Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Southern CT State University
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/7/2014 08:06 PM
            2014 Northeast 10 Championships - 2/6/2014 to 2/9/2014             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   4:53.46        2007 Kristen Frost, SCSU                        
        POOL:   4:40.91   2/12/2010 Xuanxu Li, UN                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haney, Monique C    SR Assumption-NE        5:15.34    5:07.59         20  
                  28.38       59.11 (30.73)     1:30.28 (31.17)     2:01.51 (31.23)
        2:32.78 (31.27)     3:04.01 (31.23)     3:35.08 (31.07)     4:06.33 (31.25)
        4:37.16 (30.83)     5:07.59 (30.43)                                        
  2 Fitzgerald, Kaitly     PACE-MR              5:15.27    5:09.93         17  
                  28.47       59.25 (30.78)     1:30.65 (31.40)     2:01.69 (31.04)
        2:33.12 (31.43)     3:04.28 (31.16)     3:35.55 (31.27)     4:07.08 (31.53)
        4:39.00 (31.92)     5:09.93 (30.93)                                        
  3 Lanam, Rachel       FR Assumption-NE        5:14.54    5:13.48         16  
                  28.51       59.23 (30.72)     1:30.59 (31.36)     2:02.14 (31.55)
        2:33.89 (31.75)     3:05.49 (31.60)     3:37.70 (32.21)     4:10.11 (32.41)
        4:42.04 (31.93)     5:13.48 (31.44)                                        
  4 Lee, Tricia         FR Assumption-NE        5:16.97    5:15.18         15  
                  28.66       59.38 (30.72)     1:30.67 (31.29)     2:02.42 (31.75)
        2:34.45 (32.03)     3:06.66 (32.21)     3:38.92 (32.26)     4:11.33 (32.41)
        4:43.64 (32.31)     5:15.18 (31.54)                                        
  5 Hall, Samantha C    SO Saint Rose-AD        5:19.03    5:18.08         14  
                  28.35       59.23 (30.88)     1:30.99 (31.76)     2:03.44 (32.45)
        2:35.91 (32.47)     3:08.51 (32.60)     3:40.76 (32.25)     4:13.28 (32.52)
        4:46.04 (32.76)     5:18.08 (32.04)                                        
  6 Dreiss, Danielle M  FR AU-US                5:21.47    5:20.03         13  
                  28.67     1:00.59 (31.92)     1:33.01 (32.42)     2:05.55 (32.54)
        2:38.33 (32.78)     3:11.00 (32.67)     3:43.77 (32.77)     4:16.27 (32.50)
        4:48.83 (32.56)     5:20.03 (31.20)                                        
  7 Belanger, Jenny     FR Merrimack-NE         5:17.27    5:20.38         12  
                  29.21     1:00.48 (31.27)     1:32.38 (31.90)     2:04.83 (32.45)
        2:37.53 (32.70)     3:10.32 (32.79)     3:43.09 (32.77)     4:15.96 (32.87)
        4:48.63 (32.67)     5:20.38 (31.75)                                        
  8 Edwards, Nadine K   JR Bentley-NE           5:18.05    5:21.29         11  
                  28.75     1:00.10 (31.35)     1:31.60 (31.50)     2:04.15 (32.55)
        2:36.59 (32.44)     3:09.65 (33.06)     3:42.65 (33.00)     4:15.84 (33.19)
        4:49.00 (33.16)     5:21.29 (32.29)                                        
B - Final
  9 Shea, Meag F        SR Assumption-NE        5:21.49    5:18.18          9  
                  28.91     1:00.11 (31.20)     1:31.79 (31.68)     2:03.68 (31.89)
        2:35.69 (32.01)     3:07.72 (32.03)     3:40.21 (32.49)     4:13.17 (32.96)
        4:46.10 (32.93)     5:18.18 (32.08)                                        
 10 Culkin, Kelly L     SO Bentley-NE           5:24.25    5:20.02          7  
                  28.71       59.45 (30.74)     1:30.86 (31.41)     2:02.89 (32.03)
        2:35.51 (32.62)     3:08.49 (32.98)     3:41.55 (33.06)     4:14.50 (32.95)
        4:47.87 (33.37)     5:20.02 (32.15)                                        
 11 Urciuoli, Rhiannon  SR SCSU                 5:21.74    5:23.02          6  
                  29.40     1:00.83 (31.43)     1:33.27 (32.44)     2:06.20 (32.93)
        2:39.44 (33.24)     3:12.55 (33.11)     3:45.56 (33.01)     4:18.78 (33.22)
        4:51.73 (32.95)     5:23.02 (31.29)                                        
 12 Bjerke, Amber L     SR SCSU                 5:25.97    5:23.17          5  
                  28.97     1:00.74 (31.77)     1:33.04 (32.30)     2:06.02 (32.98)
        2:39.00 (32.98)     3:12.16 (33.16)     3:45.42 (33.26)     4:18.56 (33.14)
        4:51.30 (32.74)     5:23.17 (31.87)                                        
 13 Oleksak, Hannah D      PACE-MR              5:25.69    5:23.19          4  
                  29.41     1:01.14 (31.73)     1:33.76 (32.62)     2:06.58 (32.82)
        2:39.86 (33.28)     3:12.78 (32.92)     3:45.83 (33.05)     4:18.97 (33.14)
        4:51.86 (32.89)     5:23.19 (31.33)                                        
 14 Siriano, Kaitlyn M     PACE-MR              5:21.64    5:23.52          3  
                  29.16     1:00.59 (31.43)     1:32.78 (32.19)     2:05.39 (32.61)
        2:38.54 (33.15)     3:11.72 (33.18)     3:44.98 (33.26)     4:18.16 (33.18)
        4:51.26 (33.10)     5:23.52 (32.26)                                        
 15 Salter, Caitlyn M   SR SCSU                 5:25.33    5:23.97          2  
                  29.05     1:00.85 (31.80)     1:33.33 (32.48)     2:05.99 (32.66)
        2:39.01 (33.02)     3:12.19 (33.18)     3:45.61 (33.42)     4:18.85 (33.24)
        4:52.03 (33.18)     5:23.97 (31.94)                                        
 16 Votapka, Katelyn M  SO LeMoyne-NI           5:22.57    5:24.51          1  
                  28.94     1:00.73 (31.79)     1:33.04 (32.31)     2:05.71 (32.67)
        2:38.77 (33.06)     3:12.08 (33.31)     3:45.43 (33.35)     4:18.62 (33.19)
        4:52.01 (33.39)     5:24.51 (32.50)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   4:53.46        2007 Kristen Frost, SCSU                        
        POOL:   4:40.91   2/12/2010 Xuanxu Li, UN                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lanam, Rachel             FR Assumption-NE        5:10.71    5:14.54 q      
                  28.44       59.42 (30.98)     1:31.43 (32.01)     2:03.46 (32.03)
        2:35.42 (31.96)     3:07.26 (31.84)     3:39.19 (31.93)     4:11.31 (32.12)
        4:43.32 (32.01)     5:14.54 (31.22)                                        
  2 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M        PACE-MR              5:14.02    5:15.27 q      
                  27.93       58.56 (30.63)     1:30.11 (31.55)     2:02.01 (31.90)
        2:34.00 (31.99)     3:06.21 (32.21)     3:38.47 (32.26)     4:10.97 (32.50)
        4:43.24 (32.27)     5:15.27 (32.03)                                        
  3 Haney, Monique C          SR Assumption-NE        5:09.62    5:15.34 q      
                  29.28     1:01.06 (31.78)     1:32.99 (31.93)     2:05.35 (32.36)
        2:36.85 (31.50)     3:09.10 (32.25)     3:41.21 (32.11)     4:12.99 (31.78)
        4:44.25 (31.26)     5:15.34 (31.09)                                        
  4 Lee, Tricia               FR Assumption-NE        5:16.77    5:16.97 q      
                  29.14     1:01.21 (32.07)     1:33.23 (32.02)     2:05.72 (32.49)
        2:38.08 (32.36)     3:10.18 (32.10)     3:42.10 (31.92)     4:14.10 (32.00)
        4:45.76 (31.66)     5:16.97 (31.21)                                        
  5 Belanger, Jenny           FR Merrimack-NE         5:30.57    5:17.27 q      
                  28.50       59.22 (30.72)     1:30.75 (31.53)     2:02.50 (31.75)
        2:34.49 (31.99)     3:06.90 (32.41)     3:39.83 (32.93)     4:12.70 (32.87)
        4:45.51 (32.81)     5:17.27 (31.76)                                        
  6 Edwards, Nadine K         JR Bentley-NE           5:28.78    5:18.05 q      
                  29.01     1:00.40 (31.39)     1:32.54 (32.14)     2:04.96 (32.42)
        2:37.46 (32.50)     3:09.78 (32.32)     3:42.24 (32.46)     4:14.28 (32.04)
        4:46.43 (32.15)     5:18.05 (31.62)                                        
  7 Hall, Samantha C          SO Saint Rose-AD        5:27.70    5:19.03 q      
                  28.44       59.14 (30.70)     1:31.11 (31.97)     2:03.38 (32.27)
        2:35.84 (32.46)     3:08.46 (32.62)     3:41.21 (32.75)     4:14.23 (33.02)
        4:46.83 (32.60)     5:19.03 (32.20)                                        
  8 Dreiss, Danielle M        FR AU-US                5:26.87    5:21.47 q      
                  28.81     1:00.73 (31.92)     1:33.21 (32.48)     2:05.78 (32.57)
        2:38.36 (32.58)     3:10.89 (32.53)     3:43.84 (32.95)     4:16.78 (32.94)
        4:50.03 (33.25)     5:21.47 (31.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shea, Meag F              SR Assumption-NE        5:24.66    5:21.49 q      
                  29.04     1:00.59 (31.55)     1:32.96 (32.37)     2:05.30 (32.34)
        2:37.76 (32.46)     3:10.42 (32.66)     3:43.21 (32.79)     4:16.01 (32.80)
        4:48.97 (32.96)     5:21.49 (32.52)                                        
 10 Siriano, Kaitlyn M           PACE-MR              5:20.86    5:21.64 q      
                  29.26     1:00.83 (31.57)     1:33.20 (32.37)     2:05.75 (32.55)
        2:38.54 (32.79)     3:11.38 (32.84)     3:44.41 (33.03)     4:17.18 (32.77)
        4:50.09 (32.91)     5:21.64 (31.55)                                        
 11 Urciuoli, Rhiannon S      SR SCSU                 5:31.64    5:21.74 q      
