Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/22/2013 08:00 PM
                       Bentley vs. Brandeis - 11/22/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:55.28    1:58.88   11  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P SR            2) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
     3) Culkin, Kelly L SO              4) Hellstern, Nicole A FR         
                  30.87     1:03.54 (32.67)     1:32.96 (29.42)     1:58.88 (25.92)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:59.31    4  
     1) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO           2) Pernsteiner, Megan E SO        
     3) Exley, Heather K SR             4) Suda, Amelia M SR              
                  30.37     1:03.54 (33.17)     1:32.36 (28.82)     1:59.31 (26.95)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x2:06.98  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A FR           2) Caher, Erin M SR               
     3) Clauss, Melissa H SO            4) Koeber, Alison P JR            
                  31.09     1:08.66 (37.57)     1:38.03 (29.37)     2:06.98 (28.95)
  4 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       2:12.88    2:08.39    2  
     1) Drillich, Gabby G JR            2) Gaffney, Theresa M SO          
     3) Murphy, Joanna R FR             4) Bushee, Fallon SO              
                  33.37     1:12.65 (39.28)     1:41.82 (29.17)     2:08.39 (26.57)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 3:40.30   11/8/2008 Brandeis                                   
                         Wellins,Eder,Bennet,Liu                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:44.93    3:47.26   11  
     1) Witty, Josh T JR                2) Chan, Phillip K SR             
     3) Coleman, Gregory M FR           4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
                  27.12       56.40 (56.40)     1:26.26 (29.86)   2:01.21 (1:04.81)
        2:27.07 (25.86)     2:56.87 (55.66)     3:20.22 (23.35)     3:47.26 (50.39)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    3:54.76    4  
     1) Connolly, Tim P SO              2) Zimmer, Jerrod W FR            
     3) McCarthy, Colin M FR            4) Toselli, Nick A SO             
                  27.87       57.30 (57.30)     1:29.24 (31.94)   2:06.35 (1:09.05)
        2:32.31 (25.96)     3:04.16 (57.81)     3:27.59 (23.43)     3:54.76 (50.60)
  3 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       3:48.15    3:54.90    2  
     1) Zitelny, Edan FR                2) Lazarovich, David SO           
     3) Weber, Eb P FR                  4) Luk, Brian SO                  
                  28.39       58.74 (58.74)     1:30.74 (32.00)   2:08.10 (1:09.36)
        2:34.67 (26.57)     3:06.86 (58.76)     3:29.17 (22.31)     3:54.90 (48.04)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        3:44.93   x3:54.97  
     1) Ahlmeyer, Matthew C FR          2) Witol, Dennis A FR             
     3) Belanger, Peter B SR            4) McSorley, Brandon R FR         
                  28.57       58.99 (58.99)     1:30.59 (31.60)   2:06.92 (1:07.93)
        2:31.91 (24.99)     3:03.06 (56.14)     3:27.63 (24.57)     3:54.97 (51.91)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'F'                             NT   x4:05.22  
     1) Bartlett, Liam C FR             2) Liulakis, Alex M SO            
     3) Koeber, Evan A FR               4) Mason, Luke W JR               
                  30.23   1:03.19 (1:03.19)     1:35.46 (32.27)   2:12.13 (1:08.94)
        2:38.59 (26.46)     3:11.51 (59.38)     3:36.88 (25.37)     4:05.22 (53.71)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   x4:23.65  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P JR               2) Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad FR     
     3) Shanahan, Ryan T JR             4) Movsesian, Eric SO             
                  30.70   1:03.52 (1:03.52)     1:39.13 (35.61)   2:22.19 (1:18.67)
        2:50.39 (28.20)   3:26.45 (1:04.26)     3:52.92 (26.47)     4:23.65 (57.20)
  7 Bentley University-NE  'E'                             NT   x4:26.13  
     1) Woods, Chris K SR               2) Gilpin, Ryan P SO              
     3) Langin, Andrew P JR             4) Faria, Rene A JR               
                  30.60                             1:36.03 ( )         2:15.23 ( )
