Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

2015-16 Bentley Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Daniel Camacho
Sam Frye
Michael Fuca
Brett Gilman
Dylan Granat
Nicholas Hatcher
Jerry Liang
Brendan McCarthy
Felipe Palacios
Kamil Pilch
Chase Rosa
George Samander
 


 Daniel Camacho
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/22/15 SALVE REGINA
4
Will Masse Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Bryant
W-16
Cory Dipaola Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Quinnipiac
W-QF
Willem Van Biezen Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
6
Peter Campito Lost 2-6, 6-4, 7-10
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
5
Logan Sherwood Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
6
Bryan Lilley Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
6
Gabriel Bernardi Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
6
Ryan Broderick - 5-7, 7-6, unfinished
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
5
Patrick Dietz Won 6-7, 6-3, 10-3
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
6
Alex Slobin Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
4
Brian Kavanagh Won 5-7, 6-0, 10-7
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
4
Johno May Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
6
Tyler Underwood - 7-6, 3-4, unfinished
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
6
Jeremy Reichentahl - 6-6, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
2
Charlie Volkwein / Jimmy Ye Won 8-3 / Chase Rosa
-/-

 


 Sam Frye
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/22/15 SALVE REGINA
1
Jack Lawlor / Donovan Gangewere Won 8-2 / Chase Rosa
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
B-16
Andy Ginzberg/Jack McLister Lost 5-7/Chase Rosa
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
B-Con-QF
Tayyab Sheikh/Tom O'Brien Won 7-6/Chase Rosa
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Bentley
B-Con-SF
Brett Gilman/Felipe Palacios Lost 0-6/Chase Rosa
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
3
LeMar, John / Lowe, Gregory Lost 4-8 / Chase Rosa
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
2
Andrew Schadt / Olivier Viel Won 8-5 / Chase Rosa
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
2
Nicholas Sharwarko / Juan Molina Lost 3-6 / Chase Rosa
-/-

 


 Michael Fuca
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
S-16
Justin Warren Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Hartford
S-Con-QF
Alex Romaine Lost 3-8
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
6
Tyler Underwood Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
5
Charlie Volkwein Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
4
LeMar, Andrew Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
3
Andrew Schadt Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
4
Bryan Einstoss Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
5
Kenny Gea Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
3
Nate Schwartz Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
4
Lucas Norbiato Won 3-6, 6-4, 11-9
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
4
Roger Almato Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
4
Ross Kenney Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
5
Sebastian Ramirez Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
5
Jeffrey Gagnon Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
5
Connor Dove Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
4
Miguel Belfort Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
5
Casey Hodor Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
2
Adam Weinstein Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
5
Vlad Dyenyezhka Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
5
Michael Schulze Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
5
Benjamin Spoor Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
5
Sebastian Ramirez - 1-6, 0-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/22/15 SALVE REGINA
2
Matt Gingras / Will Masse Won 8-4 / Brett Gilman
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Hartford
B-16
Juan Molina/Morgan White Lost 2-6/Nicholas Hatcher
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
B-Con-QF
Tyler Clontz/Savio Vega Lost 4-6/Nicholas Hatcher
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
3
Elmar Lutz / Peter Campito Won 8-3 / Brett Gilman
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
3
Daniel Rombola / Luis Montes Won 6-4 / Brett Gilman
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
3
Bryan Lilley / Henry La Soya Lost 1-8 / Brett Gilman
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
2
James Drum / Henry Tittmann Won 8-6 / Dylan Granat
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
2
Aria Solana / Tijmon Louisy Lost 4-8 / Dylan Granat
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
2
Andreu-Lluch / Roger Almato Won 8-6 / Dylan Granat
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
2
Gustav Jigrup / Andrew Peloquin Lost 4-8 / Dylan Granat
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
2
Ricardo Marreiros / Xavier Aubron Lost 4-8 / Dylan Granat
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
3
Charlie Merry / Forrest Owen Won 8-3 / Brett Gilman
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
3
Michael Doody / Dimitri Vlassov Won 8-3 / Brett Gilman
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
3
Sebastian Zapata / Daniel Khodosh Won 8-2 / Brett Gilman
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
3
Nick Majewski / Tyler Clontz Won 8-5 / Brett Gilman
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
3
Casey Hodor / Tom Knight Won 8-4 / Brett Gilman
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
2
Adam Weinstein / Daniel Kmetz Won 8-3 / Dylan Granat
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
3
Ryan Moffat / Jonathyn Young Won 8-1 / Brett Gilman
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
3
Andrew DeBrincat / Johno May Won 8-1 / Brett Gilman
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
3
Stephane Legris / Benjamin Spoor Won 8-2 / Brett Gilman
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
3
Sebastian Ramirez / Jeremy Reichentahl Won 9-8 / Brett Gilman
-/-

