Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/19/2011 08:37 PM
                              Babson - 1/19/2011                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 4:11.39   1/20/2010 Bentley University                         
                         T Dooley, J Hodsdon, A Kaduboski, E Koslosky      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        4:02.28    4:10.70#  11  
     1) Drogosz, Monika SO              2) Campbell, Erin L FR            
     3) Kaduboski, Anne V SR            4) Shin, Amy FR                   
                  30.28   1:02.68 (1:02.68)     1:35.52 (32.84)   2:14.25 (1:11.57)
        2:41.74 (27.49)     3:13.81 (59.56)     3:40.85 (27.04)     4:10.70 (56.89)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                            4:21.01    4:27.22    4  
     1) Filippini, Mia SR               2) Nadkarni, Nikita JR            
     3) Mosk, Mallory JR                4) Bishop, Brittany JR            
                  34.11   1:11.12 (1:11.12)     1:45.70 (34.58)   2:25.32 (1:14.20)
        2:56.04 (30.72)   3:42.22 (1:16.90)     3:57.74 (15.52)     4:27.22 (45.00)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    4:28.91    2  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SO              2) Exley, Heather k FR            
     3) Mazza, Kelly A SO               4) Boretti, Susie L JR            
                  32.15   1:06.42 (1:06.42)     1:39.93 (33.51)   2:18.08 (1:11.66)
        2:49.63 (31.55)   3:29.68 (1:11.60)     3:57.45 (27.77)     4:28.91 (59.23)
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    4:42.14  
     1) Stone, Christina D SR           2) Yie, Lily FR                   
     3) Ammann, Katie SO                4) Powell, Hannah SO              
                  34.72   1:12.31 (1:12.31)     1:48.04 (35.73)   2:27.61 (1:15.30)
        3:00.60 (32.99)   3:40.24 (1:12.63)     4:09.66 (29.42)   4:42.14 (1:01.90)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   x5:01.47  
     1) Barlow, Kelsey L JR             2) Caher, Erin m FR               
     3) Leahy, Andrea M SO              4) Ylonen, Kelsey G JR            
                  36.85   1:15.53 (1:15.53)     1:55.05 (39.52)   2:42.02 (1:26.49)
        3:14.21 (32.19)   3:53.98 (1:11.96)     4:25.42 (31.44)   5:01.47 (1:07.49)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x5:12.84  
     1) Petricca, Jaime L JR            2) Sikora, Karen A JR             
     3) Brewster, Larissa A SR          4) Pflanz, Lauren M SO            
                  35.06   1:14.17 (1:14.17)     1:59.19 (45.02)   2:50.89 (1:36.72)
        3:25.95 (35.06)   4:07.85 (1:16.96)     4:38.38 (30.53)   5:12.84 (1:04.99)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 3:42.32   1/20/2010 Bentley University                         
                         W Connolly, S Laden, G Go, J Frantel              
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:46.87    3:49.94   11  
     1) Go, George L SO                 2) Belanger, Peter B FR           
     3) Ouellette, Egen J SR            4) Simoneau, Michael E SO         
                  27.44       56.63 (56.63)     1:27.69 (31.06)   2:04.10 (1:07.47)
        2:28.99 (24.89)     2:58.78 (54.68)     3:22.70 (23.92)     3:49.94 (51.16)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:48.76    3:51.26    4  
     1) DeWitt, Greg SO                 2) Jacobi, Steven FR              
     3) Berard, Garek SO                4) Arnet, Edvard SO               
                  28.80       59.24 (59.24)     1:28.10 (28.86)   2:01.86 (1:02.62)
        2:28.74 (26.88)     3:01.37 (59.51)     3:24.69 (23.32)     3:51.26 (49.89)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    3:57.67    2  
     1) Ryan, Pat S JR                  2) Brown, Keron C SO              
     3) Culkin, Michael A SO            4) Horan, Chris R SR              
                  28.99   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:31.03 (30.78)   2:07.71 (1:07.46)
        2:34.07 (26.36)     3:06.11 (58.40)     3:30.39 (24.28)     3:57.67 (51.56)
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    4:06.22  
     1) Del Castillo, Rene FR           2) Bonina, Joel SR                
     3) Merolle, Mark SR                4) Kent, Joe JR                   
                  28.85       59.60 (59.60)     1:33.22 (33.62)   2:11.11 (1:11.51)
