Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/6/2014 09:13 PM
                Gompei's Invitational - 12/5/2014 to 12/7/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               7:06.38    6:54.66   80  
     1) Powers, Alex JR                 2) Decelle, Jon JR                
     3) Hughes, Nathan JR               4) Bauer, Andrew SO               
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               7:18.97    7:06.24   74  
     1) MacDonald, Seth SO              2) Kelleher, Andrew SO            
     3) Barrett, Craig FR               4) McNally, Adam SR               
  3 Brandeis University  'A'                          7:25.69    7:11.63   70  
     1) Diamond, Zach FR                2) Fabian, Max SR                 
     3) Braz, Cam SO                    4) Luk, Brian JR                  
  4 Bentley University  'A'                           7:21.80    7:12.59   68  
     1) Boains, Johnny FR               2) Bury, Sebastian JR             
     3) Karam, Aidan FR                 4) Wilson, Davis SO               
  5 Marywood University  'A'                          7:30.54    7:21.58   66  
     1) Haney, Zack SR                  2) Scholl, Bryon SO               
     3) Buderwitz, Joe SO               4) Pisano, Anthony SR             
  6 Roger Williams University  'B'                    8:10.42    7:24.97   64  
     1) Lutze, Jamie SO                 2) Sonstrom, Colin JR             
     3) Gillie, Andrew FR               4) Spazzarini, Jason SR           
  7 Bentley University  'B'                           7:36.67    7:29.94   62  
     1) Coleman, Gregory SO             2) Connolly, Tim JR               
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod SO               4) Mason, Luke SR                 
  8 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 8:17.61    7:53.90   60  
     1) Swardstrom, Kyle FR             2) Anderson, Charles FR           
     3) Goodrich, Hunter FR             4) O'Connor, Benjamin FR          
  9 Clark University  'A'                             7:40.00    7:54.09   58  
     1) Hall, Jack SR                   2) McCluskey, Eddie SO            
     3) Leung, Lukas JR                 4) Powers, David JR               
 10 Clark University  'B'                             8:00.00    8:29.10   56  
     1) Burgess, Brendan FR             2) Crisafulli, Mark JR            
     3) Whitesell, Tyler SO             4) Dinerman, Jake JR              
 -- Marywood University  'B'                          7:45.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Adams, Dan JR                   2) Boyer, DJ FR                   
     3) Martino, Alex SR                4) Shanahan, Brian JR             
 -- Marywood University  'C'                          8:15.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Freeman, Michael FR             2) Drennen, Kevin SO              
     3) Burlingame, Blake FR            4) Kraycer, Paul SO               
 -- Roger Williams University  'A'                    7:07.64         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Pasqualucci, Gabriel FR         2) Moran, Christian SR            
     3) Wallace, Ryne JR                4) Bourque, Isaac SR              
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Powers, Alex              JR Wpi Engineers        1:57.44    1:54.10   40  
  2 MacDonald, Seth           SO Wpi Engineers        2:00.53    1:56.16   37  
  3 Kitchen, David            SO RWU                  2:00.15    1:57.34   35  
  4 Kelleher, Andrew          SO Wpi Engineers        1:59.12    1:57.72   34  
  5 Gillie, Andrew            FR RWU                  2:00.42    1:59.62   33  
  6 McNally, Adam             SR Wpi Engineers        1:57.71    2:01.21   32  
  7 Zitelny, Edan             SO Brandeis             2:00.90    2:01.59   31  
  8 Boains, Johnny            FR Bentley              2:03.18    2:01.72   30  
  9 Howard, Eric              JR Saint Rose           2:03.47    2:01.77   29  
 -- Haney, Zack               SR Marywood             2:03.02         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
B - Final
 11 Wilson, Timothy           JR Saint Rose           2:06.79    2:03.98   26  
 12 Harada, Taku              FR Brandeis             2:04.50    2:04.38   24  
 13 Gagnon, Keith             SR Wpi Engineers        2:04.71    2:04.51   22  
 14 Trumbley, Adam            SR Wpi Engineers        2:06.62    2:05.59   21  
 15 Conley, Michael           FR Saint Rose           2:05.77    2:05.69   20  
 16 Cornachini, Blake         SR Wpi Engineers        2:08.75    2:07.18   19  
 17 Witol, Dennis             SO Bentley              2:08.71    2:07.39   18  
 18 Buderwitz, Joe            SO Marywood             2:07.53    2:07.75   17  
 19 Coleman, Gregory          SO Bentley              2:06.61    2:08.06   16  
 -- O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    SO Wpi Engineers        2:08.23         DQ  
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - fly
C - Final
 21 DeSouza, Luciano          SO Saint Rose           2:09.84    2:05.63   11  
 22 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor     SR Bentley              2:09.70    2:06.58    9  
 23 Russo, Stephen            JR RWU                  2:09.39    2:08.33    8  
 24 Witty, Josh               SR Bentley              2:10.03    2:08.65    7  
 25 Back, Cameron             FR Wpi Engineers        2:09.05    2:08.79    6  
 26 Zimmer, Jerrod            SO Bentley              2:08.87    2:08.82    5  
 27 Graf, Tom                 SO Wpi Engineers        2:10.20    2:10.08    4  
 28 Shanahan, Brian           JR Marywood             2:11.88    2:10.94    3  
 29 Hann, Brian               SO RWU                  2:12.84    2:11.88    2  
 30 Coffin, Ricky             SO Wpi Engineers        2:11.19    2:13.31    1  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morseth, Ben              JR Coast Guard          2:02.59    1:56.62  
  2 Powers, Alex              JR Wpi Engineers        2:05.44    1:57.44  
  3 McNally, Adam             SR Wpi Engineers        2:03.56    1:57.71  
  4 Kelleher, Andrew          SO Wpi Engineers        2:03.20    1:59.12  
  5 Frank, John               FR Coast Guard          2:03.72    2:00.12  
  6 Kitchen, David            SO RWU                  2:02.18    2:00.15  
  7 Weeks, Zach               SO Coast Guard          2:02.38    2:00.28  
  8 Gillie, Andrew            FR RWU                  2:06.90    2:00.42  
  9 MacDonald, Seth           SO Wpi Engineers        2:00.93    2:00.53  
 10 Vanderen, Elliot          SO Coast Guard          2:02.54    2:00.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zitelny, Edan             SO Brandeis             2:05.82    2:00.90  
 12 Dion, Timothy             JR Coast Guard          2:08.77    2:01.83  
 13 Diamond, Zach             FR Brandeis             2:02.70    2:02.44  
 14 Haney, Zack               SR Marywood             2:04.53    2:03.02  
 15 Boains, Johnny            FR Bentley              2:07.18    2:03.18  
 16 Howard, Eric              JR Saint Rose           2:03.33    2:03.47  
 17 Adams, Dan                JR Marywood             2:08.52    2:03.60  
 18 Harada, Taku              FR Brandeis             2:08.23    2:04.50  
 19 Gagnon, Keith             SR Wpi Engineers        2:08.68    2:04.71  
 20 Conley, Michael           FR Saint Rose           2:06.14    2:05.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Aguirre, Taylor           FR Coast Guard          2:09.28    2:05.87  
 22 Coleman, Gregory          SO Bentley              2:07.00    2:06.61  
 23 Trumbley, Adam            SR Wpi Engineers        2:20.39    2:06.62  
 24 Wilson, Timothy           JR Saint Rose           2:03.29    2:06.79  
 25 Simpson, Alexander        SO Coast Guard          2:11.73    2:07.31  
 26 Buderwitz, Joe            SO Marywood             2:08.87    2:07.53  
 27 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    SO Wpi Engineers        2:05.00    2:08.23  
 28 Witol, Dennis             SO Bentley              2:05.61    2:08.71  
 29 Cornachini, Blake         SR Wpi Engineers        2:18.66    2:08.75  
 30 Zimmer, Jerrod            SO Bentley              2:13.19    2:08.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Back, Cameron             FR Wpi Engineers        2:08.00    2:09.05  
 32 Russo, Stephen            JR RWU                  2:15.84    2:09.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor     SR Bentley              2:12.33    2:09.70  
 34 DeSouza, Luciano          SO Saint Rose           2:07.43    2:09.84  
 35 Brigham, Matthew          SR Coast Guard          2:16.42    2:09.97  
 36 Witty, Josh               SR Bentley              2:16.71    2:10.03  
 37 Graf, Tom                 SO Wpi Engineers        2:16.38    2:10.20  
 38 Coffin, Ricky             SO Wpi Engineers        2:14.00    2:11.19  
 39 Shanahan, Brian           JR Marywood             2:13.56    2:11.88  
 40 Early, Tim                SR Coast Guard          2:14.69    2:12.77  
 41 Hann, Brian               SO RWU                  2:20.94    2:12.84  
 42 Petit, Tristan            SO Wpi Engineers        2:15.00    2:13.03  
