Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Babson College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/22/2014 09:04 PM
                      Babson vs Bentley 2014 - 1/22/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           1:57.70    1:57.25   11  
     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E SO         2) Exley, Heather K SR            
     3) Clauss, Melissa H SO            4) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO          
                  30.19     1:03.34 (33.15)     1:31.14 (27.80)     1:57.25 (26.11)
  2 Babson College  'A'                               1:51.11    1:58.25    4  
     1) Riccardi, Erica JR              2) Yie, Lily SR                   
     3) Ford, Kendall JR                4) Johnson, Ascia JR              
                  28.70     1:02.83 (34.13)     1:31.88 (29.05)     1:58.25 (26.37)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                           2:04.39    2:03.90    2  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A FR           2) Caher, Erin M SR               
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A FR          4) Edwards, Nadine K JR           
                  31.65     1:09.22 (37.57)     1:37.52 (28.30)     2:03.90 (26.38)
  4 Bentley University  'C'                           2:09.72   x2:07.30  
     1) Hellstern, Danielle K JR        2) Laurion, Kate M SR             
     3) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R JR          4) Koeber, Alison P JR            
                  31.71     1:08.24 (36.53)     1:38.38 (30.14)     2:07.30 (28.92)
  5 Babson College  'B'                                    NT    2:07.45  
     1) Reilly, Lauren JR               2) Espinosa, Fernanda FR          
     3) Ham, Mal FR                     4) Greenberg, Becca E SO          
                  32.74     1:08.38 (35.64)     1:39.26 (30.88)     2:07.45 (28.19)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College  'A'                               1:35.80    1:40.42   11  
     1) Kim, Bill FR                    2) Jacobi, Steve W SR             
     3) Roan, Chris SO                  4) Brown, Lenny JR                
                  26.57       54.39 (27.82)     1:18.65 (24.26)     1:40.42 (21.77)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:45.95    1:41.49    4  
     1) Witty, Josh T JR                2) Chan, Phillip K SR             
     3) Coleman, Gregory M FR           4) Belanger, Peter B SR           
                  26.39       54.39 (28.00)     1:19.19 (24.80)     1:41.49 (22.30)
  3 Babson College  'B'                                    NT    1:41.53    2  
     1) Shivers, Kevin FR               2) Noh, Austen J SO               
     3) Wen, Andrew SO                  4) Waranimman, Paris JR           
                  26.31       54.66 (28.35)     1:19.24 (24.58)     1:41.53 (22.29)
  4 Bentley University  'C'                           1:50.67    1:43.60  
     1) Ahlmeyer, Matthew C FR          2) Cornelius, Janco JR            
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod W FR             4) Mason, Luke W JR               
                  27.65       55.74 (28.09)     1:21.09 (25.35)     1:43.60 (22.51)
  5 Bentley University  'B'                           1:45.16   x1:43.65  
     1) Connolly, Tim P SO              2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L JR     
     3) McCarthy, Colin M FR            4) Faria, Rene A JR               
                  26.84       55.83 (28.99)     1:21.18 (25.35)     1:43.65 (22.47)
  6 Babson College  'C'                                    NT   x1:43.99  
     1) Waranimman, Purin JR            2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Golconda, Ashish JR             4) Chan, Jason FR                 
                  27.08       55.82 (28.74)     1:21.20 (25.38)     1:43.99 (22.79)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley             11:51.47   11:35.84    9  
                  31.08     1:05.20 (34.12)     1:41.03 (35.83)     2:16.47 (35.44)
        2:52.01 (35.54)     3:27.37 (35.36)     4:02.47 (35.10)     4:38.15 (35.68)
        5:13.65 (35.50)     5:49.30 (35.65)     6:24.34 (35.04)     6:59.66 (35.32)
        7:35.45 (35.79)     8:10.87 (35.42)     8:46.05 (35.18)     9:21.02 (34.97)
        9:55.62 (34.60)    10:29.93 (34.31)    11:03.40 (33.47)    11:35.84 (32.44)
  2 Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley             11:48.06   11:36.88    4  