 


 Brett Gilman
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
W-16
John Edwards Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
W-Con-16
Tyler Clontz Won 8-5
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Sacred Heart
WC-QF
Derek Chapman Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
6
LeMar, John Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
6
Morgan White Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
4
Henry Tittmann Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
5
Gerard Carpinell Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
5
Chris Jonas Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
6
Jeremy Reichentahl Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
6
Gerard Tierney Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
6
Daniel Khodosh Lost 6-1, 3-6, 6-7
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
6
Tom Knight Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
5
Kyle Harris Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/22/15 SALVE REGINA
2
Matt Gingras / Will Masse Won 8-4 / Michael Fuca
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Quinnipiac
B-16
Kyle Alper/Julian Rozenstein Lost 2-6/Felipe Palacios
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Sacred Heart
B-Con-QF
Matt Suprenant/Anthony Santino Won 6-2/Felipe Palacios
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Bentley
B-Con-SF
Sam Frye/Chase Rosa Won 6-0/Felipe Palacios
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
B-Con-F
Savio Vega/Tyler Clontz Lost 3-6/Felipe Palacios
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
3
Tyler Underwood / Benjamin Spoor Lost 5-8 / Felipe Palacios
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
3
Elmar Lutz / Peter Campito Won 8-3 / Michael Fuca
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
3
Logan Sherwood / Dan Longtin Won 8-0 / Felipe Palacios
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
3
Daniel Rombola / Luis Montes Won 6-4 / Michael Fuca
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
3
Bryan Lilley / Henry La Soya Lost 1-8 / Michael Fuca
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
3
Josh Dowd / Zach Peter Won 8-1 / Chase Rosa
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
2
Odyr Cruz / Gabriel Bernardi Lost 5-8 / Dylan Granat
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
3
Wade Ball / Majed Alshaikh Lost 1-8 / Chase Rosa
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
3
Ross Kenney / Alex Wright Won 8-2 / Chase Rosa
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
3
Sebastian Ramirez / Max Georgeff Lost 6-8 / Chase Rosa
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
3
Charlie Merry / Forrest Owen Won 8-3 / Michael Fuca
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
3
Michael Doody / Dimitri Vlassov Won 8-3 / Michael Fuca
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
3
Sebastian Zapata / Daniel Khodosh Won 8-2 / Michael Fuca
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
3
Nick Majewski / Tyler Clontz Won 8-5 / Michael Fuca
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
3
Casey Hodor / Tom Knight Won 8-4 / Michael Fuca
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
3
Ryan Moffat / Jonathyn Young Won 8-1 / Michael Fuca
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
3
Andrew DeBrincat / Johno May Won 8-1 / Michael Fuca
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
3
Stephane Legris / Benjamin Spoor Won 8-2 / Michael Fuca
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
3
Sebastian Ramirez / Jeremy Reichentahl Won 9-8 / Michael Fuca
-/-

 


