Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Yale University         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/5/2015 09:39 PM
            2015 Northeast 10 Championships - 2/5/2015 to 2/8/2015             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:46.09    2/6/2010 Southern CT State University               
                         A Thomas, J O'Neil, C Hall, C Slie                
        2014: O 1:46.74    2/6/2014 Assumption College                         
                         V Weber, R Gagnon, K Medeiros, E Prayson          
        POOL: P 1:46.09    2/6/2010 Southern CT State University               
                         A Thomas, J O'Neil, C Hall, C Slie                
                1:42.07  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                1:47.17  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Assumption College-NE  'A'                                  1:46.32OBCUT   
     1) Weber, Victoria R JR            2) Gagnon, Rachel SO              
     3) Medeiros, Katherine E SR        4) Waite, Carylyn FR              
       27.17    56.71  1:22.13  1:46.32                                    
  2 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                                    1:47.69        
     1) O'Donnell, Tara K JR            2) Smith, Kelsey FR               
     3) Baker, Alyssa J FR              4) Wright, Lindsey E FR           
       27.23    56.63  1:22.54  1:47.69                                    
  3 Southern CT State University  'A'                           1:48.49        
     1) Smolensky, Rachel E SR          2) Silva, Courtney F SR           
     3) Bailey, Aubrey I FR             4) Crochet, Katie A FR            
       28.60    58.93  1:25.07  1:48.49                                    
  4 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 J1:50.12        
     1) Niemiec, Emily S FR             2) McGahie, Kaitlin A SO          
     3) Clauss, Melissa H JR            4) Chen, Jessica X FR             
       28.07    58.32  1:25.41  1:50.12                                    
  5 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                          J1:51.25        
     1) McMillen, Jessica FR            2) Walsh, Shannon SO              
     3) Buglino, Nikki SO               4) Leombruno, Rachel SO           
       28.21    59.15  1:25.71  1:51.25                                    
  6 Pace University-MR  'A'                                    J1:52.58        
     1) Chocianowski, Alexis K          2) Carroll, Colleen E             
     3) Dexter, Samantha L              4) Oleksak, Hannah D              
       29.06  1:00.28  1:27.32  1:52.58                                    
  7 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                                 J1:57.44        
     1) Sherpa, Pinki FR                2) Vanella, Laura N SO            
     3) Vani, Jacqueline J FR           4) Whelan, Kelly SO               
       31.34  1:04.00  1:31.83  1:57.44                                    
  8 Merrimack College  'A'                                     J2:11.69        
     1) Van Pelt, Kendra C FR           2) Forrester, Carly A FR          
     3) Belanger, Jennifer L SO         4) Appepl, Alana D FR             
       35.69  1:12.67  1:41.02  2:11.69                                    
  9 Assumption College-NE  'B'                                 J1:49.50        
     1) Morgan, Niamh FR                2) Ferris, Rachel M JR            
     3) Barr, Courtney FR               4) Prayson, Elise M SR            
       27.80    58.67  1:24.99  1:49.50                                    
 10 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                          J1:54.16        
     1) Wisniewski, Becky SR            2) Fournier, Catherine SO         
     3) Stanton, Caitlin M SR           4) Hall, Samantha C JR            
       29.77  1:01.83  1:28.62  1:54.16                                    
 11 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 J1:54.73        
     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E JR         2) Schlenker, Laura A SO          
     3) Warren, Anne E FR               4) Hellstern, Danielle K SR       
       28.98  1:02.15  1:29.90  1:54.73                                    
 12 Southern CT State University  'B'                          J1:55.67        
     1) Gursky, Miranda K FR            2) Soufrine, Molly M SO           
     3) Martin, Lilly F FR              4) Ray, Katelyn P SO              
       29.96  1:03.00  1:30.35  1:55.67                                    
 13 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                                   J1:56.27        
     1) Allen, Madison FR               2) Steve, Annie FR                
     3) Myers, Meghan P JR              4) Gaffney, Sarah M FR            
       30.97           1:31.00  1:56.27                                    
 14 Pace University-MR  'B'                                    J1:59.19        
     1) Castelblanco, Paula I           2) Kiefer, Madison E              