                  30.77     1:04.87 (34.10)     1:39.70 (34.83)     2:15.08 (35.38)
        2:50.49 (35.41)     3:25.99 (35.50)     4:01.47 (35.48)     4:36.87 (35.40)
        5:12.35 (35.48)     5:47.72 (35.37)     6:23.00 (35.28)     6:58.13 (35.13)
        7:33.75 (35.62)     8:09.06 (35.31)     8:44.72 (35.66)     9:20.16 (35.44)
        9:55.57 (35.41)    10:30.50 (34.93)    11:04.47 (33.97)    11:36.88 (32.41)
  3 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley             11:52.36   11:48.30    3  
                  32.10     1:06.37 (34.27)     1:41.25 (34.88)     2:16.34 (35.09)
        2:51.46 (35.12)     3:26.54 (35.08)     4:01.90 (35.36)     4:37.17 (35.27)
        5:12.56 (35.39)     5:47.97 (35.41)     6:23.20 (35.23)     6:58.98 (35.78)
        7:34.87 (35.89)     8:11.38 (36.51)     8:47.31 (35.93)     9:23.81 (36.50)
       10:00.09 (36.28)    10:36.63 (36.54)    11:13.15 (36.52)    11:48.30 (35.15)
  4 Dupre, Maddie             FR Babson              12:19.51   12:33.11    2  
                  32.89     1:09.73 (36.84)     1:47.43 (37.70)     2:25.38 (37.95)
        3:03.47 (38.09)     3:41.49 (38.02)     4:19.67 (38.18)     4:57.97 (38.30)
        5:36.69 (38.72)     6:14.92 (38.23)     6:53.24 (38.32)     7:31.40 (38.16)
        8:09.29 (37.89)     8:47.47 (38.18)     9:25.42 (37.95)    10:03.63 (38.21)
       10:41.92 (38.29)    11:19.80 (37.88)    11:57.59 (37.79)    12:33.11 (35.52)
  5 Rowledge, Meghan E        SO Babson              12:24.40   12:40.20    1  
                  33.81     1:11.09 (37.28)     1:49.00 (37.91)     2:26.73 (37.73)
        3:05.29 (38.56)     3:44.24 (38.95)     4:22.45 (38.21)     5:01.18 (38.73)
        5:39.77 (38.59)     6:17.97 (38.20)     6:56.73 (38.76)     7:35.75 (39.02)
        8:15.31 (39.56)     8:54.26 (38.95)     9:32.92 (38.66)    10:11.28 (38.36)
       10:49.89 (38.61)    11:27.36 (37.47)    12:04.34 (36.98)    12:40.20 (35.86)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              SO Babson               9:54.09   10:13.70    9  
                  26.17       55.92 (29.75)     1:26.32 (30.40)     1:57.23 (30.91)
        2:28.25 (31.02)     2:59.22 (30.97)     3:30.62 (31.40)     4:01.91 (31.29)
        4:33.18 (31.27)     5:04.56 (31.38)     5:36.11 (31.55)     6:07.69 (31.58)
        6:39.19 (31.50)     7:10.69 (31.50)     7:42.13 (31.44)     8:12.86 (30.73)
        8:43.34 (30.48)     9:13.39 (30.05)     9:44.30 (30.91)    10:13.70 (29.40)
  2 Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley             10:51.85   10:49.25    4  
                  28.58     1:00.52 (31.94)     1:33.07 (32.55)     2:05.99 (32.92)
        2:38.92 (32.93)     3:11.99 (33.07)     3:45.19 (33.20)     4:18.28 (33.09)
        4:51.57 (33.29)     5:24.80 (33.23)     5:58.24 (33.44)     6:31.23 (32.99)
        7:03.80 (32.57)     7:36.54 (32.74)     8:09.39 (32.85)     8:41.96 (32.57)
        9:14.49 (32.53)     9:46.74 (32.25)    10:19.11 (32.37)    10:49.25 (30.14)
  3 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley             10:52.19   10:50.36    3  
                  28.32       59.63 (31.31)     1:31.78 (32.15)     2:04.23 (32.45)
        2:36.58 (32.35)     3:09.48 (32.90)     3:42.21 (32.73)     4:15.28 (33.07)
        4:48.40 (33.12)     5:21.55 (33.15)     5:54.48 (32.93)     6:27.35 (32.87)
        7:00.21 (32.86)     7:33.29 (33.08)     8:06.46 (33.17)     8:39.41 (32.95)
        9:12.54 (33.13)     9:45.85 (33.31)    10:19.29 (33.44)    10:50.36 (31.07)
  4 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley             10:42.11   10:58.44    2  
                  27.87       58.83 (30.96)     1:30.55 (31.72)     2:02.64 (32.09)
        2:34.82 (32.18)     3:07.40 (32.58)     3:40.08 (32.68)     4:12.87 (32.79)
        4:45.95 (33.08)     5:19.43 (33.48)     5:52.76 (33.33)     6:26.63 (33.87)
        7:00.28 (33.65)     7:34.25 (33.97)     8:07.88 (33.63)     8:41.71 (33.83)
        9:15.88 (34.17)     9:50.01 (34.13)    10:24.68 (34.67)    10:58.44 (33.76)
  5 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson              11:41.26   11:59.90    1  
                  28.49     1:01.02 (32.53)     1:35.62 (34.60)     2:11.87 (36.25)
        2:47.76 (35.89)     3:24.49 (36.73)     4:01.50 (37.01)     4:38.71 (37.21)
        5:16.05 (37.34)     5:52.83 (36.78)     6:28.89 (36.06)     7:07.11 (38.22)
        7:44.54 (37.43)     8:21.77 (37.23)     8:58.38 (36.61)     9:35.45 (37.07)
       10:12.56 (37.11)    10:49.63 (37.07)    11:25.36 (35.73)    11:59.90 (34.54)
