Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/29/2015 11:28 PM
                   Bentley  v Bridgewater State - 1/29/2015                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  4:29.23  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A SO           2) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R SR         
     3) Culkin, Kelly L JR              4) Edwards, Nadine K SR           
                  32.84   1:08.69 (1:08.69)     1:44.31 (35.62)   2:26.33 (1:17.64)
        2:57.23 (30.90)   3:33.07 (1:06.74)     3:59.68 (26.61)     4:29.23 (56.16)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                  4:29.40  
     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E JR         2) McGahie, Kaitlin A SO          
     3) Goodwin, Lindsey A JR           4) Donovan, Mikaela M SR          
                  31.95   1:06.32 (1:06.32)     1:38.96 (32.64)   2:17.13 (1:10.81)
        2:47.74 (30.61)   3:23.88 (1:06.75)     3:54.62 (30.74)   4:29.40 (1:05.52)
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'                        4:37.53  
     1) Brennen, Amanda FR              2) Biltcliffe, Sarah SO           
     3) Carey, Kristen SR               4) Williams, Makaila FR           
                  34.34   1:10.82 (1:10.82)     1:45.00 (34.18)   2:24.18 (1:13.36)
        2:56.35 (32.17)   3:35.16 (1:10.98)     4:04.51 (29.35)   4:37.53 (1:02.37)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 x4:38.35  
     1) Hellstern, Danielle K SR        2) Koeber, Alison P SR            
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A SO          4) Chen, Jessica X FR             
                  32.48   1:07.50 (1:07.50)     1:48.00 (40.50)   2:33.95 (1:26.45)
        3:03.66 (29.71)   3:41.93 (1:07.98)     4:08.89 (26.96)     4:38.35 (56.42)
  5 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        5:01.20  
     1) Mullen, Terry SR                2) Jennette, Michelle SO          
     3) Sommer, May SR                  4) Pugsley, Celia FR              
                  35.28                             1:52.80 ( )         2:39.73 ( )
        3:12.77 (33.04)   3:57.24 (1:17.51)     4:24.04 (26.80)   5:01.20 (1:03.96)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  3:47.42  
     1) Witty, Josh T SR                2) Cornelius, Janco SR            
     3) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L SR      4) Mason, Luke W SR               
                  26.66       55.82 (55.82)     1:25.02 (29.20)   1:59.31 (1:03.49)
        2:25.33 (26.02)     2:56.68 (57.37)     3:20.57 (23.89)     3:47.42 (50.74)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  3:51.13  
     1) McCarthy, Colin M SO            2) Witol, Dennis A SO             
     3) Ahlmeyer, Matthew C SO          4) Wilson, Davis L SO             
                  29.44   1:00.42 (1:00.42)     1:30.55 (30.13)   2:05.50 (1:05.08)
        2:31.20 (25.70)     3:01.75 (56.25)     3:24.95 (23.20)     3:51.13 (49.38)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 x3:54.06  
     1) Connolly, Tim P JR              2) Gilpin, Ryan P JR              
     3) Liulakis, Alex M JR             4) Diefenbach, Kevin D JR         
                  27.95       56.85 (56.85)     1:28.57 (31.72)   2:06.83 (1:09.98)
        2:32.66 (25.83)     3:02.49 (55.66)     3:24.95 (22.46)     3:54.06 (51.57)
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'                        4:09.46  
     1) MacDonald, Charlie SR           2) Ford, Eric JR                  
     3) Goodrich, Hunter FR             4) O'Connor, Benjamin FR          
                  31.39   1:07.57 (1:07.57)     1:33.74 (26.17)   2:09.51 (1:01.94)
        2:37.64 (28.13)   3:12.96 (1:03.45)     3:39.66 (26.70)     4:09.46 (56.50)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x4:10.87  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P SR               2) Langin, Andrew P SR            
     3) Faria, Rene A SR                4) Grady, Kyle T SR               
                  30.58   1:04.18 (1:04.18)     1:38.08 (33.90)   2:18.23 (1:14.05)
        2:43.39 (25.16)     3:14.81 (56.58)     4:10.87 (56.06)     4:10.87 (56.06)
  6 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        4:27.29  
     1) Green, Andrew SR                2) Basile, John JR                
     3) Harpin, Vincent SO              4) Bruno, Sean SR                 
                  33.73   1:03.54 (1:03.54)     1:43.36 (39.82)   2:26.41 (1:22.87)
        2:55.83 (29.42)   3:31.52 (1:05.11)     3:57.62 (26.10)     4:27.29 (55.77)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 11:02.74   1/31/2006 Arden Brust, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rechtiene, Sarah          SR BEARS-NE                      12:05.68  
