Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
136 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

 2014 NCAA Division II National Champions

Top Stories Video
More News
April 25, 2019 Women's Basketball

McConnell Selected Academic All-Northeast-10

The 2018-19 Northeast-10 Academic All-Conference Team for women’s basketball includes Bentley University senior guard Amy McConnell (South Windsor, Conn./South Windsor HS).

March 15, 2019 Women's Basketball

Outstanding Season Comes to Disappointing End as Bentley Falls in 1st Round of NCAA Regional

A 28-win season for the Bentley University women’s basketball team came to a disappointing and stunning end Friday afternoon as the Falcons suffered from an offensive drought for the second straight game and fell to Saint Anselm College, 59-40, in the first round of the NCAA Division II East Regional Friday afternoon at the University of the Sciences Morgan Arena.

March 14, 2019 Women's Basketball

Bentley Begins Bid for NCAA Regional Title Friday against Familiar Foe

The Bentley University women’s basketball team, owners of a 28-3 record under the direction of 1,000-game winner Barbara Stevens, will launch its bid for its 15th NCAA Division II regional championship, and first since 2016, against a familiar foe Friday afternoon at 2:30 pm at the University of the Sciences' Morgan Arena in Philadelphia, Pa.

March 10, 2019 Women's Basketball

Bentley Receives Record 35th NCAA Tournament Invite, Will Face Saint Anselm Friday

After having its 15-game winning halted earlier in the day with a 67-44 loss in the Northeast-10 Conference championship game, the Bentley University women's basketball team learned Sunday night they will be heading for Philadelphia, Pa. for the 2019 NCAA Division II East Regional, which will be hosted by the University of the Sciences.