                  29.31     1:01.08 (31.77)     1:33.40 (32.32)     2:06.05 (32.65)
        2:38.81 (32.76)     3:11.62 (32.81)     3:44.59 (32.97)     4:17.53 (32.94)
        4:50.01 (32.48)     5:21.74 (31.73)                                        
 12 Votapka, Katelyn M        SO LeMoyne-NI           5:28.87    5:22.57 q      
                  29.18     1:01.10 (31.92)     1:33.52 (32.42)     2:05.77 (32.25)
        2:38.27 (32.50)     3:11.22 (32.95)     3:44.09 (32.87)     4:17.01 (32.92)
        4:50.09 (33.08)     5:22.57 (32.48)                                        
 13 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley-NE           5:32.68    5:24.25 q      
                  28.52       59.38 (30.86)     1:31.13 (31.75)     2:03.60 (32.47)
        2:36.42 (32.82)     3:09.54 (33.12)     3:42.76 (33.22)     4:16.60 (33.84)
        4:50.62 (34.02)     5:24.25 (33.63)                                        
 14 Salter, Caitlyn M         SR SCSU                 5:37.70    5:25.33 q      
                  29.24     1:01.36 (32.12)     1:34.46 (33.10)     2:08.09 (33.63)
        2:41.83 (33.74)     3:15.36 (33.53)     3:48.53 (33.17)     4:21.35 (32.82)
        4:53.69 (32.34)     5:25.33 (31.64)                                        
 15 Oleksak, Hannah D            PACE-MR              5:33.89    5:25.69 q      
                  30.69     1:03.26 (32.57)     1:36.26 (33.00)     2:09.22 (32.96)
        2:42.32 (33.10)     3:15.26 (32.94)     3:48.19 (32.93)     4:21.45 (33.26)
        4:54.17 (32.72)     5:25.69 (31.52)                                        
 16 Bjerke, Amber L           SR SCSU                 5:37.19    5:25.97 q      
                  29.21     1:01.23 (32.02)     1:33.62 (32.39)     2:06.20 (32.58)
        2:39.22 (33.02)     3:13.14 (33.92)     3:46.47 (33.33)     4:19.73 (33.26)
        4:52.68 (32.95)     5:25.97 (33.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley-NE           5:39.99    5:29.14        
                  29.00     1:01.06 (32.06)     1:34.73 (33.67)     2:08.28 (33.55)
        2:41.89 (33.61)     3:15.38 (33.49)     3:48.87 (33.49)     4:22.41 (33.54)
        4:56.15 (33.74)     5:29.14 (32.99)                                        
 18 Keddy, McKenzie           FR Saint Rose-AD        5:36.61    5:30.50        
                  30.17     1:02.43 (32.26)     1:35.59 (33.16)     2:08.84 (33.25)
        2:42.22 (33.38)     3:15.75 (33.53)     3:48.83 (33.08)     4:22.46 (33.63)
        4:56.67 (34.21)     5:30.50 (33.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Steve, Kerry M            JR LeMoyne-NI           5:39.02    5:32.69        
                  29.62     1:01.57 (31.95)     1:34.95 (33.38)     2:08.47 (33.52)
        2:42.21 (33.74)     3:16.22 (34.01)     3:50.19 (33.97)     4:24.62 (34.43)
        4:58.97 (34.35)     5:32.69 (33.72)                                        
 20 Kahn, Grace G             SR Saint Michael's-NE        NT    5:34.63        
                  30.51     1:03.33 (32.82)     1:36.94 (33.61)     2:10.62 (33.68)
        2:44.73 (34.11)     3:18.71 (33.98)     3:52.88 (34.17)     4:27.40 (34.52)
        5:01.59 (34.19)     5:34.63 (33.04)                                        
 21 Devoe, Ally T             SR Bentley-NE           5:47.04    5:38.32        
                  29.51     1:01.56 (32.05)     1:34.61 (33.05)     2:08.16 (33.55)
        2:42.52 (34.36)     3:17.14 (34.62)     3:52.11 (34.97)     4:27.47 (35.36)
        5:03.30 (35.83)     5:38.32 (35.02)                                        
 22 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley-NE           5:47.97    5:39.17        
                  29.75     1:02.26 (32.51)     1:36.24 (33.98)     2:10.85 (34.61)
        2:45.63 (34.78)     3:20.49 (34.86)     3:55.64 (35.15)     4:30.89 (35.25)
        5:05.78 (34.89)     5:39.17 (33.39)                                        
 23 McCurdy, Morgan           FR AU-US                5:49.80    5:39.96        
                  29.54     1:02.46 (32.92)     1:36.96 (34.50)     2:11.80 (34.84)
        2:46.63 (34.83)     3:20.91 (34.28)     3:56.35 (35.44)     4:31.79 (35.44)
        5:06.28 (34.49)     5:39.96 (33.68)                                        
 24 Clemmer, Kelly C          FR LeMoyne-NI           5:51.22    5:41.08        
                  30.95     1:04.15 (33.20)     1:38.33 (34.18)     2:12.77 (34.44)
        2:47.51 (34.74)     3:22.56 (35.05)     3:57.71 (35.15)     4:32.81 (35.10)
        5:07.58 (34.77)     5:41.08 (33.50)                                        
 25 Tierney, Catherine        SO Saint Michael's-NE   5:47.19    5:51.84        
                  30.45     1:04.51 (34.06)     1:39.97 (35.46)     2:16.51 (36.54)
        2:52.77 (36.26)     3:28.71 (35.94)     4:05.05 (36.34)     4:40.76 (35.71)
        5:16.92 (36.16)     5:51.84 (34.92)                                        
 26 Demace, Emily             FR AU-US                6:13.31    5:54.84        
                  31.67     1:06.14 (34.47)     1:41.42 (35.28)     2:17.50 (36.08)
        2:53.56 (36.06)     3:30.40 (36.84)     4:07.44 (37.04)     4:44.08 (36.64)
        5:20.66 (36.58)     5:54.84 (34.18)                                        
 27 Craig, Maddie A           SR Saint Michael's-NE   5:55.96    5:55.00        
                  31.86     1:06.44 (34.58)     1:42.12 (35.68)     2:18.48 (36.36)
        2:54.58 (36.10)     3:31.09 (36.51)     4:07.56 (36.47)     4:43.92 (36.36)
        5:20.28 (36.36)     5:55.00 (34.72)                                        
 28 Lydon, Erin R             JR Merrimack-NE         6:31.68    6:07.42        
                  31.90     1:07.24 (35.34)     1:43.40 (36.16)     2:20.38 (36.98)
        2:57.65 (37.27)     3:35.37 (37.72)     4:13.98 (38.61)     4:51.71 (37.73)
        5:30.12 (38.41)     6:07.42 (37.30)                                        
 29 Tusa, JoAna               JR AU-US                6:24.73    6:11.06        
                  31.74     1:07.12 (35.38)     1:43.54 (36.42)     2:20.66 (37.12)
        2:58.29 (37.63)     3:37.03 (38.74)     4:16.03 (39.00)     4:55.45 (39.42)
        5:34.02 (38.57)     6:11.06 (37.04)                                        
 30 Virgona, Nicole K            PACE-MR              6:27.24    6:15.73        
                  31.34     1:07.68 (36.34)     1:46.08 (38.40)     2:24.84 (38.76)
        3:04.02 (39.18)     3:42.87 (38.85)     4:21.78 (38.91)     5:00.45 (38.67)
        5:38.77 (38.32)     6:15.73 (36.96)                                        
 31 Doucette, Zoe             SO Saint Michael's-NE   6:25.00    6:21.46        
                  31.52     1:07.91 (36.39)     1:46.29 (38.38)     2:26.06 (39.77)
        3:06.08 (40.02)     3:46.02 (39.94)     4:25.83 (39.81)     5:06.05 (40.22)
        5:45.08 (39.03)     6:21.46 (36.38)                                        
 -- Pucci, Sarah J            JR Assumption-NE        5:28.29   X5:24.89        
                  30.14     1:02.57 (32.43)     1:35.54 (32.97)     2:08.54 (33.00)
        2:41.77 (33.23)     3:14.76 (32.99)     3:47.48 (32.72)     4:20.50 (33.02)
        4:53.37 (32.87)     5:24.89 (31.52)                                        
 -- Dougherty, Erin           FR Assumption-NE        5:25.83   X5:25.86        
                  29.86     1:02.25 (32.39)     1:34.53 (32.28)     2:06.89 (32.36)
        2:39.70 (32.81)     3:12.75 (33.05)     3:46.64 (33.89)     4:20.21 (33.57)
        4:53.35 (33.14)     5:25.86 (32.51)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   4:36.01    2/4/2011 Matt J Sorena, SCSU                        
        POOL:   4:25.18   2/12/2010 ChaoSheng Huang, UN                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swanepoel, Dylan T  FR SCSU                 4:48.06    4:38.16         20  
                  25.23       52.62 (27.39)     1:20.67 (28.05)     1:49.06 (28.39)
        2:17.30 (28.24)     2:46.02 (28.72)     3:14.59 (28.57)     3:43.10 (28.51)
        4:11.40 (28.30)     4:38.16 (26.76)                                        
  2 Karl, Owen M        SO Bentley-NE           4:43.16    4:40.73         17  
                  25.01       51.70 (26.69)     1:19.11 (27.41)     1:47.46 (28.35)
        2:15.79 (28.33)     2:44.32 (28.53)     3:13.42 (29.10)     3:42.45 (29.03)
        4:11.54 (29.09)     4:40.73 (29.19)                                        
  3 Buff, Timothy L     FR LeMoyne-NI           4:46.27    4:44.29         16  
                  25.61       53.16 (27.55)     1:21.31 (28.15)     1:50.05 (28.74)
        2:19.17 (29.12)     2:48.58 (29.41)     3:18.30 (29.72)     3:47.68 (29.38)
        4:16.49 (28.81)     4:44.29 (27.80)                                        
  4 Wilson, Kyle        SR Saint Rose-AD        4:47.47    4:45.82         15  
                  24.45       51.01 (26.56)     1:18.76 (27.75)     1:47.38 (28.62)
        2:16.08 (28.70)     2:45.22 (29.14)     3:14.98 (29.76)     3:45.58 (30.60)
        4:16.54 (30.96)     4:45.82 (29.28)                                        
  5 Gallup, Dan C       JR SCSU                 4:50.94    4:47.62         14  
                  25.84       53.41 (27.57)     1:21.67 (28.26)     1:50.49 (28.82)
        2:19.29 (28.80)     2:48.62 (29.33)     3:18.00 (29.38)     3:47.86 (29.86)
        4:17.74 (29.88)     4:47.62 (29.88)                                        
