68 (32.00)     1:33.93 (34.25)     2:09.12 (35.19)
  5 Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE                    x2:10.36  
                  27.44       59.63 (32.19)     1:33.86 (34.23)     2:10.36 (36.50)
  6 Russo, Stephen M          SR RWU-NE                         2:17.39  
                  29.62     1:04.67 (35.05)     1:40.78 (36.11)     2:17.39 (36.61)
  7 Hann, Brian T             JR RWU-NE                         2:29.88  
                  30.04     1:06.31 (36.27)     1:46.96 (40.65)     2:29.88 (42.92)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 25.75   11/7/2014 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Mackenzie A       SO RWU-NE                           24.65@ 
  2 McGahie, Kaitlin A        JR Bentley-NE                       25.49@ 
  3 Pegno, Margaret A         JR RWU-NE                           26.07  
  4 Johnson, Katharine D      SO RWU-NE                           26.24  
  5 Chen, Jessica X           SO Bentley-NE                       26.37  
  6 Clauss, Melissa H         SR Bentley-NE                       26.79  
  7 Cuevas, Brittany M        JR RWU-NE                          x27.34  
  8 Seuling, Jenny E          FR Bentley-NE                      x30.46  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 22.61   11/7/2014 Sebastian F Bury, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toselli, Nick A           SR Bentley-NE                       22.60@ 
  2 Vukas, Christopher M      SO Bentley-NE                       22.89  
  3 Gwozdecke, Matt S         FR Bentley-NE                       23.00  
  4 Royer, Christian A        FR RWU-NE                           23.04  
  5 Marchese, Paul S          SO RWU-NE                           23.10  
  6 Pontrelli, John W         SO RWU-NE                           23.42  
  7 McSorley, Brandon R       JR Bentley-NE                      x23.52  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SR Bentley-NE                      275.75  
  2 Stone, Courtney G         SR Bentley-NE                      238.95  
  3 Ducharme, Kayla M         SO Bentley-NE                      207.70  
  4 Pina, Jessica E           FR RWU-NE                          101.80  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SR Bentley-NE                      305.85  
  2 Seabrook, Josh S          FR RWU-NE                          232.85  
  3 Lautenschlager, Connor P  SO RWU-NE                          215.30  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 56.12   11/7/2014 Kaitlin A McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Mackenzie A       SO RWU-NE                           55.06@ 
                  26.58       55.06 (28.48)                                        
  2 McGahie, Kaitlin A        JR Bentley-NE                       56.06@ 
                  27.14       56.06 (28.92)                                        
  3 Nolte, Hannah M           SO RWU-NE                           56.95  
                  27.43       56.95 (29.52)                                        
  4 Rauch, Hannah B           FR Bentley-NE                       57.59  
                  28.03       57.59 (29.56)                                        
  5 Chen, Jessica X           SO Bentley-NE                       57.67  
                  28.03       57.67 (29.64)                                        
  6 Richards, Shantelle L     SO RWU-NE                           58.02  
                  28.03       58.02 (29.99)                                        
  7 Seuling, Jenny E          FR Bentley-NE                    x1:06.60  
                  31.09     1:06.60 (35.51)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 49.46   11/7/2014 Sebastian F Bury, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Sebastian F         SR Bentley-NE                       49.87  
                  23.71       49.87 (26.16)                                        
  2 Toselli, Nick A           SR Bentley-NE                       50.05  
                  24.00       50.05 (26.05)                                        
  3 Wilson, Davis L           JR Bentley-NE                       50.12  
                  23.99       50.12 (26.13)                                        
  4 Wallace, Ryne L           SR RWU-NE                           50.31  
                  24.51       50.31 (25.80)                                        
  5 Karl, Owen M              SR Bentley-NE                      x50.72  
                  24.61       50.72 (26.11)                                        
  6 Marchese, Paul S          SO RWU-NE                           51.25  
