Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Norwich University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/11/2010 04:59 PM
                   Bentley and Regis at Norwich - 12/11/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  4:20.86  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A 20              2) Murphy, Molly H 20             
     3) Shin, Amy 19                    4) Temple, Sarah E 21             
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  4:23.22  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P 18            2) Campbell, Erin L 18            
     3) Hodsdon, Jessica N 19           4) Phelps, Rose K 18              
  3 Norwich University  'A'                                     4:45.35  
     1) Jones, Felicia 20               2) Vayda, Anne K 21               
     3) Knoop, Janice L 20              4) Polacek, Bria 19               
  4 Regis College  'A'                                          4:46.23  
     1) Ranahan, Lindsay 20             2) Estrada, Christina 19          
     3) Pratt, Megan 18                 4) Penwarden, Jackie 18           
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X4:37.16  
     1) Drogosz, Monika 19              2) Exley, Heather k 18            
     3) Pflanz, Lauren M 20             4) Power, Kellen m 18             
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich University  'A'                                     3:50.28  
     1) Weber, Kevin 20                 2) Bowden, Patrick R 19           
     3) Kelly, Brandon 18               4) Zemanek, Mike A 20             
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  3:52.29  
     1) Horan, Chris R 22               2) Cesaro, Matt D 21              
     3) Ouellette, Egen J 21            4) Sylvia, Steven T 18            
  3 Regis College  'A'                                          4:02.81  
     1) Yerzyk, Nick 18                 2) McGovern, Stephen 18           
     3) Caliendo, Alex 17               4) Mandic, Djordje 19             
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  4:06.81  
     1) DeMeule, Ben W 19               2) Culkin, Michael A 19           
     3) Belanger, Peter B 18            4) Simoneau, Michael E 19         
  5 Norwich University  'B'                                     5:37.01  
     1) Kinsley, Ben L 19               2) Mullen, Derek 20               
     3) Tonnesen, Gunnar K 18           4) Maio, Blaise 18                
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         21 Bentley-NE                    11:08.78  
  2 Estrada, Christina        19 Regis College                 12:05.64  
  3 Sabel, Victoria           18 WICK                          13:05.16  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Tyler S        19 Bentley-NE                    10:49.18  
  2 Culkin, Michael A         19 Bentley-NE                    10:49.26  
  3 Zemanek, Mike A           20 WICK                          10:51.89  
  4 Kamp, Brian T             22 WICK                          11:13.97  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           19 Bentley-NE                     2:05.32  
  2 Boretti, Susie L          20 Bentley-NE                     2:07.21  
  3 Pratt, Megan              18 Regis College                  2:21.77  
  4 Kennelly, Megan           18 Regis College                  2:22.99  
  5 Polacek, Bria             19 WICK                           2:29.19  
  6 Andreo, Molly             20 WICK                           2:31.69  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horan, Chris R            22 Bentley-NE                     1:53.06  
  2 Ouellette, Egen J         21 Bentley-NE                     1:54.55  
  3 Bowden, Patrick R         19 WICK                           1:55.91  
  4 Mandic, Djordje           19 Regis College                  1:56.36  
  5 Grubbs, Andrew            19 WICK                           1:59.74  
  6 Perry, Ben                20 Regis College                  2:06.55  
 -- Maio, Blaise              18 WICK                          X2:05.68  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shin, Amy                 19 Bentley-NE                       30.00  
  2 Ranahan, Lindsay          20 Regis College                    31.61  
  3 DeVoe, Ally T             18 Bentley-NE                       33.28  
  4 Jones, Felicia            20 WICK                             33.80  
  5 Burns, Stacy              18 Regis College                    34.31  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              21 Bentley-NE                       26.45  
  2 Weber, Kevin              20 WICK                             26.97  
  3 Yerzyk, Nick              18 Regis College                    27.49  
  4 Erdeski, John P           19 WICK                             28.38  
  5 Brown, Keron C            19 Bentley-NE                       29.85  