     3) Siriano, Kaitlyn M              4) Mignano, Marissa P             
       29.98  1:04.36  1:32.94  1:59.19                                    
 15 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                            J2:02.26        
     1) Sidorakis, Samantha E FR        2) Rogers, Cymantha SO            
     3) Murphy, Theresa FR              4) Franklin, Lucille JR           
       31.04  1:06.69  1:36.24  2:02.26                                    
 16 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                                 J2:02.38        
     1) Tusa, Kayla M JR                2) Crosby, Amanda FR              
     3) McCurdy, Morgan L JR            4) Vargas, Clara R FR             
       32.45  1:05.76  1:35.22  2:02.38                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                                  DQ        
     1) McNall, Lindsay SO              2) Shea, Julie JR                 
     3) Brady, Kimberly SR              4) Wiesner, Katrina SO            
       28.15    59.53  1:27.90       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:31.08    2/6/2014 Southern CT State University               
                         C Berg, R Cswerko, D Elliot, B Murphy             
        2014: O 1:31.56    2/6/2014 Southern CT State University               
                         C Berg, R Cswerko, D Elliot, B Murphy             
        POOL: P 1:31.08    2/6/2014 Southern CT State University               
                         C Berg, R Cswerko, D Elliot, B Murphy             
                1:27.42  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                1:31.79  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                                    1:33.84        
     1) Mosconi, Chris D JR             2) Verdi, Ben JR                  
     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F JR           4) May, Travis J FR               
       24.75    50.68  1:13.03  1:33.84                                    
  2 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                           1:34.50        
     1) Wilson, Timothy W JR            2) McRae, Elie SO                 
     3) Howard, Eric M JR               4) DeSouza, Luciano SO            
       24.94    51.20  1:14.14  1:34.50                                    
  3 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:35.40        
     1) Witty, Josh T SR                2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L SR     
     3) McCarthy, Colin M SO            4) Bury, Sebastian F JR           
       25.11    51.66  1:14.75  1:35.40                                    
  4 Southern CT State University  'A'                           1:35.60        
     1) Vander Vos, Tyler R FR          2) Demirs, Matt D JR              
     3) Swanepoel, Dylan T SO           4) Dietter, Tyler A SO            
       24.49    52.45  1:15.43  1:35.60                                    
  5 Pace University-MR  'A'                                     1:38.90        
     1) O'Gorman, Robert W              2) Mignano, Dominick L            
     3) Sosa, Brian H                   4) Lewandowski, Jakub J           
       25.44    52.48  1:16.52  1:38.90                                    
  6 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                                  1:40.26        
     1) Mayer, Michael A SR             2) Sarabia, Josef M FR            
     3) Mullin, Ryan P FR               4) Bellotti, John E SO            
       26.01    54.29  1:18.33  1:40.26                                    
  7 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                             1:41.60        
     1) Farrington, Pierce FR           2) Paluso, Nathan SR              
     3) Thirkell, Cameron SO            4) Butler, Ryan SO                
       24.02    53.09  1:18.54  1:41.60                                    
B - Final
  9 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                                    1:35.85        
     1) Buff, Tim L SO                  2) Bardo, Michael JR              
     3) Divaccaro, Ricky T SR           4) Lowe, Ronnie JR                
       24.97    51.42  1:14.12  1:35.85                                    
 10 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:36.92        
     1) Vukas, Christopher M FR         2) Boains, Johnny D FR            
     3) Coleman, Gregory M SO           4) Bartlett, Liam C SO            
       25.16    52.37  1:16.08  1:36.92                                    
 11 Southern CT State University  'B'                           1:38.85        
     1) Curtin, Christopher M JR        2) Polaco, Alexander W SR         
     3) McMahon, Austin J SR            4) Vaz, James D SR                
       24.47    52.58  1:16.64  1:38.85                                    
 12 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                           1:41.35        
     1) Frandsen, Garret FR             2) Walsh, Kevin W SR              
     3) Romero, Jorge A SR              4) Bednar, Neil C JR              
       26.04    54.18  1:18.96  1:41.35                                    