 43 Goodale, Keahi            SR Wpi Engineers        2:13.76    2:14.13  
 44 Hebert, Andrew            FR BEARS                2:22.61    2:15.05  
 45 Chow, Jonathan            FR RWU                  2:16.14    2:15.52  
 46 Giampetro, Eric           FR RWU                  2:20.03    2:15.60  
 47 Duguay, Tylor             FR Saint Rose           2:12.22    2:16.76  
 48 Romines, Evan             SO Marywood             2:27.58    2:17.15  
 49 Powers, David             JR Clark                2:15.37    2:17.54  
 50 Hlavenka, Tom             SO Wpi Engineers        2:25.00    2:18.68  
 51 Gilpin, Ryan              JR Bentley              2:18.37    2:19.62  
 52 Kremsner, Paul            JR Marywood             2:23.27    2:20.18  
 53 Giancola, Michael         FR Wpi Engineers        2:30.04    2:23.56  
 54 Whitesell, Tyler          SO Clark                2:25.89    2:23.68  
 55 Feinberg, Josh            JR Clark                2:26.03    2:25.33  
 56 Sullivan, Thomas          JR Wpi Engineers        2:30.00    2:32.27  
 57 Baker, Andrew             FR Brandeis             2:39.45    2:32.82  
 -- Milani, Adib              FR Brandeis             2:12.26         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:25.84    1:24.96   80  
     1) List, Benjamin SR               2) Hughes, Nathan JR              
     3) Powers, Alex JR                 4) Bauer, Andrew SO               
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:26.66    1:26.70   74  
     1) Smallwood, David FR             2) Decelle, Jon JR                
     3) Burgwardt, Erick SO             4) Kelleher, Andrew SO            
  3 Marywood University  'A'                          1:27.61    1:27.23   70  
     1) Burlingame, Blake FR            2) Scholl, Bryon SO               
     3) Adams, Dan JR                   4) Pisano, Anthony SR             
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:27.33    1:27.73   68  
     1) Wallace, Ryne JR                2) Pasqualucci, Gabriel FR        
     3) Kitchen, David SO               4) Moran, Christian SR            
  5 Bentley University  'A'                           1:30.10    1:28.58   66  
     1) Boains, Johnny FR               2) Bartlett, Liam SO              
     3) Connolly, Tim JR                4) Bury, Sebastian JR             
  6 Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:28.87    1:29.15   64  
     1) Bourque, Isaac SR               2) Lutze, Jamie SO                
     3) Pontrelli, John FR              4) Marchese, Paul FR              
  7 The College of Saint Rose  'A'                    1:29.11    1:29.26   62  
     1) Howard, Eric JR                 2) Wilson, Timothy JR             
     3) Conley, Michael FR              4) DeSouza, Luciano SO            
  8 Bentley University  'B'                           1:30.77    1:30.86   60  
     1) Faria, Rene SR                  2) Liulakis, Alex JR              
     3) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor SR        4) Mason, Luke SR                 
  9 Marywood University  'B'                          1:32.92    1:33.53   58  
     1) Kraycer, Paul SO                2) Boyer, DJ FR                   
     3) Martino, Alex SR                4) Freeman, Michael FR            
 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:34.46    1:33.96   56  
     1) Swardstrom, Kyle FR             2) Bruno, Sean SR                 
     3) O'Connor, Benjamin FR           4) Green, Andrew SR               
B - Final
 11 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:34.49    1:29.85   52  
     1) Thom, Evan FR                   2) Braz, Cam SO                   
     3) Batjargal, Abu FR               4) Luk, Brian JR                  
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:30.12    1:31.82   48  
     1) Trumbley, Adam SR               2) Elsayed, Karim FR              
     3) Barrett, Craig FR               4) McNally, Adam SR               
 13 The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    1:35.34    1:33.80   44  
     1) Bednar, Neil JR                 2) Vesic, Chris FR                
     3) Duguay, Tylor FR                4) Romero, Jorge SR               
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               1:33.10    1:34.00   42  
     1) Graf, Tom SO                    2) Back, Cameron FR               
     3) Gehring, Trevor FR              4) Schattschneider, Eric SR       
 15 Clark University  'A'                             1:36.10    1:35.10   40  
     1) Leung, Lukas JR                 2) Hall, Jack SR                  
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SO               4) McCluskey, Eddie SO            
 16 Bentley University  'C'                           1:32.82    1:36.00   38  
     1) McCarthy, Colin SO              2) Witty, Josh SR                 
     3) Gilpin, Ryan JR                 4) Amoroso, Cam SR                
 17 Brandeis University  'B'                          1:41.04    1:38.90   36  
     1) Icaza, Danny SO                 2) Smyda, Danny FR                
     3) Weber, Eb SO                    4) Scudere-Weiss, Sam FR          
 18 Clark University  'B'                             1:41.09    1:40.83   34  
     1) Whitesell, Tyler SO             2) Burgess, Brendan FR            
     3) Powers, David JR                4) Feinberg, Josh JR              
 19 Bridgewater State University  'B'                 1:42.41    1:42.28   32  
     1) Basile, John JR                 2) Harpin, Vincent SO             
     3) Stringfellow, Ryan FR           4) MacDonald, Charlie SR          
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:34.04         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - free
     1) Adie, Bryan SO                  2) Bell, Shane FR                 
     3) Massar, Chris FR                4) O'Brien-Milne, Phineas SO      
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:28.64    1:25.84  
     1) Smallwood, David FR             2) Bauer, Andrew SO               
     3) Powers, Alex JR                 4) List, Benjamin SR              
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:29.16    1:26.01  
     1) Ledford, Brandon FR             2) Brindamour, Christian SR       
     3) Morseth, Ben JR                 4) Garrett, Ross FR               
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:31.26    1:26.66  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick SO             2) Kelleher, Andrew SO            
     3) Hughes, Nathan JR               4) Decelle, Jon JR                
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:29.02    1:27.33  
     1) Sonstrom, Colin JR              2) Kitchen, David SO              
     3) Bourque, Isaac SR               4) Moran, Christian SR            
  5 Marywood University  'A'                          1:27.83    1:27.61  
     1) Burlingame, Blake FR            2) Scholl, Bryon SO               
     3) Adams, Dan JR                   4) Pisano, Anthony SR             
  6 Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:33.64    1:28.87  
     1) Marchese, Paul FR               2) Lutze, Jamie SO                
     3) Wallace, Ryne JR                4) Pasqualucci, Gabriel FR        
  7 The College of Saint Rose  'A'                    1:30.99    1:29.11  
     1) Howard, Eric JR                 2) Wilson, Timothy JR             
     3) Conley, Michael FR              4) DeSouza, Luciano SO            
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:31.60    1:29.93  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler SR              2) Buys, Ryan SR                  
     3) Vanderen, Elliot SO             4) Weeks, Zach SO                 
  9 Bentley University  'A'                           1:30.38    1:30.10  
     1) Boains, Johnny FR               2) Bartlett, Liam SO              
     3) Wilson, Davis SO                4) Bury, Sebastian JR             
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:33.80    1:30.12  
     1) Trumbley, Adam SR               2) Elsayed, Karim FR              
     3) Barrett, Craig FR               4) O'Brien-Milne, Phineas SO      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bentley University  'B'                           1:32.55    1:30.77  
     1) Mason, Luke SR                  2) Karam, Aidan FR                
     3) Connolly, Tim JR                4) Faria, Rene SR                 
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                     1:34.22    1:31.64  
     1) Dion, Timothy JR                2) Simpson, Alexander SO          
     3) Franco, Mike                    4) Peterson, Adam FR              
 13 Bentley University  'C'                           1:35.35    1:32.82  
     1) McCarthy, Colin SO              2) Witty, Josh SR                 
     3) Gilpin, Ryan JR                 4) Amoroso, Cam SR                
 14 Marywood University  'B'                          1:32.00    1:32.92  
     1) Kraycer, Paul SO                2) Boyer, DJ FR                   
     3) Martino, Alex SR                4) Freeman, Michael FR            
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               1:37.35    1:33.10  
