Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Southern CT State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/31/2013 08:45 PM
      2013 NE-10 Swimming & Diving Championships - 1/31/2013 to 2/2/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 1:33.40                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:37.13                                                        
       NE-10: ! 1:38.11    2/2/2012 Southern CT State University, SCSU         
        POOL: P 1:38.11    2/2/2012 Southern CT State University, SCSU         
                         J O'Neil, N Caron, S Thompson, A Pleban           
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           1:44.60    1:38.91         40  
     1) Pleban, Anna M JR               2) Lavery, Christina E FR         
     3) Caron, Nicole F SR              4) Hess, Elizabeth R JR           
       24.36    24.98    24.69    24.88                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     1:42.30    1:38.94         34  
     1) Hodsdon, Jessica N SR           2) Goodwin, Lindsey A FR          
     3) Drogosz, Monika SR              4) Hellstern, Danielle K SO       
       24.78    25.53    24.26    24.37                                    
  3 Assumption College  'A'                     1:41.37    1:40.07         32  
     1) Prayson, Elise M SO             2) Weber, Victoria R FR           
     3) Medeiros, Katherine E SO        4) Guy, Amanda R SR               
       25.25    24.85    25.04    24.93                                    
  4 The College of Saint Rose  'A'              1:45.25    1:40.55         30  
     1) Beckford, Kiersten B SO         2) Brauer, Caitlin A SR           
     3) Woodcock, Naomi R SR            4) Kraft, Kelsey N JR             
       25.59    24.60    24.68    25.68                                    
  5 Pace University  'A'                        1:44.29    1:41.08         28  
     1) Lynch, Kaitlyn N                2) Chocianowski, Alexis K         
     3) Oleksak, Hannah D               4) Zebrowski, Deveney R           
       25.00    25.25    25.52    25.31                                    
  6 Adelphi University  'A'                     1:47.18    1:44.66         26  
     1) Spacone, Samantha SR            2) Galesic, Ana SR                
     3) Garry, Rachel JR                4) Miller, Heather FR             
       26.30    26.17    26.63    25.56                                    
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:47.21    1:44.84         24  
     1) Brady, Kimberly SO              2) Nadow, Stephanie SO            
     3) Lamontagne, Kathleen SO         4) Mullowney, Julie A JR          
       27.08    26.47    26.68    24.61                                    
  8 LeMoyne College  'A'                        1:45.37    1:45.40         22  
     1) Daly, Jackie E SR               2) Jones, Julia M SR              
     3) Myers, Meghan P FR              4) Scorzelli, Allie K JR          
       26.63    26.13    26.65    25.99                                    
B - Final
  9 Southern CT State University  'B'           1:47.32    1:41.13         18  
     1) Smolensky, Rachel E SO          2) Olson, Hannah R JR             
     3) Katrenya, Christine A JR        4) Joy, Amanda J FR               
       25.53    25.21    24.52    25.87                                    
 10 Bentley University  'B'                     1:49.43    1:42.99         14  
     1) Shin, Amy JR                    2) Mazza, Kelly A SR              
     3) Clauss, Melissa H FR            4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R SO         
       26.40    25.89    25.37    25.33                                    
 11 Assumption College  'B'                     1:45.50    1:43.51         12  
     1) Quirk, Maureen E JR             2) Eckles, Carly M JR             
     3) Burke, Jill JR                  4) Huling, Katie JR               
       26.09    26.08    25.71    25.63                                    
 12 Pace University  'B'                             NT    1:48.31         10  
     1) Holzer, Alicia L                2) Mignano, Marissa P             
     3) Beberman, Jordan M              4) Siriano, Kaitlyn M             
       26.60    28.40    26.70    26.61                                    
 13 LeMoyne College  'B'                        1:52.00    1:49.32          8  
     1) Steve, Kerry M SO               2) Bingham, Amanda M JR           
     3) Lawler, Rachel I FR             4) Connelly, Sarah E JR           
       27.30    26.77    27.68    27.57                                    
 14 The College of Saint Rose  'B'              1:54.58    1:49.36          6  
     1) Stanton, Caitlin M SO           2) Hall, Samantha C FR            