 13 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                                  1:49.04        
     1) Walpole, Ryan SR                2) Guariglia, Philip A FR         
     3) Grippo, Joseph SO               4) Theophilidis, Gerard A SO      
       30.03    59.74  1:26.64  1:49.04                                    
 14 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                             1:54.81        
     1) Phalon, Charles JR              2) Fox, Jacob FR                  
     3) Glasheen, Sean SO               4) Andersen, Stephen SO           
       30.00  1:02.34  1:30.89  1:54.81                                    
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 573.40        2006 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
        2014: O 433.70    2/6/2014 Josh Byrne, LeMoyne                         
        POOL: P 573.40        2006 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Byrne, Josh               JR Le Moyne-AD           482.00     485.45O       
  2 Bridge, Colton W          JR Bentley-NE            410.25     414.40        
  3 McCusker, Stephen J       SO SCSU                  402.55     382.05        
  4 Genender, David           SR Saint Rose-AD         379.20     381.25        
  5 Lemond, Salim S           FR SCSU                  386.90     358.90        
  6 Youmans, Nicholas         SR Saint Michael's-NE    283.85     307.00        
  7 Cilia, Nicholas R         SO Bentley-NE            306.10     292.55        
  8 Shanahan, Ryan T          SR Bentley-NE            270.75     218.15        
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 573.40        2006 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
        2014: O 433.70    2/6/2014 Josh Byrne, LeMoyne                         
        POOL: P 573.40        2006 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrne, Josh               JR Le Moyne-AD                      482.00Oq      
  2 Bridge, Colton W          JR Bentley-NE                       410.25 q      
  3 McCusker, Stephen J       SO SCSU                             402.55 q      
  4 Lemond, Salim S           FR SCSU                             386.90 q      
  5 Genender, David           SR Saint Rose-AD                    379.20 q      
  6 Cilia, Nicholas R         SO Bentley-NE                       306.10 q      
  7 Youmans, Nicholas         SR Saint Michael's-NE               283.85 q      
  8 Shanahan, Ryan T          SR Bentley-NE                       270.75 q      
  9 Vo, Joseph                SR Saint Michael's-NE               258.65        
 10 Davis, Devin              FR Saint Michael's-NE               254.50        
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 453.60   1/31/2013 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
        2014: O   4.03    2/6/2014 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
        POOL: P 453.60   1/31/2013 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilde, Paige E            SR Bentley-NE            412.70     404.60O       
  2 Stone, Courtney G         JR Bentley-NE            366.60     364.50O       
  3 Patnaude, Alexa           SR Saint Rose-AD         341.65     353.65O       
  4 Planz, Megan              SR Saint Rose-AD         345.60     346.05O       
  5 Gaunt, Victoria           JR Saint Rose-AD         336.90     344.00O       
  6 Ducharme, Kayla M         FR Bentley-NE            298.30     304.45O       
  7 Dominguez, Raquel M          PACE-MR               308.55     304.30O       
  8 Miedaner, Allison         FR Le Moyne-AD           293.15     289.30O       
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 453.60   1/31/2013 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
        2014: O   4.03    2/6/2014 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
        POOL: P 453.60   1/31/2013 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilde, Paige E            SR Bentley-NE                       412.70Oq      
  2 Stone, Courtney G         JR Bentley-NE                       366.60Oq      
  3 Planz, Megan              SR Saint Rose-AD                    345.60Oq      
  4 Patnaude, Alexa           SR Saint Rose-AD                    341.65Oq      
  5 Gaunt, Victoria           JR Saint Rose-AD                    336.90Oq      
  6 Dominguez, Raquel M          PACE-MR                          308.55Oq      
  7 Ducharme, Kayla M         FR Bentley-NE                       298.30Oq      
  8 Miedaner, Allison         FR Le Moyne-AD                      293.15Oq      
  9 Gigandet, Genevieve       FR Saint Michael's-NE               290.65O       
 
Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 7:40.70        2007 Southern CT State University               
        2014: O 7:44.14    2/6/2014 Assumption College                         
                         R Lanam, P Lee, E Gajewski, M Haney               
        POOL: P 7:40.70        2007 Southern CT State University               
                7:24.42  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                7:46.64  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Assumption College-NE  'A'                                  7:41.54OBCUT   