Load More

Schedule / Results

Nov 15 Final
Holy Family (61)
vs. Bentley (72)
Nov 18 Final
Bentley (71)
at Merrimack (62)
Nov 21 Final
Bloomfield (55)
vs. Bentley (70)
@ Lowell, Mass. UMass-Lowell Valley Cup Classic
Nov 22 Final - OT
Caldwell (72)
vs. Bentley (70)
@ Lowell, Mass. UMass-Lowell Valley Cup Classic
Nov 24 Final
Bentley (56)
at Saint Anselm (47)
Nov 29 Final - OT
Southern N.H. (70)
vs. Bentley (63)
Dec 02 Final
UMass Lowell (59)
vs. Bentley (79)
Dec 08 Final
Bentley (68)
at Stonehill (61)
Dec 18 Final
Bentley (61)
at Franklin Pierce (71)
Dec 29 Final
Bentley (55)
vs. Bridgeport (62)
@ Oakdale, N.Y. Dowling Holiday Classic
Dec 30 Final
Bentley (63)
at Dowling (70)
Dowling Holiday Classic
Jan 02 Final
St. Michael's (43)
vs. Bentley (49)
Jan 06 Final
Bentley (84)
at New Haven (69)
Jan 09 Final
Southern Conn. St. (48)
vs. Bentley (66)
Jan 13 Final
Bentley (73)
at American Int'l (55)
Jan 16 Final - OT
Assumption (69)
vs. Bentley (79)
Jan 20 Final
Adelphi (53)
vs. Bentley (78)
Jan 23 Final
Bentley (56)
at Le Moyne (52)
Jan 26 Final - 3OT
St. Rose (84)
vs. Bentley (87)
Jan 30 Final
Bentley (55)
at Pace (71)
Feb 03 Final
Merrimack (57)
vs. Bentley (80)
Feb 06 Final
Bentley (75)
at St. Michael's (56)
Feb 09 Final
Saint Anselm (41)
vs. Bentley (57)
Feb 13 Final
Bentley (70)
at Southern N.H. (65)
Feb 17 Final
Bentley (61)
at UMass Lowell (64)
Feb 20 Final
Franklin Pierce (77)
vs. Bentley (73)
Feb 24 Final
Stonehill (55)
vs. Bentley (53)
Mar 02 Final
Merrimack (77)
vs. Bentley (88)
NE-10 Quarterfinals
Mar 05 Final
Bentley (60)
at Franklin Pierce (78)
NE-10 Semifinals
Mar 12 Final
Bentley (56)
vs. Stonehill (74)
@ Fitchburg State East Regional - Quarterfinals
Nov 15 Final
Bentley (84)
at Holy Family (92)
Nov 17 Final
Merrimack (65)
vs. Bentley (79)
Nov 23 Final
Saint Anselm (48)
vs. Bentley (72)
Nov 28 Final
Bentley (69)
at Southern N.H. (54)
Dec 01 Final
Bentley (84)
at UMass Lowell (60)
Dec 04 Final
Franklin Pierce (72)
vs. Bentley (90)
Dec 08 Final
Stonehill (63)
vs. Bentley (78)
Dec 19 Final
C.W. Post (60)
vs. Bentley (93)
Dec 29 Final
Bridgeport (48)
vs. Bentley (63)
@ Southern New Hampshire SNHU Holiday Classic
Dec 30 Final
Bentley (68)
vs. Dowling (57)
@ at Southern New Hampshire SNHU Holiday Classic
Jan 02 Final - OT
Bentley (82)
at St. Michael's (79)
Jan 05 Final
New Haven (39)
vs. Bentley (59)
Jan 08 Final
Bentley (77)
at Southern Conn. St. (61)
Jan 11 Final
American Int'l (60)
vs. Bentley (53)
Jan 15 Final
Bentley (67)
at Assumption (61)
Jan 19 Final
Bentley (72)
at Adelphi (47)
Jan 22 Final
Le Moyne (46)
vs. Bentley (80)
Jan 26 Final
Bentley (60)
at St. Rose (70)
Jan 29 Final
Pace (61)
vs. Bentley (73)
Feb 03 Final
Bentley (67)
at Merrimack (48)
Feb 05 Final
St. Michael's (57)
vs. Bentley (75)
Feb 08 Final
Bentley (69)
at Saint Anselm (63)
Feb 12 Final
Southern N.H. (56)
vs. Bentley (73)
Feb 16 Final
UMass Lowell (43)
vs. Bentley (64)
Feb 19 Final - OT
Bentley (87)
at Franklin Pierce (90)
Feb 23 Final
Bentley (59)
at Stonehill (47)
Mar 01 Final
Southern N.H. (61)
vs. Bentley (83)
Northeast-10 Tournament Quarterfinal - No. 9 at No. 1
Mar 04 Final
St. Rose (59)
vs. Bentley (67)
Northeast-10 Conference Tournament Semifinals #4 at #1
Mar 06 Final
