Top Stories
More Headlines
July 17, 2018 Dawson, Berardino Selected as Future League All-Stars Right-handed pitcher Luke Dawson (Stamford, Conn./Westhill HS) and first baseman Ryan Berardino (Sudbury/Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS) will represent Bentley University in the Futures Collegiate Baseball League All-Star Game, which will be held on Wednesday, July 18, at Holman Stadium in Nashua, N.H.
Brandon Grover
July 11, 2018 Grover Tabbed to Play in Southeast Collegiate Prospect Showcase Bentley University right fielder and rising senior Brandon Grover (Rocky Hill, Conn./Rocky Hill HS) has been tabbed to play in the upcoming Southeast Collegiate Prospect Showcase, which will be held in Wingate, N.C. July 16 and 17.
Many of his former players turned out as a statue of longtime Bentley University baseball coach and Director of Athletics Bob DeFelice was recently unveiled.
July 9, 2018 DeFelice Statue Unveiled A statue of longtime Bentley University baseball coach and Director of Athletics Bob DeFelice, in recognition of his 50 years of service to the University, was unveiled last month with many of his former players in attendance for the presentation. Prior to the ceremonies, an alumni game was played on DeFelice Field.
Ryan Berardino
June 20, 2018 Nashua Telegraph: "Silver Knights' Berardino has the right baseball bloodlines" Tom King profiled Bentley first baseman Ryan Berardino in this feature that appeared in the Nashua Telegraph and online at nashuatelegraph.com on May 29.
May 25, 2018 Grover & Samko Receive All-Region Honors from ABCA Bentley University’s Brandon Grover (Rocky Hill, Conn./Rocky Hill HS) and Mike Samko (Arlington/BB&N), a pair of first-team All-Northeast-10 Conference honorees, have been named to the Division II All-East Region second team by the American Baseball Coaches Association after excelling for the Falcons during the 2018 season.
Mike Samko
May 18, 2018 Samko Receives All-Region Recognition from D2CCA & NCBWA Bentley University senior second baseman Mike Samko (Arlington/BB&N) has been selected for the 2018 Division II Conference Commissioners Association All-East Region first team by a vote of the region’s sports Information directors.
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2018 Nov »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
No events in this month
Video
Standings
Northeast Division
School Div Overall
Southern N.H. 18-3 41-17
Franklin Pierce 16-5 33-15-1
Merrimack 13-8 31-21
Bentley 10-11 20-21
Stonehill 9-11-1 17-21-1
Assumption 8-12-1 17-28-2
Saint Anselm 5-16 11-28
St. Michael's 4-17 9-32

Southwest Division
School Div Overall
Le Moyne 13-5 34-17-1
New Haven 12-6 39-12
Adelphi 10-8 26-18-1
Pace 8-10 16-22-1
American Int'l 8-10 19-25
Saint Rose 7-11 17-24
Southern Conn. St. 5-13 21-23
Schedule
No events to show.