Top Stories
More Headlines
Alexia Petruzzielo
April 7, 2017 Bentley Sweeps Endicott 7-0 for 14th Win The Bentley women’s tennis team earned its 14th win of the season on Friday afternoon as they swept Endicott College 7-0. Freshman Tiffany Suchanek (Waterville, Maine/Waterville) won two matches on the day for the Falcons.
March 28, 2017 Suchanek Tabbed Northeast-10 Rookie of the Week Bentley University’s Tiffany Suchanek (Waterville, Maine/Waterville) was tabbed the Northeast-10 Women’s Tennis Rookie of the Week, the conference announced on Tuesday. It’s the second time in three weeks she’s won the award.
Olivia von Oldenburg
March 25, 2017 Roberts Wesleyan Slips Past Bentley, 5-4 Visiting Roberts Wesleyan used an early advantage of doubles to clip the Bentley University women’s tennis team in a non-conference match on Saturday afternoon, 5-4.
March 14, 2017 Fabianski & Suchanek Collect Northeast-10 Awards Bentley University’s Hannah Fabianski (Pawcatuck, Conn./Stonington) was named the Northeast-10 Women’s Tennis Player of the Week, and Tiffany Suchanek (Wateville, Maine/Waterville) was named Rookie of the Week, the conference announced Tuesday.
Kayla Anghinetti
March 10, 2017 Bentley Splits on Final Day of Spring Break Trip The Bentley University women’s tennis team split two matches on the final day of its Florida spring break trip. The Falcons swept Albany State 9-0, and dropped an 8-1 decision to Southern Indiana.
Tiffany Suchanek
March 8, 2017 Suchanek, Tynan Help Bentley Secure 6-3 Victory over Winona State Freshmen Tiffany Suchanek (Waterville, Maine/Waterville) and Katie Tynan (West Barnstable, Mass./Barnstable) helped the Bentley women’s tennis team secure a 6-3 victory over Winona State in a non-conference match in Florida on Wednesday afternoon.
Calendar
« Jun Jul 2017 Aug »
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
No events in this month
Video
Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Stonehill 11-1 14-7
Assumption 10-2 12-3
Southern N.H. 10-2 15-8
Adelphi 8-4 14-7
Merrimack 8-4 10-5
Bentley 8-4 15-9
Le Moyne 7-5 11-8
St. Michael's 5-7 6-8
Saint Anselm 5-7 7-10
Franklin Pierce 3-9 4-16
New Haven 2-10 2-11
American Int'l 1-11 1-12
Saint Rose 0-12 0-12

Schedule
Sep 04
10:00 AM
Daemen
Sep 05
4:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Sep 08
3:00 PM
at Saint Rose
Sep 09
1:00 PM
at Le Moyne
Sep 13
3:00 PM
at Merrimack
Previous Next View Full Schedule