Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Southern CT State University
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/6/2014 10:50 PM
            2014 Northeast 10 Championships - 2/6/2014 to 2/9/2014             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Assumption College-NE  'A'                        1:52.24    1:46.74   40  
     1) Weber, Victoria R SO            2) Gagnon, Rachel FR              
     3) Medeiros, Katherine E JR        4) Prayson, Elise M JR            
                  27.63       56.68 (29.05)     1:22.45 (25.77)     1:46.74 (24.29)
  2 Pace University-MR  'A'                           1:51.02    1:49.33   34  
     1) Lynch, Kaitlyn N                2) Carroll, Colleen E             
     3) Goulding, Georgina G            4) Chocianowski, Alexis K         
                  26.73       57.35 (30.62)     1:24.72 (27.37)     1:49.33 (24.61)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:55.28    1:50.00   32  
     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E SO         2) Le, Amanda D SR                
     3) Clauss, Melissa H SO            4) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
                  28.28       59.30 (31.02)     1:26.07 (26.77)     1:50.00 (23.93)
  4 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                 1:55.96    1:50.21   30  
     1) Buglino, Nikki FR               2) Walsh, Shannon FR              
     3) Reinhardt, Olivia               4) Beckford, Kiersten B JR        
                  28.49       59.26 (30.77)     1:25.68 (26.42)     1:50.21 (24.53)
  5 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                   1:56.05    1:53.84   28  
     1) Nadow, Stephanie JR             2) Mullowney, Julie A SR          
     3) McNall, Lindsay FR              4) Wiesner, Katrina FR            
                  28.98     1:00.73 (31.75)     1:27.58 (26.85)     1:53.84 (26.26)
  6 LeMoyne College-NI  'A'                           1:55.88    1:54.19   26  
     1) O'Donnell, Tara K SO            2) Connelly, Sarah E SR           
     3) Scorzelli, Allie K SR           4) Votapka, Katelyn M SO          
                  27.29     1:00.13 (32.84)     1:28.00 (27.87)     1:54.19 (26.19)
  7 Adelphi University-US  'A'                        2:01.07    1:58.72   24  
     1) Miller, Heather FR              2) Vanella, Laura N FR            
     3) Terzano, Gabrielle JR           4) Harney, Kate M SR              
                  30.63     1:05.53 (34.90)     1:33.10 (27.57)     1:58.72 (25.62)
 -- Southern CT State University  'A'                 1:50.92         DQ  
     1) Smolensky, Rachel E JR          2) Hess, Elizabeth R SR           
     3) Pleban, Anna M SR               4) Lavery, Christina E SO         
                  27.14       56.60 (29.46)     1:21.92 (25.32)          DQ (24.75)
Finals
  9 Southern CT State University  'B'                 1:58.00    1:49.48   18  
     1) Katrenya, Christine A SR        2) Silva, Courtney F JR           
     3) Olson, Hannah R SR              4) Ray, Katelyn P FR              
                  27.05       58.15 (31.10)     1:24.30 (26.15)     1:49.48 (25.18)
 10 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:58.49    1:51.75   14  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P SR            2) Exley, Heather K SR            
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A FR          4) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO          
                  28.03       59.10 (31.07)     1:26.50 (27.40)     1:51.75 (25.25)
 11 Assumption College-NE  'B'                        1:55.25    1:52.11   12  
     1) McDonald, Janelle R SO          2) Ferris, Rachel M SO            
     3) Quirk, Maureen E SR             4) Eckles, Carly M SR             
                  28.38       59.91 (31.53)     1:27.08 (27.17)     1:52.11 (25.03)