     3) Guffey, Sherrilynn M SR         4) Moss, Bridgette L SO           
       26.10    26.07    28.62    28.57                                    
 15 Saint Michael's College  'B'                1:54.79    1:52.38          4  
     1) Murray, Charlotte SO            2) McAllister, Corrine R SR       
     3) Munar, Andrea SR                4) Franklin, Lucille FR           
       28.77    28.09    28.57    26.95                                    
 16 Adelphi University  'B'                     2:00.00    1:57.44          2  
     1) Tangel, Christina FR            2) Demace, Emily FR               
     3) Tusa, JoAna JR                  4) Megherian, Emily FR            
       31.18    28.08    29.14    29.04                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 1:20.32                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:24.34                                                        
       NE-10: ! 1:25.57    2/4/2011 Le Moyne College, SCSU                     
                         S Thieke, A Acquaviva, T Olson, S Hosford         
        POOL: P 1:25.57    2/4/2011 Le Moyne College, LEM                      
                         S Thieke, A Acquaviva, T Olson, S Hosford         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           1:28.93    1:24.91!        40  
     1) Thurston, Jared M SO            2) Burke, Travis A FR             
     3) Elliot, Dan R SO                4) Cswerko, Raymond W SO          
       21.57    21.63    21.25    20.46                                    
  2 Pace University  'A'                        1:28.41    1:25.87         34  
     1) Dickson, Kevin                  2) Akay, Dogus                    
     3) McCann, Matthew Z               4) Fridman, Michael               
       21.51    21.67    21.41    21.28                                    
  3 LeMoyne College  'A'                        1:29.64    1:26.08         32  
     1) Divaccaro, Ricky T SO           2) Lowe, Ronnie FR                
     3) Thieke, Scott M SR              4) Olson, Tyler J JR              
       21.61    21.76    21.98    20.73                                    
  4 Bentley University  'A'                     1:30.13    1:26.79         30  
     1) Bury, Sebastian F FR            2) Toselli, Nick A FR             
     3) Simoneau, Michael E SR          4) Sylvia, Steven T JR            
       21.91    21.65    22.14    21.09                                    
  5 The College of Saint Rose  'A'              1:30.02    1:26.84         28  
     1) Gregg, Jordan W FR              2) Krok, Joseph E SR              
     3) Howard, Eric M FR               4) Wilson, Kyle JR                
       22.08    22.23    21.34    21.19                                    
  6 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:37.70    1:36.80         26  
     1) MacPherson, Brandon FR          2) Marshall, Andrew J SR          
     3) Johns, Nicholas FR              4) Miller, Samuel T FR            
       24.73    24.49    24.08    23.50                                    
  7 Adelphi University  'A'                     1:33.67    1:37.14         24  
     1) Henne, Daniel FR                2) Rohle, Kevin SR                
     3) Gerard, William JR              4) Ballon, Carlos JR              
       23.87    23.64    24.72    24.91                                    
B - Final
  9 Bentley University  'B'                     1:34.25    1:28.28         18  
     1) Liulakis, Alex M FR             2) Connolly, Tim P FR             
     3) Demeule, Ben W SR               4) Mason, Luke W SO               
       22.74    21.84    22.08    21.62                                    
 10 LeMoyne College  'B'                        1:33.97    1:29.77         14  
     1) Bardo, Michael FR               2) Carey, C.J. FR                 
     3) Mosconi, Chris D FR             4) Tarbrake, Daniel F FR          
       22.96    22.36    22.48    21.97                                    
 11 Southern CT State University  'B'           1:32.63    1:30.52         12  
     1) Pietro, Kyle F JR               2) Curtin, Christopher M FR       
     3) Vaz, James D SO                 4) Gontarski, Christopher J JR    
       22.28    22.58    22.45    23.21                                    
 12 Pace University  'B'                             NT    1:30.86         10  
     1) Slayton, Derek                  2) James, Adam                    
     3) Filanova, Zacchary C            4) Targonski, Nicholas W          
       22.36    22.66    22.51    23.33                                    
 13 The College of Saint Rose  'B'              1:33.22    1:31.28          8  
