Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/22/2013 09:07 PM
                       Bentley v Bridgewater - 1/22/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:53.79    1:57.72   11  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SR              2) Hodsdon, Jessica N SR          
     3) Drogosz, Monika SR              4) Mazza, Kelly A SR              
                  30.71     1:02.84 (32.13)     1:30.63 (27.79)     1:57.72 (27.09)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    2:02.04    4  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P JR            2) Exley, Heather K JR            
     3) Shin, Amy JR                    4) Phelps, Rose K JR              
                  30.56     1:04.30 (33.74)     1:33.15 (28.85)     2:02.04 (28.89)
  3 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                         1:59.76    2:04.16    2  
     1) Dunican, Ashley M JR            2) Rechtiene, Sarah SO            
     3) Carey, Kristen L SO             4) Borden, Neely JR               
                  31.81     1:05.28 (33.47)     1:36.37 (31.09)     2:04.16 (27.79)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    2:05.13  
     1) Leahy, Andrea M SR              2) Caher, Erin M JR               
     3) Clauss, Melissa H FR            4) Hellstern, Danielle K SO       
                  31.76     1:09.97 (38.21)     1:38.84 (28.87)     2:05.13 (26.29)
  5 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                              NT    2:19.27  
     1) Gillis, Ariel L JR              2) Pouche, Catherine FR           
     3) White, Rhiannon A SR            4) Minnette, Kimberly JR          
                  36.20     1:18.68 (42.48)     1:50.90 (32.22)     2:19.27 (28.37)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    1:44.82   11  
     1) Witty, Josh T SO                2) Cornelius, Janco SO            
     3) Langin, Andrew P SO             4) Mason, Luke W SO               
                  27.01       55.65 (28.64)     1:21.84 (26.19)     1:44.82 (22.98)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:45.53    4  
     1) Woods, Chris K JR               2) Belanger, Peter B JR           
     3) Sylvia, Steven T JR             4) Toselli, Nick A FR             
                  27.87       57.32 (29.45)     1:22.50 (25.18)     1:45.53 (23.03)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:40.26   x1:48.94  
     1) Demeule, Ben W SR               2) Simoneau, Michael E SR         
     3) Culkin, Mike A SR               4) Champagne, Tyler S SR          
                  27.86     1:00.20 (32.34)     1:26.26 (26.06)     1:48.94 (22.68)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:52.72  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P SO               2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L SO     
     3) Shanahan, Ryan T SO             4) Grady, Kyle T SO               
                  29.96       59.26 (29.30)     1:27.17 (27.91)     1:52.72 (25.55)
  5 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                         1:51.75    1:53.86    2  
     1) Silva, Luis SR                  2) Dal Molin, Erick D JR          
     3) Avery, Todd E SO                4) Ferdinand, Gerard JR           
                  29.72     1:01.45 (31.73)     1:29.62 (28.17)     1:53.86 (24.24)
  6 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                              NT    1:58.96  
     1) Green, Andrew R JR              2) Schotter, Jay L SR             
     3) Bruno, Sean SO                  4) Morrison, Brandon S SO         
                  31.61     1:03.25 (31.64)     1:31.15 (27.90)     1:58.96 (27.81)
  7 Bridgewater State-MA  'C'                              NT   x2:05.29  
     1) MacDonald, Charlie SR           2) Whittemore, John FR            
     3) Coutinho, Alex D SR             4) Frodyma, Jeremy FR             
                  31.38     1:07.75 (36.37)     1:37.64 (29.89)     2:05.29 (27.65)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         SO Bentley-NE          11:14.24   11:03.64    9  
                  29.75     1:02.28 (32.53)     1:35.46 (33.18)     2:08.75 (33.29)
        2:42.04 (33.29)     3:15.22 (33.18)     3:47.87 (32.65)     4:21.27 (33.40)
        4:54.40 (33.13)     5:26.84 (32.44)     6:00.55 (33.71)     6:33.87 (33.32)
        7:07.49 (33.62)     7:41.01 (33.52)     8:15.00 (33.99)     8:48.48 (33.48)
        9:22.42 (33.94)     9:56.38 (33.96)    10:30.20 (33.82)    11:03.64 (33.44)
  2 Lewis, Caroline P         JR Bentley-NE          11:40.86   12:02.18    4  
                  30.67     1:04.84 (34.17)     1:40.04 (35.20)     2:16.16 (36.12)
        2:51.86 (35.70)     3:27.77 (35.91)     4:04.10 (36.33)     4:40.49 (36.39)
