Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

For the 3rd straight year, Bentley is 1st in Div. II in graduation rate!

Top Stories Video
More News
May 03, 2019 Men's Track

Bentley Track Set for Northeast-10 Championships

Led by senior Stephanie Mattson (Smithfield, R.I./Smithfield HS) and junior Alex Arnold (Saco, Maine/Thornton Academy), the Bentley University men’s and women’s track and field teams will be at Southern New Hampshire University Friday and Saturday for the Northeast-10 Conference Championships.

April 20, 2019 Men's Track

Arnold, Maselli Lead Bentley During Carisella Invitational

Junior Alex Arnold (Saco, Maine/Thornton Academy) and sophomore Peter Maselli (Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y./Hendrick Hudson HS) had the highest individual finishes for the Bentley University men’s track and field team Saturday during the predominantly-Division I Jay Carisella Coaches’ Invitational at Northeastern University’s Solomon Track.

Load More

Schedule / Results

Dec 01
at UMass-Boston Invitational No team score
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Jan 12 10:00 am
at Reggie Poyau Memorial 4th of 9
@ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis University)
Jan 18
at Joe Donohue Invitational No team scire
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Jan 20
at Greater Boston Track Club Inv. canc.
@ Boston, Mass. (Harvard University)
Jan 26 10:30 am
at John Thomas Terrier Classic No team score
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Feb 02 11:15 am
at New Englands 22nd (t) of 27
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Feb 09 10:30 am
at David Hemery Valentine's Inv. No team score
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Feb 09 12:00 pm
at Gordon Kelly Invitational No team score
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Feb 16 2:30 pm
at Northeast-10 Championships Day 1
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College)
Feb 17
at Northeast-10 Championships 10th of 12
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College)
Mar 22 2:00 pm
at Bridgewater State Invitational (throws)
Mar 23 9:00 am
at Bridgewater State Invitational 8th of 18
Mar 29
at Bryant Invitational (throws)
Mar 30
at Bryant Invitational 12th of 13
Apr 06 11:00 am
at Univ. of New Hampshire Invitational 3rd of 4
Apr 13 11:10 am PDT
at UC San Diego Triton Invitational Did not score
Apr 13 10:00 am
at Southern New Hampshire Inv. 17th of 23
Apr 20 10:00 am
at Carisella Coaches Invitational 5th of 6
@ Dedham, Mass. (Northeastern's Solomon Track) change of meet, location
Apr 27 10:30 am
at Stonehill Classic 9th of 9
May 03
at Northeast-10 Championships Day 1
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire)
May 04
at Northeast-10 Championships 11th of 11
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire)
May 10
at New Englands Did not score
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St. U.)
Dec 07 9:00 am
at Emmanuel College Invitational No team score
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Jan 11
at Reggie Poyau Invitational
@ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis U.)
Jan 19
at Greater Boston Track Club Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
Jan 25
at John Thomas Terrier Classic
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Jan 31
at New Englands
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Feb 01
at New Englands
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Feb 08
at Maine
Feb 15
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Feb 15
at Gordon Kelly Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Feb 20
at Northeast-10 Championships
@ TBA
Feb 21
at Northeast-10 Championships
@ TBA