Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Brandeis University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/21/2014 07:42 PM
                       Brandeis vs Bentley - 11/21/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:42.90    1:40.96   11  
     1) Zitelny, Edan SO                2) Avrutsky, Rich L FR            
     3) Luk, Brian JR                   4) Braz, Cam J SO                 
                  26.51       55.23 (28.72)     1:19.14 (23.91)     1:40.96 (21.82)
  2 Bentley  'B'                                      1:45.53    1:42.48    4  
     1) Connolly, Tim P JR              2) Cornelius, Janco SR            
     3) Ahlmeyer, Matthew C SO          4) Faria, Rene A SR               
                  26.52       54.55 (28.03)     1:20.23 (25.68)     1:42.48 (22.25)
  3 Bentley  'A'                                      1:43.82    1:42.77    2  
     1) Witty, Josh T SR                2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L SR     
     3) McCarthy, Colin M SO            4) Bartlett, Liam C SO            
                  26.64       55.60 (28.96)     1:20.49 (24.89)     1:42.77 (22.28)
  4 Bentley  'C'                                           NT   x1:52.30  
     1) Regan, Brian P JR               2) Gilpin, Ryan P JR              
     3) Langin, Andrew P SR             4) McSorley, Brandon R SO         
                  29.13     1:01.41 (32.28)     1:28.99 (27.58)     1:52.30 (23.31)
  5 Brandeis University  'B'                               NT    1:53.68  
     1) Baker, Andrew J FR              2) Milani, Adib S FR              
     3) Thom, Evan J FR                 4) Icaza, Danny SO                
                  34.17     1:04.16 (29.99)     1:29.52 (25.36)     1:53.68 (24.16)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Max L             SR Deis                10:06.67   10:13.59    9  
                  26.42       56.13 (29.71)     1:26.76 (30.63)     1:57.05 (30.29)
        2:27.78 (30.73)     2:58.57 (30.79)     3:29.67 (31.10)     4:00.72 (31.05)
        4:32.01 (31.29)     5:03.11 (31.10)     5:34.90 (31.79)     6:06.17 (31.27)
        6:37.49 (31.32)     7:09.05 (31.56)     7:40.56 (31.51)     8:11.76 (31.20)
        8:42.83 (31.07)     9:14.22 (31.39)     9:43.91 (29.69)    10:13.59 (29.68)
  2 Diamond, Zach M           FR Deis                10:21.28   10:16.15    4  
                  27.58       58.23 (30.65)     1:29.46 (31.23)     2:00.65 (31.19)
        2:32.23 (31.58)     3:02.87 (30.64)     3:33.85 (30.98)     4:05.28 (31.43)
        4:36.73 (31.45)     5:07.75 (31.02)     5:38.40 (30.65)     6:09.67 (31.27)
        6:40.80 (31.13)     7:12.10 (31.30)     7:43.17 (31.07)     8:14.31 (31.14)
        8:45.53 (31.22)     9:16.09 (30.56)     9:46.46 (30.37)    10:16.15 (29.69)
  3 Barr, Joey A              FR Deis                10:35.16   10:40.18    3  
                  27.89       58.01 (30.12)     1:29.57 (31.56)     2:01.61 (32.04)
        2:33.38 (31.77)     3:05.63 (32.25)     3:37.88 (32.25)     4:10.20 (32.32)
        4:42.47 (32.27)     5:14.97 (32.50)     5:47.26 (32.29)     6:19.99 (32.73)
        6:52.72 (32.73)     7:25.32 (32.60)     7:57.87 (32.55)     8:30.55 (32.68)
        9:03.23 (32.68)     9:36.01 (32.78)    10:08.79 (32.78)    10:40.18 (31.39)
  4 Zimmer, Jerrod W          SO Bentley             10:57.62   11:02.92    2  
                  28.84     1:00.35 (31.51)     1:32.87 (32.52)     2:05.75 (32.88)
        2:38.92 (33.17)     3:12.08 (33.16)     3:45.17 (33.09)     4:18.63 (33.46)
        4:51.88 (33.25)     5:25.13 (33.25)     5:59.09 (33.96)     6:32.81 (33.72)
        7:06.75 (33.94)     7:40.78 (34.03)     8:14.37 (33.59)     8:48.19 (33.82)
        9:22.42 (34.23)     9:56.83 (34.41)    10:30.46 (33.63)    11:02.92 (32.46)
  5 Mason, Luke W             SR Bentley             11:11.37   11:24.68    1  
                  28.01       59.70 (31.69)     1:33.32 (33.62)     2:07.57 (34.25)
        2:41.30 (33.73)     3:15.29 (33.99)     3:50.03 (34.74)     4:25.16 (35.13)
        5:00.66 (35.50)     5:35.03 (34.37)     6:09.98 (34.95)     6:45.62 (35.64)
        7:20.50 (34.88)     7:56.16 (35.66)     8:31.02 (34.86)     9:06.44 (35.42)
        9:42.05 (35.61)    10:16.73 (34.68)    10:51.56 (34.83)    11:24.68 (33.12)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karam, Aidan J            FR Bentley                   NT    1:49.66    9  
