Top Stories
More Headlines
July 23, 2018 Bentley Places Four Student-Athletes on IWLCA Academic Honor Roll; Team Also Named an Academic Honor Squad Four players from the Bentley University women's lacrosse team were named to the IWLCA 2018 Zag Sports Division II Academic Honor Roll, it was announced Monday. It was also revealed that Bentley was named as an IWLCA Academic Honor Squad.
Head Coach Taylor Bastien
June 27, 2018 Women's Lacrosse to Host On-Campus Clinic on Aug. 5 The Bentley women's lacrosse program and head coach Taylor Bastien will host a skills clinic on the Bentley campus, on the evening of Sunday, August 5th.
Erin Woods
May 29, 2018 Woods Selected to Play in IWLCA Senior All-Star Game Former Bentley University women’s lacrosse standout Erin Woods (Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla./Ponte Vedra) has been selected to play in the IWLCA Senior All-Star game.
May 18, 2018 Bresler Tabbed for IWLCA All-Region Honors Bentley University sophomore goalie Eliza Bresler (Newton, Mass./Newton North) has been tabbed for All-East Region second team honors by the IWLCA, it was announced Friday.
May 4, 2018 Bresler, Glavin, Woods and Schmal Named to Northeast-10 All-Conference Teams A quarter of Bentley University women’s lacrosse players were named to the Northeast-10’s All-Conference teams; defender Erin Woods (Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla./Ponte Vedra), goalie Eliza Bresler (Newton, Mass./Newton North) and freshmen Julia Glavin (Ipswich, Mass./Ipswich) and Kate Schmal (Saint James, N.Y./Smithtown East).
Ciara Morley
May 2, 2018 Strong Second Half Leads Pace to NE10 Quarterfinal Win over Bentley Bentley led 8-7 at halftime, but Pace had a big second half en route to an 18-10 victory over the Falcons in the quarterfinals of the Northeast-10 Women’s Lacrosse Championship on Wednesday night.
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2019 Mar »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
Feb 27, 2019
Bentley
at American Int'l
5:00 PM
No events today
Video
Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Adelphi 13-0 19-3
Le Moyne 12-1 22-1
Merrimack 10-3 14-5
Pace 10-3 14-5
New Haven 9-4 12-6
Bentley 8-5 9-7
Assumption 6-7 9-8
Saint Anselm 6-7 8-10
Stonehill 5-8 8-9
Franklin Pierce 4-9 6-9
Southern Conn. St. 3-10 4-12
Southern N.H. 3-10 4-13
St. Michael's 2-11 2-13
American Int'l 0-13 3-14

Schedule
Feb 27
5:00 PM
at American Int'l
Mar 02
12:00 PM
LIU Post
Mar 09
3:30 PM
New York Tech
Mar 16
2:00 PM
at Mercy
Mar 19
7:00 PM
Assumption
View Full Schedule