                  25.01       51.25 (26.24)                                        
  7 Walter, Dean E            FR RWU-NE                           51.90  
                  24.87       51.90 (27.03)                                        
  8 Pontrelli, John W         SO RWU-NE                          x52.33  
                  25.22       52.33 (27.11)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:15.20   11/7/2014 Emily E Hand, RWU                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Earley, Shannon I         JR RWU-NE                         2:11.73@ 
                  32.10     1:05.03 (32.93)     1:38.57 (33.54)     2:11.73 (33.16)
  2 Hand, Emily E             SO RWU-NE                         2:12.51@ 
                  32.10     1:05.12 (33.02)     1:38.66 (33.54)     2:12.51 (33.85)
  3 Kaduboski, Kat D          FR Bentley-NE                     2:13.50@ 
                  31.25     1:04.93 (33.68)     1:39.33 (34.40)     2:13.50 (34.17)
  4 Viator, Melissa A         FR Bentley-NE                     2:14.48@ 
                  31.79     1:05.41 (33.62)     1:39.98 (34.57)     2:14.48 (34.50)
  5 Kline, Abigail I          FR RWU-NE                         2:18.30  
                  33.96     1:09.09 (35.13)     1:44.19 (35.10)     2:18.30 (34.11)
  6 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SR Bentley-NE                     2:19.40  
                  33.88     1:09.23 (35.35)     1:44.84 (35.61)     2:19.40 (34.56)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:02.06   11/7/2014 Josh T Witty, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Hunter A           FR RWU-NE                         2:00.53@ 
                  28.21       58.62 (30.41)     1:29.78 (31.16)     2:00.53 (30.75)
  2 Connolly, Tim P           SR Bentley-NE                     2:03.43  
                  28.44       59.58 (31.14)     1:31.55 (31.97)     2:03.43 (31.88)
  3 Vukas, Christopher M      SO Bentley-NE                     2:06.40  
                  29.47     1:01.76 (32.29)     1:34.54 (32.78)     2:06.40 (31.86)
  4 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       JR Bentley-NE                     2:06.49  
                  29.58     1:01.44 (31.86)     1:34.48 (33.04)     2:06.49 (32.01)
  5 Gillie, Andrew T          SO RWU-NE                         2:10.39  
                  31.38     1:04.55 (33.17)     1:37.61 (33.06)     2:10.39 (32.78)
  6 Regan, Brian P            SR Bentley-NE                    x2:14.56  
                  31.64                             1:39.85 ( )     2:14.56 (34.71)
  7 Vaughan, Kenneth M        FR RWU-NE                         2:17.10  
                  31.18     1:05.56 (34.38)     1:41.79 (36.23)     2:17.10 (35.31)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:34.60   11/7/2014 Hailey L Martel, RWU                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martel, Hailey L          SR RWU-NE                         2:32.59@ 
                  33.97     1:12.32 (38.35)     1:52.33 (40.01)     2:32.59 (40.26)
  2 Niemiec, Emily S          SO Bentley-NE                     2:34.52@ 
                  34.62     1:13.72 (39.10)     1:53.88 (40.16)     2:34.52 (40.64)
  3 Leopizzi, Amanda M        FR RWU-NE                         2:49.10  
                  38.39     1:20.88 (42.49)     2:04.98 (44.10)     2:49.10 (44.12)
  4 Borges, Sydney E          SO RWU-NE                         2:49.33  
                  37.88     1:20.51 (42.63)     2:04.69 (44.18)     2:49.33 (44.64)
  5 Damphousse, Maddie E      FR Bentley-NE                     2:52.75  
                  38.79     1:22.17 (43.38)     2:07.35 (45.18)     2:52.75 (45.40)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:18.38   11/7/2014 David C Kitchen, RWU                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitchen, David C          JR RWU-NE                         2:17.88@ 
                  30.44     1:05.41 (34.97)     1:41.20 (35.79)     2:17.88 (36.68)
  2 Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE                     2:26.63  
                  32.69     1:09.37 (36.68)     1:47.91 (38.54)     2:26.63 (38.72)
  3 Chow, Jonathan K          SO RWU-NE                         2:29.27  
                  33.76     1:11.98 (38.22)     1:52.14 (40.16)     2:29.27 (37.13)
  4 Zimmer, Jerrod W          JR Bentley-NE                     2:29.89  
                  33.40     1:11.10 (37.70)     1:50.41 (39.31)     2:29.89 (39.48)
  5 Pelkey, Griffin A         SO RWU-NE                         2:35.03  
                  35.12     1:14.35 (39.23)     1:54.95 (40.60)     2:35.03 (40.08)