        2:42.74 (27.51)   3:15.73 (1:00.50)     4:08.36 (52.63)   4:26.13 (1:10.40)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 10:59.91  11/17/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley-NE          11:57.70   11:52.96    9  
                  31.82     1:05.83 (34.01)     1:40.69 (34.86)     2:15.57 (34.88)
        2:50.76 (35.19)     3:26.23 (35.47)     4:01.85 (35.62)     4:37.84 (35.99)
        5:14.59 (36.75)     5:50.67 (36.08)     6:26.81 (36.14)     7:03.23 (36.42)
        7:39.50 (36.27)     8:16.25 (36.75)     8:52.74 (36.49)     9:29.07 (36.33)
       10:05.53 (36.46)    10:41.72 (36.19)    11:17.89 (36.17)    11:52.96 (35.07)
  2 Devoe, Ally T             SR Bentley-NE          11:57.04   12:02.78    4  
                  31.16     1:05.29 (34.13)     1:40.42 (35.13)     2:16.05 (35.63)
        2:51.92 (35.87)     3:27.94 (36.02)     4:04.51 (36.57)     4:41.13 (36.62)
        5:17.99 (36.86)     5:54.93 (36.94)     6:31.28 (36.35)     7:07.70 (36.42)
        7:44.10 (36.40)     8:21.25 (37.15)     8:58.23 (36.98)     9:34.94 (36.71)
       10:12.00 (37.06)    10:48.86 (36.86)    11:26.00 (37.14)    12:02.78 (36.78)
  3 Gaffney, Theresa M        SO Brandeis-NE         12:05.60   12:13.94    3  
                  32.18     1:07.13 (34.95)     1:43.36 (36.23)     2:20.06 (36.70)
        2:57.07 (37.01)     3:34.05 (36.98)     4:11.08 (37.03)     4:48.24 (37.16)
        5:25.44 (37.20)     6:02.64 (37.20)     6:39.77 (37.13)     7:16.88 (37.11)
        7:54.35 (37.47)     8:31.85 (37.50)     9:09.16 (37.31)     9:46.58 (37.42)
       10:23.97 (37.39)    11:00.97 (37.00)    11:38.01 (37.04)    12:13.94 (35.93)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 10:10.28  11/11/2012 Max Fabian, DEIS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Max L             JR Brandeis-NE         10:06.84   10:12.04    9  
                  27.23       57.74 (30.51)     1:28.41 (30.67)     1:58.97 (30.56)
        2:29.99 (31.02)     3:00.73 (30.74)     3:31.64 (30.91)     4:02.30 (30.66)
        4:33.28 (30.98)     5:04.33 (31.05)     5:35.27 (30.94)     6:06.38 (31.11)
        6:37.17 (30.79)     7:07.94 (30.77)     7:38.68 (30.74)     8:09.82 (31.14)
        8:41.09 (31.27)     9:11.90 (30.81)     9:42.07 (30.17)    10:12.04 (29.97)
  2 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE          10:59.92   11:00.68    4  
                  28.76     1:00.73 (31.97)     1:33.59 (32.86)     2:06.37 (32.78)
        2:39.34 (32.97)     3:12.86 (33.52)     3:45.99 (33.13)     4:19.34 (33.35)
        4:52.69 (33.35)     5:26.01 (33.32)     5:59.49 (33.48)     6:32.89 (33.40)
        7:06.40 (33.51)     7:39.89 (33.49)     8:13.33 (33.44)     8:46.82 (33.49)
        9:20.34 (33.52)     9:54.34 (34.00)    10:27.80 (33.46)    11:00.68 (32.88)
  3 Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE          11:11.36   11:24.45    3  
                  29.20     1:02.23 (33.03)     1:35.46 (33.23)     2:09.19 (33.73)
        2:43.12 (33.93)     3:17.33 (34.21)     3:51.81 (34.48)     4:26.30 (34.49)
        5:01.20 (34.90)     5:35.94 (34.74)     6:11.23 (35.29)     6:45.93 (34.70)
        7:21.29 (35.36)     7:56.33 (35.04)     8:30.79 (34.46)     9:06.18 (35.39)
        9:40.94 (34.76)    10:15.68 (34.74)    10:50.30 (34.62)    11:24.45 (34.15)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:00.95  11/14/2000 Emily Cheng, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joanna R          FR Brandeis-NE          2:02.57    2:03.50    9  
  2 Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley-NE           2:06.37    2:05.12    4  
  3 Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE           2:06.92    2:06.40    3  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:48.20  11/16/2004 Leon Rosefiguera, Brandeis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley-NE           1:48.76    1:48.38    9  
                  25.14       53.06 (27.92)     1:20.95 (27.89)     1:48.38 (27.43)
  2 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis-NE          1:46.45    1:48.51    4  
                  25.38       52.53 (27.15)     1:20.78 (28.25)     1:48.51 (27.73)
  3 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley-NE           1:51.66    1:51.98    3  
                  26.20       54.12 (27.92)     1:22.95 (28.83)     1:51.98 (29.03)
  4 Mason, Luke W             JR Bentley-NE           1:59.50    1:57.65    2  
                  26.87       56.71 (29.84)     1:27.48 (30.77)     1:57.65 (30.17)
  5 Bartlett, Liam C          FR Bentley-NE           2:04.22   x2:02.48  
                  26.44       55.34 (28.90)     1:27.50 (32.16)     2:02.48 (34.98)