        2:39.65 (28.54)   3:14.59 (1:03.48)     3:39.18 (24.59)     4:06.22 (51.63)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 11:01.91   1/23/2008 Arden Brust                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen m           FR Bentley-NE                NT   11:26.39    9  
                  29.86     1:02.97 (33.11)     1:37.15 (34.18)     2:11.68 (34.53)
        2:46.05 (34.37)     3:20.82 (34.77)     3:55.80 (34.98)     4:30.49 (34.69)
        5:05.06 (34.57)     5:40.12 (35.06)     6:15.25 (35.13)     6:50.44 (35.19)
        7:25.53 (35.09)     8:00.54 (35.01)     8:35.27 (34.73)     9:09.82 (34.55)
        9:44.55 (34.73)    10:18.86 (34.31)    10:53.17 (34.31)    11:26.39 (33.22)
  2 DeVoe, Ally T             FR Bentley-NE          11:59.11   11:53.78    4  
                  30.20     1:04.08 (33.88)     1:39.68 (35.60)     2:15.46 (35.78)
        2:51.21 (35.75)     3:27.24 (36.03)     4:02.60 (35.36)     4:38.31 (35.71)
        5:14.56 (36.25)     5:50.90 (36.34)     6:27.00 (36.10)     7:03.26 (36.26)
        7:39.82 (36.56)     8:16.71 (36.89)     8:53.40 (36.69)     9:29.97 (36.57)
       10:05.90 (35.93)    10:42.82 (36.92)    11:18.43 (35.61)    11:53.78 (35.35)
  3 Rohde, Meaghan            JR Babson-NE           11:32.02   12:15.65    3  
                  32.95     1:08.66 (35.71)     1:44.76 (36.10)     2:21.45 (36.69)
        2:58.52 (37.07)     3:35.64 (37.12)     4:13.08 (37.44)     4:50.35 (37.27)
        5:27.89 (37.54)     6:05.47 (37.58)     6:42.92 (37.45)     7:20.15 (37.23)
        7:57.28 (37.13)     8:34.58 (37.30)     9:10.94 (36.36)     9:48.30 (37.36)
       10:25.52 (37.22)    11:02.57 (37.05)    11:39.28 (36.71)    12:15.65 (36.37)
  4 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SR Bentley-NE          12:45.83   12:42.13    2  
                  33.79     1:10.49 (36.70)     1:47.95 (37.46)     2:25.90 (37.95)
        3:04.44 (38.54)     3:42.34 (37.90)     4:20.35 (38.01)     4:58.60 (38.25)
        5:37.08 (38.48)     6:15.91 (38.83)     6:54.32 (38.41)     7:32.64 (38.32)
        8:11.17 (38.53)     8:49.94 (38.77)     9:28.88 (38.94)    10:08.13 (39.25)
       10:46.80 (38.67)    11:25.66 (38.86)    12:04.51 (38.85)    12:42.13 (37.62)
  5 Turrini, Albertine        SO Babson-NE           12:38.17   12:45.47    1  
                  32.75     1:09.52 (36.77)     1:47.80 (38.28)     2:26.83 (39.03)
        3:05.79 (38.96)     3:45.06 (39.27)     4:24.07 (39.01)     5:03.18 (39.11)
        5:42.43 (39.25)     6:21.69 (39.26)     6:59.99 (38.30)     7:38.56 (38.57)
        8:17.02 (38.46)     8:54.99 (37.97)     9:33.68 (38.69)    10:12.26 (38.58)
       10:51.22 (38.96)    11:29.88 (38.66)    12:08.33 (38.45)    12:45.47 (37.14)
  6 Conlon, Katelynn          SR Babson-NE           12:51.98   12:59.61  
                  33.91     1:11.17 (37.26)     1:49.52 (38.35)     2:28.47 (38.95)
        3:07.59 (39.12)     3:47.15 (39.56)     4:27.10 (39.95)     5:06.80 (39.70)
        5:46.51 (39.71)     6:26.16 (39.65)     7:06.06 (39.90)     7:45.70 (39.64)
        8:25.38 (39.68)     9:04.90 (39.52)     9:44.61 (39.71)    10:24.33 (39.72)
       11:03.94 (39.61)    11:43.01 (39.07)    12:21.95 (38.94)    12:59.61 (37.66)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 10:38.49   1/21/2009 Eric E Stricker, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     FR Babson-NE           10:32.94   10:27.85#   9  
                  26.38       56.21 (29.83)     1:27.16 (30.95)     1:58.49 (31.33)
        2:29.49 (31.00)     3:01.02 (31.53)     3:32.86 (31.84)     4:04.54 (31.68)
        4:36.16 (31.62)     5:07.66 (31.50)     5:39.67 (32.01)     6:10.49 (30.82)
        6:42.94 (32.45)     7:14.67 (31.73)     7:46.62 (31.95)     8:19.39 (32.77)
        8:51.89 (32.50)     9:24.36 (32.47)     9:57.18 (32.82)    10:27.85 (30.67)
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE          10:48.04   10:57.84    4  
                  27.25       57.87 (30.62)     1:29.07 (31.20)     2:00.41 (31.34)
        2:32.10 (31.69)     3:04.00 (31.90)     3:35.86 (31.86)     4:08.35 (32.49)
        4:41.14 (32.79)     5:14.10 (32.96)     5:48.19 (34.09)     6:22.36 (34.17)
        6:56.86 (34.50)     7:31.28 (34.42)     8:05.84 (34.56)     8:40.72 (34.88)
        9:15.42 (34.70)     9:49.95 (34.53)    10:24.25 (34.30)    10:57.84 (33.59)
  3 Stricker, Erik E          JR Bentley-NE          11:03.41   11:15.69    3  
                  29.01     1:01.40 (32.39)     1:34.65 (33.25)     2:08.40 (33.75)
