Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Brandeis University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/21/2014 07:43 PM
                       Brandeis vs Bentley - 11/21/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley  'A'                                      2:00.79    1:57.95   11  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A SO           2) Niemiec, Emily S FR            
     3) Clauss, Melissa H JR            4) McGahie, Kaitlin A SO          
                  31.96     1:04.05 (32.09)     1:32.58 (28.53)     1:57.95 (25.37)
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                          2:02.27    2:00.55    4  
     1) Tu, Sherry FR                   2) Bushee, Fallon JR              
     3) Greenberg, Sam S FR             4) Sheinhait, Amy M FR            
                  30.74     1:04.35 (33.61)     1:34.39 (30.04)     2:00.55 (26.16)
  3 Brandeis University  'B'                               NT    2:09.56    2  
     1) Drillich, Gabby G SR            2) Farnet, Margot SO              
     3) Saar, Maya E FR                 4) Kolb, Morgan M SO              
                  33.30     1:09.07 (35.77)     1:40.15 (31.08)     2:09.56 (29.41)
  4 Bentley  'B'                                           NT    2:11.28  
     1) Warren, Anne E FR               2) Koeber, Alison P SR            
     3) Goodwin, Lindsey A JR           4) Donovan, Mikaela M SR          
                  36.13     1:11.05 (34.92)     1:41.36 (30.31)     2:11.28 (29.92)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joanna R          SO Deis                11:02.58   10:54.89    9  
                  29.95     1:01.90 (31.95)     1:34.56 (32.66)     2:07.49 (32.93)
        2:40.08 (32.59)     3:12.71 (32.63)     3:45.34 (32.63)     4:17.91 (32.57)
        4:50.96 (33.05)     5:23.95 (32.99)     5:57.11 (33.16)     6:30.26 (33.15)
        7:03.57 (33.31)     7:36.78 (33.21)     8:10.11 (33.33)     8:43.34 (33.23)
        9:16.48 (33.14)     9:49.93 (33.45)    10:22.86 (32.93)    10:54.89 (32.03)
  2 Warren, Anne E            FR Bentley             11:23.16   11:30.98    4  
                  31.97     1:07.02 (35.05)     1:42.19 (35.17)     2:17.23 (35.04)
        2:51.99 (34.76)     3:26.34 (34.35)     4:00.13 (33.79)     4:34.30 (34.17)
        5:08.56 (34.26)     5:43.71 (35.15)     6:19.22 (35.51)     6:53.94 (34.72)
        7:29.15 (35.21)     8:03.56 (34.41)     8:37.80 (34.24)     9:12.43 (34.63)
        9:47.46 (35.03)    10:22.17 (34.71)    10:57.53 (35.36)    11:30.98 (33.45)
  3 Richter, Yi Sul           FR Deis                11:37.04   11:32.65    3  
                  31.04     1:04.77 (33.73)     1:39.39 (34.62)     2:14.10 (34.71)
        2:48.94 (34.84)     3:24.31 (35.37)     3:59.26 (34.95)     4:34.30 (35.04)
        5:09.34 (35.04)     5:44.81 (35.47)     6:18.96 (34.15)     6:53.43 (34.47)
        7:27.91 (34.48)     8:03.23 (35.32)     8:38.17 (34.94)     9:13.58 (35.41)
        9:49.09 (35.51)    10:24.44 (35.35)    10:59.23 (34.79)    11:32.65 (33.42)
  4 Giordano, Michelle E      JR Bentley             12:00.49   12:08.98    2  
                  32.30     1:07.45 (35.15)     1:42.86 (35.41)     2:18.57 (35.71)
        2:54.79 (36.22)     3:31.28 (36.49)     4:07.98 (36.70)     4:45.34 (37.36)
        5:22.30 (36.96)     5:59.06 (36.76)     6:36.23 (37.17)     7:13.12 (36.89)
        7:50.25 (37.13)     8:27.19 (36.94)     9:04.31 (37.12)     9:41.38 (37.07)
       10:18.59 (37.21)    10:55.97 (37.38)    11:33.09 (37.12)    12:08.98 (35.89)
  5 Gaffney, Theresa M        JR Deis                12:06.99   12:18.93    1  
                  31.73     1:06.86 (35.13)     1:42.96 (36.10)     2:19.82 (36.86)
        2:56.77 (36.95)     3:34.06 (37.29)     4:11.57 (37.51)     4:49.05 (37.48)
        5:26.69 (37.64)     6:04.65 (37.96)     6:42.30 (37.65)     7:19.98 (37.68)
        7:57.68 (37.70)     8:35.41 (37.73)     9:13.18 (37.77)     9:50.81 (37.63)
       10:28.20 (37.39)    11:05.75 (37.55)    11:42.76 (37.01)    12:18.93 (36.17)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         SR Bentley              2:03.87    2:02.35    9  
                  28.28       59.34 (31.06)     1:30.97 (31.63)     2:02.35 (31.38)
  2 Hellstern, Danielle K     SR Bentley              2:03.19    2:05.05    4  
                  28.02       59.87 (31.85)     1:32.57 (32.70)     2:05.05 (32.48)
  3 Sheinhait, Amy M          FR Deis                 2:07.35    2:06.14    3  
                  29.24     1:01.65 (32.41)     1:34.34 (32.69)     2:06.14 (31.80)
  4 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SR Bentley              2:08.09    2:07.84    2  
                  29.68     1:01.92 (32.24)     1:34.98 (33.06)     2:07.84 (32.86)
  5 Richter, Yi Sul           FR Deis                 2:13.88    2:12.03    1  
                  29.76     1:02.92 (33.16)     1:37.94 (35.02)     2:12.03 (34.09)
