Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2019 06:16 PM
                  2018 Northeast 10 - 2/16/2019 to 2/17/2019                   
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                                 Smith College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       NE-10: !  7.43  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
NE-10 Metric: M  7.50  2/17/2018   Michaela Pernell, Merrimack                 
     D2-Prov: #  7.68                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  7.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter, Olivia            SR Stonehill               7.63     # 7.62Q  3 
  2 Telfer, CeCe              SR Franklin Pie            7.57       7.69Q  1 
  3 Jeffers, Aleisha          SR Adelphi                 7.80       7.83Q  4  7.825
  4 Steffon, Victoria         FR Assumption              7.88       7.83Q  2  7.830
  5 Robinson, Tiandra         SO American Int            7.92       7.86q  3 
  6 Mohammed, Shania          FR Saint Rose              7.96       7.87q  3 
  7 Laroche, Begotty          SO So. Conn. St            8.02       7.89q  2  7.886
  8 Donzo, Haja               JR American Int            7.85       7.89q  2  7.888
  9 Felix, Kiara              SO American Int            7.96       7.99   4 
 10 Grant, Wincharm           FR So. Conn. St            8.11       8.00   1  7.997
 11 Hall, Kate                FR Snhu                    8.15       8.00   3  8.000
 12 Williams, Oceana          JR So. Conn. St            7.95       8.03   1  8.023
 13 Wilson, Kiara             FR Adelphi                 7.98       8.03   2  8.025
 14 Little, Kayla             FR Adelphi                 8.09       8.04   4  8.036
 15 Evans, Mackenzie          FR New Haven               8.10       8.04   3  8.037
 16 Pendleton, Dominque       JR New Haven               7.94       8.05   1 
 17 Saucier, Chaslynn         SR So. Conn. St            7.91       8.11   4 
 18 O'Brien, Sinead           JR Stonehill               8.16       8.12   2  8.111
 19 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  JR Bentley                 8.12       8.12   1  8.115
 20 Bell, Amari               FR So. Conn. St            8.19       8.14   2 
 21 White, Nicole             SO So. Conn. St            8.16       8.19   4 
 22 McMorrow, Nicole          JR Assumption              8.31       8.32   4  8.312
 23 Gable, Carley             FR Merrimack               8.40       8.32   3  8.320
 24 Anderson, Danalia         FR Adelphi                 8.55       8.65   1 
 25 Maitre, Bianca            SO Saint Rose              8.57       8.80   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 24.07  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
NE-10 Metric: M 24.07                                                          
     D2-Prov: # 24.89                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 23.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Telfer, CeCe              SR Franklin Pie           24.33    # 24.47q  3 
  2 Laroche, Begotty          SO So. Conn. St           24.55      24.95q  9 
  3 Dexter, Olivia            SR Stonehill              24.96      25.32q  1 
  4 Steffon, Victoria         FR Assumption             25.49      25.72q  7 
  5 Blango, Wahjerjay         SR American Int           26.24      25.80q  6 
  6 Koontz, Claudia           FR Assumption             25.88      25.96q  3 
  7 Krohley, Brooke           SR So. Conn. St           25.58      25.99q  2 
  8 Hall, Kate                FR Snhu                   25.92      26.13q  1 
  9 Jeffers, Aleisha          SR Adelphi                25.72      26.17   8  26.166
 10 Williams, Oceana          JR So. Conn. St           25.45      26.17   4  26.169
 11 Major, Victoria           JR Adelphi                25.80      26.24   6 
 12 White, Nicole             SO So. Conn. St           25.91      26.46   9  26.451
 13 Mohammed, Shania          FR Saint Rose                        26.46   2  26.458
 14 Little, Kayla             FR Adelphi                26.38      26.50   9 
 15 O'Brien, Sinead           JR Stonehill              25.99      26.52   7 
 16 Decker, Megan             SO Snhu                   26.52      26.56   1 
 17 Felix, Kiara              SO American Int           25.67      26.62   5 
 18 Ward, Zeandrea            FR Snhu                   26.21      26.71   5 
 19 Wilson, Kiara             FR Adelphi                25.99      26.89   4 
 20 Davis, Nasharie           FR So. Conn. St           26.59      26.94   7 
 21 Bell, Amari               FR So. Conn. St           27.12      27.06   5 
 22 Pendleton, Dominque       JR New Haven              26.56      27.13   4 
 23 Evans, Mackenzie          FR New Haven              27.42      27.29   8  27.281
 24 Jean, Lynn                FR Merrimack              26.22      27.29   8  27.286
 25 Grant, Wincharm           FR So. Conn. St           26.65      27.31   2 
 26 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  JR Bentley                26.26      27.46   3 
 27 Cummings, Sam             JR Snhu                   27.84      27.96   6 
 28 Norris, Nasia             SO New Haven                         28.12   7 
 29 Lewis, Chantel            JR Bentley                28.05      28.36   9 
 30 Devine, Amanda            JR Merrimack              27.89      28.42   3 
 31 Piller, Jenna             SO Adelphi                28.26      29.00   1 
 32 Mahijibhai, Shamsa        FR Franklin Pie           28.47      29.07   4 
 33 Dooley, Brianna           SO So. Conn. St           26.15      34.93   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 17:29.08  2017        Rebecca Celorio, Adelphi                 
NE-10 Metric: M 17:29.08                                                       
     D2-Prov: # 17:27.66                                                       
     D2-Auto: * 16:33.62                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Myers, Christine          JR Saint Rose          17:43.66   17:42.93   2  10   
  2 Keohane, Eva              SO Le Moyne            18:28.26   18:01.71   2   8   
  3 Cyr, Makenzie             SR Stonehill           18:06.20   18:16.79   2   6   
  4 Cutillo, Jacqueline       SR Stonehill           18:30.43   18:20.75   2   5   
  5 Callahan, Jordan          JR Stonehill           18:34.25   18:20.82   2   4   
  6 Baker, Isabel             SR Stonehill           18:30.17   18:31.98   2   3   