                  25.77       54.04 (28.27)     1:21.83 (27.79)     1:49.66 (27.83)
  2 Wilson, Davis L           SO Bentley              1:50.33    1:49.68    4  
                  25.77       53.66 (27.89)     1:21.86 (28.20)     1:49.68 (27.82)
  3 Braz, Cam J               SO Deis                 1:49.64    1:51.40    3  
                  25.67       53.91 (28.24)     1:22.42 (28.51)     1:51.40 (28.98)
  4 Harada, Taku              FR Deis                 1:51.92    1:52.01    2  
                  25.35       53.07 (27.72)     1:22.23 (29.16)     1:52.01 (29.78)
  5 Boains, Johnny D          FR Bentley              1:52.37    1:53.05    1  
                  25.47       53.22 (27.75)     1:22.97 (29.75)     1:53.05 (30.08)
  6 Smyda, Danny R            FR Deis                 1:53.38    1:55.90  
                  25.86       54.44 (28.58)     1:24.03 (29.59)     1:55.90 (31.87)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luk, Brian                JR Deis                   22.01      22.16    9  
  2 Bury, Sebastian F         JR Bentley                22.40      22.54    4  
  3 Faria, Rene A             SR Bentley                22.93      22.85    3  
  4 Bartlett, Liam C          SO Bentley                22.64      22.97    2  
  5 Batjargal, Abu            FR Deis                   23.34      23.21    1  
  6 Thom, Evan J              FR Deis                   23.67      23.66  
 -- Milani, Adib S            FR Deis                      NT     X24.34  
 -- Avrutsky, Rich L          FR Deis                   25.31     X24.88  
 -- Langin, Andrew P          SR Bentley                25.98     X25.39  
 -- Amoroso, Cam P            SR Bentley                25.72     X25.84  
 -- Ferrara, Ian R            FR Bentley                25.71     X25.96  
 -- Scudere-Weiss, Sam G      FR Deis                   28.06     X26.36  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Zach M           FR Deis                 2:02.70    2:03.29    9  
                  25.73       57.55 (31.82)     1:34.80 (37.25)     2:03.29 (28.49)
  2 Witol, Dennis A           SO Bentley              2:06.90    2:05.61    4  
                  26.81       59.06 (32.25)     1:35.69 (36.63)     2:05.61 (29.92)
  3 Zitelny, Edan             SO Deis                 2:05.82    2:06.47    3  
                  26.75       59.20 (32.45)     1:36.62 (37.42)     2:06.47 (29.85)
  4 Lazarovich, David         JR Deis                 2:10.50    2:08.96    2  
                  27.69     1:01.13 (33.44)     1:37.98 (36.85)     2:08.96 (30.98)
  5 Connolly, Tim P           JR Bentley                   NT    2:09.26    1  
                  27.10       59.15 (32.05)     1:37.86 (38.71)     2:09.26 (31.40)
  6 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       SO Bentley              2:09.96    2:10.19  
                  26.83       58.44 (31.61)     1:39.00 (40.56)     2:10.19 (31.19)
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          JR Bentley               264.07     217.05    9  
  2 Shanahan, Ryan T          SR Bentley               165.20     148.50    4  
  3 Cilia, Nicholas R         SO Bentley               198.10     133.00    3  
  4 Zucker, Sam Y             FR Deis                  179.70     114.80    2  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luk, Brian                JR Deis                   53.77      54.06    9  
                  24.78       54.06 (29.28)                                        
  2 Coleman, Gregory M        SO Bentley                55.96      56.14    4  
                  27.31       56.14 (28.83)                                        
  3 Zimmer, Jerrod W          SO Bentley                57.15      56.35    3  
                  26.41       56.35 (29.94)                                        
  4 Weber, Eb P               SO Deis                   56.67      56.40    2  
                  26.29       56.40 (30.11)                                        
  5 McCarthy, Colin M         SO Bentley                56.85      57.19    1  
                  26.20       57.19 (30.99)                                        
  6 Smyda, Danny R            FR Deis                   57.41      58.07  
                  26.86       58.07 (31.21)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Sebastian F         JR Bentley                49.46      50.01    9  
