Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/9/2014 02:33 PM
                St. Michaels vs. Bentley University - 1/8/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 4:11.02    1/9/2013 , Bentley                                  
                         Dooley,Le,Hodsdon,Hellstern                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        4:11.26    4:14.55   11  
     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E SO         2) Le, Amanda D SR                
     3) Clauss, Melissa H SO            4) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
                  32.10   1:06.22 (1:06.22)     1:38.53 (32.31)   2:14.53 (1:08.31)
        2:42.97 (28.44)   3:18.45 (1:03.92)     3:44.57 (26.12)     4:14.55 (56.10)
  2 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                   4:07.30    4:15.98    4  
     1) Nadow, Stephanie JR             2) Mullowney, Julie A SR          
     3) McNall, Lindsay FR              4) Brady, Kimberly JR             
                  31.06   1:03.83 (1:03.83)     1:37.38 (33.55)   2:16.10 (1:12.27)
        2:44.85 (28.75)   3:17.64 (1:01.54)     3:45.05 (27.41)     4:15.98 (58.34)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    4:23.97    2  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P SR            2) Exley, Heather K SR            
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A FR          4) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO          
                  31.38   1:04.69 (1:04.69)     1:38.87 (34.18)   2:17.53 (1:12.84)
        2:46.87 (29.34)   3:22.93 (1:05.40)     3:51.03 (28.10)   4:23.97 (1:01.04)
  4 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                   4:20.10    4:30.75  
     1) Kahn, Grace G SR                2) Wheaton, Lauren FR             
     3) Doucette, Zoe SO                4) Wiesner, Katrina FR            
                  32.08   1:06.21 (1:06.21)     1:41.22 (35.01)   2:53.22 (1:47.01)
        3:32.12 (38.90)   3:59.92 (1:06.70)     4:30.75 (30.83)     4:30.75 (30.83)
  5 Saint Michael's College-NE  'C'                   4:30.82   x4:40.35  
     1) Franklin, Lucille SO            2) Connors, Jill SR               
     3) Craig, Maddie A SR              4) Tierney, Catherine SO          
                  33.35   1:08.13 (1:08.13)     1:45.67 (37.54)   2:29.28 (1:21.15)
        3:00.96 (31.68)   3:38.73 (1:09.45)     4:07.55 (28.82)   4:40.35 (1:01.62)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 3:49.21    1/9/2013 , Bentley                                  
                         Connolly, Mulvey Hudson,Liulakis,Sylvia           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    3:48.53#  11  
     1) Connolly, Tim P SO              2) Chan, Phillip K SR             
     3) Belanger, Peter B SR            4) Toselli, Nick A SO             
                  27.91       57.57 (57.57)     1:27.18 (29.61)   2:01.84 (1:04.27)
        2:27.14 (25.30)     2:58.46 (56.62)     3:22.23 (23.77)     3:48.53 (50.07)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:45.73    3:50.77    4  
     1) Witty, Josh T JR                2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L JR     
     3) Coleman, Gregory M FR           4) Bartlett, Liam C FR            
                  27.98       57.41 (57.41)     1:27.32 (29.91)   2:02.65 (1:05.24)
        2:28.93 (26.28)     2:59.18 (56.53)     3:22.92 (23.74)     3:50.77 (51.59)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        3:42.65   x3:54.35  
     1) Ahlmeyer, Matthew C FR          2) Liulakis, Alex M SO            
     3) McCarthy, Colin M FR            4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
                  28.76       58.89 (58.89)     1:29.99 (31.10)   2:06.38 (1:07.49)
        2:32.98 (26.60)     3:05.11 (58.73)     3:27.96 (22.85)     3:54.35 (49.24)
  4 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                   3:53.56    4:00.03    2  
     1) Boudreau, Seth FR               2) Paluso, Nathan JR              
     3) Thirkell, Cameron FR            4) Thomas, Joseph SO              
                  28.76   1:00.34 (1:00.34)     1:31.75 (31.41)   2:08.34 (1:08.00)
        2:35.15 (26.81)     3:07.20 (58.86)     3:32.10 (24.90)     4:00.03 (52.83)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   x4:11.49  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P JR               2) Gilpin, Ryan P SO              
     3) Langin, Andrew P JR             4) Mason, Luke W JR               
                  30.83   1:03.82 (1:03.82)     1:36.37 (32.55)   2:15.46 (1:11.64)
        2:44.00 (28.54)   3:18.43 (1:02.97)     3:43.12 (24.69)     4:11.49 (53.06)
  6 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                   4:04.00    4:17.19  
     1) Phalon, Chad SO                 2) Mulderrig, Jack H SR           
     3) Glasheen, Sean FR               4) MacPherson, Brandon SO         
                  31.49   1:04.01 (1:04.01)     1:37.15 (33.14)   2:16.42 (1:12.41)