        2:42.42 (34.02)     3:16.42 (34.00)     3:50.73 (34.31)     4:25.00 (34.27)
        4:59.80 (34.80)     5:34.40 (34.60)     6:08.19 (33.79)     6:43.31 (35.12)
        7:18.60 (35.29)     7:53.34 (34.74)     8:28.06 (34.72)     9:02.55 (34.49)
        9:37.17 (34.62)    10:11.66 (34.49)    10:43.73 (32.07)    11:15.69 (31.96)
  4 Culkin, Michael A         SO Bentley-NE          10:49.26   11:24.97    2  
                  30.00     1:01.70 (31.70)     1:34.50 (32.80)     2:08.47 (33.97)
        2:43.40 (34.93)     3:17.82 (34.42)     3:51.96 (34.14)     4:26.26 (34.30)
        5:00.94 (34.68)     5:35.79 (34.85)     6:10.57 (34.78)     6:45.30 (34.73)
        7:20.34 (35.04)     7:55.55 (35.21)     8:30.56 (35.01)     9:06.00 (35.44)
        9:41.25 (35.25)    10:16.44 (35.19)    10:51.10 (34.66)    11:24.97 (33.87)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:00.37   1/23/2008 Anne Kaduboski                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE           2:06.53    2:06.64    9  
                  30.14     1:02.67 (32.53)     1:34.77 (32.10)     2:06.64 (31.87)
  2 Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE           2:08.94    2:08.72    4  
                  30.42     1:03.45 (33.03)     1:36.84 (33.39)     2:08.72 (31.88)
  3 Martinek, Sara            JR Babson-NE            2:03.66    2:08.90    3  
                  30.16     1:03.05 (32.89)     1:36.73 (33.68)     2:08.90 (32.17)
  4 Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE           2:07.64    2:10.18    2  
                  30.26     1:02.82 (32.56)     1:36.49 (33.67)     2:10.18 (33.69)
  5 Phelps, Rose K            FR Bentley-NE           2:16.45   x2:17.54  
                  31.64     1:06.44 (34.80)     1:42.08 (35.64)     2:17.54 (35.46)
  6 Frenette, Julia           JR Babson-NE            2:16.04    2:19.77    1  
                  32.33     1:07.69 (35.36)     1:44.11 (36.42)     2:19.77 (35.66)
  7 Conlon, Katelynn          SR Babson-NE            2:20.77    2:24.84  
                  33.71     1:09.94 (36.23)     1:47.78 (37.84)     2:24.84 (37.06)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:48.02   1/27/2000 Rich Chute                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     FR Babson-NE            1:49.11    1:50.24    9  
                  39.15     1:08.43 (29.28)     1:36.44 (28.01)     1:50.24 (13.80)
  2 Ouellette, Egen J         SR Bentley-NE           1:52.49    1:53.98    4  
                  41.52     1:11.10 (29.58)     1:40.22 (29.12)     1:53.98 (13.76)
  3 Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE           1:52.76    1:55.60    3  
                  42.28     1:12.21 (29.93)     1:41.85 (29.64)     1:55.60 (13.75)
  4 Turkot, Matt              JR Babson-NE            1:56.48    1:57.90    2  
                  42.09     1:13.04 (30.95)     1:44.05 (31.01)     1:57.90 (13.85)
  5 Smolik, Taylor R          JR Bentley-NE           2:02.23    2:00.50    1  
                  44.18     1:15.65 (31.47)     1:46.63 (30.98)     2:00.50 (13.87)
  6 Turner, Niles             SO Babson-NE            2:08.39    2:07.31  
                  48.17     1:22.22 (34.05)     1:53.82 (31.60)     2:07.31 (13.49)
  7 Gurevich, Mike            JR Babson-NE            2:04.98   x2:08.39  
                  16.46       48.69 (32.23)     1:21.78 (33.09)     2:08.39 (46.61)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 25.11   1/23/2008 Mia Filippini                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           SO Bentley-NE             25.62      25.84    9  
  2 Bishop, Brittany          JR Babson-NE              25.76      25.98    4  
  3 Temple, Sarah E           SR Bentley-NE             26.84      26.64    3  
  4 Powell, Hannah            SO Babson-NE              26.84      27.70    2  
  5 Turrini, Albertine        SO Babson-NE              28.35      29.07    1  
  6 Pflanz, Lauren M          SO Bentley-NE             29.41      29.56  
  7 Ylonen, Kelsey G          JR Bentley-NE             32.26     x30.67  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 21.83   1/27/2000 Ramon Lopez                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          FR Bentley-NE             22.46      23.07    9  
  2 Arnet, Edvard             SO Babson-NE              23.98      23.08    4  
  3 Frantel, Joseph M         JR Bentley-NE             23.54      23.39    3  
  4 Flaherty, Mike            SO Babson-NE              22.68      23.41    2  