     1) Bednar, Neil C FR               2) Delarede, Steve J JR           
     3) O'Meara, James F FR             4) Pellant, JR JR                 
       22.87    22.46    23.25    22.70                                    
 14 Saint Michael's College  'B'                1:41.26    1:40.22          6  
     1) Mulderrig, Jack H JR            2) Esposito, Kyle P SR            
     3) Pearson, Matthew SO             4) Phalon, Chad FR                
       25.48    24.74    24.84    25.16                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 4:54.76                                                        
      NCAA B: B 5:09.50                                                        
       NE-10: ! 4:53.46        2007 Kristen Frost, SCSU                        
        POOL: P 4:40.91   2/12/2010 Xuanxu Li, UN                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haney, Monique C    JR Assumption           5:15.99    5:06.44B        18.5
      27.79   30.08   30.55   31.18   30.87   31.61   31.74   31.77
      31.20   29.65                                                
  1 Fay, Meghan N       SR SCSU                 5:11.72    5:06.44B        18.5
      27.84   30.31   31.01   31.21   31.09   31.39   31.35   31.21
      31.12   29.91                                                
  3 Edwards, Nadine K   SO Bentley              5:08.96    5:06.93B        16  
      27.55   30.21   30.76   31.15   31.28   31.34   31.57   31.65
      31.11   30.31                                                
  4 Silva, Kerry L      SR Assumption           5:15.44    5:14.15         15  
      27.92   30.31   30.74   31.27   31.58   32.19   32.63   32.79
      32.69   32.03                                                
  5 Hall, Samantha C    FR Saint Rose           5:20.30    5:17.24         14  
      28.22   31.14   31.84   32.25   32.42   32.47   32.34   32.37
      32.37   31.82                                                
  6 Culkin, Kelly L     FR Bentley              5:19.47    5:19.87         13  
      28.67   30.41   31.31   31.73   32.04   32.51   32.93   33.66
      33.81   32.80                                                
  7 Bjerke, Amber L     JR SCSU                 5:18.08    5:22.46         12  
      28.41   30.76   31.47   32.14   32.83   33.15   33.41   33.69
      33.52   33.08                                                
  8 Guy, Amanda R       SR Assumption           5:20.50    5:24.53         11  
      29.00   31.36   32.43   32.91   33.02   33.16   33.28   33.38
      33.30   32.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Schmid, Kristen M   SR SCSU                 5:24.64    5:17.92          9  
      29.11   31.48   32.20   32.21   32.62   32.24   32.58   32.25
      31.93   31.30                                                
 10 Votapka, Katelyn M  FR LeMoyne              5:21.65    5:20.65          7  
      28.91   31.45   31.95   32.30   32.78   32.85   32.72   32.92
      32.76   32.01                                                
 11 Oleksak, Hannah D      PACE                 5:23.39    5:20.77          6  
      29.39   31.64   32.06   32.62   32.71   32.83   32.99   32.84
      32.48   31.21                                                
 12 Urciuoli, Rhiannon  JR SCSU                 5:25.34    5:21.90          5  
      29.15   31.52   32.26   32.81   32.71   32.85   33.18   32.72
      32.77   31.93                                                
 13 Salter, Caitlyn M   JR SCSU                 5:24.95    5:22.85          4  
      29.40   32.05   32.51   32.69   33.03   32.57   32.54   32.96
      33.06   32.04                                                
 14 Shea, Meag F        JR Assumption           5:26.87    5:24.22          3  
      29.49   31.99   32.26   32.74   32.46   32.65   32.91   33.35
      33.43   32.94                                                
 15 Lewis, Caroline P   JR Bentley              5:27.42    5:27.04          2  
      28.81   31.53   32.51   33.13   33.49   33.39   33.92   34.17
      33.55   32.54                                                
 16 Siriano, Kaitlyn M     PACE                 5:27.06    5:27.46          1  
      29.48   31.76   32.64   33.18   33.18   33.36   33.44   33.55
      33.84   33.03                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 4:27.52                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:40.90                                                        
       NE-10: ! 4:35.42    2/2/2012 Matt J Sorena, SCSU                        
        POOL: P 4:25.18   2/12/2010 ChaoSheng Huang, UN                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Geist, Louis G      FR SCSU                 4:45.52    4:34.70!        20  
