Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/11/2012 04:20 PM
                       Brandeis vs. Bentley - 11/11/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record:   4:12.96   11/8/2008 Brandeis                                   
                         Chui,Viray,Lyons,Derk                             
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  4:16.69  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P JR            2) Le, Amanda D JR                
     3) Clauss, Melissa H FR            4) Drogosz, Monika SR             
                  31.86   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:38.07 (32.18)   2:14.60 (1:08.71)
        2:45.02 (30.42)   3:20.58 (1:05.98)     3:46.69 (26.11)     4:16.69 (56.11)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  4:19.00  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SR              2) Hodsdon, Jessica N SR          
     3) Goodwin, Lindsey A FR           4) Hellstern, Danielle K SO       
                  32.30   1:06.48 (1:06.48)     1:39.30 (32.82)   2:17.30 (1:10.82)
        2:47.43 (30.13)   3:22.38 (1:05.08)     3:48.98 (26.60)     4:19.00 (56.62)
  3 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 4:25.83  
     1) Laborio, Fay FR                 2) Spicer, Holly SR               
     3) Drillich, Gabby SO              4) Bushee, Fallon FR              
                  33.29   1:07.34 (1:07.34)     1:40.22 (32.88)   2:18.43 (1:11.09)
        2:50.23 (31.80)   3:26.82 (1:08.39)     3:54.58 (27.76)     4:25.83 (59.01)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x4:45.51  
     1) Leahy, Andrea M SR              2) Caher, Erin M JR               
     3) Culkin, Kelly L FR              4) Pflanz, Lauren M SR            
                  32.56   1:08.09 (1:08.09)     1:47.79 (39.70)   2:33.83 (1:25.74)
        3:03.86 (30.03)   3:38.57 (1:04.74)     4:10.26 (31.69)   4:45.51 (1:06.94)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record:   3:40.30   11/8/2008 Brandeis                                   
                         Wellins,Eder,Bennet,Liu                           
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  3:52.16  
     1) Witty, Josh T SO                2) Simoneau, Michael E SR         
     3) Go, George L SR                 4) Bury, Sebastian F FR           
                  28.15       58.74 (58.74)     1:31.00 (32.26)   2:08.97 (1:10.23)
        2:33.42 (24.45)     3:02.91 (53.94)     3:26.10 (23.19)     3:52.16 (49.25)
  2 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 3:54.16  
     1) Murphy, Padraig JR              2) Lazarovich, David FR           
     3) Luk, Brian FR                   4) Karkantis, Niko SR             
                  29.71   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:32.01 (30.70)   2:08.36 (1:07.05)
        2:33.22 (24.86)     3:02.44 (54.08)     3:26.42 (23.98)     3:54.16 (51.72)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  4:09.27  
     1) Woods, Chris K JR               2) Gilpin, Ryan P FR              
     3) Culkin, Mike A SR               4) Toselli, Nick A FR             
                  29.96   1:02.22 (1:02.22)     1:36.11 (33.89)   2:17.25 (1:15.03)
        2:44.13 (26.88)     3:16.02 (58.77)     3:40.65 (24.63)     4:09.27 (53.25)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x4:20.23  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P SO               2) Zang, Perry K SO               
     3) Demeule, Ben W SR               4) Fellingham, Peter J SO         
                  32.61   1:06.45 (1:06.45)     1:40.80 (34.35)   2:20.40 (1:13.95)
        2:48.16 (27.76)   3:21.85 (1:01.45)     3:48.94 (27.09)     4:20.23 (58.38)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record:   10:59.91  11/17/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Lauren              FR Deis-NE                       11:37.90  
                  30.46     1:04.24 (33.78)     1:39.32 (35.08)     2:14.56 (35.24)
        2:49.62 (35.06)     3:25.32 (35.70)     4:00.22 (34.90)     4:35.24 (35.02)
        5:10.45 (35.21)     5:45.70 (35.25)     6:21.94 (36.24)     6:56.94 (35.00)
        7:32.22 (35.28)     8:07.62 (35.40)     8:43.01 (35.39)     9:18.38 (35.37)
        9:54.03 (35.65)    10:29.28 (35.25)    11:03.81 (34.53)    11:37.90 (34.09)
  2 Mazza, Kelly A            SR Bentley-NE                    12:07.14  
                  31.20     1:05.19 (33.99)     1:39.86 (34.67)     2:15.40 (35.54)