     1) Waite, Carylyn FR               2) Lee, Tricia SO                 
     3) Veroneau, Bry FR                4) Lanam, Rachel SO               
       27.14    56.35  1:25.03  1:54.74  2:21.51  2:50.38  3:19.84  3:49.82
     4:16.59  4:45.70  5:15.62  5:45.98  6:12.91  6:42.31  7:11.89  7:41.54
  2 Southern CT State University  'A'                           7:45.22 BCUT   
     1) Crochet, Katie A FR             2) Krajcik, Katherine G SO        
     3) Fromkin, Sydney E FR            4) Lavery, Christina E JR         
       27.17    56.06  1:25.72  1:54.99  2:13.46  2:50.38  3:21.54  3:53.54
     4:19.06  4:48.29  5:18.84  5:48.78  6:15.51  6:45.09  7:15.27  7:45.22
  3 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  7:47.77        
     1) Hellstern, Danielle K SR        2) Chen, Jessica X FR             
     3) Niemiec, Emily S FR             4) Edwards, Nadine K SR           
       26.15    55.08  1:26.00  1:57.92  2:24.42  2:54.00  3:24.91  3:56.23
     4:21.55  4:50.90  5:21.77  5:52.51  6:18.52  6:47.30  7:17.26  7:47.77
  4 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                           7:51.11        
     1) Buglino, Nikki SO               2) Beckford, Gabriana FR          
     3) Reinhardt, Olivia SO            4) Beckford, Kiersten B SR        
       27.12    56.91  1:27.04  1:57.95  2:23.69  2:53.02  3:23.69  3:54.58
     4:20.41  4:49.85  5:20.90  5:52.36  6:18.37  6:48.01  7:19.18  7:51.11
  5 Pace University-MR  'A'                                     7:51.94        
     1) Loughlin, Katie S               2) Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M          
     3) Oleksak, Hannah D               4) Kiefer, Madison E              
       27.65    57.12  1:26.99  1:57.83  2:15.99  2:53.52  3:23.69  3:53.99
     4:21.74  4:51.98  5:22.60  5:53.16  6:19.96  6:49.56  7:20.80  7:51.94
  6 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                                 J8:12.79        
     1) Dreiss, Danielle M SO           2) Miller, Heather R JR           
     3) Whelan, Kelly SO                4) Vani, Jacqueline J FR          
       27.41    57.50  1:28.22  1:58.66  2:14.24  2:55.92  3:29.96  4:04.78
     4:32.82  5:04.63  5:37.16  6:09.40  6:37.81  7:08.87  7:41.02  8:12.79
  7 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                                   J8:14.23        
     1) Votapka, Katelyn M JR           2) Coleman, Calee A FR            
     3) Gaffney, Sarah M FR             4) Steve, Kerry M SR              
       27.93    58.08  1:29.51  2:01.90  2:29.81  3:01.51  3:35.17  4:09.21
     4:36.35  5:06.78  5:38.41  6:10.42  6:28.79  7:08.63  7:41.23  8:14.23
  8 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                            J8:19.76        
     1) Sidorakis, Samantha E FR        2) Wiesner, Katrina SO            
     3) Brady, Kimberly SR              4) McNall, Lindsay SO             
       29.46  1:01.49  1:34.38  2:07.67  2:35.27  3:07.15  3:40.71  4:14.95
     4:42.95  5:14.46  5:48.10  6:21.24  6:47.79  7:17.80  7:48.84  8:19.76
  9 Merrimack College  'A'                                     J8:48.64        
     1) Belanger, Jennifer L SO         2) Forrester, Carly A FR          
     3) Van Pelt, Kendra C FR           4) Appepl, Alana D FR             
       27.99    57.81  1:28.72  2:00.50  2:30.84  3:04.05  3:38.62  4:12.10
     4:41.02  5:14.73  5:50.89  6:27.71  6:58.94  7:34.44  8:11.77  8:48.64
 10 Assumption College-NE  'B'                                 J7:53.74        
     1) Wuerfl, Allie SO                2) Barr, Courtney FR              
     3) Omobono, Bella FR               4) Morgan, Niamh FR               
       27.19    56.59  1:26.89  1:57.33  2:24.38  2:55.03  3:26.18  3:56.55
     4:24.24  4:54.22  5:24.48  5:54.93  6:22.09  6:52.83  7:23.74  7:53.74
 11 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                          J8:01.16        
     1) McMillen, Jessica FR            2) Fournier, Catherine SO         
     3) Leombruno, Rachel SO            4) Hall, Samantha C JR            
       27.75    58.20  1:29.59  2:01.83  2:29.13  2:59.12  3:30.35  4:01.33
     4:29.27  5:00.04  5:31.17  6:01.48  6:28.70  6:58.73  7:29.90  8:01.16
 12 Southern CT State University  'B'                          J8:01.87        
     1) Laydon, Kayla C FR              2) Ray, Katelyn P SO              
     3) Bailey, Aubrey I FR             4) Driver, Georgienna V FR        
       27.83    58.22  1:29.43  2:01.53  2:28.88  2:59.23  3:31.44  4:04.33
     4:31.52  5:01.69  5:31.77  6:01.58  6:29.47  6:59.86  7:31.02  8:01.87
 13 Pace University-MR  'B'                                    J8:08.29        
     1) Siriano, Kaitlyn M              2) Castelblanco, Paula I          
     3) Carroll, Colleen E              4) Dexter, Samantha L             
       28.28    58.45  1:28.90  1:59.58  2:27.53  2:58.09  3:29.80  4:01.59
     4:29.11  5:00.26  5:32.98  6:05.49  6:32.37  7:02.75  7:35.42  8:08.29
 14 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 J8:15.68        