  7 Curtin, Samantha          SO Stonehill                      18:33.18   1   2   
  8 Morrisson, Madeline       JR New Haven           19:31.59   18:39.51   2   1   
  9 Foglietta, Tia            SR Merrimack           18:14.67   18:42.06   2 
 10 Julian, Nicole            JR Adelphi             18:47.64   18:53.76   2 
 11 Novack, Tressa            SO Assumption          18:58.33   18:55.70   2 
 12 Fannon, Jennifer          SR American Int        19:16.21   19:14.92   2 
 13 Cormier, Julia            JR Franklin Pie        19:31.93   19:22.12   2 
 14 Coscia, Jackie            SR Merrimack           19:10.13   19:25.41   2 
 15 Landers, Taylor           SR Stonehill           20:13.41   19:46.86   1 
 16 Kuhns, Lauren             FR Assumption                     19:51.42   1 
 17 Walters, Mya              JR Le Moyne            19:32.55   19:54.05   2 
 18 Peckham, Elizabeth        FR Merrimack           19:51.56   20:02.68   1 
 19 Stankiewicz, Lauren       SO Franklin Pie        20:15.90   20:16.88   1 
 20 Olsen, Catherine          JR Adelphi             20:23.35   20:36.17   1 
 21 Cormier, Delia            FR Merrimack           19:42.48   22:02.43   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       NE-10: !  8.55  2013        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell               
NE-10 Metric: M  8.55                                                          
     D2-Prov: #  8.81                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  8.42                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Telfer, CeCe              SR Franklin Pie            8.33     ! 8.54Q  1 
  2 Smith, Zoe                JR Stonehill               9.08       8.92Q  2 
  3 Lake, Amaysia             SR New Haven               9.02       9.03Q  4 
  4 Davis, Nasharie           FR So. Conn. St            9.02       9.20Q  3  9.200
  5 Gannon, Casey             SO Stonehill               9.20       9.18q  2 
  6 Murphy, Alanna            JR Snhu                    9.29       9.20q  4  9.197
  7 Macaluso, Savanna         FR Stonehill               9.36       9.21q  1 
  8 Fernandes, Krista         SR Stonehill               9.41       9.27q  3 
  9 Hurwitz, Sydney           SO Bentley                 9.39       9.28   1 
 10 Alisa, Bonita             JR So. Conn. St            9.30       9.29   3 
 11 Soullier, Madison         JR Assumption              9.50       9.41   4 
 12 Creamer, Abigail          FR Stonehill               9.59       9.48   2 
 13 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack               9.78       9.83   4 
 14 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack               9.82       9.88   1 
 15 Haughey, Madison          FR Merrimack               9.80       9.93   3 
 16 Murphy, Caroline          FR Stonehill              10.30      10.19   3 
 17 Piller, Jenna             SO Adelphi                 9.89      10.20   1 
 18 Douglea, Hayley           FR Merrimack              10.19      10.21   2 
 19 Fitzpatrick, Paige        FR Stonehill              10.21      10.24   2 
 20 Dew, Alyssa               SR Assumption             10.60      10.31   1 
 21 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack              10.00      10.40   3 
 22 Yatsko, Mikayla           FR New Haven              10.24      10.42   4 
 23 Smith, Awnshae            FR Le Moyne               10.11      10.60   4 
 24 Woodford, Jordan          FR Snhu                   10.97      10.98   1 
 -- Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption              9.52        DNF   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 11:57.71  2/17/2018   Stonehill, Stonehill                     
                          A Lastra, K Fernandes, J Caiazzi, E Hannon        
NE-10 Metric: M 11:57.71  2/17/2018   Stonehill, Stonehill                     
                          A Lastra, K Fernandes, J Caiazzi, E Hannon        
     D2-Prov: # 12:04.60                                                       
     D2-Auto: * 11:35.38                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stonehill                                        11:58.46   12:03.51#  10   
     1) Freeman, Alyssa JR              2) Fernandes, Krista SR           
     3) Caiazzi, Jillian SR             4) Lastra, Anna SR                
  2 Assumption                                       12:30.26   12:27.79    8   
     1) Corbett, Grace FR               2) Iassogna, Madeleine JR         
     3) Slinskey, Meghan SR             4) Marston, Kialeigh JR           
  3 Saint Rose                                       12:17.41   12:32.79    6   
     1) Kerin, Shannen JR               2) Shiland, Reid SO               
     3) Zych, Jessica SO                4) Rabideau, Lauren JR            
  4 Le Moyne                                         13:05.24   12:45.80    5   
     1) Pascual, Haleigh SO             2) Nivens, Bethia SR              
     3) Sloan, Jordan JR                4) Mack, Brittney SR              
  5 Merrimack                                        12:36.02   12:45.83    4   
     1) Gorton, Sophie SR               2) Purcell, Allee FR              
     3) Byrne, Margaret SR              4) Fisher, Kate SO                
  6 American Int'l                                              12:48.15    3   
     1) Chepyegon, Ivy SR               2) Phipps, Damahya FR             
     3) Graziani, Yasmine SR            4) Grimshaw, Kaitlyn SO           
  7 New Haven                                        12:36.60   12:48.30    2   
     1) Barton, Mary Kate JR            2) Burrell, Aries SO              
     3) Long, Adraine JR                4) Maliborska, Nicole SR          
  8 Snhu                                             12:47.62   12:52.68    1   
     1) Henson, Grace FR                2) Stroh, Meghan FR               
     3) Corcoran, Ashley FR             4) Coakley, Maura SO              
  9 Franklin Pierce                                  13:25.18   13:15.44  
     1) Thompson, Alana FR              2) Carias, Brittney SR            
     3) Masterson, Alena FR             4) Farago, Marissa SO             
 10 So. Conn. St.                                               13:39.56  
     1) Noreika, Emilie FR              2) Cayward, Emma FR               
     3) Arpino Brown, Camryn SO         4) Gubetta, Christina FR          