  6 Polaco, Joseph M    SR SCSU                 4:51.07    4:47.68         13  
                  25.65       54.29 (28.64)     1:23.69 (29.40)     1:53.32 (29.63)
        2:22.84 (29.52)     2:52.51 (29.67)     3:22.19 (29.68)     3:51.14 (28.95)
        4:19.73 (28.59)     4:47.68 (27.95)                                        
  7 Loschiavo, Jacob P  SR SCSU                 4:50.57    4:50.37         12  
                  25.37       53.51 (28.14)     1:22.48 (28.97)     1:52.43 (29.95)
        2:22.40 (29.97)     2:52.40 (30.00)     3:22.38 (29.98)     3:51.98 (29.60)
        4:21.42 (29.44)     4:50.37 (28.95)                                        
  8 Diefenbach, Kevin   SO Bentley-NE           4:51.08    4:52.41         11  
                  25.88       53.83 (27.95)     1:22.46 (28.63)     1:51.92 (29.46)
        2:21.52 (29.60)     2:51.13 (29.61)     3:21.29 (30.16)     3:51.22 (29.93)
        4:21.46 (30.24)     4:52.41 (30.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Davis L     FR Bentley-NE           4:51.97    4:47.57          9  
                  24.98       52.67 (27.69)     1:21.66 (28.99)     1:50.99 (29.33)
        2:20.49 (29.50)     2:50.14 (29.65)     3:20.25 (30.11)     3:49.65 (29.40)
        4:18.89 (29.24)     4:47.57 (28.68)                                        
 10 Gregg, Jordan W     SO Saint Rose-AD        4:52.01    4:50.86          7  
                  25.32       52.94 (27.62)     1:21.97 (29.03)     1:51.82 (29.85)
        2:21.57 (29.75)     2:52.10 (30.53)     3:22.13 (30.03)     3:52.50 (30.37)
        4:22.01 (29.51)     4:50.86 (28.85)                                        
 11 Romero, Jorge A     JR Saint Rose-AD        4:57.22    4:52.71          6  
                  25.74       53.87 (28.13)     1:22.77 (28.90)     1:52.37 (29.60)
        2:22.46 (30.09)     2:52.60 (30.14)     3:22.89 (30.29)     3:53.00 (30.11)
        4:23.11 (30.11)     4:52.71 (29.60)                                        
 12 McMahon, Austin J   JR SCSU                 5:00.00    4:53.76          5  
                  26.21       54.49 (28.28)     1:23.67 (29.18)     1:53.22 (29.55)
        2:23.23 (30.01)     2:53.82 (30.59)     3:24.20 (30.38)     3:54.79 (30.59)
        4:24.55 (29.76)     4:53.76 (29.21)                                        
 13 Carey, C.J.         SO LeMoyne-NI           4:55.71    4:54.98          4  
                  25.12       53.04 (27.92)     1:21.81 (28.77)     1:51.34 (29.53)
        2:21.53 (30.19)     2:52.22 (30.69)     3:23.33 (31.11)     3:54.55 (31.22)
        4:24.82 (30.27)     4:54.98 (30.16)                                        
 14 Targonski, Nichola     PACE-MR              4:57.18    4:58.77          3  
                  26.54       55.58 (29.04)     1:25.53 (29.95)     1:55.90 (30.37)
        2:26.39 (30.49)     2:57.04 (30.65)     3:27.28 (30.24)     3:57.85 (30.57)
        4:28.42 (30.57)     4:58.77 (30.35)                                        
 15 Zimmer, Jerrod W    FR Bentley-NE           5:00.91    4:59.21          2  
                  25.94       54.46 (28.52)     1:23.85 (29.39)     1:53.90 (30.05)
        2:24.61 (30.71)     2:56.11 (31.50)     3:27.33 (31.22)     3:58.57 (31.24)
        4:29.49 (30.92)     4:59.21 (29.72)                                        
 16 Agen, Connor W      SR LeMoyne-NI           5:01.39    5:03.98          1  
                  26.67       56.04 (29.37)     1:26.16 (30.12)     1:56.66 (30.50)
        2:27.38 (30.72)     2:58.49 (31.11)     3:29.77 (31.28)     4:01.44 (31.67)
        4:33.05 (31.61)     5:03.98 (30.93)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   4:36.01    2/4/2011 Matt J Sorena, SCSU                        
        POOL:   4:25.18   2/12/2010 ChaoSheng Huang, UN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley-NE           4:53.97    4:43.16 q      
                  25.43       52.58 (27.15)     1:20.12 (27.54)     1:48.31 (28.19)
        2:16.67 (28.36)     2:45.46 (28.79)     3:14.43 (28.97)     3:43.89 (29.46)
        4:13.92 (30.03)     4:43.16 (29.24)                                        
  2 Buff, Timothy L           FR LeMoyne-NI           4:55.49    4:46.27 q      
                  26.07       54.11 (28.04)     1:22.68 (28.57)     1:51.28 (28.60)
        2:20.32 (29.04)     2:49.55 (29.23)     3:18.94 (29.39)     3:48.17 (29.23)
        4:17.79 (29.62)     4:46.27 (28.48)                                        
  3 Wilson, Kyle              SR Saint Rose-AD        4:55.22    4:47.47 q      
                  25.05       52.80 (27.75)     1:21.20 (28.40)     1:50.32 (29.12)
        2:19.47 (29.15)     2:48.89 (29.42)     3:18.58 (29.69)     3:48.57 (29.99)
        4:18.61 (30.04)     4:47.47 (28.86)                                        
  4 Swanepoel, Dylan T        FR SCSU                 4:45.30    4:48.06 q      
                  25.48       53.52 (28.04)     1:22.39 (28.87)     1:51.73 (29.34)
        2:20.90 (29.17)     2:50.22 (29.32)     3:20.25 (30.03)     3:50.47 (30.22)
        4:20.08 (29.61)     4:48.06 (27.98)                                        
  5 Geist, Louis G            SO SCSU                 4:42.99    4:50.07 q      
                  25.65       53.69 (28.04)     1:21.86 (28.17)     1:51.30 (29.44)
        2:20.95 (29.65)     2:51.24 (30.29)     3:21.49 (30.25)     3:51.56 (30.07)
        4:21.24 (29.68)     4:50.07 (28.83)                                        
  6 Loschiavo, Jacob P        SR SCSU                 5:10.09    4:50.57 q      
                  25.57       54.08 (28.51)     1:23.35 (29.27)     1:53.04 (29.69)
        2:22.36 (29.32)     2:51.63 (29.27)     3:21.21 (29.58)     3:51.11 (29.90)
        4:21.36 (30.25)     4:50.57 (29.21)                                        
  7 Gallup, Dan C             JR SCSU                 4:54.01    4:50.94 q      
                  25.92       53.96 (28.04)     1:22.78 (28.82)     1:52.07 (29.29)
        2:21.54 (29.47)     2:51.32 (29.78)     3:21.33 (30.01)     3:51.32 (29.99)
        4:21.46 (30.14)     4:50.94 (29.48)                                        
  8 Polaco, Joseph M          SR SCSU                 4:58.44    4:51.07 q      
                  26.11       54.38 (28.27)     1:23.47 (29.09)     1:52.92 (29.45)
        2:22.47 (29.55)     2:52.17 (29.70)     3:21.64 (29.47)     3:51.39 (29.75)
        4:21.53 (30.14)     4:51.07 (29.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE           5:09.49    4:51.08 q      
                  25.41       53.65 (28.24)     1:22.41 (28.76)     1:51.87 (29.46)
        2:21.60 (29.73)     2:51.27 (29.67)     3:20.82 (29.55)     3:50.61 (29.79)
        4:21.02 (30.41)     4:51.08 (30.06)                                        
 10 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley-NE           4:56.05    4:51.97 q      
                  26.04       54.37 (28.33)     1:23.80 (29.43)     1:53.34 (29.54)
        2:23.12 (29.78)     2:53.12 (30.00)     3:23.38 (30.26)     3:53.13 (29.75)
        4:22.95 (29.82)     4:51.97 (29.02)                                        
 11 Gregg, Jordan W           SO Saint Rose-AD        5:09.68    4:52.01 q      
                  26.01       55.14 (29.13)     1:23.94 (28.80)     1:54.11 (30.17)
        2:24.95 (30.84)     2:55.05 (30.10)     3:25.16 (30.11)     3:55.17 (30.01)
        4:24.27 (29.10)     4:52.01 (27.74)                                        
 12 Carey, C.J.               SO LeMoyne-NI           5:00.51    4:55.71 q      
                  25.48       53.74 (28.26)     1:23.02 (29.28)     1:52.98 (29.96)
        2:22.95 (29.97)     2:52.98 (30.03)     3:23.43 (30.45)     3:54.25 (30.82)
        4:25.58 (31.33)     4:55.71 (30.13)                                        
 13 Targonski, Nicholas W        PACE-MR              5:05.79    4:57.18 q      
                  26.07       54.87 (28.80)     1:24.02 (29.15)     1:53.39 (29.37)
        2:23.27 (29.88)     2:53.54 (30.27)     3:24.18 (30.64)     3:55.21 (31.03)
        4:26.39 (31.18)     4:57.18 (30.79)                                        
 14 Romero, Jorge A           JR Saint Rose-AD        5:06.73    4:57.22 q      
                  25.81       54.51 (28.70)     1:24.03 (29.52)     1:54.21 (30.18)
        2:24.58 (30.37)     2:55.45 (30.87)     3:26.28 (30.83)     3:56.85 (30.57)
        4:27.15 (30.30)     4:57.22 (30.07)                                        
 15 McMahon, Austin J         JR SCSU                 5:06.93    5:00.00 q      
                  26.38       54.97 (28.59)     1:23.91 (28.94)     1:53.56 (29.65)
        2:23.51 (29.95)     2:53.92 (30.41)     3:25.08 (31.16)     3:56.82 (31.74)
        4:28.86 (32.04)     5:00.00 (31.14)                                        
 16 Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley-NE           5:20.39    5:00.91 q      
                  26.56       56.35 (29.79)     1:26.74 (30.39)     1:58.23 (31.49)
        2:29.08 (30.85)     3:00.08 (31.00)     3:30.66 (30.58)     4:01.44 (30.78)
        4:31.48 (30.04)     5:00.91 (29.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Agen, Connor W            SR LeMoyne-NI           5:04.92    5:01.39        
                  26.54       55.68 (29.14)     1:25.51 (29.83)     1:55.51 (30.00)
        2:26.01 (30.50)     2:56.68 (30.67)     3:27.90 (31.22)     3:59.41 (31.51)
        4:30.92 (31.51)     5:01.39 (30.47)                                        