  6 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Brandeis-NE          2:08.09    2:08.37    1  
                  29.47     1:01.78 (32.31)     1:35.41 (33.63)     2:08.37 (32.96)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE             29.96      30.11    9  
  2 Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE             30.53      30.65    4  
  3 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SO Bentley-NE                NT      31.62    3  
  4 Drillich, Gabby G         JR Brandeis-NE            33.13      32.87    2  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 54.75  11/14/2006 Arthur Engelhard, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Tim P           SO Bentley-NE             56.01      56.86    9  
  2 Witty, Josh T             JR Bentley-NE             56.48      57.24    4  
  3 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis-NE            55.93      58.72    3  
  4 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE             57.83      58.83    2  
  5 Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE           1:02.93   x1:04.71  
  6 Movsesian, Eric           SO Bentley-NE                NT   x1:10.89  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley-NE                NT      36.75    9  
  2 Laurion, Kate M           SR Bentley-NE             37.08      36.88    4  
  3 Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley-NE             38.68      38.05    3  
  4 Koeber, Alison P          JR Bentley-NE             39.23     x38.73  
  5 Gaffney, Theresa M        SO Brandeis-NE            38.98      38.80    2  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:05.28  11/14/2006 Matt Lehrman, Brandeis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley-NE           1:04.25    1:04.92#   9  
  2 Koeber, Evan A            FR Bentley-NE           1:05.01    1:05.42    4  
  3 Chan, Phillip K           SR Bentley-NE           1:04.21    1:05.98    3  
  4 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis-NE          1:05.09    1:10.15    2  
  5 Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE           1:11.58   x1:13.60  
  6 Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad   FR Bentley-NE           1:20.12   x1:19.53  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:03.78  11/11/2012 Melissa H Clauss, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley-NE           1:04.46    1:03.65#   9  
                  29.71     1:03.65 (33.94)                                        
  2 Clauss, Melissa H         SO Bentley-NE           1:02.58    1:04.58    4  
                  29.49     1:04.58 (35.09)                                        
  3 Drillich, Gabby G         JR Brandeis-NE          1:12.50    1:11.23    3  
                  33.41     1:11.23 (37.82)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:00.86  11/18/2008 Aaron Bennet, Brandeis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley-NE           2:05.32    2:04.46    9  
                  26.86       57.70 (30.84)     1:29.97 (32.27)     2:04.46 (34.49)
  2 Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE           2:05.89    2:06.55    4  
                  29.15     1:02.03 (32.88)     1:34.11 (32.08)     2:06.55 (32.44)
  3 Fabian, Max L             JR Brandeis-NE          2:10.08    2:08.51    3  
                  28.88     1:01.05 (32.17)     1:34.41 (33.36)     2:08.51 (34.10)
  4 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE           2:05.58    2:09.30    2  
                  28.27     1:00.39 (32.12)     1:34.37 (33.98)     2:09.30 (34.93)
  5 Weber, Eb P               FR Brandeis-NE          2:14.96    2:12.42    1  
                  28.73     1:01.78 (33.05)     1:36.83 (35.05)     2:12.42 (35.59)
  6 Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley-NE           2:18.12   x2:15.74  
                  28.56     1:02.20 (33.64)     1:37.20 (35.00)     2:15.74 (38.54)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 25.60  11/12/2007 Liza Connolly, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley-NE             25.58      25.63    9  
  2 Bushee, Fallon            SO Brandeis-NE            25.96      27.05    4  
  3 Devoe, Ally T             SR Bentley-NE                NT      29.46    3  
  4 Donovan, Mikaela M        JR Bentley-NE             31.18      30.32    2  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 22.27  11/17/2009 James Liu, Brandeis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley-NE             22.58      22.51    9  