  6 Millerick, Adam           19 Regis College                    29.91  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vayda, Anne K             21 WICK                             32.86  
  2 Brewster, Larissa A       21 Bentley-NE                       38.53  
  3 Wright, Kelsey-Jane       19 Regis College                    39.15  
  4 Caher, Erin m             18 Bentley-NE                       39.46  
  5 Burke, Steph              18 Regis College                    42.74  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Phillip K           18 Bentley-NE                       29.13  
  2 Hevey, Chris L            19 WICK                             30.10  
  3 Vaughn, Adam M            18 WICK                             30.66  
  4 McGovern, Stephen         18 Regis College                    31.46  
  5 Cesaro, Matt D            21 Bentley-NE                       32.12  
  6 O'Brien, Sean T           18 Regis College                    36.19  
 -- Morris, Matt T            18 WICK                            X32.93  
 -- Mullen, Derek             20 WICK                            X33.77  
 -- Kinsley, Ben L            19 WICK                            X35.60  
 -- Jeffers, Chad P           18 WICK                            X35.97  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen m           18 Bentley-NE                     1:01.16  
  2 Leahy, Andrea                Bentley-NE                     1:11.04  
  3 Knoop, Janice L           20 WICK                           1:14.43  
  4 Moore, Melissa            20 Regis College                  1:25.22  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brandon            18 WICK                             57.53  
  2 Belanger, Peter B         18 Bentley-NE                       59.54  
  3 Simoneau, Michael E       19 Bentley-NE                     1:00.71  
  4 Laforest, Andy            18 Regis College                  1:00.85  
  5 Leonard, Jason            20 WICK                           1:03.31  
  6 Caliendo, Alex            17 Regis College                  1:04.03  
 -- Tonnesen, Gunnar K        18 WICK                          X1:10.34  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Erin L          18 Bentley-NE                       26.68  
  2 Temple, Sarah E           21 Bentley-NE                       27.09  
  3 Jones, Felicia            20 WICK                             28.16  
  4 Burns, Stacy              18 Regis College                    28.36  
  5 Penwarden, Jackie         18 Regis College                    30.33  
  6 Polacek, Bria             19 WICK                             30.34  
 -- Merrill, Adrianna         18 Bentley-NE                      X28.26  
 -- Pflanz, Lauren M          20 Bentley-NE                      X30.04  
 -- Stein, Giovanna           18 WICK                            X32.03  
 -- Burke, Steph              18 Regis College                   X33.90  
 -- Knight, Natalie           18 Regis College                   X36.23  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          18 Bentley-NE                       22.46  
  2 Weber, Kevin              20 WICK                             23.05  
  3 Mandic, Djordje           19 Regis College                    23.63  
  4 Zemanek, Mike A           20 WICK                             24.11  
  5 Millerick, Adam           19 Regis College                    24.89  
  6 Culkin, Michael A         19 Bentley-NE                       25.00  
 -- Dunbar, Doug              19 Regis College                   X27.70  
 -- Goldberg, Andrew H        19 Regis College                   X28.29  
 -- Minch, Matt               19 WICK                            X28.46  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Aleo, Shelly E          19 Bentley-NE                      169.20  
  2 Travers, Emily B          22 Bentley-NE                      150.10  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoden, Andy              20 WICK                            157.80  
  2 Walsh, Michael S          20 Bentley-NE                      145.95  
  3 Coleman, Robert              WICK                            135.25  
  4 Resto, Stephen J          18 WICK                            131.45  
  5 Champagne, Tyler S        19 Bentley-NE                      120.67  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Christina        19 Regis College                    58.90  
  2 Exley, Heather k          18 Bentley-NE                       59.26  
  3 Mazza, Kelly A            19 Bentley-NE                     1:01.52  
  4 Polacek, Bria             19 WICK                           1:06.31  
  5 Penwarden, Jackie         18 Regis College                  1:07.32  
  6 Andreo, Molly             20 WICK                           1:12.00  
 -- Phelps, Rose K            18 Bentley-NE                    X1:03.66  
 -- Kennelly, Megan           18 Regis College                 X1:03.82  