        5:17.17 (36.68)     5:53.52 (36.35)     6:30.84 (37.32)     7:07.38 (36.54)
        7:44.13 (36.75)     8:21.02 (36.89)     8:58.03 (37.01)     9:35.32 (37.29)
       10:12.75 (37.43)    10:49.99 (37.24)    11:26.59 (36.60)    12:02.18 (35.59)
  3 Giordano, Michelle E      FR Bentley-NE          12:06.52   12:16.19    3  
                  32.97     1:08.62 (35.65)     1:45.45 (36.83)     2:22.41 (36.96)
        2:59.36 (36.95)     3:36.44 (37.08)     4:13.61 (37.17)     4:51.12 (37.51)
        5:28.45 (37.33)     6:05.53 (37.08)     6:43.08 (37.55)     7:20.52 (37.44)
        7:57.86 (37.34)     8:35.31 (37.45)     9:12.62 (37.31)     9:49.84 (37.22)
       10:26.60 (36.76)    11:03.68 (37.08)    11:40.51 (36.83)    12:16.19 (35.68)
  4 Hasson, Bridget M         SR Bridgewater St.-MA  12:02.56   12:31.54    2  
                  31.93     1:07.46 (35.53)     1:44.69 (37.23)     2:21.82 (37.13)
        2:59.57 (37.75)     3:36.91 (37.34)     4:14.44 (37.53)     4:52.21 (37.77)
        5:30.07 (37.86)     6:08.34 (38.27)     6:46.47 (38.13)     7:24.55 (38.08)
        8:02.59 (38.04)     8:41.00 (38.41)     9:19.35 (38.35)     9:57.75 (38.40)
       10:36.42 (38.67)    11:15.16 (38.74)    11:53.67 (38.51)    12:31.54 (37.87)
  5 Ryan, Bridget D           JR Bridgewater St.-MA  13:15.40   13:03.85    1  
                  35.32     1:13.94 (38.62)     1:52.80 (38.86)     2:32.02 (39.22)
        3:11.16 (39.14)     3:50.61 (39.45)     4:30.71 (40.10)     5:10.91 (40.20)
        5:50.98 (40.07)     6:30.70 (39.72)     7:10.62 (39.92)     7:49.58 (38.96)
        8:29.49 (39.91)     9:09.57 (40.08)     9:49.21 (39.64)    10:28.85 (39.64)
       11:09.05 (40.20)    11:48.65 (39.60)    12:27.03 (38.38)    13:03.85 (36.82)
  6 Davis, Kerri M            FR Bridgewater St.-MA  13:09.26   13:14.85  
                  33.58     1:11.90 (38.32)     1:51.44 (39.54)     2:31.46 (40.02)
        3:11.01 (39.55)     3:51.21 (40.20)     4:31.67 (40.46)     5:12.22 (40.55)
        5:52.19 (39.97)     6:32.63 (40.44)     7:13.00 (40.37)     7:53.45 (40.45)
        8:33.89 (40.44)     9:14.67 (40.78)     9:55.37 (40.70)    10:35.37 (40.00)
       11:15.15 (39.78)    11:55.50 (40.35)    12:36.70 (41.20)    13:14.85 (38.15)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M              FR Bentley-NE          11:09.15   10:49.80    9  
                  27.67       58.47 (30.80)     1:30.16 (31.69)     2:02.23 (32.07)
        2:34.58 (32.35)     3:07.23 (32.65)     3:39.99 (32.76)     4:12.77 (32.78)
        4:45.76 (32.99)     5:19.07 (33.31)     5:52.09 (33.02)     6:25.41 (33.32)
        6:58.51 (33.10)     7:31.97 (33.46)     8:05.16 (33.19)     8:38.28 (33.12)
        9:11.91 (33.63)     9:45.12 (33.21)    10:18.28 (33.16)    10:49.80 (31.52)
  2 Mason, Luke W             SO Bentley-NE          11:38.97   11:03.16    4  
                  28.09       59.50 (31.41)     1:32.75 (33.25)     2:05.11 (32.36)
        2:38.44 (33.33)     3:11.97 (33.53)     3:45.77 (33.80)     4:19.77 (34.00)
        4:53.51 (33.74)     5:27.44 (33.93)     6:01.88 (34.44)     6:36.20 (34.32)
        7:10.36 (34.16)     7:43.77 (33.41)     8:17.59 (33.82)     8:51.42 (33.83)
        9:25.38 (33.96)     9:58.53 (33.15)    10:31.97 (33.44)    11:03.16 (31.19)
  3 Sarapas, Zachary          FR Bridgewater St.-MA  11:56.72   12:09.10    3  
                  29.53     1:03.38 (33.85)     1:39.42 (36.04)     2:15.57 (36.15)
        2:51.70 (36.13)     3:28.32 (36.62)     4:05.07 (36.75)     4:42.15 (37.08)
        5:19.57 (37.42)     5:56.42 (36.85)     6:34.68 (38.26)     7:11.88 (37.20)
        7:48.99 (37.11)     8:26.56 (37.57)     9:04.44 (37.88)     9:42.45 (38.01)
       10:20.93 (38.48)    10:58.52 (37.59)    11:35.63 (37.11)    12:09.10 (33.47)
  4 Lindsey, Tyler            JR Bridgewater St.-MA  14:44.43   14:40.03    2  
                  36.59     1:17.13 (40.54)                             2:43.39 ( )
        3:28.61 (45.22)     4:12.55 (43.94)     4:56.94 (44.39)     5:41.53 (44.59)
        6:27.33 (45.80)     7:12.49 (45.16)     7:59.32 (46.83)     8:45.91 (46.59)
        9:31.99 (46.08)    10:17.21 (45.22)    11:02.57 (45.36)    11:47.91 (45.34)
       12:32.15 (44.24)    13:16.07 (43.92)    14:00.65 (44.58)    14:40.03 (39.38)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mazza, Kelly A            SR Bentley-NE           2:07.96    2:07.52    9  
                  28.96     1:00.65 (31.69)     1:33.74 (33.09)     2:07.52 (33.78)
  2 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SO Bentley-NE           2:08.03    2:07.85    4  
                  29.93     1:02.39 (32.46)     1:35.47 (33.08)     2:07.85 (32.38)
  3 Perry, Kendra M           SO Bridgewater St.-MA   2:10.17    2:10.77    3  