     1) Back, Cameron FR                2) Graf, Tom SO                   
     3) Adie, Bryan SO                  4) McNally, Adam SR               
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:35.42    1:34.04  
     1) Massar, Chris FR                2) Petit, Tristan SO              
     3) Bell, Shane FR                  4) Carley, Sam FR                 
 17 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:35.91    1:34.46  
     1) Swardstrom, Kyle FR             2) Bruno, Sean SR                 
     3) O'Connor, Benjamin FR           4) Green, Andrew SR               
 18 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:29.98    1:34.49  
     1) Avrutsky, Rich FR               2) Braz, Cam SO                   
     3) Thom, Evan FR                   4) Icaza, Danny SO                
 19 The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    1:37.52    1:35.34  
     1) Bednar, Neil JR                 2) Vesic, Chris FR                
     3) Duguay, Tylor FR                4) Romero, Jorge SR               
 20 Clark University  'A'                             1:35.30    1:36.10  
     1) Leung, Lukas JR                 2) Hall, Jack SR                  
     3) Powers, David JR                4) McCluskey, Eddie SO            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Roger Williams University  'C'                    1:40.39    1:36.14  
     1) Pontrelli, John FR              2) Pelkey, Griffin FR             
     3) Chow, Jonathan FR               4) Campbell, Alex SO              
 22 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'               1:40.38    1:37.29  
     1) Schattschneider, Eric SR        2) Weiler, Joseph SR              
     3) Pilaar, Evan SO                 4) Houghton, Nick SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Marywood University  'C'                          1:34.50    1:40.22  
     1) Sanborn, Eddie SO               2) Drennen, Kevin SO              
     3) Romines, Evan SO                4) Kremsner, Paul JR              
 24 Brandeis University  'B'                          1:40.00    1:41.04  
     1) Weber, Eb SO                    2) Batjargal, Abu FR              
     3) Smyda, Danny FR                 4) Baker, Andrew FR               
 25 Clark University  'B'                             1:41.54    1:41.09  
     1) Dinerman, Jake JR               2) Burgess, Brendan FR            
     3) Feinberg, Josh JR               4) Whitesell, Tyler SO            
 26 Bentley University  'D'                           1:43.60    1:41.12  
     1) Amoroso, Cam SR                 2) Gilpin, Ryan JR                
     3) Grady, Kyle SR                  4) Ferrara, Ian FR                
 27 Bridgewater State University  'B'                 1:37.90    1:42.41  
     1) Basile, John JR                 2) Harpin, Vincent SO             
     3) Stringfellow, Ryan FR           4) MacDonald, Charlie SR          
 28 Clark University  'C'                             1:45.32    1:51.27  
     1) Chertov, Mick SR                2) Crisafulli, Mark JR            
     3) Terriault, Tyler JR             4) Castiglione, Steven FR         
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Houghton, Nick            SR Wpi Engineers        4:47.20    4:45.11   40  
  2 Fabian, Max               SR Brandeis             4:52.23    4:45.42   37  
  3 Hughes, Nathan            JR Wpi Engineers        4:52.30    4:54.69   35  
  4 Macfarlane, James         FR Wpi Engineers        4:55.66    4:55.23   34  
  5 Decelle, Jon              JR Wpi Engineers        4:56.38    4:55.54   33  
  6 Diamond, Zach             FR Brandeis             4:56.38    4:58.06   32  
  7 Harada, Taku              FR Brandeis             5:00.84    4:58.45   31  
  8 Spazzarini, Jason         SR RWU                  5:00.28    4:59.37   30  
  9 Barrett, Craig            FR Wpi Engineers        4:56.20    5:02.74   29  
 10 Wallace, Ryne             JR RWU                  4:59.35    5:02.79   28  
B - Final
 11 Wilson, Davis             SO Bentley              5:01.17    4:57.12   26  
 12 Karam, Aidan              FR Bentley              5:05.99    4:57.96   24  
 13 Bell, Shane               FR Wpi Engineers        5:01.58    5:00.49   22  
 14 Scholl, Bryon             SO Marywood             5:03.33    5:01.27   21  
 15 Barr, Joey                FR Brandeis             5:04.95    5:03.19   20  
 16 Carley, Sam               FR Wpi Engineers        5:11.52    5:05.80   19  
 17 Boyer, DJ                 FR Marywood             5:10.51    5:07.15   18  
 18 Romero, Jorge             SR Saint Rose           5:11.57    5:09.54   17  
 19 Babel, Bryant             FR Wpi Engineers        5:11.71    5:12.86   16  
 20 Zimmer, Jerrod            SO Bentley              5:11.42    5:13.71   14  
C - Final
 21 Sanborn, Eddie            SO Marywood             5:13.69    5:06.37   11  
 22 Cornachini, Blake         SR Wpi Engineers        5:13.02    5:06.63    9  
 23 Lebold, Pat               SO Wpi Engineers        5:14.71    5:07.04    8  
 24 Frandsen, Garret          FR Saint Rose           5:12.81    5:07.67    7  
 25 Martino, Alex             SR Marywood             5:13.08    5:11.29    5.5
 25 Mason, Luke               SR Bentley              5:19.66    5:11.29    5.5
 27 Hall, Jack                SR Clark                5:14.38    5:13.84    4  
 28 McCluskey, Eddie          SO Clark                5:23.08    5:22.00    3  
 29 Cremin, Ryan              FR RWU                  5:26.30    5:28.20    2  
 30 Regan, Brian              JR Bentley              5:29.89    5:28.83    1  
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houghton, Nick            SR Wpi Engineers        4:54.65    4:47.20  
  2 Fabian, Max               SR Brandeis             4:54.94    4:52.23  
  3 Hughes, Nathan            JR Wpi Engineers        5:05.87    4:52.30  
  4 Peterson, Adam            FR Coast Guard          4:57.59    4:53.90  
  5 Franco, Mike                 Coast Guard          4:59.80    4:54.13  
  6 Macfarlane, James         FR Wpi Engineers        5:02.42    4:55.66  
  7 Barrett, Craig            FR Wpi Engineers        5:02.08    4:56.20  
  8 Diamond, Zach             FR Brandeis             4:57.73    4:56.38  
  8 Decelle, Jon              JR Wpi Engineers        5:11.28    4:56.38  
 10 Wallace, Ryne             JR RWU                  5:15.10    4:59.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Spazzarini, Jason         SR RWU                  5:11.71    5:00.28  
 12 Harada, Taku              FR Brandeis             5:08.26    5:00.84  
 13 Wilson, Davis             SO Bentley              5:00.93    5:01.17  
 14 Bell, Shane               FR Wpi Engineers        5:16.02    5:01.58  
 15 Thomas, Londen            SO Coast Guard          5:05.69    5:01.79  
 16 Scholl, Bryon             SO Marywood             5:07.09    5:03.33  
 17 Barr, Joey                FR Brandeis             5:08.44    5:04.95  
 18 Simpson, Alexander        SO Coast Guard          5:12.77    5:05.73  
 19 Karam, Aidan              FR Bentley              4:59.15    5:05.99  
 20 Buderwitz, Joe            SO Marywood             5:10.30    5:08.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Boyer, DJ                 FR Marywood             5:22.84    5:10.51  
 22 Zimmer, Jerrod            SO Bentley              5:23.89    5:11.42  
 23 Carley, Sam               FR Wpi Engineers        5:10.33    5:11.52  
 24 Romero, Jorge             SR Saint Rose           5:08.23    5:11.57  
 25 Babel, Bryant             FR Wpi Engineers        5:13.27    5:11.71  
 26 Frandsen, Garret          FR Saint Rose           5:09.27    5:12.81  
 27 Cornachini, Blake         SR Wpi Engineers        5:20.00    5:13.02  
 28 Martino, Alex             SR Marywood             5:21.72    5:13.08  
 29 Sanborn, Eddie            SO Marywood             5:12.71    5:13.69  
 30 Hall, Jack                SR Clark                5:16.36    5:14.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Lebold, Pat               SO Wpi Engineers        5:30.00    5:14.71  
 32 Mason, Luke               SR Bentley              5:20.72    5:19.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 McCluskey, Eddie          SO Clark                5:35.94    5:23.08  
 34 Cremin, Ryan              FR RWU                  5:42.55    5:26.30  
 35 Regan, Brian              JR Bentley              5:33.50    5:29.89  
 36 Weiler, Joseph            SR Wpi Engineers        5:40.00    5:32.55  
 37 Cieslewski, Tom           JR Wpi Engineers        5:27.92    5:34.81  
 38 Scudere-Weiss, Sam        FR Brandeis             5:41.29    5:39.26  
 39 Campbell, Alex            SO RWU                  5:55.38    5:39.31  
 40 Spylios, Dominick            Saint Rose           5:38.46    5:39.42  
 41 Terriault, Tyler          JR Clark                5:56.89    5:48.84  
 42 Burgess, Brendan          FR Clark                5:54.31    5:52.92  
 -- O'Brien, Matthew          JR BEARS                6:09.76        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smallwood, David          FR Wpi Engineers          23.26      23.11   40  
  2 Moran, Christian          SR RWU                    22.94      23.12   37  