Franklin Pierce (71)
vs. Bentley (85)
Northeast-10 Championship - #2 at #1
Mar 11 Final
C.W. Post (67)
vs. Bentley (75)
NCAA Division II Regional First Round
Mar 13 Final
Assumption (64)
vs. Bentley (77)
NCAA Division II East Regional Semifinals
Mar 15 Final
Pace (61)
vs. Bentley (64)
NCAA Division II East Regional Finals
Mar 22 Final
Clayton St. (84)
vs. Bentley (61)
@ St. Joseph Civic Arena NCAA Division II National Quarterfinal at St. Joseph, Mo.
Nov 11 Final
Holy Family (64)
vs. Bentley (78)
Nov 14 Final
Bentley (76)
at UMass Lowell (68)
Nov 20 Final
Merrimack (61)
vs. Bentley (73)
Nov 28 Final
Bentley (54)
at St. Michael's (42)
Dec 01 Final
Bentley (52)
at Southern N.H. (42)
Dec 04 Final
Franklin Pierce (52)
vs. Bentley (80)
Dec 08 Final
Stonehill (50)
vs. Bentley (66)
Dec 11 Final
Bentley (59)
at Dowling (54)
Dec 16 Final
LIU Post (61)
vs. Bentley (82)
Dec 30 Final
Bentley (76)
at Bridgeport (58)
Jan 05 Final
Saint Anselm (49)
vs. Bentley (72)
Jan 09 Final
Bentley (71)
at Assumption (61)
Jan 12 Final
Pace (53)
vs. Bentley (69)
Jan 15 Final
American Int'l (55)
vs. Bentley (74)
Jan 19 Final
Bentley (79)
at St. Rose (74)
Jan 23 Final
Bentley (66)
at Adelphi (53)
Jan 26 Final
New Haven (66)
vs. Bentley (75)
Jan 29 Final
Le Moyne (51)
vs. Bentley (85)
Feb 02 Final
Bentley (94)
at Southern Conn. St. (52)
Feb 06 Final
Bentley (72)
at Merrimack (58)
Feb 10 Final
Bentley (61)
at Saint Anselm (21)
Feb 12 Final
St. Michael's (49)
vs. Bentley (79)
Feb 16 Final
Southern N.H. (50)
vs. Bentley (70)
Senior Day; Play4Kay Game
Feb 20 Final
Bentley (74)
at Franklin Pierce (63)
Feb 23 Final
Bentley (66)
at Stonehill (73)
Feb 26 Final
UMass Lowell (70)
vs. Bentley (100)
Mar 03 Final
Adelphi (80)
vs. Bentley (89)
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Mar 07 Final
Franklin Pierce (55)
vs. Bentley (74)
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Mar 10 Final
Assumption (59)
vs. Bentley (68)
Northeast-10 Championship
Mar 15 Final
LIU Post (57)
vs. Bentley (68)
NCAA Div. II East Regional
Mar 16 Final
Holy Family (56)
vs. Bentley (85)
NCAA Div. II East Regional Semifinal
Mar 18 Final
Dowling (53)
vs. Bentley (51)
NCAA Div. II East Regional Championship
Nov 09 Final
Bentley (81)
at Holy Family (68)
Nov 10 Final
Bentley (75)
at Caldwell (58)
Nov 13 Final
Bentley (89)
at Saint Anselm (58)
Nov 16 Final
Dowling (57)
vs. Bentley (81)
Nov 20 Final
Assumption (68)
vs. Bentley (89)
Nov 23 Final
Bentley (81)
at Stonehill (62)
Nov 26 Final
Southern N.H. (42)
vs. Bentley (71)
Dec 04 Final
Bentley (76)
at Merrimack (52)
Dec 07 Final
St. Michael's (68)
vs. Bentley (81)
Dec 10 Final
Bentley (86)
at Franklin Pierce (66)
Dec 21 Final
Bentley (71)
at LIU Post (59)
Jan 03 Final
Bridgeport (42)
vs. Bentley (72)
Jan 08 Final
Bentley (79)
at Le Moyne (56)
Jan 11 Final
Southern Conn. St. (66)
vs. Bentley (83)
Jan 15 Final
Adelphi (66)
vs. Bentley (77)
Jan 18 Final
Bentley (84)
at American Int'l (46)
Jan 22 Final
Bentley (87)
at New Haven (65)
Jan 25 Final
Saint Anselm (82)
vs. Bentley (98)
change of date
Jan 29 Final
St. Rose (49)
vs. Bentley (80)
Feb 01 Final
Bentley (60)
at Pace (45)
Feb 06 Final
Bentley (89)
at Assumption (70)
Feb 11 Final
Merrimack (49)