                  30.30     1:03.22 (32.92)     1:37.31 (34.09)     2:10.77 (33.46)
  4 Suda, Amelia M            JR Bentley-NE           2:18.91    2:13.04    2  
                  30.41     1:04.38 (33.97)     1:38.81 (34.43)     2:13.04 (34.23)
  5 Gillis, Ariel L           JR Bridgewater St.-MA   2:14.62    2:14.72    1  
                  30.62     1:04.15 (33.53)     1:39.58 (35.43)     2:14.72 (35.14)
  6 Devoe, Ally T             JR Bentley-NE           2:18.42   x2:18.94  
                  31.46     1:06.60 (35.14)     1:42.50 (35.90)     2:18.94 (36.44)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Tyler S        SR Bentley-NE           1:51.38    1:51.53    9  
                  25.57       53.26 (27.69)     1:22.26 (29.00)     1:51.53 (29.27)
  2 Diefenbach, Kevin D       FR Bentley-NE           1:53.86    1:53.81    4  
                  26.06       54.67 (28.61)     1:24.16 (29.49)     1:53.81 (29.65)
  3 Sylvia, Steven T          JR Bentley-NE                NT    1:56.68    3  
                  26.57       55.75 (29.18)     1:26.51 (30.76)     1:56.68 (30.17)
  4 Culkin, Mike A            SR Bentley-NE           1:58.68   x1:58.69  
                  26.75       56.58 (29.83)     1:27.68 (31.10)     1:58.69 (31.01)
  5 Ferdinand, Gerard         JR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:56.57    2:01.90    2  
                  26.35       56.00 (29.65)     1:28.64 (32.64)     2:01.90 (33.26)
  6 Avery, Todd E             SO Bridgewater St.-MA   2:03.91    2:08.27    1  
                  28.44     1:00.69 (32.25)     1:35.06 (34.37)     2:08.27 (33.21)
  7 Frodyma, Jeremy           FR Bridgewater St.-MA   2:27.70    2:23.36  
                  31.27     1:07.24 (35.97)     1:45.54 (38.30)     2:23.36 (37.82)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shin, Amy                 JR Bentley-NE             31.30      30.72    9  
  2 Dooley, Taryn A           SR Bentley-NE             30.38      30.91    4  
  3 Hellstern, Danielle K     SO Bentley-NE             30.44      31.18    3  
  4 Dunican, Ashley M         JR Bridgewater St.-MA     31.15      31.53    2  
  5 Brochu, Taylor M          SO Bridgewater St.-MA     31.03      31.94    1  
  6 Rechtiene, Sarah          SO Bridgewater St.-MA     31.97      32.22  
  7 Leahy, Andrea M           SR Bentley-NE             31.37     x32.37  
  8 Mullen, Terry             SO Bridgewater St.-MA     33.80     x34.91  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Sebastian F         FR Bentley-NE             26.94      26.25    9  
  2 Connolly, Tim P           FR Bentley-NE             26.51      26.79    4  
  3 Witty, Josh T             SO Bentley-NE             26.82      27.23    3  
  4 Woods, Chris K            JR Bentley-NE             28.26     x28.26  
  5 Amoroso, Cam P            SO Bentley-NE             29.61     x30.02  
  6 Green, Andrew R           JR Bridgewater St.-MA     30.18      31.14    2  
  7 MacDonald, Charlie        SR Bridgewater St.-MA     30.17      31.18    1  
  8 Morrison, Brandon S       SO Bridgewater St.-MA     33.94      36.98  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SR Bentley-NE             32.20      32.03    9  
  2 Le, Amanda D              JR Bentley-NE             32.37      32.89    4  
  3 Exley, Heather K          JR Bentley-NE             34.38      34.48    3  
  4 Caher, Erin M             JR Bentley-NE             39.66     x38.59  
  5 Nolan, Chelsea M          JR Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      39.96    2  
  6 Ryan, Bridget D           JR Bridgewater St.-MA     43.75      41.94    1  
  7 Pouche, Catherine         FR Bridgewater St.-MA     41.26      42.21  
  8 Poliseno, Gina            JR Bridgewater St.-MA     45.78     x46.37  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   SO Bentley-NE             29.45      29.11    9  
  2 Cornelius, Janco          SO Bentley-NE             30.77      29.31    4  
  3 Dal Molin, Erick D        JR Bridgewater St.-MA     31.16      31.57    3  
  4 Schotter, Jay L           SR Bridgewater St.-MA     31.63      32.51    2  
  5 Culkin, Mike A            SR Bentley-NE             35.81      34.32    1  
  6 Whittemore, John          FR Bridgewater St.-MA     34.84      35.77  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clauss, Melissa H         FR Bentley-NE           1:02.45    1:03.50    9  
                  28.96     1:03.50 (34.54)                                        
  2 Drogosz, Monika           SR Bentley-NE           1:04.94    1:05.39    4  
                  29.42     1:05.39 (35.97)                                        
  3 Culkin, Kelly L           FR Bentley-NE           1:04.74    1:05.75    3  