        2:51.26 (35.86)     3:27.48 (36.22)     4:03.85 (36.37)     4:40.54 (36.69)
        5:17.63 (37.09)     5:54.96 (37.33)     6:31.38 (36.42)     7:08.39 (37.01)
        7:45.10 (36.71)     8:21.94 (36.84)     8:59.34 (37.40)     9:36.62 (37.28)
       10:14.56 (37.94)    10:52.37 (37.81)    11:29.80 (37.43)    12:07.14 (37.34)
  3 Lewis, Caroline P         JR Bentley-NE                    12:19.09  
                  31.08     1:05.44 (34.36)     1:41.18 (35.74)     2:17.52 (36.34)
        2:54.03 (36.51)     3:30.82 (36.79)     4:07.78 (36.96)     4:45.39 (37.61)
        5:22.98 (37.59)     6:00.91 (37.93)     6:38.49 (37.58)     7:16.41 (37.92)
        7:54.68 (38.27)     8:32.62 (37.94)     9:11.07 (38.45)     9:49.11 (38.04)
       10:27.53 (38.42)    11:05.26 (37.73)    11:43.24 (37.98)    12:19.09 (35.85)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record:   10:26.61  11/17/2009 Aaron Bennet, Brandeis                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Max               SO Deis-NE                       10:10.28  
                  27.56       57.90 (30.34)     1:28.80 (30.90)     1:59.39 (30.59)
        2:30.24 (30.85)     3:01.06 (30.82)     3:32.12 (31.06)     4:02.60 (30.48)
        4:33.74 (31.14)     5:04.87 (31.13)     5:35.33 (30.46)     6:05.81 (30.48)
        6:36.58 (30.77)     7:07.16 (30.58)     7:38.05 (30.89)     8:08.87 (30.82)
        8:39.65 (30.78)     9:10.42 (30.77)     9:40.99 (30.57)    10:10.28 (29.29)
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        SR Bentley-NE                    10:51.45  
                  28.16       59.35 (31.19)     1:31.16 (31.81)     2:03.03 (31.87)
        2:35.17 (32.14)     3:07.60 (32.43)     3:40.11 (32.51)     4:12.93 (32.82)
        4:45.92 (32.99)     5:19.02 (33.10)     5:52.12 (33.10)     6:25.43 (33.31)
        6:58.63 (33.20)     7:31.81 (33.18)     8:05.37 (33.56)     8:38.88 (33.51)
        9:12.33 (33.45)     9:45.70 (33.37)    10:19.04 (33.34)    10:51.45 (32.41)
  3 Karl, Owen M              FR Bentley-NE                    11:10.15  
                  28.73     1:00.37 (31.64)     1:33.51 (33.14)     2:06.85 (33.34)
        2:40.42 (33.57)     3:14.09 (33.67)     3:48.12 (34.03)     4:22.42 (34.30)
        4:56.54 (34.12)     5:30.72 (34.18)     6:04.91 (34.19)     6:38.73 (33.82)
        7:12.80 (34.07)     7:47.20 (34.40)     8:21.30 (34.10)     8:55.74 (34.44)
        9:30.12 (34.38)    10:04.22 (34.10)    10:37.53 (33.31)    11:10.15 (32.62)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record:   2:00.95  11/14/2000 Emily Cheng, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         SO Bentley-NE                     2:03.21  
                  28.28       59.14 (30.86)     1:30.87 (31.73)     2:03.21 (32.34)
  2 Culkin, Kelly L           FR Bentley-NE                     2:08.33  
                  29.88     1:01.56 (31.68)     1:34.89 (33.33)     2:08.33 (33.44)
  3 Gaffney, Theresa          FR Deis-NE                        2:13.52  
                  30.30     1:04.16 (33.86)     1:38.99 (34.83)     2:13.52 (34.53)
  4 Phelps, Rose K            JR Bentley-NE                     2:20.46  
                  31.55     1:06.75 (35.20)     1:43.76 (37.01)     2:20.46 (36.70)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record:   1:48.20  11/16/2004 Leon Rosefiguera, Brandeis                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Sebastian F         FR Bentley-NE                     1:50.73  
                  25.45       53.65 (28.20)     1:21.90 (28.25)     1:50.73 (28.83)
  2 Fabian, Max               SO Deis-NE                        1:54.33  
                  26.30       55.07 (28.77)     1:24.21 (29.14)     1:54.33 (30.12)
  3 Diefenbach, Kevin D       FR Bentley-NE                     1:55.48  
                  26.36       55.48 (29.12)     1:25.71 (30.23)     1:55.48 (29.77)
  4 Mason, Luke               SO Bentley-NE                     1:57.89  
                  26.56       56.63 (30.07)     1:27.24 (30.61)     1:57.89 (30.65)
  5 Baron, Ariel              FR Deis-NE                        1:58.23  
                  26.25       56.17 (29.92)     1:27.32 (31.15)     1:58.23 (30.91)
  6 Cancio, Antonio           SR Deis-NE                        2:28.17  
                  32.99     1:10.34 (37.35)     1:49.91 (39.57)     2:28.17 (38.26)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record:   1:03.27  11/13/2006 Arden Brust, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Taryn A           SR Bentley-NE                     1:06.51  