  2 Bury, Sebastian F         SO Bentley-NE             22.47      22.57    4  
  3 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis-NE            21.77      22.79    3  
  4 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley-NE             22.71      23.13    2  
  5 McSorley, Brandon R       FR Bentley-NE             23.46     x23.37  
  6 Faria, Rene A             JR Bentley-NE             22.95     x23.44  
  7 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Brandeis-NE            24.70      25.47    1  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 277.20  11/11/2012 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE                NP    X201.80  
 -- Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley-NE                NP    X179.55  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 283.80  11/13/2007 Jonathan Andrews, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley-NE                NP    X175.75  
 -- Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley-NE                NP    X136.55  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 55.72  11/12/2007 Liza Connolly, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley-NE             55.92      56.60    9  
  2 Murphy, Joanna R          FR Brandeis-NE            57.98      57.44    4  
  3 Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley-NE             59.93      59.40    3  
  4 Donovan, Mikaela M        JR Bentley-NE           1:09.71    1:10.03    2  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 48.42  11/17/2009 James Liu, Brandeis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley-NE             50.15      50.06    9  
                  23.79       50.06 (26.27)                                        
  2 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis-NE            48.07      50.59    4  
                  24.70       50.59 (25.89)                                        
  3 Bury, Sebastian F         SO Bentley-NE             49.62      50.60    3  
                  24.26       50.60 (26.34)                                        
  4 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley-NE             51.42      51.14    2  
                  24.51       51.14 (26.63)                                        
  5 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE             53.55     x52.43  
                  25.36       52.43 (27.07)                                        
  6 Bartlett, Liam C          FR Bentley-NE             52.34     x53.64  
                  25.44       53.64 (28.20)                                        
  7 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Brandeis-NE            57.08      57.40    1  
                  27.57       57.40 (29.83)                                        
  8 McSorley, Brandon R       FR Bentley-NE             53.08   x1:10.60  
                  26.14     1:10.60 (44.46)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:03.27  11/13/2006 Arden Brust, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE           1:04.13    1:03.89    9  
  2 Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley-NE           1:06.61    1:06.26    4  
  3 Drillich, Gabby G         JR Brandeis-NE          1:09.79    1:10.68    3  
  4 Devoe, Ally T             SR Bentley-NE                NT    1:17.55    2  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:00.26  11/16/2004 Leon Rosefiguera, Brandeis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witty, Josh T             JR Bentley-NE           2:04.10    2:04.66    9  
                  29.01     1:00.32 (31.31)     1:33.12 (32.80)     2:04.66 (31.54)
  2 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE           2:05.99    2:06.17    4  
                  29.84     1:01.79 (31.95)     1:34.25 (32.46)     2:06.17 (31.92)
  3 Connolly, Tim P           SO Bentley-NE           2:04.07    2:06.22    3  
                  28.94     1:00.67 (31.73)     1:34.09 (33.42)     2:06.22 (32.13)
  4 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis-NE          2:03.11    2:07.00    2  
                  29.92     1:02.43 (32.51)     1:35.29 (32.86)     2:07.00 (31.71)
  5 Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE           2:14.01   x2:15.98  
                  31.79     1:05.55 (33.76)     1:40.42 (34.87)     2:15.98 (35.56)
  6 Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE           2:19.15   x2:26.33  