        2:45.78 (29.36)   3:22.46 (1:06.04)     3:47.64 (25.18)     4:17.19 (54.73)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 11:01.18  11/11/2000 Emily Cheng, BEN                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         JR Bentley-NE                NT   11:41.67    9  
                  30.85     1:04.62 (33.77)     1:39.11 (34.49)     2:13.99 (34.88)
        2:49.01 (35.02)     3:24.16 (35.15)     3:59.12 (34.96)     4:34.58 (35.46)
        5:09.98 (35.40)     5:45.35 (35.37)     6:20.73 (35.38)     6:56.10 (35.37)
        7:31.82 (35.72)     8:07.58 (35.76)     8:43.77 (36.19)     9:19.76 (35.99)
        9:55.39 (35.63)    10:31.28 (35.89)    11:06.55 (35.27)    11:41.67 (35.12)
  2 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley-NE          11:52.64   11:52.36    4  
                  32.10     1:06.69 (34.59)     1:41.83 (35.14)     2:17.44 (35.61)
        2:53.32 (35.88)     3:29.51 (36.19)     4:05.83 (36.32)     4:42.25 (36.42)
        5:18.77 (36.52)     5:54.81 (36.04)     6:30.47 (35.66)     7:06.09 (35.62)
        7:41.94 (35.85)     8:17.86 (35.92)     8:53.63 (35.77)     9:29.68 (36.05)
       10:05.71 (36.03)    10:41.80 (36.09)    11:17.70 (35.90)    11:52.36 (34.66)
  3 Devoe, Ally T             SR Bentley-NE          11:57.04   12:15.47    3  
                  30.78     1:05.35 (34.57)     1:41.09 (35.74)     2:16.93 (35.84)
        2:53.02 (36.09)     3:29.00 (35.98)     4:05.73 (36.73)     4:42.75 (37.02)
        5:20.62 (37.87)     5:58.05 (37.43)     6:35.69 (37.64)     7:13.37 (37.68)
        7:50.49 (37.12)     8:28.54 (38.05)     9:06.28 (37.74)     9:44.09 (37.81)
       10:22.03 (37.94)    10:59.94 (37.91)    11:37.66 (37.72)    12:15.47 (37.81)
  4 Dieter, Emily M           SR Saint Michael's-NE  12:21.83   13:05.50    2  
                  34.09     1:11.75 (37.66)     1:51.17 (39.42)     2:30.64 (39.47)
        3:09.87 (39.23)     3:49.31 (39.44)     4:29.10 (39.79)     5:08.79 (39.69)
        5:48.64 (39.85)     6:28.47 (39.83)     7:08.34 (39.87)     7:48.46 (40.12)
        8:28.64 (40.18)     9:08.68 (40.04)     9:48.62 (39.94)    10:28.31 (39.69)
       11:07.49 (39.18)    11:47.00 (39.51)    12:26.29 (39.29)    13:05.50 (39.21)
  5 Tierney, Catherine        SO Saint Michael's-NE  11:17.45   13:08.75  
                  31.36     1:06.50 (35.14)     1:45.39 (38.89)     2:25.66 (40.27)
        3:05.99 (40.33)     3:46.35 (40.36)     4:27.11 (40.76)     5:07.29 (40.18)
        5:47.84 (40.55)     6:28.31 (40.47)     7:08.43 (40.12)     7:48.55 (40.12)
        8:29.33 (40.78)     9:09.55 (40.22)     9:49.32 (39.77)    10:29.35 (40.03)
       11:09.47 (40.12)    11:49.36 (39.89)    12:29.35 (39.99)    13:08.75 (39.40)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 10:43.70   1/13/2008 Egen J Ouellette, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE          10:59.92   10:52.94    9  
                  27.99       58.91 (30.92)     1:30.42 (31.51)     2:01.91 (31.49)
        2:33.51 (31.60)     3:05.10 (31.59)     3:37.28 (32.18)     4:09.70 (32.42)
        4:42.32 (32.62)     5:14.97 (32.65)     5:47.85 (32.88)     6:20.97 (33.12)
        6:54.39 (33.42)     7:28.16 (33.77)     8:01.89 (33.73)     8:35.93 (34.04)
        9:09.66 (33.73)     9:44.33 (34.67)    10:18.94 (34.61)    10:52.94 (34.00)
  2 Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley-NE                NT   11:04.20    4  
                  29.36     1:02.22 (32.86)     1:35.64 (33.42)     2:09.10 (33.46)
        2:42.89 (33.79)     3:16.85 (33.96)     3:50.51 (33.66)     4:24.54 (34.03)
        4:58.56 (34.02)     5:32.33 (33.77)     6:05.43 (33.10)     6:38.76 (33.33)
        7:12.20 (33.44)     7:45.97 (33.77)     8:19.31 (33.34)     8:52.68 (33.37)
        9:25.63 (32.95)     9:58.63 (33.00)    10:31.76 (33.13)    11:04.20 (32.44)
  3 Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE          11:11.36   11:16.34    3  
                  30.15     1:03.15 (33.00)     1:36.87 (33.72)     2:10.43 (33.56)
        2:44.34 (33.91)     3:18.24 (33.90)     3:51.96 (33.72)     4:26.25 (34.29)
        5:00.54 (34.29)     5:34.65 (34.11)     6:08.50 (33.85)     6:42.87 (34.37)
        7:17.43 (34.56)     7:52.07 (34.64)     8:26.76 (34.69)     9:01.58 (34.82)
        9:35.94 (34.36)    10:10.53 (34.59)    10:44.84 (34.31)    11:16.34 (31.50)
  4 Phalon, Chad              SO Saint Michael's-NE        NT   11:52.08    2  
                  30.91     1:04.74 (33.83)     1:39.40 (34.66)     2:14.42 (35.02)
        2:50.22 (35.80)     3:26.03 (35.81)     4:02.49 (36.46)     4:38.71 (36.22)
        5:15.36 (36.65)     5:52.88 (37.52)     6:28.88 (36.00)     7:05.43 (36.55)
        7:41.73 (36.30)     8:18.10 (36.37)     8:54.62 (36.52)     9:30.87 (36.25)
       10:07.35 (36.48)    10:44.04 (36.69)    11:18.58 (34.54)    11:52.08 (33.50)
  5 Faszewski, Riley          FR Saint Michael's-NE  12:06.00   12:19.31    1  
                  31.29     1:06.52 (35.23)     1:42.95 (36.43)     2:20.07 (37.12)
        2:56.86 (36.79)     3:34.44 (37.58)     4:12.58 (38.14)     4:50.49 (37.91)