 12 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                 1:59.48    1:54.47   10  
     1) Wisniewski, Becky JR            2) Fournier, Catherine FR         
     3) Stanton, Caitlin M JR           4) Hall, Samantha C SO            
                  29.70     1:01.81 (32.11)     1:28.46 (26.65)     1:54.47 (26.01)
 13 LeMoyne College-NI  'B'                           2:01.13    1:58.43    8  
     1) Bingham, Amanda M SR            2) Gilheney, Meghan K SO          
     3) Myers, Meghan P SO              4) Wilson, Julia A FR             
                  29.67     1:02.78 (33.11)     1:31.20 (28.42)     1:58.43 (27.23)
 14 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                   2:02.06    2:00.76    6  
     1) Kahn, Grace G SR                2) Wheaton, Lauren FR             
     3) Doucette, Zoe SO                4) Brady, Kimberly JR             
                  29.29     1:03.33 (34.04)     1:33.78 (30.45)     2:00.76 (26.98)
 15 Pace University-MR  'B'                                NT    2:04.24    4  
     1) Castelblanco, Paula I           2) Bruns, Holly M                 
     3) Eisenman, Shayne L              4) Siriano, Kaitlyn M             
                  30.00     1:07.92 (37.92)     1:38.36 (30.44)     2:04.24 (25.88)
 16 Adelphi University-US  'B'                        2:15.71    2:09.58    2  
     1) Tusa, Kayla M SO                2) Tangel, Christina FR           
     3) McCurdy, Morgan FR              4) Whelan, Kelly FR               
                  33.60     1:13.45 (39.85)     1:42.03 (28.58)     2:09.58 (27.55)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern CT State University  'A'                 1:36.34    1:31.08   40  
     1) Berg, Christian N FR            2) Cswerko, Raymond W JR          
     3) Elliot, Dan R JR                4) Murphy, Brendan C SO           
                  23.86       48.70 (24.84)     1:10.90 (22.20)     1:31.08 (20.18)
  2 LeMoyne College-NI  'A'                           1:37.22    1:34.21   34  
     1) Divaccaro, Ricky T JR           2) Verdi, Ben SO                  
     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F SO           4) Olson, Tyler J SR              
                  24.67       51.05 (26.38)     1:13.73 (22.68)     1:34.21 (20.48)
  3 Pace University-MR  'A'                           1:37.46    1:35.06   32  
     1) Akay, Dogus                     2) Slayton, Derek R               
     3) McCann, Matthew Z               4) Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings R     
                  24.88       50.28 (25.40)     1:14.04 (23.76)     1:35.06 (21.02)
  4 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                 1:40.55    1:35.38   30  
     1) Wilson, Timothy W SO            2) Delarede, Steve J SR           
     3) McRae, Elie FR                  4) DeSouza, Luciano FR            
                  24.71       51.54 (26.83)     1:14.56 (23.02)     1:35.38 (20.82)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:39.50    1:35.42   28  
     1) Connolly, Tim P SO              2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L JR     
     3) Liulakis, Alex M SO             4) Bury, Sebastian F SO           
                  25.14       52.23 (27.09)     1:14.69 (22.46)     1:35.42 (20.73)
  6 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                   1:49.08    1:46.06   26  
     1) Boudreau, Seth FR               2) Paluso, Nathan JR              
     3) Thirkell, Cameron FR            4) MacPherson, Brandon SO         
                  27.45       56.73 (29.28)     1:22.12 (25.39)     1:46.06 (23.94)
  7 Adelphi University-US  'A'                        1:45.82    1:49.15   24  
     1) Bellotti, John E FR             2) Grippo, Joseph FR              
     3) Ankers, Chad FR                 4) Theophilidis, Gerry FR         
                  27.47       59.70 (32.23)     1:26.05 (26.35)     1:49.15 (23.10)