                  30.16     1:05.75 (35.59)                                        
  4 Perry, Kendra M           SO Bridgewater St.-MA   1:11.85    1:09.87    2  
                  32.04     1:09.87 (37.83)                                        
  5 Carey, Kristen L          SO Bridgewater St.-MA   1:09.82    1:10.37    1  
                  32.59     1:10.37 (37.78)                                        
  6 White, Rhiannon A         SR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:07.59    1:12.47  
                  33.26     1:12.47 (39.21)                                        
  7 Minnette, Kimberly        JR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:17.34   x1:17.94  
                  36.20     1:17.94 (41.74)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liulakis, Alex M          FR Bentley-NE             56.92      56.44    9  
                  25.89       56.44 (30.55)                                        
  2 Belanger, Peter B         JR Bentley-NE             57.18      57.12    4  
                  26.15       57.12 (30.97)                                        
  3 Demeule, Ben W            SR Bentley-NE             57.86      58.00    3  
                  26.35       58.00 (31.65)                                        
  4 Bruno, Sean               SO Bridgewater St.-MA   1:04.64    1:05.14    2  
                  29.38     1:05.14 (35.76)                                        
  5 Silva, Luis               SR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:04.73    1:06.09    1  
                  28.81     1:06.09 (37.28)                                        
  6 Shanahan, Ryan T          SO Bentley-NE           1:07.55   x1:06.38  
                  29.12     1:06.38 (37.26)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley-NE             26.13      27.07    9  
  2 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SO Bentley-NE             27.30      27.81    4  
  3 Borden, Neely             JR Bridgewater St.-MA     27.59      27.84    3  
  4 Koeber, Alison P          SO Bentley-NE             29.26      29.16    2  
  5 Nolan, Chelsea M          JR Bridgewater St.-MA     28.77      29.22    1  
  6 Phelps, Rose K            JR Bentley-NE             29.41     x30.11  
  7 Mullen, Terry             SO Bridgewater St.-MA     29.95      30.27  
  8 Pouche, Catherine         FR Bridgewater St.-MA     32.10     x33.49  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toselli, Nick A           FR Bentley-NE             23.39      23.53    9  
  2 Green, Andrew R           JR Bridgewater St.-MA     25.58      24.66    4  
  3 Movsesian, Eric           FR Bentley-NE             25.15      25.26    3  
  4 Grady, Kyle T             SO Bentley-NE             25.79      25.40    2  
  5 Fellingham, Peter J       SO Bentley-NE             25.90     x26.45  
  6 Morrison, Brandon S       SO Bridgewater St.-MA     27.84      28.15    1  
  7 Lindsey, Tyler            JR Bridgewater St.-MA     29.40      30.58  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         FR Bentley-NE            307.64     296.01    9  
  2 D'Aleo, Shelly E          SR Bentley-NE            275.32     280.43    4  
  3 Wilde, Paige E            SO Bentley-NE            266.01     260.70    3  
  4 Mathews, Abby J           SR Bentley-NE            283.49    x243.14  
  5 Easter, Tiffany           FR Bridgewater St.-MA    162.55     175.36    2  
  6 Pacheco, Brooke              Bridgewater St.-MA    151.15     163.95    1  
  7 Perron, Joanna            FR Bridgewater St.-MA    145.75     156.90  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          FR Bentley-NE            260.02     268.87    9  
  2 Elofson, David            FR Bridgewater St.-MA    162.05     156.83    4  
  3 Fernandes, Joel           FR Bridgewater St.-MA    124.40     132.69    3  
 -- Tuller, Josh                 KSC-NE                    NP    X299.47  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Danielle K     SO Bentley-NE             56.08      56.99    9  
                  27.40       56.99 (29.59)                                        
  2 Edwards, Nadine K         SO Bentley-NE             57.25      57.50    4  
                  27.86       57.50 (29.64)                                        
  3 Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley-NE             57.24      58.60    3  
                  27.93       58.60 (30.67)                                        
  4 Mazza, Kelly A            SR Bentley-NE           1:00.95   x1:00.10  
                  29.14     1:00.10 (30.96)                                        
  5 Perry, Kendra M           SO Bridgewater St.-MA     59.39    1:00.20    2  