                  32.59     1:08.37 (35.78)     1:44.37 (36.00)     2:26.33 (41.96)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:09.61  11/11/2012 Amanda D Le, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE                NT    1:16.37    9  
                  36.27     1:16.37 (40.10)                                        
  2 Laurion, Kate M           SR Bentley-NE           1:19.54    1:19.86    4  
                  37.92     1:19.86 (41.94)                                        
  3 Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley-NE           1:21.62    1:21.93    3  
                  39.16     1:21.93 (42.77)                                        
  4 Koeber, Alison P          JR Bentley-NE           1:24.46   x1:24.09  
                  40.82     1:24.09 (43.27)                                        
  5 Gaffney, Theresa M        SO Brandeis-NE          1:21.34    1:24.86    2  
                  40.08     1:24.86 (44.78)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:17.11  11/16/2004 Matt Christian, Brandeis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:24.40    9  
                  32.65     1:08.80 (36.15)     1:46.15 (37.35)     2:24.40 (38.25)
  2 Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley-NE           2:24.74    2:26.84    4  
                  32.77     1:09.99 (37.22)     1:48.26 (38.27)     2:26.84 (38.58)
  3 Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley-NE           2:26.11    2:29.17    3  
                  32.44     1:10.02 (37.58)     1:48.78 (38.76)     2:29.17 (40.39)
  4 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis-NE          2:27.70    2:29.35    2  
                  33.69     1:11.75 (38.06)     1:50.73 (38.98)     2:29.35 (38.62)
  5 Koeber, Evan A            FR Bentley-NE           2:30.43   x2:30.52  
                  33.98     1:12.99 (39.01)     1:52.19 (39.20)     2:30.52 (38.33)
  6 Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE           2:38.51   x2:40.76  
                  35.66     1:16.74 (41.08)     1:58.89 (42.15)     2:40.76 (41.87)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:20.05  11/17/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joanna R          FR Brandeis-NE          5:26.67    5:23.75    9  
                  29.75     1:01.88 (32.13)     1:34.44 (32.56)     2:07.32 (32.88)
        2:40.32 (33.00)     3:13.11 (32.79)     3:45.98 (32.87)     4:18.88 (32.90)
        4:51.80 (32.92)     5:23.75 (31.95)                                        
  2 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley-NE           5:32.68    5:37.33    4  
                  30.41     1:02.86 (32.45)     1:36.12 (33.26)     2:10.09 (33.97)
        2:44.28 (34.19)     3:18.43 (34.15)     3:52.73 (34.30)     4:27.83 (35.10)
        5:03.27 (35.44)     5:37.33 (34.06)                                        
  3 Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE                NT    5:41.12    3  
                  31.11     1:04.82 (33.71)     1:39.22 (34.40)     2:13.81 (34.59)
        2:48.55 (34.74)     3:23.05 (34.50)     3:57.76 (34.71)     4:32.51 (34.75)
        5:06.92 (34.41)     5:41.12 (34.20)                                        
  4 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley-NE           5:52.53    5:53.08    2  
                  32.94     1:07.29 (34.35)     1:42.65 (35.36)     2:18.40 (35.75)
        2:54.34 (35.94)     3:30.11 (35.77)     4:06.33 (36.22)     4:42.59 (36.26)
        5:18.54 (35.95)     5:53.08 (34.54)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:00.14  11/17/2009 Aaron Bennet, Brandeis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Max L             JR Brandeis-NE          4:57.59    4:58.07#   9  
                  26.60       56.20 (29.60)     1:26.31 (30.11)     1:56.81 (30.50)
        2:27.29 (30.48)     2:58.09 (30.80)     3:27.99 (29.90)     3:58.59 (30.60)
        4:28.77 (30.18)     4:58.07 (29.30)                                        
  2 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley-NE           4:58.38    5:05.25    4  
                  26.95       56.35 (29.40)     1:26.88 (30.53)     1:57.57 (30.69)
        2:28.39 (30.82)     2:59.45 (31.06)     3:30.95 (31.50)     4:02.70 (31.75)
        4:34.32 (31.62)     5:05.25 (30.93)                                        
  3 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley-NE           5:07.67    5:08.96    3  
                  27.73       57.98 (30.25)     1:29.08 (31.10)     2:00.61 (31.53)