Finals
  9 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:43.91    1:36.81   18  
     1) Witty, Josh T JR                2) Chan, Phillip K SR             
     3) Belanger, Peter B SR            4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
                  25.02       51.52 (26.50)     1:15.24 (23.72)     1:36.81 (21.57)
 10 Southern CT State University  'B'                 1:42.50    1:37.31   14  
     1) Snyder, Raymond E FR            2) Zummo, Jimmy R SR              
     3) McMahon, Austin J JR            4) Vaz, James D JR                
                  24.79       51.68 (26.89)     1:15.74 (24.06)     1:37.31 (21.57)
 11 LeMoyne College-NI  'B'                           1:41.44    1:38.36   12  
     1) Mosconi, Chris D SO             2) Stolarski, Phil G FR           
     3) Gallivan, Timothy M SR          4) Bardo, Michael SO              
                  25.13       52.56 (27.43)     1:16.26 (23.70)     1:38.36 (22.10)
 12 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                 1:52.12    1:44.99   10  
     1) Sutherlund, Andrew SR           2) Walsh, Kevin W JR              
     3) Romero, Jorge A JR              4) Gregg, Jordan W SO             
                  29.48       57.55 (28.07)     1:23.19 (25.64)     1:44.99 (21.80)
 13 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                   1:54.42    1:53.22    8  
     1) Johns, Nicholas SO              2) Andersen, Stephen FR           
     3) Mulderrig, Jack H SR            4) Butler, Ryan FR                
                  30.09     1:01.58 (31.49)     1:28.48 (26.90)     1:53.22 (24.74)
 14 Pace University-MR  'B'                                NT    1:56.55    6  
     1) Virgona, Thomas J               2) Jackson, Mark A                
     3) Pichardo, Mario                 4) Mischel, James V               
                  29.81     1:01.40 (31.59)     1:29.39 (27.99)     1:56.55 (27.16)
 15 Adelphi University-US  'B'                        1:55.81    1:57.65    4  
     1) Ballon, Carlos JR               2) Henne, Daniel FR               
     3) Walpole, Ryan SO                4) Gerard, William JR             
                  29.71     1:04.53 (34.82)     1:32.67 (28.14)     1:57.65 (24.98)
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Byrne, Josh               SO LeMoyne-NI            419.40     433.70   20  
  2 Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley-NE            385.65     373.80   17  
  3 Genender, David           JR Saint Rose-AD         353.10     372.70   16  
  4 Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley-NE            287.00     287.45   15  
  5 Vo, Joseph                JR Saint Michael's-NE    225.75     222.30   14  
  6 Mischel, James V             PACE-MR               225.05     201.15   13  
  7 Johns, Nicholas           SO Saint Michael's-NE    207.00     192.80   12  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrne, Josh               SO LeMoyne-NI                NP     419.40  
  2 Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley-NE                NP     385.65  
  3 Genender, David           JR Saint Rose-AD             NP     353.10  
  4 Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley-NE                NP     287.00  
  5 Vo, Joseph                JR Saint Michael's-NE        NP     225.75  
  6 Mischel, James V             PACE-MR                   NP     225.05  
  7 Johns, Nicholas           SO Saint Michael's-NE        NP     207.00  
 -- McCusker, Steve J         FR SCSU                      NP    X361.65  
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE            406.30     403.00   20  
  2 Renzo, Jessica K          JR SCSU                  377.45     400.75   17  
  3 Palladino, Jennifer K        PACE-MR               373.95     380.50   16  
  4 Patnaude, Alexa           JR Saint Rose-AD         365.95     362.75   15  