 Dylan Granat
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/22/15 SALVE REGINA
5
Matt Gingras Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
N-16
Chris Toner Won 2-6, 6-4, 10-7
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Quinnipiac
N-QF
Kyle Alper Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
4
Stephane Legris Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
3
Michael Varda Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
2
Gentile, Joey Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
1
James Bisazza Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
2
Nicholas Sharwarko Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
2
Tyler Barr Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
2
Odyr Cruz Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
3
Majed Alshaikh Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
3
Andreu-Lluch Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
2
Alex Wright Won 5-7, 6-2, 7-5
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
3
Xavier Aubron Won 4-6, 7-6, 10-8
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
3
Sam Laves Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
3
Joan Castillo Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
3
Sebastian Zapata Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
3
Frank Vega Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
3
Marco Leung Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
3
Ludvig Henrikson Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
2
James Worrall Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
3
Hallam Doney - 7-5, 1-1, unfinished
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
3
Xavier Aubron Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
A-16
Chris Toner/Jacob Spreyer Lost 4-6/Kamil Pilch
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
A-Con-QF
Nick Majewski/Miguel Belfort Lost 4-6/Kamil Pilch
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
2
Jason Barton / Steven Procopio Won 8-6 / Kamil Pilch
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
2
Gonzalez Villegas, D / Veitengruber, Mark Won 8-3 / Kamil Pilch
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
2
James Drum / Henry Tittmann Won 8-6 / Michael Fuca
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
2
Odyr Cruz / Gabriel Bernardi Lost 5-8 / Brett Gilman
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
2
Aria Solana / Tijmon Louisy Lost 4-8 / Michael Fuca
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
2
Andreu-Lluch / Roger Almato Won 8-6 / Michael Fuca
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
2
Gustav Jigrup / Andrew Peloquin Lost 4-8 / Michael Fuca
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
2
Ricardo Marreiros / Xavier Aubron Lost 4-8 / Michael Fuca
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
2
Tom Buckley / Jeffrey Gagnon Won 9-8 / Chase Rosa
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
2
Roey Heymann / Connor Dove Won 8-5 / Chase Rosa
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
2
Frank Vega / Miguel Belfort Lost 3-8 / Chase Rosa
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
2
Reb Mariano / Ryan Foster Lost 8-9 / Chase Rosa
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
2
Adam Weinstein / Daniel Kmetz Won 8-3 / Michael Fuca
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
2
Martin Munoz / Peter Fanous Lost 6-8 / Chase Rosa
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
2
Tyler Underwood / Jason Barton Won 8-6 / Chase Rosa
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
2
Xavier Aubron / Ricardo Marreiros Lost 0-8 / Chase Rosa
-/-

 


 Nicholas Hatcher
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
E-16
Nick Majewski Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Hartford
E-Con-QF
Juan Molina Lost 4-8
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
6
Joshua Singer Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
6
Seng Ly Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
6
Foresight Okungbowa Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
6
Dan Foley Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
6
Benji Page Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
6
Ryan Moffat Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs Hartford
B-16
Juan Molina/Morgan White Lost 2-6/Michael Fuca
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
B-Con-QF
Tyler Clontz/Savio Vega Lost 4-6/Michael Fuca
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
3
Chris Jonas / Gilberto Lantigua Won 8-2 / Jerry Liang
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
2
Michael Schulze / Luis Gouveia Won 8-2 / Jerry Liang
-/-

 


 Jerry Liang
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
5
Zach Peter Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
4
Wade Ball Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
5
Dean Boodakian Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
6
Patrick Agit Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
2/20/16 at MIT
2
Sean Ko / Tyler Barr Lost 2-8 / Chase Rosa
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
3
Pau Martin Sole / Nate Cherry Lost 4-8 / Chase Rosa
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
3
Chris Jonas / Gilberto Lantigua Won 8-2 / Nicholas Hatcher
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
2
Sam Laves / Dan Foley Lost 7-9 / Chase Rosa
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
3
Robert Patenaude / Alex Pearson Won 8-4 / Chase Rosa
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
2
Michael Schulze / Luis Gouveia Won 8-2 / Nicholas Hatcher
-/-

 