                  32.39     1:06.51 (34.12)                                        
  2 Leahy, Andrea M           SR Bentley-NE                     1:08.40  
                  32.59     1:08.40 (35.81)                                        
  3 Laborio, Fay              FR Deis-NE                        1:09.04  
                  33.94     1:09.04 (35.10)                                        
  4 Fitzpatrick, Lindsay      SO Deis-NE                        1:20.15  
                  38.73     1:20.15 (41.42)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record:   54.75  11/14/2006 Arthur Engelhard, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              SR Bentley-NE                       56.52  
                  27.56       56.52 (28.96)                                        
  2 Connolly, Tim P           FR Bentley-NE                       56.78  
                  28.05       56.78 (28.73)                                        
  3 Murphy, Padraig           JR Deis-NE                        1:01.12  
                  29.39     1:01.12 (31.73)                                        
  4 Woods, Chris K            JR Bentley-NE                     1:02.39  
                  30.45     1:02.39 (31.94)                                        
  5 Wendum, Manu              SO Deis-NE                        1:16.11  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record:   1:11.32   11/5/2003 Maya Marx, Brandeis                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              JR Bentley-NE                     1:09.61  
                  32.98     1:09.61 (36.63)                                        
  2 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SR Bentley-NE                     1:10.90  
                  33.88     1:10.90 (37.02)                                        
  3 Spicer, Holly             SR Deis-NE                        1:11.15  
                  33.84     1:11.15 (37.31)                                        
  4 Koeber, Alison P          SO Bentley-NE                     1:22.24  
                  38.95     1:22.24 (43.29)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record:   1:05.28  11/14/2006 Matt Lehrman, Brandeis                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lazarovich, David         FR Deis-NE                        1:08.48  
                  32.01     1:08.48 (36.47)                                        
  2 Langin, Andrew P          SO Bentley-NE                     1:13.59  
                  35.33     1:13.59 (38.26)                                        
  3 Zang, Perry K             SO Bentley-NE                     1:14.29  
                  35.32     1:14.29 (38.97)                                        
  4 Gilpin, Ryan P            FR Bentley-NE                     1:16.42  
                  35.42     1:16.42 (41.00)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record:   2:10.20  11/17/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clauss, Melissa H         FR Bentley-NE                     2:23.27  
                  31.52     1:07.36 (35.84)     1:44.67 (37.31)     2:23.27 (38.60)
  2 Drillich, Gabby           SO Deis-NE                        2:32.77  
                  33.25     1:11.48 (38.23)     1:51.81 (40.33)     2:32.77 (40.96)
  3 Giordano, Michelle E      FR Bentley-NE                     2:42.08  
                  35.23     1:15.45 (40.22)     1:59.38 (43.93)     2:42.08 (42.70)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record:   2:00.86  11/18/2008 Aaron Bennet, Brandeis                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liulakis, Alex M          FR Bentley-NE                     2:11.88  
                  27.97     1:00.46 (32.49)     1:34.97 (34.51)     2:11.88 (36.91)
  2 Culkin, Mike A            SR Bentley-NE                     2:13.96  
                  29.55     1:03.48 (33.93)     1:38.26 (34.78)     2:13.96 (35.70)
  3 Goldman, Jared            SR Deis-NE                        2:31.80  
                  31.74     1:10.19 (38.45)     1:50.49 (40.30)     2:31.80 (41.31)
  4 Demeule, Ben W            SR Bentley-NE                     2:32.97  
                  33.18     1:12.02 (38.84)     1:53.59 (41.57)     2:32.97 (39.38)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record:   25.60  11/12/2007 Liza Connolly, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           SR Bentley-NE                       26.11  