                  32.49     1:07.83 (35.34)     1:43.67 (35.84)     2:20.40 (36.73)
        2:57.47 (37.07)     3:34.85 (37.38)     4:12.29 (37.44)     4:49.84 (37.55)
        5:26.84 (37.00)     6:04.55 (37.71)     6:42.00 (37.45)     7:19.06 (37.06)
        7:56.16 (37.10)     8:32.58 (36.42)     9:08.29 (35.71)     9:43.51 (35.22)
       10:19.23 (35.72)    10:54.52 (35.29)    11:30.14 (35.62)    12:05.68 (35.54)
  2 Giordano, Michelle E      JR Bentley-NE                    12:10.31  
                  32.53     1:07.22 (34.69)     1:42.72 (35.50)     2:18.73 (36.01)
        2:55.03 (36.30)     3:31.84 (36.81)     4:08.71 (36.87)     4:45.62 (36.91)
        5:22.49 (36.87)     5:59.40 (36.91)     6:36.02 (36.62)     7:13.54 (37.52)
        7:51.06 (37.52)     8:28.62 (37.56)     9:05.96 (37.34)     9:43.15 (37.19)
       10:19.39 (36.24)    10:56.96 (37.57)    11:34.62 (37.66)    12:10.31 (35.69)
  3 Rogier, Katie             FR BEARS-NE                      14:34.81  
                  36.76     1:20.05 (43.29)                             2:49.01 ( )
        3:33.42 (44.41)     4:18.94 (45.52)     5:03.62 (44.68)     5:48.68 (45.06)
        6:33.78 (45.10)     7:18.26 (44.48)     8:03.67 (45.41)     8:49.34 (45.67)
        9:33.47 (44.13)    10:16.44 (42.97)    11:00.70 (44.26)    11:44.41 (43.71)
       12:28.10 (43.69)    13:11.48 (43.38)    13:54.58 (43.10)    14:34.81 (40.23)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 10:32.81    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M              JR Bentley-NE                    10:45.27  
                  27.88       57.58 (29.70)     1:28.00 (30.42)     1:59.10 (31.10)
        2:30.48 (31.38)     3:01.86 (31.38)     3:33.60 (31.74)     4:05.81 (32.21)
        4:38.50 (32.69)     5:11.54 (33.04)     5:45.03 (33.49)     6:18.77 (33.74)
        6:52.41 (33.64)     7:26.19 (33.78)     7:59.45 (33.26)     8:33.07 (33.62)
        9:06.43 (33.36)     9:39.51 (33.08)    10:12.83 (33.32)    10:45.27 (32.44)
  2 Witol, Dennis A           SO Bentley-NE                    11:07.58  
                  29.05     1:00.75 (31.70)     1:33.34 (32.59)     2:06.02 (32.68)
        2:39.04 (33.02)     3:12.35 (33.31)     3:45.65 (33.30)     4:19.06 (33.41)
        4:52.41 (33.35)     5:26.11 (33.70)     5:59.76 (33.65)     6:33.44 (33.68)
        7:07.37 (33.93)     7:41.47 (34.10)     8:16.04 (34.57)     8:50.47 (34.43)
        9:25.16 (34.69)     9:59.73 (34.57)    10:34.14 (34.41)    11:07.58 (33.44)
  3 O'Brien, Matthew          JR BEARS-NE                      12:55.56  
                  32.82     1:08.87 (36.05)     1:45.26 (36.39)     2:23.42 (38.16)
        3:01.82 (38.40)     3:40.25 (38.43)     4:19.12 (38.87)     4:58.34 (39.22)
        5:37.87 (39.53)     6:17.96 (40.09)     6:57.59 (39.63)     7:37.83 (40.24)
        8:18.27 (40.44)     8:58.74 (40.47)     9:38.15 (39.41)    10:17.23 (39.08)
       10:56.99 (39.76)    11:37.17 (40.18)    12:16.71 (39.54)    12:55.56 (38.85)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:00.07   1/27/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         SR Bentley-NE                     2:01.85  
                  28.68       59.36 (30.68)     1:30.51 (31.15)     2:01.85 (31.34)
  2 Chen, Jessica X           FR Bentley-NE                     2:02.92  
                  28.75       59.60 (30.85)     1:31.59 (31.99)     2:02.92 (31.33)
  3 Culkin, Kelly L           JR Bentley-NE                     2:10.04  
                  29.88     1:02.27 (32.39)     1:36.00 (33.73)     2:10.04 (34.04)
  4 Loranger, Svetlana        JR BEARS-NE                       2:13.04  
                  30.58     1:04.48 (33.90)     1:39.62 (35.14)     2:13.04 (33.42)
  5 Grant, Abbie              FR BEARS-NE                       2:22.34  
                  30.69     1:05.08 (34.39)     1:39.94 (34.86)     2:22.34 (42.40)
  6 Pugsley, Celia            FR BEARS-NE                       2:38.56  
                  33.77     1:13.50 (39.73)     1:56.61 (43.11)     2:38.56 (41.95)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:49.24    2/4/2003 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diefenbach, Kevin D       JR Bentley-NE                     2:01.85  
                  28.68       59.36 (30.68)     1:30.51 (31.15)     2:01.85 (31.34)
  2 Zimmer, Jerrod W          SO Bentley-NE                     2:02.92  
                  28.75       59.60 (30.85)     1:31.59 (31.99)     2:02.92 (31.33)
  3 McCarthy, Colin M         SO Bentley-NE                     2:10.04  
                  29.88     1:02.27 (32.39)     1:36.00 (33.73)     2:10.04 (34.04)