  6 Clark, Keith C            SO Babson              11:54.10   12:19.25  
                  31.29     1:05.83 (34.54)     1:41.60 (35.77)     2:18.56 (36.96)
        2:55.35 (36.79)     3:32.35 (37.00)     4:09.51 (37.16)     4:46.82 (37.31)
        5:24.61 (37.79)     6:02.58 (37.97)     6:40.56 (37.98)     7:18.22 (37.66)
        7:56.31 (38.09)     8:34.28 (37.97)     9:12.32 (38.04)     9:49.83 (37.51)
       10:27.85 (38.02)    11:05.53 (37.68)    11:42.74 (37.21)    12:19.25 (36.51)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley              2:05.10    2:03.82    9  
                  28.52       59.33 (30.81)     1:31.13 (31.80)     2:03.82 (32.69)
  2 Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley              2:06.40    2:04.94    4  
                  29.25     1:00.65 (31.40)     1:32.80 (32.15)     2:04.94 (32.14)
  3 Johnson, Ascia            JR Babson               2:01.02    2:08.22    3  
                  29.19     1:00.87 (31.68)     1:34.12 (33.25)     2:08.22 (34.10)
  4 Devoe, Ally T             SR Bentley              2:10.76    2:12.33    2  
                  30.19     1:03.90 (33.71)     1:38.07 (34.17)     2:12.33 (34.26)
  5 Greenberg, Becca E        SO Babson               2:09.88    2:13.65    1  
                  30.59     1:04.27 (33.68)     1:39.05 (34.78)     2:13.65 (34.60)
  6 Sullivan, Paige           SO Babson               2:38.95    2:34.44  
                  33.99     1:12.31 (38.32)     1:53.54 (41.23)     2:34.44 (40.90)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   SR Babson               1:42.96    1:46.72    9  
                  24.51       51.98 (27.47)     1:19.31 (27.33)     1:46.72 (27.41)
  2 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley              1:48.38    1:47.68    4  
                  24.86       52.26 (27.40)     1:19.97 (27.71)     1:47.68 (27.71)
  3 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley              1:49.07    1:48.88    3  
                  25.11       52.23 (27.12)     1:20.35 (28.12)     1:48.88 (28.53)
  4 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson               1:46.84    1:50.17    2  
                  25.87       53.96 (28.09)     1:21.94 (27.98)     1:50.17 (28.23)
  5 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley              1:51.64    1:51.59    1  
                  25.14       52.69 (27.55)     1:21.97 (29.28)     1:51.59 (29.62)
  6 Chan, Jason               FR Babson                    NT    1:54.03  
                  26.36       54.58 (28.22)     1:23.87 (29.29)     1:54.03 (30.16)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Erica           JR Babson                 24.78      25.41    9  
  2 McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley                25.55      25.48    4  
  3 Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley                26.50      27.08    3  
  4 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       JR Bentley                27.79      27.88    2  
  5 McCarthy, Kelly           JR Babson                 26.34      28.50    1  
  6 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SR Babson                 27.83      29.64  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Sebastian F         SO Bentley                22.21      22.41    9  
  2 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson                 22.29      22.57    4  
  3 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley                22.11      22.72    3  
  4 Waranimman, Paris         JR Babson                 22.42      22.99    2  
  5 Faria, Rene A             JR Bentley                22.67      23.07    1  
  6 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 22.52      23.23  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              SR Bentley              2:15.03    2:17.34    9  
                  28.83     1:03.81 (34.98)     1:42.91 (39.10)     2:17.34 (34.43)
  2 Ford, Kendall             JR Babson               2:20.80    2:24.43    4  
                  30.28     1:07.93 (37.65)     1:49.87 (41.94)     2:24.43 (34.56)
  3 Yie, Lily                 SR Babson               2:23.09    2:27.96    3  
                  32.51     1:11.19 (38.68)     1:53.44 (42.25)     2:27.96 (34.52)
  4 Laurion, Kate M           SR Bentley              2:34.48    2:32.95    2  
                  33.80     1:13.99 (40.19)     1:57.88 (43.89)     2:32.95 (35.07)
  5 Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley              2:39.36    2:38.83    1  