 11 Adelphi                                                     13:53.88  
     1) Winthrop, Cecilia SO            2) Wilson, Kiara FR               
     3) Antoine, Victoria SO            4) Wiebelt, Leana JR              
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 12-11.50  2015        Michelle Grecni, So. Conn. State         
NE-10 Metric: M    3.95m  2015        Michelle Grecni, So. Conn. State         
     D2-Prov: #    3.57m                                                       
     D2-Auto: *    4.02m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DiSalvo, Elaina           JR So. Conn. St           3.40m      3.47m   11-04.50  10   
  2 Sexton, Alexandra         SO Stonehill              3.40m     J3.47m   11-04.50   8   
  3 Colarusso, Ashley         JR Stonehill              3.35m      3.37m   11-00.75   6   
  4 Kelly, Cara               SR Saint Rose             3.20m      3.22m   10-06.75   5   
  5 Chong, Angela             FR So. Conn. St           2.80m      3.07m   10-00.75   4   
  6 Wilson, Sarah             FR Merrimack              2.90m     J3.07m   10-00.75   2.50
  6 Phoenix, Stephanie        FR Franklin Pie           3.10m     J3.07m   10-00.75   2.50
  8 Legg, Amelie              SO Assumption             3.20m     J3.07m   10-00.75   1   
  9 Claffey, Mary             SR Snhu                   2.75m      2.92m    9-07.00 
 10 Perez, Nikita             FR Merrimack              2.45m      2.77m    9-01.00 
 11 Airoldi, Marissa          FR Assumption             2.75m     J2.77m    9-01.00 
 12 Rousseau, Gianna          JR Assumption             2.60m      2.47m    8-01.25 
 13 Webb, Samantha            SO Saint Rose             2.30m      2.17m    7-01.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 19-09  2011        Shannon Gagne, New Haven                    
NE-10 Metric: M 6.02m  2011        Shannon Gagne, New Haven                    
     D2-Prov: # 5.65m                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Sarah             SR Assumption             5.55m      5.81m#  19-00.75  10   
  2 Washington, Kristen       FR New Haven              5.53m      5.70m#  18-08.50   8   
  3 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      JR American Int           5.53m      5.69m#  18-08.00   6   
  4 Lake, Amaysia             SR New Haven              5.52m      5.59m   18-04.25   5   
  5 Mattson, Steph            SR Bentley                5.48m      5.57m   18-03.25   4   
  6 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption             5.57m      5.50m   18-00.50   3   
  7 Landrie, Caylea           JR So. Conn. St           5.31m      5.35m   17-06.75   2   
  8 Smith, Shayna             FR So. Conn. St           5.17m     J5.35m   17-06.75   1   
  9 Kelsey, Ryana             SO So. Conn. St           4.83m      5.34m   17-06.25 
 10 Eckerson, Katherine       SO Assumption             5.49m      5.32m   17-05.50 
 11 Baah, Lilian              SR Franklin Pie           5.05m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 12 Dexter, Olivia            SR Stonehill              5.50m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 13 Semedo, Jayla             JR New Haven              4.95m      5.16m   16-11.25 
 14 Hurwitz, Sydney           SO Bentley                5.20m     J5.16m   16-11.25 
 15 Jones, Khori              JR Merrimack              4.99m      5.12m   16-09.75 
 16 Blais, Sydney             SR Snhu                   4.54m      4.97m   16-03.75 
 17 Burns, Caitlyn            FR Merrimack              4.80m      4.93m   16-02.25 
 18 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                5.03m      4.89m   16-00.50 
 19 Fleischer, Rachel         FR So. Conn. St           4.85m      4.83m   15-10.25 
 20 Fandel, Eliza             FR Snhu                   4.60m      4.62m   15-02.00 
 -- Iwuala, Jessydoris        SO Stonehill              4.96m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
       NE-10: !  66-05  2/17/2018   Destiney Coward, So. Conn. State           
NE-10 Metric: M 20.25m  2/17/2018   Destiney Coward, So. Conn. St              
     D2-Prov: # 16.97m                                                         
     D2-Auto: * 19.87m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hinds, Valerie            JR Saint Rose            18.17m     17.31m#  56-09.50  10   
  2 Robinson, Alanna          SR New Haven             15.96m     16.56m   54-04.00   8   
  3 McKee, Erin               SR So. Conn. St          16.91m     16.23m   53-03.00   6   
  4 Cobb, Aalayjhia           JR So. Conn. St          16.96m     15.97m   52-04.75   5   
  5 Wint, Roxann              JR Assumption            14.42m     15.66m   51-04.50   4   
  6 Litwa, Jesica             JR Stonehill             13.74m     15.23m   49-11.75   3   
  7 Elder, Ashley             SR Snhu                  15.28m     15.09m   49-06.25   2   
  8 Lyons, Shayla             JR Stonehill             14.26m     14.44m   47-04.50   1   
  9 Covington, Kendra         JR Franklin Pie          14.52m     14.27m   46-10.00 
 10 Sheehan, Megan            FR Assumption            14.06m     13.52m   44-04.25 
 11 Aldrich, Alice            FR Saint Rose            13.87m     13.08m   42-11.00 
 12 Casella, Emily            JR Assumption            13.56m     12.77m   41-10.75 
 13 Drowne, Savannah          JR Franklin Pie          13.11m     12.75m   41-10.00 
 14 Rysinger, Heather         SR New Haven             12.57m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 15 Iozzi, Jen                JR Franklin Pie          11.79m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 16 Alula, Bennie             FR Snhu                  12.23m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 17 Link, Hannah              SO Merrimack             10.96m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 18 Groll, Julia              FR Franklin Pie          12.99m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 19 Mackelcan, Rachel         SR Merrimack             11.32m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 20 Schwartz, Mikaylah        SO Assumption            11.54m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 21 Simmons, Ayanna           FR So. Conn. St          10.40m      9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
       NE-10: ! 2:30.34  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                 