        5:28.52 (38.03)     6:06.08 (37.56)     6:43.77 (37.69)     7:21.91 (38.14)
        8:00.34 (38.43)     8:37.91 (37.57)     9:15.89 (37.98)     9:53.26 (37.37)
       10:30.60 (37.34)    11:07.45 (36.85)    11:44.43 (36.98)    12:19.31 (34.88)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:58.45  11/19/2011 Eileen M Mullowney, Saint Michael's        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNall, Lindsay           FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:00.08    2:01.98    9  
                  27.89       58.57 (30.68)     1:30.60 (32.03)     2:01.98 (31.38)
  2 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley-NE           2:05.10    2:06.10    4  
                  29.02     1:00.28 (31.26)     1:32.93 (32.65)     2:06.10 (33.17)
  3 Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE           2:06.40    2:08.00    3  
                  30.00     1:02.16 (32.16)     1:34.81 (32.65)     2:08.00 (33.19)
  4 Hellstern, Danielle K     JR Bentley-NE           2:09.75    2:09.69    2  
                  29.31     1:01.34 (32.03)     1:35.00 (33.66)     2:09.69 (34.69)
  5 Brady, Kimberly           JR Saint Michael's-NE   2:06.30    2:12.89  
                  29.54     1:02.62 (33.08)     1:37.96 (35.34)     2:12.89 (34.93)
  6 Morse, Catherine B        FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:12.02    2:13.84  
                  30.10     1:03.44 (33.34)     1:38.58 (35.14)     2:13.84 (35.26)
  7 Melchionda, Lauren        SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:34.94   x2:39.28  
                  34.26     1:14.80 (40.54)     1:57.57 (42.77)     2:39.28 (41.71)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:53.46   1/13/2011 Chris R Horan, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley-NE           1:49.69    1:49.07#   9  
  2 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley-NE           1:48.38    1:49.29#   4  
  3 Thomas, Joseph            SO Saint Michael's-NE   1:53.88    1:57.38    3  
  4 Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE           1:52.85    1:57.59    2  
  5 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE           1:59.38   x1:58.19  
  6 Butler, Ryan              FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:05.03    2:07.41    1  
  7 Andersen, Stephen         FR Saint Michael's-NE        NT    2:13.00  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 30.41   1/15/2005 Katie Mazurek, St Michael's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nadow, Stephanie          JR Saint Michael's-NE     28.19      29.93#   9  
  2 Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE             30.35      30.16#   4  
  3 Kahn, Grace G             SR Saint Michael's-NE     28.39      30.85    3  
  4 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE             29.96      30.99    2  
  5 Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley-NE             30.77      31.28  
  6 Franklin, Lucille         SO Saint Michael's-NE     30.61      32.26  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 26.56   1/13/2008 Willie Connolly, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witty, Josh T             JR Bentley-NE             26.27      26.59    9  
  2 Boudreau, Seth            FR Saint Michael's-NE     27.78      28.10    4  
  3 Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE             28.44      28.90    3  
  4 Johns, Nicholas           SO Saint Michael's-NE     26.73      30.34    2  
  5 Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE             29.44      30.60    1  
  6 Movsesian, Eric           SO Bentley-NE             32.23     x33.03  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 33.48   1/13/2008 Kaitlin Chepeleff, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              SR Bentley-NE             32.40      32.29#   9  
  2 Mullowney, Julie A        SR Saint Michael's-NE     31.53      33.23#   4  
  3 Wheaton, Lauren           FR Saint Michael's-NE     34.73      34.41    3  
  4 Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley-NE             36.75      35.97    2  
  5 Laurion, Kate M           SR Bentley-NE             36.88      37.06  
  6 Connors, Jill             SR Saint Michael's-NE     35.13      37.17  
  7 Rogers, Cymantha          FR Saint Michael's-NE     38.98     x37.96  
  8 Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley-NE             38.05     x39.31  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 28.17   1/13/2008 Ned Kraweicki, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Phillip K           SR Bentley-NE             28.59      28.91    9  
  2 Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley-NE             35.04      32.06    4  
  3 Shanahan, Ryan T          JR Bentley-NE             32.63      33.04    3  
  4 Johns, Nicholas           SO Saint Michael's-NE        NT      33.37    2  
  5 Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad   FR Bentley-NE             35.25     x36.18  
