Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Gordon College Swim Team
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/10/2010 07:30 PM
                      Gordon - Bentley Dual - 11/10/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        2:09.83    2:03.52   11  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SO              2) Mazza, Kelly A SO              
     3) Murphy, Molly H JR              4) Phelps, Rose K FR              
       30.76  1:04.31  1:34.60  2:03.52                                    
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:59.53    2:06.15    4  
     1) Clark, Christina JR             2) Stark, Megan SO                
     3) Buchanan, Cassie JR             4) Krajec, Anna FR                
       33.15  1:09.56  1:39.23  2:06.15                                    
  3 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        2:11.49    2:09.70    2  
     1) DeVoe, Ally T FR                2) Exley, Heather k FR            
     3) Heinonen, Elizabeth R SR        4) Merrill, Adrianna FR           
       33.81  1:07.20  1:42.38  2:09.70                                    
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        2:15.73   x2:12.55  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P FR            2) Caher, Erin m FR               
     3) Leahy, Andrea M SO              4) Pflanz, Lauren M SO            
       31.79  1:11.23  1:42.32  2:12.55                                    
  5 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT    2:21.79  
     1) Entwistle, Kristen JR           2) Chase, Juliana JR              
     3) Crossman, Laura JR              4) Ortendahl, Kelly FR            
       37.47  1:17.70  1:52.52  2:21.79                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:52.84    1:47.55   11  
     1) Champagne, Tyler S SO           2) Chan, Phillip K FR             
     3) Culkin, Michael A SO            4) Cesaro, Matt D SR              
       28.73    57.88  1:24.14  1:47.55                                    
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:52.73    1:50.39    4  
     1) Horan, Chris R SR               2) Belanger, Peter B FR           
     3) Simoneau, Michael E SO          4) Brown, Keron C SO              
       28.94  1:00.16  1:26.65  1:50.39                                    
  3 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:49.30    1:55.22    2  
     1) Laniak, Jesse SO                2) Zablocki, Morgan FR            
     3) Pearson, Brian SO               4) Fitzgerald, Nicholas SR        
       31.81  1:02.04  1:30.48  1:55.22                                    
  4 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT    2:04.70  
     1) Gordon, Alex SO                 2) Gutgsell, Greg SO              
     3) Castellano, Marcos SO           4) Quackenbush, Timothy JR        
       33.21  1:08.46  1:39.12  2:04.70                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suda, Amelia M            FR Bentley-NE                NT   12:02.95    9  
       32.30  1:08.05  1:44.26  2:20.54  2:57.36  3:33.82  4:10.17  4:46.83
     5:24.21  6:01.19  6:38.15  7:15.30  7:52.01  8:29.06  9:05.68  9:42.05
    10:18.36 10:54.27 11:29.68 12:02.95                                    
  2 Entwistle, Kristen        JR GCST                      NT   13:01.97    4  
       34.62  1:12.38  1:51.22  2:29.78  3:08.97  3:48.86  4:27.92  5:07.21
     5:46.37  6:25.70  7:05.44  7:44.92  8:24.68  9:04.41  9:44.31 10:24.24
    11:04.24 11:44.02 12:24.00 13:01.97                                    
  3 Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE                NT   13:31.17    3  
       34.37  1:12.97  1:52.19  2:31.42  3:10.82  3:50.97  4:31.09  5:11.57
     5:52.41  6:33.40  7:14.88  7:56.94  8:39.01  9:21.09 10:03.15 10:45.30
    11:27.13 12:09.08 12:50.90 13:31.17                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie L          JR Bentley-NE           2:07.52    2:05.11    9  
       29.69  1:01.53  1:33.42  2:05.11                                    
  2 Clark, Christina          JR GCST                 2:03.28    2:06.29    4  
       29.92  1:02.09  1:34.43  2:06.29                                    
  3 Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE           2:11.69    2:07.64    3  
       29.88  1:02.27  1:35.02  2:07.64                                    
  4 DeVoe, Ally T             FR Bentley-NE           2:11.86    2:08.16    2  
       29.29  1:01.88  1:34.91  2:08.16                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE           2:01.08    1:54.38    9  
       26.26    55.22  1:24.88  1:54.38                                    
  2 Culkin, Michael A         SO Bentley-NE           1:58.88    1:56.60    4  
       26.58    55.35  1:25.97  1:56.60                                    
  3 Simoneau, Michael E       SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:58.46    3  
       27.33    57.25  1:28.17  1:58.46                                    
  4 Quackenbush, Timothy      JR GCST                 2:10.91    2:17.11    2  
       29.84  1:04.62  1:41.00  2:17.11                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE             30.83      28.88    9  
  2 Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE             31.56      31.77    4  
  3 Leahy, Andrea M           SO Bentley-NE             32.11      32.26    3  
  4 Ortendahl, Kelly          FR GCST                   37.71      35.67    2  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              SO Bentley-NE             30.29      26.93    9  
  2 DeMeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE                NT      28.90    4  
  3 Gordon, Alex              SO GCST                   31.34      31.90    3  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE             33.78      32.88    9  
  2 Caher, Erin m             FR Bentley-NE             39.85      40.01    4  
  3 Chase, Juliana            JR GCST                   40.72      40.61    3  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Phillip K           FR Bentley-NE             30.26      28.98    9  
  2 Zablocki, Morgan          FR GCST                   30.79      31.44    4  