  6 Gilpin, Ryan P            SR Bentley-NE                     2:36.07  
                  34.07     1:13.79 (39.72)     1:54.67 (40.88)     2:36.07 (41.40)
  7 Bakaj, Jan M              FR Bentley-NE                    x2:49.00  
                  36.23     1:18.53 (42.30)     2:04.57 (46.04)     2:49.00 (44.43)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:23.64   11/7/2014 Shannon I Earley, RWU                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         FR Bentley-NE                     5:26.30  
                  28.79     1:00.45 (31.66)     1:33.05 (32.60)     2:05.99 (32.94)
        2:39.25 (33.26)     3:12.60 (33.35)     3:46.22 (33.62)     4:19.98 (33.76)
        4:53.69 (33.71)     5:26.30 (32.61)                                        
  2 Hand, Emily E             SO RWU-NE                         5:38.44  
                  30.60     1:03.09 (32.49)     1:36.69 (33.60)     2:10.74 (34.05)
        2:44.87 (34.13)     3:19.24 (34.37)     3:53.46 (34.22)     4:28.33 (34.87)
        5:03.54 (35.21)     5:38.44 (34.90)                                        
  3 Rauch, Hannah B           FR Bentley-NE                     5:40.05  
                  30.55     1:04.53 (33.98)     1:39.76 (35.23)     2:15.23 (35.47)
        2:50.59 (35.36)     3:25.42 (34.83)     3:59.81 (34.39)     4:34.33 (34.52)
        5:08.85 (34.52)     5:40.05 (31.20)                                        
  4 Eberlin, Holly J          SO RWU-NE                         5:41.10  
                  30.07     1:02.88 (32.81)     1:37.12 (34.24)     2:11.98 (34.86)
        2:47.14 (35.16)     3:22.54 (35.40)     3:57.52 (34.98)     4:32.33 (34.81)
        5:06.89 (34.56)     5:41.10 (34.21)                                        
  5 Culkin, Kelly L           SR Bentley-NE                     5:42.20  
                  29.70     1:02.06 (32.36)     1:35.62 (33.56)     2:10.00 (34.38)
        2:44.96 (34.96)     3:20.45 (35.49)     3:56.19 (35.74)     4:31.87 (35.68)
        5:07.75 (35.88)     5:42.20 (34.45)                                        
  6 Cuevas, Brittany M        JR RWU-NE                         5:47.60  
                  31.14     1:05.35 (34.21)     1:40.15 (34.80)     2:15.29 (35.14)
        2:50.64 (35.35)     3:26.10 (35.46)     4:01.38 (35.28)     4:36.77 (35.39)
        5:12.13 (35.36)     5:47.60 (35.47)                                        
  7 Giordano, Michelle E      SR Bentley-NE                    x6:05.65  
                  32.80     1:08.43 (35.63)     1:45.25 (36.82)     2:22.34 (37.09)
        2:59.79 (37.45)     3:37.28 (37.49)     4:14.82 (37.54)     4:52.26 (37.44)
        5:29.69 (37.43)     6:05.65 (35.96)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:08.16   11/7/2014 Aidan J Karam, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M              SR Bentley-NE                     5:03.96@ 
                  28.37       58.73 (30.36)     1:29.46 (30.73)     2:00.80 (31.34)
        2:32.12 (31.32)     3:03.34 (31.22)     3:34.20 (30.86)     4:04.92 (30.72)
        4:34.71 (29.79)     5:03.96 (29.25)                                        
  2 Karam, Aidan J            SO Bentley-NE                     5:04.24@ 
                  27.64       58.81 (31.17)     1:30.25 (31.44)     2:01.76 (31.51)
        2:32.80 (31.04)     3:04.01 (31.21)     3:34.72 (30.71)     4:05.55 (30.83)
        4:35.38 (29.83)     5:04.24 (28.86)                                        
  3 McGeary, Ryan J           FR Bentley-NE                     5:04.96@ 
                  27.59       58.36 (30.77)     1:29.61 (31.25)     2:01.09 (31.48)
        2:32.03 (30.94)     3:03.70 (31.67)     3:34.67 (30.97)     4:05.82 (31.15)
        4:35.86 (30.04)     5:04.96 (29.10)                                        
  4 Stselmakh, Dima           FR Bentley-NE                    x5:15.47  
                  28.50     1:00.12 (31.62)     1:32.27 (32.15)     2:04.20 (31.93)
        2:36.21 (32.01)     3:08.23 (32.02)     3:39.85 (31.62)     4:11.97 (32.12)
        4:44.02 (32.05)     5:15.47 (31.45)                                        
  5 Wallace, Ryne L           SR RWU-NE                         5:19.42  
                  28.04       59.18 (31.14)     1:30.93 (31.75)     2:03.33 (32.40)
        2:35.92 (32.59)     3:08.79 (32.87)     3:41.72 (32.93)     4:14.79 (33.07)
        4:47.66 (32.87)     5:19.42 (31.76)                                        
  6 McKenzie, Matthew S       FR RWU-NE                         5:23.45  
                  28.39       59.95 (31.56)     1:32.40 (32.45)     2:04.95 (32.55)