      25.23   27.11   27.78   28.14   28.12   28.00   28.03   27.61
      27.63   27.05                                                
  2 Wilson, Kyle        JR Saint Rose           4:46.33    4:39.32B        17  
      24.59   26.47   27.95   28.39   28.87   28.41   28.61   29.00
      29.13   27.90                                                
  3 Akay, Dogus            PACE                 4:44.37    4:39.43B        16  
      25.15   27.87   28.06   28.10   28.22   28.52   28.94   28.67
      28.76   27.14                                                
  4 Wilson, Timothy W   FR Saint Rose           4:45.86    4:47.02         15  
      24.86   28.01   28.40   28.83   29.35   29.22   29.69   29.87
      29.97   28.82                                                
  5 Thieke, Scott M     SR LeMoyne              4:48.52    4:49.91         14  
      25.40   28.34   28.91   28.99   29.42   29.60   29.70   29.98
      30.08   29.49                                                
  6 Champagne, Tyler S  SR Bentley              4:51.63    4:51.68         13  
      25.57   28.23   28.95   29.74   29.77   30.12   30.43   30.34
      30.09   28.44                                                
  7 Errico, Domenick R  JR SCSU                 4:49.59    4:52.54         12  
      25.51   28.20   29.01   29.84   29.72   30.28   30.40   30.63
      30.01   28.94                                                
  8 Gallup, Dan C       SO SCSU                 4:50.04    4:52.76         11  
      25.76   27.69   28.79   29.56   30.03   29.95   30.44   30.61
      30.52   29.41                                                
B - Final
  9 Polaco, Joseph M    JR SCSU                 4:51.83    4:48.74          9  
      25.76   29.14   29.22   29.49   29.46   29.23   29.60   29.49
      29.14   28.21                                                
 10 Karl, Owen M        FR Bentley              4:56.24    4:51.82          7  
      26.14   28.84   29.43   29.33   30.02   30.00   29.77   29.77
      29.43   29.09                                                
 11 McMahon, Austin J   SO SCSU                 4:57.57    4:52.43          6  
      26.59   29.28   29.68   29.52   29.83   30.10   30.02   29.78
      29.68   27.95                                                
 12 Diefenbach, Kevin   FR Bentley              4:54.16    4:53.13          5  
      25.85   28.90   29.12   29.76   29.96   29.57   29.88   30.03
      30.46   29.60                                                
 13 Carey, C.J.         FR LeMoyne              4:55.18    4:53.55          4  
      26.50   29.19   29.81   29.75   29.84   29.61   30.50   30.55
      29.37   28.43                                                
 14 Agen, Connor W      JR LeMoyne              4:57.78    4:59.03          3  
      25.89   28.77   29.51   30.05   30.27   30.43   30.62   31.39
      31.41   30.69                                                
 15 Loschiavo, Jacob P  JR SCSU                 4:57.15    5:00.90          2  
      26.60   28.99   29.58   30.14   30.47   30.84   31.15   31.25
      31.23   30.65                                                
 16 Healy, Christopher  SR Saint Rose           4:59.26    5:04.37          1  
      27.26   30.06   30.01   30.55   30.77   30.78   31.25   31.50
      31.45   30.74                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 2:02.50                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:08.62                                                        
       NE-10: ! 2:02.50    2/2/2011 Amanda Thomas, SCSU -                      
        POOL: P 2:00.10   2/12/2010 Xuanxu Li, UN                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas, Amanda R    SR SCSU                 2:08.79    2:02.73B        20  
      26.39   30.31   35.70   30.33                                
  2 O'Donnell, Tara K   FR LeMoyne              2:10.34    2:06.23B        17  
      26.67   30.97   38.91   29.68                                
  3 Brauer, Caitlin A   SR Saint Rose           2:07.54    2:07.04B        16  
      27.36   32.01   37.62   30.05                                
  4 Le, Amanda D        JR Bentley              2:10.98    2:11.03         15  
      28.50   33.29   37.60   31.64                                
  5 Hodsdon, Jessica N  SR Bentley              2:12.37    2:11.30         14  
      27.45   35.00   37.10   31.75                                
  6 Olson, Hannah R     JR SCSU                 2:11.86    2:11.36         13  
      28.24   33.14   40.29   29.69                                
  7 Lavery, Christina   FR SCSU                 2:14.30    2:13.20         12  
      29.38   34.99   37.84   30.99                                
  8 Terzano, Gabrielle  JR AU                   2:13.60    2:14.29         11  