  4 Green, Andrew             SR BEARS-NE                       2:22.34  
                  30.69     1:05.08 (34.39)     1:39.94 (34.86)     2:22.34 (42.40)
  5 Bruno, Sean               SR BEARS-NE                       2:34.77  
                  30.58     1:04.48 (33.90)     1:39.62 (35.14)     2:34.77 (55.15)
  6 Kane, Tyler               JR BEARS-NE                       2:38.56  
                  33.77     1:13.50 (39.73)     1:56.61 (43.11)     2:38.56 (41.95)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:03.87   1/24/2012 Caroline Lewis, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pernsteiner, Megan E      JR Bentley-NE                     1:06.46  
                  31.89     1:06.46 (34.57)                                        
  2 Schlenker, Laura A        SO Bentley-NE                     1:08.07  
                  32.65     1:08.07 (35.42)                                        
  3 Goodwin, Lindsey A        JR Bentley-NE                     1:08.08  
                  33.58     1:08.08 (34.50)                                        
  4 Ross, Mikaela             SO BEARS-NE                       1:11.08  
                  33.54     1:11.08 (37.54)                                        
  5 Mullen, Terry             SR BEARS-NE                       1:11.98  
                  35.60     1:11.98 (36.38)                                        
  6 Camara, Samantha          SO BEARS-NE                       1:27.47  
                  42.83     1:27.47 (44.64)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 57.64    2/5/2002 Adam Lord, Bentley                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis L           SO Bentley-NE                       57.83  
                  28.60       57.83 (29.23)                                        
  2 Bartlett, Liam C          SO Bentley-NE                       59.25  
                  28.18       59.25 (31.07)                                        
  3 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   SR Bentley-NE                     1:01.59  
                  30.03     1:01.59 (31.56)                                        
  4 MacDonald, Charlie        SR BEARS-NE                       1:03.96  
                  31.63     1:03.96 (32.33)                                        
  5 Amoroso, Cam P            SR Bentley-NE                    x1:05.09  
                  31.50     1:05.09 (33.59)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Matthew          JR BEARS-NE                       1:12.89  
                  36.54     1:12.89 (36.35)                                        
  7 Basile, John              JR BEARS-NE                       1:16.39  
                  36.96     1:16.39 (39.43)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:12.58    2/3/2004 Brianne Tulley, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        SO Bentley-NE                     1:10.99# 
                  33.25     1:10.99 (37.74)                                        
  2 Niemiec, Emily S          FR Bentley-NE                     1:12.38# 
                  33.74     1:12.38 (38.64)                                        
  3 Biltcliffe, Sarah         SO BEARS-NE                       1:14.02  
                  34.71     1:14.02 (39.31)                                        
  4 Koeber, Alison P          SR Bentley-NE                     1:26.24  
                  40.95     1:26.24 (45.29)                                        
  5 Jennette, Michelle        SO BEARS-NE                       1:27.49  
                  41.05     1:27.49 (46.44)                                        
  6 Pugsley, Celia            FR BEARS-NE                       1:41.68  
                  47.14     1:41.68 (54.54)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:02.81    2/3/2004 Sean Osit, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   SR Bentley-NE                     1:03.75  
                  29.71     1:03.75 (34.04)                                        
  2 Cornelius, Janco          SR Bentley-NE                     1:10.99  
                  33.25     1:10.99 (37.74)                                        
  3 Connolly, Tim P           JR Bentley-NE                     1:12.38  
                  33.74     1:12.38 (38.64)                                        
  4 Ford, Eric                JR BEARS-NE                       1:14.02  
                  34.71     1:14.02 (39.31)                                        
  5 Stringfellow, Ryan        FR BEARS-NE                       1:18.30  
                  47.14     1:18.30 (31.16)                                        
  6 Gilpin, Ryan P            JR Bentley-NE                    x1:26.24  