  5 Bernardes, Vitoria M         PACE-MR               359.15     362.20   14  
  6 Morse, Megan M               PACE-MR               350.70     340.25   13  
  7 Wilde, Paige E            JR Bentley-NE            338.50     337.05   12  
  8 Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley-NE            344.15     323.60   11  
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE                NP     406.30  
  2 Renzo, Jessica K          JR SCSU                      NP     377.45  
  3 Palladino, Jennifer K        PACE-MR                   NP     373.95  
  4 Patnaude, Alexa           JR Saint Rose-AD             NP     365.95  
  5 Bernardes, Vitoria M         PACE-MR                   NP     359.15  
  6 Morse, Megan M               PACE-MR                   NP     350.70  
  7 Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley-NE                NP     344.15  
  8 Wilde, Paige E            JR Bentley-NE                NP     338.50  
  9 Richard, Laura E          SR SCSU                      NP     328.15  
 10 Galanos, Michele          SO Assumption-NE             NP     318.20  
 11 Planz, Megan              JR Saint Rose-AD             NP     309.75  
 12 Dominguez, Raquel M          PACE-MR                   NP     299.10  
 13 Russo, Tori               FR Assumption-NE             NP     287.60  
 14 Gaunt, Victoria           SO Saint Rose-AD             NP     283.50  
 15 DiMarino, Jamie           FR Assumption-NE             NP     233.40  
 -- Allen, Victoria L         JR Saint Rose-AD             NP         DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Assumption College-NE  'A'                        8:03.85    7:44.14   40  
     1) Lanam, Rachel FR                2) Lee, Tricia FR                 
     3) Gajewski, Libby FR              4) Haney, Monique C SR            
                  27.36       56.77 (56.77)   1:27.03 (1:27.03)   1:57.31 (1:57.31)
        2:24.16 (26.85)     2:53.86 (56.55)   3:23.25 (1:25.94)   3:52.88 (1:55.57)
        4:19.19 (26.31)     4:48.46 (55.58)   5:18.17 (1:25.29)   5:48.30 (1:55.42)
        6:14.50 (26.20)     6:43.76 (55.46)   7:13.71 (1:25.41)   7:44.14 (1:55.84)
  2 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                 8:10.34    7:52.10   34  
     1) Leombruno, Rachel FR            2) Fournier, Catherine FR         
     3) Reinhardt, Olivia               4) Beckford, Kiersten B JR        
                  28.03       58.21 (58.21)   1:28.95 (1:28.95)   2:00.46 (2:00.46)
        2:26.98 (26.52)     2:56.78 (56.32)   3:27.89 (1:27.43)   3:58.46 (1:58.00)
        4:24.36 (25.90)     4:53.67 (55.21)   5:24.51 (1:26.05)   5:55.51 (1:57.05)
        6:21.25 (25.74)     6:50.09 (54.58)   7:20.54 (1:25.03)   7:52.10 (1:56.59)
  3 Southern CT State University  'A'                 8:03.42    7:53.93   32  
     1) Olson, Hannah R SR              2) Krajcik, Katie G FR            
     3) Bjerke, Amber L SR              4) Lavery, Christina E SO         
                  26.96       56.65 (56.65)   1:27.26 (1:27.26)   1:57.67 (1:57.67)
        2:24.34 (26.67)     2:54.40 (56.73)   3:24.96 (1:27.29)   3:56.15 (1:58.48)
        4:22.70 (26.55)     4:52.30 (56.15)   5:23.86 (1:27.71)   5:55.98 (1:59.83)
        6:22.37 (26.39)     6:51.89 (55.91)   7:22.51 (1:26.53)   7:53.93 (1:57.95)
  4 Pace University-MR  'A'                           8:11.85    7:59.09   30  
     1) Chocianowski, Alexis K          2) Siriano, Kaitlyn M             
     3) Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M           4) Castelblanco, Paula I          
                  27.01       56.69 (56.69)   1:27.93 (1:27.93)   2:00.33 (2:00.33)
        2:27.56 (27.23)     2:58.09 (57.76)   3:29.30 (1:28.97)   4:00.91 (2:00.58)
        4:26.73 (25.82)     4:56.07 (55.16)   5:26.64 (1:25.73)   5:57.69 (1:56.78)