  6 Faust, Sean R             SO Saint Michael's-NE     38.81      39.96    1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:13.96   1/10/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clauss, Melissa H         SO Bentley-NE           2:24.23    2:24.21    9  
                  30.56     1:06.62 (36.06)     1:43.71 (37.09)     2:24.21 (40.50)
  2 Craig, Maddie A           SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:31.26    2:34.77    4  
                  33.57     1:12.46 (38.89)     1:53.90 (41.44)     2:34.77 (40.87)
  3 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SO Bentley-NE           2:31.55    2:34.99    3  
                  32.79     1:10.67 (37.88)     1:51.24 (40.57)     2:34.99 (43.75)
  4 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley-NE           2:38.85    2:39.34    2  
                  35.74     1:17.26 (41.52)     1:59.20 (41.94)     2:39.34 (40.14)
  5 Dieter, Emily M           SR Saint Michael's-NE        NT    2:44.37  
                  35.56     1:17.16 (41.60)     2:01.34 (44.18)     2:44.37 (43.03)
  6 Doucette, Zoe             SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:36.14    2:45.65  
                  33.79     1:13.60 (39.81)     1:58.27 (44.67)     2:45.65 (47.38)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:09.14   1/10/2009 Aiden Warhall, St Michael's                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley-NE           2:04.46    2:05.73#   9  
                  26.50       57.20 (30.70)     1:30.65 (33.45)     2:05.73 (35.08)
  2 Thirkell, Cameron         FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:20.77    2:15.09    4  
                  28.27     1:00.97 (32.70)     1:36.45 (35.48)     2:15.09 (38.64)
  3 Mulderrig, Jack H         SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:12.53    2:18.27    3  
                  29.49     1:02.90 (33.41)     1:38.76 (35.86)     2:18.27 (39.51)
  4 McCarthy, Colin M         FR Bentley-NE           2:25.99    2:25.92    2  
                  30.81     1:06.94 (36.13)     1:46.29 (39.35)     2:25.92 (39.63)
  5 Langin, Andrew P          JR Bentley-NE           2:26.02    2:31.73    1  
                  32.45     1:09.92 (37.47)     1:50.02 (40.10)     2:31.73 (41.71)
  6 Glasheen, Sean            FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:30.78    2:32.04  
                  32.58     1:10.37 (37.79)     1:51.68 (41.31)     2:32.04 (40.36)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 25.35   1/13/2011 Eileen M Mullowney, Saint Michael's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley-NE             25.55      25.60    9  
  2 Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley-NE             26.50      26.55    4  
  3 Wiesner, Katrina          FR Saint Michael's-NE     26.49      27.32    3  
  4 Brady, Kimberly           JR Saint Michael's-NE     25.64      27.39    2  
  5 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       JR Bentley-NE             29.63      27.79  
  6 Tierney, Catherine        SO Saint Michael's-NE     29.39      28.64  
  7 Koeber, Alison P          JR Bentley-NE             29.50     x29.77  
  8 Melchionda, Lauren        SO Saint Michael's-NE     31.32     x32.77  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 22.56  11/19/2011 Steven T Sylvia, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley-NE             22.25      22.36#   9  
  2 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley-NE             22.71      22.90    4  
  3 Bartlett, Liam C          FR Bentley-NE             22.92      22.94    3  
  4 MacPherson, Brandon       SO Saint Michael's-NE     23.78      25.24    2  
  5 Andersen, Stephen         FR Saint Michael's-NE     24.67      25.75    1  
  6 Butler, Ryan              FR Saint Michael's-NE     25.33      25.90  
  7 Faust, Sean R             SO Saint Michael's-NE     27.67     x27.69  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 238.00   1/13/2011 Abby J Mathews, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE            202.60     202.80    9  
  2 Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley-NE            179.55     186.45    4  
  3 Wilde, Paige E            JR Bentley-NE                NP     155.33    3  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 282.75   1/13/2008 Jon Z Andrews, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley-NE            175.75     178.87    9  
  2 Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley-NE            136.55     130.58    4  
  3 Vo, Joseph                JR Saint Michael's-NE    137.30     120.75    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 54.27   1/13/2011 Eileen M Mullowney, Saint Michael's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley-NE             55.92      56.65    9  
                  27.45       56.65 (29.20)                                        
  2 Hellstern, Danielle K     JR Bentley-NE             59.94      58.54    4  
                  28.22       58.54 (30.32)                                        