NE-10 Metric: M 2:30.34  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption             2:29.14!    704
  2 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill              2:29.83!    695
  3 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int           2:35.83     622
  4 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St           2:36.09     619
  5 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption             2:39.15     583
  6 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack              2:39.93     574
  7 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption             2:43.30     536
  8 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption             2:43.43     534
  9 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack              2:45.76     509
 10 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack              2:46.20     504
 11 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack              2:47.64     488
 12 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                2:48.33     481
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
       NE-10: !  9.41  2/17/2018   Nicole Galewski, Franklin Pie               
NE-10 Metric: M  9.41  2/17/2018   Nicole Galewski, Franklin Pie               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption                9.13!  3    883
  2 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption                9.49   3    810
  3 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption                9.55   3    798
  4 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill                 9.61   2    787
  5 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                 9.70   2    769
  5 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack                 9.70   3    769
  7 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                   9.85   1    740
  8 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption               10.03   2    706
  9 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                10.11   2    692
 10 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St             10.25   1    666
 11 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack                10.54   1    614
 12 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int             10.74   1    580
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 5-05.50  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                 
NE-10 Metric: M   1.67m  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption               1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  2 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill                1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
  5 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                1.44m    4-08.75    555
  7 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption               1.41m    4-07.50    523
  9 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack                1.38m    4-06.25    491
  9 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption               1.38m    4-06.25    491
 11 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                1.29m    4-02.75    399
 11 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption               1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 18-00.50  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                
NE-10 Metric: M    5.50m  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption               5.37m   17-07.50    663
  2 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                  5.17m   16-11.50    606
  3 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption               5.15m   16-10.75    601
  4 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption               4.95m   16-03.00    546
  5 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St             4.89m   16-00.50    530
  6 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                4.88m   16-00.25    527
  7 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill                4.83m   15-10.25    514
  8 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption               4.75m   15-07.00    492
  9 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int             4.66m   15-03.50    469
 10 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack                4.61m   15-01.50    456
 11 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack                4.43m   14-06.50    411
 12 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                4.00m   13-01.50    308
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 38-08.75  2/17/2018   Gabrielle Eldridge, Merrimack            
NE-10 Metric: M  599.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption              11.41m   37-05.25    622
  2 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack               11.35m   37-03.00    618
  3 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                 10.98m   36-00.25    594
  4 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption              10.06m   33-00.25    533
  5 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption               9.66m   31-08.50    507
  6 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int             9.54m   31-03.75    499
  7 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill                9.43m   30-11.25    492
  8 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption               9.13m   29-11.50    473
  9 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                8.49m   27-10.25    431
 10 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                8.10m   26-07.00    406
 11 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack                8.04m   26-04.50    402
 12 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St             5.82m   19-01.25    260
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
       NE-10: !  3597  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                   
NE-10 Metric: M  3597  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                   
     D2-Prov: #  3233                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  3829                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption              3618       3457#  10   