     1) Culkin, Kelly L JR              2) Hellstern, Nicole A SO         
     3) Warren, Anne E FR               4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R SR         
       27.09    56.75  1:28.09  2:00.48  2:27.25  2:57.76  3:31.05  4:05.05
     4:33.49  5:05.90  5:40.10  6:13.77  6:40.99  7:11.91  7:43.84  8:15.68
 15 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                                   J8:44.31        
     1) Clemmer, Kelly C SO             2) Allen, Madison FR              
     3) Steve, Annie FR                 4) Myers, Meghan P JR             
       29.93  1:02.90  1:38.27  2:13.85  2:42.39  3:14.60  3:47.74  4:20.57
     4:49.19  5:22.49  5:57.79  6:33.43  7:00.98  7:33.19  8:08.13  8:44.31
 16 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                                  8:51.99        
     1) Sherpa, Pinki FR                2) DeMace, Emily M JR             
     3) McCurdy, Morgan L JR            4) Crosby, Amanda FR              
       28.81  1:01.65  1:38.54  2:18.17  2:36.45  3:20.92  3:55.39  4:29.31
     4:58.28  5:32.02  6:07.47  6:43.06  7:11.52  7:44.16  8:18.67  8:51.99
 
Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 6:52.01    2/6/2014 The College of Saint Rose                  
                         E Howard, K Wilson, J Gregg, T Wilson             
        2014: O 6:52.01    2/6/2014 The College of Saint Rose                  
                         E Howard, K Wilson, J Gregg, T Wilson             
        POOL: P 6:52.01    2/6/2014 The College of Saint Rose                  
                         E Howard, K Wilson, J Gregg, T Wilson             
                6:30.57  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                6:50.10  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Southern CT State University  'A'                           6:53.50        
     1) Vander Vos, Tyler R FR          2) McMahon, Austin J SR           
     3) Swanepoel, Dylan T SO           4) Geist, Louis G JR              
       22.46    47.35  1:13.44  1:39.71  2:03.71  2:29.85  2:57.41  3:24.94
     3:48.20  4:14.29  4:41.10  5:08.16  5:32.87  5:58.79  6:26.16  6:53.50
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  6:54.60        
     1) Karl, Owen M JR                 2) Boains, Johnny D FR            
     3) Karam, Aidan J FR               4) Wilson, Davis L SO             
       23.52    49.04  1:15.97  1:43.87  2:00.58  2:32.72  2:59.98  3:27.58
     3:51.44  4:17.82  4:44.79  5:11.66  5:34.81  6:01.19  6:27.81  6:54.60
  3 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                           7:03.62        
     1) Howard, Eric M JR               2) Wilson, Timothy W JR           
     3) Gregg, Jordan W JR              4) Conley, Michael S FR           
       23.24    49.36  1:16.35  1:45.24  2:08.42  2:34.22  3:00.97  3:28.72
     3:53.27  4:21.20  4:49.53  5:17.59  5:40.51  6:06.77  6:34.51  7:03.62
  4 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                                    7:05.02        
     1) Raiola, Andy M FR               2) Buff, Tim L SO                 
     3) Lowe, Ronnie JR                 4) Mosconi, Chris D JR            
       24.11    50.51  1:17.87  1:46.11  2:09.75  2:36.27  3:03.70  3:31.12
     3:54.94  4:21.56  4:49.53  5:18.13  5:42.30  6:09.20  6:37.18  7:05.02
  5 Pace University-MR  'A'                                     7:13.63        
     1) Sosa, Brian H                   2) O'Gorman, Robert W             
     3) Lewandowski, Jakub J            4) Mignano, Dominick L            
       23.83    49.72  1:16.99  1:44.40  2:08.04  2:35.30  3:03.94  3:31.97
     3:55.92  4:22.91  4:51.47  5:20.41  5:43.33  6:10.65  6:41.07  7:13.63
  6 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                                  7:17.99        
     1) Theophilidis, Gerard A SO       2) Mazur, Zachary M JR            
     3) Mayer, Michael A SR             4) D'Ortenzio, Peter C SO         
       24.51    51.41  1:20.69  1:51.01  2:14.26  2:42.34  3:12.41  3:42.32
     4:05.78  4:33.46  5:03.21  5:33.24  5:56.74  6:23.00  6:50.33  7:17.99
  7 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                             7:35.83        
     1) Thirkell, Cameron SO            2) Butler, Ryan SO                
     3) Paluso, Nathan SR               4) Farrington, Pierce FR          
       25.73    54.82  1:25.68  1:57.68  2:22.59  2:51.14  3:23.31  3:57.67
     4:22.27  4:50.34  5:19.45  5:49.93  6:12.46  6:38.22  7:06.65  7:35.83
B - Final
  9 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  7:07.87        
     1) Zimmer, Jerrod W SO             2) Diefenbach, Kevin D JR         
     3) Connolly, Tim P JR              4) Coleman, Gregory M SO          
       24.58    51.54  1:19.48  1:47.69  2:11.97  2:38.14  3:04.84  3:33.08
     3:56.88  4:24.36  4:53.02  5:20.61  5:44.25  6:11.26  6:39.20  7:07.87
 10 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                           7:11.40        
     1) Duguay, Tylor FR                2) McRae, Elie SO                 
     3) Frandsen, Garret FR             4) Romero, Jorge A SR             