  5 Simoneau, Michael E       SO Bentley-NE             23.58      23.70    1  
  6 Kent, Joe                 JR Babson-NE              23.49      24.09  
  7 DeMeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE             24.42     x24.69  
  8 Chapruet, Robert          SO Babson-NE              24.31     x24.85  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:16.37   1/23/2001 Emily Cheng                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE           2:17.34    2:16.58    9  
                  28.53     1:02.02 (33.49)     1:44.91 (42.89)     2:16.58 (31.67)
  2 Exley, Heather k          FR Bentley-NE           2:22.30    2:21.89    4  
                  32.00     1:09.19 (37.19)     1:48.69 (39.50)     2:21.89 (33.20)
  3 Mosk, Mallory             JR Babson-NE            2:19.52    2:25.87    3  
                  30.91     1:08.66 (37.75)     1:51.57 (42.91)     2:25.87 (34.30)
  4 Yie, Lily                 FR Babson-NE            2:27.58    2:28.53    2  
                  33.19     1:13.20 (40.01)     1:54.00 (40.80)     2:28.53 (34.53)
  5 Suda, Amelia M            FR Bentley-NE           2:28.62    2:28.73    1  
                  33.55     1:10.75 (37.20)     1:54.91 (44.16)     2:28.73 (33.82)
  6 Nadkarni, Nikita          JR Babson-NE            2:24.26    2:29.14  
                  33.20     1:11.94 (38.74)     1:53.44 (41.50)     2:29.14 (35.70)
  7 Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE           2:35.94   x2:43.12  
                  34.94     1:19.36 (44.42)     2:03.92 (44.56)     2:43.12 (39.20)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:03.72   1/23/2001 Mike Boys                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Steven            FR Babson-NE                 NT    2:05.79    9  
                  26.29     1:00.54 (34.25)     1:38.10 (37.56)     2:05.79 (27.69)
  2 Bissett, Greg             SO Babson-NE            2:03.56    2:06.52    4  
                  26.94       59.09 (32.15)     1:37.76 (38.67)     2:06.52 (28.76)
  3 Belanger, Peter B         FR Bentley-NE           2:12.80    2:10.47    3  
                  27.11     1:00.71 (33.60)     1:38.78 (38.07)     2:10.47 (31.69)
  4 Curran, Dave T            JR Bentley-NE           2:14.35    2:11.12    2  
                  27.27       59.84 (32.57)     1:39.68 (39.84)     2:11.12 (31.44)
  5 Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE           2:17.23    2:18.07    1  
                  28.45     1:02.94 (34.49)     1:44.53 (41.59)     2:18.07 (33.54)
  6 Ryan, Pat S               JR Bentley-NE                NT   x2:19.60  
                  28.55     1:02.63 (34.08)     1:44.97 (42.34)     2:19.60 (34.63)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 261.05   1/22/2002 Jade Li                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Abby J           SO Bentley-NE            249.95     237.22    9  
  2 D'Aleo, Shelly E          SO Bentley-NE            320.90     217.85    4  
  3 Travers, Emily B          SR Bentley-NE            327.70     216.60    3  
  4 Cucullo, Mikaela          FR Babson-NE             200.30     200.03    2  
  5 Varadian, Nevart          SO Babson-NE             181.58     173.03    1  
  6 Lincoln, Flynn            SO Babson-NE             161.70     164.02  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 276.50   1/23/2001 Matt Cupps                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jon Z            SR Bentley-NE            228.40     260.70    9  
  2 Walsh, Michael S          JR Bentley-NE            267.70     253.95    4  
  3 Pope, Ryan                JR Babson-NE             255.85     233.02    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:00.03   1/20/2010 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE             58.22      58.88#   9  
                  27.63       58.88 (31.25)                                        
  2 Mosk, Mallory             JR Babson-NE            1:03.84    1:04.58    4  
                  30.48     1:04.58 (34.10)                                        
  3 Drogosz, Monika           SO Bentley-NE           1:06.83    1:06.33    3  
                  31.46     1:06.33 (34.87)                                        
  4 Murphy, Molly H           JR Bentley-NE           1:14.00    1:06.79    2  
                  30.64     1:06.79 (36.15)                                        
  5 Ammann, Katie             SO Babson-NE            1:09.29    1:11.99    1  
