Top Stories
More Headlines
David Price
November 5, 2017 Bentley’s Run Comes to an End in Overtime, Merrimack Wins NE10 Title 2-1 Bentley’s run as the No. 8 seed went all the way to overtime of the NE10 Men's Soccer Finals, but it was the No. 2 seed Merrimack that walked away with the title 2-1 as a header by Aasmund Joedahl was the winning goal 1:17 into overtime.
Sean Sullivan
November 3, 2017 Bentley Defeats Another Higher Seed, Knocks Off Le Moyne 2-1 to Advance to NE10 Finals The Bentley men’s soccer team is headed to the NE10 Finals after they defeated another higher seed with a 2-1 victory over Le Moyne in the semifinals on Friday afternoon.
November 2, 2017 Stewart, Watkins Earn NE10 All-Conference Recognition The Northeast-10 on Thursday announced that Bentley’s Julian Stewart (Acton, Mass./Acton-Boxboro) and Adam Watkins (McConnells, S.C./Clover) have been named to the 2017 Men’s Soccer All-Conference teams.
Charlie Lopez
November 2, 2017 Bentley Heads to Le Moyne for NE10 Semifinals Showdown Fresh off Tuesday’s upset victory of top seed Adelphi in the NE10 quarterfinals, the Bentley men’s soccer team now faces Le Moyne in the semifinals on Friday with a berth in the championship match on the line.
Julian Stewart
October 31, 2017 Bentley Topples Top Seeded Adelphi 2-1 as Stewart Scores Twice Junior Julian Stewart (Acton, Mass./Acton-Boxboro) scored two second half goals as Bentley upset top seeded Adelphi 2-1 on Tuesday night in the quarterfinals of the Northeast-10 Men’s Soccer Championship.
October 30, 2017 Stewart Claims NE10 Player of the Week Award Two big performances on the Bentley men’s soccer team’s road to the postseason have seen junior forward Julian Stewart (Acton, Mass./Acton-Boxboro) claim the NE10 Player of the Week award, the conference announced Monday.
Calendar
« May Jun 2018 Jul »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
No events in this month
Video
Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Adelphi 11-1-1 14-3-2
Merrimack 10-1-2 16-3-2
Southern Conn. St. 8-1-4 11-4-4
Southern N.H. 8-3-2 11-3-3
Le Moyne 7-4-2 11-5-3
Saint Rose 6-5-2 6-9-2
Franklin Pierce 5-6-2 7-7-2
Bentley 5-6-2 7-10-2
American Int'l 5-7-1 6-9-1
Stonehill 3-9-1 6-10-2
Assumption 3-9-1 5-11-1
Saint Anselm 3-9-1 3-11-2
New Haven 3-9-1 3-13-1
St. Michael's 3-10 5-10-1

Schedule
Aug 31
4:00 PM
vs. Molloy
@ North Andover, Mass.
Sep 02
12:00 PM
vs. Caldwell
@ North Andover, Mass.
Sep 05
3:00 PM
Roberts Wesleyan
Sep 11
7:00 PM
at Assumption
Sep 15
2:00 PM
at Southern Conn. St.
View Full Schedule