                  36.57     1:17.95 (41.38)     2:01.99 (44.04)     2:38.83 (36.84)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              SO Babson               1:58.30    1:58.96    9  
                  26.07       56.54 (30.47)     1:31.62 (35.08)     1:58.96 (27.34)
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           SR Babson               1:56.31    2:00.54    4  
                  25.67       56.09 (30.42)     1:32.54 (36.45)     2:00.54 (28.00)
  3 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley              2:05.98    2:04.85    3  
                  27.15       59.46 (32.31)     1:35.61 (36.15)     2:04.85 (29.24)
  4 Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley              2:04.44    2:06.20    1.5
                  27.06       59.63 (32.57)     1:37.98 (38.35)     2:06.20 (28.22)
  4 Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley              2:06.47    2:06.20    1.5
                  26.43       58.87 (32.44)     1:36.73 (37.86)     2:06.20 (29.47)
  6 Kim, Bill                 FR Babson               2:06.89    2:06.71  
                  27.94       59.18 (31.24)     1:37.73 (38.55)     2:06.71 (28.98)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley               290.00     284.94    9  
  2 Cucullo, Mikaela          SR Babson                248.95     230.30    4  
  3 Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley               253.00     228.80    3  
  4 Wilde, Paige E            JR Bentley               222.75     228.50    2  
  5 Ekman, Paris              FR Babson                239.85     209.45    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley               271.50     265.25    9  
  2 Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley               207.65     208.60    4  
  3 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley                   NP     150.80    3  
  4 Bob Son, Kevin            SR Babson                122.05     113.00    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              SR Bentley                   NT    1:01.86    9  
                  28.45     1:01.86 (33.41)                                        
  2 Ford, Kendall             JR Babson               1:03.38    1:04.70    4  
                  30.60     1:04.70 (34.10)                                        
  3 Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley              1:06.03    1:05.45    3  
                  29.76     1:05.45 (35.69)                                        
  4 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SO Bentley              1:04.15    1:05.64    2  
                  30.76     1:05.64 (34.88)                                        
  5 Ham, Mal                  FR Babson               1:09.74    1:09.39    1  
                  31.98     1:09.39 (37.41)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roan, Chris               SO Babson                 51.78      54.38    9  
                  25.36       54.38 (29.02)                                        
  2 Wen, Andrew               SO Babson                 54.84      54.45    4  
                  25.32       54.45 (29.13)                                        
  3 Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley                55.11      55.12    3  
                  25.98       55.12 (29.14)                                        
  4 Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley                55.27      55.51    2  
                  26.05       55.51 (29.46)                                        
  5 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson                 55.04      55.68    1  
                  25.70       55.68 (29.98)                                        
  6 Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley                57.18      56.33  
                  25.66       56.33 (30.67)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley                55.65      55.26    9  
                  26.64       55.26 (28.62)                                        
  2 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley                59.95      57.76    4  
                  27.89       57.76 (29.87)                                        
  3 Hellstern, Danielle K     JR Bentley                58.24      57.96    3  
                  27.48       57.96 (30.48)                                        
  4 Johnson, Ascia            JR Babson                 55.88    1:00.17    2  