                  34.02     1:11.99 (37.97)                                        
  6 Petricca, Jaime L         JR Bentley-NE           1:24.70   x1:16.34  
                  34.81     1:16.34 (41.53)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 54.52   1/20/2010 Tom Foutsitzis, Babson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Egen J         SR Bentley-NE             53.96      56.47    9  
                  25.93       56.47 (30.54)                                        
  2 Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE             57.28      57.62    4  
                  26.64       57.62 (30.98)                                        
  3 Culkin, Michael A         SO Bentley-NE             56.81      58.78    3  
                  27.25       58.78 (31.53)                                        
  4 Yoon, David               SO Babson-NE            1:00.72    1:00.73    2  
                  28.84     1:00.73 (31.89)                                        
  5 Berard, Garek             SO Babson-NE            1:00.86    1:01.95    1  
                  20.58     1:01.95 (41.37)                                        
  6 Merolle, Mark             SR Babson-NE            1:02.66    1:04.35  
                  29.06     1:04.35 (35.29)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 56.85   1/23/2008 Liza Connolly                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen m           FR Bentley-NE             54.68      57.31    9  
                  27.39       57.31 (29.92)                                        
  2 Filippini, Mia            SR Babson-NE              55.57      59.65    4  
                  28.87       59.65 (30.78)                                        
  3 Temple, Sarah E           SR Bentley-NE           1:00.04    1:00.05    3  
                  28.66     1:00.05 (31.39)                                        
  4 Martinek, Sara            JR Babson-NE              57.31    1:00.07    2  
                  28.73     1:00.07 (31.34)                                        
  5 Powell, Hannah            SO Babson-NE            1:00.35    1:01.74    1  
                  29.66     1:01.74 (32.08)                                        
  6 Merrill, Adrianna         FR Bentley-NE           1:01.06    1:02.42  
                  29.72     1:02.42 (32.70)                                        
  7 Phelps, Rose K            FR Bentley-NE           1:02.93   x1:03.52  
                  30.65     1:03.52 (32.87)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 49.11   1/22/2002 Ramon Lopez                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Steven T          FR Bentley-NE             49.25      51.19    9  
                  24.42       51.19 (26.77)                                        
  2 Arnet, Edvard             SO Babson-NE              49.75      51.22    4  
                  25.06       51.22 (26.16)                                        
  3 Frantel, Joseph M         JR Bentley-NE             52.20      51.29    3  
                  24.96       51.29 (26.33)                                        
  4 Flaherty, Mike            SO Babson-NE              50.60      51.82    2  
                  24.64       51.82 (27.18)                                        
  5 Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE             51.50      54.13    1  
                  25.59       54.13 (28.54)                                        
  6 DeMeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE             55.53     x55.15  
                  26.37       55.15 (28.78)                                        
  7 Turner, Niles             SO Babson-NE            1:01.86      55.33  
                  55.33           55.33 ( )                                        
  8 Chapruet, Robert          SO Babson-NE              55.29     x55.74  
                  26.91       55.74 (28.83)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:03.33   1/24/2006 Arden Brust                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Taryn A           SO Bentley-NE           1:03.54    1:06.02    9  
                  31.96     1:06.02 (34.06)                                        
  2 Leahy, Andrea M           SO Bentley-NE           1:06.49    1:08.43    4  
                  32.99     1:08.43 (35.44)                                        