 18 Sutherlund, Andrew        SR Saint Rose-AD        5:15.19    5:03.34        
                  26.88       56.61 (29.73)     1:27.22 (30.61)     1:58.72 (31.50)
        2:30.15 (31.43)     3:01.20 (31.05)     3:32.20 (31.00)     4:02.86 (30.66)
        4:33.43 (30.57)     5:03.34 (29.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Theophilidis, Gerry       FR AU-US                5:20.85    5:07.34        
                  25.99       54.49 (28.50)     1:24.36 (29.87)     1:55.73 (31.37)
        2:27.67 (31.94)     2:59.88 (32.21)     3:32.33 (32.45)     4:04.55 (32.22)
        4:36.47 (31.92)     5:07.34 (30.87)                                        
 20 Cicalese, Ed L            SR Saint Rose-AD        5:20.85    5:13.87        
                  26.96       56.67 (29.71)     1:27.27 (30.60)     1:58.87 (31.60)
        2:31.21 (32.34)     3:03.83 (32.62)     3:36.46 (32.63)     4:09.12 (32.66)
        4:41.90 (32.78)     5:13.87 (31.97)                                        
 21 Giovanniello, Michael     JR AU-US                5:19.71    5:21.19        
                  28.62       59.35 (30.73)     1:31.37 (32.02)     2:03.60 (32.23)
        2:36.25 (32.65)     3:09.15 (32.90)     3:42.17 (33.02)     4:15.45 (33.28)
        4:48.69 (33.24)     5:21.19 (32.50)                                        
 22 Gerard, William           JR AU-US                5:32.31    5:24.34        
                  28.24     1:00.22 (31.98)     1:32.87 (32.65)     2:05.90 (33.03)
        2:39.21 (33.31)     3:12.19 (32.98)     3:45.30 (33.11)     4:19.08 (33.78)
        4:52.64 (33.56)     5:24.34 (31.70)                                        
 23 Phalon, Chad              SO Saint Michael's-NE   5:27.91    5:27.47        
                  28.44       59.79 (31.35)     1:32.65 (32.86)     2:06.10 (33.45)
        2:39.77 (33.67)     3:13.77 (34.00)     3:47.75 (33.98)     4:21.65 (33.90)
        4:55.28 (33.63)     5:27.47 (32.19)                                        
 24 Faszewski, Riley          FR Saint Michael's-NE   5:41.81    5:43.12        
                  29.72     1:03.10 (33.38)     1:38.28 (35.18)     2:13.50 (35.22)
        2:48.83 (35.33)     3:23.90 (35.07)     3:59.05 (35.15)     4:34.53 (35.48)
        5:09.54 (35.01)     5:43.12 (33.58)                                        
 25 Butler, Ryan              FR Saint Michael's-NE   5:55.75    5:52.18        
                  30.13     1:03.96 (33.83)     1:39.19 (35.23)     2:14.49 (35.30)
        2:50.52 (36.03)     3:26.88 (36.36)     4:03.10 (36.22)     4:40.20 (37.10)
        5:16.95 (36.75)     5:52.18 (35.23)                                        
 -- Minnocci, Marco R         JR SCSU                 5:10.48   X4:53.16        
                  26.28       55.46 (29.18)     1:25.30 (29.84)     1:55.21 (29.91)
        2:25.35 (30.14)     2:55.38 (30.03)     3:25.25 (29.87)     3:55.62 (30.37)
        4:24.94 (29.32)     4:53.16 (28.22)                                        
 -- Mason, Luke W             JR Bentley-NE           5:20.34   X4:59.29        
                  25.73       54.66 (28.93)     1:24.76 (30.10)     1:55.92 (31.16)
        2:26.60 (30.68)     2:57.89 (31.29)     3:29.07 (31.18)     3:59.92 (30.85)
        4:30.89 (30.97)     4:59.29 (28.40)                                        
 -- Blade, Nick E             SO SCSU                 5:06.35   X5:01.74        
                  26.93       56.10 (29.17)     1:26.03 (29.93)     1:56.83 (30.80)
        2:27.58 (30.75)     2:58.29 (30.71)     3:29.37 (31.08)     4:00.18 (30.81)
        4:31.49 (31.31)     5:01.74 (30.25)                                        
 -- Polaco, Alexander W       JR SCSU                 5:19.00   X5:04.08        
                  26.61       56.41 (29.80)     1:26.87 (30.46)     1:58.20 (31.33)
        2:29.51 (31.31)     3:00.51 (31.00)     3:31.61 (31.10)     4:03.20 (31.59)
        4:34.66 (31.46)     5:04.08 (29.42)                                        
 -- Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE           5:19.16   X5:06.19        
                  26.45       55.62 (29.17)     1:26.13 (30.51)     1:56.97 (30.84)
        2:28.24 (31.27)     2:59.82 (31.58)     3:31.40 (31.58)     4:03.46 (32.06)
        4:35.57 (32.11)     5:06.19 (30.62)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   2:02.50    2/2/2011 Amanda Thomas, SCSU -                      
        POOL:   2:00.10   2/12/2010 Xuanxu Li, UN                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Le, Amanda D        SR Bentley-NE           2:12.52    2:09.07         20  
                  28.09     1:00.37 (32.28)     1:37.85 (37.48)     2:09.07 (31.22)
  2 Pernsteiner, Megan  SO Bentley-NE           2:11.77    2:10.24         17  
                  28.89     1:00.70 (31.81)     1:39.57 (38.87)     2:10.24 (30.67)
  3 Reinhardt, Olivia      Saint Rose-AD        2:11.63    2:10.29         16  
                  27.77     1:01.23 (33.46)     1:39.28 (38.05)     2:10.29 (31.01)
  4 Hess, Elizabeth R   SR SCSU                 2:11.98    2:11.64         15  
                  28.42     1:03.16 (34.74)     1:39.73 (36.57)     2:11.64 (31.91)
  5 Weber, Victoria R   SO Assumption-NE        2:12.80    2:12.09         14  
                  27.82     1:00.66 (32.84)     1:40.96 (40.30)     2:12.09 (31.13)
  6 Smolensky, Rachel   JR SCSU                 2:13.34    2:12.45         13  
                  28.34     1:00.30 (31.96)     1:42.31 (42.01)     2:12.45 (30.14)
  7 Lavery, Christina   SO SCSU                 2:14.29    2:12.82         12  
                  29.22     1:03.76 (34.54)     1:41.96 (38.20)     2:12.82 (30.86)
  8 Fournier, Catherin  FR Saint Rose-AD        2:13.57    2:14.50         11  
                  28.80     1:02.93 (34.13)     1:42.64 (39.71)     2:14.50 (31.86)
B - Final
  9 Burke, Jill         SR Assumption-NE        2:15.31    2:13.95          9  
                  29.64     1:02.63 (32.99)     1:42.88 (40.25)     2:13.95 (31.07)
 10 Quirk, Maureen E    SR Assumption-NE        2:15.62    2:14.39          7  
                  28.40     1:02.35 (33.95)     1:44.03 (41.68)     2:14.39 (30.36)
 11 Eckles, Carly M     SR Assumption-NE        2:14.41    2:14.51          6  
                  29.03     1:01.21 (32.18)     1:43.14 (41.93)     2:14.51 (31.37)
 12 Walsh, Shannon      FR Saint Rose-AD        2:17.03    2:16.10          5  
                  29.17     1:05.36 (36.19)     1:43.97 (38.61)     2:16.10 (32.13)
 13 Scorzelli, Allie K  SR LeMoyne-NI           2:15.97    2:16.14          4  
                  29.06     1:04.27 (35.21)     1:44.16 (39.89)     2:16.14 (31.98)
 14 Terzano, Gabrielle  JR AU-US                2:17.29    2:17.93          3  
                  30.02     1:04.35 (34.33)     1:46.12 (41.77)     2:17.93 (31.81)
 15 Wisniewski, Becky   JR Saint Rose-AD        2:18.53    2:17.97          2  
                  31.13     1:05.27 (34.14)     1:46.32 (41.05)     2:17.97 (31.65)
 16 Schlenker, Laura A  FR Bentley-NE           2:18.33    2:19.24          1  
                  31.15     1:05.28 (34.13)     1:47.22 (41.94)     2:19.24 (32.02)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   2:02.50    2/2/2011 Amanda Thomas, SCSU -                      
        POOL:   2:00.10   2/12/2010 Xuanxu Li, UN                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reinhardt, Olivia            Saint Rose-AD        2:16.64    2:11.63 q      
                  27.96     1:02.41 (34.45)     1:40.42 (38.01)     2:11.63 (31.21)
  2 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE           2:18.55    2:11.77 q      
                  29.06     1:00.87 (31.81)     1:40.20 (39.33)     2:11.77 (31.57)
  3 Hess, Elizabeth R         SR SCSU                 2:17.60    2:11.98 q      
                  28.91     1:04.70 (35.79)     1:40.99 (36.29)     2:11.98 (30.99)
  4 Le, Amanda D              SR Bentley-NE           2:15.03    2:12.52 q      
                  28.20     1:01.72 (33.52)     1:40.37 (38.65)     2:12.52 (32.15)
  5 Weber, Victoria R         SO Assumption-NE        2:14.76    2:12.80 q      
                  27.99     1:00.30 (32.31)     1:40.26 (39.96)     2:12.80 (32.54)
  6 Smolensky, Rachel E       JR SCSU                 2:21.90    2:13.34 q      
                  28.36     1:00.28 (31.92)     1:42.40 (42.12)     2:13.34 (30.94)
  7 Fournier, Catherine       FR Saint Rose-AD        2:19.90    2:13.57 q      
                  29.23     1:03.25 (34.02)     1:42.12 (38.87)     2:13.57 (31.45)
  8 Lavery, Christina E       SO SCSU                 2:18.45    2:14.29 q      
                  29.50     1:04.76 (35.26)     1:42.73 (37.97)     2:14.29 (31.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eckles, Carly M           SR Assumption-NE        2:16.17    2:14.41 q      
                  28.78     1:00.64 (31.86)     1:42.35 (41.71)     2:14.41 (32.06)
 10 Burke, Jill               SR Assumption-NE        2:15.05    2:15.31 q      
                  29.96     1:02.97 (33.01)     1:43.27 (40.30)     2:15.31 (32.04)
 11 Quirk, Maureen E          SR Assumption-NE        2:16.29    2:15.62 q      
                  28.57     1:02.86 (34.29)     1:44.95 (42.09)     2:15.62 (30.67)
 12 Scorzelli, Allie K        SR LeMoyne-NI           2:16.44    2:15.97 q      
                  29.36     1:03.98 (34.62)     1:43.88 (39.90)     2:15.97 (32.09)