        6:25.23 (27.54)     6:55.73 (58.04)   7:27.23 (1:29.54)   7:59.09 (2:01.40)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        8:17.19    8:03.44   28  
     1) Culkin, Kelly L SO              2) Exley, Heather K SR            
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A FR          4) Edwards, Nadine K JR           
                  27.16       56.92 (56.92)   1:28.13 (1:28.13)   1:59.75 (1:59.75)
        2:26.75 (27.00)     2:57.40 (57.65)   3:29.27 (1:29.52)   4:01.12 (2:01.37)
        4:27.36 (26.24)     4:57.58 (56.46)   5:30.77 (1:29.65)   6:04.81 (2:03.69)
        6:31.15 (26.34)     7:00.78 (55.97)   7:31.89 (1:27.08)   8:03.44 (1:58.63)
  6 LeMoyne College-NI  'A'                           8:13.74    8:05.78   26  
     1) O'Donnell, Tara K SO            2) Votapka, Katelyn M SO          
     3) Scorzelli, Allie K SR           4) Steve, Kerry M JR              
                  26.07       54.43 (54.43)   1:23.81 (1:23.81)   1:53.55 (1:53.55)
        2:20.53 (26.98)     2:51.20 (57.65)   3:23.80 (1:30.25)   3:57.13 (2:03.58)
        4:24.51 (27.38)     4:55.04 (57.91)   5:26.91 (1:29.78)   5:59.07 (2:01.94)
        6:27.67 (28.60)   8:05.78 (2:06.71)                                        
  7 Adelphi University-US  'A'                        8:23.57    8:17.28   24  
     1) Terzano, Gabrielle JR           2) Harney, Kate M SR              
     3) Miller, Heather FR              4) Dreiss, Danielle M FR          
                  28.30       59.98 (59.98)   1:33.00 (1:33.00)   2:05.45 (2:05.45)
        2:23.04 (17.59)     3:03.59 (58.14)   3:35.92 (1:30.47)   4:08.87 (2:03.42)
        4:36.54 (27.67)   5:08.90 (1:00.03)   5:43.21 (1:34.34)   6:17.66 (2:08.79)
        6:44.08 (26.42)     7:14.14 (56.48)   7:45.76 (1:28.10)   8:17.28 (1:59.62)
  8 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                   8:25.03    8:20.16   22  
     1) Mullowney, Julie A SR           2) Brady, Kimberly JR             
     3) Wiesner, Katrina FR             4) McNall, Lindsay FR             
                  28.21       59.80 (59.80)   1:32.81 (1:32.81)   2:05.33 (2:05.33)
        2:33.20 (27.87)   3:05.80 (1:00.47)   3:39.99 (1:34.66)   4:14.26 (2:08.93)
        4:42.37 (28.11)     5:13.91 (59.65)   5:47.43 (1:33.17)   6:21.53 (2:07.27)
        6:47.73 (26.20)     7:17.87 (56.34)   7:49.09 (1:27.56)   8:20.16 (1:58.63)
Finals
  9 Assumption College-NE  'B'                        8:11.51    7:56.10   18  
     1) Eckles, Carly M SR              2) Quirk, Maureen E SR            
     3) Shea, Meag F SR                 4) Burke, Jill SR                 
                  27.48       57.59 (57.59)   1:28.31 (1:28.31)   1:58.82 (1:58.82)
        2:26.10 (27.28)     2:56.22 (57.40)   3:26.90 (1:28.08)   3:57.50 (1:58.68)
        4:24.85 (27.35)     4:55.16 (57.66)   5:26.39 (1:28.89)   5:57.76 (2:00.26)
        6:24.12 (26.36)     6:53.31 (55.55)   7:24.39 (1:26.63)   7:56.10 (1:58.34)
 10 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                 8:15.64    7:59.69   14  
     1) Hall, Samantha C SO             2) Buglino, Nikki FR              
     3) Kraft, Kelsey N SR              4) Wisniewski, Becky JR           
                  27.49       57.52 (57.52)   1:28.25 (1:28.25)   1:59.25 (1:59.25)
        2:25.79 (26.54)     2:55.90 (56.65)   3:26.90 (1:27.65)   3:58.85 (1:59.60)
        4:25.36 (26.51)     4:55.34 (56.49)   5:26.65 (1:27.80)   5:57.01 (1:58.16)
        6:24.20 (27.19)     6:54.51 (57.50)   7:26.95 (1:29.94)   7:59.69 (2:02.68)
 11 Southern CT State University  'B'                 8:21.66    8:04.56   12  
     1) Katrenya, Christine A SR        2) Silva, Courtney F JR           
     3) Salter, Caitlyn M SR            4) Urciuoli, Rhiannon S SR        
                  26.64       56.51 (56.51)   1:27.56 (1:27.56)   1:59.51 (1:59.51)
        2:26.87 (27.36)     2:57.45 (57.94)   3:29.12 (1:29.61)   4:00.99 (2:01.48)