 Brendan McCarthy
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/22/15 SALVE REGINA
1
Jack Lawlor Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Bryant
N-16
Nick Lamart Won 6-4, 5-7, 10-5
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Sacred Heart
N-QF
Anthony Santino Won 6-1, 3-6, 10-7
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Quinnipiac
N-SF
Kyle Alper Lost 6-2, 4-6, 11-13
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
1
James Gayvert Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
1
Jimmy Ye Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
1
Gonzalez Villegas, D Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
1
Daniel Rombola Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
1
Alex Cauneac Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
1
Marcelo Locatelli Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
1
Aria Solana Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
1
Aaron Stahl Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
1
Gustav Jigrup Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
1
Ricardo Marreiros Lost 4-6, 6-3, 8-10
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
1
Ben Lambert Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
1
Thomas Bellio Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
1
U. Litvinchuk Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
1
Mikhail Belov Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
1
Chris Waung Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
1
Eric Howes Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
1
Nikola Crvelin Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
1
Ricardo Martinez Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
1
James Gayvert - 6-4, 3-1, unfinished
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
1
Ricardo Marreiros Lost 2-6, 6-1, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
A-16
Parker Goldstein/Arnaud Valentin Lost 4-6/George Samander
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Hartford
A-Con QF
Alex Romaine/Dan Rombola Won 7-6/George Samander
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
A-Con-SF
Nick Majewski/Miguel Belfort Won 7-6/George Samander
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
A-Con-F
John Edwards/Justin Warren Lost 4-6/George Samander
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
1
James Gayvert / Hallam Doney Won 9-8 / George Samander
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
1
Michael Varda / Henry Harrs Won 8-6 / George Samander
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
1
LeMar, Andrew / Gentile, Joey Won 8-2 / George Samander
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
1
James Bisazza / Marcus Lawrence Won 9-7 / George Samander
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
1
Will Drumwright / Bryan Einstoss Lost 4-6 / George Samander
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
1
Kevin Wang / Alex Cauneac Lost 4-8 / George Samander
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
1
Matthew Smith / Nate Schwartz Won 8-2 / George Samander
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
1
Marcelo Locatelli / Joao Souto Won 8-2 / George Samander
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
1
Ricardo Corona / JJ Clark Lost 6-8 / George Samander
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
1
Aaron Stahl / Javier Laguna Won 8-6 / George Samander
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
1
Dean Boodakian / Ryan Sawyer Won 8-3 / George Samander
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
1
Tiago Fernandes / Miguel Marreiros Lost 3-8 / George Samander
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
1
Ben Lambert / Hayden Steward Won 8-5 / George Samander
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
1
Thomas Bellio / Nikolay Lisichenok Won 8-1 / George Samander
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
1
U. Litvinchuk / Sander Brenner Lost 6-8 / George Samander
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
1
Mikhail Belov / Laurence Akwei Won 8-6 / George Samander
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
1
Chris Waung / Marco Leung Lost 6-8 / George Samander
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
1
Eric Howes / Kyle Harris Won 8-0 / George Samander
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
1
Nikola Crvelin / Ludvig Henrikson Lost 7-9 / George Samander
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
1
James Worrall / Ricardo Martinez Won 8-6 / George Samander
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
1
James Gayvert / Hallam Doney Lost 5-8 / George Samander
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
1
Miguel Marreiros / Tiago Fernandes Lost 4-8 / George Samander
-/-

 


 Felipe Palacios
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs Bryant
W-16
Mike Plutt Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Sacred Heart
W-Con-16
Derek Chapman Lost 0-8
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs Quinnipiac
B-16
Kyle Alper/Julian Rozenstein Lost 2-6/Brett Gilman
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Sacred Heart
B-Con-QF
Matt Suprenant/Anthony Santino Won 6-2/Brett Gilman
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Bentley
B-Con-SF
Sam Frye/Chase Rosa Won 6-0/Brett Gilman
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
B-Con-F
Savio Vega/Tyler Clontz Lost 3-6/Brett Gilman
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
3
Tyler Underwood / Benjamin Spoor Lost 5-8 / Brett Gilman
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
3
Logan Sherwood / Dan Longtin Won 8-0 / Brett Gilman
-/-