 13 Walsh, Shannon            FR Saint Rose-AD        2:22.99    2:17.03 q      
                  29.21     1:05.06 (35.85)     1:44.29 (39.23)     2:17.03 (32.74)
 14 Terzano, Gabrielle        JR AU-US                2:19.37    2:17.29 q      
                  29.14     1:02.85 (33.71)     1:44.71 (41.86)     2:17.29 (32.58)
 15 Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley-NE           2:26.89    2:18.33 q      
                  30.85     1:05.37 (34.52)     1:45.97 (40.60)     2:18.33 (32.36)
 16 Wisniewski, Becky         JR Saint Rose-AD        2:22.25    2:18.53 q      
                  30.75     1:05.12 (34.37)     1:46.49 (41.37)     2:18.53 (32.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE           2:23.20    2:18.77        
                  31.76     1:08.06 (36.30)     1:46.08 (38.02)     2:18.77 (32.69)
 18 Flynn, Caroline A         SO Assumption-NE        2:18.48    2:19.75        
                  30.21     1:03.75 (33.54)     1:46.32 (42.57)     2:19.75 (33.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McLynch, Arianna B        JR Assumption-NE        2:20.65    2:20.86        
                  30.20     1:06.66 (36.46)     1:47.74 (41.08)     2:20.86 (33.12)
 20 Garry, Rachel             JR AU-US                2:31.01    2:26.28        
                  31.18     1:09.06 (37.88)     1:52.45 (43.39)     2:26.28 (33.83)
 21 Vanella, Laura N          FR AU-US                2:21.49    2:30.18        
                  31.11     1:10.03 (38.92)     1:54.50 (44.47)     2:30.18 (35.68)
 22 Wheaton, Lauren           FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:34.96    2:31.99        
                  32.83     1:14.12 (41.29)     1:57.04 (42.92)     2:31.99 (34.95)
 23 Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley-NE           2:38.83    2:32.17        
                  34.05     1:13.25 (39.20)     1:56.00 (42.75)     2:32.17 (36.17)
 24 Franklin, Lucille         SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:32.83    2:32.42        
                  32.66     1:09.71 (37.05)     1:57.20 (47.49)     2:32.42 (35.22)
 25 Moss, Bridgette L         JR Saint Rose-AD        2:38.71    2:35.50        
                  34.31     1:15.65 (41.34)     2:00.11 (44.46)     2:35.50 (35.39)
 26 Connors, Jill             SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:38.71    2:39.34        
                  33.29     1:16.68 (43.39)     2:00.86 (44.18)     2:39.34 (38.48)
 -- Johnson, McKenzie         FR Assumption-NE        2:18.68   X2:19.38        
                  30.09     1:06.02 (35.93)     1:45.67 (39.65)     2:19.38 (33.71)
 -- Behan, Maddy              FR Assumption-NE        2:15.82   X2:19.99        
                  28.78     1:04.02 (35.24)     1:45.18 (41.16)     2:19.99 (34.81)
 -- Schofield, Caitlin J      SO Assumption-NE        2:25.85   X2:20.35        
                  29.69     1:04.32 (34.63)     1:45.58 (41.26)     2:20.35 (34.77)
 -- Tagarelis, Danielle E     JR Assumption-NE        2:24.20   X2:24.81        
                  31.46     1:07.81 (36.35)     1:51.07 (43.26)     2:24.81 (33.74)
 -- Laurion, Kate M           SR Bentley-NE           2:32.95   X2:31.79        
                  32.65     1:12.91 (40.26)     1:57.38 (44.47)     2:31.79 (34.41)
 -- Ptaszynski, Maggie M      SO Assumption-NE        2:23.21        XDQ        
                  29.81     1:08.59 (38.78)     1:51.48 (42.89)          DQ (34.67)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   1:49.51   1/31/2013 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    
        POOL:   1:49.51   1/31/2013 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Akay, Dogus            PACE-MR              1:56.01    1:52.61         20  
                  24.69       53.72 (29.03)     1:26.06 (32.34)     1:52.61 (26.55)
  2 Berg, Christian N   FR SCSU                 1:57.10    1:54.55         17  
                  25.04       52.88 (27.84)     1:28.51 (35.63)     1:54.55 (26.04)
  3 Elliot, Dan R       JR SCSU                 1:56.15    1:54.63         16  
                  24.25       53.66 (29.41)     1:27.55 (33.89)     1:54.63 (27.08)
  4 Curtin, Christophe  SO SCSU                 1:57.94    1:55.57         15  
                  24.90       54.54 (29.64)     1:27.89 (33.35)     1:55.57 (27.68)
  5 Wilson, Timothy W   SO Saint Rose-AD        1:57.51    1:56.88         14  
                  24.71       54.48 (29.77)     1:29.37 (34.89)     1:56.88 (27.51)
  6 Liulakis, Alex M    SO Bentley-NE           1:59.30    1:57.90         13  
                  24.91       55.30 (30.39)     1:30.54 (35.24)     1:57.90 (27.36)
  7 Castillo, Oscar G   SR SCSU                 1:59.64    1:59.37         12  
                  24.76       54.77 (30.01)     1:30.19 (35.42)     1:59.37 (29.18)
  8 Tarbrake, Daniel F  SO LeMoyne-NI           1:57.97    1:59.45         11  
                  24.36       54.65 (30.29)     1:31.21 (36.56)     1:59.45 (28.24)
B - Final
  9 Slayton, Derek R       PACE-MR              1:59.96    1:55.11          9  
                  25.28       54.91 (29.63)     1:26.75 (31.84)     1:55.11 (28.36)
 10 Kolodko, Kristoff      PACE-MR              2:00.06    1:58.15          7  
                  26.04       56.28 (30.24)     1:30.44 (34.16)     1:58.15 (27.71)
 11 McRae, Elie         FR Saint Rose-AD        1:59.68    1:59.81          6  
                  24.25       55.45 (31.20)     1:29.99 (34.54)     1:59.81 (29.82)
 12 Mosconi, Chris D    SO LeMoyne-NI           2:00.67    2:00.57          5  
                  26.13       57.71 (31.58)     1:31.41 (33.70)     2:00.57 (29.16)
 13 Coleman, Gregory M  FR Bentley-NE           2:01.99    2:00.93          4  
                  25.72       57.37 (31.65)     1:33.95 (36.58)     2:00.93 (26.98)
 14 Belanger, Peter B   SR Bentley-NE           2:00.13    2:01.12          3  
                  24.94       56.27 (31.33)     1:31.85 (35.58)     2:01.12 (29.27)
 15 Mulvey-Hudson, Con  JR Bentley-NE           2:01.97    2:01.72          2  
                  25.72       57.26 (31.54)     1:32.22 (34.96)     2:01.72 (29.50)
 16 Witty, Josh T       JR Bentley-NE           2:02.17    2:03.75          1  
                  26.17       54.63 (28.46)     1:33.94 (39.31)     2:03.75 (29.81)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   1:49.51   1/31/2013 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    
        POOL:   1:49.51   1/31/2013 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akay, Dogus                  PACE-MR              1:57.71    1:56.01 q      
                  24.74       53.84 (29.10)     1:27.46 (33.62)     1:56.01 (28.55)
  2 Elliot, Dan R             JR SCSU                 2:03.30    1:56.15 q      
                  24.39       54.01 (29.62)     1:28.28 (34.27)     1:56.15 (27.87)
  3 Berg, Christian N         FR SCSU                 2:01.70    1:57.10 q      
                  25.03       53.29 (28.26)     1:30.30 (37.01)     1:57.10 (26.80)
  4 Wilson, Timothy W         SO Saint Rose-AD        2:02.38    1:57.51 q      
                  25.11       54.07 (28.96)     1:30.65 (36.58)     1:57.51 (26.86)
  5 Curtin, Christopher M     SO SCSU                 2:02.02    1:57.94 q      
                  24.64       53.62 (28.98)     1:28.43 (34.81)     1:57.94 (29.51)
  6 Tarbrake, Daniel F        SO LeMoyne-NI           2:00.69    1:57.97 q      
                  24.40       53.81 (29.41)     1:29.20 (35.39)     1:57.97 (28.77)
  7 Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley-NE           2:06.20    1:59.30 q      
                  24.69       54.78 (30.09)     1:30.78 (36.00)     1:59.30 (28.52)
  8 Castillo, Oscar G         SR SCSU                 2:01.34    1:59.64 q      
                  25.41       55.55 (30.14)     1:31.12 (35.57)     1:59.64 (28.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McRae, Elie               FR Saint Rose-AD        2:01.01    1:59.68 q      
                  24.66       56.40 (31.74)     1:30.40 (34.00)     1:59.68 (29.28)
 10 Slayton, Derek R             PACE-MR              1:58.90    1:59.96 q      
                  24.73       54.98 (30.25)     1:29.33 (34.35)     1:59.96 (30.63)
 11 Kolodko, Kristoff V          PACE-MR              1:59.45    2:00.06 q      
                  26.52       56.43 (29.91)     1:31.29 (34.86)     2:00.06 (28.77)
 12 Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley-NE           2:09.64    2:00.13 q      
                  24.32       55.58 (31.26)     1:31.06 (35.48)     2:00.13 (29.07)
 13 Mosconi, Chris D          SO LeMoyne-NI           2:04.65    2:00.67 q      
                  25.48       56.84 (31.36)     1:30.89 (34.05)     2:00.67 (29.78)
 14 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   JR Bentley-NE           2:12.66    2:01.97 q      
                  25.47       56.37 (30.90)     1:31.80 (35.43)     2:01.97 (30.17)
 15 Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE           2:04.44    2:01.99 q      
                  25.34       56.75 (31.41)     1:33.99 (37.24)     2:01.99 (28.00)
 16 Witty, Josh T             JR Bentley-NE           2:09.08    2:02.17 q      
                  25.72       54.18 (28.46)     1:33.05 (38.87)     2:02.17 (29.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Delarede, Steve J         SR Saint Rose-AD        2:07.19    2:02.42        