  3 Wiesner, Katrina          FR Saint Michael's-NE     57.65      58.70    3  
                  28.37       58.70 (30.33)                                        
  4 Edwards, Nadine K         JR Bentley-NE           1:01.28      58.76    2  
                  28.46       58.76 (30.30)                                        
  5 Brady, Kimberly           JR Saint Michael's-NE     56.75      59.68  
                  28.46       59.68 (31.22)                                        
  6 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       JR Bentley-NE           1:02.85   x1:00.67  
                  29.26     1:00.67 (31.41)                                        
  7 Morse, Catherine B        FR Saint Michael's-NE   1:00.91    1:02.57  
                  29.99     1:02.57 (32.58)                                        
  8 Melchionda, Lauren        SO Saint Michael's-NE   1:09.85   x1:13.56  
                  35.40     1:13.56 (38.16)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 50.05   1/20/2003 Adam Lord, BEN                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley-NE             50.06      50.66    9  
                  24.62       50.66 (26.04)                                        
  2 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley-NE             50.16      50.86    4  
                  24.69       50.86 (26.17)                                        
  3 Thomas, Joseph            SO Saint Michael's-NE     51.00      54.54    3  
                  26.13       54.54 (28.41)                                        
  4 Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE             57.38      56.26    2  
                  27.73       56.26 (28.53)                                        
  5 MacPherson, Brandon       SO Saint Michael's-NE     53.94      56.54    1  
                  26.55       56.54 (29.99)                                        
  6 Butler, Ryan              FR Saint Michael's-NE     55.57      57.35  
                  27.27       57.35 (30.08)                                        
  7 Grady, Kyle T             JR Bentley-NE                NT     x57.77  
                  27.24       57.77 (30.53)                                        
  8 Andersen, Stephen         FR Saint Michael's-NE     56.12   x1:01.32  
                  29.31     1:01.32 (32.01)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:14.28    1/9/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNall, Lindsay           FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:08.91    2:08.62#   9  
                  30.17     1:01.94 (31.77)     1:35.37 (33.43)     2:08.62 (33.25)
  2 Nadow, Stephanie          JR Saint Michael's-NE   2:12.30    2:20.39    4  
                  32.81     1:08.10 (35.29)     1:44.95 (36.85)     2:20.39 (35.44)
  3 Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE           2:22.12    2:22.09    3  
                  32.70     1:08.42 (35.72)     1:45.39 (36.97)     2:22.09 (36.70)
  4 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE           2:18.78    2:22.79    2  
                  33.47     1:09.78 (36.31)     1:46.99 (37.21)     2:22.79 (35.80)
  5 Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley-NE           2:28.01    2:25.79  
                  33.74     1:11.27 (37.53)     1:49.70 (38.43)     2:25.79 (36.09)
  6 Franklin, Lucille         SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:27.41    2:26.64  
                  35.33     1:12.61 (37.28)     1:50.04 (37.43)     2:26.64 (36.60)
  7 Kahn, Grace G             SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:21.50   x2:29.05  
                  35.01     1:12.16 (37.15)     1:50.60 (38.44)     2:29.05 (38.45)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:03.81   1/10/2010 Willie Connolly, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Tim P           SO Bentley-NE           2:00.56    2:07.92    9  
                  29.12     1:01.38 (32.26)     1:35.47 (34.09)     2:07.92 (32.45)
  2 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE           2:05.99    2:09.17    4  
                  29.63     1:01.91 (32.28)     1:35.80 (33.89)     2:09.17 (33.37)
  3 Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE           2:14.01    2:12.14    3  
                  30.66     1:03.34 (32.68)     1:37.72 (34.38)     2:12.14 (34.42)
  4 Boudreau, Seth            FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:12.36    2:13.39    2  
                  30.55     1:03.85 (33.30)     1:38.88 (35.03)     2:13.39 (34.51)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:26.84    1/9/2013 Amanda Le, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              SR Bentley-NE           2:31.09    2:28.40    9  
                  33.38     1:10.70 (37.32)     1:49.43 (38.73)     2:28.40 (38.97)
  2 Mullowney, Julie A        SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:32.80    2:38.50    4  
                  35.55     1:16.00 (40.45)     1:57.55 (41.55)     2:38.50 (40.95)