 -- Pflanz, Lauren M          20 Bentley-NE                    X1:07.08  
 -- Stein, Giovanna           18 WICK                          X1:11.48  
 -- Moore, Melissa            20 Regis College                 X1:13.16  
 -- Knight, Natalie           18 Regis College                 X1:22.83  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          18 Bentley-NE                       49.74  
  2 Mandic, Djordje           19 Regis College                    50.90  
  3 Simoneau, Michael E       19 Bentley-NE                       51.52  
  4 Kelly, Brandon            18 WICK                             53.39  
  5 Leonard, Jason            20 WICK                             54.30  
  6 Laforest, Andy            18 Regis College                    55.99  
 -- Maio, Blaise              18 WICK                            X56.81  
 -- Dunbar, Doug              19 Regis College                 X1:02.03  
 -- Goldberg, Andrew H        19 Regis College                 X1:06.29  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Taryn A           20 Bentley-NE                     1:06.85  
  2 Ranahan, Lindsay          20 Regis College                  1:07.28  
  3 Suda, Amelia M            18 Bentley-NE                     1:09.53  
  4 Jones, Felicia            20 WICK                           1:12.75  
  5 Wright, Kelsey-Jane       19 Regis College                  1:15.47  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              21 Bentley-NE                       56.83  
  2 Weber, Kevin              20 WICK                             58.64  
  3 Horan, Chris R            22 Bentley-NE                     1:01.62  
  4 Erdeski, John P           19 WICK                           1:02.68  
  5 Perry, Ben                20 Regis College                  1:03.75  
  6 Millerick, Adam           19 Regis College                  1:06.09  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        19 Bentley-NE                     1:08.90  
  2 Vayda, Anne K             21 WICK                           1:10.84  
  3 Caher, Erin m             18 Bentley-NE                     1:26.53  
  4 Burke, Steph              18 Regis College                  1:33.91  
  5 Knight, Natalie           18 Regis College                  1:48.83  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Phillip K           18 Bentley-NE                     1:05.35  
  2 Bowden, Patrick R         19 WICK                           1:05.95  
  3 Hevey, Chris L            19 WICK                           1:07.61  
  4 Brown, Keron C            19 Bentley-NE                     1:09.16  
  5 McGovern, Stephen         18 Regis College                  1:09.88  
  6 O'Brien, Sean T           18 Regis College                  1:20.16  
 -- Vaughn, Adam M            18 WICK                          X1:11.01  
 -- Morris, Matt T            18 WICK                          X1:12.59  
 -- Mullen, Derek             20 WICK                          X1:14.73  
 -- Jeffers, Chad P           18 WICK                          X1:21.02  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         21 Bentley-NE                     5:26.80  
  2 Estrada, Christina        19 Regis College                  5:50.95  
  3 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     22 Bentley-NE                     6:11.00  
  4 Kennelly, Megan           18 Regis College                  6:23.79  
  5 Sabel, Victoria           18 WICK                           6:24.54  
  6 Andreo, Molly             20 WICK                           6:44.46  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Egen J         21 Bentley-NE                     5:13.64  
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        19 Bentley-NE                     5:16.12  
  3 Zemanek, Mike A           20 WICK                           5:26.66  
  4 Grubbs, Andrew            19 WICK                           5:35.00  
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           19 Bentley-NE                       28.83  
  2 Knoop, Janice L           20 WICK                             31.06  
  3 Pratt, Megan              18 Regis College                    31.30  
  4 Burns, Stacy              18 Regis College                    31.80  
  5 Lewis, Caroline P         18 Bentley-NE                       32.03  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              21 Bentley-NE                       25.38  
  2 Kelly, Brandon            18 WICK                             25.82  
  3 Laforest, Andy            18 Regis College                    26.30  
  4 Caliendo, Alex            17 Regis College                    26.72  
  5 Belanger, Peter B         18 Bentley-NE                       26.73  
  6 Leonard, Jason            20 WICK                             27.63  
 -- DeMeule, Ben W            19 Bentley-NE                      X26.87  
 -- Erdeski, John P           19 WICK                            X27.71  