                  29.22     1:00.20 (30.98)                                        
  6 Gillis, Ariel L           JR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:00.80    1:01.72    1  
                  29.44     1:01.72 (32.28)                                        
  7 Hasson, Bridget M         SR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:02.02    1:05.02  
                  30.84     1:05.02 (34.18)                                        
  8 Poliseno, Gina            JR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:11.94   x1:12.59  
                  34.39     1:12.59 (38.20)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          JR Bentley-NE             50.91      50.26    9  
                  24.10       50.26 (26.16)                                        
  2 Simoneau, Michael E       SR Bentley-NE             50.86      50.76    4  
                  24.12       50.76 (26.64)                                        
  3 Mason, Luke W             SO Bentley-NE             52.68      52.74    3  
                  25.33       52.74 (27.41)                                        
  4 Diefenbach, Kevin D       FR Bentley-NE             52.38     x53.11  
                  25.43       53.11 (27.68)                                        
  5 Ferdinand, Gerard         JR Bridgewater St.-MA     52.88      53.93    2  
                  26.22       53.93 (27.71)                                        
  6 Coutinho, Alex D          SR Bridgewater St.-MA     57.77      56.68    1  
                  26.55       56.68 (30.13)                                        
  7 Frodyma, Jeremy           FR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:02.68    1:03.83  
                  30.95     1:03.83 (32.88)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         JR Bentley-NE           1:02.49    1:05.06    9  
                  31.75     1:05.06 (33.31)                                        
  2 Dooley, Taryn A           SR Bentley-NE           1:05.34    1:05.23    4  
                  31.92     1:05.23 (33.31)                                        
  3 Drogosz, Monika           SR Bentley-NE           1:03.36    1:06.26    3  
                  31.98     1:06.26 (34.28)                                        
  4 Dunican, Ashley M         JR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:06.90    1:07.43    2  
                  32.24     1:07.43 (35.19)                                        
  5 Leahy, Andrea M           SR Bentley-NE           1:06.95   x1:07.46  
                  32.38     1:07.46 (35.08)                                        
  6 Davis, Kerri M            FR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:14.67    1:15.64    1  
                  36.17     1:15.64 (39.47)                                        
  7 Mullen, Terry             SO Bridgewater St.-MA   1:13.92    1:16.86  
                  37.11     1:16.86 (39.75)                                        
  8 White, Rhiannon A         SR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:14.78   x1:17.16  
                  37.15     1:17.16 (40.01)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Tim P           FR Bentley-NE             56.21      56.93    9  
                  27.90       56.93 (29.03)                                        
  2 Witty, Josh T             SO Bentley-NE             57.16      58.79    4  
                  28.52       58.79 (30.27)                                        
  3 Woods, Chris K            JR Bentley-NE             59.94      59.80    3  
                  29.18       59.80 (30.62)                                        
  4 Amoroso, Cam P            SO Bentley-NE           1:03.79   x1:04.16  
                  31.20     1:04.16 (32.96)                                        
  5 Silva, Luis               SR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:03.86    1:06.68    2  
                  32.19     1:06.68 (34.49)                                        
  6 MacDonald, Charlie        SR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:07.90    1:09.77    1  
                  33.90     1:09.77 (35.87)                                        
  7 Sarapas, Zachary          FR Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:14.66  
                  35.44     1:14.66 (39.22)                                        
  8 Morrison, Brandon S       SO Bridgewater St.-MA   1:18.52   x1:17.10  
                1:20.90         1:17.10 ( )                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rechtiene, Sarah          SO Bridgewater St.-MA   1:13.67    1:13.89    9  
                  35.16     1:13.89 (38.73)                                        