       24.56    51.24  1:19.76  1:48.55  2:12.37  2:38.70  3:06.46  3:35.23
     4:00.14  4:27.51  4:56.26  5:25.70  5:49.87  6:16.68  6:43.90  7:11.40
 11 Southern CT State University  'B'                           7:16.35        
     1) Minnocci, Marco R SR            2) Polaco, Alexander W SR         
     3) Fanucci, Lucas FR               4) Curtin, Christopher M JR       
       24.88    51.39  1:19.26  1:47.54  2:12.55  2:40.14  3:08.78  3:38.05
     4:03.58  4:31.67  5:00.18  5:28.22  5:52.59  6:20.23  6:48.68  7:16.35
 12 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                                    7:17.22        
     1) Naktenis, Chris E FR            2) Verdi, Ben JR                  
     3) Cleare, Zarian JR               4) Carey, C.J. JR                 
       24.74    52.24  1:20.48  1:49.67  2:13.60  2:40.05  3:07.98  3:37.57
     4:02.77  4:31.40  5:00.53  5:28.80  5:53.21  6:20.10  6:48.14  7:17.22
 13 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                                  7:38.10        
     1) Walpole, Ryan SR                2) Mullin, Ryan P FR              
     3) Rotolo, John M FR               4) Sarabia, Josef M FR            
       25.70    54.33  1:25.28  1:57.67  2:21.54  2:48.84  3:18.70  3:50.18
     4:15.21  4:43.31  5:12.47  5:41.83  6:06.62  6:36.03  7:07.26  7:38.10
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 4:53.46        2007 Kristen Frost, SCSU                        
        2014: O 5:35.45    2/6/2014 Kat O'Connor, Merrimack                    
        POOL: P 4:40.91   2/12/2010 Xuanxu Li, UN                              
                4:52.11  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                5:06.72  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Dougherty, Erin           SO Assumption-NE                        X         
 -- Pucci, Sarah J            SR Assumption-NE                        X         
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 4:36.01    2/4/2011 Matt J Sorena, SCSU                        
        2014: O 4:38.16    2/7/2014 Dylan Swanepoel, SCSU                      
        POOL: P 4:25.18   2/12/2010 ChaoSheng Huang, UN                        
                4:25.01  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                4:38.26  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Mason, Luke W             SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Regan, Brian P            JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Blade, Nick E             JR SCSU                                 X         
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 2:02.50    2/2/2011 Amanda Thomas, SCSU -                      
        2014: O 2:09.07    2/7/2014 Amanda Le, Bentley                         
        POOL: P 2:00.10   2/12/2010 Xuanxu Li, UN                              
                2:01.89  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                2:07.98  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Tagarelis, Danielle E     SR Assumption-NE                        X         
 -- McLynch, Ari B            SR Assumption-NE                        X         
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:49.51   1/31/2013 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    
        2014: O 1:52.61    2/7/2014 Dogus Akay, PACE                           
        POOL: P 1:49.51   1/31/2013 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    
                1:46.67  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                1:52.01  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Regan, Brian P            JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 24.17    2/7/2014 Kaitlyn N Lynch, PACE                        
        2014: O 24.17    2/7/2014 Kaitlyn Lynch, PACE                          
        POOL: P 23.23   11/2/2012 Alex Forrester, YALE                         
                22.97  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                24.12  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Tomanelli, Emily          FR Assumption-NE                        X         
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 20.45    2/7/2014 Brendan C Murphy, SCSU                       
        2014: O 22.07    2/6/2014 Rene Faria, Bentley                          
        POOL: P 20.45             Ben Michaelson, Brendan Murphy, SCSU         
                19.96  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                20.96  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Movsesian, Eric           JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Langin, Andrew P          SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- McSorley, Brandon R       SO Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Toselli, Nick A           JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Cornelius, Janco          SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Amoroso, Cam P            SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Grady, Kyle T             SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Faria, Rene A             SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 4:20.73    2/1/2013 Amanda R Thomas, SCSU                      