  3 List, Benjamin            SR Wpi Engineers          23.20      23.36   35  
  4 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          23.83      23.67   34  
  5 MacDonald, Seth           SO Wpi Engineers          24.06      23.71   33  
  6 Howard, Eric              JR Saint Rose             23.84      23.93   32  
  7 Pasqualucci, Gabriel      FR RWU                    24.16      24.25   31  
  8 McRae, Elie               SO Saint Rose             24.39      24.29   30  
  9 Elsayed, Karim            FR Wpi Engineers          24.30      24.35   29  
 10 Bauer, Andrew             SO Wpi Engineers          24.37      24.51   28  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moran, Christian          SR RWU                    24.95      22.94  
  2 List, Benjamin            SR Wpi Engineers          24.62      23.20  
  3 Smallwood, David          FR Wpi Engineers          23.00      23.26  
  4 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          24.25      23.83  
  5 Howard, Eric              JR Saint Rose             24.55      23.84  
  6 MacDonald, Seth           SO Wpi Engineers          24.00      24.06  
  7 Pasqualucci, Gabriel      FR RWU                    24.83      24.16  
  8 Elsayed, Karim            FR Wpi Engineers          25.30      24.30  
  9 Bauer, Andrew             SO Wpi Engineers          25.37      24.37  
 10 McRae, Elie               SO Saint Rose             24.11      24.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Petri, Tim                SO Wpi Engineers          27.00      24.54  
 12 Petit, Tristan            SO Wpi Engineers          25.07      24.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Weber, Eb                 SO Brandeis               26.06      24.83  
 14 Gehring, Trevor           FR Wpi Engineers          27.00      25.01  
 14 Wilson, Timothy           JR Saint Rose             25.00      25.01  
 16 McCarthy, Colin           SO Bentley                25.74      25.07  
 17 Pilaar, Evan              SO Wpi Engineers          26.31      25.10  
 18 Bartlett, Liam            SO Bentley                26.46      25.14  
 19 Sonstrom, Colin           JR RWU                    26.79      25.21  
 20 Lentz, Mitch              SO Wpi Engineers          25.79      25.23  
 21 Coleman, Gregory          SO Bentley                26.31      25.38  
 22 Faria, Rene               SR Bentley                27.53      25.51  
 23 Liulakis, Alex            JR Bentley                25.74      25.56  
 24 Gulitti, Nicholas         FR Saint Rose             26.37      25.58  
 25 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor     SR Bentley                28.15      25.72  
 26 Marchese, Paul            FR RWU                    30.01      25.79  
 27 Goodrich, Hunter          FR BEARS                  26.31      25.82  
 28 Bednar, Neil              JR Saint Rose             28.88      26.04  
 29 Smyda, Danny              FR Brandeis               26.59      26.07  
 30 Massar, Chris             FR Wpi Engineers          26.75      26.18  
 31 Bruno, Sean               SR BEARS                  26.63      26.19  
 32 Giancola, Michael         FR Wpi Engineers          27.00      26.30  
 33 Russo, Stephen            JR RWU                    27.29      26.39  
 34 Crisafulli, Mark          JR Clark                  28.03      27.37  
 35 Dinerman, Jake            JR Clark                  27.80      27.72  
 36 Love, Tim                 SR Wpi Engineers          28.00      27.85  
 37 Langin, Andrew            SR Bentley                27.81      27.88  
 38 Spylios, Dominick            Saint Rose             29.66      28.32  
 39 Feinberg, Josh            JR Clark                  31.65      28.38  
 40 Harpin, Vincent           SO BEARS                  29.40      28.88  
 41 Vesic, Chris              FR Saint Rose             29.77      28.96  
 41 Basile, John              JR BEARS                  36.19      28.96  
 43 Holloman, Cole            SO Saint Rose             32.11      29.09  
 44 Chertov, Mick             SR Clark                  31.20      29.73  
 45 Kulick, Nicholas          FR Wpi Engineers          31.00      31.02  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Powers, Alex              JR Wpi Engineers        1:57.31    1:53.29   40  
  2 Houghton, Matt            SO Wpi Engineers        1:55.86    1:54.39   37  
  3 Lutze, Jamie              SO RWU                  1:58.01    1:56.93   35  
  4 Connolly, Tim             JR Bentley              1:58.03    1:59.00   34  
  5 Swardstrom, Kyle          FR BEARS                1:59.20    2:00.15   33  
  6 Ahlmeyer, Matthew         SO Bentley              2:01.33    2:01.47   32  
  7 Zitelny, Edan             SO Brandeis             2:01.17    2:01.66   31  
  8 Frandsen, Garret          FR Saint Rose           2:02.98    2:04.03   30  
  9 Gulitti, Nicholas         FR Saint Rose           2:05.61    2:06.55   29  
 10 Barrett, Craig            FR Wpi Engineers        2:03.77    2:06.68   28  
B - Final
 11 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    SO Wpi Engineers        2:05.71    2:03.09   26  
 12 Witty, Josh               SR Bentley              2:07.75    2:03.26   24  
 13 Conley, Michael           FR Saint Rose           2:06.37    2:04.74   22  
 14 Back, Cameron             FR Wpi Engineers        2:06.26    2:05.48   21  
 15 Wilson, Davis             SO Bentley              2:10.01    2:06.63   20  
 16 Harada, Taku              FR Brandeis             2:07.08    2:07.00   19  
 17 Shanahan, Brian           JR Marywood             2:07.19    2:08.29   18  
 18 Babel, Bryant             FR Wpi Engineers        2:10.63    2:09.43   17  
 19 Giampetro, Eric           FR RWU                  2:10.13    2:10.10   16  
 20 Lebold, Pat               SO Wpi Engineers        2:11.11    2:11.92   14  
C - Final
 21 Duguay, Tylor             FR Saint Rose           2:11.85    2:09.17   11  
 22 Goodale, Keahi            SR Wpi Engineers        2:13.20    2:11.70    9  
 23 Amoroso, Cam              SR Bentley              2:18.24    2:15.23    8  
 24 Regan, Brian              JR Bentley              2:18.82    2:18.69    7  
 25 Weiler, Joseph            SR Wpi Engineers        2:21.01    2:19.19    6  
 26 Smith, Richard            FR Saint Rose           2:22.51    2:20.52    5  
 27 Cieslewski, Tom           JR Wpi Engineers        2:22.42    2:22.00    4  
 28 Campbell, Alex            SO RWU                  2:27.69    2:27.29    3  
 29 MacDonald, Charlie        SR BEARS                2:26.58    2:28.54    2  
 30 Baker, Andrew             FR Brandeis             2:32.05    2:30.51    1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morseth, Ben              JR Coast Guard          2:00.50    1:55.80  
  2 Houghton, Matt            SO Wpi Engineers        2:00.33    1:55.86  
  3 Powers, Alex              JR Wpi Engineers        1:59.85    1:57.31  
  4 Lutze, Jamie              SO RWU                  2:05.90    1:58.01  
  5 Connolly, Tim             JR Bentley              2:04.33    1:58.03  
  6 Swardstrom, Kyle          FR BEARS                2:08.78    1:59.20  
  7 Zitelny, Edan             SO Brandeis             2:05.33    2:01.17  
  8 Ahlmeyer, Matthew         SO Bentley              2:04.93    2:01.33  
  9 Frandsen, Garret          FR Saint Rose           2:04.15    2:02.98  
 10 Weeks, Zach               SO Coast Guard          2:04.21    2:03.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barrett, Craig            FR Wpi Engineers        2:05.00    2:03.77  
 12 Campbell, Andrew             Coast Guard          2:07.51    2:05.13  
 13 Gulitti, Nicholas         FR Saint Rose           2:10.55    2:05.61  
 14 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    SO Wpi Engineers        2:05.96    2:05.71  
 15 Back, Cameron             FR Wpi Engineers        2:04.19    2:06.26  
 16 Conley, Michael           FR Saint Rose           2:05.98    2:06.37  
 17 Harada, Taku              FR Brandeis             2:08.48    2:07.08  
 18 Shanahan, Brian           JR Marywood             2:08.41    2:07.19  
 19 Witty, Josh               SR Bentley              2:02.06    2:07.75  
 20 Wilson, Davis             SO Bentley              2:07.47    2:10.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Giampetro, Eric           FR RWU                  2:14.61    2:10.13  
 22 Buch, Nick                FR Coast Guard          2:09.29    2:10.48  
 23 Babel, Bryant             FR Wpi Engineers        2:12.59    2:10.63  
 24 Lebold, Pat               SO Wpi Engineers        2:20.00    2:11.11  
 25 Duguay, Tylor             FR Saint Rose           2:12.56    2:11.85  
 26 Goodale, Keahi            SR Wpi Engineers        2:13.96    2:13.20  
 27 Amoroso, Cam              SR Bentley              2:16.02    2:18.24  
 28 Regan, Brian              JR Bentley              2:13.88    2:18.82  
 29 Weiler, Joseph            SR Wpi Engineers        2:18.31    2:21.01  
 30 Cieslewski, Tom           JR Wpi Engineers        2:19.43    2:22.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Smith, Richard            FR Saint Rose           2:26.62    2:22.51  