  2 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill               2794       3143    8   
  3 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption              3088       3009    6   
  4 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                 2682       2976    5   
  5 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption              2662       2933    4   
  6 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack               2739       2874    3   
  7 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption              2881       2800    2   
  8 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St                       2730    1   
  9 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int                       2693  
 10 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack               2585       2605  
 11 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack               2515       2537  
 12 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack               2405       2495  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       NE-10: !  6.85  2015        Courtney Moshood, New Haven                 
NE-10 Metric: M  6.85                                                          
     D2-Prov: #  6.88                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connolly, Joseph          SR Stonehill               7.02       6.98Q  4 
  2 Green, Nigel              SO So. Conn. St            7.09       7.02Q  1 
  3 Ireland, Justin           JR Stonehill               6.99       7.04Q  3 
  4 Torrence-Robinson, Naszi  FR So. Conn. St            7.11       7.13Q  2  7.123
  5 Jamison, Royale           SR So. Conn. St            7.08       7.10q  1 
  6 Artwell, Odane            JR American Int            7.19       7.12q  1 
  7 McLaughlin, Matt          SO New Haven               7.17       7.13q  1  7.124
  8 Brooks, Isaiah            FR So. Conn. St            7.10       7.15q  4 
  9 King, Akeem               SO Saint Rose              7.24       7.16   4 
 10 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                 7.22       7.17   4  7.162
 10 Henry, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St            7.15       7.17   3  7.162
 12 Camp, Darnae              JR Saint Rose              7.22       7.17   3  7.163
 13 Ruimwijk, Jadyn           FR Merrimack               7.15       7.18   4  7.172
 14 Robinson, Jacob           SR Merrimack               7.24       7.18   2  7.177
 15 Bernal, Desmond           SO Stonehill               7.27       7.23   4 
 16 Cineus, Jonathan          FR New Haven               7.24       7.25   3 
 17 O'Mahoney, Thomas         FR Merrimack               7.13       7.27   2 
 18 Pezzullo, Ethan           FR Franklin Pie            7.27       7.28   1 
 19 Acheampong, Hermen        FR American Int            7.37       7.30   3  7.292
 20 Antione, Kevin            SO New Haven               7.26       7.30   1  7.294
 21 Bellia, Marcello          SO Adelphi                 7.37       7.32   2 
 22 Pellegrine, Kevin         SO Bentley                 7.22       7.41   2 
 23 MacDuffie, J.Scott        SR Assumption              7.48       7.43   3 
 24 Haye, Zachary             SO Adelphi                            7.89   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 21.30  2011        Evan White, UMass Lowell                    
NE-10 Metric: M 21.30                                                          
     D2-Prov: # 21.74                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 21.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Custodio, Felipe          SO Adelphi                21.78      22.00q  1 
  2 Forrest, Patrick          SO Merrimack              21.83      22.03q  2 
  3 Green, Nigel              SO So. Conn. St           21.53      22.17q  5 
  4 Connolly, Joseph          SR Stonehill              22.02      22.18q  3 
  5 Henry, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St           21.77      22.35q  4 
  6 Robinson, Jacob           SR Merrimack              22.14      22.39q  6 
  7 Steele, Keyran            SO American Int           22.20      22.41q  5 
  8 Ireland, Justin           JR Stonehill              22.31      22.52q  2 
  9 Artwell, Odane            JR American Int           22.18      22.53   7 
 10 Rattley, Aaron            JR So. Conn. St                      22.66   6 
 11 Ruimwijk, Jadyn           FR Merrimack              22.90      22.68   1 
 12 Anthony, Dawson           JR Saint Rose             22.51      22.77   3 
 13 Jones, Devin              FR Franklin Pie           22.72      22.82   7 
 14 Exantus, Ramsley          FR So. Conn. St           22.29      22.84   1 
 15 Seeger, Aren              FR So. Conn. St           22.28      22.87   4 
 16 Bernal, Desmond           SO Stonehill              22.93      22.98   3 
 17 Bellia, Marcello          SO Adelphi                23.07      23.33   7 
 18 Antione, Kevin            SO New Haven              22.90      23.36   2 
 19 McLaughlin, Matt          SO New Haven              22.75      23.42   5 
 20 Jandreau, Blake           FR New Haven              22.68      23.43   6 
 21 Blow, Jesse               FR Bentley                23.09      23.67   5 
 22 Kenney, Ryan              SR Bentley                23.09      23.84   4 
 23 Murphy, Matthew           SO Merrimack              23.95      24.19   3 
 24 O'Mahoney, Thomas         FR Merrimack              22.96      24.20   6 
 25 Donovan, Michael          SR New Haven              23.53      24.44   1 
 26 King, Akeem               SO Saint Rose             23.77      24.87   2 
 -- Camp, Darnae              JR Saint Rose             22.82         DQ   4  Lane Violation
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 14:20.37  2015        Michael Biwott, American International   
NE-10 Metric: M 14:20.37                                                       
     D2-Prov: # 14:41.13                                                       
     D2-Auto: * 14:05.18                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joslin-Allen, Charlie     FR American Int        15:00.33   15:15.92   2  10   
  2 Woodward, Gavin           SO So. Conn. St        15:11.89   15:20.22   2   8   
  3 Mattei, Jake              FR So. Conn. St                   15:20.67   1   6   