vs. Bentley (92)
Feb 15 Final
Bentley (84)
at St. Michael's (52)
Feb 19 Final
Bentley (95)
at Southern N.H. (55)
Feb 22 Final
Stonehill (74)
vs. Bentley (79)
Senior Day
Feb 25 Final
Franklin Pierce (57)
vs. Bentley (100)
Mar 02 Final
Le Moyne (51)
vs. Bentley (77)
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Mar 06 Final
Assumption (59)
vs. Bentley (75)
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Mar 09 Final
Adelphi (76)
vs. Bentley (99)
Northeast-10 Championship
Mar 14 Final
Bloomfield (65)
vs. Bentley (80)
NCAA Div. II East Regional
Mar 15 Final
Stonehill (63)
vs. Bentley (79)
NCAA Div. II East Regional
Mar 17 Final
LIU Post (62)
vs. Bentley (83)
NCAA Div. II East Regional Championship
Mar 25 Final
Drury (66)
vs. Bentley (74)
@ Erie, Pa. (Erie Insurance Arena) NCAA Div. II Elite Eight
Mar 26 Final
Bentley (77)
vs. Cal Poly Pomona (62)
@ Erie, Pa. (Erie Insurance Arena) NCAA Div. II Elite Eight
Mar 28 Final
Bentley (73)
vs. West Texas A&M (65)
@ Erie, Pa. (Erie Insurance Arena) NCAA Div. II National Championship, CBS Sports Network
Nov 14 Final
Goldey-Beacom (52)
vs. Bentley (62)
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Nov 15 Final
Post (57)
vs. Bentley (72)
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Nov 19 Final
Bentley (62)
at Assumption (65)
Nov 22 Final
Stonehill (81)
vs. Bentley (67)
Nov 25 Final
Bentley (62)
at Southern N.H. (58)
Nov 29 Final
Bentley (65)
at Dowling (54)
Dec 03 Final - OT
Merrimack (93)
vs. Bentley (89)
Dec 06 Final
Bentley (57)
at St. Michael's (69)
Dec 09 Final
Franklin Pierce (75)
vs. Bentley (71)
Dec 14 Final
Holy Family (61)
vs. Bentley (72)
Dec 20 Final
Bentley (76)
at Bridgeport (62)
Jan 03 Final
Saint Anselm (51)
vs. Bentley (66)
Jan 05 Final
LIU Post (66)
vs. Bentley (57)
Jan 07 Final
Le Moyne (97)
vs. Bentley (80)
Jan 10 Final
Bentley (62)
at Southern Conn. St. (65)
Jan 14 Final
Bentley (45)
at Adelphi (77)
Jan 17 Final
American Int'l (65)
vs. Bentley (53)
Jan 21 Final
New Haven (78)
vs. Bentley (54)
Jan 29 Final
Bentley (67)
at St. Rose (79)
Jan 31 Final
Pace (57)
vs. Bentley (68)
Feb 04 Final
Assumption (73)
vs. Bentley (61)
Feb 07 Final - OT
Bentley (91)
at Saint Anselm (82)
Feb 10 Final
Bentley (59)
at Merrimack (54)
Feb 14 Final
St. Michael's (64)
vs. Bentley (62)
Senior Day; Televised by CBS Sports Network
Feb 18 Final
Southern N.H. (62)
vs. Bentley (75)
Feb 21 Final
Bentley (71)
at Stonehill (85)
change of time
Feb 24 Final
Bentley (50)
at Franklin Pierce (79)
Nov 14 Final
Bentley (79)
at Holy Family (54)
Nov 15 Final
Bentley (69)
at Philadelphia U. (60)
Nov 18 Final
Bentley (68)
at Merrimack (60)
Nov 21 Final
Franklin Pierce (39)
vs. Bentley (60)
Nov 24 Final - OT
Bentley (72)
at Assumption (78)
Nov 28 Final
Indianapolis (58)
vs. Bentley (80)
Nov 30 Final
New York Tech (55)
vs. Bentley (71)
Dec 05 Final
Southern N.H. (72)
vs. Bentley (67)
Dec 07 Final
Saint Anselm (46)
vs. Bentley (60)
Dec 12 Final
Bentley (77)
at St. Michael's (71)
Dec 20 Final
Bentley (61)
at LIU Post (54)
Dec 30 Final
Bridgeport (53)
vs. Bentley (69)
Jan 02 Final
Stonehill (69)
vs. Bentley (80)
Jan 09 Final
Bentley (84)
at New Haven (72)
Jan 13 Final
Adelphi (65)
vs. Bentley (59)
Jan 16 Final
Bentley (72)