 32 MacDonald, Charlie        SR BEARS                2:30.44    2:26.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Campbell, Alex            SO RWU                  2:31.21    2:27.69  
 34 Baker, Andrew             FR Brandeis             2:34.91    2:32.05  
 -- Kraycer, Paul             SO Marywood             2:13.50         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 List, Benjamin            SR Wpi Engineers          21.44      21.28   40  
  2 Moran, Christian          SR RWU                    21.12      21.34   37  
  3 Bauer, Andrew             SO Wpi Engineers          21.68      21.55   35  
  4 Luk, Brian                JR Brandeis               21.84      21.57   34  
  5 Adams, Dan                JR Marywood               22.18      21.69   33  
  6 Hughes, Nathan            JR Wpi Engineers          21.75      21.77   32  
  7 DeSouza, Luciano          SO Saint Rose             21.79      21.82   31  
  8 Smallwood, David          FR Wpi Engineers          22.03      21.91   30  
  9 Pasqualucci, Gabriel      FR RWU                    22.17      22.28   29  
 10 Decelle, Jon              JR Wpi Engineers          22.27      22.30   28  
B - Final
 11 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          22.36      22.00   26  
 12 Bartlett, Liam            SO Bentley                22.67      22.21   24  
 13 Kelleher, Andrew          SO Wpi Engineers          22.36      22.25   22  
 14 Trumbley, Adam            SR Wpi Engineers          22.37      22.54   21  
 15 Bury, Sebastian           JR Bentley                22.49      22.58   20  
 16 Burlingame, Blake         FR Marywood               22.49      22.66   19  
 17 Pisano, Anthony           SR Marywood               22.52      22.77   18  
 18 Bourque, Isaac            SR RWU                    22.66      22.83   17  
 19 Boains, Johnny            FR Bentley                22.57      22.96   16  
 20 Wallace, Ryne             JR RWU                    22.48      23.17   14  
C - Final
 21 Faria, Rene               SR Bentley                22.84      22.39   11  
 22 Pontrelli, John           FR RWU                    22.78      22.70    9  
 23 Braz, Cam                 SO Brandeis               22.82      22.75    8  
 24 Marchese, Paul            FR RWU                    23.30      23.01    7  
 25 Gehring, Trevor           FR Wpi Engineers          23.21      23.10    6  
 26 Leung, Lukas              JR Clark                  22.99      23.11    5  
 27 Kraycer, Paul             SO Marywood               23.15      23.21    4  
 28 Batjargal, Abu            FR Brandeis               23.24      23.25    3  
 29 Thom, Evan                FR Brandeis               23.11      23.28    2  
 30 Elsayed, Karim            FR Wpi Engineers          22.92      24.97    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brindamour, Christian     SR Coast Guard            21.07      20.50  
  2 Moran, Christian          SR RWU                    22.48      21.12  
  3 List, Benjamin            SR Wpi Engineers          22.28      21.44  
  4 Bauer, Andrew             SO Wpi Engineers          21.80      21.68  
  5 Hughes, Nathan            JR Wpi Engineers          22.43      21.75  
  6 DeSouza, Luciano          SO Saint Rose             21.69      21.79  
  7 Luk, Brian                JR Brandeis               22.01      21.84  
  8 Ledford, Brandon          FR Coast Guard            22.18      21.95  
  9 Smallwood, David          FR Wpi Engineers          22.42      22.03  
 10 Sonstrom, Colin           JR RWU                    22.75      22.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pasqualucci, Gabriel      FR RWU                    23.57      22.17  
 12 Adams, Dan                JR Marywood               22.39      22.18  
 13 Decelle, Jon              JR Wpi Engineers          22.99      22.27  
 14 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          22.14      22.36  
 14 Kelleher, Andrew          SO Wpi Engineers          22.70      22.36  
 16 Trumbley, Adam            SR Wpi Engineers          23.52      22.37  
 17 Wallace, Ryne             JR RWU                    24.09      22.48  
 18 Burlingame, Blake         FR Marywood               22.52      22.49  
 18 Bury, Sebastian           JR Bentley                22.40      22.49  
 20 Pisano, Anthony           SR Marywood               22.47      22.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Boains, Johnny            FR Bentley                23.42      22.57  
 22 Kotchman, Tyler           SR Coast Guard            22.85      22.63  
 23 Bourque, Isaac            SR RWU                    23.60      22.66  
 24 Bartlett, Liam            SO Bentley                22.64      22.67  
 25 Dion, Timothy             JR Coast Guard            23.12      22.71  
 26 Pontrelli, John           FR RWU                    24.03      22.78  
 27 Braz, Cam                 SO Brandeis               23.07      22.82  
 28 Faria, Rene               SR Bentley                22.52      22.84  
 29 Elsayed, Karim            FR Wpi Engineers          23.14      22.92  
 30 Buys, Ryan                SR Coast Guard            22.94      22.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Leung, Lukas              JR Clark                  23.00      22.99  
 32 Thom, Evan                FR Brandeis               23.66      23.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Kraycer, Paul             SO Marywood               23.26      23.15  
 34 Gehring, Trevor           FR Wpi Engineers          24.00      23.21  
 35 Batjargal, Abu            FR Brandeis               23.21      23.24  
 36 Marchese, Paul            FR RWU                    23.34      23.30  
 37 Lentz, Mitch              SO Wpi Engineers          23.66      23.40  
 38 Bednar, Neil              JR Saint Rose             23.07      23.50  
 39 Adie, Bryan               SO Wpi Engineers          24.36      23.51  
 40 Vesic, Chris              FR Saint Rose             23.56      23.54  
 41 Cornelius, Janco          SR Bentley                24.34      23.57  
 42 Boyer, DJ                 FR Marywood               24.19      23.59  
 43 Mason, Luke               SR Bentley                23.47      23.65  
 44 Karam, Aidan              FR Bentley                23.14      23.67  
 45 Graf, Tom                 SO Wpi Engineers          24.49      23.73  
 46 Massar, Chris             FR Wpi Engineers          23.55      23.75  
 46 Schattschneider, Eric     SR Wpi Engineers          24.97      23.75  
 48 McSorley, Brandon         SO Bentley                23.72      23.77  
 49 Cremin, Ryan              FR RWU                    25.11      23.87  
 50 Houghton, Nick            SR Wpi Engineers          24.49      24.03  
 51 Bruno, Sean               SR BEARS                  24.68      24.04  
 52 Freeman, Michael          FR Marywood               24.13      24.18  
 53 Carley, Sam               FR Wpi Engineers          24.50      24.22  
 54 O'Connor, Benjamin        FR BEARS                  24.48      24.29  
 55 Pelkey, Griffin           FR RWU                    24.59      24.41  
 56 Icaza, Danny              SO Brandeis               24.97      24.46  
 57 Drennen, Kevin            SO Marywood               25.08      24.82  
 58 Ferrara, Ian              FR Bentley                25.71      25.29  
 59 Langin, Andrew            SR Bentley                25.39      25.50  
 60 Green, Andrew             SR BEARS                  25.16      25.63  
 61 Holloman, Cole            SO Saint Rose             25.81      25.91  
 61 Amoroso, Cam              SR Bentley                25.72      25.91  
 63 Burgess, Brendan          FR Clark                  26.12      26.02  
 64 Terriault, Tyler          JR Clark                  26.88      26.78  
 65 Muscarllo, Tom            SR Marywood               33.60      39.25  
 -- O'Brien, Matthew          JR BEARS                  24.39        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Grady, Kyle               SR Bentley                25.84        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Petri, Tim                SO Wpi Engineers          57.58      58.31   40  
  2 Kelleher, Andrew          SO Wpi Engineers          58.87      58.54   37  
  3 Kitchen, David            SO RWU                    58.79      58.55   35  
  4 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor     SR Bentley              1:03.08    1:01.13   34  
  5 Hughes, Nathan            JR Wpi Engineers        1:00.63    1:01.41   33  
  6 McNally, Adam             SR Wpi Engineers        1:00.33    1:01.77   32  
  7 Bell, Shane               FR Wpi Engineers        1:02.70    1:02.61   31  
  8 Milani, Adib              FR Brandeis             1:03.31    1:02.79   30  
  9 Gagnon, Keith             SR Wpi Engineers        1:02.39    1:02.95   29  
 10 Graf, Tom                 SO Wpi Engineers        1:03.80    1:03.57   28  
B - Final
 11 Pelkey, Griffin           FR RWU                  1:04.43    1:03.39   26  
 12 Cornelius, Janco          SR Bentley              1:04.42    1:03.48   24  
 13 Trumbley, Adam            SR Wpi Engineers        1:04.65    1:04.72   22  
 14 Powers, David             JR Clark                1:07.18    1:04.83   21  