                  28.89     1:00.17 (31.28)                                        
  5 McCarthy, Kelly           JR Babson                 57.01    1:03.11    1  
                  29.84     1:03.11 (33.27)                                        
  6 Halligan, Kelli           SO Babson                    NT    1:08.36  
                  30.46     1:08.36 (37.90)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   SR Babson                 47.82      49.57    9  
                  24.19       49.57 (25.38)                                        
  2 Bury, Sebastian F         SO Bentley                49.49      49.83    4  
                  23.98       49.83 (25.85)                                        
  3 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley                50.16      50.11    3  
                  24.14       50.11 (25.97)                                        
  4 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley                49.73      50.19    2  
                  23.84       50.19 (26.35)                                        
  5 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 48.95      50.65    1  
                  23.75       50.65 (26.90)                                        
  6 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson                 50.72      51.98  
                  24.40       51.98 (27.58)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Erica           JR Babson                 59.08    1:01.63    9  
                  29.54     1:01.63 (32.09)                                        
  2 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley              1:03.89    1:04.46    4  
                  31.32     1:04.46 (33.14)                                        
  3 Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley              1:06.26    1:06.66    3  
                  32.12     1:06.66 (34.54)                                        
  4 Clauss, Melissa H         SO Bentley              1:10.80    1:06.86    2  
                  31.59     1:06.86 (35.27)                                        
  5 Reilly, Lauren            JR Babson               1:10.17    1:10.27    1  
                  33.99     1:10.27 (36.28)                                        
  6 Duseau, Lexi              SO Babson               1:17.97    1:16.17  
                  36.30     1:16.17 (39.87)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witty, Josh T             JR Bentley                55.99      56.07    9  
                  27.12       56.07 (28.95)                                        
  2 Kim, Bill                 FR Babson                 56.53      56.44    4  
                  27.87       56.44 (28.57)                                        
  3 Connolly, Tim P           SO Bentley                54.94      56.45    3  
                  27.52       56.45 (28.93)                                        
  4 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson                 57.39      57.43    2  
                  28.58       57.43 (28.85)                                        
  5 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson                 56.44      57.62    1  
                  27.33       57.62 (30.29)                                        
  6 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley                57.43      58.44  
                  28.40       58.44 (30.04)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         JR Bentley              5:36.39    5:28.78    9  
                  29.40     1:00.97 (31.57)     1:33.40 (32.43)     2:06.46 (33.06)
        2:39.72 (33.26)     3:13.03 (33.31)     3:46.76 (33.73)     4:20.83 (34.07)
        4:55.24 (34.41)     5:28.78 (33.54)                                        
  2 Devoe, Ally T             SR Bentley              5:50.46    5:47.04    4  
                  30.89     1:04.87 (33.98)     1:39.29 (34.42)     2:14.03 (34.74)
        2:49.09 (35.06)     3:24.30 (35.21)     3:59.92 (35.62)     4:35.46 (35.54)
        5:11.44 (35.98)     5:47.04 (35.60)                                        
  3 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley              5:50.67    5:51.51    3  
                  31.76     1:05.99 (34.23)     1:40.93 (34.94)     2:16.36 (35.43)
        2:52.19 (35.83)     3:27.71 (35.52)     4:03.83 (36.12)     4:40.26 (36.43)
        5:16.64 (36.38)     5:51.51 (34.87)                                        
  4 Greenberg, Becca E        SO Babson               6:00.98    6:06.15    2  
