Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
136 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments
2019 Fall Intramural Captains    
  Flag Football      
  Team Name Captain  Co Captain # Players
1 AEPi Emilio Micucci Maxwell Urda 14
2 AGP Cody Murtagh Ben Andrade 14
3 Bet the Spread Jaden Mullen Curtis Pietropaolo 10
4 Boontley Bozos David Olson Chris Jacobs 10
5 Brewers Jack Carney Carlo Calabrese 7
6 Deadliest Snatch Matt DiRico Will Heiberger 9
7 Deep Threat Jack Delahunt Aidan Werenski 8
8 DKE Michael Femc Christian Diaz 11
9 Gardner Minshew's Descendents Brian Cardarelli Jared Smith 10
10 Hail Mary's Artis Street Patrick Leonard 9
11 Kappa Sig Ed Foley Pat Crimmins 10
12 Kush and the Buds Kush Savalia Matt Delamater 14
13 Moskovskaya Vincent Del Signore John Slocum 12
14 No Punt Intended Atmik Sheth Chandler Perry 9
15 Reggie Busch Lights Andrew Keim Mitch Porter 14
16 Serial Vapists Oliver Hanke Tyler Halunen 9
17 SGD Nick Lebinski Glenn Saperstein 14
18 Sigma Pi Daniel Mencher Trevor Longo 14
19 Squanto Nate Griffith Cooper Hagerty 8
20 Team 5th Year Tyler Arnesen Christopher Neuman 7
21 The Antonio Clowns Jackson McIntyre Daniel Fridman 11
22 The Ogres Guyon Ganchi Greg Umansky 9
23 The Wombat Jacob Belanger David Bonnette 14
24 Turbo Team Matt Healey Matt Gyorgy 8
25 Y.A.F.C Aidan McBride Nick Whitefield 8
        263
  Mens Soccer      
  Team Name Captain  Co Captain # Players
1 AEPi Iwan Filfili Collin Fabian 13
2 Buh-buh-Billy Want a Biscuit David Klemens Brady Levesque 7
3 F.C. Banterlona Alex Quezada Chad Meyers 10
4 G.O.A.T. FC Henk Jellema Mike Bollaan 10
5 Guangzhou Evergrande Ming Chen Jackson Roberts 8
6 Horny Dogfish Alpha Barry Joe Carney 14
7 Kossi FC Ameed Abu Samra Bader Abu Hijleh 7
8 L Will Isenburg David Brown 7
9 Moleicester City FC Oliver Sawyer Tyson Szynal 10
10 Old Pigeon Xiao Tan Tingyu Chen 13
11 Orange Juice FC Guilherme Amoedo de Sa Francisco Castanos 11
12 Penn Penn Ciro Sampietro Leon Almosny 7
13 Postgame Strawbana Brian Foley Devon Curtis 10
14 Rangers FC Jimmy Kafie Nicolas Quinones 11
15 RIP Flex Devon Curtis Vince Del Signore 14
16 Sig Pi Ali Kikaya Jake Hale 12
17 Snakes United Frederick Gelman Fernando Chaparro 11
18 Spanish FC Enrique Moreno-Torres Aleix Besonia 10
19 Spice Spice Baby! Karan Jhaveri Vikrant Maini 10
20 Squibbwards Brady Ryan Sean McKeown 9
21 The NARCS Karthik Krishna Senthil Kumar Raj Dilip Ranka 7
22 Thirsty Turtles Daniel Gautier Matthew Brooks 7
23 Todo Por Meterla Gabriel Cure Gonzalo De Las Casas 8
24 Vodka Juniors Ramiro Aguirre Antonio Gonzalez 11
25 Washed Up FC (B2B) Cullen Boone John Steer 8
        245
  Coed Soccer      
  Team Name Captain  Co Captain # Players
1 6% luck 9% skill 87% intelligence Oscar Tafolla Mikaela Guerrero 12
2 B Team Travis Sroczenski Malachy Doyle 11
3 Ball Fondlers (the superheroes) Felipe Umana Monica Reina 12
4 Big Kicks Brendan Vann Neve Adler 14
5 COBUS Nicholas Roth Vishall Bajwa 13
6 Crew M Anna Higgins Duncan Fraser 11
7 CrockPot Luqman Aden Carlos Gonzales 7
8 Da Cru Artis A Street Steven Dedominicis 8
9 DSPeeps Conor Sikora Austin Sargent 8
10 Ernst & Hung Cullen Boone Sean Dean 7
11 Falcon FC Melissa Gallagher Mia Drumheller 14
12 Father Figures Horacio Cruz-Mendoza Jack Carney 8
13 Fatty Magoo Matt Healey Matt Gyorgy 7
14 Flavor Town Skylar Perkins Lucky Nguyen 14
15 GA_CAB Michael Beaudoin Grace Peterson 7
16 Kareem and the Kickers Robert Vose Jack Freedman 12
17 Kicking and Creaming Chris Paggioli Rachel Rogers 8
18 Lads and Ladies Nolan McGlame David Klemens 8
19 Nutmeggers Devon Curtis Thomas Davison 9
20 OLFC Rob Zedros Katelyn Petronack 14
21 Perk O'Sets Jonathan Squibb Brady Ryan 13
22 RA Bathroom Check Rachel Rego Travis Sroczenski 14
23 Rally F.C. Davin Lui Jason Li 14
24 Ramiro y los Gringos Alex McGrogan Declan Butler 11
25 Real Coholicos Gonzalo de las Casas Gabriel Cure 11
26 Return of Asia Wok John Mackey Nick Sanzari 7
27 Rubi Tuesday Cam Stevens Mark Mckew 9
28 SPRUCE 1&2 Lauren Calabrese Sam Siewierski 11
29 The Hash-Slinging Slashers Ben Kendrick Lucas Deslauriers 14
30 The Hot Chilli Peppers Sydney Jablonowski Tom Ferullo 11
31 Uncle Ned's Kids Lauren Rincon Skyler Douglas 11
32 Who Let the Eggs Out? Brian Shevlin Peter Maselli 14
        344
  Ultimate Frisbee      
  Team Name Captain  Co Captain # Players
1 52 Gang Juliana Spitzner Joseph Kiwanis 8
2 Disclexics Ryan Hickson Josh Pickelny 12
3 Disc Jockeys Nicholas Komarovsky Jacob Reznik 12
4 Frisbros Henry Casassa Dan Langlois 11
5 Huck Buddies Joseph Kiwanis John Herman 11
6 Huckaholics Anonymous Christopher Wilson Nick Roth 11
7 Show us ur discs Tom Davison Devon Curtis 8
8 Slim Fit Jeans Artis Street Steven Dedominicis 9
9 TanDAMNs Aidan Patrick Tim Scanlon 11
10 The Tossers Ben Edwards Tom Abraham 14
11 Unhung Heroes Kyle McCarthy Brendan Lortie 8
        115