 15 Chow, Jonathan            FR RWU                  1:06.45    1:05.01   20  
 16 Wilson, Timothy           JR Saint Rose           1:07.37    1:05.40   19  
 17 Avrutsky, Rich            FR Brandeis             1:05.60    1:06.30   18  
 18 Walsh, Kevin              SR Saint Rose           1:07.30    1:06.39   17  
 19 Romines, Evan             SO Marywood             1:07.84    1:07.58   16  
 20 Batjargal, Abu            FR Brandeis             1:05.08    1:08.09   14  
C - Final
 21 Vesic, Chris              FR Saint Rose           1:08.56    1:07.54   11  
 22 Schattschneider, Eric     SR Wpi Engineers        1:08.33    1:07.64    9  
 23 Hebert, Andrew            FR BEARS                1:08.75    1:08.48    8  
 24 Pisano, Anthony           SR Marywood             1:09.11    1:09.14    7  
 25 Martino, Alex             SR Marywood             1:10.01    1:09.33    6  
 26 Kremsner, Paul            JR Marywood             1:09.89    1:10.39    5  
 27 Dinerman, Jake            JR Clark                1:11.62    1:11.04    4  
 28 Gilpin, Ryan              JR Bentley              1:10.06    1:11.46    3  
 29 Whitesell, Tyler          SO Clark                1:11.40    1:11.75    2  
 30 Love, Tim                 SR Wpi Engineers        1:11.69    1:11.78    1  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petri, Tim                SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.17      57.58  
  2 Kitchen, David            SO RWU                  1:01.06      58.79  
  3 Kelleher, Andrew          SO Wpi Engineers        1:01.10      58.87  
  4 Vanderen, Elliot          SO Coast Guard          1:01.75    1:00.17  
  5 McNally, Adam             SR Wpi Engineers        1:03.00    1:00.33  
  6 Aguirre, Taylor           FR Coast Guard          1:02.66    1:00.59  
  7 Hughes, Nathan            JR Wpi Engineers        1:03.69    1:00.63  
  8 Frank, John               FR Coast Guard          1:03.20    1:02.06  
  9 Gagnon, Keith             SR Wpi Engineers        1:03.22    1:02.39  
 10 Bell, Shane               FR Wpi Engineers        1:05.21    1:02.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor     SR Bentley              1:03.45    1:03.08  
 12 Milani, Adib              FR Brandeis             1:06.14    1:03.31  
 13 Graf, Tom                 SO Wpi Engineers        1:06.11    1:03.80  
 14 Cornelius, Janco          SR Bentley              1:05.68    1:04.42  
 15 Pelkey, Griffin           FR RWU                  1:08.55    1:04.43  
 16 Trumbley, Adam            SR Wpi Engineers        1:10.35    1:04.65  
 17 Batjargal, Abu            FR Brandeis             1:06.05    1:05.08  
 18 Brigham, Matthew          SR Coast Guard               NT    1:05.33  
 19 Avrutsky, Rich            FR Brandeis             1:05.47    1:05.60  
 20 Chow, Jonathan            FR RWU                  1:06.27    1:06.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Powers, David             JR Clark                1:05.74    1:07.18  
 22 Walsh, Kevin              SR Saint Rose           1:08.44    1:07.30  
 23 Wilson, Timothy           JR Saint Rose           1:05.33    1:07.37  
 24 Romines, Evan             SO Marywood             1:09.75    1:07.84  
 25 Schattschneider, Eric     SR Wpi Engineers        1:11.44    1:08.33  
 26 Vesic, Chris              FR Saint Rose           1:07.55    1:08.56  
 27 Hebert, Andrew            FR BEARS                1:12.22    1:08.75  
 28 Pisano, Anthony           SR Marywood             1:09.06    1:09.11  
 29 Kremsner, Paul            JR Marywood             1:11.10    1:09.89  
 30 Martino, Alex             SR Marywood             1:11.26    1:10.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Gilpin, Ryan              JR Bentley              1:09.94    1:10.06  
 32 Whitesell, Tyler          SO Clark                1:10.39    1:11.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Dinerman, Jake            JR Clark                1:11.84    1:11.62  
 34 Love, Tim                 SR Wpi Engineers        1:12.79    1:11.69  
 35 Hlavenka, Tom             SO Wpi Engineers        1:12.38    1:11.69  
 36 Sanborn, Eddie            SO Marywood             1:12.00    1:11.79  
 37 Ferrara, Ian              FR Bentley              1:12.23    1:12.64  
 38 Basile, John              JR BEARS                1:28.81    1:14.93  
 39 McSorley, Brandon         SO Bentley              1:11.75    1:16.21  
 40 Sullivan, Thomas          JR Wpi Engineers        1:19.05    1:16.51  
 41 Kulick, Nicholas          FR Wpi Engineers        1:18.39    1:19.37  
 42 Stringfellow, Ryan        FR BEARS                1:20.19    1:19.48  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smallwood, David          FR Wpi Engineers          51.03      50.44   40  
  2 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          53.06      52.02   37  
  3 Elsayed, Karim            FR Wpi Engineers          52.57      52.28   35  
  4 Luk, Brian                JR Brandeis               53.45      53.32   34  
  5 McRae, Elie               SO Saint Rose             53.73      53.69   33  
  6 Houghton, Matt            SO Wpi Engineers          53.46      53.76   32  
  7 List, Benjamin            SR Wpi Engineers          53.39      54.23   31  
  8 Zitelny, Edan             SO Brandeis               54.34      54.32   30  
  9 Back, Cameron             FR Wpi Engineers          54.10      54.53   29  
 10 Pasqualucci, Gabriel      FR RWU                    54.20      54.61   28  
B - Final
 11 Gillie, Andrew            FR RWU                    54.69      54.37   26  
 12 Scholl, Bryon             SO Marywood               55.14      54.79   24  
 13 Petit, Tristan            SO Wpi Engineers          55.35      54.82   22  
 14 Gehring, Trevor           FR Wpi Engineers          55.48      54.84   21  
 15 Pilaar, Evan              SO Wpi Engineers          55.41      55.26   20  
 16 Weber, Eb                 SO Brandeis               56.29      55.54   19  
 17 Haney, Zack               SR Marywood               55.80      56.04   18  
 18 Zimmer, Jerrod            SO Bentley                55.74      56.68   17  
 19 Lentz, Mitch              SO Wpi Engineers          56.18      57.56   16  
 20 Barrett, Craig            FR Wpi Engineers          56.17      58.23   14  
C - Final
 21 McCarthy, Colin           SO Bentley                56.92      54.93   11  
 22 Coleman, Gregory          SO Bentley                56.77      55.97    9  
 23 Ahlmeyer, Matthew         SO Bentley                56.31      56.10    8  
 24 Liulakis, Alex            JR Bentley                56.46      56.21    7  
 25 Bartlett, Liam            SO Bentley                57.73      56.29    6  
 26 Coffin, Ricky             SO Wpi Engineers          56.67      56.42    5  
 27 Smyda, Danny              FR Brandeis               57.07      57.62    4  
 28 Buderwitz, Joe            SO Marywood               57.57      57.81    3  
 29 Russo, Stephen            JR RWU                    57.89      58.33    2  
 30 Hann, Brian               SO RWU                    58.12      58.36    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smallwood, David          FR Wpi Engineers          52.44      51.03  
  2 Elsayed, Karim            FR Wpi Engineers          53.83      52.57  
  3 Garrett, Ross             FR Coast Guard            53.89      52.70  
  4 Buys, Ryan                SR Coast Guard            52.98      52.97  
  5 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          53.48      53.06  
  6 List, Benjamin            SR Wpi Engineers          57.71      53.39  
  7 Luk, Brian                JR Brandeis               53.77      53.45  
  8 Houghton, Matt            SO Wpi Engineers          55.30      53.46  
  9 McRae, Elie               SO Saint Rose             53.33      53.73  
 10 Back, Cameron             FR Wpi Engineers          53.35      54.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thomas, Londen            SO Coast Guard            54.48      54.11  
 12 Pasqualucci, Gabriel      FR RWU                    56.24      54.20  
 13 Zitelny, Edan             SO Brandeis               56.76      54.34  
 14 Ledford, Brandon          FR Coast Guard            56.18      54.66  
 15 Gillie, Andrew            FR RWU                    56.45      54.69  
 16 Kotchman, Tyler           SR Coast Guard               NT      54.70  
 17 Scholl, Bryon             SO Marywood               56.08      55.14  
 18 Petit, Tristan            SO Wpi Engineers          55.42      55.35  
 19 Pilaar, Evan              SO Wpi Engineers        1:00.14      55.41  
 20 Gehring, Trevor           FR Wpi Engineers          56.35      55.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Franco, Mike                 Coast Guard               NT      55.58  
 22 Zimmer, Jerrod            SO Bentley                56.35      55.74  
 23 Haney, Zack               SR Marywood               55.90      55.80  
 24 Barrett, Craig            FR Wpi Engineers          57.00      56.17  
 25 Lentz, Mitch              SO Wpi Engineers          58.00      56.18  
 26 Weber, Eb                 SO Brandeis               56.40      56.29  
 27 Ahlmeyer, Matthew         SO Bentley                57.51      56.31  