  2 Bushee, Fallon            FR Deis-NE                          26.41  
  3 Hellstern, Danielle K     SO Bentley-NE                       26.65  
  4 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SO Bentley-NE                       27.79  
  5 Tandetnik, Esther         SR Deis-NE                          28.46  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Lindsay      SO Deis-NE                          31.55  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record:   22.27  11/17/2009 James Liu, Brandeis                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luk, Brian                FR Deis-NE                          22.79  
  2 Simoneau, Michael E       SR Bentley-NE                       23.51  
  3 Karkantis, Niko           SR Deis-NE                          24.01  
  4 Toselli, Nick A           FR Bentley-NE                       24.35  
  5 Movsesian, Eric           FR Bentley-NE                       25.45  
  6 Wendum, Manu              SO Deis-NE                          27.66  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record:   277.20  11/11/2012 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         FR Bentley-NE                      277.20  
  2 D'Aleo, Shelly E          SR Bentley-NE                      242.45  
  3 Mathews, Abby J           SR Bentley-NE                      241.65  
  4 Wilde, Paige E            SO Bentley-NE                     x239.05  
  5 Kopelman, Eliza           SO Deis-NE                         195.95  
 -- Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley-NE                     X214.20  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record:   283.80  11/13/2007 Jonathan Andrews, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          FR Bentley-NE                      240.80  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record:   55.72  11/12/2007 Liza Connolly, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Danielle K     SO Bentley-NE                       56.70  
                  27.68       56.70 (29.02)                                        
  2 Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley-NE                       58.04  
                  28.06       58.04 (29.98)                                        
  3 Bushee, Fallon            FR Deis-NE                          58.63  
                  28.52       58.63 (30.11)                                        
  4 Mazza, Kelly A            SR Bentley-NE                     1:01.73  
                  29.45     1:01.73 (32.28)                                        
  5 Fitzpatrick, Lindsay      SO Deis-NE                        1:09.85  
                  33.48     1:09.85 (36.37)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record:   48.42  11/17/2009 James Liu, Brandeis                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luk, Brian                FR Deis-NE                          49.08  
                  24.11       49.08 (24.97)                                        
  2 Bury, Sebastian F         FR Bentley-NE                       49.91  
                  24.42       49.91 (25.49)                                        
  3 Simoneau, Michael E       SR Bentley-NE                       51.63  
                  24.85       51.63 (26.78)                                        
  4 Karkantis, Niko           SR Deis-NE                          52.62  
                  25.29       52.62 (27.33)                                        
  5 Baron, Ariel              FR Deis-NE                          54.08  
                  26.18       54.08 (27.90)                                        
  6 Grady, Kyle T             SO Bentley-NE                     1:00.30  
                  28.40     1:00.30 (31.90)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record:   2:09.88  11/18/2008 Angela Chui, Brandeis                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         JR Bentley-NE                     2:20.91  
                  32.53     1:07.58 (35.05)     1:44.56 (36.98)     2:20.91 (36.35)
  2 Laborio, Fay              FR Deis-NE                        2:23.50  
                  35.02     1:11.12 (36.10)     1:48.36 (37.24)     2:23.50 (35.14)
  3 Dooley, Taryn A           SR Bentley-NE                     2:24.55  
                  34.88     1:12.05 (37.17)     1:49.91 (37.86)     2:24.55 (34.64)
  4 Cruz, Lauren              FR Deis-NE                        2:25.33  