                  32.34     1:07.80 (35.46)     1:44.20 (36.40)     2:21.53 (37.33)
        2:59.22 (37.69)     3:37.15 (37.93)     4:15.04 (37.89)     4:52.95 (37.91)
        5:30.71 (37.76)     6:06.15 (35.44)                                        
  5 Rowledge, Meghan E        SO Babson               6:06.97    6:07.69    1  
                  33.75     1:11.18 (37.43)     1:48.91 (37.73)     2:26.89 (37.98)
        3:04.18 (37.29)     3:41.15 (36.97)     4:18.14 (36.99)     4:56.48 (38.34)
        5:32.87 (36.39)     6:07.69 (34.82)                                        
  6 Dupre, Maddie             FR Babson               6:01.97    6:09.17  
                  32.14     1:08.54 (36.40)     1:46.53 (37.99)     2:25.08 (38.55)
        3:03.56 (38.48)     3:41.57 (38.01)     4:19.67 (38.10)     4:57.62 (37.95)
        5:34.25 (36.63)     6:09.17 (34.92)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              SO Babson               4:36.88    4:52.71    9  
                  26.68       55.64 (28.96)     1:25.37 (29.73)     1:55.08 (29.71)
        2:24.08 (29.00)     2:53.57 (29.49)     3:23.43 (29.86)     3:53.61 (30.18)
        4:23.73 (30.12)     4:52.71 (28.98)                                        
  2 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley              4:53.97    4:59.68    4  
                  27.16       56.45 (29.29)     1:25.88 (29.43)     1:55.72 (29.84)
        2:26.09 (30.37)     2:57.42 (31.33)     3:28.79 (31.37)     3:59.59 (30.80)
        4:30.40 (30.81)     4:59.68 (29.28)                                        
  3 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley              4:56.05    5:05.94    3  
                  27.68       57.73 (30.05)     1:28.36 (30.63)     1:59.50 (31.14)
        2:30.54 (31.04)     3:01.87 (31.33)     3:33.70 (31.83)     4:04.67 (30.97)
        4:35.47 (30.80)     5:05.94 (30.47)                                        
  4 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley              5:09.63    5:09.49    2  
                  27.62       57.60 (29.98)     1:28.33 (30.73)     1:59.15 (30.82)
        2:30.28 (31.13)     3:01.61 (31.33)     3:32.80 (31.19)     4:04.64 (31.84)
        4:37.25 (32.61)     5:09.49 (32.24)                                        
  5 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson               5:03.29    5:17.86    1  
                  29.05       59.99 (30.94)     1:31.28 (31.29)     2:02.91 (31.63)
        2:34.76 (31.85)     3:06.66 (31.90)     3:38.74 (32.08)     4:11.53 (32.79)
        4:44.67 (33.14)     5:17.86 (33.19)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cucullo, Mikaela          SR Babson                226.55     228.80    9  
  2 Ekman, Paris              FR Babson                187.50     195.90    4  
 -- Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley               304.60    X280.30  
 -- Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley               250.60    X246.70  
 -- Wilde, Paige E            JR Bentley               236.75    X224.80  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley               254.20     258.70    9  
  2 Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley               220.15     165.05    4  
  3 Bob Son, Kevin            SR Babson                118.72     104.65    3  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yie, Lily                 SR Babson               1:12.62    1:15.26    9  
                  35.95     1:15.26 (39.31)                                        
  2 Espinosa, Fernanda        FR Babson               1:18.62    1:18.23    4  
                  36.73     1:18.23 (41.50)                                        
 -- Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley              1:10.73   X1:11.30  
                  33.60     1:11.30 (37.70)                                        
 -- Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley              1:15.93   X1:15.10  
                  36.03     1:15.10 (39.07)                                        
 -- Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley              1:17.64   X1:17.65  
                  36.44     1:17.65 (41.21)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Steve W           SR Babson                 58.78    1:01.43    9  
                  28.83     1:01.43 (32.60)                                        
  2 Noh, Austen J             SO Babson               1:00.92    1:03.08    4  
                  28.96     1:03.08 (34.12)                                        