        2014: O 4:32.89    2/8/2014 Monique Haney, Assumption                  
        POOL: P 4:10.63   2/12/2010 Xuanxu Li, UN                              
                4:19.58  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                4:32.56  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- McLynch, Ari B            SR Assumption-NE                        X         
 -- Tagarelis, Danielle E     SR Assumption-NE                        X         
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 3:53.64    2/8/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    
        2014: O 3:53.64    2/8/2014 Raymond Cswerko, SCSU                      
        POOL: P 3:52.34   2/12/2010 ChaoSheng Huang, UN                        
                3:52.97  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                4:04.61  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Blade, Nick E             JR SCSU                                 X         
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 50.58    2/8/2014 Dan R Elliot, SCSU                           
        2014: O 50.58    2/8/2014 Dan Elliot, SCSU                             
        POOL: P 47.57        2003 Ben Michaelson, SCSU                         
                47.93  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                50.33  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Faria, Rene A             SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Langin, Andrew P          SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Bachard, Alexder P        FR SCSU                                 X         
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:50.47        2007 Kristen Frost, SCSU                        
        2014: O 1:55.69    2/8/2014 Libby Gajewski, Assumption                 
        POOL: P 1:48.94   2/12/2010 Xuanxu Li, UN                              
                1:48.52  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                1:53.95  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Dougherty, Erin           SO Assumption-NE                        X         
 -- Pucci, Sarah J            SR Assumption-NE                        X         
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:40.71    2/6/2010 Miguel Nesrala, SCSU -                     
        2014: O 1:40.97    2/8/2014 Kyle Wilson, Saint Rose                    
        POOL: P 1:39.11        2007 Dan Vitagliano, SCSU                       
                1:36.61  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                1:41.44  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Movsesian, Eric           JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Mason, Luke W             SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Toselli, Nick A           JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Faria, Rene A             SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Grady, Kyle T             SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:04.08    2/3/2012 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                 
        2014: O 1:05.84    2/8/2014 Elizabeth Hess, SCSU                       
        POOL: P 1:02.53     11/2011 KC Moss, Wilton HS                         
                1:02.23  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                1:05.34  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Tomanelli, Emily          FR Assumption-NE                        X         
 -- Tagarelis, Danielle E     SR Assumption-NE                        X         
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 54.81    2/8/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                      
        2014: O 54.81    2/8/2014 Raymond Cswerko, SCSU                        
        POOL: P 54.81    2/8/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                      
                53.05  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                55.70  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Langin, Andrew P          SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- McSorley, Brandon R       SO Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Bachard, Alexder P        FR SCSU                                 X         
 -- Cornelius, Janco          SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 50.14    2/8/2014 Christian N Berg, SCSU                       
        2014: O 55.74    2/6/2014 Matthew Ahlmeyer, Bentley                    
        POOL: P 50.11        2002 George Gleason, Yale                         
                47.92  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                50.32  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Regan, Brian P            JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Amoroso, Cam P            SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:47.48    2/9/2014 Christian N Berg, SCSU                     
