Top Stories
More Headlines
Max Adler
July 8, 2018 Bentley Alum Adler to Represent Team Israel at World Lacrosse Championships Bentley University alum and former men’s lacrosse standout Max Adler is set to represent team Israel at the upcoming World Lacrosse Championships, which are being held from July 12-21 in Netanya, Israel.
May 22, 2018 Sanford Earns NEILA All-Academic Honor Recent graduate Matt Sanford (Stratham, N.H./Bow) of the Bentley University men’s lacrosse team earned a place on the New England Intercollegiate Lacrosse Associations’ All-Academic team for Division II for his work on the field and in the classroom this past year.
May 16, 2018 Hurley, Sanford, Dold Voted to All-New England Teams Sam Hurley (Medfield, Mass./Medfield), Matt Sanford (Stratham, N.H./Bow) and Matt Dold (Medfield, Mass./Medfield) of the Bentley men’s lacrosse team have all been voted to the NEILA’s Division II All-New England teams.
Kris Campbell
May 3, 2018 Campbell Voted to Northeast-10 All-Rookie Team Bentley University freshman attacker was voted to the Northeast-10 Men’s Lacrosse All-Rookie team by the conference’s head coaches, it was announced Thursday.
Matt Sanford
April 28, 2018 Bentley Scores 18-8 Win over AIC in Regular Season Finale Three different players had a hat trick as the Bentley men’s lacrosse team scored an 18-8 victory over AIC in the regular season finale on Saturday afternoon.
Michael Haggan
April 26, 2018 Haggan Named to USILA Division II Team of the Week Bentley Falcons men’s lacrosse goalie Michael Haggan (Braintree, Mass./BC High) was named to the USILA’s Division II Team of the Week for his performance in games against ranked teams Adelphi and Pace last week.
Calendar
« Nov Dec 2018 Jan »
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
No events in this month
Video
Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Le Moyne 11-0 15-2
Merrimack 10-1 18-1
Adelphi 9-2 11-4
Saint Anselm 7-4 11-5
Saint Rose 7-4 9-8
Pace 6-5 7-7
Assumption 5-6 7-6
Bentley 4-7 5-8
Franklin Pierce 3-8 5-8
Southern N.H. 3-8 5-9
St. Michael's 1-10 4-10
American International 0-11 1-15

Schedule
Mar 02
12:00 PM
at New York Tech
Mar 09
12:00 PM
Roberts Wesleyan
Mar 13
3:00 PM
at Le Moyne
Mar 23
12:00 PM
Saint Rose
Mar 27
7:00 PM
at Merrimack
View Full Schedule