  6 Kolb, Morgan M            SO Deis                 2:22.70    2:23.92  
                  33.20     1:09.99 (36.79)     1:47.54 (37.55)     2:23.92 (36.38)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SO Bentley                25.75      25.89    9  
  2 Hellstern, Nicole A       SO Bentley                26.74      26.81    4  
  3 Tu, Sherry                FR Deis                   26.71      27.11    3  
  4 Farnet, Margot            SO Deis                   27.79      27.39    2  
  5 Clauss, Melissa H         JR Bentley                26.94      27.68    1  
  6 Damsky, Abby K            FR Deis                   28.78      28.29  
 -- Greenberg, Sam S          FR Deis                   33.10     X28.78  
 -- Koeber, Alison P          SR Bentley                29.86     X29.65  
 -- Donovan, Mikaela M        SR Bentley                29.87     X30.65  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          FR Bentley              2:17.09    2:16.35    9  
                  29.49     1:03.71 (34.22)     1:43.76 (40.05)     2:16.35 (32.59)
  2 Gawronski, Erin G         FR Deis                 2:21.18    2:24.10    4  
                  30.37     1:06.32 (35.95)     1:49.80 (43.48)     2:24.10 (34.30)
  3 Chen, Jessica X           FR Bentley              2:23.67    2:25.93    3  
                  31.42     1:08.21 (36.79)     1:53.30 (45.09)     2:25.93 (32.63)
  4 Schlenker, Laura A        SO Bentley              2:29.71    2:29.20    2  
                  33.02     1:10.26 (37.24)     1:54.33 (44.07)     2:29.20 (34.87)
  5 Drillich, Gabby G         SR Deis                 2:35.03    2:36.92    1  
                  34.36     1:13.00 (38.64)     2:00.90 (47.90)     2:36.92 (36.02)
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilde, Paige E            SR Bentley               242.53     183.00    9  
  2 Ducharme, Kayla M         FR Bentley               209.63     133.40    4  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clauss, Melissa H         JR Bentley              1:04.53    1:05.23    9  
                  30.60     1:05.23 (34.63)                                        
  2 Gawronski, Erin G         FR Deis                 1:05.85    1:05.88    4  
                  30.82     1:05.88 (35.06)                                        
  3 Hellstern, Nicole A       SO Bentley              1:05.62    1:06.25    3  
                  30.70     1:06.25 (35.55)                                        
  4 Greenberg, Sam S          FR Deis                 1:07.12    1:09.33    2  
                  32.47     1:09.33 (36.86)                                        
 -- Murphy, Joanna R          SO Deis                 1:08.29   X1:05.13  
                  30.62     1:05.13 (34.51)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Danielle K     SR Bentley                56.67      57.14    9  
                  27.28       57.14 (29.86)                                        
  2 Bushee, Fallon            JR Deis                   58.01      57.19    4  
                  27.91       57.19 (29.28)                                        
  3 Chen, Jessica X           FR Bentley                56.81      57.43    3  
                  27.67       57.43 (29.76)                                        
  4 Sheinhait, Amy M          FR Deis                 1:01.27      58.51    2  
                  28.44       58.51 (30.07)                                        
  5 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SR Bentley                59.50      59.53    1  
                  28.69       59.53 (30.84)                                        
  6 Saar, Maya E              FR Deis                 1:01.20    1:00.82  
                  28.73     1:00.82 (32.09)                                        
 -- Kolb, Morgan M            SO Deis                 1:06.72   X1:05.79  
                  31.81     1:05.79 (33.98)                                        
 -- Donovan, Mikaela M        SR Bentley              1:08.70   X1:06.69  
                  31.34     1:06.69 (35.35)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Anne E            FR Bentley              1:06.79    1:05.80    9  
                  32.46     1:05.80 (33.34)                                        
  2 Tu, Sherry                FR Deis                 1:05.58    1:06.77    4  
                  32.43     1:06.77 (34.34)                                        
  3 Goodwin, Lindsey A        JR Bentley              1:07.06    1:08.46    3  
                  33.26     1:08.46 (35.20)                                        
  4 Damsky, Abby K            FR Deis                 1:09.25    1:08.77    2  
                  33.18     1:08.77 (35.59)                                        
  5 Schlenker, Laura A        SO Bentley              1:07.33    1:09.55    1  
                  34.07     1:09.55 (35.48)                                        