  3 Gutgsell, Greg            SO GCST                   34.21      34.98    3  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE           1:07.70    1:02.39    9  
       29.17  1:02.39                                                      
  2 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE           1:02.93    1:02.71    4  
       28.15  1:02.71                                                      
  3 Buchanan, Cassie          JR GCST                 1:08.93    1:09.23    3  
       32.26  1:09.23                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE             59.17      58.25    9  
       27.59    58.25                                                      
  2 Belanger, Peter B         FR Bentley-NE           1:02.20      59.35    4  
       27.33    59.35                                                      
  3 Castellano, Marcos        SO GCST                 1:08.51    1:11.13    3  
       32.12  1:11.13                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen m           FR Bentley-NE             25.93      25.92    9  
  2 Krajec, Anna              FR GCST                   26.81      27.19    4  
  3 Merrill, Adrianna         FR Bentley-NE             28.18      28.10    3  
  4 Phelps, Rose K            FR Bentley-NE             29.53      30.13    2  
  5 Cianci, Dawn              FR GCST                   38.09      36.78    1  
  6 Casey, Jenica             FR GCST                   36.99      37.95  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          FR Bentley-NE             24.13      22.91    9  
  2 Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE             23.70      23.98    3.5
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE             25.50      23.98    3.5
  4 Fitzgerald, Nicholas      SR GCST                   24.52      25.40    2  
  5 Champlin, Brady           SO GCST                   30.87      30.79    1  
  6 Toucey, Dylan             FR GCST                   38.55      37.86  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krajec, Anna              FR GCST                   59.34      58.89    9  
       28.72    58.89                                                      
  2 Pflanz, Lauren M          SO Bentley-NE           1:09.48    1:06.58    4  
       32.38  1:06.58                                                      
 -- Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE           1:03.10     X58.90  
       29.04    58.90                                                      
 -- Murphy, Molly H           JR Bentley-NE           1:04.20     X59.13  
       29.07    59.13                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simoneau, Michael E       SO Bentley-NE             52.29      53.47    9  
       26.29    53.47                                                      
  2 Zablocki, Morgan          FR GCST                   56.09      56.60    4  
       27.02    56.60                                                      
  3 Quackenbush, Timothy      JR GCST                   58.40      59.15    3  
       27.48    59.15                                                      
 -- Sylvia, Steven T          FR Bentley-NE             50.87     X50.90  
       24.72    50.90                                                      
 -- Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE             53.10     X53.09  
       25.22    53.09                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Taryn A           SO Bentley-NE           1:06.57    1:05.69    9  
       32.03  1:05.69                                                      
  2 Crossman, Laura           JR GCST                 1:23.11    1:19.14    4  
       38.76  1:19.14                                                      
  3 Ortendahl, Kelly          FR GCST                 1:20.55    1:20.95    3  
       39.08  1:20.95                                                      
 -- Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE           1:02.66   X1:01.28  
       30.00  1:01.28                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE           1:07.73    1:05.24    9  
       31.98  1:05.24                                                      
  2 Pearson, Brian            SO GCST                 1:04.64    1:09.72    4  
       33.98  1:09.72                                                      
 -- Go, George L              SO Bentley-NE             57.90     X58.25  
       28.47    58.25                                                      
 -- Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE             59.79   X1:01.25  
       30.65  1:01.25                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Exley, Heather k          FR Bentley-NE           1:13.04    1:13.24    9  
       34.22  1:13.24                                                      
  2 Stark, Megan              SO GCST                 1:17.75    1:19.52    4  
       37.68  1:19.52                                                      
  3 Chase, Juliana            JR GCST                      NT    1:32.69    3  
       42.64  1:32.69                                                      
 -- Suda, Amelia M            FR Bentley-NE           1:23.10   X1:19.55  
       37.58  1:19.55                                                      
 -- Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE           1:28.40   X1:25.57  
       40.37  1:25.57                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutgsell, Greg            SO GCST                 1:18.72    1:18.76    9  
       36.04  1:18.76                                                      
 -- Chan, Phillip K           FR Bentley-NE           1:04.62   X1:05.24  
       30.56  1:05.24                                                      
 -- Zablocki, Morgan          FR GCST                      NT   X1:08.62  
       31.91  1:08.62                                                      
 -- Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE           1:09.83   X1:10.88  
       33.76  1:10.88                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SR Bentley-NE           6:21.74    6:11.14    9  
       33.43  1:09.19  1:45.70  2:22.88  3:00.59  3:38.06  4:16.29  4:54.76
     5:33.24  6:11.14                                                      