                  40.95     1:26.24 (45.29)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:19.86   1/27/2009 Kristen Thuerk, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Anne E            FR Bentley-NE                     2:18.95# 
                  31.58     1:07.37 (35.79)     1:42.91 (35.54)     2:18.95 (36.04)
  2 Clauss, Melissa H         JR Bentley-NE                     2:31.59  
                  31.45     1:07.63 (36.18)     1:48.18 (40.55)     2:31.59 (43.41)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:00.03   1/28/2003 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liulakis, Alex M          JR Bentley-NE                     2:04.68  
                  27.40       58.77 (31.37)     1:31.38 (32.61)     2:04.68 (33.30)
  2 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       SO Bentley-NE                     2:08.03  
                  27.55       59.06 (31.51)     1:33.39 (34.33)     2:08.03 (34.64)
  3 Coleman, Gregory M        SO Bentley-NE                     2:08.77  
                  27.60     1:00.55 (32.95)     1:34.43 (33.88)     2:08.77 (34.34)
  4 Goodrich, Hunter          FR BEARS-NE                       2:26.20  
                  31.47     1:08.44 (36.97)     1:58.45 (50.01)     2:26.20 (27.75)
  5 Harpin, Vincent           SO BEARS-NE                       2:47.10  
                  31.64     1:10.17 (38.53)     1:47.55 (37.38)     2:47.10 (59.55)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 25.25    2/4/2003 Jessica Busch, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Danielle K     SR Bentley-NE                       26.33  
  2 Chen, Jessica X           FR Bentley-NE                       26.68  
  3 Loranger, Svetlana        JR BEARS-NE                         27.99  
  4 Pereira, Michaela         JR BEARS-NE                         28.13  
  5 Donovan, Mikaela M        SR Bentley-NE                       30.54  
  6 Schell, Jamie             SO BEARS-NE                         35.47  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 22.48   1/28/2014 Rene Faria-Pena, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faria, Rene A             SR Bentley-NE                       22.89  
  2 Vukas, Christopher M      FR Bentley-NE                       23.21  
  3 Karam, Aidan J            FR Bentley-NE                       23.26  
  4 McSorley, Brandon R       SO Bentley-NE                      x23.75  
  5 O'Connor, Benjamin        FR BEARS-NE                         24.58  
  6 Hebert, Andrew            FR BEARS-NE                         24.91  
  7 Kane, Tyler               JR BEARS-NE                         27.27  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 286.95   1/28/2014 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilde, Paige E            SR Bentley-NE                      282.25  
  2 Stone, Courtney G         JR Bentley-NE                      254.00  
  3 Ducharme, Kayla M         FR Bentley-NE                      212.35  
  4 Lamarre, Elizabeth        SR BEARS-NE                        203.30  
  5 Woodbury, Mary            SO BEARS-NE                        174.65  
  6 Pacheco, Brooke           JR BEARS-NE                        163.70  
  7 Perron, Joanna               BEARS-NE                       x154.90  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 283.00   1/28/2014 Colton Bridge, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shanahan, Ryan T          SR Bentley-NE                      201.05  
  2 Cilia, Nicholas R         SO Bentley-NE                      198.05  
  3 Sheehan, Brian            SO BEARS-NE                        194.80  
 -- Ford, Kyle                JR BEARS-NE                        X82.20  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 55.02    2/4/2003 Jessica Busch, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SR Bentley-NE                     1:00.10  
                  28.99     1:00.10 (31.11)                                        
  2 Grant, Abbie              FR BEARS-NE                       1:02.17  
                  29.91     1:02.17 (32.26)                                        
  3 Carey, Kristen            SR BEARS-NE                       1:02.42  
                  30.03     1:02.42 (32.39)                                        
  4 Williams, Makaila         FR BEARS-NE                       1:05.63  
                  31.97     1:05.63 (33.66)                                        
  5 Donovan, Mikaela M        SR Bentley-NE                     1:06.92  
                  32.22     1:06.92 (34.70)                                        
  6 Koeber, Alison P          SR Bentley-NE                     1:08.99  