  4 Reed, Jason               JR Franklin Pie        16:03.93   15:34.77   2   5   
  5 Braz, Shane               FR Stonehill           15:43.22   15:39.01   2   4   
  6 Scullion, Shawn           FR Assumption          15:40.78   15:43.12   2   3   
  7 Sava, John                SR Merrimack           15:54.05   15:51.68   2   2   
  8 Baron, Joseph             SR Assumption          15:47.18   15:55.09   2   1   
  9 Kildare, Sean             JR Adelphi             15:42.05   15:58.14   2 
 10 Hasselquist, Gunnar       SO Merrimack           15:56.42   15:59.50   2 
 11 Pichie, Jeffrey           SO Stonehill           15:39.04   16:05.84   2 
 12 Cardozo, Ryan             JR Assumption          16:17.00   16:07.69   1 
 13 Edwards, Ben              JR Bentley             16:05.87   16:12.75   1 
 14 Roulette, Thomas          FR Adelphi             15:59.39   16:13.23   2 
 15 Abraham, Tom              JR Bentley             16:04.84   16:14.45   1 
 16 New, William              SR American Int        15:40.67   16:14.91   2 
 17 Mann, Tyler               JR So. Conn. St        16:33.01   16:14.94   1 
 18 Tallent, Cody             SO Franklin Pie        16:11.43   16:17.23   1 
 19 Kelly, Christopher        FR Stonehill           16:21.61   16:19.70   1 
 20 Accardi, Nick             SR Bentley             16:09.41   16:21.45   1 
 21 Lamb, Andrew              SO Assumption          16:07.01   16:24.88   1 
 22 Forest, Ben               SO Merrimack           16:20.71   16:38.21   1 
 23 Ducrow, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie        16:33.71   16:50.89   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       NE-10: !  7.97  2017        Serge Gilbert, American International       
NE-10 Metric: M  8.04  2/18/2018   Serge Gilbert, American Int                 
     D2-Prov: #  8.22                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Serge            SR American Int            8.00     * 7.90Q  3 
  2 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack               8.43       8.26Q  2 
  3 Santos, Joseph            SO Assumption              8.47       8.42Q  1 
  4 Famiano, Ethan            SO Stonehill               8.59       8.43q  3 
  5 Smith, Jevon              JR American Int            8.57       8.47q  2 
  6 Seeger, Aren              FR So. Conn. St            8.56       8.48q  1 
  7 Witik, John               JR So. Conn. St            8.67       8.54q  3 
  8 Catino, Antonio           SO Bentley                 8.88       8.65q  3 
  9 Exantus, Ramsley          FR So. Conn. St            8.85       8.66   2 
 10 Kuchachik, Collin         JR Stonehill               8.67       8.76   2 
 11 Carey, Christopher        FR Assumption              8.96       8.84   2 
 12 Runge, Justin             SO Saint Rose              8.92       8.96   3 
 13 Gable, Aaron              FR Merrimack               8.84       9.13   1 
 14 Lovell, Daniel            SO Merrimack               9.08       9.15   1 
 15 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int            9.61       9.16   2 
 16 Ortiz, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St            8.97       9.18   1 
 17 Prucher, Garrett          FR Merrimack               9.14       9.19   2 
 18 O'Brien, Declan           JR Bentley                 9.22       9.21   3 
 19 Marini, Anthony           SO Assumption              9.70       9.42   1 
 20 Morey, Sam                FR Merrimack               9.41       9.75   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
       NE-10: !  9:56.69  2/17/2018   American Int'l, American Int             
                          K Hume, D Coeur, L Kipkosgei, C Correia           
NE-10 Metric: M  9:56.69  2/17/2018   American Int'l, American Int             
                          K Hume, D Coeur, L Kipkosgei, C Correia           
     D2-Prov: # 10:04.81                                                       
     D2-Auto: *  9:47.20                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 American Int'l                                    9:52.93   10:05.00   10   
     1) Clark, Patric SR                2) Miller, Chad SR                
     3) Fenton, Nick SO                 4) Campion, Benoit FR             
  2 So. Conn. St.                                    10:00.12   10:07.66    8   
     1) Cugini, Steven SR               2) Collins, Trinity JR            
     3) Patterson, Terrell SO           4) Lebeau, Christopher SO         
  3 Stonehill                                         9:53.89   10:12.02    6   
     1) McNamee, Nickolas FR            2) Bowers, Jack FR                
     3) Lanahan, Christopher SO         4) Demeule, Alex SR               
  4 Assumption                                       10:20.41   10:15.80    5   
     1) Reygadas, Nik FR                2) Pirtle, Everett SO             
     3) Michaud, Max JR                 4) Mardo, William JR              
  5 Franklin Pierce                                             10:23.55    4   
     1) Fenoff, Riley FR                2) Guay, Trevor JR                
     3) Hayes, Tyler JR                 4) Arlabosse, Hugo SO             
  6 Le Moyne                                         10:57.84   10:24.61    3   
     1) Klein, Griffin SR               2) Schmid, Jacob FR               
     3) Jagana, Mahamadou SR            4) Davitt, Chris JR               
  7 Merrimack                                        10:35.72   10:33.11    2   
     1) Davis, Noah JR                  2) Whyte, Patrick JR              
     3) Sullivan, Ryan SO               4) Corliss, TJ FR                 
  8 Saint Rose                                                  10:58.41    1   
     1) Morgan, Rastafari SR            2) Campbell, Joshua FR            
     3) Bearden, Frank JR               4) Ireland, Evan JR               
  9 Adelphi                                                     11:05.39  
     1) Smith, Ronan FR                 2) Haye, Zachary SO               
     3) DeStefano, Joseph FR            4) Mosher, Steven JR              
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 16-06  2009        Ryan Whitehead, So. Conn. State             
NE-10 Metric: M 5.03m  2009        Ryan Whitehead, So. Conn. State             
     D2-Prov: # 4.73m                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 5.23m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spisek, Milan             SO So. Conn. St           4.90m      5.02m#  16-05.50  10   