  3 Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE           1:09.31    1:09.84    3  
                  33.84     1:09.84 (36.00)                                        
  4 Turrini, Albertine        SO Babson-NE            1:09.98    1:09.99    2  
                  33.73     1:09.99 (36.26)                                        
  5 Stone, Christina D        SR Babson-NE            1:09.08    1:11.40    1  
                  34.40     1:11.40 (37.00)                                        
  6 Barlow, Kelsey L          JR Bentley-NE           1:15.45   x1:15.17  
                  36.74     1:15.17 (38.43)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 54.20   1/25/2005 Brian Drysdale                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              SO Bentley-NE             56.83      57.59    9  
                  28.11       57.59 (29.48)                                        
  2 Bissett, Greg             SO Babson-NE                 NT      58.07    4  
                  28.63       58.07 (29.44)                                        
  3 Curran, Dave T            JR Bentley-NE           1:00.45      58.87    3  
                  28.81       58.87 (30.06)                                        
  4 DeWitt, Greg              SO Babson-NE              58.80      59.37    2  
                  28.75       59.37 (30.62)                                        
  5 Ryan, Pat S               JR Bentley-NE           1:01.14    1:00.96    1  
                  29.42     1:00.96 (31.54)                                        
  6 Argiros, Chris C          JR Bentley-NE                NT   x1:01.63  
                  29.29     1:01.63 (32.34)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:21.94   1/23/2008 Arden Brust                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie L          JR Bentley-NE           5:26.86    5:32.00    9  
                  30.56     1:03.08 (32.52)     1:36.50 (33.42)     2:10.18 (33.68)
        2:43.62 (33.44)     3:17.26 (33.64)     3:51.01 (33.75)     4:25.25 (34.24)
        4:58.81 (33.56)     5:32.00 (33.19)                                        
  2 Suda, Amelia M            FR Bentley-NE           5:48.90    5:46.63    4  
                  31.09     1:05.34 (34.25)     1:40.36 (35.02)     2:15.82 (35.46)
        2:51.00 (35.18)     3:26.42 (35.42)     4:02.02 (35.60)     4:37.44 (35.42)
        5:12.50 (35.06)     5:46.63 (34.13)                                        
  3 Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE           5:42.61    5:50.03    3  
                  30.94     1:04.64 (33.70)     1:39.40 (34.76)     2:14.88 (35.48)
        2:50.81 (35.93)     3:26.63 (35.82)     4:02.59 (35.96)     4:38.72 (36.13)
        5:14.36 (35.64)     5:50.03 (35.67)                                        
  4 Rohde, Meaghan            JR Babson-NE            5:36.16    5:57.30    2  
                  31.51     1:06.11 (34.60)     1:42.08 (35.97)     2:18.41 (36.33)
        2:54.96 (36.55)     3:31.24 (36.28)     4:07.73 (36.49)     4:44.23 (36.50)
        5:21.06 (36.83)     5:57.30 (36.24)                                        
  5 Frenette, Julia           JR Babson-NE            6:01.59    6:08.03    1  
                  33.08     1:10.38 (37.30)     1:48.50 (38.12)     2:26.47 (37.97)
        3:04.24 (37.77)     3:41.90 (37.66)     4:19.61 (37.71)     4:56.35 (36.74)
        5:32.51 (36.16)     6:08.03 (35.52)                                        
  6 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SR Bentley-NE           6:04.00   x6:12.36  
                  33.00     1:09.34 (36.34)     1:46.55 (37.21)     2:24.04 (37.49)
        3:01.91 (37.87)     3:39.77 (37.86)     4:17.84 (38.07)     4:55.82 (37.98)
        5:34.25 (38.43)     6:12.36 (38.11)                                        
  7 Conlon, Katelynn          SR Babson-NE            6:16.22    6:23.28  
                  34.56     1:11.34 (36.78)     1:49.95 (38.61)     2:29.09 (39.14)
        3:08.48 (39.39)     3:47.89 (39.41)     4:27.03 (39.14)     5:06.23 (39.20)
        5:45.26 (39.03)     6:23.28 (38.02)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:02.36   1/27/2000 Rich Chute                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     FR Babson-NE            5:01.01    4:56.96#   9  
                  26.11       55.79 (29.68)     1:26.09 (30.30)     1:57.17 (31.08)
        2:28.24 (31.07)     2:58.00 (29.76)     3:28.45 (30.45)     3:58.33 (29.88)