  2 Pouche, Catherine         FR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:31.82    1:33.62    4  
                  44.43     1:33.62 (49.19)                                        
  3 Poliseno, Gina            JR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:41.79    1:41.28    3  
                  47.55     1:41.28 (53.73)                                        
 -- Le, Amanda D              JR Bentley-NE           1:08.10   X1:09.11  
                  32.70     1:09.11 (36.41)                                        
 -- Hodsdon, Jessica N        SR Bentley-NE           1:08.69   X1:09.39  
                  32.65     1:09.39 (36.74)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin M             JR Bentley-NE           1:22.01   X1:22.70  
                  39.39     1:22.70 (43.31)                                        
 -- Koeber, Alison P          SO Bentley-NE           1:22.13   X1:23.18  
                  39.59     1:23.18 (43.59)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dal Molin, Erick D        JR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:08.04    1:08.67    9  
                  31.98     1:08.67 (36.69)                                        
  2 Avery, Todd E             SO Bridgewater St.-MA   1:36.81    1:16.90    4  
                  35.08     1:16.90 (41.82)                                        
  3 Whittemore, John          FR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:19.11    1:20.07    3  
                  37.32     1:20.07 (42.75)                                        
 -- Cornelius, Janco          SO Bentley-NE           1:04.55   X1:06.15  
                  31.08     1:06.15 (35.07)                                        
 -- Liulakis, Alex M          FR Bentley-NE           1:11.42   X1:10.11  
                  32.91     1:10.11 (37.20)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Chelsea M          JR Bridgewater St.-MA   5:34.30    5:37.81    9  
                  29.67     1:02.58 (32.91)     1:36.19 (33.61)     2:10.42 (34.23)
        2:45.03 (34.61)     3:19.41 (34.38)     3:54.21 (34.80)     4:28.77 (34.56)
        5:03.74 (34.97)     5:37.81 (34.07)                                        
  2 Borden, Neely             JR Bridgewater St.-MA   5:55.75    6:00.50    4  
                  31.89     1:06.87 (34.98)     1:43.02 (36.15)     2:19.93 (36.91)
        2:57.46 (37.53)     3:34.84 (37.38)     4:12.55 (37.71)     4:49.31 (36.76)
        5:25.36 (36.05)     6:00.50 (35.14)                                        
  3 Ryan, Bridget D           JR Bridgewater St.-MA   6:28.78    6:22.09    3  
                  34.19     1:10.94 (36.75)     1:48.97 (38.03)     2:27.65 (38.68)
        3:06.93 (39.28)     3:46.49 (39.56)     4:26.01 (39.52)     5:05.82 (39.81)
        5:44.93 (39.11)     6:22.09 (37.16)                                        
 -- Exley, Heather K          JR Bentley-NE                NT   X5:44.66  
                  31.55     1:05.72 (34.17)     1:40.17 (34.45)     2:14.98 (34.81)
        2:49.96 (34.98)     3:24.88 (34.92)     3:59.95 (35.07)     4:34.92 (34.97)
        5:10.08 (35.16)     5:44.66 (34.58)                                        
 -- Suda, Amelia M            JR Bentley-NE           5:54.39   X5:56.59  
                  32.11     1:07.09 (34.98)     1:43.27 (36.18)     2:19.87 (36.60)
        2:56.56 (36.69)     3:33.38 (36.82)     4:10.14 (36.76)     4:46.67 (36.53)
        5:22.77 (36.10)     5:56.59 (33.82)                                        
 -- Giordano, Michelle E      FR Bentley-NE           5:56.98   X5:59.46  
                  32.86     1:08.60 (35.74)     1:45.12 (36.52)     2:21.59 (36.47)
        2:57.75 (36.16)     3:34.07 (36.32)     4:10.71 (36.64)     4:47.33 (36.62)
        5:23.81 (36.48)     5:59.46 (35.65)                                        
 -- Devoe, Ally T             JR Bentley-NE           6:09.43   X6:00.13  
                  32.23     1:08.31 (36.08)     1:44.84 (36.53)     2:21.45 (36.61)
        2:58.38 (36.93)     3:35.31 (36.93)     4:12.04 (36.73)     4:48.54 (36.50)
        5:24.92 (36.38)     6:00.13 (35.21)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarapas, Zachary          FR Bridgewater St.-MA   5:46.95    6:02.91    9  
                  29.59     1:04.47 (34.88)     1:42.07 (37.60)     2:20.16 (38.09)
        2:57.99 (37.83)     3:35.51 (37.52)     4:13.97 (38.46)     4:53.01 (39.04)
        5:30.61 (37.60)     6:02.91 (32.30)                                        
  2 Lindsey, Tyler            JR Bridgewater St.-MA   6:55.74    6:54.31    4  
                  34.89     1:15.74 (40.85)     1:57.58 (41.84)     2:41.26 (43.68)
        3:24.83 (43.57)     4:08.09 (43.26)     4:51.19 (43.10)     5:33.38 (42.19)