 


 Kamil Pilch
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/22/15 SALVE REGINA
2
Donovan Gangewere Won 4-1, retired
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
S-16
Zac McEntee Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
S-Con-SF
Steven Francis Lost 5-8
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
2
Jason Barton Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
A-16
Chris Toner/Jacob Spreyer Lost 4-6/Dylan Granat
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
A-Con-QF
Nick Majewski/Miguel Belfort Lost 4-6/Dylan Granat
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
2
Jason Barton / Steven Procopio Won 8-6 / Dylan Granat
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
2
Gonzalez Villegas, D / Veitengruber, Mark Won 8-3 / Dylan Granat
-/-

 


 Chase Rosa
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
E-16
Arnaud Valentin Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Sacred Heart
E-Con-16
Mathieu Pilote Lost 4-8
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
5
Steven Procopio Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
4
Ming Lao Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
5
Lowe, Gregory Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
4
Olivier Viel Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
5
Juan Molina Won 6-4, 5-7, 7-5
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
4
Jeffrey Bu Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
2
James Drum Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
5
Nate Cherry Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
6
Gilberto Lantigua Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
3
Ryan Sawyer Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
4
Tiago Fernandes Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
4
Hayden Steward Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
4
Tom Buckley Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
4
Roey Heymann Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
5
Laurence Akwei Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
4
Reb Mariano Won 1-6, 7-6, 6-4
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
3
Daniel Kmetz Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
4
Peter Fanous Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
3
Luis Gouveia Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
4
Stephane Legris Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
4
Tiago Fernandes Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/22/15 SALVE REGINA
1
Jack Lawlor / Donovan Gangewere Won 8-2 / Sam Frye
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
B-16
Andy Ginzberg/Jack McLister Lost 5-7/Sam Frye
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
B-Con-QF
Tayyab Sheikh/Tom O'Brien Won 7-6/Sam Frye
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Bentley
B-Con-SF
Brett Gilman/Felipe Palacios Lost 0-6/Sam Frye
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
2
Charlie Volkwein / Jimmy Ye Won 8-3 / Daniel Camacho
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
3
LeMar, John / Lowe, Gregory Lost 4-8 / Sam Frye
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
2
Andrew Schadt / Olivier Viel Won 8-5 / Sam Frye
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
2
Nicholas Sharwarko / Juan Molina Lost 3-6 / Sam Frye
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
2
Sean Ko / Tyler Barr Lost 2-8 / Jerry Liang
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
3
Josh Dowd / Zach Peter Won 8-1 / Brett Gilman
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
3
Pau Martin Sole / Nate Cherry Lost 4-8 / Jerry Liang
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
3
Wade Ball / Majed Alshaikh Lost 1-8 / Brett Gilman
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
3
Ross Kenney / Alex Wright Won 8-2 / Brett Gilman
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
3
Sebastian Ramirez / Max Georgeff Lost 6-8 / Brett Gilman
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
2
Sam Laves / Dan Foley Lost 7-9 / Jerry Liang
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
2
Tom Buckley / Jeffrey Gagnon Won 9-8 / Dylan Granat
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
2
Roey Heymann / Connor Dove Won 8-5 / Dylan Granat
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
2
Frank Vega / Miguel Belfort Lost 3-8 / Dylan Granat
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
2
Reb Mariano / Ryan Foster Lost 8-9 / Dylan Granat
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
3
Robert Patenaude / Alex Pearson Won 8-4 / Jerry Liang
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
2
Martin Munoz / Peter Fanous Lost 6-8 / Dylan Granat
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
2
Tyler Underwood / Jason Barton Won 8-6 / Dylan Granat
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
2
Xavier Aubron / Ricardo Marreiros Lost 0-8 / Dylan Granat
-/-