        2014: O 1:47.48    2/9/2014 Christian Berg, SCSU                       
        POOL: P 1:47.48    2/9/2014 Christian N Berg, SCSU                     
                1:45.90  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                1:51.19  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Regan, Brian P            JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Amoroso, Cam P            SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 52.38        2008 Kristen Frost, SCSU                          
        2014: O 53.80    2/9/2014 Katherine Medeiros, Assumption               
        POOL: P 50.80        1988 Janel Jorgenson, WYW                         
                50.15  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                52.66  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Dougherty, Erin           SO Assumption-NE                        X         
 -- Pucci, Sarah J            SR Assumption-NE                        X         
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 45.33        2008 Miguel Nesrala, SCSI                         
        2014: O 46.52    2/9/2014 Brendan Murphy, SCSU                         
        POOL: P 43.78        2004 Ben Michaelson, SCSU                         
                43.96  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                46.16  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Toselli, Nick A           JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Movsesian, Eric           JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- McSorley, Brandon R       SO Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Grady, Kyle T             SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Faria, Rene A             SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Mason, Luke W             SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 2:20.21    2/7/2010 Jennifer M O'Neil, SCSU -                  
        2014: O 2:21.86    2/9/2014 Elizabeth Hess, SCSU                       
        POOL: P 2:20.21    2/7/2010 Jennifer M O'Neil, SCSU -                  
                2:14.90  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                2:21.65  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Tomanelli, Emily          FR Assumption-NE                        X         
 -- Tagarelis, Danielle E     SR Assumption-NE                        X         
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:59.15    2/9/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    
        2014: O 1:59.15    2/9/2014 Raymond Cswerko, SCSU                      
        POOL: P 1:59.15    2/9/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    
                1:56.74  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                2:02.28  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Cornelius, Janco          SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            JR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Bachard, Alexder P        FR SCSU                                 X         
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 2:01.23    2/6/2011 Amanda R Thomas, SCSU                      
        2014: O 2:06.87    2/9/2014 Monique Haney, Assumption                  
        POOL: P 1:58.65        1988 Janel Jorgenson, WYW                       
                2:00.92  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                2:06.97  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Dougherty, Erin           SO Assumption-NE                        X         
 -- McLynch, Ari B            SR Assumption-NE                        X         
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       NE-10: ! 1:52.33    2/9/2014 Dylan T Swanepoel, SCSU                    
        2014: O 1:52.33    2/9/2014 Dylan Swanepoel, SCSU                      
        POOL: P 1:48.63   11/2/2012 Alwin A Firmansyah, Yale                   
                1:46.45  INV NCAA D2 Automatic
                1:51.77  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Bachard, Alexder P        FR SCSU                                 X         
 -- Langin, Andrew P          SR Bentley-NE                           X         
 -- Blade, Nick E             JR SCSU                                 X         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  130   2. The College of Saint Rose           129
  3. Assumption College                  112   4. Southern CT State University         86
  5. Le Moyne College                     81   6. Pace University                      80
  7. Adelphi University                   54   8. Merrimack College                    40
  9. Saint Michael's College              35                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  138   2. Southern CT State University        124
  3. Le Moyne College                    118   4. The College of Saint Rose           105
  5. Saint Michael's College              83   6. Adelphi University                   68
  7. Pace University                      56