                  35.28     1:12.17 (36.89)     1:49.88 (37.71)     2:25.33 (35.45)
  5 Leahy, Andrea M           SR Bentley-NE                     2:25.93  
                  33.73     1:10.70 (36.97)     1:48.72 (38.02)     2:25.93 (37.21)
  6 Drillich, Gabby           SO Deis-NE                        2:31.19  
                  35.71     1:14.05 (38.34)     1:52.70 (38.65)     2:31.19 (38.49)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record:   2:00.26  11/16/2004 Leon Rosefiguera, Brandeis                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Witty, Josh T             SO Bentley-NE                     2:07.59  
                  28.74     1:00.25 (31.51)     1:33.77 (33.52)     2:07.59 (33.82)
  2 Murphy, Padraig           JR Deis-NE                        2:12.78  
                  31.36     1:05.36 (34.00)     1:39.55 (34.19)     2:12.78 (33.23)
  3 Woods, Chris K            JR Bentley-NE                     2:15.83  
                  32.33     1:06.17 (33.84)     1:40.77 (34.60)     2:15.83 (35.06)
  4 Amoroso, Cam P            SO Bentley-NE                     2:25.75  
                  32.73     1:10.08 (37.35)     1:48.24 (38.16)     2:25.75 (37.51)
  5 Wendum, Manu              SO Deis-NE                        2:49.42  
                  41.48     1:23.92 (42.44)     2:07.09 (43.17)     2:49.42 (42.33)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record:   2:30.53  11/21/2002 Maya Marx, Brandeis                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spicer, Holly             SR Deis-NE                        2:34.88  
                  36.18     1:16.32 (40.14)     1:55.85 (39.53)     2:34.88 (39.03)
 -- Le, Amanda D              JR Bentley-NE                    X2:27.28  
                  33.51     1:10.93 (37.42)     1:48.96 (38.03)     2:27.28 (38.32)
 -- Hodsdon, Jessica N        SR Bentley-NE                    X2:34.92  
                  34.92     1:15.19 (40.27)     1:55.71 (40.52)     2:34.92 (39.21)
 -- Caher, Erin M             JR Bentley-NE                    X3:02.32  
                  41.47     1:27.74 (46.27)     2:15.99 (48.25)     3:02.32 (46.33)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record:   2:17.11  11/16/2004 Matt Christian, Brandeis                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lazarovich, David         FR Deis-NE                        2:27.78  
                  33.13     1:11.26 (38.13)     1:50.33 (39.07)     2:27.78 (37.45)
  2 Liulakis, Alex M          FR Bentley-NE                     2:29.28  
                  33.88     1:11.88 (38.00)     1:50.61 (38.73)     2:29.28 (38.67)
  3 Zang, Perry K             SO Bentley-NE                     2:40.85  
                  35.43     1:14.91 (39.48)     1:56.66 (41.75)     2:40.85 (44.19)
  4 Gilpin, Ryan P            FR Bentley-NE                     2:48.61  
                  36.28     1:19.26 (42.98)     2:03.09 (43.83)     2:48.61 (45.52)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record:   5:20.05  11/17/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Theresa          FR Deis-NE                        5:52.11  
                  31.43     1:06.20 (34.77)     1:41.78 (35.58)     2:17.55 (35.77)
        2:53.63 (36.08)     3:30.01 (36.38)     4:05.93 (35.92)     4:41.77 (35.84)
        5:17.24 (35.47)     5:52.11 (34.87)                                        
 -- Edwards, Nadine K         SO Bentley-NE                    X5:27.67  
                  30.06     1:02.71 (32.65)     1:35.84 (33.13)     2:09.22 (33.38)
        2:42.78 (33.56)     3:16.32 (33.54)     3:49.60 (33.28)     4:22.88 (33.28)
        4:55.56 (32.68)     5:27.67 (32.11)                                        
 -- Phelps, Rose K            JR Bentley-NE                    X6:12.92  
                  33.43     1:09.92 (36.49)     1:47.35 (37.43)     2:25.09 (37.74)
        3:03.38 (38.29)     3:41.81 (38.43)     4:20.49 (38.68)     4:58.82 (38.33)
        5:37.16 (38.34)     6:12.92 (35.76)                                        
 -- Pflanz, Lauren M          SR Bentley-NE                    X6:43.43  
                  35.71     1:15.25 (39.54)     1:55.97 (40.72)     2:36.01 (40.04)
        3:17.36 (41.35)     3:58.89 (41.53)     4:40.15 (41.26)     5:22.07 (41.92)
        6:03.27 (41.20)     6:43.43 (40.16)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record:   5:00.14  11/17/2009 Aaron Bennet, Brandeis                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Tyler S        SR Bentley-NE                     5:09.01  