 


 George Samander
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/22/15 SALVE REGINA
3
D.J. Bisaillon Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Bryant
S-16
Art Jakubowski Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Quinnipiac
S-Con-QF
Kei Ezaka Lost 4-8
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
3
Hallam Doney Lost 6-7, 5-6
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
2
Henry Harrs Won 2-6, 6-2, 10-6
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
3
Veitengruber, Mark Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
2
Marcus Lawrence Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
3
Will Drumwright Lost 5-7, 5-7
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
3
Sean Ko Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
1
Matthew Smith Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
3
Pau Martin Sole Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
2
Ricardo Corona Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
2
Javier Laguna Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-4
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
2
Miguel Marreiros Lost 1-6, 6-7
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
2
Charlie Merry Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
2
Nikolay Lisichenok Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
2
Sander Brenner Lost 3-6, 7-6, 4-6
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
2
Nick Majewski Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
2
Ryan Foster Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
2
Martin Munoz Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
2
Jason Barton Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
2
Miguel Marreiros Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
A-16
Parker Goldstein/Arnaud Valentin Lost 4-6/Brendan McCarthy
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Hartford
A-Con QF
Alex Romaine/Dan Rombola Won 7-6/Brendan McCarthy
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs Merrimack
A-Con-SF
Nick Majewski/Miguel Belfort Won 7-6/Brendan McCarthy
-/-
9/25-9/27 vs UConn
A-Con-F
John Edwards/Justin Warren Lost 4-6/Brendan McCarthy
-/-
%* 10/04/15 at Le Moyne
1
James Gayvert / Hallam Doney Won 9-8 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
10/8/15 at Holy Cross
1
Michael Varda / Henry Harrs Won 8-6 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
10/11/15 DAEMEN
1
LeMar, Andrew / Gentile, Joey Won 8-2 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
%* 10/16/15 at Franklin Pierce
1
James Bisazza / Marcus Lawrence Won 9-7 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
10/17/15 at Hartford
1
Will Drumwright / Bryan Einstoss Lost 4-6 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
2/20/16 at MIT
1
Kevin Wang / Alex Cauneac Lost 4-8 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
2/27/16 WENTWORTH
1
Matthew Smith / Nate Schwartz Won 8-2 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
3/14/16 ST. CLOUD STATE
1
Marcelo Locatelli / Joao Souto Won 8-2 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
3/15/16 at Florida Tech
1
Ricardo Corona / JJ Clark Lost 6-8 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
3/18/16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
1
Aaron Stahl / Javier Laguna Won 8-6 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
3/23/16 at Colby-Sawyer
1
Dean Boodakian / Ryan Sawyer Won 8-3 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
* 3/30/16 SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE
1
Tiago Fernandes / Miguel Marreiros Lost 3-8 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
%* 4/6/16 at Saint Michael's College
1
Ben Lambert / Hayden Steward Won 8-5 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
* 4/9/16 STONEHILL COLLEGE
1
Thomas Bellio / Nikolay Lisichenok Won 8-1 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
* 4/12/16 ADELPHI
1
U. Litvinchuk / Sander Brenner Lost 6-8 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
* 4/15/16 at Merrimack
1
Mikhail Belov / Laurence Akwei Won 8-6 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
* 4/16/16 ASSUMPTION
1
Chris Waung / Marco Leung Lost 6-8 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
* 4/20/16 at Saint Anselm
1
Eric Howes / Kyle Harris Won 8-0 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
4/21/16 at Post
1
Nikola Crvelin / Ludvig Henrikson Lost 7-9 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
* 4/23/16 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
1
James Worrall / Ricardo Martinez Won 8-6 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
4/27/16 LE MOYNE
1
James Gayvert / Hallam Doney Lost 5-8 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-
* 04/29/16 at So. New Hampshire
1
Miguel Marreiros / Tiago Fernandes Lost 4-8 / Brendan McCarthy
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/29/2016