        4:27.91 (26.92)     4:58.40 (57.41)   5:30.07 (1:29.08)   6:02.37 (2:01.38)
        6:29.39 (27.02)     7:00.27 (57.90)   7:32.26 (1:29.89)   8:04.56 (2:02.19)
 12 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        8:27.95    8:06.49   10  
     1) Hellstern, Danielle K JR        2) Lewis, Caroline P SR           
     3) Suda, Amelia M SR               4) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO          
                  26.84       56.84 (56.84)   1:29.43 (1:29.43)   2:01.14 (2:01.14)
        2:28.41 (27.27)     2:59.13 (57.99)   3:30.99 (1:29.85)   4:01.88 (2:00.74)
        4:29.15 (27.27)     4:59.88 (58.00)   5:33.11 (1:31.23)   6:06.17 (2:04.29)
        6:33.18 (27.01)     7:03.47 (57.30)   7:34.94 (1:28.77)   8:06.49 (2:00.32)
 13 Pace University-MR  'B'                                NT    8:13.64    8  
     1) Oleksak, Hannah D               2) Carroll, Colleen E             
     3) Mignano, Marissa P              4) Goulding, Georgina G           
                  27.34       57.70 (57.70)   1:29.17 (1:29.17)   2:00.93 (2:00.93)
        2:28.08 (27.15)     2:58.84 (57.91)   3:31.36 (1:30.43)   4:03.57 (2:02.64)
        4:31.12 (27.55)     5:02.90 (59.33)   5:36.61 (1:33.04)   6:10.33 (2:06.76)
        6:37.47 (27.14)     7:08.47 (58.14)   7:40.83 (1:30.50)   8:13.64 (2:03.31)
 14 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                   8:49.26    8:46.42    6  
     1) Kahn, Grace G SR                2) Tierney, Catherine SO          
     3) Franklin, Lucille SO            4) Craig, Maddie A SR             
                  29.26   1:01.76 (1:01.76)   1:35.79 (1:35.79)   2:10.19 (2:10.19)
        2:40.08 (29.89)   3:13.60 (1:03.41)   3:47.85 (1:37.66)   4:21.83 (2:11.64)
        4:51.31 (29.48)   5:24.82 (1:02.99)   5:59.69 (1:37.86)   6:34.79 (2:12.96)
        7:04.93 (30.14)   7:38.05 (1:03.26)   8:12.16 (1:37.37)   8:46.42 (2:11.63)
 15 LeMoyne College-NI  'B'                           8:45.00    8:50.12    4  
     1) Clemmer, Kelly C FR             2) Stopper, Amanda SR             
     3) Connelly, Sarah E SR            4) Clark, Samantha J JR           
                  30.07   1:02.50 (1:02.50)   1:35.26 (1:35.26)   2:08.32 (2:08.32)
        2:37.88 (29.56)   3:10.75 (1:02.43)   3:44.85 (1:36.53)   4:19.16 (2:10.84)
        4:49.52 (30.36)   5:23.85 (1:04.69)   5:59.72 (1:40.56)   6:35.54 (2:16.38)
        7:04.56 (29.02)   7:38.40 (1:02.86)   8:15.42 (1:39.88)   8:50.12 (2:14.58)
 16 Adelphi University-US  'B'                        9:03.97    8:50.38    2  
     1) Demace, Emily FR                2) Tusa, Kayla M SO               
     3) McCurdy, Morgan FR              4) Garry, Rachel JR               
                  30.24   1:02.45 (1:02.45)   1:35.63 (1:35.63)   2:08.48 (2:08.48)
        2:39.98 (31.50)   3:15.86 (1:07.38)   3:54.28 (1:45.80)   4:33.45 (2:24.97)
        5:02.69 (29.24)   5:35.47 (1:02.02)   6:08.97 (1:35.52)   6:42.37 (2:08.92)
        7:10.90 (28.53)   7:43.24 (1:00.87)   8:16.94 (1:34.57)   8:50.38 (2:08.01)
 
Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                 7:14.50    6:52.01   40  
     1) Howard, Eric M SO               2) Wilson, Kyle SR                
     3) Gregg, Jordan W SO              4) Wilson, Timothy W SO           
                  22.78       48.56 (48.56)   1:15.32 (1:15.32)   1:43.40 (1:43.40)
        2:06.18 (22.78)     2:31.59 (48.19)   2:57.56 (1:14.16)   3:24.90 (1:41.50)
        3:48.57 (23.67)     4:15.17 (50.27)   4:41.87 (1:16.97)   5:08.89 (1:43.99)
        5:31.98 (23.09)     5:57.80 (48.91)   6:24.61 (1:15.72)   6:52.01 (1:43.12)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        7:09.85    6:56.83   34  
     1) Karl, Owen M SO                 2) Diefenbach, Kevin D SO         
     3) Toselli, Nick A SO              4) Wilson, Davis L FR             
                  23.21       48.22 (48.22)   1:15.00 (1:15.00)   1:43.76 (1:43.76)