                  27.59       57.86 (30.27)     1:29.09 (31.23)     2:00.20 (31.11)
        2:31.46 (31.26)     3:03.00 (31.54)     3:34.86 (31.86)     4:06.42 (31.56)
        4:37.93 (31.51)     5:09.01 (31.08)                                        
  2 Diefenbach, Kevin D       FR Bentley-NE                     5:23.83  
                  27.76       58.50 (30.74)     1:30.62 (32.12)     2:03.67 (33.05)
        2:36.51 (32.84)     3:09.90 (33.39)     3:42.89 (32.99)     4:16.43 (33.54)
        4:50.63 (34.20)     5:23.83 (33.20)                                        
  3 Mason, Luke               SO Bentley-NE                     5:26.29  
                  28.09       59.74 (31.65)     1:32.93 (33.19)     2:06.14 (33.21)
        2:39.73 (33.59)     3:14.00 (34.27)     3:47.66 (33.66)     4:21.19 (33.53)
        4:54.88 (33.69)     5:26.29 (31.41)                                        
  4 Cancio, Antonio           SR Deis-NE                        6:51.82  
                  34.71     1:14.38 (39.67)     1:56.05 (41.67)     2:38.39 (42.34)
        3:22.12 (43.73)     4:04.95 (42.83)     4:47.47 (42.52)     5:30.13 (42.66)
        6:12.53 (42.40)     6:51.82 (39.29)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record:   1:04.07  11/13/2001 Mary Kate Foley, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drillich, Gabby           SO Deis-NE                        1:09.09  
                  32.59     1:09.09 (36.50)                                        
 -- Clauss, Melissa H         FR Bentley-NE                    X1:03.78  
                  29.39     1:03.78 (34.39)                                        
 -- Drogosz, Monika           SR Bentley-NE                    X1:04.94  
                  29.62     1:04.94 (35.32)                                        
 -- Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SO Bentley-NE                    X1:08.95  
                  32.02     1:08.95 (36.93)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record:   57.49  11/16/2004 Sean Osit, Bentley                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              SR Bentley-NE                       54.74  
                  25.74       54.74 (29.00)                                        
  2 Luk, Brian                FR Deis-NE                          55.59  
                  25.87       55.59 (29.72)                                        
  3 Langin, Andrew P          SO Bentley-NE                     1:00.55  
                  27.64     1:00.55 (32.91)                                        
  4 Demeule, Ben W            SR Bentley-NE                     1:01.13  
                  28.48     1:01.13 (32.65)                                        
  5 Goldman, Jared            SR Deis-NE                        1:04.90  
                  29.59     1:04.90 (35.31)                                        
  6 Baron, Ariel              FR Deis-NE                        1:05.41  
                  29.99     1:05.41 (35.42)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record:   294.10  11/11/2012 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kopelman, Eliza           SO Deis-NE                         186.75  
 -- Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley-NE                     X189.60  
 -- D'Aleo, Shelly E          SR Bentley-NE                     X219.25  
 -- Wilde, Paige E            SO Bentley-NE                     X239.55  
 -- Mathews, Abby J           SR Bentley-NE                     X246.40  
 -- Mancini, Nicola M         FR Bentley-NE                     X294.10  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record:   267.20  11/21/1996 Michael Goldfarb, Brandeis                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bridge, Colton W          FR Bentley-NE                     X203.65  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 meet record:   2:11.49  11/18/2008 Angela Chui, Brandeis                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Lauren              FR Deis-NE                        2:26.29  
                  31.31     1:09.48 (38.17)     1:54.07 (44.59)     2:26.29 (32.22)
  2 Laborio, Fay              FR Deis-NE                        2:28.66  
                  32.90     1:11.79 (38.89)     1:56.40 (44.61)     2:28.66 (32.26)
  3 Gaffney, Theresa          FR Deis-NE                        2:34.01  
                  34.09     1:15.66 (41.57)     1:59.11 (43.45)     2:34.01 (34.90)