  3 Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE           2:37.54    2:38.77    3  
                  37.17     1:18.50 (41.33)     1:58.99 (40.49)     2:38.77 (39.78)
  4 Wheaton, Lauren           FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:40.72    2:42.50    2  
                  36.71     1:18.73 (42.02)     2:03.10 (44.37)     2:42.50 (39.40)
  5 Laurion, Kate M           SR Bentley-NE           2:54.72    2:56.14  
                1:23.86     2:09.99 (46.13)     2:56.14 (46.15)         2:56.14 ( )
  6 Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley-NE           2:52.54   x2:57.39  
                1:25.60     2:11.40 (45.80)     2:57.39 (45.99)         2:57.39 ( )
  7 Connors, Jill             SR Saint Michael's-NE        NT    2:57.96  
                  39.49     1:24.08 (44.59)     2:10.93 (46.85)     2:57.96 (47.03)
  8 Rogers, Cymantha          FR Saint Michael's-NE   3:00.55   x3:02.56  
                1:27.44     2:14.83 (47.39)     3:02.17 (47.34)      3:02.56 (0.39)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:19.71   1/10/2009 Sam Laden, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE           2:23.87    2:25.41    9  
                  33.07     1:09.72 (36.65)     1:47.31 (37.59)     2:25.41 (38.10)
  2 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   JR Bentley-NE                NT    2:25.63    4  
                  32.32     1:09.42 (37.10)     1:47.47 (38.05)     2:25.63 (38.16)
  3 Mulderrig, Jack H         SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:33.20    2:34.03    3  
                  34.39     1:13.55 (39.16)     1:53.16 (39.61)     2:34.03 (40.87)
  4 Phalon, Chad              SO Saint Michael's-NE        NT    2:36.94    2  
                  35.92     1:14.49 (38.57)     1:55.92 (41.43)     2:36.94 (41.02)
  5 Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE           2:38.51    2:38.38    1  
                  35.15     1:15.46 (40.31)     1:57.29 (41.83)     2:38.38 (41.09)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:23.68   1/13/2008 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley-NE           5:32.68    5:39.70    9  
                  30.75     1:03.17 (32.42)     1:36.24 (33.07)     2:09.85 (33.61)
        2:43.95 (34.10)     3:18.74 (34.79)     3:53.98 (35.24)     4:28.96 (34.98)
        5:04.40 (35.44)     5:39.70 (35.30)                                        
  2 Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley-NE           5:47.34    5:45.75    4  
                  30.91     1:04.80 (33.89)     1:39.74 (34.94)     2:15.33 (35.59)
        2:51.27 (35.94)     3:26.63 (35.36)     4:01.92 (35.29)     4:37.00 (35.08)
        5:11.51 (34.51)     5:45.75 (34.24)                                        
  3 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley-NE           5:50.67    5:51.22    3  
                  32.75     1:07.88 (35.13)     1:43.37 (35.49)     2:19.47 (36.10)
        2:54.13 (34.66)     3:29.27 (35.14)     4:04.69 (35.42)     4:40.58 (35.89)
        5:16.41 (35.83)     5:51.22 (34.81)                                        
  4 Morse, Catherine B        FR Saint Michael's-NE   5:51.97    5:58.96    2  
                  31.59     1:05.40 (33.81)     1:40.31 (34.91)     2:15.82 (35.51)
        2:52.32 (36.50)     3:29.37 (37.05)     4:06.88 (37.51)     4:44.59 (37.71)
        5:22.11 (37.52)     5:58.96 (36.85)                                        
  5 Tierney, Catherine        SO Saint Michael's-NE   5:36.38    6:08.73  
                  30.15     1:05.19 (35.04)     1:42.17 (36.98)     2:20.52 (38.35)
        2:59.05 (38.53)     3:37.32 (38.27)     4:15.52 (38.20)     4:53.94 (38.42)
        5:32.05 (38.11)     6:08.73 (36.68)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:11.14   1/13/2011 Tyler S Champagne, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Luke W             JR Bentley-NE           5:22.67    5:20.34    9  
                  27.55       59.10 (31.55)     1:32.11 (33.01)     2:05.10 (32.99)
        2:38.09 (32.99)     3:11.38 (33.29)     3:44.89 (33.51)     4:17.47 (32.58)
        4:50.21 (32.74)     5:20.34 (30.13)                                        
  2 Paluso, Nathan            JR Saint Michael's-NE   5:17.71    5:20.39    4  
                  28.57     1:00.74 (32.17)     1:33.24 (32.50)     2:06.51 (33.27)
        2:39.33 (32.82)     3:11.98 (32.65)     3:45.20 (33.22)     4:18.03 (32.83)
        4:50.36 (32.33)     5:20.39 (30.03)                                        
  3 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE                NT    5:24.93    3  
                  28.38       59.85 (31.47)     1:32.46 (32.61)     2:05.73 (33.27)
        2:39.05 (33.32)     3:12.65 (33.60)     3:46.25 (33.60)     4:19.87 (33.62)
        4:53.56 (33.69)     5:24.93 (31.37)                                        
  4 Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE           5:19.16    5:40.67    2  
                  30.21     1:03.06 (32.85)     1:36.16 (33.10)     2:10.30 (34.14)