                  24.90       56.49 (31.59)     1:31.79 (35.30)     2:02.42 (30.63)
 18 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE           2:04.85    2:03.18        
                  26.23       57.15 (30.92)     1:33.13 (35.98)     2:03.18 (30.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zummo, Jimmy R            SR SCSU                 2:10.27    2:04.50        
                  25.60       59.23 (33.63)     1:34.28 (35.05)     2:04.50 (30.22)
 20 Stolarski, Phil G         FR LeMoyne-NI           2:14.40    2:05.90        
                  26.73     1:00.01 (33.28)     1:36.50 (36.49)     2:05.90 (29.40)
 21 Paluso, Nathan            JR Saint Michael's-NE   2:11.71    2:06.98        
                  27.76       59.75 (31.99)     1:36.92 (37.17)     2:06.98 (30.06)
 22 Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE           2:18.93    2:08.56        
                  26.42       57.37 (30.95)     1:38.44 (41.07)     2:08.56 (30.12)
 23 Walsh, Kevin W            JR Saint Rose-AD        2:12.81    2:08.66        
                  27.84       59.68 (31.84)     1:36.79 (37.11)     2:08.66 (31.87)
 24 Thirkell, Cameron         FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:13.20    2:11.81        
                  26.98     1:00.25 (33.27)     1:40.39 (40.14)     2:11.81 (31.42)
 25 Boudreau, Seth            FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:16.40    2:16.05        
                  27.71     1:01.17 (33.46)     1:42.95 (41.78)     2:16.05 (33.10)
 26 Ballon, Carlos            JR AU-US                2:16.86    2:19.36        
                  28.28     1:02.09 (33.81)     1:46.07 (43.98)     2:19.36 (33.29)
 27 Grippo, Joseph            FR AU-US                2:22.78    2:23.89        
                  29.50     1:07.92 (38.42)     1:48.85 (40.93)     2:23.89 (35.04)
 -- Langin, Andrew P          JR Bentley-NE           2:32.47         X         
 -- Errico, Domenick R        SR SCSU                 2:11.41   X2:02.26        
                  25.62       54.57 (28.95)     1:33.01 (38.44)     2:02.26 (29.25)
 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE           2:27.11   X2:14.46        
                  27.60     1:03.23 (35.63)     1:42.46 (39.23)     2:14.46 (32.00)
 -- Demirs, Matthew D         SO SCSU                 2:12.85        XDQ        
                  28.02     1:00.54 (32.52)     1:36.70 (36.16)          DQ (31.68)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   24.22        2008 Kristen Frost, SCSU                          
        POOL:   23.23   11/2/2012 Alex Forrester, YALE                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lynch, Kaitlyn N       PACE-MR                24.58      24.17         20  
  2 Pleban, Anna M      SR SCSU                   24.63      24.31         17  
  3 Prayson, Elise M    JR Assumption-NE          25.08      24.65         16  
  4 Krajcik, Katie G    FR SCSU                   25.12      24.66         15  
  5 McGahie, Kaitlin A  FR Bentley-NE             24.75      24.78         14  
  6 Gajewski, Libby     FR Assumption-NE          24.90      25.01         13  
  7 Chocianowski, Alex     PACE-MR                25.18      25.23         12  
  8 Mullowney, Julie A  SR Saint Michael's-NE     25.09      25.36         11  
B - Final
  9 Beckford, Kiersten  JR Saint Rose-AD          25.22      24.98          9  
 10 Medeiros, Katherin  JR Assumption-NE          25.25      25.09          7  
 11 Harney, Kate M      SR AU-US                  25.72      25.49          6  
 12 Ferris, Rachel M    SO Assumption-NE          25.54      25.51          5  
 13 Goodwin, Lindsey A  SO Bentley-NE             25.62      25.67          4  
 14 Kraft, Kelsey N     SR Saint Rose-AD          25.59      25.75          3  
 15 Hellstern, Daniell  JR Bentley-NE             25.70      25.91          2  
 16 Ray, Katelyn P      FR SCSU                   25.76      25.94          1  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   24.22        2008 Kristen Frost, SCSU                          
        POOL:   23.23   11/2/2012 Alex Forrester, YALE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Kaitlyn N             PACE-MR                25.60      24.58 q      
  2 Pleban, Anna M            SR SCSU                   24.76      24.63 q      
  3 McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley-NE             25.48      24.75 q      
  4 Gajewski, Libby           FR Assumption-NE          25.15      24.90 q      
  5 Prayson, Elise M          JR Assumption-NE          24.98      25.08 q      
  6 Mullowney, Julie A        SR Saint Michael's-NE     25.78      25.09 q      
  7 Krajcik, Katie G          FR SCSU                   25.53      25.12 q      
  8 Chocianowski, Alexis K       PACE-MR                26.10      25.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beckford, Kiersten B      JR Saint Rose-AD          26.01      25.22 q      
 10 Medeiros, Katherine E     JR Assumption-NE          25.20      25.25 q      
 11 Ferris, Rachel M          SO Assumption-NE          25.56      25.54 q      
 12 Kraft, Kelsey N           SR Saint Rose-AD          27.15      25.59 q      
 13 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SO Bentley-NE             26.10      25.62 q      
 14 Hellstern, Danielle K     JR Bentley-NE             27.10      25.70 q      
 15 Harney, Kate M            SR AU-US                  26.46      25.72 q      
 16 Ray, Katelyn P            FR SCSU                   26.98      25.76 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leombruno, Rachel         FR Saint Rose-AD          27.15      25.96        
 18 Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley-NE             26.50      26.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brady, Kimberly           JR Saint Michael's-NE     26.64      26.14        
 20 Miller, Heather           FR AU-US                  26.24      26.26        
 21 Wiesner, Katrina          FR Saint Michael's-NE     26.47      26.27        
 22 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       JR Bentley-NE             27.79      26.54        
 23 O'Connor, Kat E           FR Merrimack-NE           27.91      26.56        
 24 Mignano, Marissa P           PACE-MR                28.19      26.72        
 25 Eisenman, Shayne L           PACE-MR                28.66      27.10        
 26 Lawler, Rachel I          SO LeMoyne-NI             28.08      27.64        
 27 Whelan, Kelly             FR AU-US                  28.26      27.74        
 28 Wilson, Julia A           FR LeMoyne-NI             27.44      27.90        
 29 Pellegrine, Rachel        SR Assumption-NE          27.28      28.13        
 30 Noble, Stephanie          JR Saint Rose-AD          29.05      28.24        
 31 Clark, Samantha J         JR LeMoyne-NI             29.30      28.44        
 32 Bruns, Holly M               PACE-MR                28.40      28.57        
 33 Rogers, Cymantha          FR Saint Michael's-NE     28.88      28.64        
 34 Tusa, Kayla M             SO AU-US                  29.91      29.18        
 35 Megherian, Emily          FR AU-US                  30.84      29.50        
 36 Melchionda, Lauren        SO Saint Michael's-NE     31.11      29.99        
 37 Tangel, Christina         FR AU-US                  30.93      30.71        
 38 Cole, Naomi               FR AU-US                  44.49      42.13        
 -- Piggott, Tayla            FR Assumption-NE          26.00     X25.90        
 -- Huling, Katie             SR Assumption-NE          26.30     X26.16        
 -- Koeber, Alison P          JR Bentley-NE             29.50     X28.71        
 -- Donovan, Mikaela M        JR Bentley-NE             29.90     X29.26        
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   20.84    2/2/2012 Miguel Nesrala, SCSU                         
        POOL:   20.45        2004 Ben Michaelson, SCSU                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murphy, Brendan C   SO SCSU                   21.56      20.45         20  
  2 Olson, Tyler J      SR LeMoyne-NI             21.36      21.29         16.5
  2 Bury, Sebastian F   SO Bentley-NE             21.75      21.29         16.5
  4 Thurston, Jared M   JR SCSU                   21.56      21.39         15  
  5 Soccorso-McCoy, Je     PACE-MR                21.49      21.43         14  
  6 Sylvia, Steven T    SR Bentley-NE             21.30      21.50         13  
  7 Snyder, Raymond E   FR SCSU                   21.58      21.68         12  
  8 Mazur, Zachary      FR AU-US                  21.82      21.75         11  
B - Final
  9 Vaz, James D        JR SCSU                   21.95      21.90          9  
 10 Connolly, Tim P     SO Bentley-NE             22.08      22.09          7  
 11 Toselli, Nick A     SO Bentley-NE             22.14      22.14          6  
 12 Burke, Travis A     SO SCSU                   22.10      22.19          5  
 13 DeSouza, Luciano    FR Saint Rose-AD          22.11      22.20          4  
 14 Chan, Phillip K     SR Bentley-NE             22.30      22.31          3  
 15 Lowe, Ronnie        SO LeMoyne-NI             22.15      22.41          2  
 16 Divaccaro, Ricky T  JR LeMoyne-NI             22.09      22.55          1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   20.84    2/2/2012 Miguel Nesrala, SCSU                         