 -- Tonnesen, Gunnar K        18 WICK                            X28.55  
 -- Kinsley, Ben L            19 WICK                            X29.49  
 -- Morris, Matt T            18 WICK                            X31.09  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Molly H           20 Bentley-NE                     1:05.69  
  2 Ranahan, Lindsay          20 Regis College                  1:13.39  
  3 Kennelly, Megan           18 Regis College                  1:18.75  
 -- Shin, Amy                 19 Bentley-NE                    X1:05.81  
 -- Leahy, Andrea                Bentley-NE                    X1:10.12  
 -- Suda, Amelia M            18 Bentley-NE                    X1:10.34  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Phillip K           18 Bentley-NE                       58.96  
  2 Cesaro, Matt D            21 Bentley-NE                     1:00.86  
  3 Hevey, Chris L            19 WICK                           1:02.16  
  4 Yerzyk, Nick              18 Regis College                  1:02.88  
  5 McGovern, Stephen         18 Regis College                  1:05.26  
  6 Vaughn, Adam M            18 WICK                           1:07.50  
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 D'Aleo, Shelly E          19 Bentley-NE                      235.70  
  2 Travers, Emily B          22 Bentley-NE                      225.70  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoden, Andy              20 WICK                            232.85  
  2 Walsh, Michael S          20 Bentley-NE                      215.75  
  3 Resto, Stephen J          18 WICK                            122.10  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen m           18 Bentley-NE                     2:19.97  
  2 Vayda, Anne K             21 WICK                           2:28.86  
  3 Brewster, Larissa A       21 Bentley-NE                     2:41.31  
  4 Wright, Kelsey-Jane       19 Regis College                  2:45.13  
  5 Moore, Melissa            20 Regis College                  3:08.22  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Patrick R         19 WICK                           2:13.09  
  2 Ouellette, Egen J         21 Bentley-NE                     2:13.73  
  3 Belanger, Peter B         18 Bentley-NE                     2:21.09  
  4 Yerzyk, Nick              18 Regis College                  2:22.81  
  5 Kamp, Brian T             22 WICK                           2:24.10  
  6 Perry, Ben                20 Regis College                  2:26.01  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:53.69  
     1) Pflanz, Lauren M 20             2) Merrill, Adrianna 18           
     3) Mazza, Kelly A 19               4) Boretti, Susie L 20            
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:54.03  
     1) D'Aleo, Shelly E 19             2) Heinonen, Elizabeth R 22       
     3) Phelps, Rose K 18               4) Exley, Heather k 18            
  3 Regis College  'A'                                          1:56.50  
     1) Kennelly, Megan 18              2) Penwarden, Jackie 18           
     3) Burns, Stacy 18                 4) Pratt, Megan 18                
  4 Norwich University  'A'                                     2:06.43  
     1) Andreo, Molly 20                2) Sabel, Victoria 18             
     3) Knoop, Janice L 20              4) Stein, Giovanna 18             
  5 Regis College  'B'                                          2:14.88  
     1) Wright, Kelsey-Jane 19          2) Moore, Melissa 20              
     3) Burke, Steph 18                 4) Knight, Natalie 18             
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:33.31  
     1) DeMeule, Ben W 19               2) Brown, Keron C 19              
     3) Chan, Phillip K 18              4) Sylvia, Steven T 18            
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:34.91  
     1) Champagne, Tyler S 19           2) Culkin, Michael A 19           
     3) Go, George L 21                 4) Simoneau, Michael E 19         
  3 Regis College  'A'                                          1:38.87  
     1) Laforest, Andy 18               2) Millerick, Adam 19             
     3) Caliendo, Alex 17               4) Perry, Ben 20                  
  4 Norwich University  'A'                                     1:39.02  
     1) Hevey, Chris L 19               2) Leonard, Jason 20              
     3) Grubbs, Andrew 19               4) Vaughn, Adam M 18              
  5 Norwich University  'B'                                     1:45.32  
     1) Mullen, Derek 20                2) Kinsley, Ben L 19              
     3) Maio, Blaise 18                 4) Erdeski, John P 19             
 -- Regis College  'B'                                         X1:51.71  
     1) O'Brien, Sean T 18              2) Dunbar, Doug 19                
     3) Goldberg, Andrew H 19           4) McGovern, Stephen 18