  2 Brown, Jack               SR So. Conn. St           4.80m      4.72m   15-05.75   8   
  3 Nelson, Jesse             JR So. Conn. St           4.75m      4.57m   15-00.00   6   
  4 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St           4.30m      4.12m   13-06.25   5   
  5 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption             4.10m      3.97m   13-00.25   3.50
  5 Bomba, Daniel             SR Stonehill              4.15m      3.97m   13-00.25   3.50
  7 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St           4.05m     J3.97m   13-00.25   2   
  8 Young, Aaron              FR Franklin Pie           3.85m      3.82m   12-06.25   1   
  9 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St           3.95m     J3.82m   12-06.25 
  9 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven              4.05m     J3.82m   12-06.25 
 11 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St           4.00m      3.67m   12-00.50 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 24-04.25  2016        Xavier McIntosh, American International  
NE-10 Metric: M    7.42m  2016        Xavier McIntosh, American International  
     D2-Prov: #    7.11m                                                       
     D2-Auto: *    7.59m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steele, Keyran            SO American Int           6.92m      7.09m   23-03.25  10   
  2 Jamison, Royale           SR So. Conn. St           7.09m      7.04m   23-01.25   8   
  3 Greene, Jelani            FR New Haven              7.13m      6.85m   22-05.75   6   
  4 Nalisa, Kevin             FR Adelphi                6.77m      6.84m   22-05.25   5   
  5 Chapman, Cole             JR So. Conn. St           6.31m      6.76m   22-02.25   4   
  6 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                6.28m      6.64m   21-09.50   3   
  7 Cineus, Jonathan          FR New Haven              6.45m      6.52m   21-04.75   2   
  8 Omuemu, Eseosa            SO Merrimack              6.25m      6.51m   21-04.25   1   
  9 Loreus, Daryl             JR Merrimack              6.05m      6.39m   20-11.75 
 10 Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn  FR So. Conn. St           6.74m      6.35m   20-10.00 
 11 Marescot, Jackson         FR New Haven              6.43m      6.27m   20-07.00 
 12 Wilkins, Trevor           FR Adelphi                6.29m      6.23m   20-05.25 
 13 Wilkins, Tyler            FR Adelphi                6.38m      6.06m   19-10.75 
 14 Marescot, Jacky           FR New Haven              6.19m      6.01m   19-08.75 
 15 Sassine, Rachid           FR Adelphi                6.11m      5.98m   19-07.50 
 16 Sanchez, Ramiro           SR So. Conn. St           6.21m      5.97m   19-07.00 
 17 Jackson, Keith            JR American Int           6.16m      5.94m   19-06.00 
 18 Gonzalez, Dante           SO New Haven              5.93m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 19 Bailey, Mac               FR Adelphi                5.88m      5.64m   18-06.00 
 20 Pezzullo, Ethan           FR Franklin Pie           5.99m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 -- Acheampong, Hermen        FR American Int           5.93m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
       NE-10: !  62-02  2015        Tresley Dupont, So. Conn. State            
NE-10 Metric: M 18.94m  2015        Tresley Dupont, So. Conn. State            
     D2-Prov: # 17.59m                                                         
     D2-Auto: * 21.02m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kandolin, Michael         SR New Haven             18.16m     18.21m#  59-09.00  10   
  2 Kelly, Turner             SR So. Conn. St          18.02m     18.09m#  59-04.25   8   
  3 Lounsbury, Trajan         SO So. Conn. St          17.45m     17.58m   57-08.25   6   
  4 Amster, Kade              SR So. Conn. St          17.54m     17.03m   55-10.50   5   
  5 Swaine, Dillon            JR New Haven             15.87m     16.88m   55-04.75   4   
  6 Pierre, Jonathan          JR New Haven             15.85m     16.38m   53-09.00   3   
  7 Foster, Jordan            SO So. Conn. St          17.19m     16.12m   52-10.75   2   
  8 Fradelakis, Evangelos     JR Adelphi               15.88m     16.01m   52-06.50   1   
  9 Cardenas, Alejandro       SR Saint Rose            14.06m     14.54m   47-08.50 
 10 Wunder, Ben               FR So. Conn. St          13.83m     14.09m   46-02.75 
 11 Williams, Darius          SO So. Conn. St          13.15m     13.82m   45-04.25 
 12 Shi, Darren               SR Stonehill             13.52m     13.25m   43-05.75 
 13 Hunt, Travis              SO Merrimack             12.36m     12.73m   41-09.25 
 14 Albee, Croix              FR Franklin Pie          12.29m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 15 Gedon, Carson             SO American Int          11.91m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 16 Nwalor, Divine            FR Adelphi               12.65m     12.15m   39-10.50 
 17 Lisi, Robert              FR Stonehill             12.36m     11.89m   39-00.25 
 18 Meadows, Jacob            FR So. Conn. St          12.10m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 19 Selanis, Kristopher       FR Assumption            13.02m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 20 Florendo, Daniel          SR Assumption            11.62m     10.70m   35-01.25 
 -- Mbaya, Bernardo           FR So. Conn. St          13.59m       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
       NE-10: !  7.21  2/18/2018   Ryan Nesta, Merrimack                       
NE-10 Metric: M  7.21  2/18/2018   Ryan Nesta, Merrimack                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                 7.11!  2    844
  2 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St              7.31   1    775
  3 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption                7.32   1    772
  3 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption                7.32   2    772
  5 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int              7.37   1    755
  6 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St              7.38   2    752
  7 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St              7.43   2    736