                  23.94       50.01 (26.07)                                        
  2 Boains, Johnny D          FR Bentley                51.08      50.64    4  
                  24.30       50.64 (26.34)                                        
  3 Braz, Cam J               SO Deis                   50.57      50.80    3  
                  24.61       50.80 (26.19)                                        
  4 Bartlett, Liam C          SO Bentley                51.45      51.00    2  
                  23.98       51.00 (27.02)                                        
  5 Batjargal, Abu            FR Deis                   51.10      52.08    1  
                  25.25       52.08 (26.83)                                        
  6 Lazarovich, David         JR Deis                      NT      52.90  
                  25.43       52.90 (27.47)                                        
 -- Barr, Joey A              FR Deis                   54.10     X53.34  
                  25.40       53.34 (27.94)                                        
 -- McSorley, Brandon R       SO Bentley                55.32     X53.46  
                  25.95       53.46 (27.51)                                        
 -- Icaza, Danny              SO Deis                   55.74     X55.89  
                  26.48       55.89 (29.41)                                        
 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            JR Bentley                57.54     X56.01  
                  26.33       56.01 (29.68)                                        
 -- Grady, Kyle T             SR Bentley                59.17     X56.66  
                  26.80       56.66 (29.86)                                        
 -- Scudere-Weiss, Sam G      FR Deis                   58.99     X58.64  
                  28.09       58.64 (30.55)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Tim P           JR Bentley                56.15      56.06    9  
                  27.49       56.06 (28.57)                                        
  2 Witty, Josh T             SR Bentley                56.03      56.45    4  
                  27.12       56.45 (29.33)                                        
  3 Zitelny, Edan             SO Deis                   56.76      57.50    3  
                  27.86       57.50 (29.64)                                        
  4 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       SO Bentley                57.34      58.40    2  
                  28.35       58.40 (30.05)                                        
  5 Weber, Eb P               SO Deis                 1:03.74    1:03.10    1  
                  29.33     1:03.10 (33.77)                                        
  6 Baker, Andrew J           FR Deis                 1:11.92    1:14.10  
                  36.34     1:14.10 (37.76)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Max L             SR Deis                 4:54.94    4:56.30    9  
                  26.56       56.47 (29.91)     1:26.06 (29.59)     1:56.06 (30.00)
        2:26.31 (30.25)     2:56.86 (30.55)     3:26.78 (29.92)     3:57.28 (30.50)
        4:26.84 (29.56)     4:56.30 (29.46)                                        
  2 Karam, Aidan J            FR Bentley              5:06.35    4:59.15    4  
                  26.81       56.58 (29.77)     1:26.51 (29.93)     1:56.73 (30.22)
        2:27.08 (30.35)     2:57.74 (30.66)     3:27.90 (30.16)     3:59.11 (31.21)
        4:29.67 (30.56)     4:59.15 (29.48)                                        
  3 Diamond, Zach M           FR Deis                 4:57.73    5:00.89    3  
                  27.01       57.08 (30.07)     1:27.60 (30.52)     1:58.02 (30.42)
        2:28.74 (30.72)     2:59.44 (30.70)     3:30.00 (30.56)     4:00.90 (30.90)
        4:31.19 (30.29)     5:00.89 (29.70)                                        
  4 Wilson, Davis L           SO Bentley              5:06.35    5:00.93    2  
                  27.20       57.39 (30.19)     1:28.15 (30.76)     1:58.81 (30.66)
        2:29.80 (30.99)     3:00.58 (30.78)     3:31.45 (30.87)     4:01.98 (30.53)
        4:32.24 (30.26)     5:00.93 (28.69)                                        
  5 Harada, Taku              FR Deis                 5:08.26    5:09.77    1  
                  26.85       56.23 (29.38)     1:25.82 (29.59)     1:56.17 (30.35)
        2:27.57 (31.40)     2:59.39 (31.82)     3:32.07 (32.68)     4:04.67 (32.60)