        2:45.16 (34.86)     3:20.25 (35.09)     3:55.59 (35.34)     4:30.65 (35.06)
        5:05.79 (35.14)     5:40.67 (34.88)                                        
  5 Faszewski, Riley          FR Saint Michael's-NE   5:43.01    5:50.50    1  
                  30.49     1:04.49 (34.00)     1:39.59 (35.10)     2:16.02 (36.43)
        2:52.35 (36.33)     3:29.31 (36.96)     4:05.88 (36.57)     4:42.02 (36.14)
        5:17.60 (35.58)     5:50.50 (32.90)                                        
  6 Glasheen, Sean            FR Saint Michael's-NE        NT    6:09.84  
                  31.34     1:07.34 (36.00)     1:44.11 (36.77)     2:21.49 (37.38)
        2:59.89 (38.40)     3:38.04 (38.15)     4:16.65 (38.61)     4:55.48 (38.83)
        5:33.25 (37.77)     6:09.84 (36.59)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 28.98   1/13/2008 Liza Connolly, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clauss, Melissa H         SO Bentley-NE             28.29      28.37#   9  
  2 Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley-NE             28.88      29.38    4  
  3 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SO Bentley-NE             28.75      29.74    3  
  4 Doucette, Zoe             SO Saint Michael's-NE     29.69      31.17    2  
  5 Dieter, Emily M           SR Saint Michael's-NE     31.07      31.69  
  6 Rogers, Cymantha          FR Saint Michael's-NE        NT      32.94  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 25.97   1/13/2008 Raphael Pena, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thirkell, Cameron         FR Saint Michael's-NE        NT      26.40    9  
  2 Glasheen, Sean            FR Saint Michael's-NE        NT      29.88    4  
 -- Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley-NE             24.99     X25.46# 
 -- Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE             25.37     X25.59# 
 -- Shanahan, Ryan T          JR Bentley-NE             27.41     X27.70  
 -- Langin, Andrew P          JR Bentley-NE             26.84     X27.98  
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 238.00   1/13/2011 Abby J Mathews, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE            290.00     281.69#   9  
  2 Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley-NE            227.15     218.47    4  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 282.75   1/13/2008 Jon Z Andrews, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley-NE            271.50     234.37    9  
  2 Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley-NE            184.70     193.27    4  
  3 Vo, Joseph                JR Saint Michael's-NE    183.15     162.90    3  
  4 Johns, Nicholas           SO Saint Michael's-NE    133.65     134.62    2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:17.76   1/10/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              SR Bentley-NE           2:16.57    2:16.92#   9  
                  30.46     1:05.58 (35.12)     1:44.54 (38.96)     2:16.92 (32.38)
  2 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE           2:18.55    2:22.70    4  
                  31.21     1:07.19 (35.98)     1:49.87 (42.68)     2:22.70 (32.83)
  3 Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE           2:23.20    2:25.21    3  
                  32.96     1:10.64 (37.68)     1:51.27 (40.63)     2:25.21 (33.94)
  4 Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE           2:25.04   x2:27.72  
                  32.86     1:10.30 (37.44)     1:53.54 (43.24)     2:27.72 (34.18)
  5 Kahn, Grace G             SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:28.00    2:30.98    2  
                  32.68     1:10.95 (38.27)     1:55.98 (45.03)     2:30.98 (35.00)
  6 Craig, Maddie A           SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:26.77    2:31.93  
                  32.22     1:12.32 (40.10)     1:57.26 (44.94)     2:31.93 (34.67)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:08.71   1/10/2010 Willie Connolly, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paluso, Nathan            JR Saint Michael's-NE   2:02.93    2:15.87    9  
                  29.21     1:04.29 (35.08)     1:44.22 (39.93)     2:15.87 (31.65)
  2 Phalon, Chad              SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:09.97    2:22.23    4  
                  31.69     1:07.85 (36.16)     1:48.44 (40.59)     2:22.23 (33.79)
 -- Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley-NE           2:07.24   X2:07.04# 
                  26.45       59.42 (32.97)     1:37.45 (38.03)     2:07.04 (29.59)
 -- Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley-NE           2:11.20   X2:07.43# 
                  28.26     1:01.32 (33.06)     1:39.06 (37.74)     2:07.43 (28.37)
 -- Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE           2:05.98   X2:11.28  
                  27.94     1:01.10 (33.16)     1:38.23 (37.13)     2:11.28 (33.05)
 -- Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE           2:30.73   X2:13.26  