  8 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption                7.44   2    732
  9 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St              7.53   2    703
 10 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption                7.55   1    697
 11 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St              7.62   1    675
 12 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven                 7.67   1    659
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 6-06.25  2/18/2018   Kevin Hack, Assumption                    
NE-10 Metric: M   1.99m  2/18/2018   Kevin Hack, Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption               2.04mM   6-08.25    840
  2 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int             1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption               1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  7 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                1.80m    5-10.75    627
  8 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  9 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St             1.74m    5-08.50    577
 10 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 11 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven                1.65m    5-05.00    504
 12 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 21-06.25  2/18/2018   Philip Quaye, So. Conn. St               
NE-10 Metric: M    6.56m  2/18/2018   Philip Quaye, So. Conn. St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St             6.64mM  21-09.50    729
  2 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St             6.50m   21-04.00    697
  3 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption               6.45m   21-02.00    686
  4 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                6.43m   21-01.25    682
  4 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption               6.43m   21-01.25    682
  6 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St             6.36m   20-10.50    666
  7 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption               6.15m   20-02.25    619
  8 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption               6.13m   20-01.50    615
  9 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int             6.11m   20-00.50    610
 10 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St             6.07m   19-11.00    602
 11 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St             6.01m   19-08.75    589
 12 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven                5.65m   18-06.50    512
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       NE-10: ! 40-02.25  2/18/2018   Ryan Nesta, Merrimack                    
NE-10 Metric: M   12.25m  2/18/2018   Ryan Nesta, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack               12.44mM  40-09.75    633
  2 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St            12.06m   39-07.00    610
  3 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption              11.53m   37-10.00    578
  4 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption              11.32m   37-01.75    565
  5 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St            11.11m   36-05.50    553
  6 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption              11.06m   36-03.50    549
  7 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St            10.83m   35-06.50    536
  8 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption              10.71m   35-01.75    528
  9 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St            10.56m   34-07.75    519
 10 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven               10.48m   34-04.75    515
 11 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int            10.17m   33-04.50    496
 12 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St             9.35m   30-08.25    447
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
       NE-10: !  4704  2/18/2018   Philip Quaye, So. Conn. St                  
NE-10 Metric: M  4704  2/18/2018   Philip Quaye, So. Conn. St                  
     D2-Prov: #  4710                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  5353                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption                         2822  
  2 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack               4466       2786  
  3 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St            4802       2744  
  4 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption              4663       2728  
  5 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St            4436       2610  
  6 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int                       2592  
  7 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption              4219       2578  
  8 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption              3809       2518  
  9 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St            4479       2393  
 10 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St            4151       2335  
 11 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St                       2324  
 12 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven               3993       2190  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonehill                   56        2) Assumption                 48   
    3) Saint Rose                  31        4) So. Conn. St.              29   
    5) New Haven                   24        6) Le Moyne                   13   
    7) Merrimack                    9.50     8) American Int'l              9   
    9) Adelphi                      5       10) Bentley                     4   
   11) SNHU                         3       12) Franklin Pierce             2.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.               86        2) American Int'l             30   
    3) New Haven                   25        4) Stonehill                  13.50
    5) Assumption                  12.50     6) Franklin Pierce            10   
    7) Adelphi                      6        8) Merrimack                   5   
    9) Le Moyne                     3        9) Bentley                     3   
   11) Saint Rose                   1