        4:27.79 (29.46)     4:56.96 (29.17)                                        
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE           5:02.73    5:09.85    4  
                  26.52       56.07 (29.55)     1:26.95 (30.88)     1:58.14 (31.19)
        2:29.59 (31.45)     3:01.13 (31.54)     3:33.04 (31.91)     4:05.25 (32.21)
        4:37.87 (32.62)     5:09.85 (31.98)                                        
  3 Stricker, Erik E          JR Bentley-NE           5:22.26    5:21.88    3  
                  28.36     1:00.26 (31.90)     1:32.36 (32.10)     2:05.43 (33.07)
        2:38.53 (33.10)     3:11.88 (33.35)     3:45.43 (33.55)     4:18.04 (32.61)
        4:50.92 (32.88)     5:21.88 (30.96)                                        
  4 Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE           5:22.76    5:23.30    2  
                  28.27       59.66 (31.39)     1:32.25 (32.59)     2:05.08 (32.83)
        2:38.63 (33.55)     3:12.00 (33.37)     3:44.66 (32.66)     4:18.17 (33.51)
        4:51.39 (33.22)     5:23.30 (31.91)                                        
  5 Smolik, Taylor R          JR Bentley-NE                NT   x5:35.16  
                  29.66     1:02.10 (32.44)     1:35.37 (33.27)     2:09.43 (34.06)
        2:44.06 (34.63)     3:18.43 (34.37)     3:52.93 (34.50)     4:27.55 (34.62)
        5:01.97 (34.42)     5:35.16 (33.19)                                        
  6 Turkot, Matt              JR Babson-NE            5:36.24    5:39.29    1  
                  30.15     1:03.08 (32.93)     1:36.66 (33.58)     2:11.20 (34.54)
        2:45.94 (34.74)     3:20.31 (34.37)     3:55.40 (35.09)     4:30.52 (35.12)
        5:05.53 (35.01)     5:39.29 (33.76)                                        
  7 Rollinger, Paul           SR Babson-NE            5:57.54    6:01.94  
                  31.61     1:06.44 (34.83)     1:42.88 (36.44)     2:19.84 (36.96)
        2:56.76 (36.92)     3:34.10 (37.34)     4:11.49 (37.39)     4:48.96 (37.47)
        5:26.12 (37.16)     6:01.94 (35.82)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 247.05    2/4/1997 Henrickson                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Flynn            SO Babson-NE             181.00     237.89    9  
 -- Mathews, Abby J           SO Bentley-NE            217.26    X222.74  
 -- Travers, Emily B          SR Bentley-NE            249.37    X237.89  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 257.63   1/24/2007 Aaron Paradis                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Ryan                JR Babson-NE             252.00     250.58    9  
 -- Walsh, Michael S          JR Bentley-NE            258.12    X231.61  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:09.29   1/20/2010 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nadkarni, Nikita          JR Babson-NE            1:11.75    1:13.99    9  
                  35.23     1:13.99 (38.76)                                        
  2 Yie, Lily                 FR Babson-NE            1:14.61    1:14.37    4  
                  35.94     1:14.37 (38.43)                                        
 -- Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE           1:09.75   X1:11.31  
                  34.01     1:11.31 (37.30)                                        
 -- Murphy, Molly H           JR Bentley-NE           1:13.01   X1:14.62  
                  36.08     1:14.62 (38.54)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin m             FR Bentley-NE           1:23.54   X1:27.13  
                  40.11     1:27.13 (47.02)                                        
 -- Sikora, Karen A           JR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:34.74  
                  44.19     1:34.74 (50.55)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:02.86   1/24/2006 Ned Krawiecki                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Steven            FR Babson-NE                 NT    1:03.12    9  
                  29.74     1:03.12 (33.38)                                        
  2 Pope, Ryan                JR Babson-NE            1:06.19    1:07.64    4  
                  31.54     1:07.64 (36.10)                                        
  3 Stricker, Erik E          JR Bentley-NE           1:09.88    1:08.51    3  
                  32.35     1:08.51 (36.16)                                        
  4 Belanger, Peter B         FR Bentley-NE           1:09.64    1:08.74    2  