        POOL:   20.45        2004 Ben Michaelson, SCSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley-NE             22.11      21.30 q      
  2 Olson, Tyler J            SR LeMoyne-NI             21.71      21.36 q      
  3 Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings     PACE-MR                22.17      21.49 q      
  4 Murphy, Brendan C         SO SCSU                   21.02      21.56 q      
  4 Thurston, Jared M         JR SCSU                   22.20      21.56 q      
  6 Snyder, Raymond E         FR SCSU                   22.49      21.58 q      
  7 Bury, Sebastian F         SO Bentley-NE             22.21      21.75 q      
  8 Mazur, Zachary            FR AU-US                  22.32      21.82 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vaz, James D              JR SCSU                   22.46      21.95 q      
 10 Connolly, Tim P           SO Bentley-NE             23.47      22.08 q      
 11 Divaccaro, Ricky T        JR LeMoyne-NI             21.94      22.09 q      
 12 Burke, Travis A           SO SCSU                   22.74      22.10 q      
 13 DeSouza, Luciano          FR Saint Rose-AD          22.10      22.11 q      
 14 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley-NE             22.71      22.14 q      
 15 Lowe, Ronnie              SO LeMoyne-NI             22.73      22.15 q      
 16 Chan, Phillip K           SR Bentley-NE             22.93      22.30 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 D'Ortenzio, Peter C       FR AU-US                  22.24      22.40        
 18 Bellotti, John E          FR AU-US                  23.18      22.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Filanova, Zacchary C         PACE-MR                23.12      22.80        
 20 McCann, Matthew Z            PACE-MR                23.57      22.81        
 21 Bednar, Neil C            SO Saint Rose-AD          22.97      23.03        
 22 Bardo, Michael            SO LeMoyne-NI             23.61      23.06        
 23 Frazer, Patrick M         SO Merrimack-NE           24.48      23.55        
 24 Genender, David           JR Saint Rose-AD          24.26      24.00        
 25 Henne, Daniel             FR AU-US                  24.46      24.31        
 26 Andersen, Stephen         FR Saint Michael's-NE     24.59      24.38        
 27 MacPherson, Brandon       SO Saint Michael's-NE     24.45      24.55        
 28 Walpole, Ryan             SO AU-US                  25.28      24.88        
 29 Virgona, Thomas J            PACE-MR                25.59      25.01        
 30 Butler, Ryan              FR Saint Michael's-NE     24.97      25.15        
 31 Faust, Sean R             SO Saint Michael's-NE     26.77      26.38        
 32 Pichardo, Mario              PACE-MR                26.88      26.82        
 -- Faria, Rene A             JR Bentley-NE             22.48     X22.21        
 -- Bartlett, Liam C          FR Bentley-NE             22.92     X22.29        
 -- Cornelius, Janco          JR Bentley-NE             23.75     X23.30        
 -- McCarthy, Colin M         FR Bentley-NE             24.25     X23.34        
 -- Lowe, Stephen H           FR LeMoyne-NI             23.87     X23.56        
 -- Movsesian, Eric           SO Bentley-NE             24.97     X24.01        
 -- Shanahan, Ryan T          JR Bentley-NE             24.69     X24.10        
 -- Langin, Andrew P          JR Bentley-NE             26.15     X24.35        
 -- Grady, Kyle T             JR Bentley-NE             25.35     X24.55        
 -- Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE             26.15     X24.87        
 -- Battaglia, Alexandr E     SR LeMoyne-NI             25.92     X25.41        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   3:41.93        2005 Southern CT State University               
        POOL:   3:52.41    2/5/2010 Southern CT State University               
                         A Thomas, J O'Neil, C Hall, N Huerta              
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           4:08.37    3:53.73         40  
     1) Smolensky, Rachel E JR          2) Hess, Elizabeth R SR           
     3) Pleban, Anna M SR               4) Krajcik, Katie G FR            
                  28.85       58.25 (58.25)     1:27.61 (29.36)   2:02.54 (1:04.29)
        2:28.78 (26.24)     3:00.34 (57.80)     3:25.43 (25.09)     3:53.73 (53.39)
  2 Assumption College-NE  'A'                  4:00.15    3:55.26         34  
     1) Weber, Victoria R SO            2) Gagnon, Rachel FR              
     3) Medeiros, Katherine E JR        4) Gajewski, Libby FR             
                  28.54       59.31 (59.31)     1:29.34 (30.03)   2:04.70 (1:05.39)
        2:30.96 (26.26)     3:02.14 (57.44)     3:27.59 (25.45)     3:55.26 (53.12)
  3 Pace University-MR  'A'                     4:10.86    3:57.94         32  
     1) Lynch, Kaitlyn N                2) Carroll, Colleen E             
     3) Goulding, Georgina G            4) Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M          
                  27.83       56.55 (56.55)     1:28.06 (31.51)   2:04.86 (1:08.31)
        2:31.91 (27.05)     3:04.15 (59.29)     3:29.36 (25.21)     3:57.94 (53.79)
  4 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           4:12.27    4:00.42         30  
     1) Buglino, Nikki FR               2) Walsh, Shannon FR              
     3) Reinhardt, Olivia               4) Stanton, Caitlin M JR          
                  29.04   1:00.06 (1:00.06)     1:31.32 (31.26)   2:07.74 (1:07.68)
        2:34.72 (26.98)     3:05.87 (58.13)     3:31.72 (25.85)     4:00.42 (54.55)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  4:10.60    4:00.85         28  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P SR            2) Le, Amanda D SR                
     3) Clauss, Melissa H SO            4) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
                  29.19   1:00.54 (1:00.54)     1:31.56 (31.02)   2:06.66 (1:06.12)
        2:33.79 (27.13)   3:08.10 (1:01.44)     3:33.18 (25.08)     4:00.85 (52.75)
  6 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             4:11.44    4:08.18         26  
     1) Kahn, Grace G SR                2) Mullowney, Julie A SR          
     3) McNall, Lindsay FR              4) Wiesner, Katrina FR            
                  30.17   1:02.46 (1:02.46)     1:34.65 (32.19)   2:11.69 (1:09.23)
        2:39.44 (27.75)     3:11.25 (59.56)     3:38.58 (27.33)     4:08.18 (56.93)
  7 LeMoyne College-NI  'A'                     4:11.43    4:08.91         24  
     1) O'Donnell, Tara K SO            2) Connelly, Sarah E SR           
     3) Scorzelli, Allie K SR           4) Votapka, Katelyn M SO          
                  28.38       57.42 (57.42)     1:30.73 (33.31)   2:09.23 (1:11.81)
        2:37.52 (28.29)   3:11.16 (1:01.93)     3:38.40 (27.24)     4:08.91 (57.75)
  8 Adelphi University-US  'A'                  4:30.64    4:20.55         22  
     1) Terzano, Gabrielle JR           2) Vanella, Laura N FR            
     3) McCurdy, Morgan FR              4) Dreiss, Danielle M FR          
                  30.42   1:02.83 (1:02.83)     1:20.71 (17.88)   2:17.76 (1:14.93)
        2:47.20 (29.44)   3:22.24 (1:04.48)     3:49.64 (27.40)     4:20.55 (58.31)
B - Final
  9 Southern CT State University  'B'           4:20.00    4:01.37         18  
     1) Katrenya, Christine A SR        2) Silva, Courtney F JR           
     3) Olson, Hannah R SR              4) Ray, Katelyn P FR              
                  28.48       59.34 (59.34)     1:30.51 (31.17)   2:06.95 (1:07.61)
        2:33.99 (27.04)     3:05.54 (58.59)     3:31.92 (26.38)     4:01.37 (55.83)
 10 Assumption College-NE  'B'                  4:06.91    4:05.71         14  
     1) McDonald, Janelle R SO          2) Prayson, Elise M JR            
     3) Lanam, Rachel FR                4) Lee, Tricia FR                 
                  29.45   1:00.93 (1:00.93)     1:33.06 (32.13)   2:09.90 (1:08.97)
        2:38.43 (28.53)   3:11.52 (1:01.62)     3:37.29 (25.77)     4:05.71 (54.19)
 11 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           4:19.83    4:07.13         12  
     1) Wisniewski, Becky JR            2) Fournier, Catherine FR         
     3) Kraft, Kelsey N SR              4) Leombruno, Rachel FR           
                  30.82   1:02.71 (1:02.71)     1:35.53 (32.82)   2:12.84 (1:10.13)
        2:40.72 (27.88)     3:12.49 (59.65)     3:38.69 (26.20)     4:07.13 (54.64)
 12 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  4:16.46    4:07.35         10  
     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E SO         2) Exley, Heather K SR            
     3) Culkin, Kelly L SO              4) Edwards, Nadine K JR           
                  29.83   1:01.17 (1:01.17)     1:33.00 (31.83)   2:09.71 (1:08.54)
        2:38.33 (28.62)   3:12.70 (1:02.99)     3:33.74 (21.04)     4:07.35 (54.65)
 13 Pace University-MR  'B'                          NT    4:20.42          8  
     1) Castelblanco, Paula I           2) Oleksak, Hannah D              
     3) Eisenman, Shayne L              4) Mignano, Marissa P             
                  31.04   1:04.69 (1:04.69)     1:38.35 (33.66)   2:17.50 (1:12.81)
        2:47.01 (29.51)   3:23.54 (1:06.04)     3:50.26 (26.72)     4:20.42 (56.88)
 14 LeMoyne College-NI  'B'                     4:26.86    4:20.50          6  