        2:37.88 (32.93)     3:11.13 (33.25)     3:44.70 (33.57)     4:17.53 (32.83)
        4:51.41 (33.88)     5:23.45 (32.04)                                        
  7 Vaughan, Kenneth M        FR RWU-NE                         5:45.93  
                  29.70     1:02.90 (33.20)     1:37.90 (35.00)     2:13.16 (35.26)
        2:48.69 (35.53)     3:24.72 (36.03)     4:00.55 (35.83)     4:35.86 (35.31)
        5:11.55 (35.69)     5:45.93 (34.38)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Almandoz, Andrea          JR RWU-NE                         1:02.68  
                  29.29     1:02.68 (33.39)                                        
  2 Kline, Abigail I          FR RWU-NE                         1:03.01  
                  30.02     1:03.01 (32.99)                                        
  3 Warren, Anne E            SO Bentley-NE                     1:03.25  
                  29.87     1:03.25 (33.38)                                        
  4 Viator, Melissa A         FR Bentley-NE                     1:03.65  
                  30.15     1:03.65 (33.50)                                        
  5 Clauss, Melissa H         SR Bentley-NE                     1:03.68  
                  29.57     1:03.68 (34.11)                                        
  6 Bush, Alyssa E            SO RWU-NE                         1:05.36  
                  29.86     1:05.36 (35.50)                                        
  7 Kalletta, Claire M        SO RWU-NE                        x1:07.96  
                  30.25     1:07.96 (37.71)                                        
  8 Williams, Makaila N       SO Bentley-NE                    x1:18.47  
                  34.21     1:18.47 (44.26)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Hunter A           FR RWU-NE                           54.33  
                  25.52       54.33 (28.81)                                        
  2 Gwozdecke, Matt S         FR Bentley-NE                       54.63  
                  25.05       54.63 (29.58)                                        
  3 Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE                       56.48  
                  26.55       56.48 (29.93)                                        
  4 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       JR Bentley-NE                       57.87  
                  27.11       57.87 (30.76)                                        
  5 Russo, Stephen M          SR RWU-NE                         1:00.67  
                  28.00     1:00.67 (32.67)                                        
  6 Hann, Brian T             JR RWU-NE                         1:03.05  
                  28.59     1:03.05 (34.46)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SR Bentley-NE                      322.60  
  2 Ducharme, Kayla M         SO Bentley-NE                      261.95  
  3 Stone, Courtney G         SR Bentley-NE                      191.15  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SR Bentley-NE                      297.95  
  2 Lautenschlager, Connor P  SO RWU-NE                          198.70  
  3 Seabrook, Josh S          FR RWU-NE                          182.25  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:16.84   11/7/2014 Andrea Almandoz, RWU                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          SO Bentley-NE                     2:16.06@ 
                  29.44     1:04.74 (35.30)     1:44.19 (39.45)     2:16.06 (31.87)
  2 Almandoz, Andrea          JR RWU-NE                         2:17.31  
                  28.84     1:04.21 (35.37)     1:44.31 (40.10)     2:17.31 (33.00)
  3 Kaduboski, Kat D          FR Bentley-NE                     2:17.99  
                  30.74     1:04.29 (33.55)     1:46.61 (42.32)     2:17.99 (31.38)
  4 Earley, Shannon I         JR RWU-NE                         2:18.81  
                  30.61     1:05.15 (34.54)     1:47.58 (42.43)     2:18.81 (31.23)
  5 Nolte, Hannah M           SO RWU-NE                         2:19.42  
                  30.54     1:04.75 (34.21)     1:46.94 (42.19)     2:19.42 (32.48)
  6 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SR Bentley-NE                     2:22.16  
                  31.56     1:06.74 (35.18)     1:47.85 (41.11)     2:22.16 (34.31)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:02.18   11/7/2014 David C Kitchen, RWU                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitchen, David C          JR RWU-NE                         2:03.00  
                  21.04       56.09 (35.05)   2:03.00 (1:06.91)                    