        2:06.82 (23.06)     2:32.25 (48.49)   2:59.47 (1:15.71)   3:27.84 (1:44.08)
        3:50.34 (22.50)     4:16.15 (48.31)   4:44.19 (1:16.35)   5:13.70 (1:45.86)
        5:36.54 (22.84)     6:02.88 (49.18)   6:29.65 (1:15.95)   6:56.83 (1:43.13)
  3 Southern CT State University  'A'                 7:03.34    6:56.92   32  
     1) Berg, Christian N FR            2) Polaco, Alexander W JR         
     3) Geist, Louis G SO               4) Swanepoel, Dylan T FR          
                  23.25       48.69 (48.69)   1:15.96 (1:15.96)   1:43.63 (1:43.63)
        2:07.83 (24.20)     2:34.03 (50.40)   3:01.11 (1:17.48)   3:29.08 (1:45.45)
        3:52.09 (23.01)     4:17.46 (48.38)   4:44.30 (1:15.22)   5:12.00 (1:42.92)
        5:35.80 (23.80)     6:02.16 (50.16)   6:29.77 (1:17.77)   6:56.92 (1:44.92)
  4 LeMoyne College-NI  'A'                           7:21.71    7:04.87   30  
     1) Lowe, Ronnie SO                 2) Buff, Timothy L FR             
     3) Carey, C.J. SO                  4) Olson, Tyler J SR              
                  23.76       50.04 (50.04)   1:17.83 (1:17.83)   1:46.70 (1:46.70)
        2:10.25 (23.55)     2:37.13 (50.43)   3:05.74 (1:19.04)   3:34.56 (1:47.86)
        3:58.32 (23.76)     4:24.81 (50.25)   4:52.85 (1:18.29)   5:21.24 (1:46.68)
        5:44.07 (22.83)     6:10.53 (49.29)   6:38.03 (1:16.79)   7:04.87 (1:43.63)
  5 Pace University-MR  'A'                           7:15.24    7:05.99   28  
     1) Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings R      2) Kolodko, Kristoff V            
     3) McCann, Matthew Z               4) Akay, Dogus                    
                  23.77       49.80 (49.80)   1:17.46 (1:17.46)   1:45.49 (1:45.49)
        2:08.26 (22.77)     2:34.13 (48.64)   3:02.61 (1:17.12)   3:32.32 (1:46.83)
        3:55.59 (23.27)     4:22.40 (50.08)   4:51.80 (1:19.48)   5:22.96 (1:50.64)
        5:45.78 (22.82)     6:11.52 (48.56)   6:38.54 (1:15.58)   7:05.99 (1:43.03)
  6 Adelphi University-US  'A'                        7:33.11    7:38.19   26  
     1) Theophilidis, Gerry FR          2) Ankers, Chad FR                
     3) Mazur, Zachary FR               4) D'Ortenzio, Peter C FR         
                  24.85       52.65 (52.65)   1:22.85 (1:22.85)   1:53.70 (1:53.70)
        2:18.65 (24.95)     2:46.71 (53.01)   3:16.39 (1:22.69)   3:46.88 (1:53.18)
        4:11.85 (24.97)     4:41.61 (54.73)   5:14.02 (1:27.14)   5:46.56 (1:59.68)
        6:11.34 (24.78)     6:39.45 (52.89)   7:08.73 (1:22.17)   7:38.19 (1:51.63)
  7 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                   8:01.39    7:47.26   24  
     1) Thirkell, Cameron FR            2) MacPherson, Brandon SO         
     3) Paluso, Nathan JR               4) Thomas, Joseph SO              
                  25.81       54.44 (54.44)   1:24.86 (1:24.86)   1:56.24 (1:56.24)
        2:21.49 (25.25)     2:51.29 (55.05)   3:23.30 (1:27.06)   3:57.52 (2:01.28)
        4:22.54 (25.02)     4:50.82 (53.30)   5:20.45 (1:22.93)   5:50.86 (1:53.34)
        6:15.71 (24.85)     6:45.07 (54.21)   7:16.03 (1:25.17)   7:47.26 (1:56.40)
Finals
  9 Southern CT State University  'B'                 7:17.28    7:10.44   18  
     1) Castillo, Oscar G SR            2) McMahon, Austin J JR           
     3) Gallup, Dan C JR                4) Curtin, Christopher M SO       
                  23.85       50.94 (50.94)   1:19.06 (1:19.06)   1:47.60 (1:47.60)
        2:11.71 (24.11)     2:38.17 (50.57)   3:06.12 (1:18.52)   3:34.28 (1:46.68)
        3:58.05 (23.77)     4:24.13 (49.85)   4:52.02 (1:17.74)   5:21.46 (1:47.18)
        5:46.39 (24.93)     6:13.96 (52.50)   6:42.20 (1:20.74)   7:10.44 (1:48.98)
 10 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                 7:33.25    7:16.03   14  
     1) McRae, Elie FR                  2) Delarede, Steve J SR           
     3) Romero, Jorge A JR              4) Bednar, Neil C SO              