  2 Entwistle, Kristen        JR GCST                 5:49.94    6:32.14    4  
       33.85  1:10.56  1:49.63  2:30.14  3:10.88  3:51.42  4:32.45  5:13.16
     5:53.32  6:32.14                                                      
 -- Boretti, Susie L          JR Bentley-NE           5:33.16   X5:35.90  
       30.44  1:02.66  1:35.72  2:09.41  2:43.43  3:17.75  3:52.66  4:27.32
     5:02.00  5:35.90                                                      
 -- Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE           6:26.51   X5:46.47  
       30.96  1:04.41  1:38.90  2:14.06  2:49.62  3:24.99  4:00.65  4:37.20
     5:10.82  5:46.47                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE           5:09.29   X5:09.27  
       26.79    56.92  1:27.86  1:59.28  2:30.47  3:02.15  3:34.09  4:06.06
     4:37.97  5:09.27                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Cassie          JR GCST                      NT      29.84    9  
  2 Crossman, Laura           JR GCST                   34.97      34.64    4  
  3 Pflanz, Lauren M          SO Bentley-NE             41.39      35.62    3  
 -- Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE             28.79     X27.80  
 -- Power, Kellen m           FR Bentley-NE             29.59     X28.03  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Michael A         SO Bentley-NE             29.06      26.66    9  
  2 DeMeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE             29.23      27.36    4  
  3 Laniak, Jesse             SO GCST                   28.08      28.73    3  
  4 Gordon, Alex              SO GCST                   28.90      29.78    2  
  5 Castellano, Marcos        SO GCST                   29.77      31.09    1  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Christina          JR GCST                 1:08.88    1:07.93    9  
       32.06  1:07.93                                                      
  2 Leahy, Andrea M           SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:11.22    4  
       31.98  1:11.22                                                      
  3 Stark, Megan              SO GCST                 1:14.30    1:13.71    3  
       35.15  1:13.71                                                      
 -- Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE                NT   X1:02.23  
       29.27  1:02.23                                                      
 -- Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:06.86  
       32.30  1:06.86                                                      
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belanger, Peter B         FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:01.12    9  
       27.58  1:01.12                                                      
  2 Laniak, Jesse             SO GCST                 1:06.29    1:07.96    4  
       31.45  1:07.96                                                      
  3 Pearson, Brian            SO GCST                 1:06.95    1:09.53    3  
       31.64  1:09.53                                                      
  4 Fitzgerald, Nicholas      SR GCST                 1:10.96    1:11.81    2  
       33.32  1:11.81                                                      
 -- Sylvia, Steven T          FR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:00.13  
       27.71  1:00.13                                                      
 -- Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE                NT   X1:03.11  
       30.06  1:03.11                                                      
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:44.52    1:42.85   11  
     1) Power, Kellen m FR              2) Kaduboski, Anne V SR           
     3) Shin, Amy FR                    4) Hodsdon, Jessica N SO          
       25.85    51.32  1:16.87  1:42.85                                    
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:45.43    1:51.98    4  
     1) Krajec, Anna FR                 2) Buchanan, Cassie JR            
     3) Stark, Megan SO                 4) Clark, Christina JR            
       27.10    55.40  1:24.88  1:51.98                                    
  3 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT    2:03.30    2  
     1) Crossman, Laura JR              2) Entwistle, Kristen JR          
     3) Chase, Juliana JR               4) Ortendahl, Kelly FR            
       31.85  1:02.84  1:32.96  2:03.30                                    
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:59.37   X1:55.72  
     1) Brewster, Larissa A SR          2) DeVoe, Ally T FR               
     3) Phelps, Rose K FR               4) Murphy, Molly H JR             
       31.50    59.75  1:28.67  1:55.72                                    
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                        1:58.52   X1:57.13  
     1) Pflanz, Lauren M SO             2) Caher, Erin m FR               
     3) Merrill, Adrianna FR            4) Dooley, Taryn A SO             
       30.85  1:01.51  1:29.33  1:57.13                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                          NT    1:44.86   11  
     1) Zablocki, Morgan FR             2) Laniak, Jesse SO               
     3) Pearson, Brian SO               4) Fitzgerald, Nicholas SR        
       25.57    52.14  1:19.11  1:44.86                                    
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT    1:46.95    4  
     1) Gutgsell, Greg SO               2) Castellano, Marcos SO          
     3) Gordon, Alex SO                 4) Quackenbush, Timothy JR        
       27.13    55.20  1:21.64  1:46.95                                    
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:35.52  
     1) Chan, Phillip K FR              2) Champagne, Tyler S SO          
     3) Culkin, Michael A SO            4) Cesaro, Matt D SR              
       23.54    47.34  1:12.19  1:35.52                                    
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                             NT   X1:36.28  
     1) Go, George L SO                 2) Horan, Chris R SR              
     3) DeMeule, Ben W SO               4) Simoneau, Michael E SO         
       24.00    48.03  1:13.16  1:36.28