     1) Bingham, Amanda M SR            2) Gilheney, Meghan K SO          
     3) Myers, Meghan P SO              4) Steve, Kerry M JR              
                  31.48   1:04.75 (1:04.75)     1:38.83 (34.08)   2:18.98 (1:14.23)
        2:47.79 (28.81)   3:22.37 (1:03.39)     3:49.90 (27.53)     4:20.50 (58.13)
 15 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             4:25.35    4:30.96          4  
     1) Franklin, Lucille SO            2) Wheaton, Lauren FR             
     3) Craig, Maddie A SR              4) Tierney, Catherine SO          
                  33.18   1:08.25 (1:08.25)     1:42.49 (34.24)   2:22.75 (1:14.50)
        2:53.18 (30.43)   3:29.82 (1:07.07)     3:58.92 (29.10)   4:30.96 (1:01.14)
 16 Adelphi University-US  'B'                  4:46.75    4:49.73          2  
     1) Demace, Emily FR                2) Tangel, Christina FR           
     3) Garry, Rachel JR                4) Whelan, Kelly FR               
                  34.78   1:10.51 (1:10.51)     1:51.14 (40.63)   2:38.60 (1:28.09)
        3:09.75 (31.15)   3:48.25 (1:09.65)     4:17.39 (29.14)   4:49.73 (1:01.48)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   3:24.53        2008 Southern CT State University               
        POOL:   3:25.64    2/4/2011 Southern CT State University               
                         O Castillo, A Mizzell, M Sorena, M Nesrala        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           3:35.53    3:20.61         40  
     1) Berg, Christian N FR            2) Cswerko, Raymond W JR          
     3) Elliot, Dan R JR                4) Murphy, Brendan C SO           
                  24.77       50.29 (50.29)     1:15.49 (25.20)     1:45.20 (54.91)
        2:07.72 (22.52)     2:35.10 (49.90)     2:56.59 (21.49)     3:20.61 (45.51)
  2 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           3:40.22    3:27.22         34  
     1) Howard, Eric M SO               2) McRae, Elie FR                 
     3) Wilson, Kyle SR                 4) DeSouza, Luciano FR            
                  24.82       51.15 (51.15)     1:17.87 (26.72)     1:49.43 (58.28)
        2:12.95 (23.52)     2:40.81 (51.38)     3:02.68 (21.87)     3:27.22 (46.41)
  3 Pace University-MR  'A'                     3:48.19    3:29.33         32  
     1) Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings R      2) Slayton, Derek R               
     3) Akay, Dogus                     4) McCann, Matthew Z              
                  26.50       53.86 (53.86)     1:19.47 (25.61)     1:49.42 (55.56)
        2:13.10 (23.68)     2:40.78 (51.36)     3:03.01 (22.23)     3:29.33 (48.55)
  4 LeMoyne College-NI  'A'                     3:36.80    3:30.21         30  
     1) Buff, Timothy L FR              2) Verdi, Ben SO                  
     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F SO           4) Olson, Tyler J SR              
                  26.38       54.12 (54.12)     1:21.05 (26.93)     1:52.70 (58.58)
        2:15.95 (23.25)     2:43.45 (50.75)     3:05.82 (22.37)     3:30.21 (46.76)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  3:42.90    3:30.59         28  
     1) Connolly, Tim P SO              2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L JR     
     3) Belanger, Peter B SR            4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
                  25.92       52.76 (52.76)     1:19.71 (26.95)     1:51.24 (58.48)
        2:15.07 (23.83)     2:43.83 (52.59)     3:06.04 (22.21)     3:30.59 (46.76)
  6 Adelphi University-US  'A'                  3:54.79    3:50.86         26  
     1) Bellotti, John E FR             2) Grippo, Joseph FR              
     3) Mazur, Zachary FR               4) D'Ortenzio, Peter C FR         
                  28.33       59.11 (59.11)     1:31.12 (32.01)   2:07.80 (1:08.69)
        2:32.64 (24.84)     3:02.47 (54.67)     3:25.33 (22.86)     3:50.86 (48.39)
  7 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             3:58.13    3:52.67         24  
     1) Boudreau, Seth FR               2) Paluso, Nathan JR              
     3) Thirkell, Cameron FR            4) Thomas, Joseph SO              
                  28.28       59.31 (59.31)     1:29.42 (30.11)   2:03.94 (1:04.63)
        2:30.02 (26.08)     3:00.34 (56.40)     3:25.15 (24.81)     3:52.67 (52.33)
B - Final
  9 Southern CT State University  'B'           3:45.00    3:32.30         18  
     1) Castillo, Oscar G SR            2) Zummo, Jimmy R SR              
     3) Snyder, Raymond E FR            4) Burke, Travis A SO             
                  26.41       54.41 (54.41)     1:21.85 (27.44)     1:53.49 (59.08)
        2:16.86 (23.37)     2:44.58 (51.09)     3:06.85 (22.27)     3:32.30 (47.72)
 10 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           3:50.32    3:36.02         14  
     1) Wilson, Timothy W SO            2) Delarede, Steve J SR           
     3) Gregg, Jordan W SO              4) Bednar, Neil C SO              
                  25.85       52.87 (52.87)     1:20.09 (27.22)     1:51.90 (59.03)
        2:16.95 (25.05)     2:46.56 (54.66)     3:09.86 (23.30)     3:36.02 (49.46)
 11 LeMoyne College-NI  'B'                     3:43.78    3:36.63         12  
     1) Mosconi, Chris D SO             2) Stolarski, Phil G FR           
     3) Cleare, Zarian SO               4) Lowe, Ronnie SO                
                  26.70       54.31 (54.31)     1:22.56 (28.25)   1:55.17 (1:00.86)
        2:19.47 (24.30)     2:48.49 (53.32)     3:11.02 (22.53)     3:36.63 (48.14)
 12 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  3:44.61    3:37.21         10  
     1) Witty, Josh T JR                2) Chan, Phillip K SR             
     3) Coleman, Gregory M FR           4) Wilson, Davis L FR             
                  26.84       54.48 (54.48)     1:23.02 (28.54)   1:56.36 (1:01.88)
        2:21.39 (25.03)     2:49.79 (53.43)     3:12.26 (22.47)     3:37.21 (47.42)
 13 Pace University-MR  'B'                          NT    3:57.46          8  
     1) Kolodko, Kristoff V             2) Jackson, Mark A                
     3) Targonski, Nicholas W           4) Filanova, Zacchary C           
                  27.93       57.24 (57.24)     1:29.40 (32.16)   2:07.20 (1:09.96)
        2:34.00 (26.80)     3:06.07 (58.87)     3:30.29 (24.22)     3:57.46 (51.39)
 14 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             4:05.42    4:10.49          6  
     1) Phalon, Chad SO                 2) Johns, Nicholas SO             
     3) Mulderrig, Jack H SR            4) Andersen, Stephen FR           
                  30.83   1:02.56 (1:02.56)     1:35.21 (32.65)   2:12.35 (1:09.79)
        2:40.46 (28.11)   3:14.78 (1:02.43)     3:40.78 (26.00)     4:10.49 (55.71)
 15 Adelphi University-US  'B'                  4:24.77    4:29.46          4  
     1) Ballon, Carlos JR               2) Henne, Daniel FR               
     3) Walpole, Ryan SO                4) Giovanniello, Michael JR       
                  31.87   1:05.97 (1:05.97)     1:41.16 (35.19)   2:21.77 (1:15.80)
        2:51.93 (30.16)   3:31.58 (1:09.81)     3:59.52 (27.94)     4:29.46 (57.88)
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       NE-10:   438.20        2004 Kim Grant, SCSU                             
        POOL:   438.20        2004 Kim Grant, SCSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE            457.45     428.90 q      
  2 Renzo, Jessica K          JR SCSU                      NP     403.95 q      
  3 Palladino, Jennifer K        PACE-MR               410.55     393.95 q      
  4 Morse, Megan M               PACE-MR                   NP     385.15 q      
  5 Patnaude, Alexa           JR Saint Rose-AD         404.10     368.05 q      
  6 Richard, Laura E          SR SCSU                      NP     344.25 q      
  7 Wilde, Paige E            JR Bentley-NE                NP     338.55 q      
  8 Bernardes, Vitoria M         PACE-MR               370.95     322.05 q      
  9 Galanos, Michele          SO Assumption-NE         326.10     310.30        
 10 Planz, Megan              JR Saint Rose-AD             NP     306.65        
 11 Allen, Victoria L         JR Saint Rose-AD         345.75     305.30        
 12 Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley-NE            374.75     304.80        
 13 Dominguez, Raquel M          PACE-MR                   NP     284.15        
 14 DiMarino, Jamie           FR Assumption-NE         247.35     227.80        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                    
 
  1. Assumption College                  308   2. Bentley University                  241
  3. Southern CT State University        232   4. Pace University                     220
  5. The College of Saint Rose           214   6. Saint Michael's College             103
  7. LeMoyne College                      99   8. Adelphi University                   98
  9. Merrimack College                    12                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                     
 
  1. Southern CT State University        347   2. Bentley University                269.5
  3. The College of Saint Rose           210   4. LeMoyne College                   204.5
  5. Pace University                     180   6. Saint Michael's College             118
  7. Adelphi University                  101