 -- Hodsdon, Jessica N        SR Bentley-NE                    X2:21.96  
                  30.04     1:08.55 (38.51)     1:47.38 (38.83)     2:21.96 (34.58)
 -- Dooley, Taryn A           SR Bentley-NE                    X2:28.92  
                  33.05     1:11.68 (38.63)     1:56.30 (44.62)     2:28.92 (32.62)
 -- Caher, Erin M             JR Bentley-NE                    X2:45.85  
                  38.73     1:20.21 (41.48)     2:07.71 (47.50)     2:45.85 (38.14)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 meet record:   2:03.19  11/16/2004 Matt Christian, Brandeis                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Max               SO Deis-NE                        2:08.75  
                  28.09     1:02.66 (34.57)     1:39.31 (36.65)     2:08.75 (29.44)
  2 Murphy, Padraig           JR Deis-NE                        2:12.01  
                  27.53     1:01.51 (33.98)     1:41.77 (40.26)     2:12.01 (30.24)
 -- Liulakis, Alex M          FR Bentley-NE                    X2:10.91  
                  27.67     1:01.80 (34.13)     1:40.92 (39.12)     2:10.91 (29.99)
 -- Connolly, Tim P           FR Bentley-NE                    X2:14.21  
                  28.22     1:00.82 (32.60)     1:44.12 (43.30)     2:14.21 (30.09)
 -- Culkin, Mike A            SR Bentley-NE                    X2:21.27  
                  27.80     1:04.60 (36.80)     1:48.66 (44.06)     2:21.27 (32.61)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 1:48.51  
     1) Bushee, Fallon FR               2) Spicer, Holly SR               
     3) Tandetnik, Esther SR            4) Cruz, Lauren FR                
                  26.54       55.04 (28.50)     1:22.83 (27.79)     1:48.51 (25.68)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X1:48.07  
     1) Koeber, Alison P SO             2) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R SO         
     3) Edwards, Nadine K SO            4) Hellstern, Danielle K SO       
                  29.26       56.22 (26.96)     1:22.33 (26.11)     1:48.07 (25.74)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X1:50.43  
     1) Giordano, Michelle E FR         2) Culkin, Kelly L FR             
     3) Clauss, Melissa H FR            4) Goodwin, Lindsey A FR          
                  30.73       57.86 (27.13)     1:24.09 (26.23)     1:50.43 (26.34)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X1:55.11  
     1) Pflanz, Lauren M SR             2) Leahy, Andrea M SR             
     3) Mazza, Kelly A SR               4) Drogosz, Monika SR             
                  32.31     1:00.45 (28.14)     1:28.68 (28.23)     1:55.11 (26.43)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 1:39.26  
     1) Baron, Ariel FR                 2) Lazarovich, David FR           
     3) Goldman, Jared SR               4) Fabian, Max SO                 
                  25.41       50.20 (24.79)     1:15.07 (24.87)     1:39.26 (24.19)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X1:36.10  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P SO               2) Karl, Owen M FR                
     3) Champagne, Tyler S SR           4) Simoneau, Michael E SR         
                  25.63       49.86 (24.23)     1:13.18 (23.32)     1:36.10 (22.92)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X1:37.55  
     1) Fellingham, Peter J SO          2) Diefenbach, Kevin D FR         
     3) Toselli, Nick A FR              4) Mason, Luke SO                 
                  26.35       50.33 (23.98)     1:14.46 (24.13)     1:37.55 (23.09)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X1:39.27  
     1) Grady, Kyle T SO                2) Movsesian, Eric FR             
     3) Witty, Josh T SO                4) Connolly, Tim P FR             
                  25.84       51.09 (25.25)     1:15.17 (24.08)     1:39.27 (24.10)
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                X1:42.95  
     1) Luk, Brian FR                   2) Karkantis, Niko SR             
     3) Wendum, Manu SO                 4) Cancio, Antonio SR             
                  23.18       46.90 (23.72)     1:14.14 (27.24)     1:42.95 (28.81)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  284   2. Brandeis University                 209
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  135   2. Brandeis University                 106
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  149   2. Brandeis University                 103