  2 Gillie, Andrew T          SO RWU-NE                         2:07.00  
                  23.00       58.38 (35.38)   2:07.00 (1:08.62)                    
  3 Russo, Stephen M          SR RWU-NE                         2:10.00  
                  27.01     1:07.06 (40.05)   2:10.00 (1:02.94)                    
  4 Hann, Brian T             JR RWU-NE                        x2:15.00  
 -- Wilson, Davis L           JR Bentley-NE                    X2:05.22  
                  21.40       58.35 (36.95)   2:05.22 (1:06.87)                    
 -- Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE                    X2:08.02  
                  21.35       59.64 (38.29)   2:08.02 (1:08.38)                    
 -- Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE                    X2:08.67  
                  23.33     1:01.70 (38.37)   2:08.67 (1:06.97)                    
 -- Liulakis, Alex M          SR Bentley-NE                    X2:10.04  
                  23.37     1:03.52 (40.15)   2:10.04 (1:06.52)                    
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                           1:41.50  
     1) Pegno, Margaret A JR            2) Richards, Shantelle L SO       
     3) Johnson, Katharine D SO         4) Webber, Mackenzie A SO         
                  26.15       52.39 (26.24)     1:17.52 (25.13)     1:41.50 (23.98)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:43.56  
     1) Chen, Jessica X SO              2) Jameson, Brooke A FR           
     3) Rauch, Hannah B FR              4) McGahie, Kaitlin A JR          
                  26.34       52.71 (26.37)     1:18.80 (26.09)     1:43.56 (24.76)
  3 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                           1:48.03  
     1) Eberlin, Holly J SO             2) Cuevas, Brittany M JR          
     3) Bush, Alyssa E SO               4) Leopizzi, Amanda M FR          
                  27.10       54.70 (27.60)     1:20.92 (26.22)     1:48.03 (27.11)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:51.78  
     1) Culkin, Kelly L SR              2) Seuling, Jenny E FR            
     3) Damphousse, Maddie E FR         4) Williams, Makaila N SO         
                  27.27       57.39 (30.12)     1:24.27 (26.88)     1:51.78 (27.51)
 -- Roger Williams University-NE  'C'                                DQ  
     1) Borges, Sydney E SO             2) Kalletta, Claire M SO          
     3) Braley, Alana K FR              4) Martel, Hailey L SR            
                  29.62       59.29 (29.67)     1:26.94 (27.65)          DQ (28.38)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                           1:31.30  
     1) Royer, Christian A FR           2) Marchese, Paul S SO            
     3) Walter, Dean E FR               4) Wallace, Ryne L SR             
                  23.16       45.88 (22.72)     1:08.75 (22.87)     1:31.30 (22.55)
  2 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                           1:36.32  
     1) Chow, Jonathan K SO             2) Campbell, Alex S JR            
     3) Pelkey, Griffin A SO            4) Pontrelli, John W SO           
                  24.51       48.72 (24.21)     1:13.58 (24.86)     1:36.32 (22.74)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X1:29.96  
     1) Gwozdecke, Matt S FR            2) Toselli, Nick A SR             
     3) Vukas, Christopher M SO         4) Bury, Sebastian F SR           
                  23.20       45.34 (22.14)     1:07.98 (22.64)     1:29.96 (21.98)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X1:32.41  
     1) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P SO       2) McSorley, Brandon R JR         
     3) Connolly, Tim P SR              4) Wilson, Davis L JR             
                  24.18       47.03 (22.85)     1:09.50 (22.47)     1:32.41 (22.91)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 X1:36.23  
     1) Movsesian, Eric SR              2) Zimmer, Jerrod W JR            
     3) Witol, Dennis A JR              4) Karam, Aidan J SO              
                  25.43       49.76 (24.33)     1:13.62 (23.86)     1:36.23 (22.61)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X1:36.46  
     1) Ahlmeyer, Matthew C JR          2) Stselmakh, Dima FR             
     3) Diefenbach, Kevin D SR          4) Karl, Owen M SR                
                  24.94       49.68 (24.74)     1:13.04 (23.36)     1:36.46 (23.42)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  151   2. Roger Williams University           145
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  163   2. Roger Williams University           125