      29.03   33.65   39.74   31.87                                
B - Final
  9 Schofield, Caitlin  FR Assumption           2:14.89    2:15.06          9  
      28.59   32.12   40.49   33.86                                
 10 Scorzelli, Allie K  JR LeMoyne              2:16.25    2:15.98          7  
      29.21   35.00   39.92   31.85                                
 11 Joy, Amanda J       FR SCSU                 2:16.67    2:17.40          6  
      29.45   34.34   41.64   31.97                                
 12 Quirk, Maureen E    JR Assumption           2:17.15    2:17.46          5  
      28.92   35.15   42.52   30.87                                
 13 Burke, Jill         JR Assumption           2:15.47    2:17.91          4  
      30.57   33.55   41.72   32.07                                
 14 Dooley, Taryn A     SR Bentley              2:17.05    2:18.03          3  
      29.54   33.69   43.49   31.31                                
 15 Stanford, Brittany  JR AU                   2:17.70    2:18.45          2  
      29.79   35.73   39.55   33.38                                
 16 Wisniewski, Becky   SO Saint Rose           2:18.22    2:19.62          1  
      31.48   34.74   41.03   32.37                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 1:48.36                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:53.78                                                        
       NE-10: ! 1:52.86    2/2/2012 Vadim Yafayev, Saint Rose                  
        POOL: P 1:50.23        1987 Chris Weissmann, WYW                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cswerko, Raymond W  SO SCSU                 1:55.78    1:49.51P        20  
      24.12   28.50   31.24   25.65                                
  2 Mayer, Michael      SO AU                   1:56.49    1:54.11         17  
      24.62   29.40   32.44   27.65                                
  3 Curtin, Christophe  FR SCSU                 1:56.90    1:55.68         16  
      25.90   29.65   32.99   27.14                                
  4 Elliot, Dan R       SO SCSU                 1:57.04    1:56.64         15  
      24.72   30.29   34.16   27.47                                
  5 Belanger, Peter B   JR Bentley              2:00.40    1:58.89         14  
      24.58   30.87   34.37   29.07                                
  6 Tarbrake, Daniel F  FR LeMoyne              2:00.36    1:59.44         13  
      24.99   30.43   35.62   28.40                                
  7 Slayton, Derek         PACE                 2:00.20    1:59.45         12  
      25.86   30.79   33.70   29.10                                
  8 Pietro, Kyle F      JR SCSU                 2:00.59    2:01.73         11  
      25.15   32.66   35.21   28.71                                
B - Final
  9 Mulvey-Hudson, Con  SO Bentley              2:00.89    1:58.08          9  
      25.09   30.71   33.27   29.01                                
 10 Howard, Eric M      FR Saint Rose           2:02.24    1:59.97          7  
      25.08   29.23   37.20   28.46                                
 11 Delarede, Steve J   JR Saint Rose           2:04.40    2:01.07          6  
      25.99   32.21   33.35   29.52                                
 12 Mosconi, Chris D    FR LeMoyne              2:02.82    2:01.86          5  
      25.79   31.82   34.76   29.49                                
 13 Connolly, Tim P     FR Bentley              2:02.92    2:02.23          4  
      27.12   29.55   37.42   28.14                                
 14 Woods, Chris K      JR Bentley              2:05.98    2:05.61          3  
      27.18   30.40   38.94   29.09                                
 15 Walsh, Kevin W      SO Saint Rose           2:08.71    2:06.59          2  
      27.84   31.91   36.47   30.37                                
 16 Demirs, Matthew D   FR SCSU                 2:08.81    2:08.12          1  
      28.08   32.42   36.33   31.29                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 23.16                                                          
      NCAA B: B 24.31                                                          
       NE-10: ! 24.22        2008 Kristen Frost, SCSU                          
        POOL: P 23.29        1987 Jenny Thompson, Seacoast                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pleban, Anna M      JR SCSU                   24.60      24.65         20  
  2 Drogosz, Monika     SR Bentley                24.79      24.92         17  
  3 Hellstern, Daniell  SO Bentley                24.98      25.04         16  
  4 Mullowney, Julie A  JR Saint Michael's        25.07      25.11         15  