  3 Chan, Phillip K           SR Bentley              1:03.71    1:03.36    3  
                  29.57     1:03.36 (33.79)                                        
  4 Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley              1:03.86    1:04.33    2  
                  30.08     1:04.33 (34.25)                                        
  5 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   JR Bentley              1:04.70    1:04.38    1  
                  30.14     1:04.38 (34.24)                                        
  6 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson               1:02.56    1:04.80  
                  29.21     1:04.80 (35.59)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College  'A'                               1:41.50    1:53.83   11  
     1) Dupre, Maddie FR                2) McCarthy, Kelly JR             
     3) Ham, Mal FR                     4) Reilly, Lauren JR              
                  28.54       57.36 (28.82)     1:26.16 (28.80)     1:53.83 (27.67)
  2 Babson College  'B'                                    NT    2:03.78    4  
     1) Rowledge, Meghan E SO           2) Sullivan, Paige SO             
     3) Duseau, Lexi SO                 4) Espinosa, Fernanda FR          
                  31.20     1:03.88 (32.68)     1:34.62 (30.74)     2:03.78 (29.16)
 -- Bentley University  'A'                           1:46.35   X1:44.01  
     1) Le, Amanda D SR                 2) Hellstern, Danielle K JR       
     3) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR           4) Edwards, Nadine K JR           
                  25.95       52.67 (26.72)     1:17.88 (25.21)     1:44.01 (26.13)
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           1:51.68   X1:49.13  
     1) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO           2) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R JR         
     3) Pernsteiner, Megan E SO         4) Clauss, Melissa H SO           
                  26.94       54.08 (27.14)     1:21.38 (27.30)     1:49.13 (27.75)
 -- Bentley University  'C'                           1:58.14   X1:55.31  
     1) Culkin, Kelly L SO              2) Laurion, Kate M SR             
     3) Koeber, Alison P JR             4) Caher, Erin M SR               
                  27.65       57.00 (29.35)     1:26.57 (29.57)     1:55.31 (28.74)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           1:29.70    1:28.55   11  
     1) Bury, Sebastian F SO            2) Toselli, Nick A SO             
     3) Wilson, Davis L FR              4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
                  22.40       44.60 (22.20)     1:07.13 (22.53)     1:28.55 (21.42)
  2 Babson College  'A'                               1:26.65    1:29.26    4  
     1) Brown, Lenny JR                 2) Del Castillo, Rene SR          
     3) Roan, Chris SO                  4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac S SR     
                  22.44       44.99 (22.55)     1:07.23 (22.24)     1:29.26 (22.03)
  3 Babson College  'B'                                    NT    1:29.33    2  
     1) Waranimman, Paris JR            2) Waranimman, Purin JR           
     3) Shivers, Kevin FR               4) Pomeroy, Aaron JR              
                  22.77       45.32 (22.55)     1:07.51 (22.19)     1:29.33 (21.82)
  4 Bentley University  'B'                           1:32.19    1:29.74  
     1) Faria, Rene A JR                2) Bartlett, Liam C FR            
     3) Mason, Luke W JR                4) Karl, Owen M SO                
                  22.88       45.03 (22.15)     1:07.30 (22.27)     1:29.74 (22.44)
  5 Bentley University  'C'                           1:34.64   x1:35.30  
     1) McCarthy, Colin M FR            2) Liulakis, Alex M SO            
     3) Chan, Phillip K SR              4) Connolly, Tim P SO             
                  24.25       47.41 (23.16)     1:12.13 (24.72)     1:35.30 (23.17)
  6 Babson College  'C'                                    NT   x1:38.91  
     1) Golconda, Ashish JR             2) McGovern, Josh FR              
     3) Clark, Keith C SO               4) Wen, Andrew SO                 
                  23.40       47.85 (24.45)     1:14.93 (27.08)     1:38.91 (23.98)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  134   2. Babson College                       95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  121   2. Babson College                      118