        4:37.57 (32.90)     5:09.77 (32.20)                                        
  6 Mason, Luke W             SR Bentley              5:20.72    5:26.13  
                  27.81       58.50 (30.69)     1:31.30 (32.80)     2:04.85 (33.55)
        2:38.57 (33.72)     3:12.55 (33.98)     3:46.25 (33.70)     4:20.02 (33.77)
        4:53.46 (33.44)     5:26.13 (32.67)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          JR Bentley               264.07     303.00    9  
  2 Cilia, Nicholas R         SO Bentley               198.10     209.95    4  
  3 Zucker, Sam Y             FR Deis                  179.70     183.85    3  
  4 Shanahan, Ryan T          SR Bentley               165.20     169.20    2  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   SR Bentley              1:03.45    1:03.65    9  
                  29.53     1:03.65 (34.12)                                        
  2 Lazarovich, David         JR Deis                 1:04.82    1:05.13    4  
                  30.52     1:05.13 (34.61)                                        
  3 Avrutsky, Rich L          FR Deis                 1:06.05    1:05.47    3  
                  29.96     1:05.47 (35.51)                                        
  4 Cornelius, Janco          SR Bentley                   NT    1:05.68    2  
                  30.93     1:05.68 (34.75)                                        
  5 Witol, Dennis A           SO Bentley              1:09.26    1:05.87    1  
                  31.38     1:05.87 (34.49)                                        
  6 Milani, Adib S            FR Deis                 1:06.14    1:07.39  
                  31.22     1:07.39 (36.17)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley  'A'                                      3:25.53    3:19.44   11  
     1) Boains, Johnny D FR             2) Karam, Aidan J FR              
     3) Wilson, Davis L SO              4) Bury, Sebastian F JR           
                  24.09       50.34 (50.34)     1:13.72 (23.38)     1:39.87 (49.53)
        2:03.68 (23.81)     2:29.57 (49.70)     2:52.89 (23.32)     3:19.44 (49.87)
  2 Bentley  'B'                                           NT    3:24.19    4  
     1) Faria, Rene A SR                2) Coleman, Gregory M SO          
     3) McCarthy, Colin M SO            4) Mason, Luke W SR               
                  24.65       51.86 (51.86)     1:15.72 (23.86)     1:42.46 (50.60)
        2:07.13 (24.67)     2:34.03 (51.57)     2:57.91 (23.88)     3:24.19 (50.16)
  3 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:22.18    3:24.62    2  
     1) Batjargal, Abu FR               2) Smyda, Danny R FR              
     3) Harada, Taku FR                 4) Fabian, Max L SR               
                  25.01       51.94 (51.94)     1:16.44 (24.50)     1:43.71 (51.77)
        2:07.72 (24.01)     2:34.77 (51.06)     2:58.59 (23.82)     3:24.62 (49.85)
  4 Brandeis University  'B'                               NT    3:34.59  
     1) Barr, Joey A FR                 2) Milani, Adib S FR              
     3) Weber, Eb P SO                  4) Thom, Evan J FR                
                  25.70       53.66 (53.66)     1:19.35 (25.69)     1:49.47 (55.81)
        2:14.27 (24.80)     2:42.27 (52.80)     3:07.69 (25.42)     3:34.59 (52.32)
  5 Bentley  'C'                                           NT   x3:44.72  
     1) Langin, Andrew P SR             2) Amoroso, Cam P SR              
     3) Grady, Kyle T SR                4) Regan, Brian P JR              
                  26.81       56.32 (56.32)     1:22.13 (25.81)     1:52.55 (56.23)
        2:19.38 (26.83)     2:50.32 (57.77)     3:15.66 (25.34)     3:44.72 (54.40)
  6 Brandeis University  'C'                               NT   x3:58.42  
     1) Icaza, Danny SO                 2) Scudere-Weiss, Sam G FR        
     3) Baker, Andrew J FR              4) Avrutsky, Rich L FR            
                  27.28       56.96 (56.96)     1:25.20 (28.24)     1:55.95 (58.99)
        2:26.53 (30.58)   3:00.99 (1:05.04)     3:27.10 (26.11)     3:58.42 (57.43)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. Bentley                             156   2. Brandeis University                  74
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. Bentley                             139   2. Brandeis University                 102