  5 Beckford, Kiersten  SO Saint Rose             25.32      25.22         14  
  6 Caron, Nicole F     SR SCSU                   25.46      25.26         13  
  7 Hess, Elizabeth R   JR SCSU                   25.39      25.37         11.5
  7 Weber, Victoria R   FR Assumption             25.38      25.37         11.5
B - Final
  9 Woodcock, Naomi R   SR Saint Rose             25.55      25.50          9  
 10 Prayson, Elise M    SO Assumption             25.55      25.52          7  
 11 Goodwin, Lindsey A  FR Bentley                25.49      25.71          6  
 12 Miller, Heather     FR AU                     25.83      25.82          5  
 13 Simoneau, Kaitlyn   SO Bentley                26.03      25.96          4  
 14 Medeiros, Katherin  SO Assumption             25.70      25.99          3  
 15 Kraft, Kelsey N     JR Saint Rose             25.83      26.30          2  
 16 Spacone, Samantha   SR AU                     26.04      26.33          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 20.14                                                          
      NCAA B: B 21.14                                                          
       NE-10: ! 20.84    2/2/2012 Miguel Nesrala, SCSU                         
        POOL: P 20.45        2004 Ben Michaelson, SCSU                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dickson, Kevin         PACE                   21.23      21.33         20  
  2 Olson, Tyler J      JR LeMoyne                21.62      21.38         17  
  3 Thurston, Jared M   SO SCSU                   21.49      21.41         16  
  4 Bury, Sebastian F   FR Bentley                21.73      21.56         15  
  5 Mazur, Zachary      FR AU                     21.85      21.80         14  
  6 Divaccaro, Ricky T  SO LeMoyne                21.84      21.85         13  
  7 Burke, Travis A     FR SCSU                   21.89      22.04         12  
  8 Lowe, Ronnie        FR LeMoyne                21.97      22.08         11  
B - Final
  9 Fridman, Michael       PACE                   22.00      21.95          9  
 10 Gregg, Jordan W     FR Saint Rose             22.20      22.23          7  
 11 Sylvia, Steven T    JR Bentley                22.32      22.34          6  
 12 Krok, Joseph E      SR Saint Rose             22.47      22.44          5  
 13 McCann, Matthew Z      PACE                   22.53      22.51          4  
 14 Vaz, James D        SO SCSU                   22.37      22.58          3  
 15 Toselli, Nick A     FR Bentley                22.63      22.96          2  
 16 Bardo, Michael      FR LeMoyne                22.64      23.33          1  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 390.00                                                         
       NE-10: ! 413.30    2/2/2012 Amanda C Burden, SCSU -                     
        POOL: P 413.30    2/2/2012 Amanda C Burden, SCSU                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mancini, Nicola M   FR Bentley               453.60     431.70P        20  
  2 Palladino, Jennife     PACE                  414.30     430.35P        17  
  3 D'Aleo, Shelly E    SR Bentley               407.25     405.25A        16  
  4 Renzo, Jessica K    SO SCSU                  393.90     401.85A        15  
  5 Wilde, Paige E      SO Bentley               377.05     383.30         14  
  6 Mathews, Abby J     SR Bentley               383.65     359.15         13  
  7 Richard, Laura E    JR SCSU                  357.85     354.75         12  
  8 Thomas, Ashley E    JR SCSU                  353.45     333.80         11  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 460.00                                                         
       NE-10: ! 573.40        2006 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
        POOL: P 573.40        2006 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Josh         FR LeMoyne               451.65     439.35         20  
  2 Jennings, Jalen     FR AU                    425.95     433.60         17  
  3 Bridge, Colton W    FR Bentley               335.30     361.05         16  
  4 Butler, Ryan L      SR Saint Rose            286.75     295.30         15  
  5 Genender, David     SO Saint Rose            270.40     278.70         14  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 3:45.34                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:45.34                                                        
       NE-10: ! 3:41.93        2005 Southern CT State University, SCSU         
        POOL: P 3:52.41    2/5/2010 Southern CT State University, SCSU         
                         A Thomas, J O'Neil, C Hall, N Huerta              
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           4:08.29    3:53.46         40  