                  32.78     1:08.99 (36.21)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 48.51    2/9/1999 Dave Cangiano, Bridgewater                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Colin M         SO Bentley-NE                       50.80  
                  24.33       50.80 (26.47)                                        
  2 Karam, Aidan J            FR Bentley-NE                       51.45  
                  24.98       51.45 (26.47)                                        
  3 Mason, Luke W             SR Bentley-NE                       51.99  
                  25.36       51.99 (26.63)                                        
  4 Anderson, Charles         FR BEARS-NE                         52.64  
                  24.91       52.64 (27.73)                                        
  5 McSorley, Brandon R       SO Bentley-NE                      x54.75  
                  25.78       54.75 (28.97)                                        
  6 Ford, Eric                JR BEARS-NE                       1:01.21  
                  29.16     1:01.21 (32.05)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:14.07   1/27/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pernsteiner, Megan E      JR Bentley-NE                     2:19.45  
                  32.77     1:07.86 (35.09)     1:43.92 (36.06)     2:19.45 (35.53)
  2 Warren, Anne E            FR Bentley-NE                     2:20.11  
                  33.61     1:09.76 (36.15)     1:45.79 (36.03)     2:20.11 (34.32)
  3 Schlenker, Laura A        SO Bentley-NE                     2:28.11  
                  34.00     1:12.24 (38.24)     1:51.32 (39.08)     2:28.11 (36.79)
  4 Brennen, Amanda           FR BEARS-NE                       2:30.22  
                  34.95     1:12.56 (37.61)     1:51.21 (38.65)     2:30.22 (39.01)
  5 Mullen, Terry             SR BEARS-NE                       2:34.47  
                  36.82     1:15.59 (38.77)     1:55.21 (39.62)     2:34.47 (39.26)
  6 Ross, Mikaela             SO BEARS-NE                       2:39.59  
                  35.67     1:15.33 (39.66)     1:57.39 (42.06)     2:39.59 (42.20)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:59.76   1/27/2009 Willie Connolly, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Tim P           JR Bentley-NE                     2:02.51  
                  28.30       58.95 (30.65)     1:30.84 (31.89)     2:02.51 (31.67)
  2 Vukas, Christopher M      FR Bentley-NE                     2:02.95  
                  28.61       59.98 (31.37)     1:31.09 (31.11)     2:02.95 (31.86)
  3 Wilson, Davis L           SO Bentley-NE                     2:07.24  
                  29.95     1:02.55 (32.60)     1:35.15 (32.60)     2:07.24 (32.09)
  4 Amoroso, Cam P            SR Bentley-NE                    x2:19.35  
                  32.89     1:08.72 (35.83)     1:44.27 (35.55)     2:19.35 (35.08)
  5 MacDonald, Charlie        SR BEARS-NE                       2:26.92  
                  33.13     1:10.53 (37.40)     1:49.10 (38.57)     2:26.92 (37.82)
  6 Green, Andrew             SR BEARS-NE                       2:29.05  
                  35.29     1:12.66 (37.37)     1:51.33 (38.67)     2:29.05 (37.72)
  7 O'Brien, Matthew          JR BEARS-NE                       2:34.03  
                  35.53     1:13.22 (37.69)     1:52.77 (39.55)     2:34.03 (41.26)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:34.20   1/28/2014 Sarah Rechtiene, Bridgewater               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rechtiene, Sarah          SR BEARS-NE                       2:41.68  
                  37.16     1:17.44 (40.28)     1:59.55 (42.11)     2:41.68 (42.13)
  2 Biltcliffe, Sarah         SO BEARS-NE                       2:53.79  
                  40.98     1:25.78 (44.80)     2:11.98 (46.20)     2:53.79 (41.81)
  3 Rogier, Katie             FR BEARS-NE                       3:13.91  
                  43.13     1:32.96 (49.83)     2:23.53 (50.57)     3:13.91 (50.38)
 -- Niemiec, Emily S          FR Bentley-NE                    X2:34.44  
                  34.45     1:13.35 (38.90)     1:53.84 (40.49)     2:34.44 (40.60)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:19.04   1/27/2009 Sam Laden, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Eric                JR BEARS-NE                       2:32.00  
                  33.32     1:11.00 (37.68)     1:51.60 (40.60)     2:32.00 (40.40)
  2 Hebert, Andrew            FR BEARS-NE                       2:39.24  
                  36.29     1:24.02 (47.73)     1:58.59 (34.57)     2:39.24 (40.65)
  3 Stringfellow, Ryan        FR BEARS-NE                       2:57.03  
                  39.72     1:17.64 (37.92)     2:10.80 (53.16)     2:57.03 (46.23)