        6:16.85 (43.47)     6:54.31 (37.46)                                        
 -- Karl, Owen M              FR Bentley-NE           5:06.50   X5:11.05  
                  27.22       57.28 (30.06)     1:28.46 (31.18)     1:59.92 (31.46)
        2:31.94 (32.02)     3:03.78 (31.84)     3:36.03 (32.25)     4:08.07 (32.04)
        4:40.09 (32.02)     5:11.05 (30.96)                                        
 -- Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   SO Bentley-NE                NT   X5:13.95  
                  27.37       57.65 (30.28)     1:29.16 (31.51)     2:00.99 (31.83)
        2:33.32 (32.33)     3:04.97 (31.65)     3:37.27 (32.30)     4:10.09 (32.82)
        4:42.71 (32.62)     5:13.95 (31.24)                                        
 -- Grady, Kyle T             SO Bentley-NE                NT   X6:41.02  
                  32.91     1:10.47 (37.56)     1:51.36 (40.89)     2:32.80 (41.44)
        3:14.62 (41.82)     3:56.91 (42.29)     4:39.21 (42.30)     5:22.35 (43.14)
        6:03.29 (40.94)     6:41.02 (37.73)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hasson, Bridget M         SR Bridgewater St.-MA     29.86      31.50    9  
  2 Carey, Kristen L          SO Bridgewater St.-MA     30.53      31.57    4  
  3 White, Rhiannon A         SR Bridgewater St.-MA     31.10      31.72    3  
  4 Davis, Kerri M            FR Bridgewater St.-MA     36.71     x35.22  
 -- Shin, Amy                 JR Bentley-NE             32.06     X28.75  
 -- Clauss, Melissa H         FR Bentley-NE             28.62     X29.06  
 -- Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley-NE             29.32     X29.58  
 -- Culkin, Kelly L           FR Bentley-NE             29.89     X30.46  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruno, Sean               SO Bridgewater St.-MA     27.74      28.14    9  
  2 Coutinho, Alex D          SR Bridgewater St.-MA     29.35      29.94    4  
  3 MacDonald, Charlie        SR Bridgewater St.-MA     32.55      30.38    3  
 -- Belanger, Peter B         JR Bentley-NE             26.23     X25.20  
 -- Demeule, Ben W            SR Bentley-NE                NT     X25.61  
 -- Langin, Andrew P          SO Bentley-NE             27.64     X27.13  
 -- Shanahan, Ryan T          SO Bentley-NE             28.14     X28.47  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easter, Tiffany           FR Bridgewater St.-MA    176.60     169.94    9  
 -- Mancini, Nicola M         FR Bentley-NE            305.55    X301.79  
 -- Wilde, Paige E            SO Bentley-NE            258.59    X257.02  
 -- Mathews, Abby J           SR Bentley-NE            257.77    X244.12  
 -- D'Aleo, Shelly E          SR Bentley-NE            249.52    X219.97  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elofson, David            FR Bridgewater St.-MA    159.45     141.37    9  
 -- Tuller, Josh                 KSC-NE                    NP    X299.85  
 -- Bridge, Colton W          FR Bentley-NE            269.24    X248.02  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brochu, Taylor M          SO Bridgewater St.-MA   1:07.93    1:09.06    9  
                  31.79     1:09.06 (37.27)                                        
  2 Perry, Kendra M           SO Bridgewater St.-MA   1:07.67    1:09.35    4  
                  32.61     1:09.35 (36.74)                                        
  3 Minnette, Kimberly        JR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:12.52    1:11.88    3  
                  33.63     1:11.88 (38.25)                                        
 -- Hodsdon, Jessica N        SR Bentley-NE           1:05.44   X1:03.61  
                  29.69     1:03.61 (33.92)                                        
 -- Shin, Amy                 JR Bentley-NE           1:11.50   X1:10.04  
                  31.39     1:10.04 (38.65)                                        
 -- Leahy, Andrea M           SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:10.94  
                  31.29     1:10.94 (39.65)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schotter, Jay L           SR Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:05.15    9  
                  31.07     1:05.15 (34.08)                                        
  2 Silva, Luis               SR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:05.76    1:05.37    4  
                  28.70     1:05.37 (36.67)                                        
  3 Elofson, David            FR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:05.60    1:07.60    3  
                  32.26     1:07.60 (35.34)                                        
  4 Whittemore, John          FR Bridgewater St.-MA   1:15.63   x1:15.86  
                  35.66     1:15.86 (40.20)                                        