at American Int'l (65)
Jan 20 Final
Bentley (68)
at Pace (54)
Jan 23 Final
Bentley (64)
at Le Moyne (54)
Jan 27 Final
St. Rose (55)
vs. Bentley (70)
Jan 30 Final
Southern Conn. St. (56)
vs. Bentley (60)
Feb 03 Final
Bentley (53)
at Stonehill (50)
Feb 06 Final
Assumption (65)
vs. Bentley (77)
Feb 10 Final
Bentley (60)
at Southern N.H. (56)
Will be broadcast on NESNplus
Feb 13 Final
Bentley (76)
at Franklin Pierce (87)
Feb 17 Final
St. Michael's (50)
vs. Bentley (68)
Feb 20 Final
Bentley (57)
at Saint Anselm (65)
Feb 23 Final
Merrimack (50)
vs. Bentley (58)
Feb 28 Final
Stonehill (50)
vs. Bentley (54)
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Mar 03 Final
Southern Conn. St. (74)
vs. Bentley (78)
Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinals
Mar 06 Final
American Int'l (60)
vs. Bentley (67)
Northeast-10 Championship - Finals
Mar 11 Final
New York Tech (88)
vs. Philadelphia U. (74)
@ Bentley University (Waltham, Mass.) NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Mar 11 Final
Bloomfield (59)
vs. American Int'l (61)
@ Bentley University (Waltham, Mass.) NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Mar 11 Final
Saint Anselm (54)
at Bentley (62)
NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Mar 11 Final
Holy Family (64)
vs. Queens (N.Y.) (76)
@ Bentley University (Waltham, Mass.) NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Mar 12 Final
New York Tech (73)
at American Int'l (69)
NCAA Div. II East Regional
Mar 12 Final
Queens (N.Y.) (67)
at Bentley (77)
NCAA Div. II East Regional
Mar 14 Final
New York Tech (74)
at Bentley (79)
NCAA Div. II East Regional - Championship
Mar 22 Final
Bentley (53)
vs. Virginia Union (52)
@ Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, S.D. NCAA Div. II Elite Eight
Mar 23 Final
Bentley (57)
vs. Lubbock Christian (67)
@ Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, S.D. NCAA Div. II Elite Eight
Nov 12 Final
Bentley (76)
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) (49)
@ Lakewood, N.J. Georgian Court Invitational
Nov 13 Final
Bentley (73)
at Georgian Court (42)
Georgian Court Invitational
Nov 16 Final
Merrimack (65)
vs. Bentley (68)
Nov 19 Final
Bentley (61)
at Franklin Pierce (60)
Nov 22 Final
Assumption (65)
vs. Bentley (76)
Nov 26 Final
Bentley (60)
at New York Tech (72)
Nov 27 Final
Bentley (60)
at Bridgeport (64)
Nov 30 Final
Bentley (67)
at Saint Anselm (54)
Dec 03 Final
Bentley (61)
at Southern N.H. (58)
Dec 07 Final
St. Michael's (59)
vs. Bentley (80)
Dec 10 Final
Bentley (56)
at Stonehill (49)
Dec 18 Final
LIU Post (54)
vs. Bentley (74)
Dec 31 Final
Molloy (56)
vs. Bentley (55)
Jan 01 Final
Holy Family (66)
vs. Bentley (103)
Jan 07 Final
New Haven (55)
vs. Bentley (73)
Jan 11 Final
Bentley (60)
at Adelphi (62)
Jan 14 Final
American Int'l (70)
vs. Bentley (79)
Jan 18 Final
Pace (51)
vs. Bentley (77)
Jan 21 Final
Le Moyne (54)
vs. Bentley (78)
Jan 25 Final
Bentley (72)
at St. Rose (54)
Jan 28 Final
Bentley (70)
at Southern Conn. St. (67)
Feb 01 Final
Stonehill (56)
vs. Bentley (63)
Feb 04 Final
Bentley (73)
at Assumption (59)
Feb 08 Final
Southern N.H. (68)
vs. Bentley (84)
Feb 11 Final
Franklin Pierce (35)
vs. Bentley (74)
Play4Kay Game