 -- Cornelius, Janco          SR Bentley-NE                    X2:28.69  
                  32.22     1:09.55 (37.33)     1:48.74 (39.19)     2:28.69 (39.95)
 -- Witty, Josh T             SR Bentley-NE                    X2:31.58  
                  33.84     1:12.44 (38.60)     1:52.06 (39.62)     2:31.58 (39.52)
 -- Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       SO Bentley-NE                    X2:32.10  
                  33.79     1:12.05 (38.26)     1:51.99 (39.94)     2:32.10 (40.11)
 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            JR Bentley-NE                    X2:35.25  
                  34.59     1:14.36 (39.77)     1:55.08 (40.72)     2:35.25 (40.17)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:21.91   1/26/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Abbie              FR BEARS-NE                       6:13.64  
                  33.23     1:10.37 (37.14)     1:49.69 (39.32)     2:27.97 (38.28)
        3:05.78 (37.81)     3:43.53 (37.75)     4:21.91 (38.38)     4:59.60 (37.69)
        5:37.06 (37.46)     6:13.64 (36.58)                                        
  2 Camara, Samantha          SO BEARS-NE                       7:00.71  
                  37.34     1:18.37 (41.03)     2:01.35 (42.98)     2:44.30 (42.95)
        3:27.88 (43.58)     4:10.60 (42.72)     4:54.01 (43.41)     5:37.26 (43.25)
        6:20.35 (43.09)     7:00.71 (40.36)                                        
  3 Jennette, Michelle        SO BEARS-NE                       7:01.87  
                  36.53     1:18.34 (41.81)     2:01.82 (43.48)     2:45.40 (43.58)
        3:28.92 (43.52)     4:11.85 (42.93)     4:55.26 (43.41)     5:39.15 (43.89)
        6:21.58 (42.43)     7:01.87 (40.29)                                        
 -- Edwards, Nadine K         SR Bentley-NE                    X5:31.26  
                  30.53     1:03.36 (32.83)     1:36.87 (33.51)     2:10.68 (33.81)
        2:44.57 (33.89)     3:18.26 (33.69)     3:51.96 (33.70)     4:25.42 (33.46)
        4:58.97 (33.55)     5:31.26 (32.29)                                        
 -- Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SR Bentley-NE                    X5:42.50  
                  30.74     1:04.58 (33.84)     1:39.62 (35.04)     2:14.87 (35.25)
        2:49.85 (34.98)     3:24.60 (34.75)     3:59.61 (35.01)     4:34.39 (34.78)
        5:08.71 (34.32)     5:42.50 (33.79)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:01.59   1/27/2009 Egen Ouellette, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Charles         FR BEARS-NE                       5:48.90  
                  29.74   5:48.90 (5:19.16)                                        
  2 O'Connor, Benjamin        FR BEARS-NE                       6:06.60  
                  31.24   6:06.60 (5:35.36)                                        
  3 Basile, John              JR BEARS-NE                       6:22.45  
                  29.91   6:22.45 (5:52.54)                                        
 -- Karl, Owen M              JR Bentley-NE                    X5:02.80  
                  27.45       57.20 (29.75)     1:27.70 (30.50)     1:58.41 (30.71)
        2:29.40 (30.99)     3:00.40 (31.00)     3:41.20 (40.80)     4:11.90 (30.70)
        4:41.81 (29.91)     5:02.80 (20.99)                                        
 -- Diefenbach, Kevin D       JR Bentley-NE                    X5:22.85  
                  28.91   5:22.85 (4:53.94)                                        
 -- Movsesian, Eric           JR Bentley-NE                    X6:15.52  
                  30.32   6:15.52 (5:45.20)                                        
 -- Grady, Kyle T             SR Bentley-NE                    X6:30.40  
                  30.81   6:30.40 (5:59.59)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:00.88   1/26/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clauss, Melissa H         JR Bentley-NE                     1:04.55  
                  29.43     1:04.55 (35.12)                                        
  2 Warren, Anne E            FR Bentley-NE                     1:05.07  
                  31.40     1:05.07 (33.67)                                        
  3 Goodwin, Lindsey A        JR Bentley-NE                     1:06.66  
                  30.85     1:06.66 (35.81)                                        
  4 Culkin, Kelly L           JR Bentley-NE                    x1:07.94  
                  31.43     1:07.94 (36.51)                                        
  5 Carey, Kristen            SR BEARS-NE                       1:11.24  
                  33.40     1:11.24 (37.84)                                        
  6 Sommer, May               SR BEARS-NE                       1:15.98  