 -- Bury, Sebastian F         FR Bentley-NE                NT     X58.18  
                  26.44       58.18 (31.74)                                        
 -- Champagne, Tyler S        SR Bentley-NE                NT     X59.48  
                  27.13       59.48 (32.35)                                        
 -- Liulakis, Alex M          FR Bentley-NE             59.27   X1:00.23  
                  28.52     1:00.23 (31.71)                                        
 -- Sylvia, Steven T          JR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:00.43  
                  28.67     1:00.43 (31.76)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                         1:50.70    1:51.56   11  
     1) Brochu, Taylor M SO             2) Carey, Kristen L SO            
     3) Rechtiene, Sarah SO             4) Borden, Neely JR               
                  28.47       55.91 (27.44)     1:23.66 (27.75)     1:51.56 (27.90)
  2 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                              NT    1:58.64    4  
     1) Nolan, Chelsea M JR             2) Davis, Kerri M FR              
     3) Hasson, Bridget M SR            4) Gillis, Ariel L JR             
                1:00.04                             1:29.99 ( )     1:58.64 (28.65)
  3 Bridgewater State-MA  'C'                              NT   x2:05.00  
     1) Ryan, Bridget D JR              2) Poliseno, Gina JR              
     3) Mullen, Terry SO                4) Minnette, Kimberly JR          
                  31.35     1:04.10 (32.75)     1:34.87 (30.77)     2:05.00 (30.13)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:54.61  
     1) Edwards, Nadine K SO            2) Koeber, Alison P SO            
     3) Suda, Amelia M JR               4) Devoe, Ally T JR               
                  27.36       56.45 (29.09)     1:25.12 (28.67)     1:54.61 (29.49)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:42.32   X1:55.50  
     1) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R SO          2) Phelps, Rose K JR              
     3) Culkin, Kelly L FR              4) Giordano, Michelle E FR        
                  28.27                             1:25.11 ( )     1:55.50 (30.39)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X2:11.99  
     1) Wilde, Paige E SO               2) Mathews, Abby J SR             
     3) D'Aleo, Shelly E SR             4) Mancini, Nicola M FR           
                  35.14     1:08.31 (33.17)     1:40.80 (32.49)     2:11.99 (31.19)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                         1:37.61    1:38.90   11  
     1) Ferdinand, Gerard JR            2) Dal Molin, Erick D JR          
     3) Avery, Todd E SO                4) Green, Andrew R JR             
                  24.61       49.29 (24.68)     1:15.72 (26.43)     1:38.90 (23.18)
  2 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                              NT    1:44.24    4  
     1)                                 2) Schotter, Jay L SR             
     3) Bruno, Sean SO                  4) Coutinho, Alex D SR            
                  26.91       53.80 (26.89)     1:18.94 (25.14)     1:44.24 (25.30)
  3 Bridgewater State-MA  'C'                              NT   x1:57.00  
     1) Fernandes, Joel FR              2) Lindsey, Tyler JR              
     3) Frodyma, Jeremy FR              4) MacDonald, Charlie SR          
                  30.86     1:02.30 (31.44)     1:30.51 (28.21)     1:57.00 (26.49)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X1:33.95  
     1) Bury, Sebastian F FR            2) Diefenbach, Kevin D FR         
     3) Liulakis, Alex M FR             4) Toselli, Nick A FR             
                  23.45       47.34 (23.89)     1:10.84 (23.50)     1:33.95 (23.11)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:30.13   X1:34.68  
     1) Champagne, Tyler S SR           2) Culkin, Mike A SR              
     3) Demeule, Ben W SR               4) Simoneau, Michael E SR         
                  24.27       48.96 (24.69)     1:12.46 (23.50)     1:34.68 (22.22)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   X1:36.79  
     1) Movsesian, Eric FR              2) Karl, Owen M FR                
     3) Connolly, Tim P FR              4) Belanger, Peter B JR           
                  26.04       49.96 (23.92)     1:13.37 (23.41)     1:36.79 (23.42)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:44.10  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P SO               2) Shanahan, Ryan T SO            
     3) Fellingham, Peter J SO          4) Grady, Kyle T SO               
                  25.72       51.53 (25.81)     1:17.67 (26.14)     1:44.10 (26.43)