                  27.80     1:02.80 (35.00)     1:42.21 (39.41)     2:13.26 (31.05)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:47.07   1/15/2005 , Bentley                                  
                         Konkin, Anelauskas,Lantz, Tully                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                   1:42.54    1:44.54#  11  
     1) Wiesner, Katrina FR             2) McNall, Lindsay FR             
     3) Nadow, Stephanie JR             4) Mullowney, Julie A SR          
                  26.89       52.33 (25.44)     1:18.60 (26.27)     1:44.54 (25.94)
  2 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                   1:50.48    1:56.66    4  
     1) Wheaton, Lauren FR              2) Morse, Catherine B FR          
     3) Dieter, Emily M SR              4) Franklin, Lucille SO           
                  28.36       58.32 (29.96)     1:29.39 (31.07)     1:56.66 (27.27)
  3 Saint Michael's College-NE  'C'                   1:56.26   x2:00.46  
     1) Rogers, Cymantha FR             2) Doucette, Zoe SO               
     3) Melchionda, Lauren SO           4) Craig, Maddie A SR             
                  29.21       59.24 (30.03)     1:31.39 (32.15)     2:00.46 (29.07)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:44.51   X1:45.34# 
     1) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO           2) Hellstern, Nicole A FR         
     3) Edwards, Nadine K JR            4) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
                  27.54       53.79 (26.25)     1:19.97 (26.18)     1:45.34 (25.37)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:49.02   X1:50.07  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A FR           2) Culkin, Kelly L SO             
     3) Hellstern, Danielle K JR        4) Clauss, Melissa H SO           
                  27.97       55.87 (27.90)     1:22.61 (26.74)     1:50.07 (27.46)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                        1:55.41   X1:53.56  
     1) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R JR          2) Koeber, Alison P JR            
     3) Devoe, Ally T SR                4) Suda, Amelia M SR              
                  28.25       57.45 (29.20)     1:26.43 (28.98)     1:53.56 (27.13)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:31.90   1/13/2002 , Bentley                                  
                         Castagna,Martin, Lord, McCarthy                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                   1:36.66    1:38.69   11  
     1) Thirkell, Cameron FR            2) Paluso, Nathan JR              
     3) Andersen, Stephen FR            4) Thomas, Joseph SO              
                  25.06       49.91 (24.85)     1:14.88 (24.97)     1:38.69 (23.81)
  2 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                   1:40.21    1:41.77    4  
     1) Boudreau, Seth FR               2) Johns, Nicholas SO             
     3) Mulderrig, Jack H SR            4) MacPherson, Brandon SO         
                  25.86       51.88 (26.02)     1:16.91 (25.03)     1:41.77 (24.86)
  3 Saint Michael's College-NE  'C'                        NT   x1:48.38  
     1) Butler, Ryan FR                 2) Faust, Sean R SO               
     3) Vo, Joseph JR                   4) Faszewski, Riley FR            
                  25.39       52.76 (27.37)     1:22.09 (29.33)     1:48.38 (26.29)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:29.35   X1:36.78  
     1) Langin, Andrew P JR             2) Shanahan, Ryan T JR            
     3) Mason, Luke W JR                4) Karl, Owen M SO                
                  26.15       50.67 (24.52)     1:14.04 (23.37)     1:36.78 (22.74)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   X1:38.01  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P JR               2) McCarthy, Colin M FR           
     3) Diefenbach, Kevin D SO          4) Connolly, Tim P SO             
                  26.15       50.48 (24.33)     1:14.73 (24.25)     1:38.01 (23.28)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:38.24  
     1) Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad FR      2) Witol, Dennis A FR             
     3) Belanger, Peter B SR            4) Bartlett, Liam C FR            
                  27.35       52.37 (25.02)     1:15.04 (22.67)     1:38.24 (23.20)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X1:38.55  
     1) Grady, Kyle T JR                2) Movsesian, Eric SO             
     3) Gilpin, Ryan P SO               4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
                  25.80       51.02 (25.22)     1:16.51 (25.49)     1:38.55 (22.04)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  379   2. Saint Michael's College             179
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  191   2. Saint Michael's College              86
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  188   2. Saint Michael's College              93