        2:32.47 (31.86)     3:04.26 (31.79)     3:35.81 (31.55)     4:07.52 (31.71)
        4:38.84 (31.32)     5:08.96 (30.12)                                        
  4 Mason, Luke W             JR Bentley-NE                NT    5:22.67    2  
                  27.79       58.68 (30.89)     1:31.07 (32.39)     2:04.11 (33.04)
        2:37.25 (33.14)     3:10.46 (33.21)     3:44.13 (33.67)     4:17.89 (33.76)
        4:50.99 (33.10)     5:22.67 (31.68)                                        
  5 Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE           5:24.36   x5:33.52  
                  29.05     1:01.24 (32.19)     1:34.60 (33.36)     2:08.58 (33.98)
        2:42.66 (34.08)     3:16.79 (34.13)     3:51.09 (34.30)     4:25.69 (34.60)
        4:59.88 (34.19)     5:33.52 (33.64)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bushee, Fallon            SO Brandeis-NE            31.83      29.56    9  
 -- Clauss, Melissa H         SO Bentley-NE             28.83     X28.29  
 -- Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley-NE             30.64     X28.88  
 -- Goodwin, Lindsey A        SO Bentley-NE             28.75     X29.47  
 -- Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley-NE             32.05     X31.40  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 54.74  11/11/2012 George L Go, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis-NE            53.96      55.43    9  
                  26.20       55.43 (29.23)                                        
 -- Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE             55.15     X55.64  
                  26.93       55.64 (28.71)                                        
 -- Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley-NE                NT     X57.95  
                  27.30       57.95 (30.65)                                        
 -- Weber, Eb P               FR Brandeis-NE            59.06     X58.49  
                  26.72       58.49 (31.77)                                        
 -- McCarthy, Colin M         FR Bentley-NE             59.13     X58.93  
                  27.19       58.93 (31.74)                                        
 -- Langin, Andrew P          JR Bentley-NE           1:00.22   X1:00.60  
                  27.90     1:00.60 (32.70)                                        
 -- Shanahan, Ryan T          JR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:04.01  
                  28.82     1:04.01 (35.19)                                        
 -- McSorley, Brandon R       FR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:15.33  
                  33.08     1:15.33 (42.25)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 277.20  11/11/2012 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE                NP    X290.00# 
 -- Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley-NE                NP    X227.15  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 283.80  11/13/2007 Jonathan Andrews, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley-NE                NP    X271.50  
 -- Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley-NE                NP    X184.70  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bushee, Fallon            SO Brandeis-NE               NT    1:07.89    9  
                  32.09     1:07.89 (35.80)                                        
  2 Drillich, Gabby G         JR Brandeis-NE          1:13.00    1:13.46    4  
                  34.18     1:13.46 (39.28)                                        
  3 Gaffney, Theresa M        SO Brandeis-NE               NT    1:15.73    3  
                  36.55     1:15.73 (39.18)                                        
 -- Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:06.88  
                  32.44     1:06.88 (34.44)                                        
 -- Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley-NE           1:10.21   X1:08.70  
                  33.36     1:08.70 (35.34)                                        
 -- Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE           1:09.42   X1:09.47  
                  32.72     1:09.47 (36.75)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley-NE           1:15.98   X1:14.81  
                  35.28     1:14.81 (39.53)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis-NE               NT      59.24    9  
                  27.52       59.24 (31.72)                                        
  2 Fabian, Max L             JR Brandeis-NE               NT    1:00.95    4  