                  33.06     1:15.98 (42.92)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 53.26    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, Bridgewater               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Witol, Dennis A           SO Bentley-NE                       56.43  
                  26.23       56.43 (30.20)                                        
  2 Faria, Rene A             SR Bentley-NE                       58.37  
                  27.26       58.37 (31.11)                                        
  3 Bartlett, Liam C          SO Bentley-NE                       58.79  
                  26.61       58.79 (32.18)                                        
  4 Langin, Andrew P          SR Bentley-NE                    x1:01.02  
                  27.65     1:01.02 (33.37)                                        
  5 Goodrich, Hunter          FR BEARS-NE                       1:01.06  
                  26.89     1:01.06 (34.17)                                        
  6 Bruno, Sean               SR BEARS-NE                       1:02.27  
                  28.52     1:02.27 (33.75)                                        
  7 Harpin, Vincent           SO BEARS-NE                       1:04.18  
                  30.01     1:04.18 (34.17)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 298.95   1/28/2014 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lamarre, Elizabeth        SR BEARS-NE                        220.10  
  2 Pacheco, Brooke           JR BEARS-NE                        202.85  
  3 Woodbury, Mary            SO BEARS-NE                        175.65  
  4 Perron, Joanna               BEARS-NE                       x161.70  
 -- Wilde, Paige E            SR Bentley-NE                     X276.10  
 -- Stone, Courtney G         JR Bentley-NE                     X254.65  
 -- Ducharme, Kayla M         FR Bentley-NE                     X169.95  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 295.00    2/5/2002 Andy  Fucillo, Bridgewater                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Brian            SO BEARS-NE                        186.60  
 -- Cilia, Nicholas R         SO Bentley-NE                     X197.25  
 -- Shanahan, Ryan T          SR Bentley-NE                     X133.65  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:15.99   1/27/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brennen, Amanda           FR BEARS-NE                       2:30.97  
                  33.60     1:11.55 (37.95)     1:57.29 (45.74)     2:30.97 (33.68)
  2 Loranger, Svetlana        JR BEARS-NE                       2:33.35  
                  31.58     1:10.86 (39.28)     1:56.27 (45.41)     2:33.35 (37.08)
 -- Niemiec, Emily S          FR Bentley-NE                    X2:15.52# 
                  29.74     1:04.02 (34.28)     1:43.15 (39.13)     2:15.52 (32.37)
 -- McGahie, Kaitlin A        SO Bentley-NE                    X2:16.80  
                  30.39     1:06.65 (36.26)     1:45.16 (38.51)     2:16.80 (31.64)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:04.57   1/27/2009 Willie Connolly, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Andrew            FR BEARS-NE                       2:20.59  
                  31.67     1:09.41 (37.74)     1:50.27 (40.86)     2:20.59 (30.32)
  2 Anderson, Charles         FR BEARS-NE                       2:23.72  
                  28.99     1:06.17 (37.18)     1:51.53 (45.36)     2:23.72 (32.19)
  3 MacDonald, Charlie        SR BEARS-NE                       2:33.53  
                  32.20     1:10.56 (38.36)     1:57.64 (47.08)     2:33.53 (35.89)
 -- Liulakis, Alex M          JR Bentley-NE                    X2:07.55  
                  26.98     1:00.35 (33.37)     1:39.41 (39.06)     2:07.55 (28.14)
 -- Coleman, Gregory M        SO Bentley-NE                    X2:08.13  
                  27.41     1:01.36 (33.95)     1:39.89 (38.53)     2:08.13 (28.24)
 -- Zimmer, Jerrod W          SO Bentley-NE                    X2:08.96  
                  27.51     1:01.68 (34.17)     1:39.22 (37.54)     2:08.96 (29.74)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 4:01.02   1/27/2009 Bentley, Bentley                           
                         Boretti,C.Connolly,Chepeleff,Thuerk               
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'                        4:09.14  
     1) Rechtiene, Sarah SR             2) Carey, Kristen SR              
     3) Grant, Abbie FR                 4) Brennen, Amanda FR             
                  30.18   1:03.52 (1:03.52)     1:33.21 (29.69)   2:06.32 (1:02.80)
        2:34.71 (28.39)   3:07.49 (1:01.17)     3:36.62 (29.13)   4:09.14 (1:01.65)