 28 Liulakis, Alex            JR Bentley                55.57      56.46  
 29 Coffin, Ricky             SO Wpi Engineers          59.04      56.67  
 30 Coleman, Gregory          SO Bentley                55.96      56.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Early, Tim                SR Coast Guard            57.34      56.80  
 32 McCarthy, Colin           SO Bentley                56.85      56.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Smyda, Danny              FR Brandeis               57.41      57.07  
 34 Adams, Dan                JR Marywood               57.92      57.28  
 35 Buderwitz, Joe            SO Marywood               57.85      57.57  
 36 Bartlett, Liam            SO Bentley                57.39      57.73  
 37 Russo, Stephen            JR RWU                  1:01.83      57.89  
 38 Hann, Brian               SO RWU                  1:00.90      58.12  
 39 Romero, Jorge             SR Saint Rose             56.97      58.36  
 40 Faria, Rene               SR Bentley                59.71      58.76  
 41 Crisafulli, Mark          JR Clark                  59.74      59.40  
 42 Goodrich, Hunter          FR BEARS                  59.02      59.46  
 43 Macfarlane, James         FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.92      59.71  
 44 Cornachini, Blake         SR Wpi Engineers        1:00.29      59.74  
 44 Giancola, Michael         FR Wpi Engineers          59.84      59.74  
 46 Freeman, Michael          FR Marywood             1:02.75      59.90  
 47 Bednar, Neil              JR Saint Rose           1:01.30    1:00.15  
 48 Adie, Bryan               SO Wpi Engineers        1:06.07    1:00.53  
 49 Spylios, Dominick            Saint Rose           1:01.15    1:01.26  
 50 Lebold, Pat               SO Wpi Engineers        1:10.00    1:01.88  
 51 Drennen, Kevin            SO Marywood             1:01.82    1:01.97  
 52 Leung, Lukas              JR Clark                1:04.00    1:02.60  
 53 Langin, Andrew            SR Bentley              1:01.13    1:03.06  
 54 McCluskey, Eddie          SO Clark                1:01.95    1:03.40  
 55 Burlingame, Blake         FR Marywood             1:08.29    1:04.53  
 56 Chertov, Mick             SR Clark                1:06.45    1:07.61  
 57 Harpin, Vincent           SO BEARS                1:06.68    1:07.72  
 58 Holloman, Cole            SO Saint Rose           1:08.44    1:09.36  
 -- MacDonald, Charlie        SR BEARS                1:14.32         DQ  
 -- Hall, Jack                SR Clark                1:03.00        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacDonald, Seth           SO Wpi Engineers          55.47      53.13   40  
  2 Kitchen, David            SO RWU                    53.75      54.58   37  
  3 McNally, Adam             SR Wpi Engineers          54.73      54.88   35  
  4 Bauer, Andrew             SO Wpi Engineers          55.52      55.18   34  
  5 Boains, Johnny            FR Bentley                56.47      55.88   33  
  6 Howard, Eric              JR Saint Rose             56.48      56.07   32  
  7 DeSouza, Luciano          SO Saint Rose             56.80      56.22   31  
  8 Petri, Tim                SO Wpi Engineers          55.89      56.75   30  
  9 Bourque, Isaac            SR RWU                    56.93      57.39   29  
 10 Frandsen, Garret          FR Saint Rose             57.62      59.05   28  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kitchen, David            SO RWU                    56.89      53.75  
  2 McNally, Adam             SR Wpi Engineers          58.00      54.73  
  3 MacDonald, Seth           SO Wpi Engineers          56.00      55.47  
  4 Bauer, Andrew             SO Wpi Engineers          58.00      55.52  
  5 Petri, Tim                SO Wpi Engineers          59.00      55.89  
  6 Boains, Johnny            FR Bentley                58.98      56.47  
  7 Howard, Eric              JR Saint Rose             54.33      56.48  
  8 DeSouza, Luciano          SO Saint Rose             57.01      56.80  
  9 Bourque, Isaac            SR RWU                    58.12      56.93  
 10 Frandsen, Garret          FR Saint Rose             57.44      57.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gulitti, Nicholas         FR Saint Rose             58.00      57.70  
 12 Connolly, Tim             JR Bentley                59.01      58.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gagnon, Keith             SR Wpi Engineers          59.00      58.25  
 14 Bury, Sebastian           JR Bentley                58.88      58.52  
 15 Witol, Dennis             SO Bentley                59.17      58.89  
 16 Chow, Jonathan            FR RWU                  1:06.12      59.57  
 17 Thom, Evan                FR Brandeis             1:05.00    1:01.26  
 18 Hann, Brian               SO RWU                  1:04.12    1:01.44  
 19 Romero, Jorge             SR Saint Rose             59.76    1:01.97  
 20 Massar, Chris             FR Wpi Engineers        1:07.00    1:02.56  
 21 Goodale, Keahi            SR Wpi Engineers        1:02.00    1:02.95  
 22 Hebert, Andrew            FR BEARS                1:05.43    1:03.48  
 23 O'Connor, Benjamin        FR BEARS                1:12.40    1:04.78  
 24 Love, Tim                 SR Wpi Engineers        1:05.00    1:04.94  
 25 Hlavenka, Tom             SO Wpi Engineers        1:07.00    1:05.57  
 26 Feinberg, Josh            JR Clark                1:09.59    1:05.98  
 27 Gilpin, Ryan              JR Bentley              1:03.45    1:06.18  
 28 Weiler, Joseph            SR Wpi Engineers        1:04.00    1:07.10  
 29 Kulick, Nicholas          FR Wpi Engineers        1:08.00    1:09.53  
 30 Smith, Richard            FR Saint Rose           1:09.33    1:13.94  
 -- Witty, Josh               SR Bentley              1:00.15         DQ  
      False start - Misc
 -- Cornelius, Janco          SR Bentley              1:00.66        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Grady, Kyle               SR Bentley              1:10.13        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:30.65    3:27.65   80  
     1) Powers, Alex JR                 2) Petri, Tim SO                  
     3) Smallwood, David FR             4) List, Benjamin SR              
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:38.64    3:31.60   74  
     1) Houghton, Matt SO               2) Kelleher, Andrew SO            
     3) Elsayed, Karim FR               4) Bauer, Andrew SO               
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:34.42    3:34.25   70  
     1) Lutze, Jamie SO                 2) Kitchen, David SO              
     3) Pasqualucci, Gabriel FR         4) Moran, Christian SR            
  4 The College of Saint Rose  'A'                    3:34.19    3:36.07   68  
     1) Howard, Eric JR                 2) McRae, Elie SO                 
     3) Wilson, Timothy JR              4) DeSouza, Luciano SO            
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:38.08    3:41.48   66  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick SO             2) Gagnon, Keith SR               
     3) Back, Cameron FR                4) Hughes, Nathan JR              
  6 Marywood University  'A'                          3:49.33    3:45.98   64  
     1) Kraycer, Paul SO                2) Haney, Zack SR                 
     3) Scholl, Bryon SO                4) Adams, Dan JR                  
  7 Roger Williams University  'B'                    3:50.88    3:47.31   62  
     1) Bourque, Isaac SR               2) Pelkey, Griffin FR             
     3) Gillie, Andrew FR               4) Wallace, Ryne JR               
  8 Bentley University  'B'                           3:47.05    3:47.35   60  
     1) Witty, Josh SR                  2) Cornelius, Janco SR            
     3) Ahlmeyer, Matthew SO            4) Bartlett, Liam SO              
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               3:45.15    3:48.58   58  
     1) O'Brien-Milne, Phineas SO       2) Bell, Shane FR                 
     3) Gehring, Trevor FR              4) McNally, Adam SR               
 -- Bentley University  'A'                           3:47.81         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Connolly, Tim JR                2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor SR       
     3) McCarthy, Colin SO              4) Bury, Sebastian JR             
B - Final
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               3:56.09    3:47.78   52  
     1) Pilaar, Evan SO                 2) Adie, Bryan SO                 
     3) Petit, Tristan SO               4) Trumbley, Adam SR              
 12 The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    3:52.11    3:47.83   48  
     1) Gulitti, Nicholas FR            2) Frandsen, Garret FR            
     3) Romero, Jorge SR                4) Conley, Michael FR             
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'               3:58.31    3:49.92   44  
     1) Babel, Bryant FR                2) Graf, Tom SO                   
     3) Coffin, Ricky SO                4) Massar, Chris FR               