                  29.51     1:00.95 (31.44)                                        
  3 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis-NE               NT    1:03.38    3  
                  29.93     1:03.38 (33.45)                                        
 -- Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley-NE                NT     X57.58  
                  26.30       57.58 (31.28)                                        
 -- Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley-NE             59.19     X57.90  
                  26.56       57.90 (31.34)                                        
 -- Chan, Phillip K           SR Bentley-NE                NT     X59.60  
                  29.42       59.60 (30.18)                                        
 -- Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley-NE                NT     X59.91  
                  28.63       59.91 (31.28)                                        
 -- Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:03.28  
                  28.71     1:03.28 (34.57)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:48.07  11/11/2012 Bentley University                         
                         A Koeber, K Simoneau, N Edwards, D Hellstern      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       1:54.24    1:52.46   11  
     1) Bushee, Fallon SO               2) Gaffney, Theresa M SO          
     3) Drillich, Gabby G JR            4) Murphy, Joanna R FR            
                  27.05       56.69 (29.64)     1:26.13 (29.44)     1:52.46 (26.33)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:51.37  
     1) Giordano, Michelle E SO         2) Schlenker, Laura A FR          
     3) Pernsteiner, Megan E SO         4) Hellstern, Nicole A FR         
                  30.48       57.76 (27.28)     1:25.10 (27.34)     1:51.37 (26.27)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:43.51   X1:51.91  
     1) Donovan, Mikaela M JR           2) Koeber, Alison P JR            
     3) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO           4) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
                  30.48       59.92 (29.44)     1:26.46 (26.54)     1:51.91 (25.45)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                       3:36.65    4:06.35   11  
     1) Weber, Eb P FR                  2) Fabian, Max L JR               
     3) Lazarovich, David SO            4) Jacobowitz, Joe SR             
                  26.05       54.68 (54.68)     1:46.65 (51.97)   2:12.71 (1:18.03)
        2:41.55 (28.84)     3:07.76 (55.05)     3:36.64 (28.88)     4:06.35 (58.59)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   X3:28.69  
     1) Coleman, Gregory M FR           2) Amoroso, Cam P JR              
     3) Wilson, Davis L FR              4) Mason, Luke W JR               
                  24.58       51.37 (51.37)     1:17.00 (25.63)     1:47.11 (55.74)
        2:10.93 (23.82)     2:37.16 (50.05)     3:01.58 (24.42)     3:28.69 (51.53)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:21.32   X3:33.48  
     1) Faria, Rene A JR                2) Zimmer, Jerrod W FR            
     3) Movsesian, Eric SO              4) Karl, Owen M SO                
                  25.21       52.78 (52.78)     1:18.28 (25.50)     1:46.24 (53.46)
        2:12.23 (25.99)     2:43.13 (56.89)     3:06.96 (23.83)     3:33.48 (50.35)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X3:40.89  
     1) Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad FR      2) McCarthy, Colin M FR           
     3) Diefenbach, Kevin D SO          4) Toselli, Nick A SO             
                  28.58   1:02.60 (1:02.60)     1:27.65 (25.05)     1:56.35 (53.75)
        2:21.75 (25.40)     2:50.12 (53.77)     3:14.03 (23.91)     3:40.89 (50.77)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X3:44.97  
     1) Langin, Andrew P JR             2) Shanahan, Ryan T JR            
     3) Gilpin, Ryan P SO               4) Nickerson, Andrew W FR         
                  27.15       56.99 (56.99)     1:23.83 (26.84)     1:54.16 (57.17)
        2:19.88 (25.72)     2:50.51 (56.35)     3:16.80 (26.29)     3:44.97 (54.46)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  300   2. Brandeis University                 162
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  148   2. Brandeis University                  79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  152   2. Brandeis University                  83