                  31.85     1:08.74 (36.89)                                        
  5 Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE           1:09.16    1:08.76    1  
                  32.10     1:08.76 (36.66)                                        
  6 Bonina, Joel              SR Babson-NE            1:08.62    1:11.53  
                  33.63     1:11.53 (37.90)                                        
  7 Gurevich, Mike            JR Babson-NE            1:13.23   x1:14.69  
                  34.79     1:14.69 (39.90)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:46.66   1/23/2008 Bentley                                    
                         Brust, Kaduboski, Reinckens, Chepeleff            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:44.78    1:47.45   11  
     1) Bishop, Brittany JR             2) Rohde, Meaghan JR              
     3) Filippini, Mia SR               4) Martinek, Sara JR              
                  26.20       54.21 (28.01)     1:20.32 (26.11)     1:47.45 (27.13)
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:55.71    4  
     1) Frenette, Julia JR              2) Stone, Christina D SR          
     3) Lincoln, Flynn SO               4) Ammann, Katie SO               
                  30.25       58.56 (28.31)     1:28.39 (29.83)     1:55.71 (27.32)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:40.53   X1:44.73# 
     1) Hodsdon, Jessica N SO           2) Temple, Sarah E SR             
     3) Shin, Amy FR                    4) Power, Kellen m FR             
                  26.23       52.87 (26.64)     1:18.41 (25.54)     1:44.73 (26.32)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:50.38  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SO              2) Lewis, Caroline P FR           
     3) Exley, Heather k FR             4) Boretti, Susie L JR            
                  28.07       55.99 (27.92)     1:22.76 (26.77)     1:50.38 (27.62)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X1:57.40  
     1) Phelps, Rose K FR               2) DeVoe, Ally T FR               
     3) Brewster, Larissa A SR          4) Merrill, Adrianna FR           
                  29.93       58.13 (28.20)     1:29.28 (31.15)     1:57.40 (28.12)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   X2:00.11  
     1) Pflanz, Lauren M SO             2) Barlow, Kelsey L JR            
     3) Petricca, Jaime L JR            4) Ylonen, Kelsey G JR            
                  29.85       59.99 (30.14)     1:29.71 (29.72)     2:00.11 (30.40)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:30.67   1/22/2002 Babson                                     
                         Chute, Malone, McKeon, Lopez                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:28.42    1:31.10   11  
     1) Sylvia, Steven T FR             2) Simoneau, Michael E SO         
     3) Go, George L SO                 4) Frantel, Joseph M JR           
                  23.05       45.76 (22.71)     1:08.69 (22.93)     1:31.10 (22.41)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:29.55    1:31.27    4  
     1) Flaherty, Mike SO               2) Turkot, Matt JR                
     3) Arnet, Edvard SO                4) Bissett, Greg SO               
                  23.14       46.36 (23.22)     1:09.17 (22.81)     1:31.27 (22.10)
  3 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:35.56    2  
     1) Chapruet, Robert SO             2) Merolle, Mark SR               
     3) Yoon, David SO                  4) Dimuccio, Joe SR               
                  24.04       49.51 (25.47)     1:12.76 (23.25)     1:35.56 (22.80)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:35.78  
     1) Champagne, Tyler S SO           2) DeMeule, Ben W SO              
     3) Argiros, Chris C JR             4) Cesaro, Matt D SR              
                  24.24       49.42 (25.18)     1:12.55 (23.13)     1:35.78 (23.23)
  5 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT   x1:41.05  
     1) DeWitt, Greg SO                 2) Berard, Garek SO               
     3) Turner, Niles SO                4) Kent, Joe JR                   
                  25.32       50.98 (25.66)     1:16.41 (25.43)     1:41.05 (24.64)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  143   2. Babson College                       82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  130   2. Babson College                       99