  6 Drillich, Gabby G         SR Deis                 1:12.94    1:11.66  
                  34.36     1:11.66 (37.30)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joanna R          SO Deis                 5:23.91    5:20.89    9  
                  29.45     1:01.41 (31.96)     1:33.87 (32.46)     2:06.38 (32.51)
        2:38.87 (32.49)     3:11.62 (32.75)     3:44.17 (32.55)     4:16.67 (32.50)
        4:49.29 (32.62)     5:20.89 (31.60)                                        
  2 Edwards, Nadine K         SR Bentley              5:28.99    5:32.56    4  
                  29.56     1:01.63 (32.07)     1:34.47 (32.84)     2:07.91 (33.44)
        2:41.73 (33.82)     3:15.75 (34.02)     3:50.43 (34.68)     4:25.04 (34.61)
        4:59.46 (34.42)     5:32.56 (33.10)                                        
  3 Richter, Yi Sul           FR Deis                 5:42.49    5:46.75    3  
                  30.73     1:04.94 (34.21)     1:39.84 (34.90)     2:15.10 (35.26)
        2:50.42 (35.32)     3:26.01 (35.59)     4:01.37 (35.36)     4:36.95 (35.58)
        5:12.61 (35.66)     5:46.75 (34.14)                                        
  4 Giordano, Michelle E      JR Bentley              5:55.76    5:57.68    2  
                  32.58     1:07.84 (35.26)     1:43.63 (35.79)     2:19.69 (36.06)
        2:55.85 (36.16)     3:32.32 (36.47)     4:08.94 (36.62)     4:45.66 (36.72)
        5:22.25 (36.59)     5:57.68 (35.43)                                        
  5 Gaffney, Theresa M        JR Deis                 5:59.22    6:01.81    1  
                  31.59     1:07.25 (35.66)     1:44.03 (36.78)     2:20.87 (36.84)
        2:57.95 (37.08)     3:34.89 (36.94)     4:11.90 (37.01)     4:49.04 (37.14)
        5:26.12 (37.08)     6:01.81 (35.69)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilde, Paige E            SR Bentley               242.53     256.50    9  
  2 Ducharme, Kayla M         FR Bentley               209.63     157.00    4  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SO Bentley              1:11.12    1:11.51    9  
                  33.63     1:11.51 (37.88)                                        
  2 Niemiec, Emily S          FR Bentley              1:12.23    1:13.33    4  
                  34.22     1:13.33 (39.11)                                        
  3 Gawronski, Erin G         FR Deis                 1:16.34    1:16.08    3  
                  36.73     1:16.08 (39.35)                                        
  4 Bushee, Fallon            JR Deis                 1:16.36    1:16.96    2  
                  36.22     1:16.96 (40.74)                                        
  5 Greenberg, Sam S          FR Deis                      NT    1:21.98    1  
                  38.41     1:21.98 (43.57)                                        
  6 Koeber, Alison P          SR Bentley              1:25.12    1:27.64  
                  39.85     1:27.64 (47.79)                                        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley  'A'                                      3:47.82    3:50.89   11  
     1) Hellstern, Danielle K SR        2) Hellstern, Nicole A SO         
     3) Edwards, Nadine K SR            4) Chen, Jessica X FR             
                  27.66       57.81 (57.81)     1:25.20 (27.39)     1:56.48 (58.67)
        2:23.35 (26.87)     2:53.74 (57.26)     3:20.50 (26.76)     3:50.89 (57.15)
  2 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:57.00    4:07.23    4  
     1) Damsky, Abby K FR               2) Gaffney, Theresa M JR          
     3) Farnet, Margot SO               4) Saar, Maya E FR                
                  28.99   1:00.94 (1:00.94)     1:31.50 (30.56)   2:06.23 (1:05.29)
        2:35.22 (28.99)   3:07.42 (1:01.19)     3:35.73 (28.31)     4:07.23 (59.81)
  3 Bentley  'B'                                      3:57.11    4:14.58    2  
     1) Donovan, Mikaela M SR           2) Giordano, Michelle E JR        
     3) Goodwin, Lindsey A JR           4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R SR         
                  32.44   1:08.23 (1:08.23)     1:39.37 (31.14)   2:13.65 (1:05.42)
        2:43.06 (29.41)   3:15.48 (1:01.83)     3:43.42 (27.94)     4:14.58 (59.10)
 -- Brandeis University  'B'                               NT   X4:13.14  
     1) Tu, Sherry FR                   2) Murphy, Joanna R SO            
     3) Drillich, Gabby G SR            4) Kolb, Morgan M SO              
                  29.37   1:00.38 (1:00.38)     1:28.33 (27.95)     1:59.36 (58.98)
        2:31.15 (31.79)   3:05.76 (1:06.40)     3:37.95 (32.19)   4:13.14 (1:07.38)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                    
 
  1. Bentley                             156   2. Brandeis University                  74
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                     
 
  1. Bentley                             124   2. Brandeis University                 100