2010-11 Bentley University Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 28-5
Pct. .848
Conf. 19-3
Pct. .864
Streak Lost 1
Home 17-1
Away 9-3
Neutral 2-1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
November
Mon. 8 at New Hampshire # Lundholm Gymnasium (Durham, N.H.) W, 78-51 Final
Mon. 15 at Holy Family L, 92-84 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Merrimack * W, 79-65 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Saint Anselm * W, 72-48 Final
Sun. 28 at Southern N.H. * W, 69-54 Final
 
December
Wed. 1 at UMass Lowell * W, 84-60 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 90-72 Final
Wed. 8 vs. Stonehill * W, 78-63 Final
Sun. 19 vs. C.W. Post W, 93-60 Final
Wed. 29 vs. Bridgeport @ Southern New Hampshire SNHU Holiday Classic W, 63-48 Final
Thu. 30 vs. Dowling @ at Southern New Hampshire SNHU Holiday Classic W, 68-57 Final
 
January
Sun. 2 at St. Michael's * W, 82-79 Final - OT
Wed. 5 vs. New Haven * W, 59-39 Final
Sat. 8 at Southern Conn. St. * W, 77-61 Final
Tue. 11 vs. American Int'l * L, 60-53 Final
Sat. 15 at Assumption * W, 67-61 Final
Wed. 19 at Adelphi * W, 72-47 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Le Moyne * W, 80-46 Final
Wed. 26 at St. Rose * L, 70-60 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Pace * W, 73-61 Final
 
February
Thu. 3 at Merrimack * W, 67-48 Final
Sat. 5 vs. St. Michael's * W, 75-57 Final
Tue. 8 at Saint Anselm * W, 69-63 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Southern N.H. * W, 73-56 Final
Wed. 16 vs. UMass Lowell * W, 64-43 Final
Sat. 19 at Franklin Pierce * L, 90-87 Final - OT
Wed. 23 at Stonehill * W, 59-47 Final
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Southern N.H. Northeast-10 Tournament Quarterfinal - No. 9 at No. 1 W, 83-61 Final
Fri. 4 vs. St. Rose Northeast-10 Conference Tournament Semifinals #4 at #1 W, 67-59 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Franklin Pierce Northeast-10 Championship - #2 at #1 W, 85-71 Final
Fri. 11 vs. C.W. Post NCAA Division II Regional First Round W, 75-67 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Assumption NCAA Division II East Regional Semifinals W, 77-64 Final
Tue. 15 vs. Pace NCAA Division II East Regional Finals W, 64-61 Final
Tue. 22 vs. Clayton St. @ St. Joseph Civic Arena NCAA Division II National Quarterfinal at St. Joseph, Mo. L, 84-61 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event