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        4:23.35  
     1) Pereira, Michaela JR            2) Mullen, Terry SR               
     3) Pugsley, Celia FR               4) Williams, Makaila FR           
                  30.14   1:04.27 (1:04.27)     1:34.81 (30.54)   2:09.76 (1:05.49)
        2:41.97 (32.21)   3:19.84 (1:10.08)     3:49.96 (30.12)   4:23.35 (1:03.51)
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                       x4:50.89  
     1) Sommer, May SR                  2) Jennette, Michelle SO          
     3) Camara, Samantha SO             4) Rogier, Katie FR               
                  31.93   1:10.11 (1:10.11)     1:44.35 (34.24)   2:22.74 (1:12.63)
        2:59.37 (36.63)   3:39.76 (1:17.02)     4:13.09 (33.33)   4:50.89 (1:11.13)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X3:57.88# 
     1) Chen, Jessica X FR              2) Hellstern, Nicole A SO         
     3) Niemiec, Emily S FR             4) Warren, Anne E FR              
                  27.64       57.25 (57.25)     1:24.54 (27.29)     1:56.09 (58.84)
        2:22.98 (26.89)     2:53.49 (57.40)     3:24.10 (30.61)   3:57.88 (1:04.39)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X4:01.02# 
     1) Donovan, Mikaela M SR           2) Edwards, Nadine K SR           
     3) Hellstern, Danielle K SR        4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R SR         
                  31.87   1:07.07 (1:07.07)     1:33.79 (26.72)     2:03.74 (56.67)
        2:30.22 (26.48)     3:00.54 (56.80)     3:28.90 (28.36)   4:01.02 (1:00.48)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 3:21.77   1/28/2008 Bentley, Bentley                           
                         Ouellette,Kraweicki,Engelhard,Stinchfield         
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'                        3:47.16  
     1) O'Connor, Benjamin FR           2) Bruno, Sean SR                 
     3) Hebert, Andrew FR               4) Anderson, Charles FR           
                  27.52       58.18 (58.18)     1:23.91 (25.73)     1:54.21 (56.03)
        2:20.57 (26.36)     2:49.26 (55.05)     3:16.08 (26.82)     3:47.16 (57.90)
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        3:52.18  
     1) O'Brien, Matthew JR             2) Harpin, Vincent SO             
     3) Green, Andrew SR                4) Goodrich, Hunter FR            
                  26.90       56.50 (56.50)     1:25.16 (28.66)   1:56.81 (1:00.31)
        2:23.30 (26.49)     2:53.63 (56.82)     3:21.18 (27.55)     3:52.18 (58.55)
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                       x4:02.07  
     1) Basile, John JR                 2) MacDonald, Charlie SR          
     3) Ford, Eric JR                   4) Stringfellow, Ryan FR          
                  27.78   1:00.48 (1:00.48)     1:29.10 (28.62)   2:00.69 (1:00.21)
        2:28.81 (28.12)   3:01.81 (1:01.12)     3:29.89 (28.08)   4:02.07 (1:00.26)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 X3:26.57  
     1) Diefenbach, Kevin D JR          2) Bartlett, Liam C SO            
     3) Ahlmeyer, Matthew C SO          4) Toselli, Nicholas JR           
                  25.34       52.26 (52.26)     1:16.07 (23.81)     1:43.68 (51.42)
        2:08.49 (24.81)     2:36.18 (52.50)     2:59.89 (23.71)     3:26.57 (50.39)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X3:35.07  
     1) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L SR      2) Shanahan, Ryan T SR            
     3) Langin, Andrew P SR             4) Faria, Rene A SR               
                  25.36       52.81 (52.81)     1:19.25 (26.44)     1:49.43 (56.62)
        2:14.98 (25.55)     2:43.65 (54.22)     3:08.01 (24.36)     3:35.07 (51.42)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X3:36.58  
     1) Karl, Owen M JR                 2) Movsesian, Eric JR             
     3) McSorley, Brandon R SO          4) Karam, Aidan J FR              
                  24.39       50.28 (50.28)     1:19.11 (28.83)   1:50.94 (1:00.66)
        2:17.11 (26.17)     2:46.61 (55.67)     3:10.32 (23.71)     3:36.58 (49.97)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P SR               2) Grady, Kyle T SR               
     3) Witty, Josh T SR                4) Mason, Luke W SR               
                  24.76       52.51 (52.51)     1:19.51 (27.00)     1:50.58 (58.07)
        2:16.16 (25.58)     2:45.74 (55.16)     3:09.55 (23.81)          DQ (51.22)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  151   2. Bridgewater State University        123
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  169   2. Bridgewater State University        104