 14 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:59.76    3:51.38   42  
     1) Weber, Eb SO                    2) Milani, Adib FR                
     3) Smyda, Danny FR                 4) Thom, Evan FR                  
 15 Roger Williams University  'C'                    3:56.17    3:52.61   40  
     1) Giampetro, Eric FR              2) Chow, Jonathan FR              
     3) Hann, Brian SO                  4) Marchese, Paul FR              
 16 Marywood University  'B'                          3:56.59    3:58.72   38  
     1) Shanahan, Brian JR              2) Romines, Evan SO               
     3) Buderwitz, Joe SO               4) Martino, Alex SR               
 17 Clark University  'A'                             4:10.38    4:00.59   36  
     1) McCluskey, Eddie SO             2) Powers, David JR               
     3) Crisafulli, Mark JR             4) Leung, Lukas JR                
 18 Clark University  'B'                             4:17.91    4:21.52   34  
     1) Feinberg, Josh JR               2) Whitesell, Tyler SO            
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SO               4) Terriault, Tyler JR            
 19 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:24.59    4:24.45   32  
     1) MacDonald, Charlie SR           2) Stringfellow, Ryan FR          
     3) Harpin, Vincent SO              4) Bruno, Sean SR                 
 20 Bridgewater State University  'B'                 4:32.15    4:26.28   28  
     1) Green, Andrew SR                2) Hebert, Andrew FR              
     3) O'Connor, Benjamin FR           4) Basile, John JR                
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:34.38    3:30.65  
     1) Powers, Alex JR                 2) Petri, Tim SO                  
     3) Smallwood, David FR             4) List, Benjamin SR              
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:37.44    3:33.62  
     1) Morseth, Ben JR                 2) Vanderen, Elliot SO            
     3) Buys, Ryan SR                   4) Brindamour, Christian SR       
  3 The College of Saint Rose  'A'                    3:36.66    3:34.19  
     1) Howard, Eric JR                 2) McRae, Elie SO                 
     3) Wilson, Timothy JR              4) DeSouza, Luciano SO            
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:41.71    3:34.42  
     1) Lutze, Jamie SO                 2) Kitchen, David SO              
     3) Pasqualucci, Gabriel FR         4) Wallace, Ryne JR               
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:42.60    3:38.08  
     1) Houghton, Matt SO               2) Gagnon, Keith SR               
     3) Elsayed, Karim FR               4) List, Benjamin SR              
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:39.49    3:38.64  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick SO             2) Kelleher, Andrew SO            
     3) Back, Cameron FR                4) Hughes, Nathan JR              
  7 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                     3:50.04    3:44.96  
     1) Campbell, Andrew                2) Frank, John FR                 
     3) Ledford, Brandon FR             4) Franco, Mike                   
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               3:45.45    3:45.15  
     1) O'Brien-Milne, Phineas SO       2) Bell, Shane FR                 
     3) Petit, Tristan SO               4) McNally, Adam SR               
  9 Bentley University  'B'                           3:47.39    3:47.05  
     1) Ahlmeyer, Matthew SO            2) Cornelius, Janco SR            
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod SO               4) Connolly, Tim JR               
 10 Bentley University  'A'                           3:44.03    3:47.81  
     1) Witty, Josh SR                  2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor SR       
     3) Coleman, Gregory SO             4) Bury, Sebastian JR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Marywood University  'A'                          3:50.45    3:49.33  
     1) Kraycer, Paul SO                2) Haney, Zack SR                 
     3) Scholl, Bryon SO                4) Adams, Dan JR                  
 12 Roger Williams University  'B'                    4:07.00    3:50.88  
     1) Bourque, Isaac SR               2) Chow, Jonathan FR              
     3) Gillie, Andrew FR               4) Marchese, Paul FR              
 13 The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    3:46.65    3:52.11  
     1) Gulitti, Nicholas FR            2) Frandsen, Garret FR            
     3) Romero, Jorge SR                4) Conley, Michael FR             
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               3:52.95    3:56.09  
     1) Pilaar, Evan SO                 2) Hlavenka, Tom SO               
     3) Gehring, Trevor FR              4) Barrett, Craig FR              
 15 Roger Williams University  'C'                         NT    3:56.17  
     1) Giampetro, Eric FR              2) Pelkey, Griffin FR             
     3) Hann, Brian SO                  4) Pontrelli, John FR             
 16 Marywood University  'B'                          3:58.25    3:56.59  
     1) Shanahan, Brian JR              2) Romines, Evan SO               
     3) Buderwitz, Joe SO               4) Martino, Alex SR               
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'               3:57.12    3:58.31  
     1) Macfarlane, James FR            2) Adie, Bryan SO                 
     3) Coffin, Ricky SO                4) Massar, Chris FR               
 18 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:51.06    3:59.76  
     1) Weber, Eb SO                    2) Milani, Adib FR                
     3) Fabian, Max SR                  4) Scudere-Weiss, Sam FR          
 19 Bentley University  'C'                           4:08.27    4:06.57  
     1) Regan, Brian JR                 2) Gilpin, Ryan JR                
     3) Witol, Dennis SO                4) McSorley, Brandon SO           
 20 Marywood University  'C'                          4:03.11    4:08.90  
     1) Freeman, Michael FR             2) Kremsner, Paul JR              
     3) Drennen, Kevin SO               4) Boyer, DJ FR                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Clark University  'A'                             3:56.90    4:10.38  
     1) McCluskey, Eddie SO             2) Powers, David JR               
     3) Crisafulli, Mark JR             4) Leung, Lukas JR                
 22 Clark University  'B'                             4:06.43    4:17.91  
     1) Hall, Jack SR                   2) Whitesell, Tyler SO            
     3) Dinerman, Jake JR               4) Burgess, Brendan FR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 The College of Saint Rose  'C'                    4:08.22    4:20.01  
     1) Smith, Richard FR               2) Walsh, Kevin SR                
     3) Spylios, Dominick               4) Holloman, Cole SO              
 24 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:00.35    4:24.59  
     1) MacDonald, Charlie SR           2) Stringfellow, Ryan FR          
     3) Harpin, Vincent SO              4) Bruno, Sean SR                 
 25 Bridgewater State University  'B'                 4:15.00    4:32.15  
     1) Basile, John JR                 2) Hebert, Andrew FR              
     3) O'Connor, Benjamin FR           4) Green, Andrew SR               
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:43.19         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Weeks, Zach SO                  2) Aguirre, Taylor FR             
     3) Thomas, Londen SO               4) Garrett, Ross FR               
 -- Brandeis University  'B'                          4:00.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Baker, Andrew FR                2) Avrutsky, Rich FR              
     3) Diamond, Zach FR                4) Barr, Joey FR                  
 -- Clark University  'C'                             4:20.09        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
     1) Feinberg, Josh JR               2)                                
     3) Chertov, Mick SR                4) Castiglione, Steven FR         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Assumption College                 1484   2. Worcester Polytechnic Institut   1426.5
  3. Roger Williams University        1052.5   4. Mount Holyoke College             713.5
  5. Bentley University                  567   6. The College of Saint Rose           534
  7. Clark University                    343   8. Brandeis University                 321
  9. Smith College                       307  10. Bridgewater State University        223
 11. Marywood University               197.5  12. Merrimack College                    27
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut     2578   2. Roger Williams University           945
  3. Bentley University                857.5   4. The College of Saint Rose           693
  5. Brandeis University                 622   6. Marywood University               542.5
  7. Clark University                    297   8. Bridgewater State University        251