     1) Smolensky, Rachel E SO          2) Silva, Courtney F SO           
     3) Katrenya, Christine A JR        4) Fay, Meghan N SR               
       28.51    58.62    30.54  1:05.94    25.94    56.12    24.69    52.78
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     4:07.22    3:56.55         34  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P JR            2) Le, Amanda D JR                
     3) Edwards, Nadine K SO            4) Hodsdon, Jessica N SR          
       29.52  1:00.83    30.29  1:05.05    25.93    56.58    25.54    54.09
  3 The College of Saint Rose  'A'              4:15.57    4:00.38         32  
     1) Beckford, Kiersten B SO         2) Woodcock, Naomi R SR           
     3) Kraft, Kelsey N JR              4) Brauer, Caitlin A SR           
       29.69  1:02.05    29.58  1:03.81    28.08  1:01.48    25.15    53.04
  4 Assumption College  'A'                     4:00.72    4:00.98         30  
     1) Schofield, Caitlin J FR         2) Prayson, Elise M SO            
     3) Medeiros, Katherine E SO        4) Weber, Victoria R FR           
       28.37    58.23    31.64  1:07.50    27.48  1:00.17    26.19    55.08
  5 LeMoyne College  'A'                        4:12.10    4:05.28         28  
     1) O'Donnell, Tara K FR            2) Connelly, Sarah E JR           
     3) Jones, Julia M SR               4) Donovan, Momo D SR             
       28.46    57.72    33.01  1:09.52    28.06  1:01.95    26.53    56.09
  6 Adelphi University  'A'                     4:18.59    4:12.21         26  
     1) Terzano, Gabrielle JR           2) Stanford, Brittany JR          
     3) Galesic, Ana SR                 4) Miller, Heather FR             
       30.78  1:01.94    18.50  1:10.58    27.86  1:02.86    26.53    56.83
  7 Pace University  'A'                        4:19.47    4:18.91         24  
     1) Zebrowski, Deveney R            2) Beberman, Jordan M             
     3) Goulding, Georgina              4) Holzer, Alicia L               
       30.77  1:04.22    35.79  1:17.00    27.42    59.16    27.36    58.53
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                4:21.22    4:20.40         22  
     1) Nadow, Stephanie SO             2) Mullowney, Julie A JR          
     3) McAllister, Corrine R SR        4) Lamontagne, Kathleen SO        
       30.85  1:02.79    33.01  1:11.16    31.00  1:08.06    27.04    58.39
B - Final
  9 Southern CT State University  'B'           4:18.00    4:01.21         18  
     1) Caron, Nicole F SR              2) Hess, Elizabeth R JR           
     3) Thomas, Amanda R SR             4) Pleban, Anna M JR              
       28.72    59.19    31.08  1:07.39    27.69    59.86    26.34    54.77
 10 Assumption College  'B'                     4:07.93    4:04.97         14  
     1) McDonald, Janelle R FR          2) Pellegrine, Rachel JR          
     3) Quirk, Maureen E JR             4) Haney, Monique C JR            
       28.82    59.51    32.09  1:09.57    27.95  1:01.15    26.16    54.74
 11 Bentley University  'B'                     4:16.59    4:05.63         12  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SR              2) Exley, Heather K JR            
     3) Clauss, Melissa H FR            4) Goodwin, Lindsey A FR          
       29.22  1:00.44    32.21  1:09.04    27.59  1:00.82    26.44    55.33
 12 LeMoyne College  'B'                        4:26.10    4:16.65         10  
     1) Daly, Jackie E SR               2) Myers, Meghan P FR             
     3) Scorzelli, Allie K JR           4) Votapka, Katelyn M FR          
       29.96  1:03.13    34.80  1:14.50    28.08  1:01.33    27.32    57.69
 13 Adelphi University  'B'                     4:37.99    4:25.66          8  
     1) Dodenhoff, Jaclyn SR            2) Garry, Rachel JR               
     3) McCurdy, Morgan FR              4) Spacone, Samantha SR           
       33.32  1:08.82    34.26  1:13.56    30.37  1:05.85    27.04    57.43
 14 The College of Saint Rose  'B'              4:33.11    4:25.95          6  
     1) Wisniewski, Becky SO            2) Moss, Bridgette L SO           
     3) Guffey, Sherrilynn M SR         4) Stanton, Caitlin M SO          
       30.93  1:04.18    36.23  1:18.76    30.70  1:07.42    26.34    55.59
 15 Saint Michael's College  'B'                4:35.70    4:39.21          4  
     1) Franklin, Lucille FR            2) Connors, Jill JR               
     3) Hamilton, Olivia SO             4) Brady, Kimberly SO             
       33.52  1:09.51    37.13  1:19.00    32.37  1:11.93    27.32    58.77
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NCAA A: A 3:16.14                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:25.95                                                        