                  24.26       51.13 (51.13)   1:19.40 (1:19.40)   1:47.64 (1:47.64)
        2:11.18 (23.54)     2:38.02 (50.38)   3:07.45 (1:19.81)   3:37.85 (1:50.21)
        4:01.73 (23.88)     4:28.88 (51.03)   4:56.56 (1:18.71)   5:24.66 (1:46.81)
        5:48.72 (24.06)     6:16.23 (51.57)   6:45.45 (1:20.79)   7:16.03 (1:51.37)
 11 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        7:24.62    7:17.97   12  
     1) Bury, Sebastian F SO            2) Zimmer, Jerrod W FR            
     3) Witol, Dennis A FR              4) Coleman, Gregory M FR          
                  23.40       49.84 (49.84)   1:18.58 (1:18.58)   1:48.40 (1:48.40)
        2:12.23 (23.83)     2:39.05 (50.65)   3:07.77 (1:19.37)   3:36.75 (1:48.35)
        4:02.03 (25.28)     4:29.79 (53.04)   4:59.14 (1:22.39)   5:30.05 (1:53.30)
        5:53.53 (23.48)     6:20.69 (50.64)   6:49.06 (1:19.01)   7:17.97 (1:47.92)
 12 LeMoyne College-NI  'B'                           7:34.46    7:19.39   10  
     1) Verdi, Ben SO                   2) Cleare, Zarian SO              
     3) Sanzari, Greg P SR              4) Stolarski, Phil G FR           
                  25.17       52.90 (52.90)   1:21.79 (1:21.79)   1:50.79 (1:50.79)
        2:14.87 (24.08)     2:41.67 (50.88)   3:09.99 (1:19.20)   3:39.04 (1:48.25)
        4:03.86 (24.82)     4:31.97 (52.93)   5:01.38 (1:22.34)   5:29.77 (1:50.73)
        5:54.39 (24.62)     6:21.93 (52.16)   6:50.69 (1:20.92)   7:19.39 (1:49.62)
 13 Pace University-MR  'B'                                NT    8:04.05    8  
     1) Targonski, Nicholas W           2) Filanova, Zacchary C           
     3) Virgona, Thomas J               4) Pichardo, Mario                
                  25.34       53.41 (53.41)   1:22.41 (1:22.41)   1:50.73 (1:50.73)
        2:15.82 (25.09)     2:44.64 (53.91)   3:15.04 (1:24.31)   3:45.95 (1:55.22)
        4:12.77 (26.82)     4:43.71 (57.76)   5:16.41 (1:30.46)   5:48.74 (2:02.79)
        6:19.89 (31.15)   6:53.64 (1:04.90)   7:29.61 (1:40.87)   8:04.05 (2:15.31)
 14 Adelphi University-US  'B'                        8:05.17    8:09.33    6  
     1) Giovanniello, Michael JR        2) Gerard, William JR             
     3) Walpole, Ryan SO                4) Ballon, Carlos JR              
                              53.95 (53.95)                                        
            2:08.66 ( )                                                            
                                                    5:05.04 ( )                    
                                7:03.57 ( )         7:36.71 ( )         8:09.33 ( )
 15 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                   8:19.02    8:25.46    4  
     1) Glasheen, Sean FR               2) Butler, Ryan FR                
     3) Faszewski, Riley FR             4) Phalon, Chad SO                
                  27.43       59.23 (59.23)   1:32.74 (1:32.74)   2:06.94 (2:06.94)
        2:34.20 (27.26)     3:06.06 (59.12)   3:41.93 (1:34.99)   4:17.53 (2:10.59)
        4:44.61 (27.08)     5:16.30 (58.77)   5:50.91 (1:33.38)   6:24.83 (2:07.30)
        6:52.27 (27.44)     7:23.17 (58.34)   7:54.56 (1:29.73)   8:25.46 (2:00.63)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  127   2. Pace University                     124
  3. Assumption College                  123   4. The College of Saint Rose           112
  5. Southern CT State University         88   6. LeMoyne College                      64
  7. Saint Michael's College              62   8. Adelphi University                   52
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  124   2. The College of Saint Rose           110
  3. LeMoyne College                     106   4. Southern CT State University        104
  5. Saint Michael's College              88   6. Pace University                      87
  7. Adelphi University                   60