       NE-10: ! 3:24.53        2008 Southern CT State University, SCSU         
        POOL: P 3:25.64    2/4/2011 Southern CT State University, SCSU         
                         O Castillo, A Mizzell, M Sorena, M Nesrala        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           3:37.87    3:28.37         40  
     1) Curtin, Christopher M FR        2) Cswerko, Raymond W SO          
     3) Geist, Louis G FR               4) Thurston, Jared M SO           
       25.67    53.11    25.85    55.68    24.42    52.89    21.77    46.69
  2 Pace University  'A'                        3:37.72    3:29.62         34  
     1) Akay, Dogus                     2) Slayton, Derek                 
     3) Dickson, Kevin                  4) Fridman, Michael               
       25.98    53.02    27.15    57.90    23.89    51.57    22.42    47.13
  3 Bentley University  'A'                     3:45.28    3:31.88         32  
     1) Connolly, Tim P FR              2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L SO     
     3) Liulakis, Alex M FR             4) Bury, Sebastian F FR           
       26.32    53.55    27.18    58.92    23.95    52.82    22.29    46.59
  4 LeMoyne College  'A'                        3:40.65    3:32.43         30  
     1) Mosconi, Chris D FR             2) Verdi, Ben FR                  
     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F FR           4) Lowe, Ronnie FR                
       27.27    56.13    27.03    57.61    23.53    51.10    21.97    47.59
  5 The College of Saint Rose  'A'              3:40.30    3:32.87         28  
     1) Howard, Eric M FR               2) Delarede, Steve J JR           
     3) Wilson, Kyle JR                 4) Krok, Joseph E SR              
       25.82    53.81    27.22    59.65    23.38    51.32    22.97    48.09
  6 Adelphi University  'A'                     3:49.84    3:45.17         26  
     1) Ballon, Carlos JR               2) Mayer, Michael SO              
     3) Ankers, Chad FR                 4) Mazur, Zachary FR              
       29.87  1:02.92    27.69  1:00.22    24.25    52.91    22.83    49.12
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                4:02.45    4:29.65         24  
     1) Johns, Nicholas FR              2) Pearson, Matthew SO            
     3) Mulderrig, Jack H JR            4) Marshall, Andrew J SR          
       31.36  1:04.53    31.43  1:08.39    27.50  1:10.06    43.84  1:06.67
B - Final
  9 Southern CT State University  'B'           3:45.00    3:37.00         18  
     1) Errico, Domenick R JR           2) Zummo, Jimmy R JR              
     3) Pietro, Kyle F JR               4) Burke, Travis A FR             
       26.78    55.88    27.71  1:00.48    17.58    53.27    22.27    47.37
 10 Bentley University  'B'                     3:55.79    3:38.36         14  
     1) Woods, Chris K JR               2) Cornelius, Janco SO            
     3) Belanger, Peter B JR            4) Simoneau, Michael E SR         
       26.49    55.27    27.93  1:00.23    24.24    53.38    22.95    49.48
 11 The College of Saint Rose  'B'              3:55.55    3:39.06         12  
     1) Wilson, Timothy W FR            2) Kollmeyer, Evan S SO           
     3) Massa, Nick J SR                4) Bednar, Neil C FR              
       25.82    52.93    27.97  1:00.92    25.32    54.52    23.46    50.69
 12 LeMoyne College  'B'                        3:51.95    3:41.11         10  
     1) Divaccaro, Ricky T SO           2) Thieke, Scott M SR             
     3) Cleare, Zarian FR               4) McVeigh, Sean P FR             
       27.47    56.10    28.09  1:00.86    24.42    53.84    23.66    50.31
 13 Saint Michael's College  'B'                4:08.77    4:13.35          8  
     1) Esposito, Kyle P SR             2) Arrington, Cody FR             
     3) Thomas, Joseph FR               4) MacPherson, Brandon FR         
       31.09  1:03.84    33.06  1:12.81    27.09  1:02.82    25.39    53.88
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Southern CT State University        298   2. Bentley University                  263
  3. Assumption College                  180   4. The College of Saint Rose           140
  5. LeMoyne College                     110   6. Pace University                      93
  7. Adelphi University                   84   8. Saint Michael's College              69
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Southern CT State University        264   2. Bentley University                  188
  3. LeMoyne College                     187   4. The College of Saint Rose           165
  5. Pace University                     139   6. Adelphi University                   98
  7. Saint Michael's College              64